CONTACT   |   MY CART  |   SAVED ITEMS   |   ABOUT US   |   FAQ   |   TRACK ORDERS   |   HOME     

OLD MAGAZINE SHOP

Store Home
Browse All Items
Our Sale Items
Search
Click to close category AUTOGRAPHS
  Entertainers
  Journalists
  Law and Order
  U. S. Politicians
  World Leaders
Click view sub-categories BOOKS
  Africa
  Americana
  Anthropology
  Art and Photography
  Biography and Memoir
  Black Americana
  Books on Books
  California
  Children and Juvenile
  Civil War
  Cookbooks
  Fiction
  Film & Television
  Gay & Lesbian
  Genealogy
  Graphic Arts & Design
  History
  Law & Government
  Literary Criticism
  Literature
  Marine and Naval History
  Metaphysics
  Nature
  Performing Arts
  Philosophy
  Reference
  Science & Medicine
  Self Help
  Textbooks
  Travel and Exploration
Click to close category EPHEMERA
  Miscellaneous Catalogs, Brochures and Pamphlets
  Pin - up Calendars & Advertising, etc.
  Theatre Playbills & Programs
Click to close category MAGAZINES
  A Magazine
  Americana
  Architectural Digest
  Arena Korea
  Art & Entertainment
  Art & Illustration, Photography
  Black Americana
  Burr-McIntosh Monthly
  Collier's
  Corporate & Industry
  Crime & Detective
  Education, Sociology, etc.
  Elle
  Elle France
  Elle Girl Korea
  Elle Korea
  Esquire
  Fanzine137
  Fashion
  Fraternal & Civic
  Golf Digest
  Golf Magazine
  Golf Magazines, Programs
  Good Housekeeping
  Graphic Arts & Design
  Health & Nutrition
  Home & Garden
  Ladies Home Journal
  Liberty
  LIFE
  LIFE - Special Editions
  Literary & Commentary
  LOOK
  Martha Stewart Living
  Men's Vogue
  Mens Non-No
  Mens, Adventure, Pin-ups, etc.
  Midwest Golfer
  Military History
  Military History Review
  Movie, Radio & TV
  New Yorker
  News & Photo - Journalism
  News From Home
  Noblesse
  Ocean Drive
  Overland Monthly
  Paris Match
  People
  Pictorial Review
  Playboy
  Pulps
  Real Charm
  ReLuxe
  Royal Neighbor
  Saturday Evening Post
  Show
  Sports Illustrated
  Sunday Newspaper Magazines
  Surface
  T: Style Magazine
  Theology & Doctrinism
  TV Guide
  Vanity Fair
  Vanity Fair Italia
  Vogue
  Vogue Espana
  Vogue France
  Vogue Girl Korea
  Vogue Italia
  Vogue Korea
  Vogue Nippon
  W
  W Korea
  Woman's Home Companion
  Womens Magazines
  Young Adults
  Zink
Click to close category SCARCE AND RARE VINYL RECORDS
  Classical
  International
  Jazz and Percussion
  Rock, Vocals & Bands
  Spoken Word - Sound
Click to close category SHEET MUSIC & SONG BOOKS, ETC.
  Americana
  Aviation
  Big Bands, Swing, etc.
  Disneyana
  Military, WWI & WWII
  Music Magazines & Programs
  Political
  Popular by Decade
  Recording Artists
  Romance - Love Songs
  Spiritual
  Stage and Cinema
  Vintage - 19th Century

Fiction

Please keep in mind that the books listed in this category, are only a partial listing of our holdings. In the event that you cannot find a book(s) that you have been searching for in our store, please review our website http://bookshelfclassics.biz or contact us.

Andrews, Sarah

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 768: FAULT LINE - SARAH ANDREWS
Click for more detail...
768

FAULT LINE - SARAH ANDREWS Black paper covered boards and spine, gilt title, Dust Jacket protected by Mylar.

Author signed title page with inscription to an associate.

Author's seventh novel featuring geologist Em Hansen assisting in a FBI investigation of a murdered state-employed geologist during the aftermath of an earthquake.

Postage and shipping expense in the U.S. is $4.75 and insurance is optional. We will ship internationally, however there is an extra cost involved.

Combined shipping expense for those who obtain more than one item.

Circa: 2002
Condition: Fine+/Fine
Type: Hard Cover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Author: Sarah Andrews
Edition: 1
ISBN: 0312253508  

Your Price: $29.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 767: ONLY FLESH AND BONES - SARAH ANDREWS
Click for more detail...
767

ONLY FLESH AND BONES - SARAH ANDREWS Blue paper covered boards and spine, Dust Jacket protected by Mylar.

Author signed title page with inscription to an associate.

Author's fourth novel and featuring geologist Em Hansen investigating the suspicious drug overdose death of her former employer's wife.

Postage and shipping expense in the U.S. is $4.75 and insurance is optional. We will ship internationally, however there is an extra cost involved.

Combined shipping expense for those who obtain more than one item.


Circa: 1998
Condition: Fine+/Fine
Type: Hard Cover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Author: Sarah Andrews
Edition: 1
ISBN: 0312186428  

Your Price: $29.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 766: TENSLEEP - SARAH ANDREWS
Click for more detail...
766

TENSLEEP - SARAH ANDREWS Red paper covered boards with blue cloth spine, Dust Jacket protected by Mylar.

Author signed title page with inscription to an associate.

First novel by the author and featuring geologist Em Hansen. Employed as a mudlogger on an oil rig in Wyoming, she sets out to investigate the mysterious and suspicious deaths of two of her fellow workers.

Postage and shipping expense in the U.S. is $4.75 and insurance is optional. We will ship internationally, however there is an extra cost involved.

Combined shipping expense for those who obtain more than one item.

Circa: 1994
Condition: About New/About New
Type: Hard Cover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Author: Sarah Andrews
Edition: 1
ISBN: 1883402336  

Your Price: $50.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Barnes, John

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item NE117127: ONE FOR THE MORNING GLORY - BARNES
Click for more detail...
NE117127

ONE FOR THE MORNING GLORY - BARNES Black paper covered boards and spine, gilt title, dust jacket protected by mylar.

Fantasy in which a young prince drinks a forbidden elixir and half of his body vanishes. As a result his father, the King, dismisses those who swore their allegiance to protect him. After a long and tiring search for their replacement, for strangers are hired to fill the positions of royal alchemist, court witch, maidservant, and captain of the guard, respectively. Their arrival and bond to the prince and to each other is a mystery; yet the wisdom of all four is needed for the Prince to win back his kingdom after a treacherous invasion, avenge the death of his father, and become whole again.

Postage and shipping expense in the U.S. is $4.75 and insurance is optional. We will ship internationally, however there is an extra cost involved.

Combined shipping expense for those who obtain more than one item.


Circa: 1996
Condition: About New
Type: Hard Cover
Publisher: Tor
Author: John Barnes
Edition: 1
ISBN: 0312861060  

Your Price: $12.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item NE117128: THE SKY SO BIG AND BLACK - BARNES
Click for more detail...
NE117128

THE SKY SO BIG AND BLACK - BARNES Black cloth boards and spine, gilt title, dust jacket protected by mylar.

It is the end of the 21st Century and a computer virus One True has taken over the minds of Earth's inhabitants. Living on Mars, is a young girl working as an eco-spector (methane miner) who becomes involved leading a group of schoolchildren in the Martian Outback from a pending planet-wide disaster and a possible attack.

Postage and shipping expense in the U.S. is $4.75 and insurance is optional. We will ship internationally, however there is an extra cost involved.

Combined shipping expense for those who obtain more than one item.


Circa: 2005
Condition: About New
Type: Hard Cover
Publisher: Tor
Author: John Barnes
Edition: 1
ISBN: 0765303035  

Your Price: $12.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item NE112732: EARTH MADE OF GLASS - BARNES
Click for more detail...
NE112732

EARTH MADE OF GLASS - BARNES Black paper covered boards and spine, gilt title, dust jacket protected by mylar.

Sequel to A Million Open Doors.

Human beings, who inhabit hundreds of planets scattered around the galaxy, have lost touch with each other over the millenia. After long cultural and economic isolation, Giraut and Margaret Leone, the protagonists of this novel, set out to help these different cultures learn to live with each other.

Postage and shipping expense in the U.S. is $4.75 and insurance is optional. We will ship internationally, however there is an extra cost involved.

Combined shipping expense for those who obtain more than one item.

Circa: 1998
Condition: About New
Type: Hard Cover
Publisher: Tor
Author: John Barnes
Edition: 1
ISBN: 0312858515  

Your Price: $18.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item NE117130: CANDLE - BARNES
Click for more detail...
NE117130

CANDLE - BARNES Black paper covered board and spine, gilt title, dust jacket protected by mylar.

Bounty hunter captured by his "prey" is deprogrammed and finds himself in a battle of the minds.

Postage and shipping expense in the U.S. is $4.75 and insurance is optional. We will ship internationally, however there is an extra cost involved.

Combined shipping expense for those who obtain more than one item.

Circa: 2000
Condition: About New
Type: Hard Cover
Publisher: Tor
Author: John Barnes
Edition: 1
ISBN: 031289077X  

Your Price: $29.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item NE117132: KALEIDOSCOPE CENTURY - BARNES
Click for more detail...
NE117132

KALEIDOSCOPE CENTURY - BARNES Black paper covered boards and spine, gilt title, dust jacket protected by mylar.

First Edition, First Printing Recall Edition with laid in flyer from Tor Books announcing mulitple errata and reference to same.

Joshua, the protagonist of this novel, wakes up one morning to find himself 140 years old with no memory of his past. The only clues he can muster about his identity and life are from his voice-activated computer in which he learns that he was injected with an AIDS anecdote by a KGB operative that makes him 10 years younger every 15 years in the future wiping out his memory each period.

Postage and shipping expense in the U.S. is $4.75 and insurance is optional. We will ship internationally, however there is an extra cost involved.

Combined shipping expense for those who obtain more than one item.

Circa: 1995
Condition: About New
Type: Hard Cover
Publisher: Tor
Author: John Barnes
Edition: 1
ISBN: 0312855613  

Your Price: $55.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Chanukoff, Lon

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item TH0803: SUBMARINE Z-1 - LON CHANUKOFF
Click for more detail...
TH0803

SUBMARINE Z-1 - LON CHANUKOFF New York: The Citadel Press, 1960. Blue-green cloth boards with slightly rubbed purple cloth spine, endpaper and pastedown mild discoloration with bookplate of Frank J. Anderson; dust jacket exhibits chipping to head and tail of spine, light discoloration rear cover and is protected by Brodart.

Frank J. Anderson was librarian of the Submarine Library of the Electric Boat Division, General Dynamics Corp., Groton, Connecticut as well as director of Kansas Wesleyan and Wofford College Libraries, President of MPLA, charter member of the APHA, founding member of the Miniature Book Society, bookstore proprietor and publisher of the Kitemaug Press of Spartanburg, South Carolina. This is one of numerous books that we offer which were once in his personal library.

Novel about a submarine disaster caused by a delusional captain which has trapped its crew in a battle for survival in a compartment at the bottom of the sea.


Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.


Condition: Used
 

Your Price: $18.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Egan, Greg

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item NE117134: TERANESIA - GREG EGAN
Click for more detail...
NE117134

TERANESIA - GREG EGAN Pictorial cover with slight corner and minor cover creases, small closed tear upper spine.

A near-future novel set mainly in the South Pacific, exploring biological mutant plant and animal species.

Postage and shipping expense in the U.S. is $4.75 and insurance is optional. We will ship internationally, however there is an extra cost involved.

Combined shipping expense for those who obtain more than one item.

Circa: 1999
Condition: Fine
Type: Soft Cover
Publisher: Victor Gollancz Ltd
ISBN: 0575068558  

Your Price: $12.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Egan, Timothy

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item NE117135: LASSO THE WIND - TIMOTHY EGAN
Click for more detail...
NE117135

LASSO THE WIND - TIMOTHY EGAN Blue paper covered boards and blue cloth spine, gilt title, dust jacket exhibits slight corner ding on inside flap is protected by mylar.

Author, who is a correspondent for the New York Times, entertains an assignment in which he travels throughout 11 western states, and offers essays about the historical, social and political American West, past and present, and what he believes the future will bring.

Postage and shipping expense in the U.S. is $4.75 and insurance is optional. We will ship internationally, however there is an extra cost involved.

Combined shipping expense for those who obtain more than one item.

Circa: 1998
Condition: Fine/Fine
Type: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Author: Timothy Egan
Edition: 1
ISBN: 0375400249  

Your Price: $18.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item NE117136: BREAKING BLUE  (UNCORRECTED PROOF) - TIMOTHY EGAN
Click for more detail...
NE117136

BREAKING BLUE (UNCORRECTED PROOF) - TIMOTHY EGAN Blue paper wraps exhibit remnants of staple removal front wrap as well as very slight edge wear. Uncorrected Proof with tentative publication date 6 May 1992.

Author delved into America's oldest and continuing police investigation concerning the 1935 murder of a town marshal in Washington, which opened the flood gates and exposed police corruption and cover-ups.

Postage and shipping expense in the U.S. is $4.75 and insurance is optional. We will ship internationally, however there is an extra cost involved.

Combined shipping expense for those who obtain more than one item.

Circa: 1992
Condition: Fine
Type: Soft Cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Author: Timothy Egan
ISBN: 0394588193  

Your Price: $30.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Elkins, Aaron

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item NE117138: TURNCOAT - AARON ELKINS
Click for more detail...
NE117138

TURNCOAT - AARON ELKINS Brown paper covered boards and red paper covered spine, gilt title, dust jacket protected by mylar.

Peter Simon is a typical family man who encounters a strange man at his door and learns it is his wife's father. The next day the man is murdered, his wife disappears, and our protagonist embarks on a global trip to find her encountering a world of evil he never dreamed about.

Postage and shipping expense in the U.S. is $4.75 and insurance is optional. We will ship internationally, however there is an extra cost involved.

Combined shipping expense for those who obtain more than one item.


Circa: 2002
Condition: About New/About New
Type: Hard Cover
Publisher: William Morrow
Author: Aaron Elkins
Edition: 1
ISBN: 0060197706  

Your Price: $14.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item NE117139: OLD SCORES - AARON ELKINS
Click for more detail...
NE117139

OLD SCORES - AARON ELKINS Dark Grey paper covered boards with light grey cloth spine, dust acket illustrated by James Sullivan, exhibits light creases rear cover and is protected by Brodart.

Chris Norgreen, curator of a Seattle art museum, while attempting to determine the authenticity of a Rembrandt painting offered by an eccentric art dealer which he salvaged from a junk shop, becomes involved in a murder.

Postage and shipping expense in the U.S. is $4.75 and insurance is optional. We will ship internationally, however there is an extra cost involved.

Combined shipping expense for those who obtain more than one item.


Circa: 1993
Condition: Fine/Fine
Type: Hard Cover
Publisher: Scribner
Author: Aaron Elkins
Edition: 1
ISBN: 0684195518  

Your Price: $14.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Garber, Joseph R.

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 117139: VERTICAL RUN - JOSEPH GARBER
Click for more detail...
117139

VERTICAL RUN - JOSEPH GARBER Dark Grey paper covered boards, black cloth spine with slight stain, dust jacket protected which is protected by mylar exhibits small tear head of spine.

Businessman with the same routine day after day, suddenly is accosted in his office by his boss with a gun in hand, who wants to kill him, and learns that everyone else including his family want him dead.

Postage and shipping expense in the U.S. is $4.75 and insurance is optional. We will ship internationally, however there is an extra cost involved.

Combined shipping expense for those who obtain more than one item.

Circa: 1995
Condition: Fine/Near Fine
Type: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bantam
Author: Joseph R. Garber
Edition: 1
ISBN: 0553100335  

Your Price: $10.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Garfinkle, Richard

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 117140: ALL OF AN INSTANT - GARFINKLE
Click for more detail...
117140

ALL OF AN INSTANT - GARFINKLE Grey paper covered boards and spine, gilt title, dust jacket protected by mylar.

Author's second novel, deals with the consequences of humanity's discovery of a temporal existence amidst a time-ocean dubbed the Instant, and the wars that rage over its control.

Postage and shipping expense in the U.S. is $4.75 and insurance is optional. We will ship internationally, however there is an extra cost involved.

Combined shipping expense for those who obtain more than one item.

Circa: 1999
Condition: About New/About New
Type: Hard Cover
Publisher: Tor
Author: Richard Garfinkle
Edition: 1
ISBN: 0312866178  

Your Price: $14.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Grudin, Robert

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 117141: BOOK - GRUDIN
Click for more detail...
117141

BOOK - GRUDIN Red paper covered boards, black boards slightly rubbed with gilt design, gilt title, dust jacket which exhibits very slight stain on cover and inner flap is protected by mylar.

A parody on university life and academics with University of Washington as a backdrop featuring a missing professor, his missing book, a loveable mongrel, a sex-crazed faculty chairwoman and spoofing the New York publishing houses as well.

Postage and shipping expense in the U.S. is $4.75 and insurance is optional. We will ship internationally, however there is an extra cost involved.

Combined shipping expense for those who obtain more than one item.

Circa: 1992
Condition: Fine/Near Fine
Type: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House
Author: Robert Grudin
Edition: 1
ISBN: 0679411852  

Your Price: $10.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Haddon, Mark

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item NE117144: THE CURIOUS INCIDENT OF THE DOG IN THE NIGHT-TIME
Click for more detail...
NE117144

THE CURIOUS INCIDENT OF THE DOG IN THE NIGHT-TIME Red cloth boards, gilt tiltle, dust jacket which is protected by mylar exhibits light creases and slight stain rear, author signed on title page.

An unusual coming-of-age story about an autistic 15 year old, who while attempting to solve the murder of a dog, uncovers secrets about his own family in the process.

Postage and shipping expense in the U.S. is $4.75 and insurance is optional. We will ship internationally, however there is an extra cost involved.

Combined shipping expense for those who obtain more than one item.

Circa: 2003
Condition: Fine/Fine
Type: Hard Cover
Publisher: David Fickling
Author: Mark Haddon
Edition: 1
ISBN: 0385605870  

Your Price: $140.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item NE117145: THE CURIOUS INCIDENT OF THE DOG IN THE NIGHT-TIME
Click for more detail...
NE117145

THE CURIOUS INCIDENT OF THE DOG IN THE NIGHT-TIME Black cloth boards with gilt title on spine, dust jacket protected by mylar, author signed on title page.

An unusual coming-of-age story about an autistic 15 year old, who while attempting to solve the murder of a dog, uncovers secrets about his own family in the process.

Postage and shipping expense in the U.S. is $4.75 and insurance is optional. We will ship internationally, however there is an extra cost involved.

Combined shipping expense for those who obtain more than one item.

Circa: 2003
Condition: Fine/Fine
Type: Hard Cover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape
Author: Mark Haddon
Edition: 1
ISBN: 0224063782  

Your Price: $215.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 117142: THE CURIOUS INCIDENT OF THE DOG IN THE NIGHT-TIME
Click for more detail...
117142

THE CURIOUS INCIDENT OF THE DOG IN THE NIGHT-TIME Advance Reading Copy

An unusual coming-of-age story about an autistic 15 year old, who while attempting to solve the murder of a dog, uncovers secrets about his own family in the process.

Postage and shipping expense in the U.S. is $4.75 and insurance is optional. We will ship internationally, however there is an extra cost involved.

Combined shipping expense for those who obtain more than one item.

Circa: 2003
Condition: Abput New
Type: Soft Cover
Publisher: Doubleday
Author: Mark Haddon
ISBN: 0385509456  

Your Price: $55.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 117143: THE CURIOUS INCIDENT OF THE DOG IN THE NIGHT-TIME
Click for more detail...
117143

THE CURIOUS INCIDENT OF THE DOG IN THE NIGHT-TIME Orange paper covered boards with gray cloth spine, dust jacket protected by mylar.

An unusual coming-of-age story about an autistic 15 year old, who while attempting to solve the murder of a dog, uncovers secrets about his own family in the process.

Postage and shipping expense in the U.S. is $4.75 and insurance is optional. We will ship internationally, however there is an extra cost involved.

Combined shipping expense for those who obtain more than one item.

Circa: 2003
Condition: About New/About New
Type: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday
Author: Mark Haddon
Edition: 1
ISBN: 0385509456  

Your Price: $33.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Haldeman, Joe

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item NE117146: THE COMING - HALDEMAN
Click for more detail...
NE117146

THE COMING - HALDEMAN Black paper covered boards with black cloth spine.

Astronomy professor at the University of Florida, in a post-nuclear war, receives a message from outer space advising of an invasion by extra-terrestrials which will occur in 3 months and attempts to determine whether factual or a hoax.

Postage and shipping expense in the U.S. is $4.75 and insurance is optional. We will ship internationally, however there is an extra cost involved.

Combined shipping expense for those who obtain more than one item.

Circa: 2000
Condition: About New/About New
Type: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ace
Author: Joe Haldeman
Edition: 1
ISBN: 0441007694  

Your Price: $12.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item NE117149: FOREVER FREE - HALDEMAN
Click for more detail...
NE117149

FOREVER FREE - HALDEMAN Gray paper covered boards and spine, dust jacket protected by mylar.

Third book in the series (Forever War and Forever Peace).

Postage and shipping expense in the U.S. is $4.75 and insurance is optional. We will ship internationally, however there is an extra cost involved.

Combined shipping expense for those who obtain more than one item.

Circa: 1999
Condition: Fine/Fine
Type: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ace
Author: Joe Haldeman
Edition: 1
ISBN: 0441006973  

Your Price: $12.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item NE117150: THE HEMINGWAY HOAX - HALDEMAN
Click for more detail...
NE117150

THE HEMINGWAY HOAX - HALDEMAN Grey paper covered boards with blue cloth spine, dust jacket illustrated by Gary Ruddell, exhibits slight wear and is protected by mylar.

An interesting novel coupled with factual events concerning Ernest Hemingway's suitcase containing several of his manuscripts stolen from a train in Switzerland during 1923 trip.

Postage and shipping expense in the U.S. is $4.75 and insurance is optional. We will ship internationally, however there is an extra cost involved.

Combined shipping expense for those who obtain more than one item.

Circa: 1990
Condition: About New/About New
Type: Hard Cover
Publisher: William Morrow
Author: Joe Haldeman
Edition: 1
ISBN: 0688090249  

Your Price: $11.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Hale, Michael

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item NE117159: A FOLD IN THE TENT OF THE SKY - HALE
Click for more detail...
NE117159

A FOLD IN THE TENT OF THE SKY - HALE Blue and black paper covered boards with gilt title, dust jacket protected by mylar.

Psychic thriller about time travel in which the past and present is altered with clandestine experiments by a sociopath.

Postage and shipping expense in the U.S. is $4.75 and insurance is optional. We will ship internationally, however there is an extra cost involved.

Combined shipping expense for those who obtain more than one item.

Circa: 1998
Condition: About New/About New
Type: Hard Cover
Publisher: William Morrow
Author: Michael Hale
Edition: 1
ISBN: 0688157572  

Your Price: $12.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Home Next  

This is Page 1 of 2 in this category. To return to our home page, click on the house button. To continue, click on the right arrow. If you are finished shopping, click on the shopping cart button to view your order.

To order an item from OLD MAGAZINE SHOP, just click on the 'Buy Now' button. Please note that clicking on the thumbnail picture of any item gives you a larger picture of that item.

Thanks for shopping at OLD MAGAZINE SHOP!


PayPal.com
We also accept Checks and Money Orders.


 

Store Home  ·  Site History  ·  Contact  ·  FAQ / Policies  ·  Privacy  ·  Security  ·  TIAS home
  · Links ·  Tell a Friend!  ·  Join our Mailing List ·

 

Member of The Internet Antique Shop - antiques & collectibles
>

OLD MAGAZINE SHOP
Contact us!
30 East 9th Street
PO Box 734
New York, Copake, NY 10003, 125
United States

Updated Monday, November 09 2009
Product descriptions copyright© 2009
All else copyright© 1995-2009 TIAS.com; All rights reserved.