CONTACT   |   MY CART  |   SAVED ITEMS   |   ABOUT US   |   FAQ   |   TRACK ORDERS   |   HOME     

Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles

Store Home
Browse All Items
Our Newest Additions
Search
Click to close category ADVERTISING MAKES THE WORLD GO 'ROUND
  Boards, Signs & Calendars
  Dairy
  Food
  Paper and Ephemera - Postcards - Advertising
  Premium Advertising Bean Bag Toys (Beanies)
  Premium Advertising Items - Misc/Other
  Premium Advertising Toys
  Premium Advertising Watches & Clocks
  Promotional Posters
  Records
  Soda
  Vintage Print Ads
Click to close category ART FOR ART'S SAKE
  Art
  Art - Illustration
  Calendar and Pinup Art
  Cartoon and Comic Art
  Prints
Click to close category CANDY FOR THE EARS
  Compact Discs
  Music Related - Books, Magazines & Videos
  Tapes: Reel - To - Reel
  Vinyl: 33 1/3 RPM Records
  Vinyl: 45 RPM Records
  Vinyl: 78 RPM Records
Click to close category CHOOSE YOUR VICE
  Barware
  Breweriana-Advertising
  Breweriana-Signs
  Tobacciana
  Tobacciana Advertising
  Tobacciana-Ash Trays
  Tobacciana-Felts and Silks
Click to close category CLOTHES MAKE THE MAN (AND THE WOMAN TOO)
  Vintage Clothing-Hawaiian Shirts
  Vintage Clothing-Needlecraft-Knitting
  Vintage Clothing-Womens-Accessories
Click to close category COMPLIMENTS TO THE CHEF
  Kitchen Collectibles-Salt and Pepper Shakers-Characters
  Kitchen Collectibles-Salt and Pepper Shakers-Figural
  Kitchen Collectibles-Teapots and Coffeepots
Click to close category DIGGING FOR POTTERY
  Chalkware
  China and Dinnerware-Lenox
  Figural Planters
  Figurines
  Figurines-Animals Misc
  Figurines-Goebel
  Figurines-Josef Originals
  Porcelain and Pottery
  Porcelain and Pottery-Franciscan
  Porcelain and Pottery-Haeger
  Porcelain and Pottery-Homer Laughlin
  Porcelain and Pottery-Lefton
  Porcelain and Pottery-Made in Japan
  Porcelain and Pottery-Royal Doulton-Character Jugs
  Porcelain and Pottery-Teacups
Click to close category GEMS TO JEWELS -OR- CHOOSE YOUR BLING BLING!
  Costume Jewelry-Bakelite and Plastics
  Hand Bags & Purses
  Jewelry - Pins
  Jewelry- Other Costume
  Jewelry-Compacts
  Jewelry-Vanity Items
Click to close category GLASS MENAGERIE
  Bottles-Figural
  Candle Holders
  Depression Glass
  Fenton Glass
  Glass-40-50-60s Manufactured Glass
  Glass-Art Glass General
  Glass-Crackle Glass
  Glass-Depression Glass-Indiana Glass
  Glass-Elegant Glass-Imperial Glass
  Milk Glass
  Murano Glass
  Pressed Glass
  Ruby Glass
  Westmoreland Glass
Click to close category HOME FOR THE HOLIDAYS
  Carlton Tree Ornaments
  Christmas - Ornaments
  Christmas Time - Vintage
  Easter Collectibles
  Hallmark Tree Ornaments
  Halloween Collectibles
  Holiday and Seasonal
  Valentine's Day
Click to close category LIFE DURING WARTIME
  Militaria - Korea
  Militaria - Vietnam
  Militaria - WW1
  Militaria - WW2
Click to close category MISCELLANEOUS MEMORABILIA
  Fraternal Memorabilia
Click view sub-categories RELIVING YOUR CHILDHOOD
  8mm Films
  Action Figures
  Banks
  Bean Toys & Plush
  Books - Little Golden Books
  Books - Coloring Books
  Candy Containers
  Card Games & Playing Cards
  Cereal Prizes & Premiums
  Character Glasses
  Character Watches
  Comics
  Comics - Golden Age
  Comics-Newspaper
  Comics-Silver Age
  Diecast Cars, Hotwheels & Matchbox
  Disneyana
  Dolls
  Games
  Lunchboxes
  Peanuts Gang - Charlie Brown & Snoopy
  Puppets & Marionettes
  Rudolph & Island of Misfit Toys
  Star Trek
  Star Wars
  Stuffed Animals-Steif
  Toys-Antique and Vintage
  Toys-Character Collectibles
  Toys-Cowboy & Western
  Toys-Fast Food Toys & Premiums
  Toys-Marbles
  Toys-Movie Related
  Trading Cards
  Trains - General
  Trains-Marx
  View-Master Reels & Sets
  Vintage Puzzles
Click to close category SAY CHEESE!
  Photographic Images
Click to close category SCRAPBOOK MEMORIES
  Catalogs
  Paper - Menus
  Paper and Ephemera-General
  Paper and Ephemera-Political
  Postcards
  Postcards-Regional-Europe
  Postcards-Regional-US
  Sheet Music - Illustrated
  Vintage Greeting Cards
Click to close category SSSHHHH!!! WE'RE HUNTIN' WABBIT!
  Gunsmithing & Woodworking
Click to close category THAT'S ENTERTAINMENT!
  Magazines - Vintage Hollywood
  Memorabilia - Broadway
  Memorabilia-Circus
  Memorabilia-Movies
  Memorabilia-Movies-Horror
  Memorabilia-Movies-War
  Memorabilia-Radio
  Memorabilia-TV
  Theater Programs
Click to close category THAT'S THE WAY THE COOKIE CRUMBLES
  Cookie Jars-Advertising
  Cookie Jars-Disneyana
  Cookie Jars-Figural
Click to close category THE OVAL OFFICE
  Political-Presidential
  Political-State and Local
Click to close category THERE'S NO PLACE LIKE HOME
  Furniture and Accessories-American
  Furniture and Accessories-Home Accessories
  Household
  Kitchen Collectibles
  Mechanical Devices-Vintage Electronics
  Metalware-Brass
  Metalware-Pewter
  Office Supplies
Click to close category TRAINS, PLANES & AUTOMOBILES
  Transportation-Automotive
  Transportation-Aviation
  Transportation-Nautical
  Transportation-Nautical-Shipwreck Artifacts
  Transportation-Railroad
Click to close category WIDE WORLD OF SPORTS
  Baseball Memorabilia
  Basketball Memorabilia
  Basketball Memorabilia-Trading Cards
  Boxing Memorabilia
  Football Memorabilia
  Other Sports
Click to close category WORLD'S FAIR & FANTASTIC SOUVENIRS
  Souvenir Spoons
  Worlds Fairs and Expos
  Worlds Fairs and Expos-New York
Click to close category WRITER'S BLOCK
  Books-1st Editions
  Books-Cooking
  Books-Fiction-Mystery
  Books-Fiction-Pulp Paperbacks
  Books-Nonfiction
  Books-Nonfiction-Government and Politics
  Books-Nonfiction-History
  Books-Poetry
  Books-Science Fiction
  Childrens Books
  Magazines

Comics-Newspaper

Shipping amounts quoted in individual item listings are for standard shipping via USPS, but Priority, 2nd day, or Overnight shipping can certainly be arranged. Please make your shipping preference known during checkout.

Fuzzy Izzy's FireCrackin' & Bar-B-Q Crackling Independence Day Sale Happy 4th of July!! In celebration of Independence Day, customers old and new can enjoy 25% off the item price of anything in Fuzzy Izzy's inventory! (Coupon code #917 must be used at time of checkout). Sale valid through midnight of July 15th. Thank you for your patronage! :o) Please subscribe to our newsletter at checkout if you would like to be informed of further sales and specials. Use coupon code 917 when ordering for 25% off on orders over $0.00.

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 7400: Sunday's Fun Day, Charlie Brown, by Charles M. Schulz, Paperback, 1967, Peanuts
Click for more detail...
7400
Sunday's Fun Day, Charlie Brown, by Charles M. Schulz, Paperback, 1967, Peanuts
Sunday's Fun Day, Charlie Brown, by Charles M. Schulz, Paperback, 4th Printing, 1967. More fun comics from the Peanuts gang. Condition: The cover has some staining and light creasing. The pages have foxing but are in Very Good condition. A person's name is written in ink on the inside cover & 1st page. Shipping is an additional $2.00 within the continental U.S.  

Your Price: $7.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 7401: Go Fly A Kite, Charlie Brown, by Charles M. Schulz, Paperback, 1968, Peanuts
Click for more detail...
7401
Go Fly A Kite, Charlie Brown, by Charles M. Schulz, Paperback, 1968, Peanuts
Go Fly A Kite, Charlie Brown, by Charles M. Schulz, Paperback, 12th Printing, 1968. More fun comics from the Peanuts gang. Condition: The cover has some staining and light creasing. The pages are in Very Good condition. A child has drawn pictures of Linus & Snoopy in pencil on the inside covers. Shipping is an additional $2.00 within the continental U.S.  

Your Price: $5.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 7402: As You Like It, Charlie Brown, by Charles M. Schulz, Paperback, 1967, Peanuts
Click for more detail...
7402
As You Like It, Charlie Brown, by Charles M. Schulz, Paperback, 1967, Peanuts
As You Like It, Charlie Brown, by Charles M. Schulz, Paperback, 5th Printing, 1967. More fun comics from the Peanuts gang. Condition: The cover has light creasing. The pages have foxing but are in Very Good condition. A person's name is written in ink on the front and inside cover. Shipping is an additional $2.00 within the continental U.S.  

Your Price: $5.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 7430: You'll Flip, Charlie Brown, by Charles M. Schulz, Paperback, 1967, Peanuts
Click for more detail...
7430
You'll Flip, Charlie Brown, by Charles M. Schulz, Paperback, 1967, Peanuts
You'll Flip, Charlie Brown, by Charles M. Schulz, Paperback, 2nd Printing, 1967. More fun comics from the Peanuts gang. Condition: The cover has light staining. The pages are in Very Good condition. There is some writing in ink on the front and back inside cover and 1st page. Shipping is an additional $2.00 within the continental U.S.  

Your Price: $5.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 7406: We're Right Behind You, Charlie Brown, by Charles M. Schulz, 1967, Peanuts
Click for more detail...
7406
We're Right Behind You, Charlie Brown, by Charles M. Schulz, 1967, Peanuts
We're Right Behind You, Charlie Brown, by Charles M. Schulz, Paperback, 6th Printing, 1967. More fun comics from the Peanuts gang. Condition: The cover has light creasing and very light staining. The pages are in Very Good condition. A person's name is written in ink on the 1st page. Shipping is an additional $2.00 within the continental U.S.  

Your Price: $7.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 8726: Henry In Lollipop Land, Wonder Book, 1953, Carl Anderson, King Features, Comics
Click for more detail...
8726
Henry In Lollipop Land, Wonder Book, 1953, Carl Anderson, King Features, Comics
Carl Anderson's Henry In Lollipop Land, based on the King Features Syndicate comic strip with very colorful illustrations. Wonder Books, NY, c 1953, measures approx. 6 1/2" x 8 1/4". All color illustrations.

The cover is in Good condition, with a split starting down the spine crease (the cover is still completely attached). The pages are in Good condition with light foxing along the edges.

S&H is an additional $4.00 within the continental U.S. International shipping is also available.  

Your Price: $12.99
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency

MOVIE & THEATER RELATED

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 8577: Jubilation T. Cornpone, LI'L ABNER, 1956 Sheet Music , Illust. AL CAPP
Click for more detail...
8577
Jubilation T. Cornpone, LI'L ABNER, 1956 Sheet Music , Illust. AL CAPP
Jubilation T. Cornpone, sheet music from the 1956 musical comedy production of Li'l Abner (based on the comic strip by Al Capp) starring Charlotte Rae, Stubby Kaye, Tina Louise, & Julie Newmar. Written by Johnny Mercer & Gene De Paul. Cover illustration by Al Capp. Published by Commander Publications. Condition: Good, has a few tiny tears along the right edge. The original owners name is written in ink in the top right corner of the cover.

S&H is an additional $4.00 within the continental U.S. International shipping is also available.  

Your Price: $14.99
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency

Home  

This is Page 1 of 1 in this category. To return to our home page, click on the house button. If you are finished shopping, click on the shopping cart button to view your order.

To order an item from Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles, just click on the 'Buy Now' button. Please note that clicking on the thumbnail picture of any item gives you a larger picture of that item.

Thanks for shopping at Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles!


Credit Cards Credit Cards Credit Cards PayPal.com
We also accept Money Orders.


 

Store Home  ·  Site History  ·  Contact  ·  FAQ / Policies  ·  Privacy  ·  Security  ·  TIAS home
 ·  Tell a Friend!  ·  Join our Mailing List ·

 

'Midnight Sparkle'

Member of The Internet Antique Shop - antiques & collectibles

Fuzzy Izzy's Collectibles
Contact us!
P.O. Box 865
Bound Brook, NJ 08805-0865
United States

Updated Wednesday, July 09 2008
©1995-2008 TIAS.com. All rights reserved.