CONTACT   |   MY CART  |   SAVED ITEMS   |   ABOUT US   |   FAQ   |   TRACK ORDERS   |   HOME     

Mama's Treasures

Store Home
Browse All Items
Our Sale Items
Our Newest Additions
Search
Click to close category Advertising
  Cosmetics
  Household
  Labels & Framed Ads
  Medical
  Soda
  Tobacco
Click to close category Aluminum, Tin & Enamel
  Bowls, Dishes & Pans
  Cake, Loaf, Muffin & Pie Pans
  Canisters, S&P's, Spice Sets & Grease Cans
  Dippers, Paddles, & Utensils
  Miniature Dishes, Pans, & Utensils
  Molds
  Pitchers, Glasses & Cups
  Strainers, Sieves, and Refrigerator Boxes
Click view sub-categories Books
  Collecting
  Cookbooks
  Crafts, Decorating, Household Hints
  Fiction
  Garden and Nature
  Pamphlets, Booklets, & Journals
  Sewing
Click to close category China & Dinnerware
  Bowls, Dishes & Pie Lifters
  Cups & Saucers
  Dishes, Boxes, & Egg Cups
  Display Accessories
  Plates & Platters
  Sugar Bowls, Creamers, Butter Dishes & Sauce Boats
  Teapots, Vases & Pitchers
Click to close category Christmas
  Angels, Bells, & Votive Holders
  Buildings & Village Figurines
  Cards
  Elves
  Jewelry & Corsages
  Lights, Reindeer & Snowmen
  Linens, Dinnerware & Accessories
  Nativity
  Ornaments & Tree Toppers
  Santas, Trees & Garlands
Click to close category Costume Jewelry
  Bracelets
  Earrings
  Miscellaneous
  Necklaces
  Pins, Pendants & Neck Clips
  Rings & Key Rings
Click to close category Glass
  Bottles & Jars
  Dishes, Boxes, & Baskets
  Paperweights
  Pitchers & Shoes
  Plates & Bowls
  Vases & Compotes
Click to close category Home & Garden
  Bath Accessories
  Boxes & Baskets
  Cameras
  Collectible Signs & Thermometers
  Decorative, Seasonal & Holiday Accessories
  Doilies & Linens
  Flower Frogs & Planters
  Garden Tools
  Key Racks & Towel Hooks
  Lawn Ornaments, Wind Chimes & Birdhouses
  Pictures & Plaques
  Pillows & Quilt Wall Hangings
Click to close category Kitchen 40's, 50's, & 60's Glassware
  Anchor Hocking
  Federal
  Fire King
  Hazel Atlas
  McKee
  Owens Illinois
  Vitrock
Click to close category Kitchen Collectibles
  Aprons
  Beater Jars, Kitchen Jars, & Butter Dishes
  Brushes
  Canisters, Carriers & Chip N Dips
  Coffeepots, Hotpads, Coasters & Spoon Rests
  Cookie Cutters, Presses, Rosette Irons & Pastry Stamps
  Gadgets
  Grease Jars, Mixing Bowls & Condiment Sets
  Kitchen Collectible Lots
  Magnets & Matchsafes
  Miniature Dishes, Pans, & Utensils
  Napkin Holders, Recipe Boxes & Utensil Holders
  Nut Grinders, Syrup, Refrigerator & Jelly Jars
  Pitchers, Glasses & Swanky Swigs
  Plastics
  Potholders & Holders
  Sifters & Reamers
  Spice Jars, Tins, Racks & Sets
  Towels & Tablecloths
  Wall Decor & Holders
Click to close category Kitchen Utensils
  Cake Breakers & Pie Servers
  Choppers, Peelers & Corers
  Corkscrews & Openers
  Eggbeaters
  Graters, Slicers, Pastry Cutters & Crimpers
  Knives, Forks & Tenderizers
  Mashers & Strainers
  Mincers, Curlers, & Melon Ballers
  Rolling Pins
  Scoops, Sharpeners, Spatulas & Scrapers
  Spoons, Skimmers & Ladles
  Utensil Sets & Lots
  Whips
Click to close category Magazine Ads
  Appliances
  Automotive
  Beverages - Alcoholic
  Beverages - Nonalcoholic
  Celebrity
  Cosmetics
  Fashion
  Food
  Health
  Home Decor
  Jewelry & Accessories
  Photography
  Sewing
  Shaving
  Telegrams, Telephones, Pens, Typewriters
  Television & Radio
  Tobacco
  Transportation
Click to close category Porcelain & Pottery
  Figurines, Vases, & Wallpockets
  Hall, Ovenserve, Marcrest & Oxfordware
  Hull & Syracuse
  McCoy
  Red Wing
  Shawnee
  Shoes & Hatpin Holders
  Unmarked Shoulder Bowls & Crocks
  Wade
  Watt
  Weller
  Western & USA
Click to close category Postcards & Cards
  Christmas
  Easter
  Thanksgiving
  Valentine's Day
Click to close category Primitives
  Bottles
  Farm Tools & Outdoors
  Laundry
  Odds & Ends
  Shaving
  Utensils, Pans, Grinders & Strainers
  Wooden Bowls, Paddles, Utensils
Click to close category Pyrex
  Carafes, Beater Jars, Canisters & Pie Plates
  Casseroles
  Cinderella Bowls
  Double Boilers, Coffeepots & Teapots
  Mixing Bowls
  Refrigerator & Butter Dishes
Click to close category Salt & Pepper Shakers
  Figural, Glass & Pottery
  Hazel Atlas
  Plastic & Tin
  Tipp City
  Vitrock, Mckee, and Owens Illinois
Click to close category Sewing
  Buttons, Button Covers & Button Cards
  Collars, Transfers & Salesman's Samples
  Notions, Tools, & Needle Books
  Patterns
  Pincushions
  Sewing Baskets & Kits
  Thimbles & Tape Measures
Click to close category Vintage Clothing & Accessories
  Gloves
  Hankies
  Hats

Collecting


Photograph
Photograph
Photograph
Photograph
Forest Green Glass Reference Book
Depression Era Dime Store Glass Refer...
Elegant Glassware of the Depression E...
Encyclopedia of Depression Glass Refe...

All Bound Books will be shipped by media mail which is not an option on the calculator. It is the Cheapest Way. Please choose Parcel Post or Best Way for your shipping option. I will refund any difference in price. If you wish a faster delivery time, please choose Priority or UPS Ground.

Reference

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item TREF1: Warman's Kitschy Kitchen Collectibles Field Guide
Click for more detail...
TREF1

Warman's Kitschy Kitchen Collectibles Field Guide This is a soft cover field guide of values and identification which is just the right size for you to take along when you go on the hunt for your favorite collectible. Binding is intact. Condition is very good. Has had only one owner. Retails for $12.99. Pictures of every item. This is a must for any kitchen collector. If you would like Media Mail Shipping at $3.60 for this item with a delivery time of 7-14 days, just choose Parcel Post as your shipping method. I will adjust the rate after the order is placed. If you prepay using Paypal, I will refund the difference back to your account. All books are shipped Media Mail unless you choose Priority or UPS as your shipping method.
Circa: 2005
Condition: Used
Size: Width: 4.25 inches, Height: 5.25 inches
Type: Books, Nonfiction, Collecting, Hardcover
Publisher: K P Books
Author: Brian S Alexander
Edition: 1
Pages: 510
ISBN: 0-89689-251-4  

Your Price: $8.00
Qty:  
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
New
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item C2413: Forest Green Glass Reference Book
Click for more detail...
C2413

Forest Green Glass Reference Book This is a reference book on Forest Green glass made by anchor Hocking and other companies. It is in very good condition and has been used little. It's perfect for any collector. If you would like Media Mail Shipping at $3.60 for this item with a delivery time of 7-14 days, just choose Parcel Post as your shipping method. I will adjust the rate after the order is placed. If you prepay using Paypal, I will refund the difference back to your account. All books are shipped Media Mail unless you choose Priority or UPS as your shipping method.
Circa: 2000
Condition: Used
Type: Books, Nonfiction, Collecting, Softcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Co.
Author: Phillip Hopper
Edition: 1
Pages: 112
ISBN: 0-7643-1058-5  

New
Your Price: $12.00
Qty:  
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
New
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item C4737: Yelloware, The Transitional Ceramic Collectible Book
Click for more detail...
C4737

Yelloware, The Transitional Ceramic Collectible Book This is a collectible reference book written by Joan Leibowitz and published in 2002. It was first published in 1985. This is the 3rd edition. It has 119 pages. The book contains 90 color and 70 black and white photographs. It presents information about the makers, their marks, and production output. Items are organized by shapes and uses. It also contains tips for collectors . It includes price values. It originally cost $24.95. The book is in excellent condition and looks hardly used. I see no marks, bent pages, or stains. This reference book on Yelloware would make any collector happy.
Circa: 2002
Condition: Used
Type: Books, Nonfiction, Collectibles, Softcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Co.
Author: Joan Leibowitz
Edition: 3
Pages: 119
ISBN: 0-7643-1594-3  

New
Your Price: $10.00
Qty:  
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
New
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item C4738: Collector's Guide to Yelloware. Book II
Click for more detail...
C4738

Collector's Guide to Yelloware. Book II This is a reference book called Collector's Guide to Yelloware, Book II. It was written by Lisa McAllister in 1997 and has 125 pages. It contains information on Potters, their marks, a section on westward expansion, and price values. Some of the items in this book are Tea and Coffeepots, Bowls, Molds, Inkwells, Toilet Articles, Colanders, Canning Jars, Master Salts and Pepper Pots, Flasks and Bottles, Banks, Mugs and Cups, Animal Figures, Sugar Bowls and Mustard Pots, Storage Pieces, and Pitchers. It originally cost $17.95. The book is in excellent condition and looks hardly used. I see no marks, bent pages, or stains. This reference book on Yelloware would make any collector happy.
Circa: 1997
Condition: Used
Type: Books, Nonfiction, Collectibles, Softcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Collector Books
Author: Lisa S McAllister
Edition: 1
Pages: 125
ISBN: 0-89145-741-0  

New
Your Price: $10.00
Qty:  
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
New
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item C4740: Depression Era Dime Store Glass Reference Book
Click for more detail...
C4740

Depression Era Dime Store Glass Reference Book This is a reference book called Depression Era Dime Store Glass. It was written by C. L. Miller in 1999 and has 144 pages. It has a section on Woolworth History to include the Store Rules and Tips on Hiring the Right Salesgirl. It has both color and black and white photos. It contains information on all the most popular glassware sold in dime stores. Some of the featured glassware includes Moonstone, Ruby, Ivory, Fire King, Iridescent, Indiana, Waterford, Decorated Tumblers, Cut Glass, Crystal Stemware, Refrigerator and Kitchen Glassware, and Hotel and Restaurant Glass. The book is in excellent condition and looks hardly used. I see no marks, bent pages, or stains. This reference book on Dime Store Glass would make any collector happy.

Circa: 1999
Condition: Used
Type: Books, Nonfiction, Collectibles, Softcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Co.
Author: C. L. Miller
Edition: 1
Pages: 144
ISBN: 0-7643-0665-0  

New
Your Price: $8.00
Qty:  
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
New
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item C4739: Collector's Guide to Yelloware. Book III
Click for more detail...
C4739

Collector's Guide to Yelloware. Book III This is a reference book called Collector's Guide to Yelloware, Book III. It was written by Lisa McAllister in 2003 and has 123 pages. It contains information on Potters, their marks, and price values. Some of the items in this book are Foot Warmers, Plates and Platters, Spitoons, Soap Dishes, Drinking Vessels, Flower Pots, Tea and Coffeepots, Bowls, Molds, Toilet Articles, Colanders, Master Salts and Pepper Pots, Flasks and Bottles, Animal and People Figures, Sugar Bowls and Mustard Pots, Storage Pieces, and Pitchers. It also contains a section on McCoy bowls. It originally cost $19.95. The book is in excellent condition and looks hardly used. I see no marks, bent pages, or stains. This reference book on Yelloware would make any collector happy.
Circa: 2003
Condition: Used
Type: Books, Nonfiction, Collectibles, Softcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Collector Books
Author: Lisa S McAllister
Edition: 1
Pages: 123
ISBN: 1-57432-340-7  

New
Your Price: $10.00
Qty:  
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
New
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item C4742: Shawnee Pottery Reference Book
Click for more detail...
C4742

Shawnee Pottery Reference Book This is a hardcover reference book called Shawnee Pottery. It was written by Jim and Bev Magnus in 1998 and has 255 pages. It contains information on the company, the pottery, their marks, and price values. It covers most items in the early years, has a large section on miniatures, kitchenware, and also covers later items produced. It originally cost $24.95. The book is in very good condition. I see no major marks, bent pages, or stains. This reference book on Shawnee Pottery would make any collector happy.

Circa: 1998
Condition: Used
Type: Books, Nonfiction, Collecting, Hardcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Collector Books
Author: Jim and Bev Magnus
Edition: 1
Pages: 255
ISBN: 0-89145-574-4  

New
Your Price: $12.00
Qty:  
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
New
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item C4743: Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era Reference Book
Click for more detail...
C4743

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era Reference Book This is a hardcover reference book called Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era. It was written by Gene Florence in 1999 and has 238 pages. It contains information on the companies, the glassware, and price values.Some of the Companies covered are Cambridge, Duncan Miller, Fostoria, Heisy, Imperial,Morgantown, New Martinsville, Tiffin, and US Glass. It originally cost $19.95. The book is in very good condition. I see no major marks, bent pages, or stains. This reference book on Depression Glass would make any collector happy.

Circa: 1999
Condition: Used
Type: Books, Nonfiction, Collecting, Hardcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Collector Books
Author: Gene Florence
Edition: 8
Pages: 238
ISBN: 1-57432-083-1  

New
Your Price: $12.00
Qty:  
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
New
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item C4745: Encyclopedia of Depression Glass Reference Book
Click for more detail...
C4745

Encyclopedia of Depression Glass Reference Book This is a hardcover reference book called Encyclopedia of Depression Glass. It was written by Gene Florence in 1998 and has 238 pages. It contains information on different companies glassware and price values. Some of the companies covered are Jeanette Glass, MacBeth-Evans, Hazel Atlas, Imperial, Hocking, U.S. Glass, Federal, Paden City, Westmoreland, Lancaster, McKee, Fenton, L.E. Smith, New Martinsville, Dell, and Anchor Hocking. It originally cost $19.95. The book is in very good condition. I see no major marks, bent pages, or stains. This reference book on Depression Glass would make any collector happy.

Circa: 1998
Condition: Used
Type: Books, Nonfiction, Cooking, Hardcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Collector Books
Author: Gene Florence
Edition: 13
Pages: 238
ISBN: 1-57432-011-4  

New
Your Price: $12.00
Qty:  
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Home  

This is Page 1 of 1 in this category. To return to our home page, click on the house button. If you are finished shopping, click on the shopping cart button to view your order.

To order an item from Mama's Treasures, just click on the 'Buy Now' button. Please note that clicking on the thumbnail picture of any item gives you a larger picture of that item.

Thanks for shopping at Mama's Treasures!


Credit Cards Credit Cards PayPal.com Google Shopping Cart
We also accept Checks and Money Orders.


 

Store Home  ·  Site History  ·  Contact  ·  FAQ / Policies  ·  Privacy  ·  Security  ·  TIAS home
  · Links ·  Tell a Friend!  ·  Join our Mailing List ·

 

Member of The Internet Antique Shop - antiques & collectibles
>

Mama's Treasures
Contact us!
3439 Cloverdale Road
Montgomery, AL 36111
United States

Updated Sunday, November 22 2009
Product descriptions copyright© 2009
All else copyright© 1995-2009 TIAS.com; All rights reserved.