CONTACT   |   MY CART  |   SAVED ITEMS   |   ABOUT US   |   FAQ   |   TRACK ORDERS   |   HOME     

Silversnow Antiques and More

Store Home
Browse All Items
Our Newest Additions
Search
Click to close category Advertising
  Automobile
  California Raisins
  Character Figures
  Character Glasses
  Cracker Jack Toys & Prizes Vintage Books
  Cracker Jack Toys & Prizes Vintage Disguise Kits Put Ons Stickers & Tattoos
  Cracker Jack Toys & Prizes Vintage Felt Patches & Iron Ons
  Cracker Jack Toys & Prizes Vintage Games Pinballs Puzzles Tops & Whistles
  Cracker Jack Toys & Prizes Vintage General
  Cracker Jack Toys & Prizes Vintage Lift To Erase & Magnifiers
  Cracker Jack Toys & Prizes Vintage Plastic Figures Charms Put Togethers & Trophies
  Food General
  General
  Key Chains
  Souvenir & Premium
  Tins
  Trade Cards
Click to close category Art
  Frames
  General
  Paintings
  Prints
Click to close category Banks
  Advertising
  Figural
  General
Click view sub-categories Books
  1st Editions
  Address Essays Sketches
  Adventure
  Architecture
  Art
  Arts & Crafts
  Biography
  Children's Animals
  Children's General
  Children's Series
  Children's Vintage Elf Wonder & Others
  Children's Vintage Little Golden Books
  Collecting Antique Reference
  Geography
  Government & Politics
  History
  Home & Garden
  Humor
  Medical
  Mystery
  Nature
  Philosophy
  Poetry & Plays
  Religious
  Romance
  Song
  Travel
  Wars
Click to close category Books / Cookbook Hardcover
  Appliances
  Desserts & Sweets
  Diet Salads & Vegetables
  Ethnic
  General
  Holiday
  Meats Poultry Sea Food
  Wine & Alcohol
Click to close category Books / Cookbook Pamphlets
  Appliances
  Baking Powder & Soda Flour Sugar Yeast
  Cakes & Cookies & Pies
  Canning & Preserving
  Culinary Arts
  Dairy & Non Dairy
  Desserts & Gelatin
  Ethnic
  Fruit & Nut
  General
  Herbs & Spices
  Holiday & Party
  Meats Poultry Sea Food
  Oil & Shortening
  Pasta & Rice
  Pillsbury
  Salads & Vegetables
Click to close category Books / Cookbook Softcover
  Appliances
  Church
  Diet Salads & Vegetables
  Ethnic Organizatios & Regional
  General
  Meats Poultry Sea Food
  Sweets
Click to close category Bottles
  Figural
  General
Click to close category Breweriana
  Advertising
  Bottle Stoppers
  Decanters & Pitchers
  General
  Glasses
  Steins Jugs Mugs
Click to close category China & Dinnerware
  Bluebird
  Collector Plates
  Creamer & Sugars Muffineers & Sugar Shakers
  Cups & Saucers
  Dinnerware Sets & Place Card Holders
  General
  Hand Painted & Decorative Bowls & Dishes Animals
  Hand Painted & Decorative Bowls & Dishes General
  Hand Painted & Decorative Bowls & Dishes Handle
  Hand Painted & Decorative Bowls & Dishes Serving
  Hand Painted & Decorative Pitchers
  Hand Painted & Decorative Plates Animals & People
  Hand Painted & Decorative Plates Floral Spray
  Hand Painted & Decorative Plates Forget Me Not
  Hand Painted & Decorative Plates Fruit
  Hand Painted & Decorative Plates General
  Hand Painted & Decorative Plates Pansy
  Hand Painted & Decorative Plates Poppy
  Hand Painted & Decorative Plates Roses
  Hand Painted & Decorative Plates Violet
  Mustard Pots
  Napkin Rings
  Platters
  Vases
Click to close category Clothing
  Canes & Walking Sticks
  Children's General
  Children's Shoes
  Displays
  Men's General
  Men's Mustache Cups Shaving Mugs & Other Related Items
  Women's Aprons
  Women's General
  Women's Hand Bags & Purses
  Women's Hats
  Women's Lingerie
  Women's Shoes
Click to close category Comics
  General
  Hanna Barbera
  Little Orphan Annie
  Peanuts
  Smurfs
Click to close category Disneyana
  Books & Paper
  General
  Mickey Mouse
Click to close category Dolls & Accessories
  Artist Dolls
  Barbie Contemporary 1973 On
  Books on Dolls
  Doll Clothes
  Doll Furniture
  Doll House Furniture
  General Doll Items
  General Dolls
  German - Antique
  Paper Dolls
  Penny Dolls
  Trolls Vintage
Click to close category Figurines
  Aviary
  Dog Pound
  Fruit & Plants
  General
  Kitty Cat Shelter
  People
  Suburban Critters
  Zoo
Click to close category Glass
  Art Glass
  Books & Magazines
  Brilliant Cut Crystal & Wheel Cut
  Cruets & Pitchers
  Decorative Bowls Dishes & Plates
  General
  Glasses & Stemware
  Milk Glass
  Pattern Glass
  Punch Bowls & Cups
  Vases
Click to close category Hallmark
  Animals
  Balls
  Cookie Cutters
  Disney
  Easter
  Famous People
  General
  Merry Miniatures
  Miniature
  Snowmen
  Transportation
Click to close category Holiday
  4th of July
  Christmas Books & Magazines
  Christmas Candy Containers & Boxes
  Christmas Cards & Paper Items
  Christmas Elves Fairies Pixies
  Christmas Garland Tinsel
  Christmas General
  Christmas Light Covers Sets & Light Ups
  Christmas Lights Figural
  Christmas Nativity
  Christmas Ornaments Figural
  Christmas Ornaments Figural Angels
  Christmas Ornaments Figural Animals
  Christmas Ornaments Figural Aquatic Life
  Christmas Ornaments Figural Bears
  Christmas Ornaments Figural Birds
  Christmas Ornaments Figural Cats
  Christmas Ornaments Figural Food
  Christmas Ornaments Figural Insects
  Christmas Ornaments Figural Musical
  Christmas Ornaments Figural People
  Christmas Ornaments Figural Santas
  Christmas Ornaments Figural Sports
  Christmas Ornaments Non Figural
  Christmas Plastic
  Christmas Reindeer & Santas
  Christmas Snowbabies Retired
  Christmas Snowmen
  Christmas Trees & Toppers
  Easter Bunnies & Lambs
  Easter Candy Containers
  Easter Cards
  Easter Chicks & Eggs
  Easter General
  Halloween Candy Containers Decorations & Noise Makers
  Halloween Skeletons & Witches
  Mother's Day
  New Years Eve
  Valentine General
  Valentines
Click to close category Home Accessories
  Drapery Hardware
  General Accessories
Click to close category Jewelry
  Bakelite & Plastics
  Beaded Necklaces
  Beads
  Books
  Boxes
  Celluloid Metal Barettes & Hair Combs Vintage
  Costume Figural Animals
  Costume Figural Birds
  Costume Figural Insects
  Costume Figural Miscellaneous
  Costume Figural People
  Costume Figural Plants
  Costume Vintage
  Costume Vintage Seashell
  Costume Vintage Signed
  Holiday
  Silver Mexican
Click to close category Kitchen Collectibles
  Canisters
  Coasters
  Cookie Cutters
  Cookie Jars Figural
  Egg Cups
  Gadgets
  General
  Glass Drinking Glasses
  Mixing Bowls
  Molds & Decorative Pans
  Pie Plates
  Plastic
  Salt & Pepper China and Porcelain
  Salt & Pepper Figural
  Salt & Pepper Glass
  Salt Dips Open Salts Salt Dishes Salt Cellars Master Salts Salt Spoons
  Teapots Tea Tiles Trivets Strainers & Coffeepots
  Textiles
Click to close category Lamps
  General
  Shades
  Smoke Bells
  Table
Click to close category Magazines
  Fine Wood Working
  General
  Military History
  National Geographic
  Scribner's Magazine
  The Outlook
  Wide Awake Illustrated Magazine for Young People
  With Movie Stars
Click to close category Memorabilia
  Celebrities & Entertainers
  General
  Movies
  Television Shows
Click to close category Metalware
  Brass
  Copper
  General
Click to close category Music Related
  General
  Recordings
  Sheet Music
Click to close category Native American
  Books & Paper
  General
Click to close category Orientalia & Asian
  Cloisonne & Enamel Ware
  General
Click to close category Paper & Ephemera
  Auction Catalogs
  Birthday Cards
  Calendars
  Calling Cards
  Decals
  Die Cut Scrap
  General
  Letters & Notes
  Luggage Labels
  Postcards Albums & Books
  Postcards Animals
  Postcards Birthday & Greeting
  Postcards Easter
  Postcards General
  Postcards Halloween
  Postcards Leap Year
  Postcards Leather
  Postcards Regional
  Postcards Regional - US
  Postcards Thanksgiving
  Postcards Valentine
  Reward of Merit
  Theater Programs & Other Related Items
Click to close category Pens & Pencils
  Blotters
  General
  Pencil Sharpeners
Click to close category Photographica
  Albums For Photographs
  Albums of Places & Things
  General
  Photographic Images
Click to close category Porcelain & Pottery
  Belleek
  Books
  Planters Figural & Other
  Royal Bayreuth
  Royal Worcester
Click to close category Primitives
  Crocks
  General
Click to close category Religious
  Bible Cards
  Books
  Christian
  Holy Cards
Click to close category Scientific Instruments
  General
  Weather Related
Click to close category Sewing
  Buttons
  Crocheting
  Embroidery
  General
  Half Dolls & Pin Cushions
  Needle Cases
  Needlepoint & Petite Point
  Patterns Baby Costume Designer
  Patterns Dolls Doll Clothes Toys
  Scissors
  Thimbles
  Trims: Ribbon Appliques Lace Edgings
Click to close category Silver
  Plated
  Plated Flatware
  Sterling Flatware
  Sterling Hollow Ware
Click to close category Sports
  Books & Magazines
Click to close category Textiles
  Doilies
  Fabric
  General
  Quilts & Bedspreads
  Rugs
  Runners
  Tablecloths
Click to close category Tobacciana
  Ash Trays
  Cigarette Cards
  General
  Humidors
  Match Holders
  Pipes
Click to close category Toys
  Battery & Windup
  Celluloid
  Children's Dishes & Doll Dishes
  Dream Pets Vintage
  Fisher Price
  Games Animals
  Games Card
  Games Movies & T V Shows
  Games Mystery & Spooky
  Games Skill
  Games Sports
  Games Vintage
  Games War
  Games Word
  General
  Hot Wheels
  Muffy VanderBear Hoppy VanderHare Lulu Purrlie Retired North American Bear
  Plush/Stuffed Animals
  Puzzles
  Teddy Bears
  Transportation
Click to close category Vanity Items
  Avon
  Boxes Powder Jewelry Hair Receiver etc.
  Celluloid
  Compacts
  Dresser Sets
  Miscellaneous
  Perfume Bottles
  Trays

Mystery


Photograph
Photograph
Photograph
The Man in Lower Ten
Perry Mason in the Case of the Horrif...
Set of 4 Paperbacks in Slip Cover by ...

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item BFM1: The Woman In White
Click for more detail...
BFM1

The Woman In White The Woman in White by Wilkie Collins, 1964, illustrated by Leonard Rosoman, slide cover, very good condition.
Circa: 1964
 

Your Price: $35.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item BFM2: A Desert Drama Being The Tragedy of the Korosko
Click for more detail...
BFM2

A Desert Drama Being The Tragedy of the Korosko A Desert Drama Being The Tragedy of the Korosko by A. Conan Doyle, 1898, Lippencatt Co., 32 full pages illustrated by A. Paget, picture of desert and palms on cover, 1st American edition.
Circa: 1898
Publisher: Lippencatt Co.  

Your Price: $195.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item BFM3: The Canary Murder Case
Click for more detail...
BFM3

The Canary Murder Case S.S. Van Dine, 1928, Scribner, 2nd printing, A Philo Vance
Circa: 1928
Publisher: Scribner  

Your Price: $30.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item BFM4: The Case of the Howling Dog
Click for more detail...
BFM4

The Case of the Howling Dog Vintage, Erle Stanley Gardner, 1934, Tri Angle Books, Perry Mason
Circa: 1934
Publisher: Tri Angle Books  

Your Price: $20.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item BFM6: Masterpieces of Murder Agatha Christie
Click for more detail...
BFM6

Masterpieces of Murder Agatha Christie Agatha Christie, 1977, Dodd Mead, The Murder Of Roger Ackroyd, Death On The Nile, And Then There Were None, Witness For The Prosecution, dust jacket and book very good condition.
Circa: 1977
Publisher: Dodd Mead & Co.  

Your Price: $20.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item BFM7: O Is For Outlaw Sue Grafton
Click for more detail...
BFM7

O Is For Outlaw Sue Grafton Sue Grafton, 1999, Henry Holt, dust jacket, very good condition.
Circa: 1999
Publisher: Henry Holt  

Your Price: $26.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item BFM8: Monta Sky
Click for more detail...
BFM8

Monta Sky Nora Roberts, 1996, Putnum, 440 pages, dust jacket and book good condition.
Circa: 1996
Publisher: Putman  

Your Price: $32.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item BFM9: Shadow Of A Crime
Click for more detail...
BFM9

Shadow Of A Crime Hull Cuine, 1889, Donahoe Bros. publishing, picture on cover, very good.
Circa: 1889
Publisher: Donahoe Bros.  

Your Price: $10.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item BFM10: Triple Zeck: A Nero Wolfe Omnibus
Click for more detail...
BFM10

Triple Zeck: A Nero Wolfe Omnibus Rex Stout, 1974, Vicking, 3 full length novels, dust jacket, book very good, except for stain on back fly leaf.
Circa: 1974
Publisher: Vicking  

Your Price: $20.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item BFM11: Masterplots
Click for more detail...
BFM11

Masterplots Frank Magill, 1955, Salem Press, essay reviews of the 100 outstanding books printed in U.S. in 1955.
Circa: 1955
Publisher: Salem Press  

Your Price: $10.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item BFM12: The After House
Click for more detail...
BFM12

The After House Mary Roberts Rinehart, 1941, Triangle Books, pages browning, dust jacket & book very good condition. Very scary jacket. A stormy sky & sea with a sailboat being tossed around. A large skeletons hand is pointing down from the sky at the boat. All down in green & black. Spooky! A murder masterpiece set on a small yacht-with ever person aboard a suspect!
Circa: 1941
Publisher: Triangle Books  

Your Price: $20.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item BFM13: Perry Mason in the Case of the Stepdaughter's Secret
Click for more detail...
BFM13

Perry Mason in the Case of the Stepdaughter's Secret Erle Stanley Gardner, 1963, Walter J. Black, dust jacket, very good condition.
Circa: 1963
Publisher: Walter J. Black  

Your Price: $25.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item BFM14: Perry Mason in the Case of the Mischievous Doll
Click for more detail...
BFM14

Perry Mason in the Case of the Mischievous Doll Erle Stanley Gardner, 1963, Walter J. Black, dust jacket, very good condition.  
Circa: 1963
Publisher: Walter J. Black  

Your Price: $25.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item BFM15: Perry Mason in the Case of the Horrified Heirs
Click for more detail...
BFM15

Perry Mason in the Case of the Horrified Heirs Erle Stanley Gardner, 1964, Walter J. Black, dust jacket, very good condition.  
Circa: 1964
Publisher: Walter J. Black  

Your Price: $20.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item BFM16: Perry Mason in the Case of the Daring Divorcee
Click for more detail...
BFM16

Perry Mason in the Case of the Daring Divorcee Erle Stanley Gardner, 1964, Walter J. Black, dust jacket, very good condition.  
Circa: 1964
Publisher: Walter J. Black  

Your Price: $20.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item BFM17: Perry Mason in the Case of the Amorous Aunt
Click for more detail...
BFM17

Perry Mason in the Case of the Amorous Aunt Erle Stanley Gardner, 1963, Walter J. Black, dust jacket, very good condition.  
Circa: 1963
Publisher: Walter J. Black  

Your Price: $20.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item BFM18: The Man in Lower Ten
Click for more detail...
BFM18

The Man in Lower Ten Mary Roberts Rhinehart, 1909, illustrated Howard Chandler Christy
Circa: 1909
 

Your Price: $15.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item BFM19: The Skull Beneath the Skin
Click for more detail...
BFM19

The Skull Beneath the Skin PD James, 1982, dust jacket, very good condition. A young female detective must solve this British murder mystery with a castle, an island, an oddly assorted company, a butler, an interesting wealthy man, assorted relatives, and a grisly murder.
Circa: 1982
 

Your Price: $40.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item BFM20: Set of 4 Paperbacks in Slip Cover by Phyllis Whitney
Click for more detail...
BFM20

Set of 4 Paperbacks in Slip Cover by Phyllis Whitney Rainsong, The Turquoise Mask, The Ebony Swan, Listen to the Whisper. Very good condition.
 

Your Price: $14.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item BNN31: The Cat Who Blew the Whistle
Click for more detail...
BNN31

The Cat Who Blew the Whistle 240 Pages, hardcover book and dust jacket very good.
Circa: 1995
Publisher: Putnam  

Your Price: $22.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item BNN35: Danger in DC Cat Crimes in the Nation's Capital
Click for more detail...
BNN35

Danger in DC Cat Crimes in the Nation's Capital 262 pages,hardcover book and dust jacket very good.
Circa: 1993
Publisher: Donald I Fine  

Your Price: $25.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item TOYGEN99: Vintage Scarne on Card Tricks & Scarne's Magic Tricks
Click for more detail...
TOYGEN99

Vintage Scarne on Card Tricks & Scarne's Magic Tricks John Scarne, Crown, 1950, hardcover, 256 pages, corners bumped, very good.
Manufacturer: Magic  

Your Price: $30.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Home  

This is Page 1 of 1 in this category. To return to our home page, click on the house button. If you are finished shopping, click on the shopping cart button to view your order.

To order an item from Silversnow Antiques and More, just click on the 'Buy Now' button. Please note that clicking on the thumbnail picture of any item gives you a larger picture of that item.

Thanks for shopping at Silversnow Antiques and More!


We accept Checks and Money Orders.


 

Store Home  ·  Site History  ·  Contact  ·  FAQ / Policies  ·  Privacy  ·  Security  ·  TIAS home
 ·  Tell a Friend!  ·  Join our Mailing List ·

 

Member of The Internet Antique Shop - antiques & collectibles
>

Silversnow Antiques and More
Contact us!
PO Box 732
Downers Grove, IL 60515
United States

Updated Sunday, November 08 2009
Product descriptions copyrightŠ 2009
All else copyrightŠ 1995-2009 TIAS.com; All rights reserved.