Item # |
Description |
Price |
Click for more detail...
BNCOL1
|
Scottish Antiques Book
Scottish Antiques by Donald Wintersgill, 1977, Johnston & Bacon, dust jacket, hard cover, 136 pages, illustrated, London & Edinburgh.
Publisher: Johnston & Bacon
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BNCOL2
|
The Philips Guide to Tomorrow's Antiques
By Peter Johnson, 1993, Smithmark, 1st edition, from Philips Auction House. Pictorial boards, dust jacket & book like new. Every page has colored pictures.
Publisher: Philips Auction House
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BNCOL4
|
The Authorized Guide to Dick Tracy Collectibles
By William Crouch & Lawrence Doucet, Wallace-Homestead, 1990. Soft cover. First page, upper right has a smudge where a price sticker had been, otherwise very good.
Publisher: Wallace Homestead
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BNCOL9
|
The James Dean Collectors Guide
David Loehr & Joe Bills, 1999, L & W Book Sales, hard cover, like new.
Publisher: L W Book Sales
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BNCOL10
|
Mexican Folk Art From Oaxacan Artist Families
Arden Aibel Rothstein & Anya Leah Rothstein, like new.
Publisher: Schiffer Publishing
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BNCOL12
|
The Poor Mans Guide to Antique Collectables
John Mebane, 1969, Doubleday, like new.
Circa: 1966
Publisher: Doubleday
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BNCOL13
|
New Horizen Collectables
John Mebane, 1966, A.S. Barnes & Co., very good condition.
Publisher: Barnes
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BNCOL15
|
Is It Genuine?
W. Crawley, 1972, Hart Publishing
Circa: 1972
Publisher: Hart Publishing
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BNCOL17
|
Collectibles, Market Guide & Price Index
1991, 8th ed., has artists biography in front part of book.
Publisher: Collectibles, Market Guide & Price Index
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BNCOL18
|
Sixgun Heros A Price Guide to Movie Cowboy Collectibles
Theodore L. Hake and Robert D. Cauler, out of print, soft cover, over 450 illustrations with prices.
Publisher: Cowboy
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BNCOL22
|
Hake's Guide To TV Collectibles
Ted Hake, 1990, Wallace Homestead, soft cover, very good condition.
Publisher: Wallace Homestead
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BNCOL25
|
The Philips Guide to Tomorrow's Antiques 1993
By Peter Johnson, 1993, Smithmark, 1st edition, from Philips Auction House. Pictorial boards, dust jacket & book like new. Every page has colored pictures.
Publisher: Philips Auction House
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BNCOL26
|
1990 Authorized Guide to Dick Tracy Collectibles
By William Crouch & Lawrence Doucet, Wallace-Homestead, 1990. Soft cover. First page, upper right has a smudge where a price sticker had been, otherwise very good.
Publisher: Wallace Homestead
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BNCOL29
|
Antique Collector's Dictionary
Donald Cowie and Keith Henshaw, 1962, Gramercy pub., illustrated, a guide for amature or advanced antique collector. Dust jacket good, pages browning otherwise good condition.
Circa: 1962
Publisher: Gramercy pub
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BNCOL66
|
Antiques of Sports
Jerry E. Patterson, 1975, 1st ed., H.C., Crown pub., black and white photos. Dust jacket and book very good condition.
Publisher: Crown publishers
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BNCOL76
|
Trash or Treasure
edited by Andrea DiNoto, 1977, soft cover, very good condition.
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BNCOL85
|
Millers Collectables Price Guide
1997-98, London, Reed Consumer Books, hardcover, laminated boards, 1st, like new.
Publisher: Millers
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BNCOL93
|
The Story of Jade
Herbert P. Whitlock, 1949, Sheridan House, Hardcover, dust jacket, good condition.
Circa: 1949
Publisher: Sheridan House
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BNCOL104
|
Affordable Art Deco Graphics
Schiffer, 2002, Susan Warshaw Berman, soft cover, 176 pages, very good.
Publisher: Deco
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BNCOL106
|
The World of Edwardiana
1st ed., by Philippe Garner, pub. Hamlyn, 1974, hardcover, dust jacket, 128 pages, very good.
Publisher: Edwardiana
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BNCOL118
|
Lyle 1,000 Antiques Worth a fortune
Anthony Curtis, 1992, paperback, 512 pages, very good.
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BNCOL119
|
The Care Of Antiques
John Fitzmaurice Mills, Hard Cover, 126 pages, dust jacket, very good.
Publisher: Antique Book
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BNCOL126
|
Antiques and Art How to Know, Buy & Use Them
Howard L. Katzander,1977, hardcover, dust jacket light wear, 287 pages.
Publisher: Antiques
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BCO1
|
Medical, Dental & Pharmaceutical Collectibles
An identification and value guide. Paperback, 171 pages, very good.
Publisher: Medical
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
OAG1
|
Chinese Snuff Bottles
Chinese Snuff Bottles The Adventure & Studies of a Collector by Lilla S. Perry. 1960, Charles Tuttle Company, dust jacket and box, 1st printing.
Circa: 1960
Publisher: Charles Tuttle
|
|
 |