Item # |
Description |
Price |
Click for more detail...
BNCH32
|
The 1929 International Cook Book
Margaret Weimer Heywood, Merchandisers Inc., 1929, pretty colored pictures, 383 pages, very good condition.
Circa: 1929
Publisher: Merchandisers Inc.
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BNCH42
|
Svenska Kokboken Cookbook
Af Gustafva Bjorklund, spine split, inside good.
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BNCH57
|
The Melting Pot Cook Book
Peter Pauper Press, 1958, 60 pages, dust jacket, very good condition.
Circa: 1958
Publisher: Peter Pauper Press
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BNCH68
|
Zuppe Risotti Polenta
Italian Soup, Rice & Polenta Dishes. 1997, Time Life.
Publisher: Time Life
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BNCH67
|
Pastissima Pasta the Italian Way
Time Life Books, 1996. Very good condition.
Publisher: Time Life
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BNCH72
|
Step By Step Italian Cooking
Maxine Clark, 1999, Grenwhich ed., dust jacket, many il. in color, very good condition.
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BNCH86
|
Betty Crocker's International Cookbook
1980, 1st edition,hardcover, dust jacket folded, tiny tears, 1 small tear, 372 pages, very good.
Publisher: Cookbook
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BNCH89
|
Greek Cookery Cookbook
Nicholas Tselementes, hardcover, dust jacket, 1952, 239 pages, very good.
Circa: 1952
Publisher: Greek
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BNCH90
|
And The Greeks Book of Hellenic Recipes Cookbook
Allan Ross Macdougall, 1942, Near East Foundation, hardcover, dust jacket small tears and small pieces missing, 109 pages, book very good.
Circa: 1942
Publisher: Greek
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BNCH91
|
Pizza Book Everything There Is to Know About the
World's Greatest Pie. Evelyne Slomon, Times Books, 1984, 276 pages, hardcover, like new. 200 easy-to-follow recipes. Supplementing the recipes is advice about ingredients, equipment and technique.
Publisher: Pizza
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BNCH93
|
The International Cook Book Yellow
Margaret Weimer Heywood, pretty colored pictures, 383 pages, very good condition.
Publisher: Cookbook
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BCG13
|
The Frugal Gourmet On Our Immigrant Ancestors
"Recipes you should have gotten from your grandmother. "1st edition, 1990, 144 pages, dust jacket, very good.
Publisher: Smith, Jeff
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BCH1
|
The Mediterranean Pantry: Creating & Using Condiments &
and Seasonings. Aglaia Kremezi, Publisher: Artisan, 1994, dust jacket, 143 pages. Includes recipes for unusual and familiar condiments-preserves, flavored oils and vinegars, liqueurs, and spices and herb mixtures. 70 recipes from France, Italy, Spain, the Eastern Mediterranean, and North Africa.
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BCH2
|
Taste of Israel: A Mediterranean Feast Cookbook
Ron Maiberg, 240 pages, Color pictures almost every page. New or Like new condition.
Circa: 1990
Publisher: Galahad
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BCH3
|
Recipes from a French Herb Garden
Hardcover, 160 pages, dust jacket, very good.
Circa: 1989
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BCH4
|
A Taste of China
192 pages, hardcover, dust jacket, lots of color pictures, very good.
Circa: 1990
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BCH5
|
The New French Cooking for Healthy Gourmet Eating
Cuisine Sante Christophe Buey. 1987 Hardcover with dustjacket. 192 pages. Based on the work of a French cooking school written by its head teacher. The photographs in the book illustrate both techniques and finished dishes. Very good.
Publisher: French
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BCH6
|
La Cucina Di Lidia
By Lidia Bastianich. Hardcover, 286 pages, color photographs, 1990, dust jacket. Lidia Bastianich describes cooking of her native Istria as 50 percent Italian, 35 percent Yugoslavian, and the rest mixed German and Hungarian. She introduced this unique cuisine to New York in her acclaimed restaurant, Felidia, and now she makes it available to everyone in a cookbook.
Publisher: Italian
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BCH7
|
Cooking Class Italian Cookbook
Hardcover, 1993, 94 pages, color pictures.
Publisher: Italian
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BCH8
|
Hawaii Cookbook and Backyard Luau
Elizabeth Ahn Toupin, 1967, 216 pages, hardcover, dust jacket light wear, inside very god, lovely Hawaiian illustrations.
Circa: 1967
Publisher: Hawaii
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BCH9
|
The Fine Art of Chinese Cooking Cookbook Recipes
by Dr. Lee Su Jan, 1962, 244 pages, dust jacket, light wear.
Circa: 1962
Publisher: Chinese
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BCH10
|
Weight Watchers' Simply the Best Italian
More Than 250 Classic Recipes from the Kitchens of Italy. 328 pages, dust jacket, very good.
Publisher: Italian
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BCH11
|
500 Recipes by Request From Mother Anderson's Famous
Dutch Kitchens, by Jeanne M. Hall and Belle Anderson Ebner. Line drawings by La Verne Ford. Bramhall 318 pages, dust jacket, very good.
Circa: 1948
Publisher: Bramhall
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BCH12
|
Nella Cucina More Italian Cooking from the Host Of
Ciao Italia by Mary Ann Esposito, 1993, dust jacket, 339 pages, very good.
Publisher: Cookbook
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BCH13
|
The Cuisine of Olympe Great French Cooking Easily
Prepared by Dominique Olympe Nahmias, 1983, dust jacket, 248 pages, color photos and line drawings, very good.
Publisher: French
|
|
 |