Item # |
Description |
Price |
Click for more detail...
KCFJ1
|
Revised Second Edition 1000 Fruit Jars
Revised Second Edition 1000 Fruit Jars by Bill Schroeder, 1972, soft cover, like new.
Publisher: Bill Schroeder
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
GLG2
|
Glass from The Corning Museum of Glass
Glass from The Corning Museum of Glass A Guide To The Collections, 1958, soft cover, 96 pages.
Circa: 1958
Publisher: Corning Glass
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
GLG1
|
Glass Collector's Digest 1989
Full year 1989. Published every 2 months. Chuck full of information. Very good condition.
Circa: 1989
Publisher: Glass Collector's Digest
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
GLG3
|
Glass Collector's Digest 1990
Full year 1990. Published every 2 months. Very good condition. Chuck full of information.
Circa: 1990
Publisher: Glass Collector's Digest
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
GLCG1
|
Imperial Carnival Glass, The Early Years
Bill Edwards, 1980, soft cover, many color photos, 128 pages.
Circa: 1980
Publisher: Imperial Carnival Glass
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
GLFGEN1
|
Findlay Glass
The Glass Tableware Manufacturers, 1886-1902, by James Measell and Don E. Smith. Antique Publications 1986, soft cover, a little edge ware to cover other wise very good.
Circa: 1986
Publisher: Findlay Glass
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
GLG5
|
Phoenix & Consolidated Art Glass 1926-1980
By Jack D. Wilson, 1989, 1st edition, out of print, hard cover, published by Antique Publications. Like new.
Circa: 1989
Publisher: Phoenix & Consolidated Art Glass
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
GLG13
|
American Glass
Mary Harrod Northend, 1947, Tudor Publishing, hard cover, cover water stained otherwise very good condition.
Circa: 1947
Publisher: Tudor publishing
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BNCOL32
|
Old Glass, European & American
N. Hudson Moore, 1935, Tudor, 265 illustrated. Blue cover, gilt writing, spine faded, good condition.
Circa: 1935
Publisher: N. Hudson Moore
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BNCOL34
|
Current Values of Antique Glass/The Blue Book of Value
Ruth Webb Lee, 1957, dust jacket faded, book very good condition.
Circa: 1957
Publisher: Ruth Webb Lee
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BNCOL78
|
Montague's Modren Bottle Identification & Price Guide
1978, soft cover, very good condition.
Publisher: Bottle Identification
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BNCOL102
|
The Collector’s Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
by Gene Florence, 9th ed., 1990, 222 pages, Hardcover, Publisher: Collector Books, like new.
Circa: 1990
Publisher: Depresion Glass
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BNCOL105
|
American & Canadian Early Etched Goblets Updated
John Mordock, soft cover, 1991, 63 pages, very good.
Circa: 1991
Publisher: Goblet
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BNCOL108
|
Standard Encyclopedia of Carnival Glass
Revised 2nd Edition, Bill Edwards, Collector Books, hardcover, 223 pages, over 700 color & black and white illustrations, very good.
Publisher: Carnival Glass
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BNCOL110
|
Fostoria Stemware The Crystal For America
Identification & Value, Milbra Long, Collector Books, 1995, hardcover, very good.
Circa: 1995
Publisher: Fostoria
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BNCOL113
|
Yellow-Green Vaseline A Guide to the Magic Glass
Revised Edition, Jay L. Glickman, 1998, hard cover, 144 pages, color & black & white images, very good.
Circa: 1998
Publisher: Vaseline Glass
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BNCOL114
|
Old Pattern Glass According to Heacock
William Heacock, 1981, soft cover, 229 pages, black & white images, out of print, very good.
Circa: 1981
Publisher: Glass
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BNCOL125
|
American Glass
Mary Harrod Northend, 1926, hardcover, 209 pages, light stains and wear.
Circa: 1926
Publisher: American Glass
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
CH1
|
Catalogue & Price Guide of Collectors’ Paperweights
1975, very good, L.H. Selman, 48 pages.
Publisher: Paperweight
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
GB2
|
Victorian Glass Specialties of the 19th Century
Ruth Webb Lee, copyright 1944, published by Lee Publications, Wellesley Hills, Massachusetts. glossy paper, 608 pages, very good, dust jacket worn, nice illustrations, diagrams and background history.
Circa: 1944
Publisher: Ruth Webb Lee
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
GB3
|
Shoes of Glass Collectors Book With Price Guide
By Libby Yalom, 1988 with 1990-91 price guide update, 156 pages, paperback, very good.
Publisher: Shoes
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
GB4
|
Opaque Glass Showing a Major Portion of Opaque Glass in
their Various Forms, 1975, Samuel Thomas Millard, loads of pictures, softcover, very good.
Publisher: Glass
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
GB5
|
American Glass: The Crawford Wettlauer Collection
Jen W. Dunn, softcover,1973, Buffalo Buffalo & Erie County Historical Society, 47 pages, b & w photographs, very good. Crawford Wettlaufer became intensely interested in the subject which led to a collection of more than 1,400 pieces with a concentration on American glass blown in the late 1700s through the mid 1800s.
Publisher: Glass
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
GB6
|
Mary Gregory Glassware:1880-1990
Robert Truitt, softcover, 1992, 83 pages, back cover has a crease, b & w pictures, some values, book is designed to teach how to evaluate Mary Gregory glassware.
Publisher: Gregory
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
GB7
|
Millersburg Crystal: Identification and Values
Standard Encyclopedia of, Bill Edwards, Hardcover, 2001, 144 pages, color pictures, very good.
Publisher: Millersburg
|
|
 |