Item # |
Description |
Price |
Click for more detail...
CDB1
|
The Practical Book of Chinaware by Eberlein & Ramsdell
The Practical Book of Chinaware The Only Work in One Volume that Covers the Chinaware of all Countries would be a great addition to your library. This 1938 hard cover book was written by Harold Donaldson Eberlein & Roger Wearne Ramsdell and published by Halcyon House.Dust jacket worn, book very good condition.
Circa: 1938
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
PPB1
|
Art Pottery of the United States 1974
Art Pottery of the United States an Encyclopedia of Producers and Their Marks by Paul Evans is soft cover and in fine condition. 1974,Everybodys Press.
Publisher: Everybodys Press
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
PPB2
|
Collector's Encyclopedia of Van Briggle Art Potttery
Richard Sasicki & Josie Fania, 1993 values updated 1995. Collector Books. Hard cover, like new.
Publisher: Van Briggle
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BNCOL16
|
Guide to the Enesco Precious Moments Collection
The green book, 4th ed., 1989, very good condition, soft cover.
Publisher: Enesco
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BNCOL28
|
Cookie Jars
1991, Timeless Treasures publishing, Current price report. Soft cover, listings & prices, no pictures, like new.
Publisher: Timeless Treasures publishing
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
PPB4
|
Weller Art Pottery in Color
Louise & Evan Purviance and Norris F. Schneider, 1971, Wallace Homestead. Soft cover, very good condition.
Publisher: Wallace Homestead
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
PPVFB1
|
The Collectors Encyclopedia of Flow Blue China
Mary Frank Gaston, 1983, x-library, corners bumped, spine worn, price list included, hard cover, 159 pages, pages of marks, most pages have 6 colored images on them, lots of patterns.
Publisher: Flow Blue China
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
CRP11
|
European Majolica with Values
D. Michael Murray, 1997, Softcover, 174 pages, color, very good.
Publisher: Majolica
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BNCOL117
|
Roseville Pottery Collectors Encyclopedia
1995, hardcover, 191 pages, values updated. Very good.
Publisher: Roseville
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
PPVSTANG2
|
Stangl Pottery
Harvey Duke, 1993, Wallace- Homestead, very good condition.
Publisher: Wallace Homestead
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BNCOL100
|
Vintage Wedgwood A Living Tradition
John Meredith Graham, The Brooklyn Museum, 1948, hardcover, 118 pages, color & black & white images, inside very good, cover lightly soiled and light wear.
Circa: 1948
Publisher: Wedgwood
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BNCOL103
|
American Belleek Price Guide
Mary Frank Gaston, 1984, Collectors Books, 127 pages, hardcover, very good.
Publisher: American Belleek
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
PPB7
|
Chinese Export Porcelain Auction and Prices
The Lucile & Robert H. Gries Collection, Part one-April 10 at Parke-Bernet Galleries. (Affiliated with Sotheby & Co., London) 1970. Black & white images, 72 pages, very good.
Circa: 1970
Publisher: Porcelain
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BNCOL120
|
China and Cut Glass Higgins and Seiter 1899
American Historical Catalog Collection, The Pyne Press Princeton. 1st edition. Paperback. Reprint of the original 1899 catalog. American Historical Catalog Collection. Numerous illustrations in b/w. Features 8 full color pages of chinaware. With index, an historical introduction, suggestions for further reading and public collections of late nine-teenth-century glass and China. About 292 pages. Very good.
Publisher: Higgins
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
BNCOL127
|
Oyster Plate Collecting Guide with Price Guide
Jeffrey Snyder, softcover, 160 pages, 2002, Oyster plates, platters, and servers produced in porcelain, majolica, English ironstone, and French stoneware are displayed in over 475 beautiful color photographs. Ranging from the elegant to the everyday, these plates date from the mid-nineteenth through the late-twentieth century. The informative and interesting text includes histories of the major oyster plate manufacturers (including Minton, Wedgwood, Haviland, and the Quimper potteries, among others) whose wears are on display. Also included are an examination of manufacturer's marks, a discussion of the ceramic and glass oyster plate forms and decoration, current market values in the captions, an extensive bibliography, and an index.
Publisher: Oyster Plates
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
CRP6
|
The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery
With values, Sharon & Bob Huxford, Hardcover, 1995, 182 pages.
Publisher: Roseville
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
CRP7
|
The Book of Buffalo Pottery
Seymour and Violet Altman, Hardcover, 1969, 192 pages, very good, dust jacket, b & w & color.
Publisher: Pottery
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
CRP8
|
Czechoslovakian Pottery Czeching Out America
Bowers / Closser / Ellis, values, Softcover, 1999, 224 pages. A wide color, pattern, and price range of pottery, of which more than 2,000 pieces are shown in gorgeous color, makes this a must for any Czechoslovakian pottery collector. Includes index and value guide.
Publisher: Pottery
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
CRP9
|
The Collector's Encyclopedia of Majolica with Values
Mariann Katz-Marks, Hardcover, 191 pages, color, very good.
Publisher: Majolica
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
CRP10
|
Royal Bayreuth A Collector's Guide with Values
Mary J. McCaslin, 1994, Softcover, 150 pages, color, very good.
Publisher: Royal Bayreuth
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
CC1
|
Gouda Ceramics The Art Nouveau Era of Holland
C.W. Moody,1970, 32 cardboard pages, with each right page being a full-page color photograph and the left carrying history and details.
Circa: 1970
Publisher: Gouda
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
CRP1
|
Rookwood - A Price Guide Revised Edition
L-W Book Sales, 1995, softcover, revised prices, 262 pages, very good.
Publisher: Rookwood
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
CC2
|
Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Animals and Figurines
Robert J. Heritage. Hardcover, 1997, 200 pages, many color photos, very good.
Publisher: Royal Copenhagen
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
CRP2
|
Rookwood - A Price Guide
L-W Book Sales, 1993, softcover, 262 pages, very good.
Publisher: Rookwood
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
CRP3
|
Lehner's Encyclopedia of U.S. Marks on Pottery,
Porcelain and Clay, Lois Lehner, 1988, Hardcover,634 pages, very good.
Publisher: Pottery
|
|
 |