CONTACT   |   MY CART  |   SAVED ITEMS   |   ABOUT US   |   FAQ   |   TRACK ORDERS   |   HOME     

Sandy Creek Collectibles

Store Home
Browse All Items
Our Sale Items
Our Newest Additions
Search
Click to close category Advertising
  Automobile
  Clothing & Accessories
  Farm
  Food
  Health & Beauty
  Souvenir and Premium
  Tobacciana
Click to close category Antique & Vintage Sheet Music
  Sheet Music 1900-1920
  Sheet Music 1921-1940
  Sheet Music WWI
Click view sub-categories Books - Antique, Vintage & Collectible
  Arts and Crafts
  Atlases/Plat Books/Maps
  Catalogs
  Children's
  Comic Books
  History
  Magazines
  Rare
  Religious Books
  Young Adult
Click to close category Children
  Cloth Books
  Vintage Childrens Records
  Vintage Puzzles
  Vintage Toys
Click to close category Figurines & Pottery
  Figural Planters
  Pottery
Click to close category Historical Items
  Memorabilia
  Religious Memorabilia
  School Memorabilia
Click to close category Holiday and Seasonal
  Christmas Collectibles
  Christmas Ornaments
  Easter
  Halloween Collectibles
  Thanksgiving
  Valentine's Day
Click to close category Kitchen Collectibles
  Cookbooks
  Kitchen Utensils
Click to close category Paper and Ephemera
  Advertising Blotters
  Advertising Calendars
  Greeting Cards - Vintage & Antique
  Matchbooks
  Miscellaneous
  Newspapers & Bound Newspaper Volumes
  Scrapbooks
  Sports Memorabilia
  Victorian Calling Cards
  Victorian Scrap, Rewards of Merit, & Chromolithographs
  Vintage & Antique Valentines
  Vintage German Die-Cut Scraps
  Vintage Meyercord Decals
  Vintage Paper Napkins
  Vintage Wrapping Paper
Click to close category Photographica
  Cabinet Photos
  Framed Photos
  Historical Photos
  Vintage & Antique Photos
Click to close category Textiles
  Doilies
  Embroidered Items
  Feedsacks
  Pillow Cases
  Quilts and Bedspreads
  Runners
  Towels
Click to close category Vintage Clothing
  Hankies/Handkerchiefs
  Vintage Purses
  Womens Accessories
Click to close category Vintage Jewelry
  Broochs/Pins
Click to close category Vintage Music Recordings
  45 Records
Click to close category Vintage Postcards
  Advertising
  Animal Postcards
  Artist Signed
  Christmas
  Easter
  Europe Views
  Fantasy
  Greetings
  Halloween
  Holiday Miscellaneous
  Military
  Patriotic
  Real Photos
  Romance
  Souvenir Folders
  St. Patrick's Day
  Thanksgiving
  Topicals
  Transportation
  Valentine's Day
  World Views
Click to close category Vintage Postcards US Views
  Alaska
  Arizona
  Arkansas
  California
  Colorado
  Florida
  Idaho
  Iowa
  Kansas
  Louisianna
  Massachusetts
  Michigan
  Mississippi
  Missouri
  Nebraska
  New Jersey
  New Mexico
  Ohio
  Oklahoma
  Oregon
  South Dakota
  Texas
  Washington
  Wyoming
Click to close category Vintage Sewing
  Apron Patterns
  Crochet Patterns & Books
  Cross Stitch Books & Patterns
  Doll Patterns
  Embroidery Pattern Books
  Hot Iron Embroidery Transfer Patterns
  Knitting Patterns & Books
  Quilt Patterns - Antique & Vintage
  Vintage Sewing Patterns Boys 30s-80s
  Vintage Sewing Patterns Girls 30s-80s
  Vintage Sewing Patterns Mens 30s-80s
  Vintage Sewing Patterns Womens 30s-80s

Children's

Antique, Vintage and Collectible Children's Books. Including: Rand McNally, Whitman Tell-A-Tale, Whitman-Story Hour, Wonder Books, and Little Golden Books.

Item #

Description

Price

Sold and Show
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item CH187: McBroom Tells the Truth~Fleischman~HB Childrens Book
Click for more detail...
CH187

McBroom Tells the Truth~Fleischman~HB Childrens Book Hardback in Pictorial Boards.
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap: 1966
Author: Sid Fleischman
Illustrator: Kurt Werth
Illustrations: Color
Condition: Very good condition with light wear/soiling to cover. No dust jacket.

 

Sold and Show
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item ch207: 1938 Childrens Book ~Toys and Animals~HB
Click for more detail...
ch207

1938 Childrens Book ~Toys and Animals~HB Hardback in Pictorial Boards.
Publisher: McLoughlin Bros. Inc.: 1938
Illustrations: Color
Condition: Very good condition with some wear/soiling to cover. Some soiling to pages. Binding tight. No dust jacket.
Circa: 1938
Condition: Used
Publisher: McLoughlin Bros. Inc.  

Your Price: $14.99
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
New
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item ch273: 1902 Antique Book Laugh and Grow Wise/McLoughlin Bros
Click for more detail...
ch273

1902 Antique Book Laugh and Grow Wise/McLoughlin Bros Antique Childrens book, "Laugh and Grow Wise". Softcover book measuring 7"x9.5". Appx 30-40 pages. Black & White illustrations. Condition is good with splitting along spine.
Circa: 1902
Condition: Good
Type: Softcover
Publisher: McLoughlin Bros
Pages: 30  

New
Your Price: $18.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item CH188: The December Dog~Robinson~HB Childrens Book
Click for more detail...
CH188

The December Dog~Robinson~HB Childrens Book Hardback in Pictorial Boards.
Publisher: J.B. Lippincott Co.: 1969
Author: Jan M. Robinson
Illustrator: Joan Sandin
Illustrations: Black and White
Condition: Very good condition with light wear/soiling to cover. Pages nice and clean. Binding tight. No dust jacket.
Circa: 1969
Condition: Used
Publisher: J.B. Lippincott Co.
Author: Jan M. Robinson  

Your Price: $6.99
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
New
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item ch271: 1946 Childrens Book/Tippie The Mighty Hunter
Click for more detail...
ch271

1946 Childrens Book/Tippie The Mighty Hunter Vintage 1946 Childrens Book, "Tippie The Mighty Hunter". Measures 9 x 11.75 inches. Condition is very good with small tape repaired rip at bottom of title page and some light soiling.
Condition: Very Good
Publisher: Maxton Publishers, Inc.
Author: Roselle Ross  

New
Your Price: $12.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
New
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item ch266: 1942 Childrens Book/ The Bowtie Book
Click for more detail...
ch266

1942 Childrens Book/ The Bowtie Book Vintage 1942 Childrens Book "The Bowtie Book". Book number 701. Illustrations and verses by Milo Winter. Measures 8.5 inches x 12 inches. Fourteen pages. Condition is very good with small chip missing along edge of back cover.
Condition: Very Good
Publisher: Reuben H. Lilja & Co., Inc.
Author: Milo Winter
Pages: 14  

New
Your Price: $18.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item CH189: 51 Sycamore Lane~Spy in the Neighborhood~HB 1971 Book
Click for more detail...
CH189

51 Sycamore Lane~Spy in the Neighborhood~HB 1971 Book Hardback in Pictorial Boards.
Publisher: Macmillan Co.: 1971
Author: Marjorie Weinman Sharmat
Illustrator: Lisl Weil
Illustrations: Black and White
Condition: Very good condition with slight bumps to corners of cover. Pages nice and clean. Binding tight. No dust jacket.
 

Your Price: $7.99
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
New
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item ch267: 1946 Childrens Book/Kitty Does Too A Just-Like-You Book
Click for more detail...
ch267

1946 Childrens Book/Kitty Does Too A Just-Like-You Book Vintage 1946 Childrens Book published by the Saalfield Publishing Co. Written by Vivienne. Book number 2927. Measures 9.5 inches x 12.75 inches. Twelve pages. Condition is very good with some light soiling to covers and split at top and bottom of spine.
Publisher: Saalfield Publishing Co.
Author: Vivienne
Pages: 12  

New
Your Price: $15.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
New
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item ch272: Vintage 1930s Sinclair Dinasaur Book
Click for more detail...
ch272

Vintage 1930s Sinclair Dinasaur Book Vintage 1930s "The Sinclair Dinosaur Book". Measures 6.75 x 9.75 inches, 12 pages. Condition is very good.
Condition: Very Good
Publisher: Sinclair Refining Company  

New
Your Price: $8.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
New
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item ch268: 1948 Childrens Book/Barnyard Babies
Click for more detail...
ch268

1948 Childrens Book/Barnyard Babies Vintage Childrens Book "Barnyard Babies. Published by Samuel Lowe Company. Book number 1121. Measures 9.5 inches x 12.5 inches. Condition is good with soiling to covers and splitting along bottom of spine.
Condition: Good
Publisher: Samuel Lowe Company  

New
Your Price: $10.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item CH191: 1984 Childrens Book~Not Even Mrs. Mazursky~HC/HB
Click for more detail...
CH191

1984 Childrens Book~Not Even Mrs. Mazursky~HC/HB Hardback in Pictorial Boards.
Publisher: E.P. Dutton: 1984
Author: Jane Sutton
Illustrator: Joan Drescher
Illustrations: Black and White
Condition: Very good condition with light wear/soiling to cover. Pages nice and clean. Binding tight. No dust jacket.
 

Your Price: $4.99
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Highlights

Item #

Description

Price

New
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item pe740: Vintage Highlights Childrens Magazine September 1955
Click for more detail...
pe740

Vintage Highlights Childrens Magazine September 1955 Vintage Highlights Magazine for Children. September 1955, Volume 10. Condition is excellent with no writing on any of the pages.
Condition: Excellent
 

New
Your Price: $7.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
New
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item pe741: Vintage Highlights Childrens Magazine July 1955
Click for more detail...
pe741

Vintage Highlights Childrens Magazine July 1955 Vintage Highlights Magazine for Children. July 1955, Volume 10. Condition is very good with no writing on any of the pages. Some wear to cover.
Condition: Very Good
 

New
Your Price: $7.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
New
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item pe742: Vintage Highlights Childrens Magazine May 1955
Click for more detail...
pe742

Vintage Highlights Childrens Magazine May 1955 Vintage Highlights Magazine for Children. May 1955, Volume 10. Condition is excellent with no writing on any of the pages.
Condition: Excellent
 

New
Your Price: $7.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
New
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item pe743: Vintage Highlights Childrens Magazine March 1955
Click for more detail...
pe743

Vintage Highlights Childrens Magazine March 1955 Vintage Highlights Magazine for Children. March 1955, Volume 10. Condition is very good with no writing on any of the pages. Owners name on cover.
Condition: Very Good
 

New
Your Price: $7.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Home Next  

This is Page 1 of 4 in this category. To return to our home page, click on the house button. To continue, click on the right arrow. If you are finished shopping, click on the shopping cart button to view your order.

To order an item from Sandy Creek Collectibles, just click on the 'Buy Now' button. Please note that clicking on the thumbnail picture of any item gives you a larger picture of that item.

Thanks for shopping at Sandy Creek Collectibles!


Credit Cards Credit Cards Credit Cards Credit Cards PayPal.com Google Shopping Cart
We also accept Checks and Money Orders.


 

Store Home  ·  Site History  ·  Contact  ·  FAQ / Policies  ·  Privacy  ·  Security  ·  TIAS home
  · Links ·  Tell a Friend!  ·  Join our Mailing List ·

 

Member of The Internet Antique Shop - antiques & collectibles
>

Sandy Creek Collectibles
Contact us!
1015 H St
Fairbury, NE 68352
United States

Updated Sunday, November 22 2009
Product descriptions copyright© 2009
All else copyright© 1995-2009 TIAS.com; All rights reserved.