CONTACT   |   MY CART  |   SAVED ITEMS   |   ABOUT US   |   FAQ   |   TRACK ORDERS   |   HOME     

Allie's Then and Now

TV

What are you looking for?

  

Match
All Words

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 7555947997: Ava Gardner Metro Goldwin Mayer 5X7 color print
Click for more detail...
7555947997
Ava Gardner Metro Goldwin Mayer 5X7 color print Ava Gardner Metro Goldwin Mayer 5X7 color print. Here is a nice 5 X 7 color print, best guess 1940's, of Ava Gardner. Marked Ava Gardner In Metro Goldwyn Mayer (something looks like players?) Below that, printed in USA. Has some creases and one spot about 2 1/4 inches up from left bottom. In very good condition for age. A must have.




Circa: 1940s
Condition: very good see description
Size: 5 X 7 inch  

Your Price: $9.99
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item mtv01: Batman mug cup milk glass Westfield 1966
Click for more detail...
mtv01
Batman mug cup milk glass Westfield 1966 Batman mug cup milk glass Westfield 1966. No chips, cracks or yellowing. Has slight paint wear on the T in batman and on the hood between ears on the view with Batman with cape. The side view of just Batman head and the bat symbol, has paint wear between ears on head, and on side of head above the eye area, as well as in the outer ring around the bat symbol as seen in picture. This may have been a manufacturing defect as you see this on near all the mugs you look at. Marked near the bat symbol, C Nat Pub, Inc. 66. Height 3 2/8 inch. A must have for your collection. Also would make a perfect gift.
Circa: 1966
Condition: very good see description
Size: Height 3 2/8 inch  

Your Price: $30.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 63207: Wilder Puzzle Spanky and His Gang and Rin Tin Tin
Click for more detail...
63207
Wilder Puzzle Spanky and His Gang and Rin Tin Tin Wilder Puzzle Spanky and Gang and Rin Tin Tin. This is a neat boxed Movie Land Cut Ups contains two puzzles. When put together, one side shows Spanky and His Gang and the opposite side shows Rin Tin Tin. Spanky and his Gang reads Our Gang in a Metro Goldwyn Mayer Halroach Comedy. Bottom right corner reads, Wilder Mfg Co. St. Louis No 433. The opposite side shows Rin Tin Tin and reads on puzzle, On the Border with Rin Tin Tin, A Warner Bros. Prod. The Left Lower Bottom Corner reads Wilder Mfg Co. St. Louis USA No 433. No tears in puzzle pieces, No missing pieces, puzzle complete. There is some edge rub wears showing white on a few pieces. Not bad and nothing major. In over all very good condition. The original box has wear and someone drew circles around the childrens eyes. Box measures 7 1/2 X 8 3/4 X 1 inch. A very neat item for your collection.
Condition: very good
Size: 7 1/4 X 8 3/4 inch  

Your Price: $65.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 86107: Esther Williams black and white photograph in Navy
Click for more detail...
86107
Esther Williams black and white photograph in Navy Esther Williams black and white photograph in Navy Uniform. This is a fantastic earlier picture of Esther. unmarked, but can tell her face anywhere. Size of picture 4 1/2 X 4 3/4 inch. In very good condition. The frame measures 4 3/4 X 5 1/4 inch. Frame is in very good condition. A couple of rubs in the paint on the rope edge.
Condition: very good  

Your Price: $22.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item a413: Will Rogers Photograph Supplement Albany Times Union
Click for more detail...
a413
Will Rogers Photograph Supplement Albany Times Union Will Rogers Photograph Supplement. at bottom noted, Supplement to the Albany Times Union, Sunday November 17, 1935. Backside reads, Read, Will Rogers Said. A new feature every day and Sunday in the Albany Times Union. See, Will Rogers in his last and greatest hit, In Old Kentucky, now at the Strand Theatre. As seen, this item has a tear at bottom and at top left area, and near eye area. Creases etc. Still a great collectible, and a neat item for framing.
Circa: 1935
Condition: creased and 2 tears as seen
Size: 7 X 10 inch  

Your Price: $5.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 8016796256: Valley of the Dinosaurs Rand McNally Book
Click for more detail...
8016796256
Valley of the Dinosaurs Rand McNally Book Valley of the Dinosaurs Rand McNally Book. Here is a rare book from 1975 Hanna Barbera's TV Cartoon Show, The Valley of the Dinosaurs. This is a Rand McNally Book by Katheleen N. Daly and Illustrated by Phil Kantz. Condition, No writing found in or on this book, pages are clean. Spine tight, but has damage as seen on outside cover. Perfect for your collection, gift giving, or just to enjoy the story.

Note. If postage seems to high for you, please contact me. Postage can be lower, if you send me your zip code, I can figure least expensive method for you. These online automatic shipping calculators, do not allow for multiple choice shipments, so if you are interested in media mail or first class shipping verses having this item shipped in a box priority mail, please contact me for other shipping methods and cost of your preference. Thank you



Circa: 1975
Condition: used see description  

Your Price: $3.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item a388: Smokey Bear Knickerbocker Cloth Doll
Click for more detail...
a388
Smokey Bear Knickerbocker Cloth Doll Smokey Bear Knickerbocker Cloth Doll. This is a nice smokey bear doll cloth body and hat, with felt ears, painted facial features, applied Smokey Ranger badge, and Smokey belt. Blue ean cotton pants. Has original tag all rights reserved. This Smokey Bear is in near mint condition. A must have.
Circa: 1970s
Condition: very good near mint
Size: height 6 1/2 inch  

Your Price: $16.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
On Hold & Show
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item mtv02: Little Orphan Annie Mug Cup Applause 1982 Columbia Pic
Click for more detail...
mtv02
Little Orphan Annie Mug Cup Applause 1982 Columbia Pic Little Orphan Annie Mug Cup by Applause. Marked Applause Annie 1982 Columbia Picture Insdustries, Inc. K-75 etc. Height 3 1/2 inch. No chips, cracks or crazing. Does have an under the glaze flick on the rim. This is under the paint and glaze and was part of the manufacturing. Annie is saying Its the hard knock life! A must have for your collection. This item would also make a perfect gift.
Circa: 1982
Condition: very good see description
Size: Height 3 1/2 inch  

On Hold & Show
Your Price: $16.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item a387: Yogi Bear 1973 Knickerbocker cloth doll
Click for more detail...
a387
Yogi Bear 1973 Knickerbocker cloth doll Yogi Bear 1973 Knickerbocker cloth doll. This is a great guy. Has original tag. Yogi Bear Knickerbocker Hanna Barbera 1973 etc. His tie has a little wear as seen, and there is a hard white blob on back of his neck, otherwise in very good condition. No fading.
Circa: 1973
Condition: good see description
Size: Height 6 3/4 inch  

Your Price: $10.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item mtv03: Davy Crockett Fire King Cup Mug in red
Click for more detail...
mtv03
Davy Crockett Fire King Cup Mug in red Davy Crockett Fire King Cup Mug in red. This is a neat 3 1/2 inch height cup. No chips, cracks or clouding. Circa 1950s. A must have for your collection. This item would also make a perfect gift.
Circa: 1950s
Condition: very good see description
Size: 3 1/2 inch height  

Your Price: $16.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item mtv08: Robin cup mug 1966 Westfield
Click for more detail...
mtv08
Robin cup mug 1966 Westfield Robin Cup mug 1966 Westfield. This is a fantastic milk glass mug of our famous Robin from Batman and Robin. No chips, cracks clouding or staining. There is slight paint wear on Robins Capt at the edge on one side and His right shoulder area on the opposite side of the head view. You may or may not see in the picture. Over all this cup and paint is in very good condition. Marked on bottom Heat proof and Westfield inside a W. Height 3 1/4 inch.
Circa: 1966
Condition: very good see description
Size: Height 3 1/4 inch  

Your Price: $20.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item a380: Roy Rogers Pitcher Mug 1950s F&F Mold and Die Works
Click for more detail...
a380
Roy Rogers Pitcher Mug 1950s F&F Mold and Die Works Roy Rogers Pitcher Mug F & F Mold and Die Works made in USA. This is a terrific vintage Roy Rogers mug. Made of plastic, it measures 4 1/4 x 4 x 4 1/4 inch. I believe this is from the early 1950's. The top of his hat reads. Roy Rogers The King of thr Cowboys. The bottom of the cup is stamped F & F. Mold Works, Dayton, Ohio. This item is in very good shape, no chips or cracks.

Circa: 1950s
Condition: very good
Size: 4 1/4 x 4 x 4 1/4 inch  

Your Price: $45.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item mtv04: Morris mug cup nine lives advertising
Click for more detail...
mtv04
Morris mug cup nine lives advertising Morris Mug Cup Nine Lives advertising. This is such a neat cup, everybody loves Morris. No chips, cracks or crazing. No staining. Marked on bottom, Decorated by Papel. Height 3 1/2 inch. A fantastic advertising combo plus we all remember the commercial. Circa 1980s. A must have. This item would also make a perfect gift.
Circa: 1980s
Condition: Very good see description
Size: Height 3 1/2 inch  

Your Price: $16.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item mtv05: Eveready Energizer Bunny Cup Mug black and white
Click for more detail...
mtv05
Eveready Energizer Bunny Cup Mug black and white Eveready Energizer Bunny Cup Mug black and white. This is a neat cup, harder to find. Best guess circa 1970s. Height 3 1/2 inch. There is some paint flicking on the rim as you can see my pointing to, as well as a chip on the bottom rim, as seen in picture. Still a very neat collectible, a must have.
Circa: 1970s
Condition: Very good see description
Size: Height 3 1/2 inch  

Your Price: $10.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency

Home  

This is Page 1 of 1 in this category. To return to our home page, click on the house button. If you are finished shopping, click on the shopping cart button to view your order.

To order an item from Allie's Then and Now, just click on the 'Buy Now' button. Please note that clicking on the thumbnail picture of any item gives you a larger picture of that item.

Thanks for shopping at Allie's Then and Now!


PayPal.com
We also accept Checks and Money Orders.


 

Store Home  ·  Site History  ·  Contact  ·  FAQ / Policies  ·  Privacy  ·  Security  ·  TIAS home
· Calendar of Events ·    · Links ·  Tell a Friend!  ·  Join our Mailing List ·

 

Member of The Internet Antique Shop - antiques & collectibles

Allie's Then and Now
Contact us!
PO Box 516
St. Albans, VT 05478
United States

Updated Monday, October 13 2008
©1995-2008 TIAS.com. All rights reserved.