CONTACT   |   MY CART  |   SAVED ITEMS   |   ABOUT US   |   FAQ   |   TRACK ORDERS   |   HOME     

Robin's Roost Treasures

Store Home
Browse All Items
Our Sale Items
Our Newest Additions
Search
Click to close category * Miscellaneous *
  * Miscellaneous *
  Miscellaneous Publications
Click to close category *Booklets - etc.
  Various Publications
Click to close category *Educational Materials *
  Educational Materials
Click to close category Antique Beaded Slipper
  Beaded Slipper
Click to close category Art
  Art prints
Click to close category Books
  Books
  Books - Agriculture
  Books - Business
  Books - Environment
  Books - Gardening
  Books - Health
  Books - Nature and Outdoors
  Books - Travel
  Books-Nonfiction
  Vintage Books and Catalogs
Click to close category Books - Animals
  Books - Animals
  Books - Animals - Cats
  Books - Animals - Cats - Nonfiction
  Books - Animals - Dinosaurs
  Books - Animals - Dogs - Fiction
  Books - Animals - Dogs - Nonfiction
  Books - Animals - Horses
  Books - Animals - Sealife
  Books - Animals - Wolves
Click to close category Books - Arts and Crafts
  Books - Arts and Crafts
  Books - Arts and Crafts - Fine Arts
  Books - Graphic Arts, Drawing and Painting
Click to close category Books - Biography/Autobiography/Memoirs
  Books - Biography - General
  Books - Biography - Historical - Messner
  Books - Biography - History - Landmark Books
  Books - Biography - Interesting People
  Books - Biography - Pioneers/Explorers/Adventurers
Click view sub-categories Books - Children and Youth
  American Boy Book Club
  Best in Children's Books
  Beverley Cleary Books
  Board / Shape /Pop-Out Books - Children
  Books by Dr Seuss
  Child Horizons books
  Childrens Books
  Christmas Story Books - Children
  Easy Reading - Berenstain Bears
  Easy Reading - I Can Read Books - Children
  Easy Reading Books - Children
  Fantasy Books - Children
  Golden Books - Children
  Harwood - Books - Children
  Historical Fiction for Children
  Jokes / Riddles / Puzzles / Magic Tricks - Books - Children
  Juvenile - Anthologies - Books
  Juvenile - Series Books
  Juvenile Series Books - Bobbsey Twins
  Parents Magazine Book Club for Children
  Parents Magazine Read Aloud Original
  Parents' Magazine Book Club for Beginning Readers
  Poetry Books - Children
  Read To Me - Young Children
  Scholastic Easy Reading
  Scholastic Books - Children
  Series Books - Cooper Kids
  Series Books - Hardy Boys
  Series Books - Nancy Drew
  Series Books - Nancy Drew and Hardy Boys together
  Series Books - Young Adult - 1900 - 1949
  Series Books - Young Adult - 1950 - Now
  Sesame Street Start to Read
  Story and Picture Books - Children
  Supplemental Readers - Books - Children
  Teen Romance Books - Young Adult
  Teens - Young Adult books
  Upper Elementary Level - Grades 4-6 Ages 9-12
Click to close category Books - Education
  How to Write Publishable Stories
Click to close category Books - Education and Text Books
  Arithmetic / Mathematics - 1950 - Now
  Arithmetic 1900 - 1949 - Books
  Books - College Textbooks
  Books - Education and Text Books
  Books - Education and Text Books - Teachers
  Books - Social Services
  Health Studies
  History Books - Children
  Magic Schoolbus
  Music Books - Children
  Readers
  Readers - 1800 - 1899
  Readers - 1900 to 1949
  Readers - 1950 - Now
  Science Books - Children
  Scott Foresman Invitations to Personal Reading
  Special Education
  Teaching Materials
  World Culture and Geography Books - Children
Click to close category Books - Family Life
  Books - Art of Communication
  Books - Family Humor
  Books - Family Life
  Books - Family Life - Parenting
  Books - Social Skills for Children and Teens
  Family Life
Click to close category Books - Fiction
  Books - Classics
  Books - Cowboy Poetry
  Books - Fiction - Adventure
  Books - Fiction - General
  Books - Fiction - Mystery
  Books - Fiction - Nurses and Doctors
  Books - Fiction - Romance
  Books - Fiction - Western
  Books - Folk and Fairy Tales
  Books - Historical Fiction
  Books - Humor
  Books - Poetry
  Books - science fiction / fantasy
Click to close category Books - Food
  Cookbooks - Barbecue and Camping
  Cookbooks - Better Homes and Gardens
  Cookbooks - Beverages
  Cookbooks - Desserts
  Cookbooks - Ethnic - International
  Cookbooks - General
  Cookbooks - Grains and Bread Baking
  Cookbooks - Holidays
  Cookbooks - Meats - Poultry - Seafood
  Cookbooks - Recipes for Brand Name Products
  Cookbooks - Recipes for Health
  Cookbooks - Small Appliances
  Cookbooks by Organizations
  Cooking Appliance Instruction Pamphlets
  Undated Cookbooks
Click to close category Books - Golden
  Books - Golden Nature Guide
Click to close category Books - History
  Books - Government and Politics
  Books - History - Europe
  Books - History - Space Exploration
  Books - History - United States
  Books - History - World War II
  Books - History of US States
  Books-Nonfiction-History
Click to close category Books - Languages
  Books - Language - Basque
  Books - Language - French
  Books - Language - German
  Books - Language - Russian
  Books and tapes - Language - Spanish
  Languages: Turkish Greek Korean
Click to close category Books - Psychology
  Books - Nonfiction - Psychology
  Books - Self Help
Click to close category Books - Religious
  Books - Christian
  Books - Christian - Bible Stories for Children
  Books - Christian - Catholic
  Books - Christian - Children and Youth
  Books - Christian - Christmas
  Books - Christian - Episcopal
  Books - Christian - Lutheran
  Books - Christian - Presbyterian
  Books - Christian - Seventh Day Adventist
  Books - Christian - Unity
  Books - Church Camp and Youth Education
  Books - Inspirational
  Books - Inspirational - Large Print
  Books - Islam
  Books - Jewish
  Books - Religious - Other
  Religious Novels
  Undated Religious Works
Click to close category Books - Sports and Recreation
  Books - Baseball - Fiction
  Books - Baseball - Nonfiction
  Books - Basketball - Nonfiction
  Books - Fishing
  Books - Football - Fiction
  Books - Football - Nonfiction
  Books - Guns and Hunting
  Books - Sports and Recreation
  Books - Water Sports
  Olympics Memorabilia books
Click to close category Books - Technology
  Books - Industrial Arts
  Books - Science and Math
Click to close category Books - Theatre Arts
  Books - Costumes
  Books - Dance
  Books - Drama
Click to close category Books - Transportation
  Books - Automotive
  Books - Aviation
  Books - Bicycles and Motorcycles - Bikes
Click to close category Books - World Cultures
  Books - Cultures and Geography
  Books - World Cultures
  Books - World Cultures - Asia
  Books - World Cultures - Native American
  Books - World Cultures - The Americas
Click to close category Cast Iron
  Cast Iron Toys
Click to close category China and Dinnerware
  Books - China and Dinnerware
  China and Dinnerware - Casual Ceram
  China and Dinnerware - Corning
  China and Dinnerware - Enesco
  China and Dinnerware - Hearthside
  China and Dinnerware - Hutschenreuther
  China and Dinnerware - Johann Haviland
  China and Dinnerware - Knowles
  China and Dinnerware - Modern and Novelties
  China and Dinnerware - Spode - Copeland
  China and Dinnerware - Vintage
  China and Dinnerware-Japan
Click to close category Clothing
  Clothing - Women
  Vintage Clothing-Mens-Accessories
Click to close category Comics
  Comics-Golden Age
Click to close category Disneyana
  Books - Disney
  Books - Disney's Wonderful World of Reading
  Disneyana - collectable
Click to close category Dolls
  Books - Doll Houses and Miniatures
  Dolls
  Dolls - Paper Dolls - Vintage
  Dolls-Mattel-Barbie
Click to close category Figurines
  Cats - Dogs - and more
  Enesco Resin Figurines
Click to close category Glassware
  Avon Bottles
  Glass - Anchor Hocking
  Glass - Fenton
  Glass - Hazel Atlas
  Glass-Elegant Glass-Heisey Glass
  Glass-Libbey Glass
  Glassware - Indiana Glass
Click to close category Holiday and Seasonal
  Books - Halloween
  Books - Holidays and Seasonal
  Books - Parties
  Easter Goodies
  Postcards - Easter
  Thanksgiving
Click to close category Holidays - Christmas
  Christmas Time
  Music Books - Christmas
  Postcards - Christmas
Click to close category Holidays - Valentines
  Hearts and Flowers
  Postcards - Valentines
  Valentine Books
  Valentine Greeting Cards
Click to close category Household
  Household goods
Click to close category Jewelry
  Jewelry
  Jewelry-Costume-Contemporary-Unsigned
Click to close category Knives
  Knives - Collectible - Commemorative - Frost
Click to close category Magazines
  Magazines
  Magazines - Children
  Magazines - Vintage
Click to close category Militaria
  Books - Military
  Uniform Buttons - Military - World War I
Click to close category Music
  LP Records
  LP Records - Christmas
  Music Books
  Music Books - Dulcimer - Mandolin - Banjo
  Music Books - Piano
  Music Books - Popular Songs
  Music Books - Violin and Viola
  Music Related Books and Magazines
  Music Tapes
  Rock and Roll Magazines
  Sheet Music
  Sheet Music - Accordion
  Sheet Music - Classics
  Sheet Music - Hymns - Spirituals - Religious
  Sheet Music - Patriotic also Military and Marches
  Sheet Music - Titles A to E
  Sheet Music - Titles F to J
  Sheet Music - Titles K to O
  Sheet Music - Titles P to T
  Sheet Music - Titles U to Z
  The Beatles and the Rock and Roll Scene
Click to close category Needlecrafts
  Sewing - Patterns
  Sewing Books
Click to close category Orientalia
  Orientalia and Asian
  Orientalia and Asian-Porcelain and Pottery
Click to close category Paper and Ephemera
  Ephemera
  Ephemera - Calendars
  Ephemera - Comics
  Ephemera - Movies and Stars
  Ephemera - Newspapers
  Ephemera - Petroliana
Click to close category Pets and Animals
  Cats
  Dogs - Airedale Terrier
  Dogs - Care Books
  Dogs - Collie
  Dogs - General
  Horses
Click to close category Porcelain and Pottery
  Books on Porcelain and Pottery
  Porcelain and Pottery - Vase
  Porcelain and Pottery-Satsuma
  Pottery mugs - Crown Devon
Click to close category Postcards
  Postcards - Animals
  Postcards - Flowers and Plants
  Postcards - Puppets and Theatre
  Postcards, General
  Postcards-Real Photos
  Postcards-Regional-US
  Postcards-Regional-World
  Postcards-Transportation
Click to close category Toys and Hobbies
  Toys
Click to close category Vintage Advertising
  Vintage Advertising
Click to close category Worlds Fairs and Expos
  Worlds Fairs and Expos - San Diego
  Worlds Fairs and Expos-San Francisco

Series Books - Nancy Drew

Nancy Drew Series

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item reg7324: The Eskimo's Secret - Nancy Drew
Click for more detail...
reg7324

The Eskimo's Secret - Nancy Drew

The Eskimo's Secret

Carolyn Keene

Nancy undertakes a desperate search for her kidnapped father

Pocket Books / Minstrel Book, 1988. ISBN 0-671-73003-7. Soft cover, 5 x 7-1/2 inches, 174 pages.

Ex-library with pocket inside back, stamps, etc. Cover is creased. Some water damage along edge. Cover is partly loose. Still good reading copy.

Under 1 lb.
Circa: 1988
Condition: used
Size: 5 x 7-1/2 inches
Type: softcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Pocket Books / Minstrel Book
Author: Carolyn Keene
Pages: 174
ISBN: 0671730037  

Your Price: $2.25
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

ND-01

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item reg1280: Secret of the Old Clock, Nancy Drew
Click for more detail...
reg1280

Secret of the Old Clock, Nancy Drew

The Secret of the Old Clock, Nancy Drew #1

Carolyn Keene

Grosset & Dunlap, 1959. Copyright page says -- This new story for today's readers is based on the original of the same title.

Hard pictorial cover, no dust jacket, yellow spine, pictured end papers, 12mo - over 6¾ inches - 7¾ inches tall. 180 pages.

Ex-library with pocket on front free fly. Front free fly is mostly loose, except for about 2 inches. Library stamp on title page. Scuff at bottom back of...
Circa: 1959
Condition: Used
Size: 12mo - over 6¾ inches - 7¾ inches tall
Type: hardcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Author: Carolyn Keene
Pages: 180  

Your Price: $4.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

ND-03

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item reg3390: Bungalow Mystery, Nancy Drew Mysteries
Click for more detail...
reg3390

Bungalow Mystery, Nancy Drew Mysteries

Bungalow Mystery, Nancy Drew Mysteries No. 3

Carolyn Keene

Third in the series of Nancy Drew Mysteries

Grosset & Dunlap, 1993 printing. ISBN 0-448-09503-3. Hard pictorial cover, yellow spine. 4-7/8 x 7-3/4 inches, 180 pages.

A few very light, hard to see, scratches on cover, otherwise almost like new.

Under 2 lb.
Circa: 1993
Condition: Used
Type: hardcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Author: Carolyn Keene
Pages: 180
ISBN: 0448095033  

Your Price: $5.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

ND-06

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item reg5946: The Secret of Red Gate Farm - Nancy Drew
Click for more detail...
reg5946

The Secret of Red Gate Farm - Nancy Drew

The Secret of Red Gate Farm - Nancy Drew #6

Carolyn Keen

(Lynn Ealer, outline by Edna Squier

Grosset & Dunlap, 1961, book club edition. Hard pictorial cover, 12mo - over 6¾ inches - 7¾ inches tall, 178 pages.

Name inside front and on front free fly. Edge and corner wear.

Under 2 lbs. Shipping information will be found at the bottom of the home page. May be shipped Media (10 – 16 days) or Priority (3 – 4 days). For International shipping, please ask for cost quote.
Circa: 1961
Condition: Used
Size: 12mo - over 6¾ inches - 7¾ inches tall
Type: hardcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Author: Carolyn Keen
Pages: 178  

Your Price: $3.45
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

ND-12

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item reg5940: The Message in the Hollow Oak  Nancy Drew #12
Click for more detail...
reg5940

The Message in the Hollow Oak Nancy Drew #12

The Message in the Hollow Oak - Nancy Drew Mystery Stories #12

Carolyn Keene

(Mildred A. Wirt, outline by Edna Squier)

Grosset & Dunlap, 1935, book club edition. Hard pictorial cover, 12mo - over 6¾ inches - 7¾ inches tall, 218 pages.

Name on free fly. Cover rubbed, corners bumped, shelf wear. Clean. Slight separation at top of front gutter 5/8 inch long..

Under 2 lbs. Shipping information will be found at the bottom of the home page. May be shipped Media (10 – 16 days)...
Circa: 1935
Condition: Used
Size: 12mo - over 6¾ inches - 7¾ inches tall
Type: hardcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Author: Carolyn Keene
Pages: 218  

Your Price: $3.45
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

ND-14

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item reg5216: Whispering Statue - Nancy Drew  #14
Click for more detail...
reg5216

Whispering Statue - Nancy Drew #14

The Whispering Statue - Nancy Drew Mystery Stories #14

Carolyn Keene

Grosset & Dunlap, 1970. ISBN 0-448-19514-3. Hard pictorial cover, 12mo - over 6¾ inches - 7¾ inches tall, 179 pages.

Ex-School, pocket inside back, stamps, etc. Cover rubbed, corners bumped, shelf wear. Clean and firmly bound.

Under 2 lbs. Shipping information will be found at the bottom of the home page. May be shipped Media (10 – 16 days) or Priority (3 – 4 days). For International shipping, please ask for...
Circa: 1970
Condition: Used
Size: 12mo - over 6¾ inches - 7¾ inches tall
Type: hardcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Author: Carolyn Keene
Pages: 179
ISBN: 0448195143  

Your Price: $3.45
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

ND-16

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item reg5218: Clue of the Tapping Heels - Nancy Drew #16
Click for more detail...
reg5218

Clue of the Tapping Heels - Nancy Drew #16

The Clue of the Tapping Heels - Nancy Drew Mystery Stories #16

Carolyn Keene

Grosset & Dunlap, 1969. ISBN 0-448-19516-X. Hard pictorial cover, 12mo - over 6¾ inches - 7¾ inches tall, 176 pages.

Ex-School, pocket inside back, stamps, etc. Cover rubbed, corners bumped, shelf wear. Last page has stain. Firmly bound.

Under 2 lbs. Shipping information will be found at the bottom of the home page. May be shipped Media (10 – 16 days) or Priority (3 – 4 days). For International...
Circa: 1969
Condition: Used
Size: 12mo - over 6¾ inches - 7¾ inches tall
Type: hardcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Author: Carolyn Keene
Pages: 176
ISBN: 044819516X  

Your Price: $3.45
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

ND-20

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item reg5392: Clue in the Jewel Box - Nancy Drew #20
Click for more detail...
reg5392

Clue in the Jewel Box - Nancy Drew #20

Clue in the Jewel Box - Nancy Drew #20

Keene, Carolyn

An antique dealer's revelation about a former queen's priceless heirloom starts Nancy on a trail of exciting adventures. Madam Alexandra, now living incognito in River Heights, asks Nancy to find her missing grandson. Nancy's discovery of the heirloom's secret unmasks a slick imposter and reunites the long-separated family.

Grosset & Dunlap, 1972. ISBN 0-448-19520-8. Hard pictorial cover, 12mo - over 6¾ inches - 7¾ inches tall,...
Circa: 1972
Condition: Used
Size: 12mo - over 6¾ inches - 7¾ inches tall
Type: hardcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Author: Carolyn Keene
Pages: 181
ISBN: 0448195208  

Your Price: $3.45
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

ND-21

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item reg5393: Secret in the Old Attic - Nancy Drew #21
Click for more detail...
reg5393

Secret in the Old Attic - Nancy Drew #21 The Secret in the Old Attic - Nancy Drew #21

Keene, Carolyn

Nancy Drew races against time to unravel the clues in a dead man's letters. If she succeeds, Philip March and his little granddaughter can be saved from financial ruin.

Grosset & Dunlap, 1970. ISBN 0-448-19521-6. Hard pictorial cover, 12mo - over 6¾ inches - 7¾ inches tall, 177 pages.

Ex-School, with pocket inside back, stamps, etc. Cover scuffed with bumped corners. One page of back double fly with multi pictures has...
Circa: 1970
Condition: Used
Size: 12mo - over 6¾ inches - 7¾ inches tall
Type: hardcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Author: Carolyn Keene
Pages: 177
ISBN: 0448195216  

Your Price: $3.45
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

ND-22

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item reg5394: Clue in the Crumbling Wall - Nancy Drew #22
Click for more detail...
reg5394

Clue in the Crumbling Wall - Nancy Drew #22 The Clue in the Crumbling Wall - Nancy Drew #22

Keene, Carolyn

When Nancy is asked to find a professional dancer who disappeared several years before, the young detective becomes involved in a mystery reaching far beyond a missing-persons case.

Grosset & Dunlap, 1973. ISBN 0-448-19522-4. Hard pictorial cover, 12mo - over 6¾ inches - 7¾ inches tall, 181 pages.

Ex-School, with pocket inside back, stamps, etc. Cover scuffed with bumped corners.

Under 2 lbs.
Circa: 1973
Condition: Used
Size: 12mo - over 6¾ inches - 7¾ inches tall
Type: hardcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Author: Carolyn Keen
Pages: 181
ISBN: 0448195224  

Your Price: $3.45
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

ND-23

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item reg5040: Mystery of the Tolling Bell: Nancy Drew 23
Click for more detail...
reg5040

Mystery of the Tolling Bell: Nancy Drew 23

Mystery of the Tolling Bell: Nancy Drew 23

Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap, 1973. ISBN 0-448-19523-2. Hard cover, 12mo - over 6¾ inches - 7¾ inches tall, 181 pages.

Ex-School, with pocket in back. Slight corner wear, clean and firmly bound.

Under 2 lbs.
Circa: 1973
Condition: Used
Size: 12mo - over 6¾ inches - 7¾ inches tall
Type: hardcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Pages: 181
ISBN: 0448195232  

Your Price: $3.45
Qty:  
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

ND-24

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item reg5395: Clue in the Old Album - Nancy Drew #24
Click for more detail...
reg5395

Clue in the Old Album - Nancy Drew #24

The Clue in the Old Album - Nancy Drew #24

Keene, Carolyn

Nancy looks for a missing doll and visits the Carnival.

Grosset & Dunlap, 1947 (1977)?. ISBN 0-448-19524-0. Hard pictorial cover, 12mo - over 6¾ inches - 7¾ inches tall, 218 pages.

Ex-School, with pocket inside back, stamps, etc. Cover scuffed with bumped corners.

Under 2 lbs. Shipping information will be found at the bottom of the home page. May be shipped Media (10 – 16 days) or Priority (3 – 4 days). For...
Circa: 1977
Condition: Used
Size: 12mo - over 6¾ inches - 7¾ inches tall
Type: hardcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Author: Carolyn Keene
Pages: 218
ISBN: 0448195240  

Your Price: $3.45
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

ND-26

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item reg5396: The Clue of the Leaning Chimney
Click for more detail...
reg5396

The Clue of the Leaning Chimney The Clue of the Leaning Chimney - Nancy Drew Mystery Stories (#26)

Carolyn Keene

As a result of an encounter with a sinister encounter on a lonely country road, Nancy Drew and her friend Bess Marvin discover that a borrowed rare and valuable Chinese vase has been stolen from the pottery shop of Dick Milton, a cousin of Bess.

Grosset & Dunlap, 1967. ISBN 0-448-19526-7. Hard pictorial cover. 12mo - over 6¾ inches - 7¾ inches tall, 176 pages.

Ex-School, pocket inside back, stamps,...
Circa: 1969
Condition: Used
Size: 12mo - over 6¾ inches - 7¾ inches tall
Type: hardcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Author: Carolyn Keen
Pages: 176
ISBN: 0448195267  

Your Price: $5.67
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item reg5222: Clue of the Leaning Chimney - Nancy Drew
Click for more detail...
reg5222

Clue of the Leaning Chimney - Nancy Drew

The Clue of the Leaning Chimney - Nancy Drew Mystery Stories (#26)

Carolyn Keene

Grosset & Dunlap, 1949, older copy. Hard cover, no dust jacket, 12mo - over 6¾ inches - 7¾ inches tall, 212 pages.

Ex-School, pocket inside back, stamps, etc. Cover rubbed, corners bumped, shelf wear. Donator's name in front. Firmly bound.

Under 2 lbs.
Circa: 1949
Condition: Used
Size: 12mo - over 6¾ inches - 7¾ inches tall
Type: hardcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Author: Carolyn Keen
Pages: 212  

Your Price: $9.95
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

ND-27

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item reg5397: Secret of the Wooden Lady - Nancy Drew #27
Click for more detail...
reg5397

Secret of the Wooden Lady - Nancy Drew #27

The Secret of the Wooden Lady - Nancy Drew #27

Keene, Carolyn

From the moment Nancy and her friends take up residence on the old clipper ship, Bonnie Scott, in Boston Harbor, they are confronted with fire, theft, and other dangerous situations.

Grosset & Dunlap, 1967. ISBN 0-448-19527-5. Hard pictorial cover, 12mo - over 6¾ inches - 7¾ inches tall, 176 pages.

Ex-School, with pocket inside back, stamps, etc. Cover scuffed with bumped corners.

Under 2 lbs.
Circa: 1967
Condition: Used
Size: 12mo - over 6¾ inches - 7¾ inches tall
Type: hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Author: Carolyn Keen
Pages: 176
ISBN: 0448195275  

Your Price: $3.45
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Home Next  

This is Page 1 of 3 in this category. To return to our home page, click on the house button. To continue, click on the right arrow. If you are finished shopping, click on the shopping cart button to view your order.

To order an item from Robin's Roost Treasures, just click on the 'Buy Now' button. Please note that clicking on the thumbnail picture of any item gives you a larger picture of that item.

Thanks for shopping at Robin's Roost Treasures!


Credit Cards Credit Cards Credit Cards PayPal.com Google Shopping Cart
We also accept Checks and Money Orders.


 

Store Home  ·  Site History  ·  Contact  ·  FAQ / Policies  ·  Privacy  ·  Security  ·  TIAS home
  · Links ·  Tell a Friend!  ·  Join our Mailing List ·

 

Member of The Internet Antique Shop - antiques & collectibles
>

Robin's Roost Treasures
Contact us!
PO Box 876
Burns, OR 97720
United States

Updated Saturday, November 21 2009
Product descriptions copyright© 2009
All else copyright© 1995-2009 TIAS.com; All rights reserved.