Item # |
Description |
Price |
Click for more detail...
reg7245
|
Scene of the Crime - Hardy Boys
Scene of the Crime - Hardy Boys Casefiles No. 24 Franklin W. Dixon Frank and Joe go undercover as apprentice stuntmen on a major movie. Archway - Paperback. Pocket Books, 1989, 1st ed. ISBN 0-671-64687-7. Paperback, 154 pages. Worn edges, inked out library name on title page. Stains along edge. Still good reading. Under 1 lb.
Circa: 1989
Condition: used
Size: paperback
Type: softcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Pocket Books
Author: Franklin W. Dixon
Edition: 1
Pages: 154
ISBN: 0671646877
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
reg7246
|
The Number File - Hardy Boys Case Files No. 17
The Number File - Hardy Boys Case Files No. 17 Franklin W. Dixon Frank and Joe are soaking up some sun in Bermuda and doing a little sleuthing on the side. Archway - Paperback. Pocket Books, 1988. ISBN 0-671-68806-5. Paperback, 150 pages. Some edge wear. Scratch on front cover. Stain on back upper corners. Still good reading. Under 1 lb.
Circa: 1988
Condition: used
Size: paperback
Type: softcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Pocket Books
Author: Franklin W. Dixon
Pages: 150
ISBN: 0671688065
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
reg7247
|
Strategic Moves - Hardy Boys Case File No. 43
Strategic Moves - Hardy Boys Case File No. 43 Franklin W. Dixon While attending an international summer school at England's Oxford University, the Hardys learn just how much times have changed. Archway - Paperback. Pocket Books, 1990. ISBN 0-671-70040-5. Paperback, 155 pages. Some edge wear. Creases on front cover. Inked out library name on title page. Marks on top edge. Still good reading. Under 1 lb.
Circa: 1990
Condition: used
Size: paperback
Type: softcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Pocket Books
Author: Franklin W. Dixon
Pages: 155
ISBN: 0671700405
|
|
 |
Item # |
Description |
Price |
Click for more detail...
reg5195
|
The Mark on the Door - Hardy Boys #13
Dixon, Franklin W. Grosset & Dunlap, 1967. ISBN 0-448-18913-5. Hard pictorial cover, 12mo - over 6¾ inches - 7¾ inches tall, 175 pages. Ex-School, pocket inside back, stamps, etc. Cover rubbed, corners bumped, shelf wear. Clean and firmly bound. Under 2 lbs.
Circa: 1967
Condition: Used
Size: 12mo - over 6¾ inches - 7¾ inches tall
Type: hardcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Author: Franklin W. Dixon
Pages: 175
ISBN: 0448189135
|
|
 |
Item # |
Description |
Price |
Click for more detail...
reg5196
|
Hidden Harbor Mystery- Hardy Boys #14
The Hidden Harbor Mystery- Hardy Boys #14 Dixon, Franklin W. Grosset & Dunlap, 1961. ISBN 0-448-18914-3. Hard pictorial cover, 12mo - over 6¾ inches - 7¾ inches tall, 177 pages. Ex-School, pocket inside back, stamps, etc. Cover rubbed, corners bumped, shelf wear. Tiny corner missing. Clean and firmly bound. Under 2 lbs. Shipping information will be found at the bottom of the home page. May be shipped Media (10 – 16 days) or Priority (3 – 4 days). For International shipping,...
Circa: 1961
Condition: Used
Size: 12mo - over 6¾ inches - 7¾ inches tall
Type: books, series, hardy boys, hardcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Author: Dixon, Franklin W.
Pages: 177
ISBN: 0448189143
|
|