CONTACT   |   MY CART  |   SAVED ITEMS   |   ABOUT US   |   FAQ   |   TRACK ORDERS   |   HOME     

Beautiful Dolls For Sale

Store Home
Browse All Items
Our Newest Additions
Search
  Miscellaneous
Click to close category Antique
  Antique Bisque Porcelain Dolls
Click to close category art
  art
Click to close category Artist Collectible
  Artist Dolls
Click to close category Autographed Photos of hollywood Stars
  Autographed Photos of Hollywood Stars
Click to close category Barbie
  Barbie
Click to close category Beanie Babies
  Beanie Babies
Click to close category Books on Dolls, Bears, and Crafts
  Books on Dolls, Bears, and Crafts
Click to close category Cloth
  Cloth Dolls
Click to close category Collectible Porcelain
  Collectible Porcelain Dolls
Click to close category Foreign Dolls
  Foreign Dolls
Click to close category Madame Alexander Dolls
  Madame Alexander
Click to close category paper
  paper ephemera and paper dolls
Click to close category Piano Babies
  HEUBACH and German Piano Babies
Click to close category Stuffed Animals
  Stuffed Animals
Click view sub-categories Vintage Composition
  Vintage Composition Dolls
Click to close category Vinyl Dolls
  Vinyl Dolls

Vintage Composition Dolls

Vintage Composition Dolls from 1910 to 1950

Item #

Description

Price

Reduced Price
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 166556: 6"Celluloid Rattle Boy
Click for more detail...
166556
6" Celluloid Rattle Boy. This is a boy from 30-40's that still rattles. He is dressed in a dandy suit of red and yellow. He is in fair to good condition with his head partially dented.  

Reduced Price
Your Price: $12.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 178063: 1930's Compo Twin StorybooK Dolls
Click for more detail...
178063
1930's Composition Twin storybook dolls. They are twins wih red and brown hair. They are dressed in white satin dresses and fur trimmed. Very sweet addition to your doll collection. Both in very good condition but the one with brown hair is missing the one foot.  

Your Price: $39.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
On Hold & Show
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 10000043: Shirley Temple Composition Baby
Click for more detail...
10000043
Shirley Temple Composition Baby. New print of this compo baby with flirty eyes dressed in original pink dress. Suitable for framing.  

On Hold & Show
Your Price: $10.99
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 161340: 1940'S GOOGLIE EYED MASK FACE BABYDOLL
Click for more detail...
161340
1940'S GOOGLIE EYED MASK FACE BABYDOLL. She measures 15inches tall with chubby body of plaid cotton cloth and vinyl mask face. Her googlie eyes and sweet expression will win your heart! In good conditionStill bright colors!  

Your Price: $29.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 7000005: Old Penny Doll
Click for more detail...
7000005
Old Penny Doll, 2 1/2inches tall, Very cute girl with molded on clothes. In very good condition, made of bisque-like material.  

Your Price: $8.99
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 221386: Vintage 5in Reliable Little Rubber Indian
Click for more detail...
221386
VINTAGE 5" RELIABLE LITTLE INDIAN, EXCELLENT. Beautiful little indian boy with googlie eyes and black hair. All dressed up in indian costume with headband and feather. Very sweet!  

Your Price: $24.95
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 221124: Wonderful Pedigree 1960's Baby from England
Click for more detail...
221124
WONDERFUL PEDIGREE 1960'S BABY FROM ENGLAND. All quality vinyl baby jointed at head, arms, and legs. She has big blue eyes with thick eyelashes that match her handknitted sweater and bonnet. She is 14" ong and comes with her bassinet that is covered with white eyelet embroidery. A very cute set to add to your collection of vintage babydolls.  

Your Price: $79.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 900016: Very Old Black Compo Baby,1900
Click for more detail...
900016
Old Black Compo Baby,1900. This is an old baby with compo head, staw body, and cloth arms and legs. He is 14inches tall and dressed in a vintage white cotton Christening gown. His face has the original paint and finish but the back of his head has lost the compo layer. The body is in good condition.  

Your Price: $85.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 243940: DIONNE QUINTS IN BASKET, PHOTO 1936
Click for more detail...
243940
DIONNE QUINTS IN BASKET, PHOTO 1936. Copy 11in X 14in, of old photo of all five babies with their names on the basket. They are very cute at about 1 yr. old.  

Your Price: $5.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 80000027: 1930's Vintage Twin Composition Babydolls
Click for more detail...
80000027
1930's VintageTwin Composition Babydolls in Sack. This set of twins with their bottles measure 2" tall and come in their flannel sack ready to take a nap. They are in good condition but one has a hairline on one of its legs. Cute set! (Item #80000027)


 

Your Price: $29.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 8000000077: 1970'S Blonde Vinyl Baby, Very Good Cond
Click for more detail...
8000000077
1970'S BLONDE VINYL BABY, VERY GOOD CONDITION. Measures 17in tall, all jointed vinyl. He has blonde rooted hair, with blue painted eyes, smiling lips. He wears his originsal cotton jumpsuit. Is not marked but probably from Anmerican maker. Very cute and chubby.  

Your Price: $59.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 80000101: Vintage 1975 Mad Alex Little Brother, All Ori
Click for more detail...
80000101
Vintage 1975 Mad Alex Little Brother, All Original, Excellent condition. Blonde hair and blue eyes, measures 20" tall. He has rosy complexion, sleep blue eyes, and pouty red lips. He is dressed in his original white shirt and blue gingham jumper.He is a very cute doll with his beautiful chubby arms and legs. A nice addition to your collection  

Your Price: $99.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 80000107: Vintage Mad Alex Pussycat, All Original
Click for more detail...
80000107
Vintage Mad Alex Pussycat, All Original. Beautiful Pussycat with big blue eyes, rosy complexion and smiling lips. She has vinyl limbs and cloth weighted body. She has rooted blonde hair. She is dressed in a pink gingham 2 pc dress with knitted booties. She is in very good condition .  

Your Price: $89.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 80000119: VINTAGE 34IN CLOTH AND CELLULOID FACE RABBIT
Click for more detail...
80000119
Vintage 34in Cloth and Celluloid Face Rabbit. This large rabbit is from the 20-30's period. He had big eyes, with a huge smile and whiskers and tall ears. His body is cloth stuffed. Cute bunny of a vintage era!  

Your Price: $49.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 80000127: 20in Arte Model Celluloid Baby from Spain, Mi
Click for more detail...
80000127
20in Arte Model Celluloid Baby from Spain, Mint. Nostalgic handmade baby, a replica of antic models, and made from the original mold. She has big blue eyes, molded hair, rosy complexion, and smiling pink lips. She is marked P.00280 D.F. and is dressed in a pink and white flannel suit. She is in mint condition and comes with her original box.  

Your Price: $149.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency

Home Next  

This is Page 1 of 4 in this category. To return to our home page, click on the house button. To continue, click on the right arrow. If you are finished shopping, click on the shopping cart button to view your order.

To order an item from Beautiful Dolls For Sale, just click on the 'Buy Now' button. Please note that clicking on the thumbnail picture of any item gives you a larger picture of that item.

Thanks for shopping at Beautiful Dolls For Sale!


Credit Cards Credit Cards Credit Cards
We also accept Checks and Money Orders.


 

Store Home  ·  Site History  ·  Contact  ·  FAQ / Policies  ·  Privacy  ·  Security  ·  TIAS home
 ·  Tell a Friend!  ·  Join our Mailing List ·

 

Member of The Internet Antique Shop - antiques & collectibles

Beautiful Dolls For Sale
Contact us!
39236 Victoria St
Palmdale, CA 93551
United States

Updated Sunday, September 07 2008
©1995-2008 TIAS.com. All rights reserved.