CONTACT   |   MY CART  |   SAVED ITEMS   |   ABOUT US   |   FAQ   |   TRACK ORDERS   |   HOME     

Beautiful Dolls For Sale

Store Home
Browse All Items
Our Newest Additions
Search
  Miscellaneous
Click to close category Antique
  Antique Bisque Porcelain Dolls
Click to close category art
  art
Click view sub-categories Artist Collectible
  Artist Dolls
Click to close category Autographed Photos of hollywood Stars
  Autographed Photos of Hollywood Stars
Click to close category Barbie
  Barbie
Click to close category Beanie Babies
  Beanie Babies
Click to close category Books on Dolls, Bears, and Crafts
  Books on Dolls, Bears, and Crafts
Click to close category Cloth
  Cloth Dolls
Click to close category Collectible Porcelain
  Collectible Porcelain Dolls
Click to close category Foreign Dolls
  Foreign Dolls
Click to close category paper
  paper ephemera and paper dolls
Click to close category Piano Babies
  HEUBACH and German Piano Babies
Click to close category Stuffed Animals
  Stuffed Animals
Click to close category Vintage Composition
  Vintage Composition Dolls
Click to close category Vinyl Dolls
  Vinyl Dolls

Artist Dolls

Dolls created by Contemporary Artists

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 601469672000: 1980's Sasha Fair Hair Baby in Sundress, Mint
Click for more detail...
601469672000

1980's Sasha Fair Hair Baby in Sundress, Minty In Box. This beautiful Sasha baby has not been played with, has original rubber bands attatched to the box, nor her hair has been combed out. She is blonde and wears a white embroidered dress, bonnet, pants and comes in her own wicker basket. She is a precious addition to any doll collection.
 

Your Price: $149.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 601483377700: 1950 Madame Alexander Little Genius Very Good
Click for more detail...
601483377700

1950 Madame Alexander Little Genius, Very Good Condition. Cute 8 inch babydoll wearing the original shorts of eyelet fabric and matching bonnet. She has nice coloribng on the face and the caracoul blonde wig is in good condition. This sweetheart is a treasure to be cherished!
 

Your Price: $129.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 601693557500: 1970's Madame Alex Baby Victoria
Click for more detail...
601693557500

1970's Madame Alex Baby Victoria, all Original, Mint. This babydoll is 18 inches tall and in mint condition. She wears a 2pc white cotton embroidered dress and overcoat and matching bonnet. A nice addition to your collection.
 

Your Price: $129.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 601694128000: 1970's Madame Alex Baby Victoria, Mint in Box
Click for more detail...
601694128000

1970's Madame Alex Baby Victoria, Mint in Box. She is 14inches long and comeswith her original outfit and original box. Cryer doesnot work.
 

Your Price: $99.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 6016948201: 1950-60 Madame Alexander Super Genius, Mint
Click for more detail...
6016948201

1950-60 Madame Alexander Super Genius, Mint in Box. Very sweet baby about 9 inches long. He comes in his original outfit and in his original box. A nice vinatge addition to your collection.
 

Your Price: $79.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 564014808300: Yolanda Bello, Lisa and Sarah
Click for more detail...
564014808300

Yolanda Bello, Lisa and Sarah, Picture perfect Babies, Excellent condition. Lisa dressed in her sunsuit goes to sleep in her nap pillow. Sarah dressed in her long nightgown wearing bunny slippers wants to stay up past her bedtime. They are made by Knowles, maker of fine china. Yolanda Bello is an award winning artist. These babies can be bought separately for $99 each. They do not have their original boxes. They make a charming addition to your doll collection!
 

Your Price: $149.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
On Hold & Show
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 1200000010: 1960 Vintage Vogue Baby Dear/ E. Wilkins, Exc
Click for more detail...
1200000010

Beautiful 1960's Vogue Baby Dear by Eloise Wilkins. She is in excellent condition with all hair, no marks, all fingers and toes, clean body. She has otriginal coloring except for the cheeks that has been retouched to blush.She is marked in the back with a VOGUE cloth label and also incised in the leg E. Wilkins. She is dressed like a real baby with cotton diaper and undershirt, vintage dress and underslip and also vintage bonnet. Her dress is fine cotton from the Philliphines and detailed with embroidery. Baby Dear has always been a popular babydoll from her creation and these times she is in high demand.
 

On Hold & Show
Your Price: $249.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
On Hold & Show
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 80000442: 1960's Vogue Baby Dear by Eloise Wilkins, Exc
Click for more detail...
80000442

1960's Vogue Baby Dear by Eloise Wilkins, Excellent. This is a very popular babydoll created by Eloise Wilkins in the '60s resembling a newborn baby. She is 17inches long with cloth body and vinyl legs, arms, and head. She has painted features and rooted blondish hair. Her cheeks have been retouched with light blush but can be removed if desired. This one has all fingers and toes and no scratches, marks, or damages. She is beautifully dressed in a vintage baby gown of fine white cotton, matching slip, undershirt, and diaper. She also wears a vintage eyelet cotton bonnet. She is marked in the back with a Vogue cloth label and also in the leg incised E Wilkins. Baby Dear is definitely a treasure to cherish!
 

On Hold & Show
Your Price: $249.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 80000500: 14in Anaida, Reborned Blonde Berenguer Babydo
Click for more detail...
80000500

14in Anaida, Reborned Blonde Berenguer Babydoll, Excellent. Very cute all vinyl babydoll with blonde hair and blue eyes. She has manicured fingernails and toenails, and is dressed in her white sack pajamas and t-shirt and diaper. She has been reborned and is in excellent condition and comes with her sunny baby blanket.
 

Your Price: $89.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 9000096: Vintage Blonde Sasha Doll, Gingham, Trenton,
Click for more detail...
9000096

Vintage Blonde Sasha Doll, Gingham, Trenton, Eng., Excellent. She is 17in tall and all vinyl jointed with rooted blonde human hair, and painted blue eyes. She is in excellent condition and comes in heroriginal blue gingham outfit, with white leather shoes and socks. She is from the 1970-1980's and designed by famous Swedish doll artist, Sasha Morgenthal. She has her original tag on her wrist and comes with her original box. She makes a lovely addition to your doll collection.
 

Your Price: $329.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 90000123: Vintage 12in Cameo Kewpie Doll, VGC. All viny
Click for more detail...
90000123

Vintage 12in Cameo Kewpie Doll, VGC. All vinyl jointed at arms and legs, and head, this Kewpie has googlie eyes and topknot. He is in very good condition and makes a great addition to your doll collection!
 

Your Price: $33.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 90000129: 1920's Rose O'Neill Compo 13in Kewpie, Origin
Click for more detail...
90000129

1920's Rose O'Neill Compo 13in Kewpie, Original Sunsuit. This kewpie is all composition and jointed at arms, legs, and head. His compo is in good condition but is shows cracking in some parts as you can see in the pictures. He has googlie eyes and topknot for hair. He wears his original pink printed cotton sunsuit. A lovely kewpie to ehance your vintage doll collection.
 

Your Price: $169.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 90000139: 1960 VOGUE WILKINS BABY DEAR W/TOPkNOT, FIRST
Click for more detail...
90000139

1960 VOGUE WILKINS BABY DEAR W/TOPkNOT, FIRST ED., EXCELLENT.1960's Vogue Baby Dear w/Topknot(First Ed), Excellent. This babydoll was created by Eloise Wilkins with newborn baby features. She is 17inches tall with cloth body and vinyl legs, arms, and head. The head has painted features and topknot for hair. This was the first edition only coming out for a few months. She has all toes and fingers with no scratches, or damages. This one has been retouched with a light blush on the cheeks which can be removed if so desired. She is dressed beautifully like a real baby with fine cotton vintage gown with embroidery, matching slip, diaper and undershirt. The other Baby Dear with rooted hair pictured is also available at this time. Baby Dear has always been a treasure to cherish and a very popular babydoll!
 

Your Price: $279.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 90000143: Reborned 14in Cititoy Baby Doll, Excellent
Click for more detail...
90000143

Reborned 14in Cititoy Baby Doll, Excellent. She has beautiful brown eyes with eyelashes, and brown hair. Her ears are pierced with golden earrings and she is dressed in a pink jumpsuit with matching hat. She comes with her toy plush white poodle and pink kitty blankie. A very sweet babydoll!
 

Your Price: $89.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 90000151: 1960's Vogue Baby Dear by E. Wilkins, Very Go
Click for more detail...
90000151

1960's Vogue Baby Dear by E. Wilkins, Very Good Condition. Beautiful babydoll designed after a newborn baby with cloth body with vinyl head, arms, and legs and made to feel like a real baby (with floppy body, and need of holding head up!)Baby Dear is marked in the back of the head with the Vogue cloth label and incised on the top of one leg with E. Wilkins 1960. She has handpainted half opened eyes, rosy complexion, smiling pink lips and the hair is rooted in very good condition. All the fingers and toes are there, no chew or ink marks. The cloth body and stuffing, still original, has been cleaned and refurbished. She wears a vintage baby gown of delicate blue cotton with handembroidery in white and matching slip. She comes dressed as a real baby with cotton diaper and undershirt. Also with a vintage nylon bonnet with a big blue satin bow. Baby Dear has always been a popular doll and in high demand! She makes a real treasure to cherish and a great addition to any doll collection!
 

Your Price: $239.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Home Previous Next  

This is Page 3 of 7 in this category. To return to our home page, click on the house button. To go back, click on the left arrow. To continue, click on the right arrow. If you are finished shopping, click on the shopping cart button to view your order.

To order an item from Beautiful Dolls For Sale, just click on the 'Buy Now' button. Please note that clicking on the thumbnail picture of any item gives you a larger picture of that item.

Thanks for shopping at Beautiful Dolls For Sale!


Credit Cards Credit Cards Credit Cards
We also accept Checks and Money Orders.


 

Store Home  ·  Site History  ·  Contact  ·  FAQ / Policies  ·  Privacy  ·  Security  ·  TIAS home
 ·  Tell a Friend!  ·  Join our Mailing List ·

 

Granny's Cupboard

Member of The Internet Antique Shop - antiques & collectibles
>

Beautiful Dolls For Sale
Contact us!
39236 Victoria St
Palmdale, CA 93551
United States

Updated Friday, November 27 2009
Product descriptions copyright© 2009
All else copyright© 1995-2009 TIAS.com; All rights reserved.