CONTACT   |   MY CART  |   SAVED ITEMS   |   ABOUT US   |   FAQ   |   TRACK ORDERS   |   HOME     

Tredwell Vintage Values

Store Home
Browse All Items
Search
  Art Pottery
  Beaded Bags/Plastic Purses/Tooled Leather/Accessories
  Blown & Spun Glass
  Children's Tea Sets
  Christmas
  Classic Videos
  Collectible Science Fiction Books
  Disneyana
  Dolls
  Ezra Brooks Decanters
  Florenza
  Folk Art
  Glass Bottles
  Household Stuff
  Jim Beam Decanters
  Lamps,Candle Holders, Bobeches
  Magnifying Glass Necklaces
  Miniature Figures
  Museum Reproductions
  Occupied Japan And Vintage Japan
  Porcelain & Ceramics
  Porcelain/Pottery
  Railroadiana
  Tarot Decks
  Vintage Books about Foreign Countries
  Vintage Beads
  Vintage Books about Art
  Vintage Books about Crafts
  Vintage Books About Furniture
  Vintage Books About Gardening/Plants
  Vintage Books about Jewelry
  Vintage Books About Magic
  Vintage Books About Music And Dance
  Vintage Books about Pottery/Porcelain
  Vintage Books of Medical Interest
  Vintage Books of Military Interest
  Vintage Collectible Souvenirs
  Vintage Jewelry
  Vintage Jewelry - Earrings, Signed
  Vintage Jewelry - Micro Mosaic
  Vintage Jewelry - Sets, Unsigned
  Vintage Portrait Cameos - Intaglios - High Relief - Photos Pins & Pendants
  Vintage Pulp Humor Books
  Wade Porcelain

Vintage Pulp Humor Books

MISCELLANEOUS

Item #

Description

Price

On Hold & Show
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item HG: How Green Was My Sex Life
Click for more detail...
HG
HOW GREEN WAS MY SEX LIFE (Signet 1261) - Lariar, Lawrence. Signet. First Printing Dec.1955. Softcover. VERY GOOD Condition. 128pp.  

On Hold & Show
Your Price: $7.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
On Hold & Show
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item N: Naughty 90's Joke Book
Click for more detail...
N
NAUGHTY 90'S JOKE BOOK (AVON 133) -Ed.by Meyers, Harold. Avon Book Co. NY (c)1947. Softcover.VERY GOOD Condition. 224pp.  

On Hold & Show
Your Price: $10.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
On Hold & Show
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item SSC: South Sea Cartoons
Click for more detail...
SSC
SOUTH SEA CARTOONS (AVON 643) - Ed. by Meyers, Harold. Avon Publications (c)1955. Softcover. VERY GOOD Condition.  

On Hold & Show
Your Price: $5.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
On Hold & Show
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item CF: Cartoon Fun
Click for more detail...
CF
CARTOON FUN (POPULAR LIBRARY 186) - Ed. by Pines, Ned L. Popular Library,NY 1947. VERY GOOD Condition. Softcover.160pp.  

On Hold & Show
Your Price: $7.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
On Hold & Show
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item CCA: Can Can Americana
Click for more detail...
CCA
CAN CAN AMERICANA (AVON 359) - Compiled by Meyers, Harold. Avon Books,NY 1951. Softcover. Good Condition with tears in the first few pages.192pp.  

On Hold & Show
Your Price: $10.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
On Hold & Show
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item AS: America's Spiciest Stories  Captain Bill
Click for more detail...
AS
AMERICA'S SPICIEST STORIES COLLECTED BY CAPTAIN BILL - Paper dj over Paper Cover. GOOD Condition with tears in dj. Unpaginated.  

On Hold & Show
Your Price: $5.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
On Hold & Show
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item O: Over 100 Best Cartoons
Click for more detail...
O
OVER 100 BEST CARTOONS FROM COLLIER'S, LADIES HOME JOURNAL, REDBOOK, THE AMERICAN, ARGOSY, SPORT. (CHECKERBOOKS NO. 12) - Compiled by Fulford, Patricia. Checkerbooks,Inc 1949. Softcover. GOOD- Condition with tears in the cover. 93pp.  

On Hold & Show
Your Price: $5.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
On Hold & Show
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item ES: Ever Since Adam And Eve
Click for more detail...
ES
EVER SINCE ADAM AND EVE (SIGNET 1361) - Editors Andriola,Alfred & Casson, Mel. Signet Book First Printing Jan.1957. GOOD Condition with normal wear. 144pp..  

On Hold & Show
Your Price: $10.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
On Hold & Show
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item PC: Popular Book Of Cartoons
Click for more detail...
PC
POPULAR BOOK OF CARTOONS (POPULAR LIBRARY 115) - Ed.by Pines, Ned L. Popular Library NY 1946. Softcover. VERY GOOD Condition. 159pp.  

On Hold & Show
Your Price: $7.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency

Home  

This is Page 1 of 1 in this category. To return to our home page, click on the house button. If you are finished shopping, click on the shopping cart button to view your order.

To order an item from Tredwell Vintage Values, just click on the 'Buy Now' button. Please note that clicking on the thumbnail picture of any item gives you a larger picture of that item.

Thanks for shopping at Tredwell Vintage Values!


Credit Cards Credit Cards PayPal.com
We also accept Checks and Money Orders.


 

Store Home  ·  Site History  ·  Contact  ·  FAQ / Policies  ·  Privacy  ·  Security  ·  TIAS home
  · Links ·  Tell a Friend!  ·  Join our Mailing List ·

 

Member of The Internet Antique Shop - antiques & collectibles

Tredwell Vintage Values
Contact us!
186 State St.
Rutland, VT 05701
United States

Updated Friday, May 16 2008
©1995-2008 TIAS.com. All rights reserved.