CONTACT   |   MY CART  |   SAVED ITEMS   |   ABOUT US   |   FAQ   |   TRACK ORDERS   |   HOME     

Hourglass Antiques

Store Home
Browse All Items
Our Sale Items
Our Newest Additions
Search
Click to close category Advertising
  Automobile
  Coca Cola
  Distillery
  Food
  Magazine Ads
  Miscellaneous
  Paper Fans
  Postal Service
Click to close category An Eclectic Assortment
  Advertising Collectibles
  Bar Ware & Beer Steins
  Cameras
  Decoys
  Disneyana
  Game Plates
  Insulators
  Match Holders
  Metalware
  Occupied Japan
  Oddities & Unusual Finds
  Orientalia
  Scales
  Scientific Instruments
  Souvenir Collectibles
  Tobacciana
  Toby Jugs & Mugs
  Tools
  Toothpick Holders
  Vintage Radios & Electronics
  Walking Sticks
Click to close category Animal Collectibles
  Cats
  Dogs
  Horses
  Other Animals
  Owls
  Pigs
Click to close category Art
  Illustration Art
  Oil & Other Paintings
  Photographs
  Signed Limited Edition Prints
  Vintage Art Prints
Click to close category Barber Shop Collectibles
  Barber Bottles
  Miscellaneous Barbershop
  Shaving Mugs
  Straight Razors
Click view sub-categories Books
  Antiques & Collectibles
  Art Books
  Children's Books
  Cookbooks
  Fiction
  Non-Fiction
Click to close category Bottles
  Avon
  Bottles, General
  Decanters
  Perfume
Click to close category Dinnerware
  American Dinnerware ~ Makers A - M
  American Dinnerware ~ Makers N - Z
  Blue Willow
  Copper Lustre
  Crystal
  Flow Blue
  Johnson Brothers
  Restaurant China
  Royal Albert
  Royal Copenhagen
  Staffordshire
  Wedgwood
Click to close category Ephemera
  Autographs
  Bawdy & Girlie Cards
  Catalogs
  Greeting Cards
  Magazines
  Manuals
  Newspapers
  Playing Cards
  Postcards ~ Holiday
  Postcards ~ Real Photo
  Stationery
  Trade Cards: Paper Dolls
Click to close category Furniture
  Chairs & Footstools
  Mirrors & Miscellaneous
  Tables & Stands
  Wall Shelves & Curios
Click to close category Gift Certificates
  $5. to $25. Gift Certificates
  $50. to $100. Gift Certificates
Click to close category Glass
  40's, 50's, & 60's Glass
  Akro Agate
  Amberina Glass
  Art Glass
  Black Amethyst Glass
  Boyd Art Glass
  Cambridge
  Carnival Glass
  Cruets
  Cut Glass
  Depression Glass
  Duncan and Miller
  Fenton
  Fostoria
  Glass Hats
  Heisey
  Imperial
  Milk Glass
  Miscellaneous Elegant Glass
  Opalescent Glass
  Pattern Glass
  Westmoreland
Click to close category House & Home
  Bookends
  Boxes
  Figurines & Knick Knacks
  Irons
  Lamps and Lighting
  Miscellaneous Household
  Sewing Items
  Silverplate ~ Flatware & Hollow Ware
  Sterling
  Vintage Tins
Click to close category Jewelry
  Costume Jewelry: Signed
  Costume Jewelry: Unsigned
  Fine Estate Jewelry
  Gold Gemstone Jewelry: New
  Loose Gemstones
  Pocket Watches
  Sterling Gemstone Jewelry
  Watch Fobs
  Wrist Watches
Click to close category Kitchen Collectibles
  Cookie Jars
  Egg Cups
  Graniteware, Enamelware
  Mixing Bowls
  Molds, Pans & Measures
  Reamers, Juicers
  Salt & Pepper Shakers
  Small Appliances
  Spice Containers
  Teapots
  Utensils & Gadgets
  Woodenware
Click to close category Limited Edition Figurines & Plates
  Anri by Ferrandiz
  Bing and Grondahl
  Donald Zolan
  Knowles China
  Lowell Davis
  Misc. Limited Edition Plates
  Norman Rockwell
  Royal Copenhagen
Click to close category Memorabilia
  Black Americana
  Character Collectibles
  Holiday Collectibles
  Movie Memorabilia
  Patriotic Collectibles
  Railroad Collectibles
  Royalty Commemoratives
  Scouting Collectibles
  Sports Collectibles
  Worlds Fairs
Click to close category Music
  45 rpm Records
  78 rpm Records
  LP (33 1/3) Albums
  Sheet Music
Click to close category Porcelain
  Cups & Saucers
  Czechoslovakian Porcelain
  French Limoges
  German Porcelain
  Irish Belleek
  Lenox
  Made in Japan
  Nippon
  Noritake
  Other European Porcelain
  Pickard
  Royal Doulton
Click to close category Postage Stamps - United States
  Plate No. Blocks, Coils, FDC's & Singles
  Sheets & Booklets
Click to close category Pottery
  Art Pottery
  Chintz
  Czech & Other European Pottery
  Delft & Delft-Style
  Figural Planters
  Goebel
  Hull Pottery
  Jasperware
  McCoy
  Roseville
  Stangl
  Stoneware
  Wade
  Wall Pockets
Click to close category Textiles
  Dresser Scarves & Doilies
  Hand-hooked Rugs
  Handkerchiefs
  Pillow Cases, Towels & Tablecloths
  Quilts & Bedspreads
Click to close category Toys
  Bean Bag Plush ~ Disney & Coca-Cola
  Bean Bag Plush ~ TY ~ Retired
  Breyer Horses
  Cars, Trucks, & More
  Character Collectibles
  Doll & Dollhouse Furniture
  Dolls
  Games
  Steiff Animals
  Teddy Bears
  Toys ~ Miscellaneous
  TY Attic Treasures
  View Master
  Vintage Plush
Click to close category Vanity Items
  Mirrors, Brushes & Vanity Sets
  Miscellaneous Vanity Items
  Perfume Bottles
Click to close category Vintage Clothing
  Children's Clothing
  Handbags
  Hats
  Men's Accessories
  Shoes
  Spectacles
  Women's Clothing

Non-Fiction

BUY SAFELY! We've been in the antiques business for 18 years. We have over 1,000 satisfied customers at TIAS, and hundreds more from online auction sales. We have a 100% positive feedback rating at eBay, with the same user name since 1998 (fonehome). We're sure you'll be pleased with your purchase, but if for any reason you aren't, you may return it for a full refund of the purchase price. See our Policy page for details.

Picture

Adventure

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 41993: Book SEVEN PILLARS Of WISDOM T. E. Lawrence
Click for more detail...
41993

Book SEVEN PILLARS Of WISDOM T. E. Lawrence Seven Pillars of Wisdom, A Triumph, by T. E. Lawrence. Paperback; oversized, 700 pages. Publisher: Penguin Books, 1976. Illustrated with black & white photographs, four maps, and line drawings by Eric Kennington. Although Lawrence of Arabia died in 1935, here he chronicles his role in leading the Arab Revolt against the Turks in WWI. "It ranks with the greatest books ever written in the English language. As a narrative of war and adventure it is unsurpassable." - Sir Winston Churchill. Condition: Cover has corner creases, page edges...
Circa: 1976
Condition: Used
Type: Softcover
Country of Origin: GB
Publisher: Penguin Books
Author: T. E. Lawrence
ISBN: 0140016961  

Your Price: $12.50
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 4993C: EXPLORING The AMAZON National Geographic Society
Click for more detail...
4993C

EXPLORING The AMAZON National Geographic Society Exploring the Amazon, by Helen and Frank Schreider, published by the National Geographic Society; ©1970. Since the days of the conquistadors, the Amazon has lured explorers and adventurers. Many have left records of their experiences, but few accounts are so filled with the excitement of discovery as is this book. Crammed with numerous color photographs and beautiful maps. Size: 7 x 10¼ inches; 208 pages. Hardcover; with dust jacket. Book in excellent condition; DJ has some yellowing and a few small tears. This item can ship for...
Circa: 1970
Condition: Used
Type: Hardcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: National Geographic Society
Author: Helen and Frank Schreider
ISBN: 1199774081  

Your Price: $10.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Art

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 40692: Book HUMAN FORM In ART 1926 RARE!
Click for more detail...
40692

Book HUMAN FORM In ART 1926 RARE! Book, hardcover, The Human Form in Art, by Braun. First edition; Bridgman Publishing, ©1926. Cloth boards have soiling; one page is loose (see photos). Pages: 231. A great reference and/or collectible ~ rare and out-of-print! This item can ship Media Mail for $4.25 in the U.S. - if desired, just request it in the 'Comments' section of the order form.
Circa: 1926
Condition: Used
Type: Hardcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Bridgman Publishing
Author: Braun  

Your Price: $58.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 1927: The ART of ARRANGING FLOWERS Japanese IKEBANA
Click for more detail...
1927

The ART of ARRANGING FLOWERS Japanese IKEBANA The Art of Arranging Flowers, a Complete Guide to Japanese Ikebana, by Shozo Sato. Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, N.Y.; printed and bound in Japan; 1965. Includes a basic course in the 12 forms of the popular 'Moribana' style of Ikebana, proceeding to more advanced forms. Includes four appendixes (one on plant symbolism), plus index; 366 pages. Book is bound in green and black silk with gilt lettering. There is a pasted on photograph on the front cover board. Has over 480 color and black and white photos and illustrations, with...
Circa: 1965
Condition: Used
Type: Hardcover
Country of Origin: JP
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Author: Shozo Sato  

Your Price: $75.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 52461: Book COMMONWEALTH Of ARTS & MAN Humanities
Click for more detail...
52461

Book COMMONWEALTH Of ARTS & MAN Humanities The Commonwealth of Arts and Man: Readings in the Humanities; ©1973. Editor: Donald N. Van Ess; Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Co., New York; 433 pages. Illustrated with black & white photographs. Includes an introduction to the arts and a survey of the art periods, as viewed through major works and interpretive essays in literature, the visual arts, and music. Softcover; corners are bumped. Very clean inside and out. This item can ship Media Mail for $3.95 in the U.S.- if desired, just request it in the 'Comments' section of the...
Circa: 1973
Condition: Used
Type: Softcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Co.
Author: Donald N. Van Ess
ISBN: 0690203691  

Your Price: $10.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Atlases

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item CWAG: COLLIER'S WORLD ATLAS and GAZETTEER 1940
Click for more detail...
CWAG

COLLIER'S WORLD ATLAS and GAZETTEER 1940 Book, Collier's World Atlas, ©1940. Has blue cloth boards with gold lettering and pictorial elements. Size: 11¼ x 14½ inches. Has many black & white photos, city street maps, and constellation illustrations. It's fun to look through this book to see how things have changed since then! Binding edges are slightly worn, corners are bumped, page edges lightly foxed, spine is tight, ex libris with original owner's name and date: July, 1940. This item can ship Media Mail for $5.50 in the U.S. - if desired, just...
Circa: 1940
Condition: Used
Type: Hardcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: P. F. Collier & Son  

Your Price: $35.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Biography

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 38427: Book MY SEVERAL WORLDS Pearl S. BUCK
Click for more detail...
38427

Book MY SEVERAL WORLDS Pearl S. BUCK My Several Worlds, A Personal Record, by Pearl S. Buck. Publisher: John Day Co., New York; ©1954. Possibly a First Edition; no later printings noted. Hardcover of green/blue cloth with gold letters on cover and spine, no dust jacket. Cover has minor scuffs, corners are bumped. Spine is tight and pages are clean and bright. VG+; 407 pages. This item can ship Media Mail for $3.25 in the U.S. - if desired, just request it in the 'Comments' section of the order form.
Circa: 1954
Condition: Used
Type: Hardcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: John Day Co.
Author: Pearl S. Buck  

Your Price: $16.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 40495: AUTOBIOGRAPHY of BEN FRANKLIN ©1903
Click for more detail...
40495

AUTOBIOGRAPHY of BEN FRANKLIN ©1903 Book, Autobiography of Ben Franklin, introduction by Nathan Haskell Dole. Publisher, Thomas Y. Crowell Co., New York, ©1903. Has red cloth boards with bumped corners and minor fraying, some scuffing. Pages are very clean. From the Astor Prose Series; 279 pages. This item can ship Media Mail for $2.50 in the U.S. - if desired, just mention it in the 'Comments' section of the order form.
Circa: 1903
Condition: Used
Type: Hardcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Co.
Author: Ben Franklin  

Your Price: $29.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 52771: Book MY LIFE IN PICTURES Charles CHAPLIN
Click for more detail...
52771

Book MY LIFE IN PICTURES Charles CHAPLIN My Life in Pictures, by Charley Chaplin. Published by Peerage Books, London, 1985. Subtitled: "The Illustrated Story Of A Comic Genius". Profusely illustrated with color and b&w photographs, movie stills, and reproductions of vintage movie posters and advertising art. Hardcover with dust jacket; 320 pages. Very good condition with gift inscription in ink on front flyleaf and very minimal loss to cloth boards on front bottom edge. This item can ship Media Mail for $4.65 in the U.S. - if desired, just request it in the...
Circa: 1985
Condition: Used
Type: Hardcover
Country of Origin: GB
Publisher: Peerage Books
Author: Charles Chaplin
ISBN: 1850520313  

Your Price: $28.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Boating & Ships

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 70321: Book SHIPS A PICTORIAL HISTORY by Ellis
Click for more detail...
70321

Book SHIPS A PICTORIAL HISTORY by Ellis Ships: A Pictorial History from Noah's Ark to the U.S.S. United States, by C. Hamilton Ellis. ©1974; Peebles Press, New York. Oversized; illustrated with over 400 drawings, paintings and photographs. Previously published in London as "A Picture History of Ships". Condition: faint water stain on front flyleaf and last two end papers, foxing on first three pages, all other pages very clean, spine is tight. Dust jacket has water stains, but no chips or tears. This item can ship Media Mail for $3.85 in the U.S.- if desired,...
Circa: 1974
Condition: Used
Type: Hardcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Peebles Press
Author: C. Hamilton Ellis
ISBN: 0856900079  

Your Price: $35.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 2033: PILOTING SEAMANSHIP & Small BOAT HANDLING
Click for more detail...
2033

PILOTING SEAMANSHIP & Small BOAT HANDLING The Fiftieth Anniversary edition of "Piloting, Seamanship and Small Boat Handling", by Charles Chapman, ©1972. Endflap of DJ claims: (the book can) "be useful to the student in advanced piloting and seamanship courses, as well as to every serious boatman who wants to improve his knowledge and skills." Chapters include: Rules of the Road, Anchoring, Weather, Flag Etiquette, Dead Rekoning, Tides and Currents, Electronic Equipment & Its Use, Boat Trailers, and Inland Boating, to name just a few. DON'T LEAVE THE DOCK...
Circa: 1972
Condition: Used
Type: Hardcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Hearst
Author: Charles Chapman
ISBN: 0910990093  

Your Price: $14.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Crafts

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 5915G: Book NEEDLEPOINT 1st ED 1964
Click for more detail...
5915G

Book NEEDLEPOINT 1st ED 1964 Book, hardcover, Needlepoint, Hope Hanley. Publisher: Charles Scribner’s Sons, N.Y. First edition, ©1964. Red cloth boards with gilt on front and spine; 158 pages. Chapters: Canvas (types) and Needles; Wool (types); Frames; Design (sources, and methods of transferring to canvas); The Stitches; Rugs; Finishing Your Canvas (mounting); Et Cetera (Fixing mistakes, joining two pieces, strengthening, applique); Sources. Owner's name on front flyleaf; cover and contents clean & bright. Size: 7 5/8 x 10½ inches. No dust jacket. This...
Circa: 1964
Condition: Used
Type: Hardcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Charles Scribner’s Sons
Author: Hope Hanley  

Your Price: $15.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 5915F: Book HOLIDAYS In CROSS STITCH 1989
Click for more detail...
5915F

Book HOLIDAYS In CROSS STITCH 1989 A hardcover book, Holidays In Cross-Stitch 1989, Collection Staff, Vanessa-Ann. Publisher: Oxmoor House. No dust jacket (as issued); ©1988. Glossy pictorial cover. Patterns for holidays you know, and many you've never heard of before: Carrot Festival, Doll Day, Festival of the Hare, National Dairy Month, Moon Day, Railroaders' Festival and many more. Illustrated with color photographs and diagrams; 144 pages. Very good condition! This item can ship Media Mail for $3.85 in the U.S. - if desired, just request it in the...
Circa: 1989
Condition: Used
Type: Hardcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Oxmoor House
ISBN: 0848707273  

Your Price: $15.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Decorating

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 5061: Book HOUSEWIVES' GUIDE to ANTIQUES First Ed 1959
Click for more detail...
5061

Book HOUSEWIVES' GUIDE to ANTIQUES First Ed 1959 The subtitle of this book is "How to Get the Most for Your Money When Furnishing Your Home With Antiques". Author: Leslie Gross; publisher: Exposition Press. A hardcover in very good condition with dust jacket. Pages are clean with light aging; DJ has a few small tears and smells of furniture polish. First edition, ©1959; 180 pages. This item can ship Media Mail for $2.50 in the U.S. - if desired, just mention it in the 'Comments' section of the order form.
Circa: 1959
Condition: Used
Type: Hardcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Exposition Press
Author: Leslie Gross  

Your Price: $15.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Gardening

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 4148: BIRDS in the GARDEN & HOW to ATTRACT Them
Click for more detail...
4148

BIRDS in the GARDEN & HOW to ATTRACT Them Birds in the Garden and How to Attract Them, by Margaret McKenny. Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, 1971. Hardcover with gold gilt design & lettering over light green cloth. Has 32 pages of photographs and 16 full color plates showing 48 garden birds. Chapters include: Planting to Provide Food & Shelter, Feeding Devices, Water in the Garden, Bird Song, Care of Stray Birds, Migration & Birdbanding, and much more. Has 349 pages with an extensive index. Inside are clean, crisp pages with no writing, stains or marks. A tight, clean copy with only a...
Circa: 1971
Condition: Used
Type: Hardcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Author: Margaret McKenny
ISBN: 0448015803  

Your Price: $16.50
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 43739: From A New Garden by Mrs. Francis King SCARCE 1930
Click for more detail...
43739

From A New Garden by Mrs. Francis King SCARCE 1930 Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf; ©1930. Hardcover; 234 pages. Illustrated with black and white photographs. A hard-to-find book. Contents include: Tulips and Lilacs, Other Spring Flowers, Roses Peonies and Delphiniums, Garden Talk for May, Garden Talk for July, Garden Talk for September, The Garden of Ingenuity, Of Southern Gardens, Tools, Houseplants, more. I read the first chapter, named the same as the book, and I found the writing delightful! Book has cloth cover boards with a coating of some sort (to fend off moisture?) - even so, there are...
Circa: 1930
Condition: Used
Type: Hardcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Author: Mrs. Francis King  

Your Price: $45.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Sold and Show
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 41996: Encyclopedia of ORGANIC GARDENING 1959
Click for more detail...
41996

Encyclopedia of ORGANIC GARDENING 1959 Book, ''Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening'', J. I. Rodale (Editor-In-Chief). Publisher: Rodale Books, Inc., Emmaus, Penna., 1959. Hard cover; no dust jacket. An alphabetical reference, 1145 pages, over 300 illustrations (black & white photographs, line drawings, and charts). Oversized; cover has wear on edges and corners are bumped. Text is clean. **SOLD**

Circa: 1959
Condition: Used
Type: Hardcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Rodale Books, Inc.  

Sold and Show
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Sold and Show
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item FrchGdn: Book THE FRENCH COUNTRY GARDEN New!
Click for more detail...
FrchGdn

Book THE FRENCH COUNTRY GARDEN New! Subtitled, "Where the Past Flourishes in the Present"; ©2000. Beautiful photographs (236) by Joelle Caroline Mayer and Gilles Le Scanff. "Travel from Normandy to the Riviera, the Loire to the Pyrenees, and experience these magnificent French country gardens." Focus on "the home gardens hidden in remote provinces, often made with limited means, but always displaying personal resourcefulness and creativity." Brand new, with dust jacket; 176 pages. **SOLD**
Circa: 2000
Condition: New
Type: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Co.
Author: Louisa Jones  

Sold and Show
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Health / Fitness

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 5163C: Book HOW TO STAY YOUNG ALL YOUR LIFE
Click for more detail...
5163C

Book HOW TO STAY YOUNG ALL YOUR LIFE Book, How To Stay Young All Your Life, Clement G. Martin, M.D. This book is packed with dozens of interesting and valuable tips for long life. Chapters include: Your Rhythm, Relax and Breathe, Tension and Fear, Aches and Pains, Beauty, The Value of Fasting, and several chapters on exercise. Hardcover, ©1966; 180 pages. Illustrated with many photographs. There is a moisture stain on the upper-left front cover, otherwise book is in very good condition! This item can ship Media Mail for $2.85 in the U.S. - if desired, just mention it in the...
Circa: 1966
Condition: Used
Type: Hardcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Frederick Fell
Author: Clement G. Martin, M.D  

Your Price: $14.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 52781: Gayelord Hauser's TREASURY Of SECRETS 1963
Click for more detail...
52781

Gayelord Hauser's TREASURY Of SECRETS 1963 Chapters include: Vital Foods for Longer Life, High Vitality Meal Planning, Build Up Your Body's Resistance (to infections, Diabetes, Cancer, allergies, Arthritis, mental issues, forgetfulness), the Secret of Relaxation, Keep Your Body Young, A Stronger Heart, Grow Vitamins in Your Kitchen, How to Make Reducing a Pleasure, and much more! Has many exercises and recipes. Illustrated with line drawings; 553 pages. Book has red cloth cover boards, some foxing on a few pages, spine is tight, pages are clean with no markings. This item can ship...
Circa: 1963
Condition: Used
Type: Hardcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Company
Author: Gayelord Hauser  

Your Price: $12.50
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Home Next  

This is Page 1 of 3 in this category. To return to our home page, click on the house button. To continue, click on the right arrow. If you are finished shopping, click on the shopping cart button to view your order.

To order an item from Hourglass Antiques, just click on the 'Buy Now' button. Please note that clicking on the thumbnail picture of any item gives you a larger picture of that item.

Thanks for shopping at Hourglass Antiques!


PayPal.com
We also accept Checks and Money Orders.


 

Store Home  ·  Site History  ·  Contact  ·  FAQ / Policies  ·  Privacy  ·  Security  ·  TIAS home
  · Links ·  Tell a Friend!  ·  Join our Mailing List ·

 

Member of The Internet Antique Shop - antiques & collectibles
>

Hourglass Antiques
Contact us!
Bearss Avenue West
Tampa, FL 33618-1907
United States

Updated Sunday, November 08 2009
Product descriptions copyright© 2009
All else copyright© 1995-2009 TIAS.com; All rights reserved.