CONTACT   |   MY CART  |   SAVED ITEMS   |   ABOUT US   |   FAQ   |   TRACK ORDERS   |   HOME     

Hourglass Antiques

Store Home
Browse All Items
Our Sale Items
Our Newest Additions
Search
Click to close category Advertising
  Automobile
  Coca Cola
  Distillery
  Food
  Magazine Ads
  Miscellaneous
  Paper Fans
  Postal Service
Click to close category An Eclectic Assortment
  Advertising Collectibles
  Bar Ware & Beer Steins
  Cameras
  Decoys
  Disneyana
  Game Plates
  Insulators
  Match Holders
  Metalware
  Occupied Japan
  Oddities & Unusual Finds
  Orientalia
  Scales
  Scientific Instruments
  Souvenir Collectibles
  Tobacciana
  Toby Jugs & Mugs
  Tools
  Toothpick Holders
  Vintage Radios & Electronics
  Walking Sticks
Click to close category Animal Collectibles
  Cats
  Dogs
  Horses
  Other Animals
  Owls
  Pigs
Click to close category Art
  Illustration Art
  Oil & Other Paintings
  Photographs
  Signed Limited Edition Prints
  Vintage Art Prints
Click to close category Barber Shop Collectibles
  Barber Bottles
  Miscellaneous Barbershop
  Shaving Mugs
  Straight Razors
Click view sub-categories Books
  Antiques & Collectibles
  Art Books
  Children's Books
  Cookbooks
  Fiction
  Non-Fiction
Click to close category Bottles
  Avon
  Bottles, General
  Decanters
  Perfume
Click to close category Dinnerware
  American Dinnerware ~ Makers A - M
  American Dinnerware ~ Makers N - Z
  Blue Willow
  Copper Lustre
  Crystal
  Flow Blue
  Johnson Brothers
  Restaurant China
  Royal Albert
  Royal Copenhagen
  Staffordshire
  Wedgwood
Click to close category Ephemera
  Autographs
  Bawdy & Girlie Cards
  Catalogs
  Greeting Cards
  Magazines
  Manuals
  Newspapers
  Playing Cards
  Postcards ~ Holiday
  Postcards ~ Real Photo
  Stationery
  Trade Cards: Paper Dolls
Click to close category Furniture
  Chairs & Footstools
  Mirrors & Miscellaneous
  Tables & Stands
  Wall Shelves & Curios
Click to close category Gift Certificates
  $5. to $25. Gift Certificates
  $50. to $100. Gift Certificates
Click to close category Glass
  40's, 50's, & 60's Glass
  Akro Agate
  Amberina Glass
  Art Glass
  Black Amethyst Glass
  Boyd Art Glass
  Cambridge
  Carnival Glass
  Cruets
  Cut Glass
  Depression Glass
  Duncan and Miller
  Fenton
  Fostoria
  Glass Hats
  Heisey
  Imperial
  Milk Glass
  Miscellaneous Elegant Glass
  Opalescent Glass
  Pattern Glass
  Westmoreland
Click to close category House & Home
  Bookends
  Boxes
  Figurines & Knick Knacks
  Irons
  Lamps and Lighting
  Miscellaneous Household
  Sewing Items
  Silverplate ~ Flatware & Hollow Ware
  Sterling
  Vintage Tins
Click to close category Jewelry
  Costume Jewelry: Signed
  Costume Jewelry: Unsigned
  Fine Estate Jewelry
  Gold Gemstone Jewelry: New
  Loose Gemstones
  Pocket Watches
  Sterling Gemstone Jewelry
  Watch Fobs
  Wrist Watches
Click to close category Kitchen Collectibles
  Cookie Jars
  Egg Cups
  Graniteware, Enamelware
  Mixing Bowls
  Molds, Pans & Measures
  Reamers, Juicers
  Salt & Pepper Shakers
  Small Appliances
  Spice Containers
  Teapots
  Utensils & Gadgets
  Woodenware
Click to close category Limited Edition Figurines & Plates
  Anri by Ferrandiz
  Bing and Grondahl
  Donald Zolan
  Knowles China
  Lowell Davis
  Misc. Limited Edition Plates
  Norman Rockwell
  Royal Copenhagen
Click to close category Memorabilia
  Black Americana
  Character Collectibles
  Holiday Collectibles
  Movie Memorabilia
  Patriotic Collectibles
  Railroad Collectibles
  Royalty Commemoratives
  Scouting Collectibles
  Sports Collectibles
  Worlds Fairs
Click to close category Music
  45 rpm Records
  78 rpm Records
  LP (33 1/3) Albums
  Sheet Music
Click to close category Porcelain
  Cups & Saucers
  Czechoslovakian Porcelain
  French Limoges
  German Porcelain
  Irish Belleek
  Lenox
  Made in Japan
  Nippon
  Noritake
  Other European Porcelain
  Pickard
  Royal Doulton
Click to close category Postage Stamps - United States
  Plate No. Blocks, Coils, FDC's & Singles
  Sheets & Booklets
Click to close category Pottery
  Art Pottery
  Chintz
  Czech & Other European Pottery
  Delft & Delft-Style
  Figural Planters
  Goebel
  Hull Pottery
  Jasperware
  McCoy
  Roseville
  Stangl
  Stoneware
  Wade
  Wall Pockets
Click to close category Textiles
  Dresser Scarves & Doilies
  Hand-hooked Rugs
  Handkerchiefs
  Pillow Cases, Towels & Tablecloths
  Quilts & Bedspreads
Click to close category Toys
  Bean Bag Plush ~ Disney & Coca-Cola
  Bean Bag Plush ~ TY ~ Retired
  Breyer Horses
  Cars, Trucks, & More
  Character Collectibles
  Doll & Dollhouse Furniture
  Dolls
  Games
  Steiff Animals
  Teddy Bears
  Toys ~ Miscellaneous
  TY Attic Treasures
  View Master
  Vintage Plush
Click to close category Vanity Items
  Mirrors, Brushes & Vanity Sets
  Miscellaneous Vanity Items
  Perfume Bottles
Click to close category Vintage Clothing
  Children's Clothing
  Handbags
  Hats
  Men's Accessories
  Shoes
  Spectacles
  Women's Clothing

Antiques & Collectibles

BUY SAFELY! We've been in the antiques business for 18 years. We have over 1,000 satisfied customers at TIAS, and hundreds more from online auction sales. We have a 100% positive feedback rating at eBay, with the same user name since 1998 (fonehome). We're sure you'll be pleased with your purchase, but if for any reason you aren't, you may return it for a full refund of the purchase price. See our Policy page for details.

Decorating

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 5061: Book HOUSEWIVES' GUIDE to ANTIQUES First Ed 1959
Click for more detail...
5061

Book HOUSEWIVES' GUIDE to ANTIQUES First Ed 1959 The subtitle of this book is "How to Get the Most for Your Money When Furnishing Your Home With Antiques". Author: Leslie Gross; publisher: Exposition Press. A hardcover in very good condition with dust jacket. Pages are clean with light aging; DJ has a few small tears and smells of furniture polish. First edition, ©1959; 180 pages. This item can ship Media Mail for $2.50 in the U.S. - if desired, just mention it in the 'Comments' section of the order form.
Circa: 1959
Condition: Used
Type: Hardcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Exposition Press
Author: Leslie Gross  

Your Price: $15.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

New Books

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item AAC: Book AMERICAN ANTIQUES and COLLECTIBLES New
Click for more detail...
AAC

Book AMERICAN ANTIQUES and COLLECTIBLES New Book, American Antiques & Collectibles, by Susan Ward and Christopher Pearce, 1996. This is a comprehensive introduction to the most popular collectibles and finest antiques. From a Coca-Cola tray to a Queen Anne maple desk, you'll find pictures, thorough descriptions, and tips on what to look for. The Collectibles section covers everything from marbles and Hopalong Cassidy lunch boxes to ice cream scoops, 1939 World's Fair goodies, Depression glass, jukeboxes, license plates, and toy trucks. Under Antiques, you'll find stories...
Circa: 1996
Condition: New
Type: Hardcover
Country of Origin: GB
Publisher: New Burlington Books
Author: Susan Ward, Christopher Pierce
ISBN: 1861552742  

Full Price: $35.00
10 % off!
Your Price: $31.50
Qty:  
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item VDPG: VICTORIAN DECOR Price Guide SIGNED by Author
Click for more detail...
VDPG

VICTORIAN DECOR Price Guide SIGNED by Author Signed by the author, Martin M. May. An unusual blend of decoration and collecting guide is revealed in ''Victorian Décor'', a beautifully presented book which surveys home furnishings of the late 19th century. From stained glass windows and art glass to match holders and poster art, Victorian period antiques are highlighted in full color. Assessments of item practicality and style round out the excellent background history and values guide. Published in 2002 by Schiffer Publishing, Ltd. Hardcover; 240 pages. New condition....
Circa: 2002
Condition: New
Type: Hardcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Schiffer Publishing
Author: Martin M. May
ISBN: 0764314572  

Your Price: $55.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item TAC: Book THE ANTIQUES CLINIC Care Guide
Click for more detail...
TAC

Book THE ANTIQUES CLINIC Care Guide The Antiques Clinic, A Guide to Damage, Care and Restoration, by James Fielden. First American edition; ©1998. An antiques equivalent of a health guide, this book explains the symptoms & stress points to look out for ~ in a piece of fine furniture, an aging teddy bear, a pendulum clock, or a marble statuette ~ through being aware of how an item is made and the materials it is made of. It enables you to make a valued assessment of the condition of your antiques. If restoration is possible, what is advisable to have done to preserve an...
Circa: 1998
Condition: New
Type: Hardcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Barron's
Author: James Fielden
ISBN: 0764151207  

Full Price: $29.95
17 % off!
Your Price: $25.00
Qty:  
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item IHOA: Book ILLUSTRATED History of ANTIQUES New
Click for more detail...
IHOA

Book ILLUSTRATED History of ANTIQUES New The Illustrated History of Antiques, The Essential Reference for All Antique Lovers & Collectors; General Editor, Huon Mallalieu. Quantum Books, 2002 edition. This book could be considered a course in Antiques with its authoritative text written by more than 40 experts. It is so comprehensive in scope, that it is THE essential reference for browsers and dedicated collectors alike. Organized for easy reference, it presents the FINEST examples in each category of antiques, supplemented by the historical and stylistic context for each item. An...
Circa: 2002
Condition: New
Type: Softcover
Country of Origin: GB
Publisher: Quantum Books
Author: Mallalieu
ISBN: 0681396083  

Your Price: $28.50
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 5400: Book CARING for Your FAMILY TREASURES
Click for more detail...
5400

Book CARING for Your FAMILY TREASURES Caring for Your Family Treasures, by Richard & Jane Long, ©2000. This superb reference is one you'll turn to again and again for advice on caring for books, antique jewelry and artwork; prolonging the life of videotapes and photographs; minimizing silver tarnish; or preserving your mom's wedding dress. Fully illustrated with photos that show the right and wrong ways to preserve, this resource also tells you when you should call in the pros. Color photos; 162 pages. Brand new; softcover. Published by Harry Abrams @ $24.95. This...
Circa: 2000
Condition: New
Type: Softcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Harry Abrams
Author: Jane Long, Richard Long
ISBN: 0810929090  

Full Price: $24.95
20 % off!
Your Price: $19.95
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 52531: Book ANTIQUES and Collectibles RECORD BOOK
Click for more detail...
52531

Book ANTIQUES and Collectibles RECORD BOOK Antiques Record Book, from the Antique Trader Weekly. This neat little book has 79 pages with a fill-in-the-blank format for recording your collection, including a space for a photo on each page. Keep track of the date and cost of purchase, where purchased, estimated date of origin, restoration expenses, dimensions, appraised value, and more. Has a handy index to be filled in by you so you can find each item in a flash! Size: 5½ x 8½''. New condition! This item can ship First Class in the U.S.
Circa: 1979
Condition: New
Type: Softcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Antique Trader Weekly
ISBN: B000C9FVXA  

Your Price: $5.50
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Used / Out of Print

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 58903: KOVELS Complete ANTIQUES Price List 1st Edition 1968
Click for more detail...
58903

KOVELS Complete ANTIQUES Price List 1st Edition 1968 This is the First Edition of Ralph and Terry Kovel's series, subtitled, ''A Guide to the 1969 Market for Professionals, Dealers, & Collectors''. Crown Publishers; 436 pages. Hardcover; not illustrated. This is a very clean copy with a tight spine and no handwriting. The inside corner of the dust jacket (where the original price was) is clipped; DJ is chipped on edges in front and at spine. This book is a collectible in it's own right! Can ship Media Mail for $3.85 in the U.S. - if desired, please request it in the...
Circa: 1968
Condition: Used
Type: Hardcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Author: Kovel, Ralph and Terry  

Your Price: $25.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 58904: MILLER'S International ANTIQUES PRICE GUIDE 1990
Click for more detail...
58904

MILLER'S International ANTIQUES PRICE GUIDE 1990 This is the 1990 Edition of the famous ''Complete Handbook for Collectors and Professionals'', edited by Judith and Martin Miller. Every item has a photo, many in color. Hardcover; 632 pages. Very good condition ~ there is owner's stamp on inside first page. This item can ship Media Mail for $4.95 in the U.S. - if desired, please request it in the 'Comments' section of the order form.
Circa: 1990
Condition: Used
Type: Hardcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Millers Publications
Author: Miller, Judith and Martin
ISBN: 0670829382  

Your Price: $21.50
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 4653J: Book KITCHEN ANTIQUES by Mary Norwak
Click for more detail...
4653J

Book KITCHEN ANTIQUES by Mary Norwak Kitchen Antiques by Mary Norwak, published in 1975. Hardcover with dust jacket. The author describes every aspect of early kitchen and household equipment. Chapters include: The Kitchen Fireplace, Kitchen Furniture, The Dairy, The Laundry, Storage and Preservation, Moulds, Cutters and Serving Euipment, Labour-Saving Devices, Billheads, more. Illustrated with 120 black & white photographs and 8 color plates of American and English kitchens. There is also a list of kitchens, houses, and museums to visit in Great Britain and the United States....
Circa: 1975
Condition: Used
Type: Hardcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Praeger Publishers
Author: Mary Norwak
ISBN: 0275220400  

Your Price: $17.50
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 5398: Scarce Book AMERICAN CUT GLASS First Edition
Click for more detail...
5398

Scarce Book AMERICAN CUT GLASS First Edition A nice, clean copy and a First Edition, too (so stated). Subtitled, ''...For The Discriminating Collector''. By J. Michael and Dorothy T. Pearson. Illustrated with over 600 photographs and patent drawings. Chapters include: Cut & Engraved Glass 1812-1915, Manufacture 1880-1915, The 'Brilliant Period', Cut Glass as Art, How to Collect, Care & Display, Patterns, Unusual Patterns, Cameo Glass, Rarities, Cut Glass by Categories (baskets, bowls, candlesticks, lamps, whimsies, pitchers, etc.), Trademarks, & more. Book...
Circa: 1965
Condition: Used
Type: Hardcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Vantage Press, Inc.
Author: J. Michael Pearson, Dorothy T. Pearson  

Your Price: $45.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 53983: Book COLLECTING ANTIQUES ©1949
Click for more detail...
53983

Book COLLECTING ANTIQUES ©1949 Collecting Antiques by G. Bernard Hughes. Illustrated with color and black & white photos and a few drawings. Chapters include: Battersea Enamels, Pewter, Sheffield Plate, Lace, Samplers, Toby Jugs, Lustre-ware, Staffordshire Dogs, Old English Maps, Silhouettes, Barometers, Tunbridge Ware, Millefiori Paperweights, Tea Caddies, Fans, Paper Mache', & more. Has red cloth boards with gilt title, spine is faded, corners are bumped. Some pages have foxing on the edges; there is a gift inscription on title page. Has 351 pages; no dust jacket....
Circa: 1949
Condition: Used
Type: Hardcover
Publisher: Country Life  

Your Price: $25.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 53982: A HANDBOOK Of POPULAR ANTIQUES ©1946
Click for more detail...
53982

A HANDBOOK Of POPULAR ANTIQUES ©1946 By Katherine Morrison McClinton; published by Random House, New York. Illustrated with black & white photos and drawings. Chapters include: Ironstone China, Gaudy Dutch & Welsh, Delft Tiles, Staffordshire Cottage Figures, Parian Ware, Victorian Shaving Mugs, Glass Paperweights, Pictures on Glass, Buttons, Silver Wine Labels, Snuff Boxes, Powder Flasks, Tea Caddies, & more. Cover boards in very good condition with slightly bumped corners, spine is tight. Pages are very clean with a few underlined sentences, owner's name in ink. No dust...
Circa: 1946
Condition: Used
Type: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House  

Your Price: $15.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 53981: ANTIQUES DIRECTORY Miller FURNITURE 1988
Click for more detail...
53981

ANTIQUES DIRECTORY Miller FURNITURE 1988 "The Antiques Directory: Furniture", edited by Judith and Martin Miller. Hard cover with dust jacket. Portland House, publisher, ©1988. Pages and dust jacket are in fine condition. Subtitled, "7,000 Illustrated Examples of Fine Furniture." A visual guide to antique furniture from the United States, Europe, and Asia, dating from the Middle Ages to the 20th century. The furniture is arranged by geographical origin and then alphabetically by form, with information on each piece. Has color and black & white photos. Former...
Circa: 1988
Condition: Used
Type: Hardcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Portland House
Author: Judith Miller, Martin Miller
ISBN: 051766190X  

Your Price: $35.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 59802: A DIRECTORY of Antique FURNITURE by Hinckley ©1953
Click for more detail...
59802

A DIRECTORY of Antique FURNITURE by Hinckley ©1953 Written by F. Lewis Hinckley. Subtitled: The authentic classification of European and American Designs for Professionals and Connoisseurs. Published by Bonanza Books, New York; first edition, ©1953. Covers the English and French schools as well as Holland, Germany, Russia, China, Ireland, and more. Has 388 pages, with 355 pages of photographic illustrations. Oversized. Has owner's name on inside front cover; price-clipped front flyleaf; dust jacket is torn, soiled on spine. Covers are very clean, pages are clean, spine is tight. This...
Circa: 1953
Condition: Used
Type: Hardcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Bonanza Books
Author: Hinckley, F. Lewis  

Your Price: $28.50
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 59803: Book JEWELRY Historical STUDY of Gemstone Jewelery
Click for more detail...
59803

Book JEWELRY Historical STUDY of Gemstone Jewelery First U.S. edition; originally published in the Netherlands in 1964. Written by L. Giltay-Nijssen. Publisher: Universe Books, Inc., New York; 112 pages. This book is about precious jewelry of gemstones and gold. Chapters include About Jewelry, Court Jewelry, Empire, the Victorian Era, Art Nouveau, Yesterday (Art Deco), Today (after WWII), Birth Stones, and a list of gemstones with their properties. Nicely illustrated with highly detailed drawings and many photographs. Former library book; very clean with mylar cover; spine is tight. This item...
Circa: 1964
Condition: Used
Type: Hardcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Universe Books, Inc.
Author: Giltay-Nijssen, L.  

Your Price: $14.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 59804: Collecting BOXES Brian Cole ILLUSTRATED
Click for more detail...
59804

Collecting BOXES Brian Cole ILLUSTRATED This informative book on collecting boxes is from the ''Collecting for Tomorrow'' series. Written by Brian Cole. Covers all types of boxes, including cutlery, Shaker, faience, musical, cigar, silver, enamel, Japanese lacquer, snuff, glass, Tramp Art, writing, ivory, toilet, Scottish, and papier-mache, to name just a few! Published by the Chilton Book Company in 1976. Softcover; has 111 pages with color and black & white photographs. Very good condition. A valuable reference guide! This item can ship Media Mail for $2.95 in...
Circa: 1976
Condition: Used
Type: Softcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Chilton Book Company
Author: Cole, Brian
ISBN: 0801964008  

Your Price: $14.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 58902: Book PORCELAIN Through The AGES G. Savage 1961
Click for more detail...
58902

Book PORCELAIN Through The AGES G. Savage 1961 Porcelain Through the Ages by George Savage, ©1961. Illustrated with black & white photographs and line drawings. See photo #2 for 'Contents'. Former library book; 333 pages. Has red cloth boards with dust jacket and Mylar cover. There is tape residue on cover boards; spine is tight; page edges are lightly foxed, otherwise very clean; dust jacket has some chips. This item can ship Media Mail for $4.85 in the U.S. - if desired, please request it in the 'Comments' section of the order form.
Circa: 1961
Condition: Used
Type: Hardcover
Country of Origin: GB
Publisher: Cassell & Co. Ltd.
Author: George Savage  

Your Price: $29.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 59805: Collecting KITCHENWARE Jo Marshall ILLUS.
Click for more detail...
59805

Collecting KITCHENWARE Jo Marshall ILLUS. This informative book on collecting kitchenware is from the ''Collecting for Tomorrow'' series. Written by Jo Marshall. Covers all types of kitchen items, including tinware, rolling pins, molds, pans, coffee grinders, toasters, irons, nutcrackers, scales, & pottery, to name just a few! Published by the Chilton Book Company in 1976. Paperback; has 111 pages with color and black & white photographs. Very good condition. A valuable resource! This item can ship Media Mail for $2.95 in the U.S. - if desired, please request it in...
Circa: 1976
Condition: Used
Type: Softcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Chilton Book Company
Author: Jo Marshall
ISBN: 0801964016  

Your Price: $14.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 58905: Small ANTIQUE SILVERWARE Illustrated
Click for more detail...
58905

Small ANTIQUE SILVERWARE Illustrated Written by George Bernard Hughes. Publisher: Bramhall House, New York. Originally published in 1957, this is a later printing. There are 224 pages with 249 photographic illustrations. In addition to the item types in the Contents photo, the book also covers buttons, buckles, snuff boxes, vinaigrettes, toys (miniatures), corkscrews, dish crosses, posy holders, table bells, and more. There are five pages of marks and their dates. Former library book; cover edges are faded; 14 pages have small stains only in the margins; has mylar cover; spine is...
Circa: 1957
Condition: Used
Type: Hardcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Bramhall House
Author: Hughes, G. Bernard  

Your Price: $15.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Home Next  

This is Page 1 of 2 in this category. To return to our home page, click on the house button. To continue, click on the right arrow. If you are finished shopping, click on the shopping cart button to view your order.

To order an item from Hourglass Antiques, just click on the 'Buy Now' button. Please note that clicking on the thumbnail picture of any item gives you a larger picture of that item.

Thanks for shopping at Hourglass Antiques!


PayPal.com Google Shopping Cart
We also accept Checks and Money Orders.


 

Store Home  ·  Site History  ·  Contact  ·  FAQ / Policies  ·  Privacy  ·  Security  ·  TIAS home
  · Links ·  Tell a Friend!  ·  Join our Mailing List ·

 

Heirloom Antiques & Collectables

Member of The Internet Antique Shop - antiques & collectibles
>

Hourglass Antiques
Contact us!
Bearss Avenue West
Tampa, FL 33618-1907
United States

Updated Sunday, November 22 2009
Product descriptions copyright© 2009
All else copyright© 1995-2009 TIAS.com; All rights reserved.