Item # |
Description |
Price |
Click for more detail...
18629
|
Modern American Combat Aircraft
This hardbound book with dustjacket is in very good condition. Dated 1982, it contains nearly 200 illustrations and cutaways and diagrams etc. An interesting read of Modern American Combat Aircraft.
Circa: 1982
Condition: used
Publisher: Crescent Books
ISBN: 0000000000
|
|
 |
Item # |
Description |
Price |
Click for more detail...
24278
|
Poems of the Construction Alaska Hwy.
This is a soft cover book of poems commemorating the construction of the Alaskan Highway. Author listed is Uncle Albert [Peterson]. I find no date of publication but believe this would be in the late '40's era. Perhaps just after the 2nd. World War. In good, readable, displayable condition.
Circa: '40's?
Condition: used
Publisher: Private
Author: Uncle Gilbert?
|
|
 |
Item # |
Description |
Price |
Click for more detail...
23057
|
Practical Horsemans Book of Horsekeeping
A hardcover book titled The Practical Horsemans book of Horsekeeping. Author is M. A. Stoneridge. Published many times, this book was in 1983. Hardcover. The dustjacket is veery well-worn but the book is in very good condition. 299 pages of helpful advice.
Circa: 1983
Condition: used
Publisher: Practical Horseman
Author: M.A. Stoneridge
ISBN: 0000000000
|
|
 |
Item # |
Description |
Price |
Click for more detail...
14806
|
BOY SCOUT HANDBOOK TRAIL TO EAGLE
This Boy Scout handbook is in good usable condition. Dated 1993. Handbook of Trail to Eagle.
Circa: '93
Condition: used
Publisher: Boy Scouts of America
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
14805
|
BOY SCOUT HANDBOOK MERIT BADGES
This Boy Scout handbook is in good usable condition. Dated 1993-'95. Requirement handbook for Merit Badges.
Circa: '93-'95
Condition: used
Publisher: Boy Scouts of America
ISBN: 0000000000
|
|
 |
Item # |
Description |
Price |
Click for more detail...
32410
|
Chilton's Auto Repair Manual '81-'88
A hardcover repair manual titled Chilton's Auto Repair Manual. This manual covers autos from 1981-1988.In good, usable condition.
Circa: 1988
Condition: used
Size: 11 x 8.5 in.
Type: hardcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Chilton
ISBN: 0000000000
|
|
 |
Item # |
Description |
Price |
Click for more detail...
23060
|
Elvis and Me
A hardcover book with dust jacket in good, readable, displayable condition. Published in 1985. 320 pages of life with Elvis Presley.
Circa: 1985
Condition: used
Publisher: G P Putnam & Sons
Author: Priscilla Presley
ISBN: 0000000000
|
|
 |
Item # |
Description |
Price |
Click for more detail...
21637
|
Films of Elvis Presley
A hard cover book Titled Films of Elvis Presley. Author is Susan Doll. 97 pages of information of the Elvis Presley Films. Measures 11.25 x 9.25 in. Dated 1991. In very good condition.
Circa: 1991
Condition: used
Publisher: Susan Doll
Author: Susan Doll
ISBN: 0000000000
|
|
 |
Item # |
Description |
Price |
Click for more detail...
13811
|
FABERGE EGGS
A fabulous reference book on the Faberge Eggs. Published by Harry N. Abrams Industries Inc. with commentaries by Christopher Forbes. Published in 1993. Absolutely fantastic photos of these incredible works of art. A large soft cover book that measures 16 x 11.5 in. In excellent cxondition. Place this one on your coffee table and enjoy.
Circa: 1993
Condition: used
Publisher: Abrams. inc.
Author: Christopher Forbes
ISBN: 0000000000
|
|
 |
Item # |
Description |
Price |
Click for more detail...
16023
|
SMALL MOUTH BASS STRATEGIES NAFC
This hardcover book titled Small Mouth Bass Strategies was produced by the North American Fishing Club. In very good condition. Measures 9.25 x 6.25 in. I believe this was produced in the '90's era.
Circa: '90'S
Condition: used
Publisher: North American Fishing Club
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
16019
|
PANFISHING
This hardcover book titled Panfishing was produced by the North American Fishing Club. In very good condition. I can't find a date but believe it to be from the '90's era. Measures 9.25 x 6.25 in.
Circa: '90's
Condition: used
Publisher: North American Fishing Club
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
16017
|
FIND FISH ANYWHERE ANYTIME
This hardcover book titled Find Fish Anywhere Anytime was produced by the North American Fishing Club. In very good condition. I can't find a date but believe it to be from the '90's era.
Circa: '90'S
Condition: used
Size: 11 x 9
Publisher: North American Fishing Club
|
|
 |
Click for more detail...
16015
|
ADVANCED WALLEYE STRATEGIES
This hardcover book titled Advanced Walleye Strategies was produced by the North American Fishing Club. In very good condition. I can't find a date but believe it to be from the '90's era.
Circa: '90's
Condition: used
Publisher: North American Fishing Club
|
|
 |
Item # |
Description |
Price |
Click for more detail...
18627
|
Flight Book From Gliders to Future
This is a comprehensive hard bound book with dust jacket that gives a well documented history of flight from the first gliders to Future aircraft. From the Smithsonian. 288 pages of interesting facts and photos. Measures 9.5 x 11 in. in quite good condition.
Circa: 1987
Condition: used
Manufacturer: From the Smithsonian
Author: Walter J. Boyne
|
|
 |
Item # |
Description |
Price |
Click for more detail...
13814
|
CARL FABERGE GOLDSMITH TO THE IMPERIAL COURT
A wonderful read about Carl Faberge, Goldsmith to the Imperial Court of Russia. Published in 1983 by Crown Publishers. In very good condition with the dust jacket. There are 185 wonderful photos and 160 pages of the work of Carl Faberge.
Circa: 1983
Condition: used
Publisher: CROWN PUBLISHERS
Author: A. KENNETH SNOWMAN
ISBN: 0000000000
|
|
 |