CONTACT   |   MY CART  |   SAVED ITEMS   |   ABOUT US   |   FAQ   |   TRACK ORDERS   |   HOME     

Globe Antiques & Collectables

Store Home
Browse All Items
Our Newest Additions
Search
Click to close category Advertising
  Advertising
  Advertising - Signs
  Advertising - Soda - Coca Cola
  Advertising - Tins
  Advertising - Automobile
  Advertising - Food
  Advertising - Soda
Click to close category Architectural
  Architectural Antiques - Hardware
Click to close category Art
  Art - Prints
  Art - Statuary and Sculpture
Click to close category Barware
  Art Deco - Barware
  Art Deco - Chrome
  Art Deco - Glass
Click to close category Bed_Bath_and_Vanity
  Bed Bath and Vanity - Boxes and Jars
  Bed Bath and Vanity - Grooming - Sets
Click view sub-categories Books
  Books
  Books - Childrens
  Books - Nonfiction - Collecting
  Books - Nonfiction - Cookbook - Church & Community
  Books - Nonfiction - Cooking
  Books - Nonfiction - Cooking - Pamphlets&Advertising
  Books - Nonfiction - Travel
  Books - Fiction
  Books - Fiction - Humor
  Books-Nonfiction
  Books-Nonfiction-History
  Books-Religious
  Nonfiction - Cooking/Hardcover
Click to close category Breweriana
  Breweriana
  Breweriana - Trays
Click to close category China and Dinnerware
  China and Dinnerware
  China and Dinnerware - England
  China and Dinnerware - Europa
  China and Dinnerware - Japan
  China and Dinnerware - Noritake
  China and Dinnerware - Restaurant Ware
  China and Dinnerware-Blue Willow
  China and Dinnerware-Corning
  China and Dinnerware-Fire King
  China and Dinnerware-Red Wing
  China Tea sets/Teapots
  Creamer & Sugar sets
  Tea Cups and Saucers
Click to close category Clocks
  Clocks and Watches - Clocks
  Clocks and Watches-Wrist Watches
Click to close category Dolls
  Dolls
  Dolls-By Manufacturer-GI Joe
  Dolls-By Manufacturer-Teddy Bears
Click to close category Figurines
  Figurines - Lefton
  Figurines - People Misc
  Figurines - Angels
  Figurines - Boyds
  Figurines - Clown
  Figurines - Enesco
  Figurines - Goebel
  Figurines - People Misc/Glass
  Figurines/Birds
  Figurines/Birds/Glass
  Figurines/Birds_Owls
  Figurines/Brass
  Figurines/cat
  Figurines/Chickens
  Figurines/Dog
  Figurines/Elephants
  Figurines/wild
  Pets and Animals - Bear
  Pets and Animals - Cow
  Pets and Animals - Fish
  Pets and Animals - Frog
  Pets and Animals - Horse
  Pets and Animals - Pig
  Pets and Animals - Rabbit
  Pets and Animals - Turtle
Click to close category Furniture and Accessories
  Furniture and Accessories - Home Accessories
  Furniture and Accessories - Wooden
  Furniture and Accessories - Home Accessories - Wall Decor
Click to close category Glass
  Glass - 40 - 50 - 60s Manufactured Glass
  Glass - Art Glass - 40 - 50 - 60s Art Glass
  Glass - Art Glass - American
  Glass - Fenton Glass
  Glass - Fenton/Baskets
  Glass - Fire King
  Glass - Goofus Glass
  Glass - LE Smith
  Glass - Milk Glass
  Glass - Opalescent Glass
  Glass - Paperweights
  Glass - Pressed Glass
  Glass - Ruby Glass
  Glass - Toothpick Holders
  Glass - Vaseline Glass
  Glass-Art Glass-Boyd
  Glass-Black Glass
  Glass-Bottles
  Glass-Bottles-Perfume
  Glass-Brilliant Cut and Crystal
  Glass-Candle Holders
  Glass-Carnival Glass
  Glass-Chicken, Bird, Animal Covered Dish
  Glass-Cobalt Glass
  Glass-Depression Glass
  Glass-Drinking Glasses
  Glass-Elegant Glass
  Glass-Elegant Glass-Cambridge Glass
  Glass-Elegant Glass-Duncan and Miller Glass
  Glass-Elegant Glass-Fostoria Glass
  Glass-Elegant Glass-Heisey Glass
  Glass-Elegant Glass-Imperial Glass
  Glass-Elegant Glass-Viking
  Glass-Elegant Glass-Westmoreland
  Glass-Elegant/Baskets
  Glass-Vases
  Glass_Mosser/Contemporary
Click to close category Holiday and Seasonal
  Holiday and Seasonal - Christmas
  Holiday and Seasonal - Christmas - Ornaments
  Holiday and Seasonal - Easter
  Holiday and Seasonal - Valentine
Click to close category Jewelry
  Jewelry - Boxes
  Jewelry - Vanity Items - Accessories
  Jewelry-Beads
  Jewelry/Bracelet/Rings/Misc.
  Jewelry/Brooch/Pins
  Jewelry/Earrings
  Jewelry/Necklace
Click to close category Kitchen Collectibles
  Kitchen Collectibles
  Kitchen Collectibles-Cookie Jars
  Kitchen Collectibles-Cookware
  Kitchen Collectibles-Cookware-Cast Iron
  Kitchen Collectibles-Flatware
  Kitchen Collectibles-Gadgets
  Kitchen Collectibles-Glass-Reamers
  Kitchen Collectibles-Graniteware
  Kitchen Collectibles-Mixing Bowls
  Kitchen Collectibles-Pyrex
  Kitchen Collectibles-Salt and Pepper Shakers
  Kitchen Collectibles-Salt and Pepper Shakers-Figural
  Kitchen Collectibles-Salt and Pepper Shakers-Glass
  Kitchen Collectibles-Woodenware
  Kitchen-Glass
  Kitchen-Small Appliances
  Kitchen-Utensils
Click to close category Knives
  Knives
  Knives-Pocket
Click to close category Lamps and Lighting
  Lamps and Lighting
  Lamps and Lighting-Candle
  Lamps and Lighting-Kerosene
  Lamps and Lighting-Miniature
  Lamps and Lighting-Parts
  Lamps and Lighting-Table
Click to close category Library_and _Office
  Library and Office-Desk Sets
Click to close category Limited Edition Plates
  Limited Edition Plates
  Limited Edition Plates-Bing and Grondahl
  Limited Edition Plates-Edwin M Knowles
  Limited Edition Plates-Franklin Mint-Franklin Porcelain Plates
  Limited Edition Plates-Hamilton Collection
Click to close category Mechanical Devices
  Mechanical Devices-Scientific Instruments
Click to close category Memorabilia
  Memorabilia - Bookends
  Memorabilia - Circus
  Memorabilia - Collector Plates
  Memorabilia - Scouting
  Memorabilia - Bells/Fenton
  Memorabilia - Bells
  Memorabilia - Bells/Porcelain/Pottery
  Memorabilia - Collector Plates/Currier & Ives
  Memorabilia Collector Plates/Bavaria
  Memorabilia-Calendar Plates/Church Plates
Click to close category Mens Accessories
  Vintage Clothing - Mens - Accessories
  Vintage Clothing - Mens Accessories - Buckles
Click to close category Metalware
  Metalware - Aluminum
  Metalware - Brass
  Metalware - Cast Iron
  Metalware - Copper
  Metalware - Pewter
  Metalware - Silver
Click to close category Militaria
  Militaria
Click to close category Miscellaneous
  Miscellaneous
  Miscellaneous-Rock Fossil Mineral
Click to close category Music Boxes
  Music Related - Music Boxes and Related
Click to close category Music Related
  Music Related - Instruments
Click to close category Music_Related
  Music Related - Recordings
Click to close category Native American
  Native American
Click to close category Orientalia and Asian
  Orientalia and Asian
Click to close category Pens and Pencils
  Pens and Pencils - Writing Accessories
Click to close category Photographica
  Photographica
Click to close category Porcelain and Pottery
  Pitchers and Pitcher sets
  Porcelain and Pottery
  Porcelain and Pottery - Hull
  Porcelain and Pottery - Lefton
  Porcelain and Pottery - Made in Japan
  Porcelain and Pottery - McCoy
  Porcelain and Pottery - Nemadji
  Porcelain and Pottery - Nippon
  Porcelain and Pottery - Occupied Japan
  Porcelain and Pottery - Red Wing
  Porcelain and Pottery - Roseville
  Porcelain and Pottery - Stoneware
  Porcelain and Pottery - Teacups
  Porcelain and Pottery - Van Briggle
  Porcelain and Pottery - Wallpockets
  Porcelain and Pottery - Weller
  Porcelain and Pottery-Basket
  Porcelain and Pottery-California
  Porcelain and Pottery-European
  Porcelain and Pottery-Figural Planters
  Porcelain and Pottery-Frankoma
  Porcelain and Pottery-Haeger
  Porcelain and Pottery-Hall
  Porcelain and Pottery-Head Vases
  Porcelain and Pottery-Planters
  Porcelain and Pottery-Rosemeade
  Porcelain and Pottery-Teapots
Click to close category Radios
  Vintage Electronics - Radios
Click to close category Religious
  Religious
Click to close category Sewing
  Vintage Sewing
  Vintage Sewing-Buttons
Click to close category Sports
  Sports
  Sports - Fishing
  Sports - Hunting and Trapping
Click to close category Steins Jugs Mugs
  Steins Jugs Mugs
Click to close category Tobacciana
  Tobacciana
  Tobacciana - Ash Trays
  Tobacciana - Lighters
  Tobacciana - Cigar Related
  Tobacciana - Pipes
Click to close category Tools
  Tools
  Tools - Woodworking
Click to close category Toys
  Toys
  Toys - Antique and Vintage
  Toys - Banks
  Toys - Character Collectibles
  Toys - Childrens Dishes
  Toys - Marbles
Click to close category Transportation
  Transportation - Airline
  Transportation - Automotive
  Transportation - Railroad
  Transportation-License Plates

Books-Nonfiction-History


Photograph
Vietnam Complete History of Vietnam War

2 books, in case, US History

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 27961: 200 Years, Bicentennial History of United States
Click for more detail...
27961
200 Years, Bicentennial History of United States A set of 2 hardcover books in their heavy cardboard case. Authored by the U S News and World Report. Published in '73. A 200 year Bicentennial history of the United States. Colorful pictures and in very good, well cared for condition. I find no damage.
Circa: 1973
Condition: used
Size: 11.5 x 9.5
Type: hardcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: US News and World Report
ISBN: 73-77836  

Your Price: $65.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency

Atlas

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 25179: Morrison County Atlas, Minnesota
Click for more detail...
25179
Morrison County Atlas, Minnesota A softcovered, spiral bound atlas of Morrison County, Minnesota. Dated 1970. It does have one tear on a page, some water staining and discoloration of the edges due to age. Still in good, usable, displayable condition. Measures 13 x 11 i. and is 1.5 in. thick. Contains maps, Plats, history, pictures of people and farms etc.
Circa: 1970
Condition: used
Size: 13 x 11 in.
Type: softcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Title Atlas co.  

Your Price: $37.50
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency

Bison , N D. Hardcover Book

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 28270: Bison ND Golden Anniversary Ed.
Click for more detail...
28270
Bison ND Golden Anniversary Ed. This book is a history of North Dakota University. The Golden Anniversary Edition published in 1940. Softly padded leatherette cover. Measures 11 x 8 in. In very good, used condition with a handwritten note inside the front fly leaf. Please view image.
Circa: 1940
Condition: used
Size: 11 x 8 in.
Type: Hardcover
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Knight Printing Co.  

Your Price: $67.50
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency

Century by Peter Jennings and Todd Brewster

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 26022: Century, History of the 20th. Century
Click for more detail...
26022
Century, History of the 20th. Century This is a unique look into the grief and accomplishments during the 20th century by Peter Jennings. 606 indexed pages. Approx. 12"x12" in. Photo illustrated. DJ Silver and white lettering on black spine. Black cloth cover with silver lettering on spine. An abundance of images of time past. Unmarked. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine condition. A very interesting and for those of my generation it's history remembered.
Circa: 1998
Condition: used
Publisher: ABC Television Network Group  

Your Price: $39.95
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency

Encyclopedia of the Horse

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 27313: The Encyclopedia of the Horse
Click for more detail...
27313
The Encyclopedia of the Horse An informative book on the major breeds of horses worldwide, their care and uses in the modern world. Hardcover with dust jacket. Great images. Measures 11.75 x 10 in. In very good condition. Love horses? This book is a "must have".
Circa: 1994
Condition: used
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley
Author: Elwyn Hartley Edwards  

Your Price: $40.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency

Gopher Reader Centennial

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 19624: Gopher Reader Centennial, Statehood Mn.
Click for more detail...
19624
Gopher Reader Centennial, Statehood Mn. This book is titled Gopher Reader Centennial. Published by the Minnesota Historical Society in 1958 on the Minnesota Statehood. Interesting read for a history buff. 308 pages In very good condition.
Circa: 1958
Condition: used
Publisher: Mn. Historical Society  

Your Price: $35.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency

Historical ,George Armstrong Custer

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 29566: The Court Martial Of George Armstrong Custer
Click for more detail...
29566
The Court Martial Of George Armstrong Custer This hardcover book with dustjacket is in very good condition.. Titled The Court-Martial of George Armstrong Custer it is a good read of this controvertial man. Well documented and interesting.
Circa: 1976
Condition: used
Size: 9.5 x 6.25
Type: Hardcover, Dustjacket
Country of Origin: US
Publisher: Kemm Inc.
Author: Douglas C. Jones  

Your Price: $27.50
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency

History , Memories of Abraham Lincoln

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 29570: Portrait of Abraham Lincoln
Click for more detail...
29570
Portrait of Abraham Lincoln An insight into Abraham Lincoln by Robert Todd Lincoln. Memories of Robert Todd Lincoln published by the Chicago Historical Society in 1968. In good, used condition. Love history? this is a must read.
Circa: 19