CONTACT   |   MY CART  |   SAVED ITEMS   |   ABOUT US   |   FAQ   |   TRACK ORDERS   |   HOME     

Suz Collectibles

Store Home
Browse All Items
Our Sale Items
Our Newest Additions
Search
Click to close category ART
  "PARTNERS" by WALTER M. BAUMHOFER
  ART ~ PRINTS
Click to close category AUTOGRAPHS
  CELEBRITIES AND ENTERTAINERS
Click view sub-categories BOOKS
  BOOKS ~ ART
  BOOKS ~ MEMORABILIA COLLECTING
  CALIFORNIA
  COLLECTIBLE FIRST EDITION HISTORICAL BOOKS
  COLLECTIBLE REFERENCE FIREARMS BOOKS
  DISNEY COLLECTIBLE BOOKS & MAGAZINES
  THEATER PROGRAMS
  VINTAGE PAPER BOOKLETS , BROCHURES, RECIPE COOKBOOKS
Click to close category CHINA
  HEREND PORCELAIN
  BELLEEK
  E. M. BOEHM PORCELAIN CHINA
  FROST AND ADAMS CHINA
  GIEN CHINA
  LENOX CHINA
  LENOX FINE CHINA ~ " HOLIDAY ~GOLD" (DIMENSION SHAPE)
  LIMOGES CHINA ~ FRANCE
  MIKASA CHINA ~ "TRACINGS" PATTERN
  MIKASA CHINA "GARDEN HARVEST" PATTERN
  RICHARD GINORI CHINA
  ROYAL COPENHAGEN PORCELAIN & POTTERY AND B&G
  ROYAL WORCESTER
  SHELLEY
  VISTA ALEGRE for MOTTAHEDEH
Click to close category CHINA FIGURINES
  CYBIS FIGURINES
  GOEBEL FIGURINES
  HEREND FIGURINES
  HUMMEL FIGURINES
  LEFTON FIGURINES
  LLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURINES
  ROYAL COPENHAGEN FIGURINES
  ROYAL CROWN DERBY
Click to close category CHRISTMAS
  CHRISTMAS LINENS and ACCESSORIES
  CHRISTMAS FIGURINES ,ORNAMENTS, PLATES ~ LENOX CHINA
  CHRISTMAS HOLIDAY STUFFED ANIMALS
  CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTS ~ GOEBEL
  CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTS ~ HALLMARK
  MISC. CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTS AND DECORATIONS
Click to close category CHRISTOPHER RADKO
  SPECIAL OCCASION ORNAMENTS & FIGURINES ~ CHRISTOPHER RADKO
Click to close category CLOTHING ACCESSORIES
  MEN'S SPECIALTY HATS
  MEN'S ACCESSORIES ~ TIES
  VINTAGE LADIES HANDKERCHIEFS
  VINTAGE LADIES SCARVES
  WOMEN'S SWEATER BUTTON COVERS
Click to close category CRYSTAL
  KROSNO ART GLASS
  FENTON GLASS
  GALWAY IRISH CRYSTAL
  HAWKES CRYSTAL
  LALIQUE
  OPALESCENT COIN DOT DESIGN GLASS
  QUEEN LACE COMPANY ~ "AMERICAN WILDLIFE" COLLECTION
  QUEEN LACE CRYSTAL
  SAINT LOUIS
  STUART CRYSTAL
  SYDENSTRICKER GLASS
  TUDOR CRYSTAL
  VAL ST LAMBERT CRYSTAL
  VICTORIAN-ERA ART GLASS
Click to close category CUP PLATES
  PAIRPOINT GLASS CUP PLATES - COMMEMORATIVE
Click to close category DISNEY COLLECTIBLES
  DISNEY CHRISTMAS COLLECTIBLES
  DISNEY AND WDW COLLECTIBLES
  DISNEY COLLECTIBLE BOOKS, MAGAZINES, NEWSLETTERS AND PAPER ITEMS
  DISNEY COLLECTIBLE SHIRTS AND HATS
  DISNEY COLLECTIBLE VHS VIDEO TAPES
  DISNEY COLLECTIBLE BUTTONS , PINS AND WATCHES
  DISNEYANA PRIDE LINES LTD. STREETCARS
  WALT DISNEY WORLD PAPER COLLECTIBLES
  WALT DISNEY WORLD RESORTS
  WALT DISNEY WORLD WATER PARKS
Click to close category DOLLS AND STUFFED ANIMALS
  ANNALEE DOLLS
  ANNETTE FUNICELLO LIMITED EDITION BEARS
  BEAR/DOLL FURNITURE AND ACCESSORIES
  BOYDS FIGURINES
  BOYDS BEARS AND FRIENDS~PLUSH COLLECTION
  COLLECTIBLE GUND, KNICKERBOCKER, APPLAUSE, GANZ AND TY
  GRISLY - SPIELWAREN COLLECTIBLE BEARS
  HERMANN - SPIELWAREN HOLIDAY BEAR PINS
  MINIATURE BEARS AND BUNNIES
  The Muffy VanderBear Collection
Click to close category ESTEE LAUDER
  ESTEE LAUDER SOLID PERFUME COLLECTIBLES
Click to close category HOUSEHOLD
  BEDSPREADS and BLANKETS
  CUTCO CUTLERY
  HOUSEHOLD TRAYS , VASES, NOVELTIES AND MORE
  LILY OF THE VALLEY ACCESSORIES
  STAINED GLASS
  TABLE LINENS
  VINTAGE DOILIES
Click to close category JEWELRY
  CONTEMPORARY STERLING SILVER AND GOLD JEWELRY
  CONTEMPORARY COSTUME JEWELRY
  ESTATE FINE JEWELRY
  RELIGIOUS JEWELRY ~ GOLD AND SILVER
  VINTAGE HANDCRAFTED JEWELRY BY CINI
Click to close category LIMITED EDITION COLLECTOR PLATES
  LIMITED EDITION COLLECTOR PLATES
Click to close category MEMORABILIA
  SAILING OF THE "MAYFLOWER" COMMEMORATIVES
Click to close category METALWARE
  BOVANO OF CHESHIRE
  BRASS
  COPPER
  MARIPOSA BRILLANTE
  PEWTER
Click to close category ORIENTAL
  OBJECTS OF ORIENTAL ART
Click to close category POSTCARDS
  VINTAGE CALIFORNIA POSTCARDS ~ 1939
Click to close category SEWING
  COLLECTIBLE THIMBLES
Click to close category SPORTS
  BASEBALL MEMORABILIA ~ RED SOX
  FOOTBALL MEMORABILIA ~ NEW ENGLAND PATRIOTS
  OLYMPIC COLLECTIBLES
Click to close category VINTAGE SILVER
  STERLING SILVER , SILVERPLATE AND STAINLESS
  WHITING LILY OF THE VALLEY STERLING FLATWARE
Click to close category WOOD
  WOODEN PLATE FRAMES and FIGURES
  ANRI REUGE MUSIC BOX & COLLECTOR PLATES

DISNEY COLLECTIBLE BOOKS & MAGAZINES

ALEXANDER GALLERY CATALOG

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item DP780: CHRISTMAS OF '86 Catalog
Click for more detail...
DP780

CHRISTMAS OF '86 Catalog Christmas of ‘86
Alexander Gallery , New York
December 4-17, 1986

Magical Cinderella pictures from 1950 are featured on the front and back covers of the catalog! This exhibition featured a collection of unique examples of all aspects of animation. From the first conceptual drawings to final full-color hand-painted celluloids, the animation art spanned the years from 1928 through the 1970s. The pictures in this catalog are truly amazing!! There is some wear to the cover, but the pages are in mint condition.

Condition: Used
Type: Softcpver
Manufacturer: Cosmos Communications Inc.
Author: Alexander Acevedo  

Your Price: $75.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

DISNEY HARDCOVER BOOKS

Item #

Description

Price

Reduced Price
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item DB01: THE COLLECTOR'S ENCYCLOPEDIA OF DISNEYANA
Click for more detail...
DB01

THE COLLECTOR'S ENCYCLOPEDIA OF DISNEYANA Published in 1992, this hardcover FIRST EDITION is fully illustrated with wonderful photographs of Disney memorabilia from the 1930s through the 1960s. The major contents include Mickey and Minnie Mouse toys from the 1930s, Donald Duck and friends, Disney film collectibles, and Disneyana of the 1940s, 1950s and 1960s.
The book, issued without a dust jacket, measures 11-1/4" x 8-8/4" and features 222 pages including several with a Disneyana Value Guide. It is like new with only one minor rub mark on cover. Clean and tight ~nearly perfect! This book has been in my personal reference library and there are no scribbles, dog ears or torn pages.

Condition: Fine
Type: Hardcover
Manufacturer: Collector Books div. of Schroeder Publishing Co., Inc.
Author: David Longest and Michael Stern
Edition: 1
ISBN: 0-89145-500-0  

Full Price: $45.00
20 % off!Reduced Price
Your Price: $36.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Reduced Price
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item DB02: THE MAGIC OF DISNEYLAND AND WALT DISNEY WORLD
Click for more detail...
DB02

THE MAGIC OF DISNEYLAND AND WALT DISNEY WORLD Published in Italy, 1979, this hardcover FIRST EDITION (WDP) is fully illustrated on glossy paper with vivid color. It features wonderful photographs of the Disney Magic Kingdom Parks and surrounding properties prior to EPCOT. The book measures 13" x 9-1/2" and has a blue cloth cover with gold gilt letters. The dust jacket is worn on the very top edges (both front and back) but book has never been out of jacket. Clean and tight ~nearly perfect! This book has been in my personal reference library and there are no scribbles, dog ears or torn pages.

Condition: Fine
Type: Hardcover
Manufacturer: Mayflower Books, Inc.
Author: Valerie Childs
Edition: 1
ISBN: 0-8317-5739-6  

Full Price: $25.00
20 % off!Reduced Price
Your Price: $20.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Sold and Show
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item DB03: WALT DISNEY'S WORLD OF FANTASY
Click for more detail...
DB03

WALT DISNEY'S WORLD OF FANTASY Printed in Spain, 1982, this hardcover FIRST EDITION (WDP) is packed with rare photographs, illustrations and sketches. The 256 pages feature a pictorial documentary of Walt Disney's vision and remarkable accomplishments in the development of animated cartoons to creating the parks we all enjoy today. This heavy book measures 11-3/4" x 9-1/4" and has a tan cloth cover with gold gilt letters and design. The dust jacket is worn on the edges (both front and back) but book has never been out of jacket. Clean and tight ~nearly perfect! This book has been in my personal reference library and there are no scribbles, dog ears or torn pages.

Condition: Fine
Type: Hardcover
Manufacturer: Chartwell Books, Inc.
Author: Adrian Bailey
Edition: 1
ISBN: 0-89009-754-2  

Sold and Show
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Reduced Price
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item DB04: THE ART OF WALT DISNEY
Click for more detail...
DB04

THE ART OF WALT DISNEY THE ART OF WALT DISNEY FROM MICKEY MOUSE TO THE MAGIC KINGDOMS: Printed and bound in the USA, 1975, this hardcover FIRST EDITION (WDP) is a wonderful book. It has 160 pages, 251 illustrations including 170 full color plates. The book measures 11-1/4" x 9" and has a blue cloth cover with gold gilt letters and a gorgeous 2 page fold out in the front of book. The dust jacket is worn (both front and back) but book has never been out of jacket. The pictorial history covers the accomplishments of Walt Disney from his humble beginnings. The book highlights his vision of creating Mickey Mouse and the Silly Symphonies to such favorites as Snow White, Pinocchio, Fantasia, Dumbo, and Bambi. In addition, there are pictures of actors and animals- Davy Crockett, Mary Poppins and of course the Magic Kingdom! This "New Concise Edition" is clean and tight-nearly fine condition (although there is minor glue showing on inside at binding), book has been in my personal reference library and there are no scribbles, dog ears or torn pages.

Condition: Fine
Type: Hardcover
Manufacturer: Harry N. Abrams, Inc.
Author: Christopher Finch
Edition: 1
ISBN: 0-8109-9007-5  

Full Price: $45.00
20 % off!Reduced Price
Your Price: $36.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

DISNEY SOFTCOVER BOOKS

Item #

Description

Price

Sold and Show
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item DP532: TOMART'S DISNEYANA --Volume Two
Click for more detail...
DP532

TOMART'S DISNEYANA --Volume Two "Tomart's Illustrated Disneyana Catalog and Price Guide, Volume Two" by Tom Tumbusch, edited by Bob and Claire Raymond, color photography by Tom Schwartz, is an OUT OF PRINT, clean and tight pictorial softcover book in near fine/no jacket condition. (there is very slight edge wear on sections of cover.) It is a FIRST EDITION, ISBN:0-914293-01-8, 11" x 8-1/2" published by Tomart Publications in 1985 with 144 pages. "The Disney Time Line" covers a ten year span from World War II when the Disney Studio was interrupted from expanding to supporting the war effort, to a more peaceful time in 1950 with the release of "Cinderella". It is written as a collectors guide with lots of photographs and illustrations on how the characters changed over the years.
This book has been in my personal reference library and there are no scribbles, dog ears or torn pages.(Note: my cat did try to bite the bottom of binding)

Condition: Near Fine
Manufacturer: Tomart Publications
Author: Tom Tumbusch
ISBN: 0-914293-01-8  

Sold and Show
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item DP775: THE DISNEYANA MAGAZINE-1994 Official Preview
Click for more detail...
DP775

THE DISNEYANA MAGAZINE-1994 Official Preview The Disneyana Magazine
Official Disneyana Convention
Walt Disney World 1994 Preview Edition
November 3-6, 1994 Contemporary Resort WDW

This soft cover magazine measures 8.5" x 11" and features pertinent and entertaining information on Disney and Disneyana collecting with articles on Goebel, Waterford, and Armani. There is an article on the Tower of Terror, introduction of the "Art of Disney" at the Disney Village Marketplace, and beautiful pictures of the 1994 Limited Editions. The 28 page magazine issued by the Walt Disney Co. is MINT condition.

Condition: Unused
Manufacturer: Walt Disney Attractions  

Your Price: $10.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Reduced Price
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item DP533: TOMART'S DISNEYANA -- Volume Three
Click for more detail...
DP533

TOMART'S DISNEYANA -- Volume Three "Tomart's Illustrated Disneyana Catalog and Price Guide, Volume Three" by Tom Tumbusch, edited by Bob and Claire Raymond, color photography by Tom Schwartz, is an OUT OF PRINT, clean and tight pictorial softcover book in near fine/no jacket condition. (there is very slight edge wear on sections of cover.) It is a FIRST EDITION, ISBN:0-914293-03-6, 11" x 8-1/2" published by Tomart Publications in 1985 with 144 pages. "The Disney Time Line" continues in this edition centering around Walt Disney becoming involved in television and a new amusement park - DISNEYLAND. It is written as a collectors guide with lots of photographs and illustrations on the characters and the merchandise creations.
This book has been in my personal reference library and there are no scribbles, dog ears or torn pages.

Condition: Near Fine
Manufacturer: Tomart Publications
Author: Tom Tumbusch
ISBN: 0-914293-03-6  

Full Price: $30.00
20 % off!Reduced Price
Your Price: $24.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item DP551: TOMART'S DISNEYANA UPDATE MAGAZINE,  NO. 36
Click for more detail...
DP551

TOMART'S DISNEYANA UPDATE MAGAZINE, NO. 36 Tomart’s Disneyana Update Magazine
No. 36 June/July 2000

This is a soft cover, full color glossy magazine devoted to Disney collecting. It measures 8.5" x 11" and contains 56 pages packed full of Disney information. There are articles on the Official Disneyana Convention September 5-9, 2000 at Walt Disney World, on Pin Trading, Bill Toma: Artistry in Bronze, Walt Disney Art Classics, Disneyana Merchandise: Ferdinand the Bull, Disney Bean Bag Characters, Disney’s Dinosaur , Theme Park Collectibles and more. A great addition to any Disney collectibles library~ MINT.

Condition: Unused
Manufacturer: Tomart Publications and The Walt Disney Co.
ISBN: 1074-1518  

Your Price: $15.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

MAGAZINES

Item #

Description

Price

Sold and Show
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item WDM402: 1957 Walt Disney's Magazine Volume II,No 6
Click for more detail...
WDM402

1957 Walt Disney's Magazine Volume II,No 6 Formerly Walt Disney's Mickey Mouse Club Magazine, the series was renamed Walt Disney's Magazine and published bi-monthly by Western Printing and Lithographing Co. and edited by Walt Disney.

This issue features Cheryl and Tommy dancing as Bobby tends to the record player.

The contents inside include:
* Interesting story on several of the Mouseketeers' dancing in "Practice Session"
* "Rhythum is the Thing" with Cubby O'Brien
* Four New Faces on TV
* Lost Lands and Vanished Peoples - The Riddle of Atlantis
* "How Our Postal System Began" by Douglas & Koneta Roxby
* Article named "Lion Shoot" (The beginnings of Lion King?)
* "Is there life on Mars?"
* "Strange Birds in the Forest" by Don McPherson
* "The Wetback Hound" by Janet Lansburgh
*"The Legend of the Lemmings" by James Algar
* "Amos, The Practical Mouse" by Timothy Mouse- cute story
* The back cover features an ad for the "new" Walt Disney Mickey Mouse Annual"
* This issue even still has insert with Mickey annoucing yearly subscriptions for SIX fun-filled issues of the magazine.

This magazine is in good condition, although there is some yellowing of pages - a very clean copy for a 50 year old magazine. It is marked WDP and would make a wonderful addition to any Walt Disney collection.
Condition: Good
Manufacturer: Western Printing and Lithographing Co.  

Sold and Show
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item WDM403: 1957 Walt Disney's Magazine Volume III, No 1
Click for more detail...
WDM403

1957 Walt Disney's Magazine Volume III, No 1 Formerly Walt Disney's Mickey Mouse Club Magazine, the series was renamed Walt Disney's Magazine and published bi-monthly by Western Printing and Lithographing Co. and edited by Walt Disney.

This issue features Tommy Kirk and canine hero from the movie, OLD YELLER.

The contents inside include:
* Interesting article by Tommy Kirk, "The Big Yeller Dog"
* Color photos and info on Doreen in "A Girl Named Doreen"
* Color photos in "Dance, Ballerina!"
* An article on Christmas, as this was a holiday issue
* Story -"Island Across the Bay" Part 1, by Tom Jones
* The rough and ready heroes of the Old West "Mountain Men"
* Color photos and article by James Algar "Is the Wolf Really Bad?"
* Color photos and article by Jim Lewis - "Mountain Challenge"
* Also, a lovely article on "Building Storybook Land"
* * This issue even still has holiday insert with Mickey,Huey, Dewey, and Lewey and Pluto annoucing yearly subscriptions for SIX fun-filled issues of the magazine.

* The back cover features ads and order form for various favorite Walt Disney hats with your name on it!(There is some wear to this page and front cover)

This magazine is in good condition, although there is some yellowing of pages and crossword puzzle was completed, otherwise a very clean copy for a 50 year old magazine. It is marked WDP and would make a wonderful addition to any Walt Disney collection.
Condition: Good
Manufacturer: Western Printing and Lithographing Co.  

Your Price: $18.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

NEWSLETTERS

Item #

Description

Price

Reduced Price
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item DC301: THE DISNEYANA COLLECTOR - Set of 21 Issues
Click for more detail...
DC301

THE DISNEYANA COLLECTOR - Set of 21 Issues "The Disneyana Collector" was a newsletter published quarterly by Grolier Enterprises in cooperation with the Walt Disney Company. The first issue was published the Summer 1982 and ended with the Summer 1987. Each issue featured timely facts on different Disney treasures and also featured various Disney artists and collectors. Mint
A MUST FOR THE DISNEYANA COLLECTOR!!
Condition: Used
Manufacturer: Disney  

Full Price: $225.00
50 % off!Reduced Price
Your Price: $112.50
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Home  

This is Page 1 of 1 in this category. To return to our home page, click on the house button. If you are finished shopping, click on the shopping cart button to view your order.

To order an item from Suz Collectibles, just click on the 'Buy Now' button. Please note that clicking on the thumbnail picture of any item gives you a larger picture of that item.

Thanks for shopping at Suz Collectibles!


PayPal.com
We also accept Checks and Money Orders.


 

Store Home  ·  Site History  ·  Contact  ·  FAQ / Policies  ·  Privacy  ·  Security  ·  TIAS home
  · Links ·  Tell a Friend!  ·  Join our Mailing List ·

 

Member of The Internet Antique Shop - antiques & collectibles
>

Suz Collectibles
Contact us!
3030 Division Street
Oviedo, FL 32765
United States

Updated Tuesday, November 24 2009
Product descriptions copyright© 2009
All else copyright© 1995-2009 TIAS.com; All rights reserved.