CONTACT   |   MY CART  |   SAVED ITEMS   |   ABOUT US   |   FAQ   |   TRACK ORDERS   |   HOME     

Tennessee Antique Shack

Store Home
Browse All Items
Our Newest Additions
Search
Click to close category A Peek Inside
  A Peek Inside
Click to close category Attic Finds
  Advertising Tins
  Art, Prints, and Photographs
  Avon and Such
  Barware
  Bed Bath and Vanity
  Buttons
  Handbags and Purses
  Jewelry and More
  Ladies Hats
  Notions
  Paper and Ephemera
  Postcards
  QSL Cards
  Religious
  Sheet Music
  Steins, Jugs, and Mugs
  Tobacciana
  Trains, Planes and Automobiles
  Unusual Finds
  Vintage Clothing and Accessories
  Vintage Sewing
  Vintage Textiles
  Vintage Tools
  World's Fairs and Expos
Click view sub-categories Buy The Book
  American Hunter
  Bird Talk
  Blade
  Comics
  Cookbooks and Pamphlets
  General Books
  General Magazines
  James Bond
  Stephen King
  Vampirella
Click to close category China and Dinnerware
  Fire King
  Frankoma
  General China and Dinnerware
  Homer Laughlin
  Hull
  Japan
  McCoy
  Pfaltzgraff
  Royal China
  Souvenir and Collector Plates
  USA
Click to close category Collectibles and Memorabilia
  Assorted Banks
  Character Collectibles
  Coca Cola
  Coins
  Disney Tiny Kingdom Figurines
  Disney Videos
  Disneyana
  Figurines
  General Collectibles
  Gund Collectibles
  Holly Hobbie
  House of Lloyd
  NASA and Space Related
  Nascar and More
  Records - 45s
  Records - LPs
  Russ Berrie
  Sci-Fi
  Star Trek
  Star Wars
  Trading Cards - Baseball
  Trading Cards - Football
  Trading Cards - Tobacciana
Click to close category Critters and Pets
  Bear
  Bird
  Buffalo
  Butterfly
  Camel
  Cat
  Chicken
  Cow
  Deer
  Dinosaur
  Dog
  Dolphin
  Duck
  Eagle
  Elephant
  Fish
  Frog
  Giraffe
  Horse
  Lizard
  More Critters and Varmints
  Mouse
  Otter
  Owl
  Panda
  Pig
  Polar Bear
  Rabbit
  Raccoon
  Rhinoceros
  Shark
  Sheep
  Snake
  Squirrel
  Turtle
  Whale
Click to close category Dolls
  General Dolls
  Miniature Furnishings and Such
Click to close category Fun and Games
  Fast Food - Burger King
  Fast Food - McDonalds
  Fast Food and Premium Collectibles
  Jigsaw Puzzles
  Toys and Games
Click to close category Glass
  Decanters and Carafes
  General Glass
  Glass Bottles
  Milk Glass
Click to close category Holiday and Seasonal
  Anniversary and Commemorative
  Autumn
  Christmas
  Christmas Plush
  Easter
  Halloween
  Military and Patriotic
  Valentines Day
Click to close category In The Kitchen
  Canisters
  Cast Iron and Such
  Coffee Carafes and Teapots
  Cookie Jars
  Daher Decorated Ware and Metalware
  Kitchen Collectibles
  Pyrex
  Woodenware
Click to close category Plush Collectibles
  Boyds Collectibles
  Disney Plush
  Plush Bears
  Plush Collectibles
  Plush Dogs
  Ty Collectibles
Click to close category Porcelain and Pottery
  Birthday Girls
  California
  Frankoma Pottery
  General Porcelain and Pottery
  Hull Pottery
  Lefton
  McCoy Pottery
  Orientalia and Asian
  Porcelain Teacups
  USA Pottery

James Bond

Flat Rate or Media Mail shipping available on some orders.
Discounted shipping available on most multiple item orders.
Use Contact Us button for more information.

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item JB0019-1: For Bond Lovers Only
Click for more detail...
JB0019-1
For Bond Lovers Only Compiled and edited by Sheldon Lane, this 1965 paperback offers insight of James Bond and his creator, Ian Fleming, from many distinguished personalities including actor Sean Connery; authors Georges Simenon and Raymond Chandler; and former CIA head Allen Dulles. Bond's girls and weapons are illustrated in 16 pages of photographs, as well as the photo cover of actress Ursula Andress. ©1965 John Hill Production Limited, First Dell Printing - November 1965. There is an area on the inside cover page where a book label may have been affixed at one time (some of this label still remains). Pages have some yellowing but are crisp and clean. Very Good condition.

Condition: Used
Size: 160-page paperback
Publisher: Dell  

Your Price: $19.99
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item CR0018-2: From Russia With Love
Click for more detail...
CR0018-2
From Russia With Love Original Motion Picture Sound Track from the Ian Fleming's James Bond classic, From Russia With Love. Title song by Lionel Bart, sung by Matt Monro. Music composed, arranged and conducted by John Barry. United Artists label, UAS 5114, High Fidelity Stereo, 33-1/3 rpm. circa 1963. 18 selections, including James Bond Theme. Record has high gloss but Side Two, Track 9 has a skip. Visible marks in vinyl. Jacket has no seam-splits but shows some wear. Record and jacket are in Good condition.

Condition: Used
Size: LP
Manufacturer: United Artists  

Your Price: $7.99
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item JB0015-1: Doctor No
Click for more detail...
JB0015-1
Doctor No 6th novel in the James Bond Series. Doctor No by Ian Fleming. The MacMillan Company, New York, ©1958 Glidrose Productions Ltd. Book has mark on inside blank cover page of this Book Club edition where it appears a sticker may have once been. Jacket has wear on spine and edges. Book and jacket are in Good Plus condition.

Condition: Used
Size: 188-page hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Company  

Your Price: $13.99
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item JB0014-1: You Only Live Twice
Click for more detail...
JB0014-1
You Only Live Twice 12th novel in the James Bond Series. You Only Live Twice by Ian Fleming. New American Library, ©1964 by Glidrose Productions Ltd. Price or Book Club notation has been cut from bottom corner diagonally on inside of dust jacket. Book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is torn and very worn on spine from age. Dust jacket in is average condition.

Condition: Used
Size: 240-page hardcover
Publisher: Glidrose Productions Ltd.  

Your Price: $11.99
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item JB0010-1: The Life of Ian Fleming
Click for more detail...
JB0010-1
The Life of Ian Fleming In this fascinating book, Pearson separates the creator from the created. John Pearson became acquainted with Fleming while working with him on The Sunday Times. To gather material for this book he traveled more than 100,000 miles, interviewed almost 150 people, and made an extensive study of Fleming's private papers. McGraw-Hill Book Company, ©1966. The Life of Ian Fleming by John Pearson includes a 16-page section of photographs. The first (blank page) of this hardback has a white blank sticker that measures 3 inches by 4 inches. Dust jacket has some wear at top of spine and front cover. Book and jacket are in very good condition.

Condition: Used
Size: 338-page hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company  

Your Price: $19.99
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item JB0005-2: Octopussy - The Living Daylights
Click for more detail...
JB0005-2
Octopussy - The Living Daylights Two short novels by Ian Fleming, Octopussy and The Living Daylights, published in book form. Book club edition, published by the New American Library, New York. Small half-inch tear at bottom edge of dust jacket and minor wear along edges of jacket. Inside pages are crisp and clean. Book and jacket are in very good condition.

Condition: Used
Size: 120-page hardcover
Publisher: New American Library  

Your Price: $11.99
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item JB0012-1: The Man With The Golden Gun
Click for more detail...
JB0012-1
The Man With The Golden Gun 13th novel in the James Bond Series. The Man With The Golden Gun by Ian Fleming. The New American Library, ©1965. Book Club Edition. First (blank page) of this hardback has a white blank sticker that measures 3 inches by 4 inches. Dust jacket is worn on spine (title difficult to read). and front cover. Book and jacket are in average condition.

Condition: Used
Size: 184-page hardcover
Publisher: New American Library  

Your Price: $11.99
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item JB0006-2: From Russia With Love
Click for more detail...
JB0006-2
From Russia With Love Fifth novel in the James Bond series. From Russia With Love by Ian Fleming. The Macmillan Company, New York, ©1957. There is no dust jacket. This appears to be a book club edition. Book is in good condition.

Condition: Used
Size: 192-page hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Company  

Your Price: $9.99
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item JB0007-2: Goldfinger
Click for more detail...
JB0007-2
Goldfinger Seventh novel in the James Bond series. Goldfinger by Ian Fleming. The Macmillan Company, New York, ©1959. There is no dust jacket. This appears to be a book club edition. Minor smudge marks on pages 154-160. Book is in average condition.

Condition: Used
Size: 192-page hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Company  

Your Price: $9.99
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item JB0011-1: The Spy Who Loved Me
Click for more detail...
JB0011-1
The Spy Who Loved Me Tenth novel in the James Bond Series. The Spy Who Loved Me by Ian Fleming. The Viking Press, ©1962. Book Club Edition. Price or Book Club notation has been cut from top corner diagonally on inside of dust jacket. Dust jacket has been taped where jacket had been torn across middle. Jacket is worn and in average condition. Inside pages are crisp and clean. Book is in very good condition.

Condition: Used
Size: 212-page hardcover
Publisher: The Viking Press  

Your Price: $11.99
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency

Home  

This is Page 1 of 1 in this category. To return to our home page, click on the house button. If you are finished shopping, click on the shopping cart button to view your order.

To order an item from Tennessee Antique Shack, just click on the 'Buy Now' button. Please note that clicking on the thumbnail picture of any item gives you a larger picture of that item.

Thanks for shopping at Tennessee Antique Shack!


Credit Cards Credit Cards PayPal.com
We also accept Checks and Money Orders.


 

Store Home  ·  Site History  ·  Contact  ·  FAQ / Policies  ·  Privacy  ·  Security  ·  TIAS home
  · Links ·  Tell a Friend!  ·  Join our Mailing List ·

 

Member of The Internet Antique Shop - antiques & collectibles

Tennessee Antique Shack
Contact us!
P.O. Box 408
Roan Mountain, TN 37687
United States

Updated Saturday, October 11 2008
©1995-2008 TIAS.com. All rights reserved.