CONTACT   |   MY CART  |   SAVED ITEMS   |   ABOUT US   |   FAQ   |   TRACK ORDERS   |   HOME     

Tennessee Antique Shack

Store Home
Browse All Items
Our Newest Additions
Search
Click to close category A Peek Inside
  A Peek Inside
Click to close category Attic Finds
  Advertising Tins
  Art, Prints, and Photographs
  Avon and Such
  Barware
  Bed Bath and Vanity
  Buttons
  Handbags and Purses
  Ladies Hats
  Notions
  Paper and Ephemera
  Postcards
  QSL Cards
  Religious
  Sheet Music
  Steins, Jugs, and Mugs
  Tobacciana
  Trains, Planes and Automobiles
  Unusual Finds
  Vintage Clothing and Accessories
  Vintage Sewing
  Vintage Textiles
  Vintage Tools
  World's Fairs and Expos
Click view sub-categories Buy The Book
  American Hunter
  Bird Talk
  Blade
  Comics
  Cookbooks and Pamphlets
  General Books
  General Magazines
  James Bond
  Stephen King
  Vampirella
Click to close category China and Dinnerware
  Fire King
  Frankoma
  General China and Dinnerware
  Homer Laughlin
  Hull
  Japan
  McCoy
  Pfaltzgraff
  Royal China
  Souvenir and Collector Plates
  USA
Click to close category Collectibles and Memorabilia
  Assorted Banks
  Character Collectibles
  Coca Cola
  Coins
  Disney Tiny Kingdom Figurines
  Disney Videos
  Disneyana
  Figurines
  General Collectibles
  Gund Collectibles
  Holly Hobbie
  House of Lloyd
  NASA and Space Related
  Nascar and More
  Records - 45s
  Records - LPs
  Russ Berrie
  Star Trek
  Star Wars
  Trading Cards - Baseball
  Trading Cards - Football
  Trading Cards - Tobacciana
Click to close category Critters and Pets
  Bear
  Bird
  Butterfly
  Cat
  Cow
  Dinosaur
  Dolphin
  Duck
  Eagle
  Elephant
  Frog
  Horse
  More Critters and Varmints
  Mouse
  Owl
  Pig
  Rabbit
  Raccoon
  Snake
Click to close category Dolls
  General Dolls
  Miniature Furnishings and Such
Click to close category Fun and Games
  Fast Food - Burger King
  Fast Food - McDonalds
  Fast Food and Premium Collectibles
  Jigsaw Puzzles
  Toys and Games
Click to close category Glass
  Decanters and Carafes
  General Glass
  Glass Bottles
  Milk Glass
Click to close category Holiday and Seasonal
  Anniversary and Commemorative
  Autumn
  Christmas
  Christmas Plush Collectibles
  Easter
  Halloween
  Military and Patriotic
  Valentines Day
Click to close category In The Kitchen
  Canisters
  Cast Iron and More
  Coffee Carafes and Teapots
  Cookie Jars
  Daher Decorated Ware and Metalware
  Kitchen Collectibles
  Pyrex
  Woodenware
Click to close category Jewelry and More
  Belt Buckles
  Bracelets and Watches
  Brooches and Pins
  Earrings
  General Jewelry
  Money Clips and Cuff Links
  Necklaces, Pendants, and Chokers
Click to close category Plush Collectibles
  Assorted Stuffed Animals
  Boyds Collectibles
  Disney Plush
  Pups, Hounds, and Mutts
  Teddy Bears, Panda Bears, and more!
  Ty Collectibles
Click to close category Porcelain and Pottery
  Birthday Girls
  California
  Frankoma Pottery
  General Porcelain and Pottery
  Hull Pottery
  Lefton
  McCoy Pottery
  Orientalia and Asian
  Porcelain Teacups
  USA Pottery

Stephen King

Flat Rate or Media Mail shipping available on some orders.
Discounted shipping available on most multiple item orders.
Use Contact Us button for more information.

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item SK0017: Night Shift
Click for more detail...
SK0017

Night Shift Doubleday ©1978, Book Club edition. Night Shift by Stephen King. Pages are crisp and clean but there is one pencil eraser size black mark on inside title page and page opposite it. No loose pages. Dust jacket has scotch tape in several areas. Dust cover spine top has some wear. Dust jacket is in average condition. Hardcover book is in fine condition.

Condition: Used
Size: 336-page hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday  

Your Price: $12.99
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item SK0015-1: Christine
Click for more detail...
SK0015-1

Christine Viking ©1983, Book Club Edition. Christine by Stephen King. Dust jacket has 1-1/2 inch tear that has been taped. Corners of jacket have minor wear Dust jacket is in very good condition. Hardcover book pages are crisp and clean. No loose pages. Hardcover is in fine condition.

Condition: Used
Size: 472-page hardcover
Publisher: Viking  

Your Price: $12.99
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item SK0019: Needful Things
Click for more detail...
SK0019

Needful Things The Last Castle Rock Story, Needful Things, by Stephen King. Viking ©1991. 690-page hardcover. With a demonic blend of malice and affection, Stephen King says goodbye to the town he put on the map - Castle Rock, Maine. Pages are crisp and clean. No loose pages. Dust jacket and hardcover book are in excellent condition.


Shipping options are available for this item.

Condition: Used
Size: 690-page hardcover
Publisher: Viking  

Your Price: $15.99
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item SK0021: Stephen King Carrie
Click for more detail...
SK0021

Stephen King Carrie A novel of a girl with a frightening power. Stephen King's first published novel. 200-page hardcover. Doubleday & Company, Inc. ©1974 by Stephen King. Book Club edition. The dust jacket has some minor wear at the top edge of the front cover. There are two small marks that resemble paint in the upper right portion of the front cover dust jacket. The back dust jacket cover has a 1/4 inch tear on the top center edge. This hardback book is burgundy in color and there is a 1/4 inch eraser size mark that also resembles a spot of paint on the back top edge of the cover. The inside pages are crisp and clean, no loose or torn pages. The dust jacket is in very good condition. The hardcover book is in fine condition.

Condition: Used
Size: 200 pages
Publisher: Doubleday  

Your Price: $19.99
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item SK0004-2: Pet Sematary
Click for more detail...
SK0004-2

Pet Sematary Doubleday, 1983, Book Club Edition. Pet Sematary by Stephen King. 374-page hardcover. There is slight wear at the corners of the dust cover - Very Good Plus condition. This hardback book is also in Very Good Plus condition but is missing the first inside blank page before the title page. Inside pages are crisp and clean. No loose pages.

Condition: Used
Size: 374 pages
Publisher: Doubleday  

Your Price: $11.99
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item SK0023: The Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon
Click for more detail...
SK0023

The Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon A classic story that engages our emotions at the most primal level. The Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon by Stephen King. 224-page hardcover. Scribner ©1999 by Stephen King. Inside pages are crisp and clean, no loose or torn pages. The dust jacket and hardback book are both in excellent condition.

Condition: Used
Size: 224 pages
Publisher: Scribner  

Your Price: $12.99
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item SK0018: Insomnia
Click for more detail...
SK0018

Insomnia Viking ©1994. Insomnia by Stephen King. Pages are crisp and clean. No loose pages. Dust jacket and hardcover book are in excellent condition.


Shipping options are available for this item.

Condition: Used
Size: 788-page hardcover
Publisher: Viking  

Your Price: $18.99
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item SK0010-1: Desperation
Click for more detail...
SK0010-1

Desperation Viking, a division of Penguin USA, ©1996. Desperation by Stephen King. The inside pages are crisp and clean, no loose or torn pages. Dust jacket and hardcover book are in Excellent condition.


Shipping options are available for this item.

Condition: Used
Size: 690-page hardcover
Publisher: Viking  

Your Price: $14.99
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item SK0020: Nightmares & Dreamscapes
Click for more detail...
SK0020

Nightmares & Dreamscapes Stephen King's third collection of stories - classic tales of the macabre and the monstrous. Nightmares and Dreamscapes, 816-page hardcover, by Stephen King. Viking ©1993. Pages are crisp and clean. No loose pages. Dust jacket has a 1/2 inch tear at the top edge of the back cover. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Hardback book is in excellent condition.


Shipping options are available for this item.

Condition: Used
Size: 816-page hardcover
Publisher: Viking  

Your Price: $15.99
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item SK0022: Skeleton Crew
Click for more detail...
SK0022

Skeleton Crew Tales from the outer limits of one of the greatest imaginations of our time. Skeleton Crew by Stephen King. 512-page hardcover. G.P. Putnam's Sons ©1985 by Stephen King. The dust jacket has creasing and some wear along the edges and there is wear along the spine of the dust jacket. This hardback book is black in color and has a facsimile of Stephen King's signature in gold. The inside pages are crisp and clean, no loose or torn pages. The dust jacket is in very good condition. The hardcover book is in excellent condition.

Condition: Used
Size: 512 pages
Publisher: Putnam  

Your Price: $14.99
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item SK0012-1: The Regulators
Click for more detail...
SK0012-1

The Regulators Dutton, Penguin Books, ©1996. The Regulators by Richard Bachman (Stephen King's pseudonymous alter ego). 476 pages, hardback. The inside pages are crisp and clean, no loose or torn pages. The dust jacket and hardcover book are in excellent condition.

Condition: Used
Size: 476-page hardcover
Publisher: Dutton  

Your Price: $14.99
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item SK0016-1: Gerald's Game
Click for more detail...
SK0016-1

Gerald's Game A game of trust and control gone too far. Gerald's Game by Stephen King. Viking ©1992. Pages are crisp and clean. No loose pages. Dust jacket and hardcover book are in excellent condition.

Condition: Used
Size: 332-page hardcover
Publisher: Viking  

Your Price: $14.99
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item SK0014-1: Misery
Click for more detail...
SK0014-1

Misery Viking Penguin ©1987. Misery by Stephen King. Dust jacket has some wear on edges. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Inside pages are crisp and clean. No loose pages. Hardcover book in is fine condition.

Condition: Used
Size: 310-page hardcover
Publisher: Viking Penguin  

Your Price: $12.99
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item SK0011-1: Firestarter
Click for more detail...
SK0011-1

Firestarter Book Club Edition, The Viking Press ©1980. 372 pages, hardback. Firestarter by Stephen King. The dust cover has some scuff marks on the back and a very small tear on the back upper left corner. The inside pages are crisp and clean, no loose or torn pages. This dust cover is in very good plus condition. The hardcover book is in fine condition.

Condition: Used
Size: 372 pages
Publisher: Viking Press  

Your Price: $11.99
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item SK0007-1: The Dark Half
Click for more detail...
SK0007-1

The Dark Half Viking Penguin ©1989. The Dark Half by Stephen King. The inside pages are crisp and clean, no loose or torn pages. Dust jacket and book are in Excellent condition.

Condition: Used
Size: 430-page hardcover
Publisher: Viking Penguin  

Your Price: $15.99
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency

Home Next  

This is Page 1 of 2 in this category. To return to our home page, click on the house button. To continue, click on the right arrow. If you are finished shopping, click on the shopping cart button to view your order.

To order an item from Tennessee Antique Shack, just click on the 'Buy Now' button. Please note that clicking on the thumbnail picture of any item gives you a larger picture of that item.

Thanks for shopping at Tennessee Antique Shack!


Credit Cards Credit Cards PayPal.com
We also accept Checks and Money Orders.


 

Store Home  ·  Site History  ·  Contact  ·  FAQ / Policies  ·  Privacy  ·  Security  ·  TIAS home
  · Links ·  Tell a Friend!  ·  Join our Mailing List ·

 

Diana Fallacara's

Member of The Internet Antique Shop - antiques & collectibles
>

Tennessee Antique Shack
Contact us!
P.O. Box 408
Roan Mountain, TN 37687
United States

Updated Monday, July 06 2009
Product descriptions copyright© 2009
All else copyright© 1995-2009 TIAS.com; All rights reserved.