CONTACT   |   MY CART  |   SAVED ITEMS   |   ABOUT US   |   FAQ   |   TRACK ORDERS   |   HOME     

Odd Volume Bookstore

Store Home
Browse All Items
Our Newest Additions
Search
  Books - Biography/Autobiography
  Books About Books
  Books-1st Editions
  Books-Childrens
  Books-Citizenship & Politics
  Books-Fiction
  Books-History
  Books-Religious
  Books-Science Fiction
  Books-Sports
  Books-Vintage Paperbacks
  House & Garden
  Magazines
  Native American Village
  Romance Corner
  School Days Memories
  Technical
Click to close category Animals
  Non-Fiction-Nature Studies
Click to close category Sports Cards
  Sports
Click to close category Tribute To The Greatest Generation
  World At War (WWII)

Books-Religious

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item BOOKS033238: St. Anselm (Sidney Norton Deane translator)
Click for more detail...
BOOKS033238

St. Anselm (Sidney Norton Deane translator) Open Court Publishing Co. 1958 paperback trade paperback. Good condition/cover rubs/scuffs/etc
 

Your Price: $10.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item BOOKAVE006593: A Promise To Keep by James D. Smart
Click for more detail...
BOOKAVE006593

A Promise To Keep by James D. Smart Hardback. Very good condition/no dustjacket. Nice middle-school level collection of Bible stories. Illstrd in beautiful color prints by J. M. Swanson. Published by the Westminster Press: Philadelphia 1959. Clean text.
 

Your Price: $10.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item BOOKS018568: Bible Doctrines:  Second Revised Edition
Click for more detail...
BOOKS018568

Bible Doctrines: Second Revised Edition by William M. Smith. Hardback. No dustjacket. Published by the Pilgrim Publishing House: Indianapolis, 1942. Third printing. Nice clean reading or study copy.
 

Your Price: $10.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item BOOKS035425: Pablo And The Magi by Harold E. Dye
Click for more detail...
BOOKS035425

Pablo And The Magi by Harold E. Dye hardback good condition in good dustjacket with nicks and chips. This is a listing from our open store stock.
We will be happy to answer any questions about availability, condition or other concerns.
 

Your Price: $8.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item BOOKS000394: A Treatise Concerning Religious Affections, In Three Parts
Click for more detail...
BOOKS000394

A Treatise Concerning Religious Affections, In Three Parts Essays by Jonathan Edwards. x-library copy of this classic of religion. Scarce in this edition.
Publisher: James Crissy: Philadelphia, 1821  

Your Price: $150.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item BOOKS034861: The Unseen Essential:  A Story For Our Troubled Times
Click for more detail...
BOOKS034861

The Unseen Essential: A Story For Our Troubled Times By James P. Gills. trade paperback very good condition. Inspirational thoughts for troubled times.
 

Your Price: $8.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item BOOKS030588: Challenges To The Cross by Wayne DeHoney
Click for more detail...
BOOKS030588

Challenges To The Cross by Wayne DeHoney hardback very good condition in good dustjacket. Rather dated defense against world challenges to Christianity by a Southern Baptist minister.
Publisher: Broadman Press: Nashville, 1962  

Your Price: $10.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Catholic

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item BOOKS006282: Souvenir Of The Golden Jubilee St. Mary's Academic Institute
Click for more detail...
BOOKS006282

Souvenir Of The Golden Jubilee St. Mary's Academic Institute A FORMER PUPIL, Souvenir of the Fiftieth Anniversary, or, Golden Jubilee of St. Mary's Academic Institute
New York Benziger Brothers 1891 First Hardcover Good, bumps, rubs, front hinge cracked, spine fading; no dj Illustrations
All edges gilt with gilt lettering and illustration on brightly red cover board. Clean, tight, attractive. A former pupil's history of St. Mary's Academic Institute, St. Mary of the Woods, Vigo Co., Ind.
 

Your Price: $50.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Christian Fiction

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item BOOKS008893: The Promise
Click for more detail...
BOOKS008893

The Promise hardback. very good condition in good dustjacket with some nicks/chips/etc.
Book Club Edition. The Westminster Press: 1956. No stamps or names present. A very nice reading copy
Circa: 1956
Publisher: The Westminster Press  

Your Price: $8.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item BOOKS019502: Room At The End by Clark McMeekin
Click for more detail...
BOOKS019502

Room At The End by Clark McMeekin Hardback. Very good condition in good dustjacket with minor nicks/chips/etc.
G. P. Putnam's: New York, 1953.
 

Your Price: $20.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Christian Living

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item TIAS3: It's All In The Day's Work by Henry Churchill King
Click for more detail...
TIAS3

It's All In The Day's Work by Henry Churchill King Hardback. small 12mo without dustjacket. Very good condition. Some discoloration on rear boards. Published by MacMillan in 1916. Inspiring thoughts for Christian living
Circa: 1916
Publisher: MacMillan  

Your Price: $40.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item BOOKS044061: The Bible and Drug Abuse by R. A. Morey
Click for more detail...
BOOKS044061

The Bible and Drug Abuse by R. A. Morey small trade paperback good condition
biblical based suggestions for overcoming substance addiction.
Publisher: Presbyterian & Reformed: 1973  

Your Price: $6.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Humor

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item BOOKS043530: Reverend Tweedle DD by Charles Cartwright
Click for more detail...
BOOKS043530

Reverend Tweedle DD by Charles Cartwright Small trade paperback. Very good condition. Wholesome cartoons of church life by the creator of Church Chuckles and More Church Chuckles.
Kregel Publications. 1961
 

Your Price: $6.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Hymnals

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item CHRISTMAS1: Carols and Songs For Christmastide
Click for more detail...
CHRISTMAS1

Carols and Songs For Christmastide trade paperback. staplebound. nice collection of Christmas songs
Circa: 1950
Publisher: The Boston Music Company  

Your Price: $8.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Home  

This is Page 1 of 1 in this category. To return to our home page, click on the house button. If you are finished shopping, click on the shopping cart button to view your order.

To order an item from Odd Volume Bookstore, just click on the 'Buy Now' button. Please note that clicking on the thumbnail picture of any item gives you a larger picture of that item.

Thanks for shopping at Odd Volume Bookstore!


Credit Cards Credit Cards PayPal.com
We also accept Checks and Money Orders.


 

Store Home  ·  Site History  ·  Contact  ·  FAQ / Policies  ·  Privacy  ·  Security  ·  TIAS home
 ·  Tell a Friend!  ·  Join our Mailing List ·

 

Member of The Internet Antique Shop - antiques & collectibles
>

Odd Volume Bookstore
Contact us!
P.O. Box 1258
Jackson, TN 38302-1258
United States

Updated Tuesday, November 10 2009
Product descriptions copyright© 2009
All else copyright© 1995-2009 TIAS.com; All rights reserved.