CONTACT   |   MY CART  |   SAVED ITEMS   |   ABOUT US   |   FAQ   |   TRACK ORDERS   |   HOME     

Odd Volume Bookstore

Store Home
Browse All Items
Our Newest Additions
Search
  Books - Biography/Autobiography
  Books About Books
  Books-1st Editions
  Books-Childrens
  Books-Citizenship & Politics
  Books-Fiction
  Books-History
  Books-Religious
  Books-Science Fiction
  Books-Sports
  Books-Vintage Paperbacks
  House & Garden
  Magazines
  Native American Village
  Romance Corner
  School Days Memories
  Technical
Click to close category Animals
  Non-Fiction-Nature Studies
Click to close category Sports Cards
  Sports
Click to close category Tribute To The Greatest Generation
  World At War (WWII)

Romance Corner

A-Author Last Name

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item BOOKS021398: Reluctant Partnership by Elizabeth Ashton
Click for more detail...
BOOKS021398

Reluctant Partnership by Elizabeth Ashton Harlequin #2324. Mass market paperback. Very good condition. No stamps or names. Published 1979
 

Your Price: $6.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

C-Author Last Name

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item BOOKS018586: Pirates' Lair by Jane Corrie
Click for more detail...
BOOKS018586

Pirates' Lair by Jane Corrie Harlequin #2413. Good condition mass market paperback. Brief reader's note on a preliminary page. Published 1980
 

Your Price: $6.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

C-Authors Last Name

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item BOOKS030559: A Time For Tenderness by Betty Cavanna
Click for more detail...
BOOKS030559

A Time For Tenderness by Betty Cavanna x-library copy stamps discards etc good condition in fair dustjacket 8vo hardback 5th printing.
Publisher: William Morrow: New York, 1968  

Your Price: $6.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Gothic Romance

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item BOOKS018234: Isle of The Seventh Sentry by Fortune Kent
Click for more detail...
BOOKS018234

Isle of The Seventh Sentry by Fortune Kent mass market paperback. used bookstore stamp. nice reading copy. She returned fromthe dead to claim an inheritance of terror.
 

Your Price: $4.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item BOOKS021836: Ghosts of Kings by Ariadne Pritchett
Click for more detail...
BOOKS021836

Ghosts of Kings by Ariadne Pritchett mass market paperback good condition.
Nice reading copy
 

Your Price: $4.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

H-Author Last Name

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item BOOKS009912: For Love Of A Pagan by Anne Hampson
Click for more detail...
BOOKS009912

For Love Of A Pagan by Anne Hampson Harlequin #2246. Mass market paperback. Very good condition. No stamps or names Published 1978
 

Your Price: $6.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

M-Author's Last Name

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item BOOKS027956: Yankee Wife by Linda Lael Miller
Click for more detail...
BOOKS027956

Yankee Wife by Linda Lael Miller mass market paperback/very good condition. Some cover rubs. Nice reading copy.

ISBN: 0671737554  

Your Price: $6.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

O-Author's Last Name

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item BOOKS015701: A Nest Of Hawks by Juanita Tyree Osborne
Click for more detail...
BOOKS015701

A Nest Of Hawks by Juanita Tyree Osborne Avalon Books 1980 hardback hardback/good condition/good dustjacket/x-library copy/stamps

 

Your Price: $8.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

P-Author Last Name

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item BOOKS020191: Entrance To The Harbour by Sue Peters
Click for more detail...
BOOKS020191

Entrance To The Harbour by Sue Peters Harlequin #2204. Mass market paperback. Good condition. Brief reader's note on a preliminary page.
Published 1978
 

Your Price: $6.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Regency Romance

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item BOOKS021876: Lucasta by Sheila Bishop
Click for more detail...
BOOKS021876

Lucasta by Sheila Bishop mass market paperback. Used bookstore stamp. Nice reading copy

ISBN: 0449234584  

Your Price: $4.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item BOOKS021887: A Banbury Tale by Maggie MacKeever
Click for more detail...
BOOKS021887

A Banbury Tale by Maggie MacKeever mass market paperback. Used bookstore stamps/etc. nice reading copy. A tempestuous lady and a notorious rake match wits
 

Your Price: $4.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item BOOKS021838: The Fortunate Marriage by Meriol Trevor
Click for more detail...
BOOKS021838

The Fortunate Marriage by Meriol Trevor mass market paperback. good condition. nice reading copy
 

Your Price: $4.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Relationships

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item BOOKS034860: Love:  Fulfilling The Ultimate Quest by James P. Gills
Click for more detail...
BOOKS034860

Love: Fulfilling The Ultimate Quest by James P. Gills trade paperback very good condition. Insights into one of the most basics of human relationships
 

Your Price: $8.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

S-Author Last Name

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item BOOKAVE006625: A Lamp For Jonathan by Essie Summers
Click for more detail...
BOOKAVE006625

A Lamp For Jonathan by Essie Summers Harlequin #2622. Mass market paperback. Good condition with some cover rubs. Published 1982
 

Your Price: $6.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

W-Author's Last Name

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item BOOKS036551: A Bridge For Judith by Rose Williams
Click for more detail...
BOOKS036551

A Bridge For Judith by Rose Williams hardback x-library copy/stamps/discards etc good condition in good dj This is a listing from our open store stock. We will be happy to answer any questions about condition or other concerns.
 

Your Price: $8.00
Make an offer
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Home  

This is Page 1 of 1 in this category. To return to our home page, click on the house button. If you are finished shopping, click on the shopping cart button to view your order.

To order an item from Odd Volume Bookstore, just click on the 'Buy Now' button. Please note that clicking on the thumbnail picture of any item gives you a larger picture of that item.

Thanks for shopping at Odd Volume Bookstore!


Credit Cards Credit Cards PayPal.com
We also accept Checks and Money Orders.


 

Store Home  ·  Site History  ·  Contact  ·  FAQ / Policies  ·  Privacy  ·  Security  ·  TIAS home
 ·  Tell a Friend!  ·  Join our Mailing List ·

 

Member of The Internet Antique Shop - antiques & collectibles
>

Odd Volume Bookstore
Contact us!
P.O. Box 1258
Jackson, TN 38302-1258
United States

Updated Tuesday, November 10 2009
Product descriptions copyright© 2009
All else copyright© 1995-2009 TIAS.com; All rights reserved.