space HOME  |  My Shopping Cart  VIEW CART  |  MY ORDERS  |  WISH LIST  |  FAQ  |  CONTACT US   
SEARCH:   
separator

Tennessee Antique Shack

Books, Comics, and Magazines

By Category
Click to view American Hunter
Click to view Bird Talk
Click to view Comics
Click to view Cookbooks and Pamphlets
Click to view General Books
Click to view General Magazines
Click to view James Bond
Click to view Stephen King

Store Home
Browse All Items
Our Newest Additions
Search
Our Products
Click to view Items Under $20
Click to view Items Under $5
Click to view Items Under $50
Click to close category Advertising and Fast Food
Click to view Advertising Collectibles
Click to view Advertising Tins
Click to view Fast Food Burger King
Click to view Fast Food McDonalds
Click to view Fast Food Premium Collectibles
Click to close category Anniversary and Commemorative
Click to view Anniversary and Commemorative
Click to close category Art, Prints, and Photographs
Click to view Art, Prints, and Photographs
Click to close category Avon and More
Click to view Avon and More
Click to close category Barware
Click to view Barware
Click to close category Baseball Memorabilia
Click to view Baseball Memorabilia
Click to close category Bed, Bath and Vanity
Click to view Bed, Bath and Vanity
Click to close category Birthday Girl Figurines
Click to view Figurines and Decoratives
Click view sub-categories Books, Comics, and Magazines
Click to view American Hunter
Click to view Bird Talk
Click to view Comics
Click to view Cookbooks and Pamphlets
Click to view General Books
Click to view General Magazines
Click to view James Bond
Click to view Stephen King
Click to close category Calendars
Click to view Calendars
Click to close category Casino Chips and Gambling Memorabilia
Click to view Casino Chips and Gambling Memorabilia
Click to close category Character Collectibles
Click to view Character Collectibles
Click to close category China and Dinnerware
Click to view Fire King
Click to view Frankoma
Click to view General China and Dinnerware
Click to view Homer Laughlin
Click to view Hull
Click to view Japan
Click to view McCoy
Click to view Pfaltzgraff
Click to view Royal China
Click to view USA
Click to close category Clothing, Hats, and Handbags
Click to view Handbags and Purses
Click to view Ladies Hats
Click to view Vintage Clothing and Accessories
Click to close category Coca Cola
Click to view Coca Cola
Click to close category Coin Banks
Click to view Coin Banks
Click to close category Coins and Commemoratives
Click to view Coins and Commemoratives
Click to close category Collectibles and Memorabilia
Click to view Collectibles
Click to view Gund Collectibles
Click to view House of Lloyd
Click to view QSL Cards
Click to view Russ Berrie
Click to close category Collector Plates
Click to view Collector Plates
Click to close category Disney
Click to view Disney Collectibles
Click to view Disney Plush
Click to view Disney Tiny Kingdom Figurines
Click to view Disney Videos
Click to close category Dolls and Furnishings
Click to view Dolls
Click to view Miniature Furnishings and More
Click to close category Figurines and Decoratives
Click to view Figurines and Decoratives
Click to close category Football Memorabilia
Click to view Football Memorabilia
Click to close category Gift Ideas
Click to view Gift Ideas
Click to close category Glassware
Click to view Decanters and Carafes
Click to view Fenton
Click to view General Glass
Click to view Glass Bottles
Click to view Milk Glass
Click to close category Holiday and Seasonal
Click to view Autumn
Click to view Christmas
Click to view Christmas Plush Collectibles
Click to view Easter
Click to view Halloween
Click to view Valentines Day
Click to close category House and Garden
Click to view House and Garden
Click to close category Jewelry and Accessories
Click to view Animal Jewelry
Click to view Belt Buckles
Click to view Bracelets and Watches
Click to view Brooches and Pins
Click to view Earrings
Click to view Jewelry Accessories
Click to view Money Clips and Cuff Links
Click to view Necklaces, Pendants, and Chains
Click to close category Jigsaw Puzzles
Click to view Jigsaw Puzzles
Click to close category Kitchen Collectibles
Click to view Canisters
Click to view Cast Iron and More
Click to view Coffee Carafes and Teapots
Click to view Cookie Jars
Click to view Kitchen Collectibles
Click to view Pyrex
Click to close category Metalware and Daher
Click to view Metalware and Daher
Click to close category Military and Patriotic
Click to view Military and Patriotic
Click to close category NASA and Space Related
Click to view NASA and Space Related
Click to close category Nascar and More
Click to view Nascar and More
Click to close category Olympics Memorabilia
Click to view Olympics Memorabilia
Click to close category Paper and Ephemera
Click to view Paper and Ephemera
Click to close category Porcelain and Pottery
Click to view California
Click to view Frankoma Pottery
Click to view General Porcelain and Pottery
Click to view Hull Pottery
Click to view Lefton
Click to view McCoy Pottery
Click to view Porcelain Teacups
Click to view The Far East
Click to view USA Pottery
Click to close category Postcards
Click to view Postcards
Click to close category Records
Click to view 45s
Click to view LPs
Click to close category Religious
Click to view Religious
Click to close category Sewing
Click to view Buttons
Click to view Vintage Sewing
Click to close category Sheet Music
Click to view Sheet Music
Click to close category Souvenirs
Click to view Souvenirs
Click to close category Star Trek
Click to view Star Trek
Click to close category Star Wars
Click to view Star Wars
Click to close category Steins, Jugs, and Mugs
Click to view Steins, Jugs, and Mugs
Click to close category Stocks and Bonds
Click to view Stocks and Bonds
Click to close category Stuffed Animals and Beanies
Click to view Boyds Collectibles
Click to view Plush Stuffed Animals
Click to view Puffkins
Click to view Pups, Hounds, and Mutts
Click to view Teddy Bears, Panda Bears, and more!
Click to view Ty Collectibles
Click to close category Tobacco Collectibles
Click to view Tobacco Collectibles
Click to close category Toys and Games
Click to view Toys and Games
Click to close category Trains, Planes and Automobiles
Click to view Trains, Planes and Automobiles
Click to close category Unusual Finds
Click to view Unusual Finds
Click to close category Vintage Textiles
Click to view Vintage Textiles
Click to close category Vintage Tools
Click to view Vintage Tools
Click to close category Wall Hangings and Decor
Click to view Wall Hangings and Decor
Click to close category Woodenware
Click to view Woodenware
Click to close category World's Fairs and Expos
Click to view World's Fairs and Expos
Order Policies
About Us
Contact Us!
Our Mailing List
Links

Books, Comics, and Magazines > Stephen King

Ordering several items? Combined shipping is available :)

Select the Contact Us button for more information.

View As: List  |  Gallery    


Featured Today!

Photograph
Photograph
Photograph
Photograph
Misery by Stephen King
Nightmares & Dreamscapes
Nightmares & Dreamscapes
Misery by Stephen King

Let me know if you are looking for other editions as I still have hardbacks to list.

Flat Rate or Media Mail shipping available on most orders.

Select the Contact Us button for more information.

Item #

Description

Price


Click here to enlarge image and see more about item SK0002-3: Storm of the Century by Stephen King

Click for more detail...

SK0002-3

Storm of the Century by Stephen King Master of horror Stephen King started writing Storm of the Century as a novel, but it evolved into the teleplay of the ABC TV miniseries starring Tim Daly, Debrah Farentino, and Colm Feore. Storm of the Century by Stephen King, Book of the Month Club edition, New York. ©1999 by Stephen King. The dust jacket and inside pages are crisp and clean. The binding is tight. This 378-page hardback has black boards with silver lettering. The dust jacket and hardback book are both in Fine condition.

Circa: 1999
Condition: Used
Type: Hardcover
Publisher: Book-of-the-Month Club
Author: King
Pages: 378
ISBN: 0965796930  

Your Price: $15.95
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item SK0022-1: Skeleton Crew by Stephen King

Click for more detail...

SK0022-1

Skeleton Crew by Stephen King Tales from the outer limits of one of the greatest imaginations of our time. 22 short stories, including The Mist, Beachworld, and The Ballad of the Flexible Bullet. Skeleton Crew by Stephen King. 512-page hardcover. G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York. ©1985 The dust jacket has some creasing and wear along the edges and wear along the spine of the dust jacket. The hardback has black boards with gold metallic lettering, including a facsimile of Stephen King's signature. The inside pages are crisp and clean, no loose or torn pages. The dust jacket is in Good Plus condition. The hardcover book is in Fine condition.

Circa: 1985
Condition: Used
Type: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam
Author: King
Pages: 512
ISBN: 039913039X  

Your Price: $11.99
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item SK0004-2: Pet Sematary

Click for more detail...

SK0004-2

Pet Sematary Visit a burial ground that lures people to it with seductive promises and ungodly temptations. Pet Sematary by Stephen King. Book Club edition. Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, New York. ©1983 by Stephen King. There is slight wear at the corners of the dust jacket and the edges of the spine. The inside pages are crisp and clean but the first inside blank page before the title page is missing. The binding is tight. This 374-page hardcover has black boards with green lettering, including a facsimile of Stephen King's signature. The dust jacket is Very Good condition. The hardback book is in Good condition.

Condition: Used
Type: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Author: King
Pages: 374  

Your Price: $9.99
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item SK0015-2: Christine by Stephen King

Click for more detail...

SK0015-2

Christine by Stephen King Horrifying tale of a 1958 Plymouth. Christine by Stephen King. Book Club edition. The Viking Press, New York. Copyright ©1983 by Stephen King. The dust jacket has a small tear on the bottom edge of the front cover that has been taped. The corners of the dust jacket have minor wear. The inside pages are crisp and clean. The binding is tight. This 472-page hardback has red and black boards with green lettering. The spine has minor crushing on the spine. The dust jacket is in Good condition. The hardcover is in Very Good condition.

Circa: 1983
Condition: Used
Type: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Author: King
Pages: 472  

Your Price: $9.99
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item SK0029: Stephen King’s Bag of Bones

Click for more detail...

SK0029

Stephen King’s Bag of Bones Gripping and unforgettable, Bag of Bones is a story of grief and a lost love’s enduring bonds, of a new love haunted by the secrets of the past, of an innocent child caught in a terrible crossfire. Scribner, Copyright ©1998 by Stephen King. 532-page hardcover. The dust jacket has minor scuffing near the spine. The inside pages are crisp and clean. No loose or torn pages. The binding is tight. This hardback novel has ivory white and burnt orange boards with gold lettering. The dust jacket and hardcover book are both in Fine condition.

Circa: 1998
Condition: Used
Type: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Author: King
Pages: 532
ISBN: 0684853507  

Your Price: $12.99
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item SK0020: Nightmares & Dreamscapes

Click for more detail...

SK0020

Nightmares & Dreamscapes Stephen King's third collection of stories - classic tales of the macabre and the monstrous. 23 short stories, including Suffer the Little Children, My Little Pony, and The House on Maple Street. Nightmares and Dreamscapes. Viking, Published by the Penguin Group. Copyright © Stephen King, 1993. The dust jacket has a 1/2 inch tear at the top edge of the spine, and the inside lower spine of this dust cover has a watermark at the bottom edge. There is a 1/2 inch tear at the top edge of dust jacket on the back cover. The inside pages are crisp and clean. The binding is tight. This 816-page hardback has black and blue boards with gold lettering, including the initials SK in gold lettering on the front cover. The dust jacket is in Good condition. The hardcover book is in Fine condition.

Circa: 1993
Condition: Used
Type: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Author: King
Pages: 816
ISBN: 0670851086  

Your Price: $11.99
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item SK0008-2: The Tommyknockers

Click for more detail...

SK0008-2

The Tommyknockers Late last night and the night before, Tommyknockers, Tommyknockers, knocking at the door. It begins with nothing more frightening than a nursery rhyme. The Tommyknockers by Stephen King. G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York. Copyright ©1987 by Stephen King, Tabitha King, and Arthur B. Greene, Trustee. The dust jacket has some wear and tearing along the top and bottom edges. The inside pages are crisp and clean. The binding is tight. This 558-page hardback has green and black boards with gold lettering. The dust jacket is in Good condition. The hardcover book is in Fine condition.

Circa: 1987
Condition: Used
Type: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam
Author: King
Pages: 558
ISBN: 0399133143  

Your Price: $11.99
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item SK0028: Four Past Midnight by Stephen King

Click for more detail...

SK0028

Four Past Midnight by Stephen King Past midnight, something happens to time, that fragile concept we employ to order our sense of reality. Four chilling novellas, a feast fit for King fans old and new: The Langoliers; Secret Window, Secret Garden; The Library Policeman; and The Sun Dog. Four Past Midnight by Stephen King. Viking, Published by Penguin Group, Copyright © Stephen King, 1990. 764-page hardcover. The dust jacket has very minor creasing on the edges, no tears. The inside pages are crisp and clean. No loose or torn pages. The binding is tight. This hardback has black boards with gold lettering. The dust jacket and hardcover book are both in Fine condition.

Circa: 1990
Condition: Used
Type: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Author: King
Pages: 764
ISBN: 0670835382  

Your Price: $12.99
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item SK0024: Dolores Claiborne

Click for more detail...

SK0024

Dolores Claiborne Spellbinding story centering on a disintegrating marriage's molten core, where the mind's unblinking eye becomes huge with hate and a woman's heart turns murderous. Dolores Claiborne by Stephen King. 306-page hardcover. Viking, published by the Penguin Group. Copyright © 1993, Stephen King. The dust jacket and inside pages are crisp and clean. No loose or torn pages. This hardback has black boards with red lettering. The dust jacket and hardback book are both in Fine condition.

Circa: 1993
Condition: Used
Type: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Author: King
Pages: 306
ISBN: 0670844527  

Your Price: $11.99
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item SK0011-1: Firestarter by Stephen King

Click for more detail...

SK0011-1

Firestarter by Stephen King Mesmerizing and menacing, Firestarter by Stephen King. Book Club edition. The Viking Press, New York. Copyright © Stephen King, 1980. The dust jacket has some scuff marks on the back and a very small tear on the back upper left corner. There are two small watermarks on the dust jacket spine. The inside pages are crisp and clean. The binding is tight. This 372-page hardback has black boards with red lettering. The dust jacket is in Good condition. The hardcover book is in Fine condition.


Condition: Used
Type: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Author: King
Pages: 372  

Your Price: $11.99
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item SK0006-2: Black House by Stephen King, Peter Straub

Click for more detail...

SK0006-2

Black House by Stephen King, Peter Straub Join Jack Sawyer once again in the thrilling sequel to The Talisman. Black House, a novel by Stephen King and Peter Straub. Random House, New York. Copyright © 2001 by Stephen King and Peter Straub. First Trade Edition. The dust jacket has very minor wear on the back cover. The inside pages are crisp and clean. The binding is tight. This 628-page hardback has black boards with silver lettering. The dust jacket is in Very Good Plus condition. The hardcover book is in Fine condition.


Circa: 2001
Condition: Used
Type: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Author: King and Straub
Pages: 628
ISBN: 0375504397  

Your Price: $11.99
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item SK0013-2: Danse Macabre by Stephen King

Click for more detail...

SK0013-2

Danse Macabre by Stephen King Non-fiction history of horror, Stephen King's Danse Macabre. Everest House Publishers, New York. Copyright ©1981 by Stephen King. Book Club edition. The dust jacket has some wear and tearing on the edges and has been taped at the top of the dust cover spine. The inside pages are crisp and clean. The binding is tight. This 400-page hardback has red and burgundy boards with gold lettering and there is some spine wear. The dust jacket is in Average condition. The hardcover book is in Very Good condition.

Circa: 1981
Condition: Used
Type: Hardcover
Publisher: Everest House
Author: King
Pages: 400  

Your Price: $7.99
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item SK0017-1: Night Shift by Stephen King

Click for more detail...

SK0017-1

Night Shift by Stephen King A chilling collection of strange imaginings, ghoulish twists, and diabolical terror. 20 short stories - favorites include Jersualem’s Lot, The Lawnmower Man, and Children of the Corn. Night Shift by Stephen King. Book Club edition. Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, New York. Copyright © 1976, 1977, 1978 by Stephen King. The dust jacket has clear tape along the edges in several places. There is also some tearing along the dust jacket spine and the back flap is creased. The inside pages are crisp and clean, but there is one pencil eraser size black mark on inside title page and page opposite it. The binding is tight. This 336-page hardback has gray boards with black lettering. The dust jacket is in Fair condition. The hardcover book is in Very Good condition.

Circa: 1978
Condition: Used
Type: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Author: King
Pages: 336  

Your Price: $9.99
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item SK0014-1: Misery by Stephen King

Click for more detail...

SK0014-1

Misery by Stephen King The most popular novelist in the history of American fiction, Stephen King owed his fans a love letter - Misery is it. Viking Penguin, Inc. Copyright © Stephen King, Tabitha King, and Arthur B. Greene, Trustee, 1987. Misery by Stephen King. The dust jacket has some wear and tearing along the edges. The inside pages are crisp and clean. No loose pages. This 310-page hardback has gray and black boards with red lettering, including the initials SK on the bottom right corner of the cover. The dust jacket is in Good condition. The hardcover book in is Fine condition.

Circa: 1987
Condition: Used
Type: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Author: King
Pages: 310
ISBN: 0670813648  

Your Price: $12.99
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item SK0019: Needful Things by Stephen King

Click for more detail...

SK0019

Needful Things by Stephen King With a demonic blend of malice and affection, Stephen King says goodbye to the town he put on the map, Castle Rock, Maine. Needful Things, The Last Castle Rock Story. Viking, Published by the Penguin Group. Copyright © Stephen King, 1991. The dust jacket and inside pages are crisp and clean. The binding is tight. This 690-page hardback has black boards with gold lettering. The dust jacket and hardcover book are both in Fine condition.

Circa: 1991
Condition: Used
Type: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Author: King
Pages: 690
ISBN: 0670839531  

Your Price: $11.99
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

 

This is Page 1 of 2 in this category. If you are finished shopping, click on the shopping cart button to view your order.

To order an item from Tennessee Antique Shack, just click on the 'Add to Cart' button. Clicking on the thumbnail picture of any item gives you a larger picture of that item.

Thanks for shopping at Tennessee Antique Shack!


Credit Cards Credit Cards PayPal.com
We also accept Checks and Money Orders.


 

Store Home  ·  About Us  ·  Contact  ·  FAQ / Policies  ·  Privacy  ·  Security  ·  TIAS home
  · Links  ·  Site Map ·    Tell a Friend!  ·  Join our Mailing List ·

 

Member of The Internet Antique Shop - antiques & collectibles

Tennessee Antique Shack
Contact us!
P.O. Box 408
Roan Mountain, TN 37687
United States

Updated Tuesday, May 21 2013
Product descriptions copyright© 2013 Tennessee Antique Shack
All else copyright© 1995-2013 TIAS.com All rights reserved.