space HOME  |  My Shopping Cart  VIEW CART  |  MY ORDERS  |  WISH LIST  |  FAQ  |  CONTACT US   
SEARCH:   
separator

Silversnow Antiques and More

Magazines

By Category
Click to view General

Store Home
Rated: one starone starone starone starone starRead
4.8 (Based on 6 reviews)
Write your own review
Browse All Items
Our Newest Additions
Search
Our Products
Click to close category Advertising
Click to view Automobile
Click to view Banks
Click to view Bottles
Click to view California Raisins
Click to view Character Figures
Click to view Character Glasses
Click to view Cracker Jack Toys & Prizes Vintage Books Joke Notes Riddle
Click to view Cracker Jack Toys & Prizes Vintage Disguise Kits Put Ons Tattoos
Click to view Cracker Jack Toys & Prizes Vintage Felt Patches Iron Ons Stickers
Click to view Cracker Jack Toys & Prizes Vintage Games Pinballs Puzzles Tops Whistles
Click to view Cracker Jack Toys & Prizes Vintage General
Click to view Cracker Jack Toys & Prizes Vintage Lift To Erase Magnifiers Paint Sets
Click to view Cracker Jack Toys & Prizes Vintage Plastic Animals
Click to view Cracker Jack Toys & Prizes Vintage Plastic Charms Put Togethers Trophies Rings
Click to view Cracker Jack Toys & Prizes Vintage Plastic People & Things
Click to view Food General
Click to view General
Click to view Key Chains
Click to view Souvenir & Premium
Click to view Souvenir & Premium World's Fair
Click to view Tins
Click to view Trade Cards
Click to close category Art
Click to view Frames
Click to view General
Click to close category Books
Click to view 1st Editions
Click to view Address Essays Humor Philosophy Sketches
Click to view Adventure
Click to view Architecture & Travel
Click to view Art & Song
Click to view Arts & Crafts
Click to view Auction Catalogs
Click to view Biography
Click to view Children's Animals
Click to view Children's Elf Wonder & Others
Click to view Children's General
Click to view Children's Little Golden Books
Click to view Children's Series
Click to view Collectors Reference China Porcelain Pottery
Click to view Collectors Reference General
Click to view Collectors Reference Glass
Click to view Collectors Reference Holiday
Click to view Collectors Reference Household Items
Click to view Collectors Reference Jewelry
Click to view Collectors Reference Toys
Click to view Cookbook Hardcover Appliances
Click to view Cookbook Hardcover Desserts & Sweets
Click to view Cookbook Hardcover Diet Salads & Vegetables
Click to view Cookbook Hardcover Ethnic
Click to view Cookbook Hardcover General
Click to view Cookbook Hardcover Holiday & Party
Click to view Cookbook Hardcover Meats Poultry Sea Food
Click to view Cookbook Hardcover Wine & Alcohol
Click to view Cookbook Pamphlets Appliances
Click to view Cookbook Pamphlets Baking Powder & Soda Flour Sugar Yeast
Click to view Cookbook Pamphlets Cakes & Cookies & Pies
Click to view Cookbook Pamphlets Canning & Preserving
Click to view Cookbook Pamphlets Culinary Arts
Click to view Cookbook Pamphlets Dairy & Non Dairy
Click to view Cookbook Pamphlets Desserts & Gelatin
Click to view Cookbook Pamphlets Ethnic
Click to view Cookbook Pamphlets Fruit & Nut
Click to view Cookbook Pamphlets General
Click to view Cookbook Pamphlets Herbs & Spices
Click to view Cookbook Pamphlets Holiday & Party
Click to view Cookbook Pamphlets Meats Poultry Sea Food
Click to view Cookbook Pamphlets Oil & Shortening
Click to view Cookbook Pamphlets Pasta & Rice
Click to view Cookbook Pamphlets Pillsbury
Click to view Cookbook Pamphlets Salads & Vegetables
Click to view Cookbook Softcover Appliances
Click to view Cookbook Softcover Church Organizations
Click to view Cookbook Softcover Diet Salads & Vegetables
Click to view Cookbook Softcover Ethnic Regional
Click to view Cookbook Softcover General
Click to view Cookbook Softcover Meats Poultry Sea Food
Click to view Cookbook Softcover Sweets
Click to view Geography
Click to view Government & Politics
Click to view History
Click to view Home & Garden
Click to view Medical
Click to view Mystery
Click to view Nature
Click to view Poetry & Plays
Click to view Romance
Click to view Wars
Click to close category Breweriana
Click to view Advertising
Click to view Decanters & Pitchers
Click to view General
Click to view Glasses
Click to view Steins Jugs Mugs
Click to close category China & Dinnerware
Click to view Collector Plates
Click to view Creamer & Sugars Muffineers & Sugar Shakers
Click to view Cups & Saucers
Click to view Dinnerware
Click to view General
Click to view Hand Painted & Decorative Bowls & Dishes General
Click to view Hand Painted & Decorative Bowls & Dishes Serving
Click to view Hand Painted & Decorative Pitchers
Click to view Hand Painted & Decorative Plates Animals & People
Click to view Hand Painted & Decorative Plates Floral
Click to view Hand Painted & Decorative Plates Fruit
Click to view Hand Painted & Decorative Plates General
Click to view Napkin Rings Place Card Holders Knife Rests
Click to view Vases
Click to close category Clothing
Click to view Children's General
Click to view Children's Shoes
Click to view Displays
Click to view Men's Mustache Cups Shaving Mugs & Other Manly Items
Click to view Women's General
Click to view Women's Hand Bags & Purses
Click to view Women's Hats
Click to view Women's Shoes
Click to close category Comics
Click to view General
Click to view Peanuts
Click to view Smurfs
Click to close category Disneyana
Click to view General
Click to view Mickey Mouse
Click to close category Dolls & Accessories
Click to view Barbie Contemporary 1973 On
Click to view Books & Magazines On Dolls
Click to view Doll Clothes
Click to view Doll House Furniture
Click to view Doll Items
Click to view Dolls Plastic & Such
Click to view Dolls Porcelain & Such
Click to view Paper Dolls
Click to close category Figurines
Click to view Aviary
Click to view Dog Pound
Click to view Fruit & Plants
Click to view General
Click to view Kitty Cat Shelter
Click to view People
Click to view Suburban Critters
Click to view Zoo
Click to close category Glass
Click to view Cruets & Pitchers
Click to view Decorative Bowls Dishes & Plates
Click to view General
Click to view Glasses & Stemware
Click to view Milk Glass
Click to view Vases
Click to close category Hallmark
Click to view Animals
Click to view Balls
Click to view Cookie Cutters
Click to view Disney
Click to view Easter
Click to view Famous People
Click to view General
Click to view Merry Miniatures
Click to view Miniature
Click to view Pins
Click to view Transportation
Click to close category Holiday
Click to view Christmas Books & Magazines
Click to view Christmas Candy Containers & Boxes
Click to view Christmas Cards & Paper Items
Click to view Christmas Elves Fairies Pixies
Click to view Christmas Garland Tinsel
Click to view Christmas General
Click to view Christmas Light Covers Light Ups & Sets
Click to view Christmas Lights Figural
Click to view Christmas Nativity
Click to view Christmas Ornaments Figural
Click to view Christmas Ornaments Figural Angels
Click to view Christmas Ornaments Figural Animals Mixed
Click to view Christmas Ornaments Figural Aquatic Life
Click to view Christmas Ornaments Figural Bears
Click to view Christmas Ornaments Figural Birds
Click to view Christmas Ornaments Figural Cats & Dogs
Click to view Christmas Ornaments Figural Farm Animals
Click to view Christmas Ornaments Figural Food
Click to view Christmas Ornaments Figural Insects
Click to view Christmas Ornaments Figural Musical
Click to view Christmas Ornaments Figural People
Click to view Christmas Ornaments Figural Santas
Click to view Christmas Ornaments Figural Sports
Click to view Christmas Ornaments Non Figural
Click to view Christmas Plastic
Click to view Christmas Reindeer & Santas
Click to view Christmas Snowbabies Retired
Click to view Christmas Snowmen
Click to view Christmas Trees & Toppers
Click to view Easter Bunnies & Lambs
Click to view Easter Candy Containers
Click to view Easter Cards
Click to view Easter Chicks & Eggs
Click to view Easter General
Click to view Halloween
Click to view Mix
Click to view New Years Eve
Click to view Valentines
Click to close category Home Accessories
Click to view Drapery Hardware
Click to view General Accessories
Click to close category Jewelry
Click to view Bakelite & Plastics Animals & People
Click to view Bakelite & Plastics Bracelets
Click to view Bakelite & Plastics Earrings
Click to view Bakelite & Plastics General
Click to view Bakelite & Plastics Necklaces
Click to view Bakelite & Plastics Plants
Click to view Barrettes & Hair Combs Celluloid Metal
Click to view Beaded Necklaces
Click to view Beads
Click to view Boxes
Click to view Charms
Click to view Costume Figural Animals
Click to view Costume Figural Birds
Click to view Costume Figural General
Click to view Costume Figural Insects
Click to view Costume Figural People
Click to view Costume Figural Plants
Click to view Costume Vintage Bracelets
Click to view Costume Vintage Earrings
Click to view Costume Vintage General
Click to view Costume Vintage Necklaces
Click to view Costume Vintage Pins
Click to view Costume Vintage Seashell
Click to view Costume Vintage Signed
Click to view Costume Vintage Signed Nature
Click to view Holiday
Click to close category Kitchen Collectibles
Click to view Bowls
Click to view Coasters
Click to view Cookie Cutters Metal
Click to view Cookie Cutters Plastic
Click to view Drinking Glasses
Click to view Gadgets & Cutlery
Click to view General
Click to view Molds Pans Pie Plates
Click to view Plastic
Click to view Salt & Pepper China and Porcelain
Click to view Salt & Pepper Figural
Click to view Salt & Pepper Glass
Click to view Salt Dips Open Salts Salt Dishes Salt Cellars Master Salts Salt Spoons
Click to view Teapots Tea Tiles Trivets Strainers & Coffeepots
Click to close category Lamps
Click to view General
Click to view Shades
Click to view Table
Click view sub-categories Magazines
Click to view General
Click to close category Memorabilia
Click to view Celebrities and Entertainers
Click to view Circus
Click to view General
Click to view Movies
Click to view Television Shows
Click to close category Music Related
Click to view General
Click to view Recordings
Click to view Sheet Music
Click to close category Native American
Click to view General
Click to close category Paper & Ephemera
Click to view Birthday Cards
Click to view Calling Cards
Click to view Decals
Click to view Die Cut Scrap
Click to view General
Click to view Letters & Notes
Click to view Luggage Labels
Click to view Postcards Albums & Books
Click to view Postcards Animals
Click to view Postcards Birthday & Greeting
Click to view Postcards Comic
Click to view Postcards Easter
Click to view Postcards General
Click to view Postcards Halloween
Click to view Postcards Leap Year
Click to view Postcards Leather
Click to view Postcards Regional
Click to view Postcards Regional US
Click to view Postcards St. Patrick's Day
Click to view Postcards Thanksgiving
Click to view Postcards Valentine
Click to view Reward of Merit
Click to view Theater Programs & Other Related Items
Click to close category Pens & Pencils
Click to view Blotters
Click to view General
Click to view Pencil Sharpeners
Click to close category Photographica
Click to view General
Click to view Photographic Images
Click to close category Political
Click to view General
Click to close category Porcelain & Pottery
Click to view Belleek
Click to view Planters Figural & Other
Click to view Royal Bayreuth
Click to view Royal Worcester
Click to close category Primitives
Click to view General
Click to close category Religious
Click to view Bible Cards
Click to view Books
Click to view Christian
Click to close category Scientific Instruments
Click to view General
Click to close category Sewing
Click to view Buttons
Click to view Crocheting & Embroidery
Click to view General
Click to view Half Dolls & Pin Cushions
Click to view Needle Cases
Click to view Needlepoint & Petite Point
Click to view Patterns Baby Costume Designer
Click to view Patterns Dolls Doll Clothes Toys
Click to view Scissors
Click to view Thimbles
Click to view Trims: Ribbon Appliques Lace Edgings
Click to close category Silver
Click to view Plated
Click to view Plated Flatware
Click to view Sterling Flatware
Click to view Sterling Hollow Ware
Click to close category Sports
Click to view General
Click to close category Textiles
Click to view Fabric
Click to view General
Click to close category Tobacciana
Click to view Ash Trays
Click to view Cigarette Cards
Click to view General
Click to view Pipes
Click to close category Toys
Click to view Animals
Click to view Battery/Windup/Skate Keys
Click to view Celluloid
Click to view Children's & Doll Dishes
Click to view Clickers/Tops/Whistles/Yo yos
Click to view Fisher Price
Click to view Games Vintage
Click to view General
Click to view Hot Wheels
Click to view Muffy VanderBear Hoppy VanderHare Lulu Purrlie Retired North American Bear
Click to view Plush/Stuffed Animals
Click to view Puzzles
Click to view Teddy Bears
Click to view Transportation
Click to view View Master Reels & Viewers
Click to close category Vanity Items
Click to view Avon
Click to view Boxes Hair Receivers Jewelry Powder etc.
Click to view Compacts
Click to view General
Click to view Perfume Bottles
Order Policies
About Us
Contact Us!
Our Mailing List

All Magazines

View As: List  |  Gallery    


Featured Today!

Photograph
Photograph
Photograph
American Antiques
Vintage National Geographic 1922
Vintage Movie Mirror Magazine Elvis ...

Item #

Description

Price


Click here to enlarge image and see more about item PEVMAG1: The Illustrated London News Christmas 1961

Click for more detail...

PEVMAG1

The Illustrated London News Christmas 1961 One of the 1st graphic magazines starting in 1843. Filled with illustrations and photos of the history of the world especially Britain. Some colored images are: cars, liquor, Devils, demons. More than one of each.
Publisher: The Illustrated London News  

Your Price: $30.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item MAGG1: Jack & Jill Set of 5 Issues

Click for more detail...

MAGG1

Jack & Jill Set of 5 Issues 5 issues, Aug.'47, Dec.'49, July'50, Nov.'52, Nov.'53. Considering these were children magazines most are in very good condition.
Publisher: Jack & Jill  

Your Price: $40.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item MAGA1: American Antiques Set of 10

Click for more detail...

MAGA1

American Antiques Set of 10 July 1977 through January 1978 and April 1978 through June 1978. Total of 10.
Publisher: American Antiques  

Your Price: $12.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item MAGG2: Brush and Pencil 1899

Click for more detail...

MAGG2

Brush and Pencil 1899 Chicago: The Brush and Pencil Publishing Company. 1899, some tiny tears and flakes around edges.
Publisher: Brush and Pencil  

Your Price: $25.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item BNCOL53: Old Magazines Price Guide

Click for more detail...

BNCOL53

Old Magazines Price Guide 1994, L-W Book Sales, soft cover, very good condition.
Publisher: L W Book Sales  

Your Price: $12.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item MVNG1: Vintage National Geographic 1922

Click for more detail...

MVNG1

Vintage National Geographic 1922 July 1922. Cathedrals of the Old & New World. Midsummer Wild Flowers in color. Cover dingy.
Publisher: National Geographic  

Your Price: $10.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item PEVMS1: Vintage Movie Mirror Magazine  Elvis Senatra

Click for more detail...

PEVMS1

Vintage Movie Mirror Magazine Elvis Senatra 1970, Elvis, Liz Taylor & Richard Burton, Margaret O 'Brian, Deborah Kerr, Debbie Reynolds, Liza, Frank Senatra, Jackie O, Robert Redford, and Barbara Streisand. Cover and spine torn. ok condition.
Publisher: Movie Mirror Magazine  

Your Price: $16.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item MMH1: Military History Magazine 1994

Click for more detail...

MMH1

Military History Magazine 1994 10/94, Irish Epic, WWII Surigao Strait & Benedict Arnold's Attack on Virginia.
Publisher: Military History  

Your Price: $3.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item MTO1: The Outlook:1909 Theodore Roosevelt Contributing Editor

Click for more detail...

MTO1

The Outlook:1909 Theodore Roosevelt Contributing Editor Nov. 13, 1909, The Negro's Place in American Life by Booker T. Washington. Great ads for shoes, jewelry, chocolate, cut glass and more! Very good condition.
Publisher: The Outlook  

Your Price: $10.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item MWA1: Wide Awake April 1881

Click for more detail...

MWA1

Wide Awake April 1881 Boston, many stories and poems. Condition is good considering they are 125 years old and not made of the finest paper.
Publisher: Wide Awake  

Your Price: $28.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item MVWW1: Fine Wood Working: Lute Roses

Click for more detail...

MVWW1

Fine Wood Working: Lute Roses Summer 1977, very good condition.
Publisher: Fine Wood Working  

Your Price: $12.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item MWA2: Wide Awake June 1881

Click for more detail...

MWA2

Wide Awake June 1881 Boston, many stories and poems. Condition is good considering they are 125 years old and not made of the finest paper.  
Publisher: Wide Awake  

Your Price: $28.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item PEVMAG2: Antiques & Collecting / Midwest Living

Click for more detail...

PEVMAG2

Antiques & Collecting / Midwest Living Antiques & Collecting 10/88, Joel Ellis Dolls, Spectacles, Wood Burning, 6/88, Tiny Books Steiff Dolls, Circus Wagons. Midwest 12/87, Christmas in the Heartland, Wonderful recipes & bed & breakfast places.
Publisher: Antiques & Collecting  

Your Price: $15.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item MVNG2: Vintage National Geographic 1921

Click for more detail...

MVNG2

Vintage National Geographic 1921 July 1921, Geography of Japan color il. France. Life of Fisherman on N. E. Coast. Cover soiled.
Publisher: National Geographic  

Your Price: $10.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item MMH2: Military History Magazine 1996

Click for more detail...

MMH2

Military History Magazine 1996 2/96, Caesar Invades Britain, Boer Victory at Colenso, The Battle of Breitenfeld, First Black Combat Pilot.
Publisher: Military History  

Your Price: $3.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item MTO2: The Outlook: The World Without Christ

Click for more detail...

MTO2

The Outlook: The World Without Christ Nov. 21, 1908, Bristow of Kansas, The World Without Christ. Great ads for night robes, Vose pianos, chocolate, handkerchiefs and more! Very good condition.  
Publisher: The Outlook  

Your Price: $5.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item PEVMS2: Vintage Movie Pix Magazine Bob Hope Doris Day

Click for more detail...

PEVMS2

Vintage Movie Pix Magazine Bob Hope Doris Day 1952, Vol. 3, Betty Hutton on cover, all black & white. Articles on Bob Hope, Doris Day, Ava Gardner and many more. Writing on cover. Good condition.
Publisher: Movie Pix  

Your Price: $28.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item MS2: Vintage Scribner's Magazine May 1907

Click for more detail...

MS2

Vintage Scribner's Magazine May 1907 Many stories, many auto ads, 116 pages, very good.
Publisher: Scribner's  

Your Price: $20.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item MMH3: Military History Magazine Dec. 1996

Click for more detail...

MMH3

Military History Magazine Dec. 1996 12/96, Napoleon at Rivoli, War of the Roses, Union Controversy at Wauhatchie.
Publisher: Military History  

Your Price: $3.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item MTO3: The Outlook: Charles Eliot Norton

Click for more detail...

MTO3

The Outlook: Charles Eliot Norton Oct. 31, 1908, The Personal Issue in the Campaign, Charles Eliot Norton, A year of Government by Commission. Great ads for Postum, The Bell System and more! Very good condition.    
Publisher: The Outlook  

Your Price: $5.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item MAGG3: Boy's Life

Click for more detail...

MAGG3

Boy's Life Norman Rockwell cover of a family putting the final touches on the son who became a boy scout. Stories & comics inside. Very good condition.
Publisher: Boy's Life  

Your Price: $20.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item MWA3: Wide Awake June 1882

Click for more detail...

MWA3

Wide Awake June 1882 Boston, many stories and poems. Condition is good considering they are 125 years old and not made of the finest paper.    
Publisher: Wide Awake  

Your Price: $28.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item MVWW3: Fine Wood Working: Making Tables

Click for more detail...

MVWW3

Fine Wood Working: Making Tables September/October 1979, very good condition.  
Publisher: Fine Wood Working  

Your Price: $12.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item PEVMS3: Vintage Bing Crosby Album

Click for more detail...

PEVMS3

Vintage Bing Crosby Album 1977, back & white inside, some wear.
Publisher: Bing Crosby  

Your Price: $18.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item MS3: Vintage Scribner's Magazine November  1907

Click for more detail...

MS3

Vintage Scribner's Magazine November 1907 Drawing by Frank Brangwyn, Harrison Fisher, etc., many ads, very good even though cover is off.
Publisher: Scribner's  

Your Price: $20.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

 

This is Page 1 of 3 in this category. If you are finished shopping, click on the shopping cart button to view your order.

To order an item from Silversnow Antiques and More, just click on the 'Add to Cart' button. Clicking on the thumbnail picture of any item gives you a larger picture of that item.

Thanks for shopping at Silversnow Antiques and More!


We accept Checks and Money Orders.


 

Store Home  ·  About Us  ·  Contact  ·  FAQ / Policies  ·  Privacy  ·  Security  ·  TIAS home
 ·  Site Map ·    Tell a Friend!  ·  Join our Mailing List ·

 

Member of The Internet Antique Shop - antiques & collectibles

Silversnow Antiques and More
Contact us!
PO Box 732
Downers Grove, IL 60515
United States

Updated Monday, May 20 2013
Product descriptions copyrightŠ 2013 Silversnow Antiques and More
All else copyrightŠ 1995-2013 TIAS.com All rights reserved.