<?xml version="1.0" encoding="iso-8859-1"?>

<rdf:RDF
 xmlns:rdf="http://www.w3.org/1999/02/22-rdf-syntax-ns#"
 xmlns="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/"
 xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
 xmlns:taxo="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/taxonomy/"
 xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
 xmlns:syn="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
 xmlns:admin="http://webns.net/mvcb/"
>

<channel rdf:about="http://www.sarabernsteindolls.com/">
<title>New items from SARA BERNSTEIN&#x27;S ANTIQUE DOLLS AND TOYS</title>
<link>http://www.sarabernsteindolls.com/</link>
<description>New items from    A fine selection of Antique French,German Bisques, all bisques, cloth, papier mache, wax, compositions, chinas, Schoenhuts, vintage toys,etc. I am now  offering restoration services including stringing, repairs on composition, bisque, chinas, cloth, teddy bears and  most antique dolls.   </description>
<dc:language>en-us</dc:language>
<dc:rights>Copyright 2009, TIAS.COM</dc:rights>
<dc:date>2009-11-25T11:19:08+00:00</dc:date>
<dc:publisher>dolls@antiquearts.com</dc:publisher>
<dc:creator>dolls@antiquearts.com</dc:creator>
<dc:subject>See whats new!     A fine selection of Antique French,German Bisques, all bisques, cloth, papier mache, wax, compositions, chinas, Schoenhuts, vintage toys,etc. I am now  offering restoration services including stringing, repairs on composition, bisque, chinas, cloth, teddy bears and  most antique dolls.   </dc:subject>
<syn:updateBase>1901-01-01T00:00+00:00</syn:updateBase>
<syn:updateFrequency>1</syn:updateFrequency>
<syn:updatePeriod>hourly</syn:updatePeriod>
<taxo:topics>
  <rdf:Bag>
    <rdf:li resource="http://dmoz.org/Shopping/Antiques_and_Collectibles" />
  </rdf:Bag>
</taxo:topics>
<items>
 <rdf:Seq>
  <rdf:li rdf:resource="http://pages.sarabernsteindolls.com/5093/PictPage/3923705341.html" />
  <rdf:li rdf:resource="http://pages.sarabernsteindolls.com/5093/PictPage/3923705340.html" />
  <rdf:li rdf:resource="http://pages.sarabernsteindolls.com/5093/PictPage/3923705339.html" />
  <rdf:li rdf:resource="http://pages.sarabernsteindolls.com/5093/PictPage/3923705338.html" />
  <rdf:li rdf:resource="http://pages.sarabernsteindolls.com/5093/PictPage/3923705337.html" />
  <rdf:li rdf:resource="http://pages.sarabernsteindolls.com/5093/PictPage/3923705336.html" />
  <rdf:li rdf:resource="http://pages.sarabernsteindolls.com/5093/PictPage/3923705335.html" />
  <rdf:li rdf:resource="http://pages.sarabernsteindolls.com/5093/PictPage/3923705334.html" />
  <rdf:li rdf:resource="http://pages.sarabernsteindolls.com/5093/PictPage/3923705333.html" />
  <rdf:li rdf:resource="http://pages.sarabernsteindolls.com/5093/PictPage/3923702031.html" />
 </rdf:Seq>
</items>
</channel>
<item rdf:about="http://pages.sarabernsteindolls.com/5093/PictPage/3923705341.html">
<title>Little Miss Muffet Composition Doll A O</title>
<link>http://pages.sarabernsteindolls.com/5093/PictPage/3923705341.html</link>
<description>Little Miss Muffet 11 inch tagged composition doll all original. She has jointed arms and legs with painted blue eyes and a dark brown mohair wig. She is in the factory original red floral dress with the original black shoes and red socks she is in excellent condition with the original hang tag.</description>
<dc:creator>www.sarabernsteindolls.com</dc:creator>
<dc:subject>New item at SARA BERNSTEIN&#x27;S ANTIQUE DOLLS AND TOYS : Little Miss Muffet Composition Doll A O</dc:subject>
<taxo:topics>
  <rdf:Bag>
    <rdf:li resource="http://dmoz.org/Shopping/Antiques_and_Collectibles" />
  </rdf:Bag>
</taxo:topics>
</item>
<item rdf:about="http://pages.sarabernsteindolls.com/5093/PictPage/3923705340.html">
<title>Tagged Composition Sophie of Poland</title>
<link>http://pages.sarabernsteindolls.com/5093/PictPage/3923705340.html</link>
<description>Sophie of Poland. She is an 8 inch doll in the Patsy manner but is unmarked. She is tagged and all original with minimal crazing. The doll has the original blond mohair curly wig, and painted brown eyes. The outfit is a stripe dress and kerchief and she has the original hang tag. The doll has jointed arms and legs, the head is not jointed. Very well made better quality souvenir doll. </description>
<dc:creator>www.sarabernsteindolls.com</dc:creator>
<dc:subject>New item at SARA BERNSTEIN&#x27;S ANTIQUE DOLLS AND TOYS : Tagged Composition Sophie of Poland</dc:subject>
<taxo:topics>
  <rdf:Bag>
    <rdf:li resource="http://dmoz.org/Shopping/Antiques_and_Collectibles" />
  </rdf:Bag>
</taxo:topics>
</item>
<item rdf:about="http://pages.sarabernsteindolls.com/5093/PictPage/3923705339.html">
<title>Charles Boyer the French Actor by Ravca</title>
<link>http://pages.sarabernsteindolls.com/5093/PictPage/3923705339.html</link>
<description>Ravca Charles Boyer 15 inch doll made in France. This doll is one of the early paper mache head dolls made of celebrities by the Ravcas. The doll is all original and in wonderful condition and is very rare as all the paper mache dolls by Ravca are. The doll is wearing a white tuxedo jacket that has become slightly tinged from age, and black pants with a white shirt and bow tie. The feet are also the same material as the head. This is an incredible likeness to the French Actor.</description>
<dc:creator>www.sarabernsteindolls.com</dc:creator>
<dc:subject>New item at SARA BERNSTEIN&#x27;S ANTIQUE DOLLS AND TOYS : Charles Boyer the French Actor by Ravca</dc:subject>
<taxo:topics>
  <rdf:Bag>
    <rdf:li resource="http://dmoz.org/Shopping/Antiques_and_Collectibles" />
  </rdf:Bag>
</taxo:topics>
</item>
<item rdf:about="http://pages.sarabernsteindolls.com/5093/PictPage/3923705338.html">
<title>Art Mills Fabric Tiny All Cloth Doll</title>
<link>http://pages.sarabernsteindolls.com/5093/PictPage/3923705338.html</link>
<description>Art Mills Fabric Tiny all cloth doll. She is 7 inches tall and is in pristine condition. The doll was very well made with the addition of a pink bow added to the hair by the original seamstress. The doll is clean with bright coloring.</description>
<dc:creator>www.sarabernsteindolls.com</dc:creator>
<dc:subject>New item at SARA BERNSTEIN&#x27;S ANTIQUE DOLLS AND TOYS : Art Mills Fabric Tiny All Cloth Doll</dc:subject>
<taxo:topics>
  <rdf:Bag>
    <rdf:li resource="http://dmoz.org/Shopping/Antiques_and_Collectibles" />
  </rdf:Bag>
</taxo:topics>
</item>
<item rdf:about="http://pages.sarabernsteindolls.com/5093/PictPage/3923705337.html">
<title>Small Composition Black Baby Doll</title>
<link>http://pages.sarabernsteindolls.com/5093/PictPage/3923705337.html</link>
<description>Small all Composition Black Baby doll 7 inches. The doll has minimal crazing, or wear, there is a small paint flaked off on the bottom of the left foot. The doll is wearing the original red dress and white diaper. She has 3 wool tufts of hair with the original ribbons, no repainting or repairs. </description>
<dc:creator>www.sarabernsteindolls.com</dc:creator>
<dc:subject>New item at SARA BERNSTEIN&#x27;S ANTIQUE DOLLS AND TOYS : Small Composition Black Baby Doll</dc:subject>
<taxo:topics>
  <rdf:Bag>
    <rdf:li resource="http://dmoz.org/Shopping/Antiques_and_Collectibles" />
  </rdf:Bag>
</taxo:topics>
</item>
<item rdf:about="http://pages.sarabernsteindolls.com/5093/PictPage/3923705336.html">
<title>Black Cloth Folk Doll</title>
<link>http://pages.sarabernsteindolls.com/5093/PictPage/3923705336.html</link>
<description>Black All Cloth Folk doll she is 12 inches tall and made from a polished cotton fabric with embroidered features. She has brass earrings and is all original in a floral dress and scarf on her head. The feet and hands are especially interesting and both have stitching to create the fingers and toes. She dates to around the 1930 s. Very well made folk doll </description>
<dc:creator>www.sarabernsteindolls.com</dc:creator>
<dc:subject>New item at SARA BERNSTEIN&#x27;S ANTIQUE DOLLS AND TOYS : Black Cloth Folk Doll</dc:subject>
<taxo:topics>
  <rdf:Bag>
    <rdf:li resource="http://dmoz.org/Shopping/Antiques_and_Collectibles" />
  </rdf:Bag>
</taxo:topics>
</item>
<item rdf:about="http://pages.sarabernsteindolls.com/5093/PictPage/3923705335.html">
<title>Very Early 1900 Topsy Turvy Folk Doll</title>
<link>http://pages.sarabernsteindolls.com/5093/PictPage/3923705335.html</link>
<description>Very Early 1900 Topsy Turvy Folk Doll. The doll is 14 inches one side is a black doll the other side a white doll, both dolls have embroidered features, the white sides features are worn. This is a well made and obviously loved handmade doll. She his wearing all  the original clothing, the doll is soiled from age and does have a few minor wear spots in the clothing. Great early all cloth folk doll.</description>
<dc:creator>www.sarabernsteindolls.com</dc:creator>
<dc:subject>New item at SARA BERNSTEIN&#x27;S ANTIQUE DOLLS AND TOYS : Very Early 1900 Topsy Turvy Folk Doll</dc:subject>
<taxo:topics>
  <rdf:Bag>
    <rdf:li resource="http://dmoz.org/Shopping/Antiques_and_Collectibles" />
  </rdf:Bag>
</taxo:topics>
</item>
<item rdf:about="http://pages.sarabernsteindolls.com/5093/PictPage/3923705334.html">
<title>Black Folk Art Cloth Baby Doll</title>
<link>http://pages.sarabernsteindolls.com/5093/PictPage/3923705334.html</link>
<description>Black Folk Art Cloth Baby Doll. She is 12 inches all cloth dates from the materials to the 1930 s. She is cotton fabric with wool curly hair. The features are embroidered. She has a curved leg baby body. She is in the original red polka dolt dress and white underwear. She is a very well made doll in very good condition. </description>
<dc:creator>www.sarabernsteindolls.com</dc:creator>
<dc:subject>New item at SARA BERNSTEIN&#x27;S ANTIQUE DOLLS AND TOYS : Black Folk Art Cloth Baby Doll</dc:subject>
<taxo:topics>
  <rdf:Bag>
    <rdf:li resource="http://dmoz.org/Shopping/Antiques_and_Collectibles" />
  </rdf:Bag>
</taxo:topics>
</item>
<item rdf:about="http://pages.sarabernsteindolls.com/5093/PictPage/3923705333.html">
<title>Effanbee Patsyette</title>
<link>http://pages.sarabernsteindolls.com/5093/PictPage/3923705333.html</link>
<description>Effanbee Patsyette she is a 9 inch Patsyette in the original red check dress with large white collar and red ribbon, she has the original white 1 piece underwear. The socks are original the shoes are the right age for the doll but not original they are white oilcloth. The doll is in very good condition, there is minimal wear or crazing, the back of the head has a little wear to the surface paint at the neck and two small wear spots in the hair. The doll also has the original Effanbee heart bracelet. She is marked on the back of the body Effanbee Patsyette Doll. </description>
<dc:creator>www.sarabernsteindolls.com</dc:creator>
<dc:subject>New item at SARA BERNSTEIN&#x27;S ANTIQUE DOLLS AND TOYS : Effanbee Patsyette</dc:subject>
<taxo:topics>
  <rdf:Bag>
    <rdf:li resource="http://dmoz.org/Shopping/Antiques_and_Collectibles" />
  </rdf:Bag>
</taxo:topics>
</item>
<item rdf:about="http://pages.sarabernsteindolls.com/5093/PictPage/3923702031.html">
<title> Patsy Ruth by Effanbee Very Rare</title>
<link>http://pages.sarabernsteindolls.com/5093/PictPage/3923702031.html</link>
<description>Very Rare large Patsy Ruth Effanbee She is a 27 inch  all composition marked Patsy Ruth from the Effanbee Patsy Family. She is the hardest of all the Patsy family dolls to find. This doll  has a composition head on a composition  jointed body, The head arms and legs are jointed. Patsy Ruth came on both a cloth  body and all composition, this one is the all composition doll. She has the original light brunette human hair wig with lots of banana curls and one curl pinned in the middle of the forehead. She is wearing a cotton lawn onsie, with a balloon pattern dress with red, dark and light blue balloons, she has a matching hat, the dress is not tagged but is the right age and looks to be original. The shoes and socks are not original. The composition is in very good condition with very minimal crazing, there is some typical paint wear at the joints, the feet on one leg have touch up paint but no repairs.  The eyes are sleep eyes and do have crazing but have been oiled and look good, she has light brown human hair eyelashes. She is a very pretty hard to find doll in very good condition she is not mint.</description>
<dc:creator>www.sarabernsteindolls.com</dc:creator>
<dc:subject>New item at SARA BERNSTEIN&#x27;S ANTIQUE DOLLS AND TOYS :  Patsy Ruth by Effanbee Very Rare</dc:subject>
<taxo:topics>
  <rdf:Bag>
    <rdf:li resource="http://dmoz.org/Shopping/Antiques_and_Collectibles" />
  </rdf:Bag>
</taxo:topics>
</item>
</rdf:RDF>