CONTACT   |   MY CART  |   SAVED ITEMS   |   ABOUT US   |   FAQ   |   TRACK ORDERS   |   HOME     

Antiques R Us

Store Home
Browse All Items
Our Newest Additions
Search
  Books
  China and Dinnerware
  China and Dinnerware - Collector Plates
  Dolls
  Figurines
  Gifts - Collectibles
  Glass
  Glass - Art Glass
  Glass - Candle Holders
  Glass - Candy Containers
  Glass - Carnival Glass
  Glass - Milk Glass
  Glass - Ruby Glass
  Holiday and Seasonal
  Kitchen Collectibles
  Metalware
  Miscellaneous
  Miscellaneous - Oddities and Unusual Finds
  Porcelain and Pottery
  Silver
  Tobacciana - Ash Trays
  Toys-Beanie Babies
  Toys-Beanie Babies-Retired
  Toys-Stuffed Bears
Click to close category Toys
  Stuffed Toys

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 109675: Golden Books Pat the Bunny Touch and Feel Book
Click for more detail...
109675
Golden Books Pat the Bunny Touch and Feel Book Pat the Bunny Touch and Feel book by Dorothy Kunhardt. In this beloved classic, Paul and Judy play peek-a-boo, smell flowers, look in the mirror, feel daddy's scratchy face and of course pat the bunny. All eight activities in this timeless favorite will fascinate your little one. Along with colorful art and simple text, Golden Touch and Feel Books contain things to touch, things to move, things to smell and hidden surprises to peek at. Children's book. Has simple read-aloud text, lively pictures. In good used condition.
Our Price: $ 2.99
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 110463: ELVIS A Celebration in Pictures HardBack Book
Click for more detail...
110463
ELVIS A Celebration in Pictures HardBack Book 1st edition, September 1995. By Charles Hirshberg and the Eitors of Life. Hard cover book with dustcover. Measures 11 1/8" x 9 3/8" x 3/4". 128 pages chock full of photo illustrations and facts about this well-known, well-loved star. In very good condition. Has inked in date on front cover page inside book. Another collectible for the "ELVIS" fan.
Our Price: $ 24.99
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 109681: Readers Digest Condensed Books Vol. 1 1993
Click for more detail...
109681
Readers Digest Condensed Books Vol. 1 1993 Readers Digest Condensed Books Volume 1 1993 hardcover with slightly damaged dust jacket. Contains 4 novels: Every Living Thing by James Herriot, All Around the Town by Mary Higgins Clark, Colony by Anne Rivers Siddons, Death Penalty by William J. Coughlin. Hard cover book is in very good condition.
Our Price: $ 4.99
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 109679: Readers Digest Condensed Books Volume 1 1996
Click for more detail...
109679
Readers Digest Condensed Books Volume 1 1996 The Reader's Digest Association Inc. Pleasantville, New York. Volume 1 1996. Hard cover with slightly damaged dust jacket. 574 pages. Book in good condition. Includes: Apocalypse Watch by Rovbert Ludlum, A Place Called Freedom by Ken Follett, The Horse Whisperer by Nicholas Evans.
Our Price: $ 3.99
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 109689: Readers Digest Condensed Books Volume 1 1992
Click for more detail...
109689
Readers Digest Condensed Books Volume 1 1992 The Readers Digest Association, Volume 1 1992. First Edition Volume 199. Hard Cover. 574 pages. Contains: Night Over Water by Ken Follett, Doctor On Trial by Henry Denker, Beast by Peter Benchley, and Dear Family by Camilla Bittle. Pages clean, cover looks nearly new. No dust jacket.


Our Price: $ 3.99
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 109684: Readers Digest Select Editions Volume 2 2000
Click for more detail...
109684
Readers Digest Select Editions Volume 2 2000 READERS DIGEST SELECT EDITIONS Volume 2 2000. Hard cover book, no dust jacket. 574 pages. Featuring Authors: Luanne Rice - Follow the Stars Home, Tony Hillerman - Hunting Badger, Greg Iles - The Quiet Game, Dick Francis - Second Wind. Reader's Digest Association Inc. Copyright 2000 by the Reader's Digest Assoc (Canada) Ltd. FIRST EDITION Volume 248 SELECT EDITIONS Selected and Edited by Reader's Digest Volume 2 2000 The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., Pleasantville, NY
Our Price: $ 3.99
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 109672: Dr. Seuss's ABC Beginner Book
Click for more detail...
109672
Dr. Seuss's ABC Beginner Book Random House Inc. New York. Copyright 1963. Book contains 63 pages. Color illustrations. Would Dr. Seuss give kids an ordinary ABC? OF COURSE NOT! It takes Dr. Seuss and his zany characters to make the alphabet this exciting! Very Good condition. Previous owners name has been whited out. A great copy of this Beginner Book title.
Our Price: $ 3.99
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 110464: Elvis World Hard Cover Collector Book
Click for more detail...
110464
Elvis World Hard Cover Collector Book First edition published 1987 near the 10th anniversary of Elvis' death. Shiny gold cover with a clear plastic dust jacket covered with musical notes makes it a wonderful edition to any Elvis book collection. There are lots and lots of pictures, (some in fold out pages) in both black and white and color. Measures 11 1/8" x 9 1/2" x 1". There are ink writing in this book from previous owner that shows how much he was loved. Book is in overall good condition. This item is a very good addition to any "ELVIS" collection.
Our Price: $ 24.99
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 109673: Sesame Street ABC's Letter G Book
Click for more detail...
109673
Sesame Street ABC's Letter G Book A Sesame Street/Reader's Digest Young Families Book. Copyright 2001. Printed in Italy. Written by Sarah Albee. Pictures by Tom Brannon. Moderate wear. Solid boards.
Our Price: $ 2.29
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 109686: Readers Digest Select Editions Volume 3 2001
Click for more detail...
109686
Readers Digest Select Editions Volume 3 2001 READERS DIGEST SELECT EDITIONS Featuring Authors: Nora Roberts - THE VILLA, James Thayer - FORCE 12 A NOVEL, Anne Rivers Siddons - NORA, NORA, Greg Iles - 24 HOURS. Reader's Digest Association Inc. Copyright 2001 by the Reader's Digest Association (Canada) Ltd. FIRST EDITION Volume 255 SELECT EDITIONS Selected and Edited by Reader's Digest Volume 3 2001 The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., Pleasantville, New York. This book is in good condition, dust jacket has a very slight tear.
Our Price: $ 3.99
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 110462: Unseen Elvis Hardcover Book by Jim Curtin
Click for more detail...
110462
Unseen Elvis Hardcover Book by Jim Curtin UNSEEN ELVIS: CANDIDS OF THE KING FROM THE COLLECTION OF JIM CURTIN. Hardcover book with dustcover in very good condition. 1992 Bulfinch Press. 207 pages. 212 color and 194 black and white photo illustrations. Book measures 10 3/4" x 9 1/2" x 3/4". Small stain on back of dustcover and inked in date on 1st page. This is truly a rare collectible for the "ELVIS" fan or collector.
Our Price: $ 24.99
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 109685:  Readers Digest Select Editions Volume 2 2002
Click for more detail...
109685
Readers Digest Select Editions Volume 2 2002 Reader's Digest Hardcover Select Editions 2002 Volume 2. Hard cover book in good condition, dust jacket has some damage. This edition contains 4 novels selected and edited by Reader's Digest as part of their Select Editions Series. This edition includes:
A Bend In The Road by Nicholas Sparks,
The Woman Next Door by Barbara Delinsky,
Jackdaws by Ken Follett,
Long Time No See by Susan Isaacs.

Our Price: $ 3.99
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 109678: Readers Digest Summer 1963 Selections Vol. 3
Click for more detail...
109678
Readers Digest Summer 1963 Selections Vol. 3 The Readers Digest Association, 1963. 573 pages. Hard Cover with slightly damaged dust jacket. Book in fair condition, has some spine damage. Contains: The Artist by Jan De Hartog, The Shoes of the Fisherman by Morris L. West, The Moonflower Vine by Jetta Carleton, Florence Nightingale (A Modern Classic Revived) by Cecil Woodham-Smith, and The Wild Grapes by Barbara Jefferis.
Our Price: $ 3.99
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 109670: Readers Digest 1986 Best Sellers Silversword
Click for more detail...
109670
Readers Digest 1986 Best Sellers Silversword 1986 Hardcover, READERS DIGEST BEST SELLERS Stories ~Lie Down With Lions by Ken Follett ~ Silversword by Phyllis A Whitney. Book is in very good used condition.
Our Price: $ 2.49
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 109674: Wishing Well Books One, Two, Buckle My Shoe
Click for more detail...
109674
Wishing Well Books One, Two, Buckle My Shoe One, Two, Buckle My Shoe hardcover children's book illustrated by Tracey Moroney. Wishing Well Books and Designs are a registered trademark of The Readers Digest Association. Book and board pages are in good condition. Has a scuff place on front where price sticker was originally.
Our Price: $ 2.39
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 109680: Readers Digest Select Editions Vol. 2 2001
Click for more detail...
109680
Readers Digest Select Editions Vol. 2 2001 Readers Digest Select Editions Vol. 2 2001. Pleasantville, New York. 574 pages. Hard cover book is in like new condition, dust jacket has some slight damage. Book contains Reader's Digest condensed version of four novels: Running Blind by Lee Child, Dream Country by Luanne Rice, Shattered by Dick Francis, and A Certain Slant Of Light by Cynthia Thayer.
Our Price: $ 3.99
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 110025: Mikasa Charisma Black Set/5 Salad Plates
Click for more detail...
110025
Mikasa Charisma Black Set/5 Salad Plates Set of 5 Mikasa Charisma Black Salad Plates. Discontinued Mikasa pattern. 7 1/2" in diameter. Pattern is white center, black rim with multi-colored flowers all trimmed in gold. Stamped on back in gold is:Fine China MIKASA L 9050 Charisma Black Japan. All in very good condition.
Our Price: $ 36.99
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 105201: Blue Danube China Salt Box with Lid
Click for more detail...
105201
Blue Danube China Salt Box with Lid Blue Danube Pattern Salt Box with Lid. Measures approximately 4 1/2" by 4 1/2" by 4 1/2". Blue onion design on white with hinged wooden lid.
Our Price: $ 39.99
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 105130: Seyei Japan Bamboo Garden Saucer
Click for more detail...
105130
Seyei Japan Bamboo Garden Saucer Empress China Bamboo Garden pattern by Seyei Japan. Pattern #1552. Saucer measures 5 3/4" in diameter. Green, gray and yellow bamboo. Good condition.
Our Price: $ 2.99
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 105106:
Click for more detail...
105106
Dinner Plate in the Pavillion pattern by Sango. Good condition. Measures 10 3/4" in diameter. Pattern matches the Pavillion pattern by Minoso.
Our Price: $ 2.99
Qty:  
Next

Save this search for '' and email the results

Email:

Limit:

New/Changed Items Only

Note:  The owner of this store does review these requests and may contact you, but if you'd like to ask for a specific item to be stocked, you should use the contact form and explicitly describe the item you are seeking.


Search Again:  

Match
All Words

  Browse our store   Click for help


 

Store Home  ·  Site History  ·  Contact  ·  FAQ / Policies  ·  Privacy  ·  Security  ·  TIAS home
 ·  Tell a Friend!  ·  Join our Mailing List ·

 

Member of The Internet Antique Shop - antiques & collectibles


Contact us!
412 East Beaumont
Hamburg, AR 71646
United States

Updated
Product descriptions copyright© 2009 Antiques R Us
All else copyright© 1995-2009 TIAS.com; All rights reserved.