Home :: Paper and Ephemera :: Postcards

Postcards


Advertising
426 products

Artist Signed
165 products

Expositions
38 products

Fantasy
46 products

Holidays and Greetings
2379 products

Nudes
216 products

Real Photos
208 products

Regional
21516 products

Sets and Series
69 products

Topicals
12638 products

Transportation
1950 products

Products

  •  per page
  • Price: $9.00
    A Man With A Woman On Each Arm Postcard
    This vintage postcard is in good condition with slight wear and creases. It features a man walking with a woman on each arm and the caption at the top says How The Same Bait Hooks 'Em Every Year . This postcard measures approximately 5 1/2 x 3 1/2 and the reverse side is unused. This postcard is suitable for framing.
  • Price: $8.00
    The Fisherman's Code With Two Fisherman Postcard
    This vintage postcard is in very good condition. It features The Fisherman's Code with Two Fishermen. This postcard measures approximately 5 1/2 x 3 1/2 and the reverse side is unused. This postcard is suitable for framing.
  • Price: $13.49
    Woman Getting Dressed In Trailer Postcard
    This vintage postcard is in very good condition. It features a man watching a woman get dressed in a trailer. This postcard measures approximately 5 1/2 x 3 1/2 and the reverse side is unused. This postcard is suitable for framing.
  • Price: $12.00
    Yogi Bear & Boo Boo With Totem Pole Postcard
    This vintage postcard is in very good condition. It features Yogi Bear x 5 1/2 and the reverse side is used. This postcard is suitable for framing.
  • Price: $9.00
    Three Men Playing Instruments Postcard
    This vintage postcard is in good condition. It features three men playing instruments. This postcard measures approximately 3 1/2 x 5 1/2 and the reverse side is used. This postcard is suitable for framing.
  • Price: $10.00
    Dutch Girl And Boy With Backs Turned Postcard
    This vintage postcard is in good condition with wear and creases. It features a Dutch Girl If I Didn't Vent To Barrington Mine Heart Vould Not Been Busted . This postcard measures approximately 5 1/2 x 3 1/2 and the reverse side is unused. This postcard is suitable for framing.
  • Price: $11.00
    Dutch Boy And Girl Sitting Next To Each Other Postcard
    This vintage postcard is in good condition with wear and creases. It features a Dutch Boy If You Lufed Me, Undt I Lufed You, No Knife Couldt Cut Our Luf In Two . This postcard measures approximately 3 1/2 x 5 1/2 and the reverse side is used. This postcard is suitable for framing.
  • Price: $18.49
    A Woman Standing By A Street Light Postcard
    This vintage postcard is in good condition. It features a Woman Standing By A Street Light. This postcard measures approximately 3 1/2 x 5 1/2 and the reverse side is used. This postcard is suitable for framing.
  • Price: $32.49
    A Man With A Cloth And Rat In His Mouth Postcard
    This vintage postcard is in good condition with slight wear and slight creases. It features a Man Crying While He Has A Cloth And A Rat In His Mouth. This postcard measures approximately 3 1/2 x 5 1/2 and the reverse side is used. This postcard is suitable for framing.
  • Price: $32.49
    Satan Flying On Broom Postcard
    This vintage postcard is in good condition with slight wear x 3 1/2 and the reverse side is used. This postcard is suitable for framing.
  • Price: $11.49
    Man Dressed As Clown Postcard
    This vintage postcard is in good condition with slight wear and slight creases. It features a man dressed as a clown. This postcard measures approximately 3 1/2 x 5 1/2 and is suitable for framing. The reverse is used.
  • Price: $11.49
    A Woman Holding A Big Fish On The Beach Postcard
    This vintage postcard is in good condition. It features a woman standing on the beach holding a big fish and the comment at the top of the postcard says I Am Going To Like This Place . This postcard measures approximately 5 1/2 x 3 1/2 and the reverse side is used. This postcard is suitable for framing.
  • Price: $10.00
    Husband And Wife Driving In Car Postcard
    This vintage postcard is in good condition. It features a woman and man driving and the comment at the top of the postcard says How Do You Like The New Paint Job I Just Picked Up . This postcard measures approximately 5 1/2 x 3 1/2 and the reverse side is used. This postcard is suitable for framing.
  • Price: $9.00
    A Woman Hitting A Man For Being Peeping Tom Postcard
    This vintage postcard is in good condition. It features a woman about to hit a man for being a peeping tom on the beach and the comment at the top of the postcard says I've My Eye On You . This postcard measures approx.5 1/2 x 3 1/2 and the reverse side is used. This postcard is suitable for framing.
  • Price: $15.00
    Woman Lifeguard Saves Man From Drowning Postcard
    This vintage postcard is in very good condition. It features a woman saving a man on the beach and the comment at the top of the postcard says Will You Save My Life Again Tomorrow At The Same Time . This postcard measures approximately 5 1/2 x 3 1/2 and the reverse side is unused. This postcard is suitable for framing.
  • Price: $22.49
    A Woman Riding A Donkey On A Beach Postcard
    This vintage postcard is in very good condition. It features a woman riding a donkey on the beach in a bathing suit with a scared man staring at her and the comment at the top of the postcard says Summer Vacation Business Makes My Ass Tired . This postcard measures approximately 5 1/2 x 3 1/2 and the reverse side is used. This postcard is suitable for framing.
  • Price: $20.00
    A Man Tying A Woman's Shoe Postcard
    This vintage postcard is in very good condition. It features a woman standing with her foot on a rock while a man ties her shoe and the comment at the top of the postcard says Met A Rich Business Man Here, Who Started On A Shoestring-And Now Wants To Retire . This postcard measures approximately 5 1/2 x 3 1/2 and the reverse side is unused. This postcard is suitable for framing.
  • Price: $21.49
    A Woman On Beach And Guy Staring Postcard
    This vintage postcard is in very good condition. It features a woman standing on the beach in a bathing suit with a man staring at her and the comment at the top of the postcard says Remember-All Is Not Cold That Shivers . This postcard measures approximately 5 1/2 x 3 1/2 and the reverse side is used. This postcard is suitable for framing.
  • Price: $10.00
    A Woman On Phone And Child Staring At Her Postcard
    This vintage postcard is in good condition and has a postmark on the top of the front of the postcard. It features a woman talking on the telephone while a child looks at her and the top of the postcard says Come Up And See My Little Fanny Sometime! . This postcard measures approximately 5 1/2 x 3 1/2 and the reverse side is used. This postcard is suitable for framing.
  • Price: $16.49
    Bulerias Postcard-fabric Overlay-man & Woman Dancing
    This vintage postcard is in very good condition and the bottom of the postcard says Bulerias . It features a Man x 3 1/2 and the reverse side is unused. This postcard is suitable for framing.
  • Price: $13.49
    Navarra Postcard-thread Sewn-lovely Woman
    This vintage postcard is in good condition. It features a Lovely Woman. The woman's dress is made of thread. This postcard measures approximately 3 1/2 x 5 1/2 and the reverse side is unused. This postcard is suitable for framing.
  • Price: $15.00
    Spanish Woman Holding A Fan Postcard-fabric Overlay
    This vintage postcard is in very good condition. It features a woman holding a fan in an ethnic costume. The woman's dress is made of cloth and thread. This postcard measures approximately 3 1/2 x 5 1/2 and the reverse side is unused. This postcard is suitable for framing.
  • Price: $14.00
    Paris Souvenir Postcard-fold Out-places Of Paris
    This vintage postcard is in good condition. It features a Lovely Woman and at the top of the postcard it says Souvenir De Paris . The woman's dress has a square that folds up and there is a strip that folds out and shows numerous places in Paris such as Eiffel Tower and Five Other Monuments. This postcard measures approximately 3 1/2 x 5 1/2 and the reverse side is unused. This postcard is suitable for framing.
  • Price: $12.49
    Andalucia Postcard-fabric Overlay-spanish Woman & Man
    This vintage postcard is in good condition. It features a Spanish Man and Woman Dancing in Ethnic Costume and the bottom of the postcard says Andalucia . The woman's dress is made of cloth and thread. This postcard measures approximately 3 1/2 x 5 1/2 and the reverse side is unused. This postcard is suitable for framing.
  • Price: $10.00
    Andalucia Postcard-fabric Overlay-spanish Woman & Man
    This vintage postcard is in good condition. It features a Spanish Man and Woman Dancing in Ethnic Costume and the bottom of the postcard says Andalucia . The woman's dress is made of cloth and thread. This postcard measures approximately 3 1/2 x 5 1/2 and the reverse side is unused. This postcard is suitable for framing.
  • Price: $15.00
    Espana Postcard-fabric Overlay-lovely Senorita
    This vintage postcard is in very good condition. It features a Lovely Woman in Ethnic Costume Holding a Fan and the bottom of the postcard says Espana . The woman's dress is made of cloth and thread. This postcard measures approximately 3 1/2 x 5 1/2 and the reverse side is unused. This postcard is suitable for framing.
  • Price: $10.00
    Ballet Espanol Postcard-fabric Overlay-4. Soleares
    This vintage postcard is in good condition. It features a Spanish Man and Woman Dancing in Ethnic Costume and the bottom of the postcard says Ballet Espanol 4. Soleares . The woman's dress is made of cloth and thread. This postcard measures approximately 3 1/2 x 5 1/2 and the reverse side is unused. This postcard is suitable for framing.
  • Price: $15.00
    Ballet Espanol Postcard-fabric Overlay-2. Sevillanas
    This vintage postcard is in very good condition. It features a Spanish Man and Woman Dancing in Ethnic Costume and the bottom of the postcard says Ballet Espanol 2. Sevillanas . The woman's dress is made of cloth and thread. This postcard measures approximately 3 1/2 x 5 1/2 and the reverse side is unused. This postcard is suitable for framing.
  • Price: $15.00
    Andalucia Postcard-fabric Overlay-spanish Woman
    This vintage postcard is in very good condition. It features a Spanish Woman in Ethnic Costume and the bottom of the postcard says Andalucia 32 . The woman's dress is made of cloth and thread. This postcard measures approximately 3 1/2 x 5 1/2 and the reverse side is unused. This postcard is suitable for framing.
  • Price: $13.49
    Ballet Espanol Postcard-fabric Overlay-8. Peteneras
    This vintage postcard is in good condition. It features a Spanish Man and Woman Dancing in Ethnic Costume and the bottom of the postcard says Ballet Espanol 8. Peteneras . The woman's dress is made of cloth and thread. This postcard measures approximately 3 1/2 x 5 1/2 and the reverse side is unused. This postcard is suitable for framing.
  • Price: $13.49
    Bailes Andaluces Postcard-fabric Overlay-made In Spain
    This vintage postcard is in good condition. It features a Spanish Man and Woman Dancing in Ethnic Costume and the bottom of the postcard says Bailes Andaluces 103 . The woman's dress is made of cloth and thread. This postcard measures approximately 3 1/2 x 5 1/2 and the reverse side is unused. This postcard is suitable for framing.
  • Price: $24.00
    Photo Postcard 1906 Toronto Exhibition
    rare postcard from 1906 showing buildings and people visiting Art and Dairy Buildings, Canadian National Exhibition Toronto Ontario, Canada, Very fine condition but for the corners showing slight creases, as per images.
  • Price: $19.99
    Real Photo Postcard Thames River London Ont
    Rare Postcard circa 1907, Used with stamp and date, excellent for age condition but for the slight ware on corners, as per images.
  • Price: $45.00
    1907 Real Photo Postcard Fire Station
    Rare Postcard showing Building and Fireman from Fire Station in Berlin Canada circa 1907.
  • Price: $12.00
    Postcard General Hospital Winnipeg
    Real Photo, This picture was taken probably in 50's or 60's,Postcard never used.
  • Price: $12.00
    Real Photo Postcard Winnipeg Mb
    Lovely real photo Postcard showing Portage Avenue how it was many years ago, Postcard never used.
  • Price: $12.50
    The Albert Memorial - America
    Unused postcard in good condition.
  • Price: $12.50
    Monaco Vue Generale De La Principaute
    An unused postcard in good condition.
  • Price: $5.00
    House Of Seven Gables Parlor Postcard
    Postcard is in good shape. Picture of the parlor in the house of the seven gables in Salem, Mass.
  • Price: $9.99
    Postcards U.s. Postal Blank Unused Lot Of 9 Vintage
    Lot of 9 individual U.S. postal postcards. All unused with no writing. There are actually 11 (there are three of the Lincoln 3 cent). All in excellent condition. 5 cent Lincoln 4 cent Social Security 4 cent Customers 175 Years of Service 1964 4 cent Lincoln (3 of these) 3 cent Statue of Liberty 2 cent Grant - Universal Postal Union 2 cent Franklin 1 cent Jefferson 5 cent New York World's Fair 1964-1965 (in collector covering)
  • Price: $13.00
    Vintage Postcards Mother And Two Girls
    Vintage Postcards Mother and Two Girls, little girl at right has a bell rattle in her hand,large bonnet, card not used printed in Kentucky
  • Price: $22.00
    Vintage Postcard Little Lady Demure By Phillip Boleau 1907
    Vintage Postcard Little Lady Demure by Phillip Boleau 1907, card has some bends and wear artist signed card used
  • Price: $1.91
    Victoria & Albert Museum Color Child's Coat Postcard
    Sewn during the first half of the 17th century in N. India (Mughal). The 4 1/4 x 6 inch postcard is postally unused and in very fine vintage condition with slight age related browning of the blank message side. Crown copyright, Printed in England, A B & S. The card is also marked, I.S. 42 at the bottom left hand corner. To save you money on shipping of this light-weight postcard, customers within the U.S. may opt for First Class Mail shipping through the U.S. Postal Service. Please email us for shipping rate and conditions if this method is desired.
  • Price: $1.91
    Victoria & Albert Museum Color Turkey Postcard
    Done in tempera color and gold on paper, this painting by Mansur was created for the Emperor Jahangir in Mughal, Northern India. The 4 1/4 x 6 inch unused postcard is in very fine condition with slight yellowing/browning of the blank backside. Crown copyright, printed in England and has the initials, S.P. To save you money on shipping of this light-weight postcard, customers within the U.S. may opt for First Class Mail shipping through the U.S. Postal Service. Please email us for shipping rate and conditions if this method is desired.
  • Price: $7.99
    Post Card Post Office Vancouver B.c.
    Antique postcard,From Aug 1911, used with postage, Corners are showing ware as per images.
  • Price: $7.99
    Post Card Vancouver B.c. Early 1900's
    Antique postcard,From 1911, Used with postage, Condition: corners are showing ware as per images.
  • Price: $6.99
    Post Card Toronto University Canada
    Antique postcard,From May 30th 1911, used with postage, Corners are showing ware as per images.
  • Price: $2.50
    Big Letter Greetings From California
    Description:-Big Letter Greetings from California Item Specifics: Postcard. Postcard Type:-Modern Chrome Postcard (ca. 1939- Present) Card Dated: --Non-Posted Postmarked at: - View Location: - View Subject:- -Big Letter Greetings from California Publisher/Mfg.-Curt Teich Co Series/Number::--J-34 / 4C-K2189 Size: Standard Condition:-VG Special Attributes: -
  • Price: $20.00
    Early Military Postcards Pair
    Wonderful Military postcards pair in unused condition. One is marked British Manufacturing and the other is marked printed in Great Britain. Both are nice early cards. One shows a sitting soldier and reads, Home Memories. The other, in color, ready, Every Thine with a verse and picture in a circle of a lady. Probably the lady the soldier is writing to. What a wonderful pair. One has some discoloration on the back, but they are just wonderful.
  • Price: $2.25
    1954 Marlboro-blenheim Hotel Atlantic City Postcard
    With the hotels in the background, and the cabanas and deck chairs filled with guests soaking in the sun, this 1954 old time Atlantic City, N.J. postcard is from a by-gone pre-casino era. The natural color postcard was produced in the U.S.A. by E.C. Kropp of Milwaukee, Wisconsin and has been used with two 1 cent stamps in place, and only some age related browning to the message side. To save you money on shipping of this light-weight postcard, customers within the U.S. may opt for First Class Mail shipping through the U.S. Postal Service. Please email us for shipping rate and conditions if this method is desired.
  • Price: $3.00
    1963 Real Photo Postcard Working Moonshine Still N.c.
    The natural color photo is by Mike Roberts and was taken in 1963 in Asheville, N.C. in Southern Appalachia. Great description of the moonshiner and his still on backside of the postally used card. The postcard is in fine vintage condition with some browning on the message side. To save you money on shipping of this light-weight postcard, customers within the U.S. may opt for First Class Mail shipping through the U.S. Postal Service. Please email us for shipping rate and conditions if this method is desired.
  • Price: $2.25
    Hotel Savannah Color Postcard Savannah, Georgia - 1953
    Photograph by Curt Teich, Chicago (C.T. Art Colortone) and distributed by Dixie News Company of Savannah, Georgia, the postcard is dated 1953 and has been used. Backside relates the history of the hotel which faces an historic park known as Johnson Square. Buried under a monument erected in his honor is the Revolutionary War hero Nathaniel Greene. A fine condition vintage postcard with just some age-related browning and water marks on the fountain pen written message. To save you money on shipping of this light-weight postcard, customers within the U.S. may opt for First Class Mail shipping through the U.S. Postal Service. Please email us for shipping rate and conditions if this method is desired.
  • Price: $2.55
    1941 Comic Color Postcard Couple With Lantern, Outhouse
    The postcard has been used and was sent from Colonial Beach, Virginia to Washington, D.C. in 1941. There is a cancelled 1 cent stamp in place with the Statue of Liberty and the words, For Defense. The picture is of a couple dressed in their nightclothes, with the man holding a lantern. They're heading for the outhouse which has a sign that reads, This is it and the title at the top of the card, First night in the country. The only note we make is that the sender erased two words to change his message and there is wearing away of the card surface in that area, along with age related yellowing. To save you money on shipping of this light-weight postcard, customers within the U.S. may opt for First Class Mail shipping through the U.S. Postal Service. Please email us for shipping rate and conditions if this method is desired.
  • Price: $2.25
    Vintage Kentucky Postcard Colonel With Mint Julep
    This is an unused postcard in terrific vintage condition which dates back from the 20's through the forties time frame. The 1 cent pricing is printed in the stamp area, and the postcard photo was done by Curt Teich of Chicago (C.T. Art Colortone). The Kentucky gentleman pictured is holding a mint julep and darn if he doesn't resemble that famous Kentuckian, Colonel Sanders. It's easy to see where the Colonel might have gotten the idea for that unmistakable, distinguished Southern gentleman look. The title underneath the photograph reads, Two Typical Kentuckians, and certainly the mint julep drink brings the state of Kentucky to mind. The postcard has no damage issues, just some age-related yellowing to the unwritten backside. To save you money on shipping of this light-weight postcard, customers within the U.S. may opt for First Class Mail shipping through the U.S. Postal Service. Please email us for shipping rate and conditions if this method is desired.
  • Price: $2.25
    1957 Mile Zero Real Photo Postcard - Alaska Hi-way
    This is a postally used 1957 color photograph postcard of the start of the Alaska Hi-way, known as Mile Zero. The signpost lists distances to Alaskan cities, with Fairbanks being the farthest at 1523 miles. Interesting too is the author's message, saying that he only had 1600 more miles to go - roads are rough - replaced two tires and today the windshield cracked. Ends the postcard by saying, Can't complain, getting 18 miles to the gallon. The photograph is by Neilson, - note the vintage blue and white auto to the left of signpost, which looks like a Metropolitan. No tears, just some corner edge wear and yellowing to message side. A 4 cent Canadian stamp in place with newly crowned Queen Elizabeth portrait. To save you money on shipping of this light-weight postcard, customers within the U.S. may opt for First Class Mail shipping through the U.S. Postal Service. Please email us for shipping rate and conditions if this method is desired.
  • Price: $2.00
    Greetings From New York, Big Letter
    Description: Greetings From New York, Big Letter Item Specifics: Postcard. Postcard Type: Modern Chrome Postcard (ca. 1939- Present) Card Dated: --PM 1967 Postmarked at: Portland , New York View Location: - View Subject:- - - Small Views of New York State in Big Letters Series/Number::DT-75451-B Condition:-VG Special Attributes: -
  • Price: $12.99
    Vintage Giant Rock City Postcard
    Vintage Chattanooga, Tennessee, postcard depicting attractions and points of interest in Rock City and the Fairyland Caverns. Circa 1950s. This linen 3-cent postcard measures almost 7 inches by 11 inches. Tichnor Bros., Inc., Boston, Mass. Divided and non-posted. A deltiologist's delight - this oversized unused postcard is in Very Good condition.
  • Price: $5.99
    Waikiki Sheraton Hotel 1970s Aerial View Postcard
    Vintage Hawaiian postcard, circa 1970s. Helicopter view of the Sheraton Hotels on Waikiki Beach. Continental card of Hawaii, Mike Roberts, Distributed by Movie Supply of Hawaii, Honolulu - MS. This divided postcard is unused and measures about 4 inches by 6 inches. Fine condition.
  • Price: $50.00
    1938 Cowboy Lingo By Fred Harman Big Little Book
    This is a vintage Big Little Book published in 1938. It is Cowboy Lingo, Boys' Book of Western Facts by Fred Harman. Fred Harman was the author and artist of the Red Ryder comic strip. The cover artist is Hal Arbo. The book has a hard cover and 292 numbered pages. The book measures 3 5/8 inches by 4 1/2 inches by 1 1/2 inches. The book is in good condition but there is some wear and scratches on the front cover. I did not notice any writing in the book or any missing pages. I offer a 7-day money back guarantee. All methods of payment are accepted, however, checks must clear before shipping. Credit cards are accepted through PayPal. The buyer is responsible for shipping and handling costs and I am happy to combine costs for multiple purchases. Please let me know if you have any questions. Thanks for stopping by.
  • Price: $18.00
    Germany Used Embossed Postcard-birthday-bird,basket,purple Flwrs
    Original 1900's USED Embossed Antique Postcard of a beautiful floral arrangement of purple flowers displayed in a woven hanging basket. A song bird perched on basket. Marked on the front: A Joyous Birthday be yours On be back is PRINTED IN GERMANY, Series Nbr. 1019. Postally mailed 1909. Mailed to New Bedford, Mass. ARTIST SIGNED: N/A CONDITION: USED. EXCELLENT. Please make sure to view our other many postcards we have listed. WE GLADLY COMBINE ORDERS FOR ADDED SHIPPING SAVINGS!! Thanks for visiting Dogwood Trail Antiques. **WE GLADLY SELL WORLDWIDE!!** **REASONABLE OFFERS ENTERTAINED!!**
  • Price: $2.95
    Best Wishes
    Description: Best Wishes Item Specifics: Postcard. Postcard Type: Linen Postcard (ca.1930-1945) Card Dated: --Pm ca 1915 Postmarked at: Location not legible View Location: - View Subject:- - -May Every Good My Dear one Bless... Series/Number:: Condition:-VG Special Attributes: -Embossed
  • Price: $2.00
    Bouquet Best Wishes Card Glitter
    Description: Bouquet Best Wishes Card Glitter Item Specifics: Postcard. Postcard Type:-Undivided Back Postcard (ca. 1901-1907) Card Dated: --PM 1906 Postmarked at: -Lancaster R P O View Location: - View Subject:- - -Bouquet Best Wishes Card Glitter Series/Number::-613 Condition:G Special Attributes: -
  • Price: $9.99
    Vintage Wooden Postcard God Bless Our Mortgaged Home
    Vintage God Bless Our Mortgaged Home Wooden Souvenir Postcard from Raleigh, N.C. Postcard is in fair condition. Stamped on the back Made by the Jaffre Prod. Corp. 189 1st st. Bkyln, 15, N.Y. Printed in the USA Some ware on the back and few small spots on front. Otherwise in great shape. Postcard measures 5.5 long by 3.1/4 inches tall. I do have other postcards and items up for your consideration. I try to do my best on describing the item as accurately as possible. Please email if you have any questions. All items are stored in a animal, smoke free temperature controlled warehouse. I do combine shipping on all my items. So please take a look at the other wonderful items I have up for your consideration. Thank you for looking!
  • Price: $2.25
    Vintage Glossy Color Sultan Mosque Singapore Postcard
    Located near Arab Street, in North Bridge Road, the Sultan Mosque was the principal place of worship in Singapore. The glossy color postcard measures 3 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches and is marked, printed in U.S.A. - A.S.M.K. & Co. Singapore. Very good vintage condition with only slight age wear yellowing to unused message side and a small #14 written above the blank stamp area. Printed C-24129 on the bottom left. To save you money on shipping of this light-weight postcard, customers within the U.S. may opt for First Class Mail shipping through the U.S. Postal Service. Please email us for shipping rate and conditions if this method is desired.
  • Price: $13.49
    Palm Garden U.s. Grant Hotel Postcard (San Diego, Cal)
    This vintage x 3 1/2 .
  • Price: $10.00
    Connellsville, Pa Postcard Collection
    Collection of older Postcards from Connellsville, Pa. Scenes include: Charging Coke Ovens, So. Pittsburg St. and First Baptist Church, High School, Company D 10th Regiment. Postal used with 1909 era dating. Light to moderate wear. Overall very good condition. Great to add to your Connellsville, Pa collection. Please be sure to check out my other Western Pa. postcards. Buyer to pay shipping.
  • Price: $10.00
    Mansfield, Oh Postcard Collection
    Collection of older Postcards from Mansfield, Oh. Scenes include: May Building (Storefronts visible: Orphium Family Theatre, Logan Natural Gas Co., Lorenz Grocers Co.), St. Paul's Church, City Prison and duel Card featuring a Scene in Heinman Park and Elks Home Lodge No 56. Postal used and postmarked with the 1909 era date. Light to moderate wear more so along the top edge of the May Building Card. Would make a nice addition to your Mansfield, Oh collection. Buyer to pay shipping.
  • Price: $15.00
    Atlantic City Postcard Collection
    Collection of older Postcards from Atlantic City. Scenes include: Haddon Hall, Adams' Bath, $5 Reward if you find me in this crowd of bathers near the Steel Pier, Absecon Light at Night, Tangoing on the Beach, Great Atlantic Hotel and Cottages, Virginia Ave near the Beach. Bathers in front of Hospital Tent, The Life Saver. All are postal used and postmarked ranging from around 1907-19. Light to moderate wear and overall good condition. Would make a nice addition to your Atlantic City collection. Buyer to pay shipping.
  • Price: $15.00
    Pittsburgh, Pa Postcard Collection
    Collection of older Postcards from Pittsburgh, Pa. Scenes include: Monongahela Incline, Wabash Railroad Station, National Bank, Allegheny General Hospital, Margaret Morrison Technical School Schenley Park, Wood St. Looking South, Carnegie Technical Schools, Carnegie Lake and Allegheny River, Beechwood Blvd. near 5th Ave, Phipps Conservatory. Postal used with 1909 era date. Light to moderate wear and a few with creasing. Great to add to your Pittsburgh, Pa collection. Buyer to pay shipping.
  • Price: $10.00
    Pr. Of Real Photo Mt. Lake Park, Md. Postcard
    Pair of early Real Photo Postcards from Mt. Lake Park, Maryland. One is showing F Street the other is showing the Hotel. Both postal used with a 1910 postmark. Light corner wear overall very good condition. Great to add to your Mt. Lake Park, Md. Collection. Buyer to pay shipping.
  • Price: $16.49
    1946 Enrollment Card Postcard
    This vintage Baby Sitting In A High Chair . The reverse side is unused. This postcard measure approx. 5 1/2 x 3 1/2 .
  • Price: $4.99
    Luxurious Easter Card
    *I am the resurrection and the life* Gorgeous vintage Easter Card, Luxurious glossy finish, colours and design, as per images, Never used original envelope.
  • Price: $4.99
    Vintage Easter Card
    May the risen Christ bless you and grant you the joy and peace, Gorgeous vintage Easter Card Beautiful colours and design, as per images, Never used original envelope.
  • Price: $4.99
    Vintage Easter Card/envelope A Blessed Easter
    A blessed Easter Gorgeous vintage Easter Card Beautiful colours and design, as per images, Never used original envelope.
  • Price: $4.99
    Vintage Easter Card/envelope An Easter Prayer
    An Easter Prayer, Gorgeous vintage Easter Card, Beautiful colours, and design, as per images, Never used original envelope.
  • Price: $4.99
    Easter Card /envelope Vintage Unused
    To You at Easter Gorgeous vintage Easter Card Beautiful colours and design, as per images, Never used original envelope.
  • Price: $16.00
    Vintage Postcard Hand Painted Bird With Applied Feathers
    Vintage Postcard Hand Painted Bird With Applied Feathers, not used, has some lite foxing
  • Price: $2.00
    Freeddom Is Not Free
    Description: Freeddom is not Free Item Specifics: Postcard. Postcard Type: Modern Postcard (ca. 1939- Present) Card Dated: -Non-Posted Postmarked at:- View Location: - - View Subject:- Freeddom is not Free Publisher: Unknown Series/Number:--26354PC1 Size: Continental Condition: VG Special Attributes: -
  • Price: $2.00
    Freeddom Is Not Free
    Description: Freeddom is not Free Item Specifics: Postcard. Postcard Type: Modern Postcard (ca. 1939- Present) Card Dated: -Non-Posted Postmarked at:- View Location: - - View Subject:- Freeddom is not Free Publisher: Unknown Series/Number:--26354PC4 Size: Continental Condition: VG Special Attributes: -
  • Price: $2.00
    Proud American Freeddom Is Not Free
    Description: Proud American Freeddom is not Free Item Specifics: Postcard. Postcard Type: Modern Postcard (ca. 1939- Present) Card Dated: -Non-Posted Postmarked at:- View Location: - - View Subject:- Proud American Freeddom is not Free Publisher: Unknown Series/Number:--26354PC4 Size: Continental Condition: VG Special Attributes: -
  • Price: $2.00
    Freeddom Is Not Free Home Of The Brave
    Description: Freeddom is not Free home of the Brave Item Specifics: Postcard. Postcard Type: Modern Postcard (ca. 1939- Present) Card Dated: -Non-Posted Postmarked at:- View Location: - - View Subject:- Freeddom is not Free home of the Brave Publisher: Unknown Series/Number:--26354PC5 Size: Continental Condition: VG Special Attributes: -
  • Price: $2.00
    Freeddom Is Not Free
    Description: Freeddom is not Free Item Specifics: Postcard. Postcard Type: Modern Postcard (ca. 1939- Present) Card Dated: -Non-Posted Postmarked at:- View Location: - - View Subject:- Freeddom is not Free Publisher: Unknown Series/Number:--26354PC2 Size: Continental Condition: VG Special Attributes: -
  • Price: $2.00
    Kingdome, King County Domed Stadium
    Description: Kingdome, King COunty Domed Stadium Item Specifics: Postcard. Postcard Type: Modern Postcard (ca. 1939- Present) Card Dated: -Non-Posted Postmarked at:- View Location: - -Seattle, Washington View Subject:- Kingdome, King COunty Domed Stadium Publisher: Mike Roberts Berkley Series/Number:--B5721 Size: Continental Condition: VG Special Attributes: -
  • Price: $2.95
    1964 Trail Blazers Almanac And Pioneer Guide Book
    A 1964 Trail Blazers Almanac and Pioneer Guide Book. Contains the usual Almanac entries along with interesting article. Printed on newsprint it is in guide conditon but does reflect aging newsprint
  • Price: $3.95
    St. Thomas, Us Virgin Islands Pictorial View Folder
    Description: St. Thomas, US Virgin Islands Pictorial View Folder Item Specifics; Souvenir Folder Folder Type: Views Folder Dated: 1971 View Location: St. Thomas, US Virgin Islands View Subject: Fort Christian, Denmark Hill, Charlotte Amalie Harbor Publisher: Unknown Series/Number: Size: 3 3/4 x 5 1/2 inches approx Condition: VG Special.- No. of Views: 13
  • Price: $3.95
    Virginia Pictorial View Folder
    Description: Virginia Pictorial View Folder Item Specifics; Souvenir Folder Folder Type: Views Folder Dated: 1966 View Location: Virginia View Subject: Natural Bridge, Skyline Drive etc Publisher: Unknown Series/Number: Size: 3 3/4 x 6 1/4 inches approx Condition: VG Special.- No. of Views: 14
  • Price: $9.00
    Man & Woman Sitting Under A Tree Postcard
    This vintage Man . The reverse side is unused. This Vintage postcard measure approx. 3 1/2 x 5 1/2 .
  • Price: $2.00
    New Orleans International Airport
    Description: New Orleans International Airport Item Specifics: Postcard. Postcard Type: Modern Postcard (ca. 1939- Present) Card Dated: -Non-Posted dated 1972 Postmarked at:- View Location: - New Orleans, Louisiana View Subject:- New Orleans International Airport Publisher: Express Publishing Co Series/Number:--p74674 Size: Continental Condition: VG Special Attributes: -
  • Price: $3.95
    Hickory Run State Park Pictorial View Folder
    Description: Hickory Run State Park Pictorial View Folder Item Specifics; Souvenir Folder Folder Type: Views Folder Dated: View Location: Hickory Run State Park, Pocono Mountains, Pennsylvania View Subject: Waterfalls, Beach, Lake etc Publisher: Unknown Series/Number: Size: 3 1/1 x 5 1/2 inches approx Condition: VG Special.- No. of Views: 6
  • Price: $6.00
    Woman & Soldier Sitting Together Under A Tree Postcard
    This vintage My Arms Are In Perfect Working Order . The reverse side is used. This postcard measure approx. 5 1/2 x 3 1/2 .
  • Price: $6.99
    Vintage Postcard Toronto
    Lovely vintage postcard showing Jarvis Street in Toronto Ontario, never used.
  • Price: $12.00
    1911 Postcard Neepawa Manitoba
    This is rare postcard from aug-5-1911,Showing Neepawa from the lake, Used with postage.
  • Price: $6.99
    The Rectory Creemore Ontario
    Beautiful glossy vintage postcard, Never used.
  • Price: $7.99
    Lusterchrome Newfoundland Postcard
    Circa 1970s, this vintage Newfoundland postcard includes a representation of the Newfoundland country shape accented with tartan coloring, and a pitcher plant flower - the provincial flower of Newfoundland. Pub. by Atkinson Ltd., Bay Roberts, Newfoundland, Canada. Lusterchrome, Made Only by Tichnor Bros, Inc., Boston, Mass. This Canadian postcard measures about 4 inches by 6 inches. There is a thumbtack mark at the top. This jagged-edge divided non-posted card includes CB radio QSL comments. Average condition.
  • Price: $6.99
    Vintage Trinidad And Tobago Postcard
    Pictorial map of the West Indies islands of Trinidad and Tobago. Pub. by Bon Genie Ltd., Port of Spain, Trinidad. Printed by Syncreators Ltd. This colorful Caribbean postcard, circa 1970s, measures about 3.5 inches by 5.5 inches. There is a thumbtack mark at the top. This undivided non-posted card is privately addressed from Tobago, West Indies. Fine condition.
  •  per page

Shop by Store Name

Click on a letter to view store names that begin with that letter.
More Shopping
Resources
  • News-Antique.com Today's news about the antiques & collectibles trade.
  • The TIAS.com Showcase Antiques & collectibles that were added to TIAS.com today.