TIAS.com has over a half a million antiques and collectibles for your online shopping pleasure
Call Us 1-888-OLD-STUFF  | Your Account  | Merchant Login  | Shopping Cart  | Wish List  | Help
View Today's
Newly Listed Items!
Click here to view new listings

Sell Your Antiques & Collectibles Here

Free Trial Offer!
The TIAS Trusted
Merchant Guarantee
Safe Online Shopping Since 1995
Advanced
Search
 Be Our Facebook Fan
 Follow us on Twitter

Books


What's New in the Collector's Showcase of Books?
The Most Recent Additions to This Category are First!



Trout Fever 


 Cartoons From the Liar's Lair 


 Bruce Cochran 


 The world's funniest outdoor-sports cartoonist has done it again. In Trout Fever, Bruce Cochran delivers good-natured pokes at fly fishers, fishing fashion fanatics, know-it-all guides, and the finicky fish themselves.  


 Willow Creek Press, 1993. ISBN 1-55971-149-3. Soft cover, 5-1/2 x 8-1/2 inches, 96 pages. 


 Inscription on title page. Otherwise near fine. 


 Under 1 lb.  


Black Beauty 


 Anna Sewell 


 The classic story of a horse. 


 Golden Press, Western Publishing Co, Inc., 1970. ISBN 0-307-21604-7. Soft cover, 5 x 7-1/2 inches, 212 pages. 


 Very good. 


 Under 1 lb.  Hardback with dust cover.  189 pages, 9 illustrations (1 colour, the rest black and white). Published by Basil Blackwell, Oxford, England.  First printed in 1935. This is an ex-school prize, Standard 1, 1942.    Dust jacket is a little scruffy, andthe book exposes the spine in a couple of places (see photo), but overall very sound.  Some foxing to outer edges of pages."The Knights at Bay" by Philip Lindsay.  Tales of Action, No. 1.  Possibly  a first edition.  No reprint dates.  Geunon on Mlich Cows A Treatise Upon The Bovine Species in General by Thos. J. Hand who translated this version from the last and enlarged edition by F. Guenon 1919. 

Detailed black and white illustrations. 

131 page hard cover book with advertisment for Descriptive Catalog of Rural Book in the back.

Trout Fever Cartoons $1.95

 

Black Beauty - Anna Sewell - soft cover $1.50

 

The Knights at Bay, by Philip Lindsay. $14.00

 

Guenon on Mlich Cows by Thos. J. Hand 19 $125.00

Cage and Sining Birds Their Management, Habitis, Diseases, Breeding, And The Methods of Taking Them by W. E. Shuchard and revised and partly rewritten by George J. Barnesby c. 1890 

261 page hard cover book with detailed illustrations. 

 The Book of the Beastie by Ruth Ewing and Josephine Trott 1912. 

253 page hard cover book with illustrations from Orginal Photograhs.

 Edwardian Zoology Descriptive and Practical Part 1 by Buel P. Colton A.M. 1903. 

375 page hard cover book with a photograph by James Helmer Zearing and black and white illustrations.  Exotic Aquarium Fishes A Work Of General Refernces by William T. Innes 1949. 

509 page hard cover with western maps for the location of fishes on the inside of the back and front covers. Color illustration in front and black and white illustrations through out. 

News paper clippings with advertisments for Aquarium Stock Company, Westchester Aquarium, Nassau Pet Shop, and Empire the House of Rare Tropical Fish.

Cage and Singing Birds by W. E. Shuchard $150.00

 

The Book of the Beastie by Ruth Ewing an $75.00

 

Edwardian Zoology Part 1 by Buel P. Co $49.00

 

Exotic Aquarium Fishes by William T. Inn

National Standard Squab Book by Elmer C. Rice 1937. 

416 page hard cover Pigeon book with Illusrations from New Sketches, Half Tone Plates and a few dried flowers too!. 

This book is a manual for the installation and management of Squab plant.  Everyday Butterflies A Group of Biographies by Samuel Hubbard Scudder 1899.

391 + page hard ocver book with seventy-one colored and plain illustrations.  The Cat An Introduction To The Study Of Backboned Animals Especially Mammals by St. George Mivart Ph.D. F.R.S 1881

557 page hard cover on feline and mammal veterinary study. 

200 illustrations and original cover with embossed gold colored cat.  Plant-Atlas to My Water Cure by Sebastian Kneipp 1891.

Issue Two with sixty-Nine colored plates.

National Standard Squab Book by Elmer C. $75.00

 

Everyday Butterflies A Group of Biograph $250.00

 

The Cat by St. George Mivart Ph. D. F. R. S

 

Plant-Atlas II by Sebastian Kneipp 1891 $75.00

Bird Keepers Guide and Companion Containing Plain Directions for Keeping and Breeding Canaries, And Goldfinch and Linnet Mules and all Other Song Birds. 

Contains Bird-Fancier, Containing The Very Best Instrctctions For Taking, Feeding and Rearing Singing Birds published by John and Charles Mozley, Derby and Bird-Fancier, Containing The Very Best Instrctctions For Taking, Feeding and Reasring Various Sorts of Song Birds, Derby and Printed by Henry Mozley.

Hard Cover book

Detailed original illustrated fold out pages and a color engraving.   Louisana And Aaron Burr The Winning of The War Part VI by Teddy Bear and famous conservationist 26th President Theodore Roosevelt.

308 page Hard Cover book.

 The War In The North West The Winning of the West, Part III by Teddy Bear and famous conservationist 26th President Theodore Roosevelt.

320 page Hard Cover.  Hunting Trips On The Parire And In The Mountains Part II by Teddy Bear and famous conservationist 26th President Theodore Roosevelt. 

238 page Hard Cover book with detailed drawings by J. C. Beard

Bird Keepers Guide and Companion 1848 $350.00

 

Louisiana And Aaron Burr by Theodore Ro $250.00

 

The War In The North West by Theodore Ro $250.00

 

Hunting Trips On The Paririe 1907 $250.00

The Wildreness Hunter by Teddy Bear and famous conservationist 26th President Theodore Roosevelt.

279 page Hard cover book with detailed drawings by Henry Sandham 

 Hunting The Grisly and Other Sketches by Teddy Bear and famous conservationist 26th President Theodore Roosevelt

Part Two of The Wilderness Hunter, this 247 page hard cover book has incrediably detailed drawings by J. C. Beard.

Seems ol Teddy spells grizzly bear a bit different!

 Antique Victorian wildflower book by Mrs. William Star Dana Illustrated Marian Saterlee 1895. 

How To Know The Wild Flowers A Guide To The Names Haunts And Habits Of Our Common Wild Flowers. 

Hard cover book with hundreds of ilustrations.

Several natural collected REAL dried flower specimins. 

390 pages with interesting naturer related advertising in the conclusion.  Early Victorian Veterinarian book American Veterinary Diseases of Domestic Animals by S.W. Cole was the editor of Boston Cultivator Arigultural department, Yankee farmer and Farmers Journal. 


This antique hard cover book was published by Jonh P. Jewett and Company Boston 


Species Cover Horses, Cattel, Sheep, Swane, Dogs, Bees, Turkeys, Ducks, Chickens, and all manner of husbandry.


288 pages with many detailed engravings 


Two original herbal non drug RX prescriptions scropts on old paper detailing cure for wind stoppage. Cure included blood root, ginger, molasses, and fennugreek.

The Wilderness Hunter by Theodore Roosev $250.00

 

Hunting The Bison And Grisly Theodore Ro $250.00

 

How To Know The Wild Flowers Dana and Sa $125.00

 

American Veteranian S. W. Cole 1849 Disea $599.00

This candid and insightful autobiography takes readers on Nichelle Nichols' voyage of personal discovery and professional triumph - beyond Uhura.  G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York.  ©1994 by Nichelle Nichols.  This 320-page hardcover includes 24 pages of black and white photos of this intriguing singer, educator, activist, futurist, dancer, and actress.  The dust jacket has very minor wear near the top of the spine.  The inside pages are crisp and clean.  The binding is tight.  The dust jacket and book are in Fine condition.

 SIDE 1:  The Phenomenal Life and Tragic Death of the Tejano Music Queen by Clint Richmond 1995.

SIDE 2:  La vida sensacional y muerte tragica de la reina de la musica tejana. 1995.  This pocket book is in good condition.  It does have a tear at the right corner, but, overall, it is in good used condition.  The Modern Rifle--By Jim Carmichel--Winchester Press--337 pages--Dust cover shows some wear but book is in very good condition

 Kinfolk--By Pearl S. Buck A Novel Of China--The John Day Company New York 1949--Dust cover shows some wear but the book itself is very good

Beyond Uhura Star Trek and Other Memorie $11.99

 

SELENA! 1995 Pocket Book $5.99

 

The Modern Rifle $25.00

 

Kinfolk $30.00

Trout Fishing--Joe Brooks--Outdoor Life Harper & Row--337 pages--Dust cover shows some wear but book itself is very good

 The Brass Fisherman's Bible--By Erwin A. Bauer--1961--Doubleday & Company, Inc--Good condition

 Fisherman's Digest 9th Edition--by Erwin A. Bauer--1973--Digests Books, Inc--Paperback and measures 8 3/8 x 11 inches--Good condition  The Lore Of Sportsfishing--Tre Tryckare E. Cagner--American consultant Frank T. Moss--Publish Crown--419 pages--1976--Measures 11 x 12 inches--Some wear on jacket but book itself is in excellent condition

Trout Fishing $20.00

 

The Brass Fisherman's Bible $10.00

 

Fisherman's Digest 9th Edition $10.00

 

The Lore Of Sportsfishing $50.00

The Experts Book Of Freshwater Fishing--Edited by Steve Netherley--Smith and Schuster--1974--Has Jacket and the jacket and book are in excellent condition

 The Book Of The Black Bass--by James A Hensholl, M.D.--Reprinted and published  in 1978--Has index--In excellent condition

 Nifty cookbook filled with recipes for Beef, Franks, Pork, Lamb, Rabbit, Poultry, Fish and Seafood, Packaged Dinners, Vegetables, Breads, Spit Roasting, Fruits and Desserts all using Reynolds wrap. Black and white illustrations. 23 pages, stapled soft cover. 5 1/4 inches by 7 3/4 inches. Cover has some stains. Free shipping with this one!  Published in 1941 by The Culinary Arts Institute, Chicago, this is a classic collectible cookbook, edited by Ruth Berolzheimer. The book is paperback with over 100 candy recipes, plus chapters on tools need for candy making. Outer cover measures 6 inches x 8 3/4 inches. In good condition, although the spine fold is torn about halfway up. Free shipping with this one!

The Experts Book Of Freshwater Fishing $20.00

 

The Book Of The Black Bass $32.00

 

Outdoor Cooking with Reynolds Wrap (Blac $7.00

 

The Candy Book $5.00

Subtitled "204 Intriguing ground meat recipes." Includes recipes for sauces, appetizers, burgers, balls, loaves, rings, molds, oven main dishes, plus more. Wonderful two-color mid-century illustrations. Published by the Culinary Arts Institute in 1955.(ISBN Number: B00127YBR8). Excellent condition. This was a gift from Prudential Savings of San Gabriel, California (their sticker is on the cover). Free shipping with this one!  About 150 recipes developed for the Hamilton Beach Food Mixer in the Kitchens of Harvey and Howe, Inc. Recipes include: Jelly Rolls, Angel food cake, Banana Nut Bread, Coffe Mousse Pie.Not dated. Soft Cover, over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Card cover with color photo of housewife holding a cake with the mixer in the foreground. Side-stapled, with approximately 50   pages and black and white photos. Some staining of the cover, interior in excellent shape (no markings). Spine tight. Free shipping with this one!  Nifty cookbook on how to prepare tastier campfire meals without pots, pans and dishes. Recipes, camp menus and lots of great vintage black and white photos illustrating scouts, hunters and other men using Reynolds Wrap aluminum foil in their outdoor cookery. 28 pages. 5-1/4 x 7-3/4 inches. Copy shows some stains, wear, and cover folds, with an inch-long tear along the spine. Free shipping with this one!  The absolutely most gorgeous and informative book on vintage costume jewelry. 

"Jewels of Fantasy: Costume Jewelry of the 20th Century", edited by Deanna Farneti Cera. This is a first edition book that is not just a picture book, but a scholarly reference book recognized as a major research book.  Essays, amazing photographs. A must have for the vintage costume jewelry collector or dealer. 


My photos are just a sample of what's inside. 100s of color photos, over 400 pages, a full bibligoraphy, chronological overview beginning in 1900.  There's a glossary, a technical guide and so much more. 


Excellent condition.

The Ground Meat Cookbook $6.00

 

Hamilton Beach Food Mixer Instructions & $10.00

 

Outdoor Cooking with Reynolds Wrap $7.00

 

JEWELS OF FANTASY 1992 Haskell Carnegie $350.00




What Book is That? 


 Ruth H. Harshaw, Dilla W. MacBean 


 Lots of fun questions with classic poems and stories for answers. The quizzes get harder from front to back. From a question on what Little Tommy Tucker had for supper to a sketch about a young boy and a scientist (Dr. George Washington Carver by Shirley Graham and George Lipcomb) . It ends with a script for a mock radio program. A fun challenge for children and for adults. 


 Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc., 1962. Hard cover with dust jacket, 5-1/4 x 7-1/2 inches, 96 pages. 


 Ex-library, with stamps and a mylar cover on the dust jacket. Front gutter has been taped.  


 Under 1 lb.  Thomas Jackson's 10th book, Coming with Good Stuff, originally sold for 35 cents.  Filled with jokes and illustrations, some considered risque back in their time.  Thos. W. Jackson Coming with Good Stuff.  Copyright 1924, Copyright and revised 1940, 1949.  Thos. W. Jackson Publishing Co., Chicago, Illinois.  This vintage joke book measures about 5-1/4 inches by 7-3/4 inches.  The cover has smudging and creasing.  Inside pages have lower corner bends and some browning.  No brittle pages.  No loose pages.  This 96-page softcover is in Average Plus condition.


 How I Raised Shirley Temple book, by Her Mother, as told to Mary Sharon.  Front cover states this is reproduced from Silver Screen, copyright 1935, by permission Screenland Magazine, Inc., Photographs Courtesy Fox Film.


The color is nice on this book, with some spine wear and edge wear.

 

The original owner, Eileen Shields, wrote her name on the inside cover page in two places, one on the top margin above all the credits and another in the lower margin below all the credits.   Shirley Temple in Stowaway, a children's book with a copyright date of MCMXXXVII, A Twentieth Century-Fox Picture.


The front cover states this is an authorized edition No. 1767.


The inside front cover has writing on it that reads:  Property of Miss Eileen Shields bought June 16, 1937.  I saw this show in Adel with Russell Rozella.

(Adel, Iowa, located near Des Moines)


The spine is worn and the book has separated from the spine, but no other damages noted.  This has great color, with some wear around all edges, which would be natural from slight usuage over all these years.

What Book is That? $8.00

 

Vintage Good Stuff Joke Book $14.99

 

How I Raised Shirley Temple $33.00

 

Shirley Temple in Stowaway $33.00

Shirley Temple in Wee Willie Winkie book, a 20th Century-Fox Production, Authorized Edition No.1769.


On the inside front cover is writing as follows:  Property of Miss Eileen Shields Bought June 13, 1937.


The copyright date of the book is MCMXXXVII.


The color of the cover is really nice.  This is not a mint book due to slight use, some edge wear and some spine wear.   Shirley Temple in The Poor Little Rich Girl book published by the Saafield Publishing Company with a copyright date of 1936 by Grosset & Dunlap, Inc. of New York.  


The inside cover has the following information:  This Title from the Novel and the Play by Eleanor Gates.  From the screen play by Sam Hellman, Gladys Lehman, and Harry Tugend.  The Story of the Film Version Abridged by Charles T. Clinton.  With Illustrations from the Photoplay, A Twentieth Century-Fox Production.


The front cover has No. 1723.  The color is very good and the book is in very nice condition.  No tears, no damages to the pages.  


How to Stop Worrying and Start Living 


 Dale Carnegie 


 Time-Tested Methods for Conquering Worry 


 Pocket Books, 1985. ISBN 0-671-73335-4. Paperback, 358 pages. 


 Date in pen inside front. Otherwise near fine. 


 Under 1 lb.  


Code Name Baby 


 Christina Skye 


 Navy SEAL Wolfe Houston is on a mission of national security: protect one stubborn -- but gorgeous -- civilian in charge of training valuable government service dogs. Only Baby can lead them through the storm to safe haven in each other's arms. Good dog! 


 HQN Books, 2005. ISBN 0-373-77069-3. Paperback, 378 pages. 


Light spine creases. Small tear in back fly. Very good. 


  Under 1 lb.

Shirley Temple in Wee Willie Winkie $33.00

 

Shirley Temple in The Poor Little Rich G $33.00

 

How to Stop Worrying and Start Living $2.00

 

Code Name Baby $1.75

Vintage scout book filled with songs that are inspirational, religious, patriotic, old favorites, folk songs, and those that boys sang just for fun.  Boy Scout Songbook, ©1956 National Council, Boy Scouts of America.  The front cover has the previous owner's name neatly written in ink at the top right corner.  The inside pages are crisp and clean.  This 118-page softcover is in Good Plus condition.


 


 Bill Mazer's Amazin' Baseball Book 


 Bill Mazer with Stan and Shirley Fischler 


 150 years of baseball tales and trivia 


 Zebra Books, 1991. ISBN 0-8217-3361-3. Soft cover, 5-1/2 x 8-1/4 inches, 400 pages. 


 Slight corner wear. Otherwise near fine. 


 Under 2 lbs.  Called the Zenith this antique year book is from the graduating class of 1921, Duluth

(Minnesota) Central High School. Leather bound. Minor wear to the binding. Completely intact.

 This is a 1983 Ford Truck Owner's Guide for the F-100 thru the 350 series.

ADD $3.50 SHIPPING TO ANYWHERE IN THE USA.

 

I offer a shipping discount on multiple purchases when they can be combined.

Boy Scout 1956 Songbook $15.99

 

Bill Mazer's Amazin' Baseball Book $3.00

 

1921 Duluth Central High School Year Boo $20.00

 

Ford Truck Owner Guide 1983 ~ F-100 thru $19.99

Filled with information and words of wisdom from Warman's: It is acceptable to collect anything you wish.  All of today's antiques were collectibles in the past.  Encyclopedia of antiques and collectibles.  References, histories, collecting hints, clubs, museums, and numerous illustrations.  Warman's Americana & Collectibles, 7th Edition, edited by Harry L. Rinker.  Copyright ©1995 by Wallace-Homestead, a division of Chilton Book Company.  The cover has some scuff marks on the spine and corner bends.  The first inside page has pulled partially away from the binding.  The remaining pages are securely attached to the binding.  Minor smudging, no brittle pages.  The bottom corners have some creasing and corner bends.  This 584-page softcover is in Average condition.

 To the public, he was Mr. G-Man, the incorruptible enemy of all evildoers.  To Washington insiders, he was the supreme Untouchable, a man prepared to use illegal wiretaps and hidden mikes to destroy anyone who opposed him.  J. Edgar Hoover, The Man and The Secrets, by Curt Gentry.  A Plume Book.  Copyright ©1991 by Curt Gentry.  First Plume Printing, September 1992.  Two areas of this softcover edition have been marked with what appears to be black magic marker - one on the side of the book and one on the inside title page.  The first couple pages are curled and the front cover has been trimmed on the right edge about 1/4 inch.  The front cover has a vertical full-length crease.  The inside pages are crisp and clean and the binding is tight.  15 years in the writing, and based on more than 300 interview and 100,000 pages of previously classified documents, this national bestseller is the definitive portrait of the shadowy and corrupt man who held virtually unchecked power for almost fifty years.  30 pages of black and white photographs, including John Dillinger and Alvin Karpis.  This 846-page softcover is in Average Plus condition.

 


Introduction to Livestock & Companion Animals, Second Edition 


 Jasper S. Lee,  Jim Hutter, Rick Rudd, Lyle Westrom, Auston M. Bull, Chris Embry Bohr, Jody Pollock 


Interstate Publishers, Inc., 1996. ISBN 0-8134-3177-8. Hard pictorial cover, 7-1/4 x 10-3/8 inches, 629 pages. <p. Ex-library, with pocket inside front, and library stamps. Very little wear. 


 Under 4 lbs.  Dear Mr. President, Do me a favor please.  Sign my report card.  My Father won't.  Your friend, Harold M. Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania.  Filled with illustrations from famed cartoonist Charles M. Schulz, the creator of Peanuts, Dear President Johnson has some letters that will make you laugh; some that will bring you a chuckle; and some that will just give you a very happy and wonderful glow.  This delightful book contains letters selected in the mailroom of the White House during the winter of 1964.  Chosen from thousands sent each week to President Lyndon B. Johnson from America's children.  Dear President Johnson, selected by Bill Adler, illustrated by Charles M. Schulz.  Text copyright ©1964 by Bill Adler.  Illustrations copyright ©1964 by Charles M. Schulz.  William Morrow and Company, New York 1964.  The dust jacket has minor smudging.  There is a 1/2 inch tear on the top edge and the bottom spine of this dust jacket has clear tape.  The inside pages are crisp and clean.  The binding is tight.  This 96-page hardcover has yellow boards with the same delightful Schulz illustration on the cover.  The front of this hardback book has some wear toward the top.  The dust jacket and hardcover book are in Average Plus condition.

Warman's Americana & Collectibles $9.99

 

J. Edgar Hoover, The Man and the Secrets $9.99

 

Introduction to Livestock & Companion An $37.50

 

Dear President Johnson Schulz 1964 $18.99




Baja California and the Geography of Hope 


 Photos of desert life. 


 Sierra Club Books, 1969. Soft cover, 6-1/2 x 9-1/2 inches, 160 pages. 


 Ex-library with pocket inside front. Back cover has small tear and creased corner. Clean and firmly bound. 


 Under 2 lbs.  


The Quintessential Quiz Book 


 Norman G. Hickman 


 Little known oddities of fact and fiction. A compendium of curious words, derivations, literary allusions. 


 St. Martin's Publishers, 1979. Book club. Hard cover with dust jacket, 5-5/8 x 8-1/2 inches, 280 pages. 


 Very good. Very slight wear to jacket corners. 


 Under 2 lbs.  


Weasel Words 


 Philip Howard of the London Times


 A British look at the English language and how it has changed over time. 


 Oxford University Press, 1979. ISBN 0-19-520107-8. Hard cover, with dust jacket, 5-1/2 x 8-3/4 inches, 175 pages. 


 Name stamped insid front. Otherwise near fine. 


 Under 2 lbs.  Complete 3 Volume Pictorial History of the World's Great Nations--from the Earliest Day to Present Time.  Books were written by Charlotte M. Yonge and published New York by Selmer Hess in the year 1882.  There is nearly 1,200 pages to the entire Set with almost 100 full page illustrations.  Vol. I covers Greek, Roman & German History, II covers German, French & English and III covers English & American.  There is some wear to the leather covers as you can see in the photos but Books are solid and fully intact.  Would make a fine addition to your Library collection.  Buyer to pay $12 for Shipping & Insurance.

Baja California and the Geography of Hop $3.50

 

The Quintessential Quiz Book $2.50

 

Weasel Words - How English language has $5.95

 

1800s 3 Vol Pic. History Worlds Great Na $175.00

Booklet of Beautiful Views of Brisbane & Surroundings.  Judging by some of the Cars in a couple of the photos looks to be around the  1930's to 40's.  Measures about 9 x 5 3/4".  About 30 photos with captions underneath.  Very good condition.  Great to add to your collection.  Buyer to pay $3 for shipping.  


Game Fish of North America 


 Silvio Calabi 


Extensively and colorfully illustrated with pictures of all kinds of game fish. Bass, Catfish, Grayling, Panfish, Perch , Pikes, Sea-Run Fish, Shad, Sheefish, Trout, Saltwater Fish, Barracuda, Billfish, Bluefish, Bonito, Dolphin, Permit, Redfish, Sharks, Snook, Striped Bass, Tarpon, Tunas, Weakfish. 


 Wellfleet Press, Secaucus, NJ, 1988. ISBN 1-55521-275-1. Hard cover with dust jacket, 10-3/8 x 11-1/4 inches, 171 pages. 


 Book is in very good condition. Dust jacket has a tear along the top of spine. 


 Under 3 lbs  


The Homecoming 


 Harold Pinter 


 This is a play which has been called ''outrageous,'' ''grotesquely funny'' and ''astonishing in its verbal candor.'' It is also, as the Financial Times of London put it, ''monstrously effective theatre.'' 


 Grove Press, 1966. Soft cover, 5-1/4 x 8 inches, 82 pages. 


 Top of spine has a one inch tear. Light edgewear. Very good. 


 Under 1 lb.  


Automatic and Repeating Shotguns 


 Richard Arnold 


 


 A. S. Barnes & Co., 1960. Hard cover, no dust jacket, 6-1/4 x 9-1/2 inches, 173 pages. 


 Very slightly bumped corners. Name plate with typed name. Otherwise very good, clean and firmly bound. 


 Under 2 lbs.

Early, Booklet of Brisbane & Surrounding $12.00

 

Game Fish of North America $7.50

 

The Homecoming - Harold Pinter play $1.95

 

Automatic and Repeating Shotguns $8.95




< prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 next >

Shops | NEW! Become an Affiliate | Advertise | Security | Privacy | Terms of Use | Question/Problem | Site Map
© Software and site design copyright 1995-2012 TIAS.com. All rights reserved.