TIAS.com has over a half a million antiques and collectibles for your online shopping pleasure
Call Us 1-888-OLD-STUFF  | Your Account  | Merchant Login  | Shopping Cart  | Wish List  | Help
View Today's
Newly Listed Items!
Click here to view new listings

Sell Your Antiques & Collectibles Here

Free Trial Offer!
The TIAS Trusted
Merchant Guarantee
Safe Online Shopping Since 1995
Advanced
Search
 Be Our Facebook Fan
 Follow us on Twitter

Books: Childrens


What's New in the Collector's Showcase of Books: Childrens?
The Most Recent Additions to This Category are First!
A First Little Golden Book, My First Little Mother Goose, illustrated by Lucinda McQueen. Printed in the U.S.A. Copyright 1996. Good condition, name on the inside cover.  A First Little Golden Book, The Little Red Hen, illustrated by Lilian Obligado. Printed in the U.S.A. Copyright 1981. Good condition, name wrote in ink on inside front cover.  A First Little Golden Book, The Fuzzy Duckling, by Jane Werner, illustrated by Alice and Martin Provensen. Printed in the U.S.A. Copyright 1977. Very Good condition.  The Puppy That Found A Home A Rand McNally Junior Elf Book By  Sally R. Francis, illustrated by Dorothy Grinder. Book # 8032. Cover price .69 cents. Book in good condition, no rips, tares, or writing.

Golden Book-My First Little Mother Goose $2.00

 

Golden Book-The Little Red Hen $2.50

 

Golden Book The Fuzzy Duckling $3.00

 

The Puppy That Found A Home A Rand McNal $1.00

Little Penguin A Rand McNally Junior Elf Book By Carrie Rarick, illustrated by Vivienne Blake DeMuth. Book # 8057. Book in good condition, no rips, tares, or writing.  Fireman Joe Rand McNally Start Right Elf Book by Virginia Hunter, Illustrated by Marge Opitz. Book # 8006. Cover price .69 cents. Book in good condition, no rips, tares, or writing.  Little Deer A Rand McNally Junior Elf Book by Naoma Zimmerman, Illustrated by Marge Opitz. Book # 8080. Price on frunt cover is .19 cents. Book in good condition, No writing, rips, or tares.   Tie My Shoe A Rand McNally Junior Elf Book by Helen Wing, Illustrated by Sharon Kane. Book # 8109. Price on frunt cover is .19 cents. Book in good condition, No writing, rips, or tares.

Little Penguin A Rand McNally Junior Elf $3.00

 

Fireman Joe Rand McNally Start Right Elf $2.00

 

Little Deer A Rand McNally Junior Elf Bo $8.00

 

Tie My Shoe A Rand McNally Junior Elf Bo $6.00

Prayers For Little Children Rand McNelly & Company, Chicago. Prayers For Little Children Edited by Mary Alice Jones, Illustrated by Lucia Patton. This book was once owned by the Frist Presbyterian Church Of Vallejo, California.  Book is in good condition for its adge. No writing, rips, or tares.   Circa 1950's. This Boys Annual is in excellent condition. 4 full-page illustrations. Inner pages are in very fine condition with absolutely no writing throughout. Outer boards and spine are in good order. pictorial cover , cars race ferrari.

  

One of the magistral masterpieces of William Henry Giles Kingston , pictorial cloth , pp 252. 

No date but early 1900, the red cloth pictorial boards and spine have a little wear around the edges but are tidy, pages have some foxing but are goodl, very decorative book , in good conditions.  Molesworth (Mrs) The Story of a Spring Morning , London: W & R Chambers.

Illustrated by Benatar, Molly. Decorative Cloth. Near Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Children's Story Illustrated with 6 B&W Drawings by Molly Benatar. 272 Pages + Illustrated Publisher's Adverts. Light Brown Cloth Cover with Dark Brown Illustrations of Children and Lettering to front and spine.. Slight wear to cover. Hinges sound, pages in nice, clean condition

Prayers For Little Children Rand McNelly $18.00

 

COLLINS BOYS ANNUAL 1950? $70.00

 

THE SETTLERS A TALE OF VIRGINIA $60.00

 

THE STORY OF A SPRING MORNING $60.00

Learning to Spell Step by Step with Betty and Jack by Eleanor T. Pratt, published by McLoughlin Bros. of Mass. U.S.A. 1935? ( MCMXXXV) This is an adorable learning book with 36 wonderful pages with such great graphics. It is in nice condition with some tears at the edge. It is 13 inches high and 9 3/4 inches wide. View all of the pictures of this rare book as it is sold just as found.  Little Golden Book Vintage, The Little Red Hen. Little Red Hen cover by Rudolf, pictures by J. P. Miller, 15th. printing 1971. Copyright 1954 & 1942.Book # 519. Price on cover is 39 cents.  Cover has normal age ware, no rips, tares, or writing.  Little Golden Book Vintage, Hansel And Gretel. Hansel And Gretel by Jacob and William Grimm, Illustrated by Erika Weihs, 2ed. printing, copyright 1945. No price on cover or book #. Some of the Binding covering is torn, the cover has normal age ware, no rips, tares, or writing.  Little Golden Book Vintage,Words. Golden Book Words by Selma Lola Chambers, Illustrated by Gertrude Elliot, 34th. printing 1972.Copyright 1948. Book # 45. Cover price is 39 cents. Some Normal age ware to cover, no rips, tares, or writing.

Step By Step W / Betty & Jack, 1935 $24.00

 

Little Golden Book Vintage, The Little R $12.00

 

Little Golden Book Vintage, Hansel And G $12.00

 

Little Golden Book Vintage, Words $10.00

A Little Golden Book, The Happy Little Whale, told by Jane Werner Watson, by Kenneth Norris, pictures by Tibor Gergely. Forth printing 1972. Copyright 1960. Book # 393. Price on cover is 39 cents.Some normal age ware to the cover, No rips, tares, or writing.  A Little Golden Book,Tenggren,s Tawny Scrawny Lion, by Kathryn Jackson, pictures by Gustar Tenggren. Copyright 1952. Book # 138. Price on cover is 39 cents. Some normal age ware to the cover, No rips, tares, or writing.  Little Golden Book  Benji Fastest Dog In The West. Benji Fastest Dog In The West  by  Gina Ingoglia, illustrated by Werner Willis, copyright 1978. Marker on inside front cover. Normal age ware to covers,No rips, tares, or writing to story pages.  Little Golden Book The Poky Little Puppy. Poky Little Puppy by Janette Sebring Lowrey, illustrated by Gustaf Tenggren.  Copyright 1942. 48th printing 1982. Book #301-32. Cover price is 89 cents. Name on inside front cover.  Normal age ware to covers, No rips, tares, or writing to story pages.

Little Golden Book The Happy Little Whal $9.75

 

Little Golden Book Tenggren, s Tawny Scra $9.75

 

Little Golden Book Benji Fastest Dog In $8.00

 

Little Golden BookThe Poky Little Puppy $12.00

Little Golden Book We Help Daddy. A Little Golden Book, We Help Daddy, by Mini Stein, pictures by Eloise Wilkin. 11th. printing 1982. Book #208-31. Cover price 89 cents. Cover has normal age ware, no rips, tares, or writing.  

 Book Title & Author(s): Afloat, or Adventures on Watery Trails - Captain Alan Douglas, Scout Master.


Publisher & Copyright Date: M.A. Donahue & Company - 1917.


Type of Binding Hardcover.


Book Size & Number of Pages: approximately 4.75" wide by 7.50" tall with 185 pages.


Condition: Book is in good condition considering its age. No dustjacket if issued. Board spine at top are split on both sides approximately 1/2 inch.  Boards and internal pages are secure.  Boards show some soiling/stains and bumped corners. Internal pages has age toning and corner tip creases but no rips or tears noted. Pencil inscription on first page. Book was given as a gift from grandmother to grandson.  Special Note: We use our own photos to show actual front and/or back covers of books.  Book Title & Author(s): The Gentle Heritage - Francis E. Crompton.


Publisher & Copyright Date: E.P. Dutton & Company, New York - 1893.


Type of Binding Hardcover.


Book Size & Number of Pages: approximately 4.50" wide by 7.00" tall with 188 pages.


Condition: Book is in good to very good condition considering its age. No dustjacket if issued. Boards and internal pages are tight. Boards show some soiling/stains and bumped corners. Front cover has rough edges at top and along right side. Internal pages are clean with no rips or tears. Only writing noted is noted on first page, an inscription for Christmas present dated December 25, 1904. Special Note: We use our own photos to show actual front and/or back covers of books.


Additional Notes: Has six illustrations by F. C. Gordon.   Little Golden Book Disney Set Of 2  Mickey Mouse Books. Mickey The Kitten Sitter Copyright 1976, Mickey And The Great Lot Plot. Copyright 1974.  Printed in U.S.A. Some normal age ware to covers. No rips, Tears, or color marks. Good condition. Price is for set.

Little Golden Book We Help Daddy $9.00

 

Boys Scouts Afloat or Adventures on Wate $9.95

 

The Gentle Heritage by Frances E. Crompt $16.95

 

Little Golden Book Disney Set Of 2 Mick $9.25

Warner Bros. Bugs Bunny Accidental Adventure Little Book


Slight soiling to boards (normal), some bumping to the edges and corners. Spine is tight and the book is good  1931 "Little Brown Bruno" Childrens Book


Good condition, 9 3/4 x 7 1/2 inch, hardcover  

Stories and poetry. Missing paper on spine


Book is clean. Binding is a little loose, spine square, hinges fine. Cover corners and spine ends are bumped.  1952 "Science Magic" Childrens Book with DJ


Book is VG, hardcover. Has dustjacket with some wear on edges and corners  


Really clean and has great tricks and puzzles in science for kids!  Wild Bill Hickok & Deputy Marshall Joey Rand Elf  Book


Rand McNally Elf Book, some light wear on top and bottom of spine. Inside clean.

Warner Bros Bugs Bunny Accidental Advent $7.95

 

1931 'Little Brown Bruno' Childrens Book $11.95

 

1952 " Science Magic" Childrens $7.95

 

Wild Bill Hickok & Deputy Joey Rand Elf $6.95

Hiccup Hippo 


 Katherine Law,  Illustrated by Ed Renfro 


 A Carousel Book about a Hippo and how the other animals helped him get rid of his hiccups. 


 The L. W. Singer Company, 1967. Hard pictorial cover, 8-1/2 x 11-1/4 inches, 32 pages. 


 Ex-school book, with stamps inside front. Clean  with slight wear to corners and a dent in bottom edge of cover, but otherwise in good condition.  


 Under 2 lbs.  1934 "David Copperfield"  Big Little Book


Slight soiling to boards (normal), some bumping to the edges and corners. Spine is tight and the book is VG+, very hard to come by!


Inside is CLEAN, no rips, tears or issues


 Walt Disney 'Zorro' 1st Edition Little Golden Book


Boards have some normal wear, spine is tight. Corners are rounded


Stated "A" edition which means it is a first edition  #D43, 1955, First 'A' Edition, 25c orig price, See image for cover condition, 28 pages, pages are clean and nice. 28 pages. 25c original price. Crayon name in bookplate.


Told By Annie North Bedford  Adapted by Samuel Armstrong. Illustrated by the Walt Disney Studio.


Story Begins: A crowd gathered outside the Opera House on Disneyland's Main Street.  Each person in the crowd held a ticket...


Keywords: collectible collectibles collectable collectables children children's child kid's books list catalog catalogs collecting picture vintage antique little golden book shopping dealer booksellers collector memorabilia merchandise board used online classic popular famous out of print favorite walt disney donald duck mickey mouse goofy minnie daisy huey duey louie hughy 1950s 50s fifties

Hiccup Hippo $12.00

 

1934 " David Copperfield" Big $23.95

 

Walt Disney 'Zorro' 1st Edition Little G $13.95

 

DISNEYLAND ON THE AIR - Little Golden Bo $14.99

1956. First 'A' Edition, This is a Mickey Mouse Club Book actually.  #D53, See image for cover condition; 25c orig price.  Page edges have tanned from age as expected, Clean and nice inside.   24 pages.


Told By Annie North Bedford.  


Begins: Mickey Mouse hung onto the control stick of his little plane as the big wind spun it about...


Keywords: collectible collectibles collectable collectables children children's child kid's books list catalog catalogs collecting picture vintage antique little golden book shopping dealer booksellers collector memorabilia merchandise board used online classic popular famous out of print favorite 1950s 1960s holiday walt disney  1952 copyright, 'B' Edition, Walt Disney's PETER PAN AND WENDY, see image for cover condition, 28 pages, pages are clean and nice.


Told by Annie North Bedford and illustrations by the Walt Disney Studio and adapted by Eyvind Earle.


Story Begins: Once upon a time there were three children, Wendy, John, and Michael Darling by name...


Keywords: collectible collectibles collectable collectables children children's child kid's books list catalog catalogs collecting picture vintage antique little golden book shopping dealer booksellers collector memorabilia merchandise board used online classic popular famous out of print favorite 1950s 50s fifties  Wonder Book #662 - Story by Felix Sutton; Pictures by Chad. See image for cover condition. Name in bookplate. Clean and nice inside. 


Story begins:  Christmas Eve is usually the happiest night of the year for Santa Claus and his reindeer.


Keywords: collectible collectibles collectable collectables children children's child kid's books list catalog catalogs collecting picture vintage antique book shopping dealer booksellers collector memorabilia merchandise board used online classic popular famous out of print favorite antiques wonder washable santa claus christmas illustrated illustrator 1950s cartoon cartoons  #42, 'X' Edition, See image for cover condition; Pages are clean and nice, although tanned from age as expected.  There is pencil scribbling only on the inside back cover that does not effect the story.


Illustrated by Elizabeth Orton Jones.


Keywords: collectible collectibles collectable collectables children children's child kid's books list catalog catalogs collecting picture vintage antique little golden book shopping dealer booksellers collector memorabilia merchandise board used online classic populat famous out of print favorite character

MICKEY MOUSE FLIES THE CHRISTMAS MAIL Li $15.99

 

PETER PAN AND WENDY - Disney - Little Go $17.99

 

MIGHTY MOUSE SANTA'S HELPER - Wonder Boo $15.99

 

LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD - Little Golden B $9.99

The New Baby, #48, 1948, E Edition, See image for cover condition, 42 pages, Pages are clean and nice.  By Lucy Sprague Mitchell and Pictures by Tibor Gergely - A Bank Street Book 


Story begins: All year a city is a busy place.  Autos honk on the streets...


Keywords: collectible collectibles collectable collectables children children's child kid's books list catalog catalogs collecting picture vintage antique little golden book shopping dealer booksellers collector memorabilia merchandise board used online classic popular famous out of print favorite 1940s 40s forties  DONALD DUCK'S Christmas Tree, copyright 1954, 'A' First Edition, D39, See image for cover condition, just a bit of crayon on one page, some corner rounding, 25c orig. price, name on title page, 28 pages.


Story Begins: It was the day before Christmas.  At Donald Duck's house the cookies were all baked...


Keywords: collectible collectibles collectable collectables children children's child kid's books list catalog catalogs collecting picture vintage antique little golden book shopping dealer booksellers collector memorabilia merchandise board used online classic popular famous out of print favorite 1950s 50s fifties walt disney chip dale  

Happy Half Hours With The Bible is a book of half hour Bible lessons for children with one for each week of the year. It states that it is for use at home and/or Sunday School. I will also include a second book Half Hours With The Bible. This one is not dated but is about the same age as the first. This book was repaired at some point in time, but the pages (all bound together) are separated from the cover.



CONDITION: The hinges are loose but still attached. Pages are clean and tightly bound together. No writing, stains or tears.


 Little Golden Book Disney set Of 2 Books Alice in Wonderland & The Little Mermaid.Walt Disney's Alice in Wonderland  Adapted by Teddy Slater, Illustrated by France Mateu, copyright 1996. The Little Mermaid Adapted by Machael Teitelbaum, Illustrated by Sue DiCicco, copyright 1992. Normal age ware to covers, Little Mermaid has a name on the inside cover.Good condition. No rips, tears, or color marks. Price is for set.

A YEAR IN THE CITY - Little Golden Book $16.99

 

DONALD DUCK CHRISTMAS TREE Little Golden $16.99

 

Happy Half Hours With The Bible 1915 $18.00

 

Alice In Wonderland & The Little Mermaid $9.25

Little Golden Book Disney Jungle Book & Bambi. Walt Disney's The Jungle Book, adapted from the Mowgli stories by Rudyard Kipling, Printed in the U.S.A. by Western Publishing Co. Inc. Copyright 1967. Bambi Friends of the Forest, based on a Walt Disney's motion picture of Felix Salten's original story, Bambi, a Life in the Woods. Printed in the U.S.A. by Western Publishing Co. Inc. Copyright 1975. Normal age ware to covers, Bambi has a name on the inside cover.Good condition. No rips, tears, or color marks. Price is for set.  Little Golden Books Disney Set Of 2 Winnie-Pooh Book & the Honey Patch & Winnie-The-Pooh Meets Gopher. Walt Disney's Winnie the Pooh and the Honey patch, Printed in the U.S.A. by Western Publishin Co. Inc. Copyright 1980. Winnie-the-Pooh Meets Gopher Based on a story by A.A. Milne, copyright 1965. Normal age ware marks on the cover. No rips, tears, or color markes. Good condition. Price is for set.  Little Golden Book Disney Winnie THe Pooh and the Honey Tree & The Grand and Wonderful Day. Walt disney' Winnie the pooh and the honney Thee, Adapted by Mary Packard, Illustrated by Russell Hicks. name on the inside frunt cover. The Grand and Wonderful Day Adapted by Mary Packard, Illustrated by Darrell Baker. Normal age ware to the covers. Good condition. No rips, tears or color marks. Price is for set.  Little Golden Book Disney 101 Dalmatians & Dumbo. Walt Disney's 101 Delmatians adapted by Justine Korman Illustrated by Langley & Ron Dias, copyright 1991. Dumbo Adapted by Teddy Slater Illustrated by Ron Dias & Annie Guenther, copyright 1988. Normal age ware to the covers. Good condition. No rips, tears or color marks. Price is for set.

Little Golden Book Disney Jungle Book & $9.25

 

Little Golden Books Disney Set Of 2 Winn $11.00

 

Little Golden Book Disney Set Of 2 Winni $9.25

 

Little Golden Book Disney 101 Delmatians $9.25

Little Golden Book Disney Lady in the Tramp & Alice in Wonderland. Walt Disney's Lady and the Tramp, based on a story by Ward Greene, illistrations by the Walt Disney Studio. Printed in the U.S.A. by Western Publishin Co. Inc. Copyright 1954. Alice in Wonderland Meets the White Rabbet Retold by Jane Werner, based on the story by Lewis Carroll,copyright 1951. Normal age ware to the covers. Good condition. No rips, tears or color marks. Price is for set.  Little Golden Book Disney Duckwing Duck The Silly Canine Caper & DucK Tales The Secret City Under The Sea, Walt Disney's Duck Tales by Paul S. Newman, illustrated by Bill Langley and Annie Guenther. Printed in the U.S.A. Copyright 1988. Duckwing Duck By Justine Korman, Illustrated by Don Williams, copyright 1992. Normal age ware to the covers, Good condition. No rips, tears or color markes. Price is for set.  Little Golden Book Set of 2Donald Duck Books. Walt Disney's Donald Duck's Toy Sailboat, Told by Annie North Bedford, adapted by Samuel Armstrong, from the motion picture (Chips Ahoy). Printed in the U.S.A. by Western Publishing Co. Inc. Copyright 1954. Donald Duck and the Bigest Dog in Town copyright 1986. This book has pen marks on the inside back cover.  Good condition. No tears, rips to eather book. Price is for set.  Disney Little Golden Book Talespin Ghost Ship & Donald Duck and the Witch Next Door. Talespin Ghost Ship by Andrew Helfer,Illustrated by Sue Dicicco.Printed in the USA in 1991 by Western Publishing Company. Some normal age ware to cover, no tears, rips or corol markes. Donald Duck and the Witch Next Door copyright 1974 by Walt Disney Production. Name crosed out on the inside cover,no rips , tears, or coloring on the pages. Price is for set.

Lady in the Tramp & Alice in Wonderland $9.25

 

Little Golden Book Disney Duckwing & Duc $9.25

 

Little Golden Book Disney Set Of 2 Dona $9.25

 

Little Golden Book Disney Talespin & Don $9.25

 Little Golden Books Disney Set Of 2 Mickey Mouse Books Walt Disney's Mickey Mouse The Kitten-Sitters, printed in the U.S.A. Copyright 1976 & Mother Goose Copy Right 1952. Some Normal age ware on the covers. No Rips, Tears, or color markes. Good condition. Price is for set.  A Little Golden Book Set of Two The Great Riddle Contest & Pooh's Grand Adventure Search For Christopher Robin. Disney's Pooh and The Great Riddle Contest by Ann Braybooks, Illustrated by Dri Artworks. Frist edition 2000. Pooh's Grand Adventure Search For Christopher Robin Adapted by Justine korman, Illustrated by Rigol. Book # 98841-00. Frist edition 1997. Covers have noramal age ware. Books are in good condition. No rips, tares, or writing. Price is for set. 

 Little Golden Book Disney Aladdin & The Little Meraid. Walt Disney's Aladdin, illustrations by Darrell Baker adapted by Karen Kreider, Copyright 1992.The Little Meraid, illustrated by Ron Dias, Adapted by Michael Teitelbaum, copyright 1989. Some normal age ware and on covers, No rips, tears, or color markes. Good condition. Price is for set.  A Little Golden Book Mickey And The Beanstalk. Walt Disney's Mickey And The Beanstalk Adapted by Dina Anastasio, Illustrated by Sharon Ross. Book #103-66. Copyright 1988. Book is in very good condition, No rips, tares, or writing.  Little to no ware.

Little Golden Books Disney Set Of 2 Mick $9.25

 

The Great Riddle Contest & Pooh's Grand $12.00

 

Little Golden Book Disney Aladdin & The $9.25

 

A Little Golden Book Mickey And The Bean $8.00

A Little Golden Book Lady. Walt Disney's Lady from the motion picture Lady and The Tramp by Ward Green,Illustrations by the Walt Disney Studio. Book #105-55, copyright 1954. Book in faif condition ware to corners. No rips, tares, or writing. Price discounted do to ware.  A Golden Book Circus Board Book, Walt Disney's Circus Board Book by Walt Disney Productions. Copyright 1969. Normal adge ware. Good condition, no tares, rips or writing.  A Golden Book Donald Duck Boarded Book. Walt Disney's Donald Duck Board Book by Walt Disney Productions. Copyright 1969. Normal adge ware. Good condition, no tares, rips or writing.  A Little Golden Book Cinderella, Walt Disey's Cinderella,Adapted by Campbell Grant, Illustrations by The Walt Disney Studio, #103-3 cover price 69cents. Normal adge ware to the cover. Good condition, No ripes, tares,or writing.

A Little Golden Book Lady $5.00

 

A Golden Book Circus Board Book $10.00

 

A Golden Book Donald Duck Board Book $10.00

 

A Little Golden Book Cinderella $7.00

Little Golden Book Disney Three Little Pigs & Pinocchio.Walt Disney's The Three Little Pigs, adapted by Milt Banta and Al Dempster, from Walt diney motion picture (The Three Little Pigs). Printed in the U.S.A. by Western Publishing Co. Inc. Copyright 1953. Pinocchio, Adapted by Campbell Grant, from Walt diney motion picture (Pinocchio).  Printed in the U.S.A. by Western Publishing Co. Inc.1948.Some normal age ware to covers. No rips, Tears, or color marks. Good condition. Price is for set.  A Little Golden Book Set of Two Winnie The PoohMeets Gopher & The Grand and Wonderful Day. Disney's Pooh Meets GopherAdapted by George Desantis, Pictures by The Walt Disney Studio. Book # 101-52. Copyright 1965. The Grand and Wonderful Day by Mary Packard, Illustrated by Darrell Baker. Book # 101-64.Copyright 1996. Covers have noramal age ware. Books are in good condition. No rips, tares, or writing. Price is for set. 

 

 A Little Golden Book Set of Two Pooh and the Drandon & The Grand and Wonderful Day. Disney's Pooh and the Drandon by Ann Braybooks, Illustrated by Darrell Baker. Book # 98798-01. Copyright 1997. The Grand and Wonderful Day by Mary Packard, Illustrated by Darrell Baker. Book # 98737-01. Covers have noramal age ware. Books are in good condition. No rips, tares, or writing. Price is for set. 

 

 A Little Golden Book Set of Two  Donold Duck's Toy SailBoat & The Lion King. Walt Disney's The Lion King  Adapted by Justine Korman, Illustrated by Don Williams & H. R. Russell. Book # 107-93. Copyright 1994. Donold Duck's Toy SailBoat. Told by Annie North Bedford. Adapted by Samuel Armstrong. Pictures by Walt disney Studio. Book # 102-51. Copyright 1954. Some noramal age ware. Books are in good condition. No rips, tares, or writing. Price is for set.

Little Golden Book Disney Three Little P $9.25

 

Winnie the Pooh Meets Gopher & The Grand $8.00

 

Pooh and the Drandon & The Grand and Wo $8.00

 

Golden Book Donold Duck's Toy SailBoat & $8.00




< prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 next >

Shops | NEW! Become an Affiliate | Advertise | Security | Privacy | Terms of Use | Question/Problem | Site Map
© Software and site design copyright 1995-2012 TIAS.com. All rights reserved.
The Internet Antique Shop is an Upfront Merchant on TheFind. Click for info.