TIAS.com has over a half a million antiques and collectibles for your online shopping pleasure
Call Us 1-888-OLD-STUFF  | Your Account  | Merchant Login  | Shopping Cart  | Wish List  | Help
View Today's
Newly Listed Items!
Click here to view new listings

Sell Your Antiques & Collectibles Here

Free Trial Offer!
The TIAS Trusted
Merchant Guarantee
Safe Online Shopping Since 1995
Advanced
Search
 Be Our Facebook Fan
 Follow us on Twitter

Books: Fiction: Thrillers


What's New in the Collector's Showcase of Books: Fiction: Thrillers?
The Most Recent Additions to This Category are First!
The Bleachers, A novel by John Grisham,copyright 2003 by Belfry Holdings Inc.A smaller book reprint.Neely has many things to deal with when he comes home to bury his old high school football coach. Dust cover and book in like new condition.Hardcover  

 The Summons, A novel by John Grisham,first published by Doubleday in February 2000. This is a smaller book reprint copyright in 2002 by Belfry Holdings.A recluse judge summons his sons home to discuss the estate but dies before they arrive leaving a secret.Dust cover and book in like new condition.Hardcover  

 The Brethren, A novel by John Grisham,published by Doubleday in February 2000. A smaller book reprint,copyright by Belfry Holdings.Three former judges meet every day at the federal prison library they are in to help other inmates and to write letters. they have a mail scam going and are doing great until they get the wrong victim.Dust cover and book in like new condition.Hardcover  

 The Client, A novel by John Grisham,copyright by John Grisham 1993. A smaller book edition published by Doubleday.Eleven-year old Mark Sway witnesses a suicide and has a secret about a murder,Not knowing who to trust he hires himself a laywer,terrific story plot.Dust cover and book in like new condition. Hardcover

Bleachers by John Grisham $9.99

 

The Summons by John Grisham $9.99

 

The Brethren by John Grisham $9.99

 

The Client by John Grisham $9.99

The Runaway Jury, A novel by John Grisham,published by Doubleday in June 1996. A First Edition.Story of a jury that has to be sequested, who and why is someone trying to control them.Dust cover and book in like new condition.Original price $26.95 printed on dust cover. Hardcover  The Chamber, A novel by John Grisham,published by Doubleday in June 1994. A First Edition.A story about freeing a man from death row.Dust cover and book in like new condition.Original price $24.95 printed on dust cover.Has the authors name written on the front cover.Hardcover  The Brethren, A novel by John Grisham,published by Doubleday in February 2000. A First Edition.Three former judges meet every day at the federal prison library they are in to help other inmates and to write letters. they have a mail scam going and are doing great until they get the wrong victim.Dust cover and book in like new condition.Original price $27.95 printed on dust cover.Hardcover  The Client, A novel by John Grisham,published by Doubleday in March 1993. A First Edition.Eleven-year old Mark Sway witnesses a suicide and has a secret about a murder,Not knowing who to trust he hires himself a laywer,terrific story plot.Dust cover and book in like new condition.Original price $23.50 printed on dust cover. Hardcover

The Runaway Jury A Novel by John Grisham $12.95

 

The Chamber A Novel by John Grisham $12.98

 

The Brethren A Novel by John Grisham $12.98

 

The Client A Novel by John Grisham $12.98

The Street Laywer, A novel by John Grisham,published by Doubleday in March 1998. A First Edition. Michael was on his way up when an encounter with a homeless man changed the path of his life.He becomes a Street laywer and a thief.Dust cover and book in like new condition.Original price $27.95 printed on dust cover.Hardcover  The Partner,A novel by John Grisham,Published in 1997 by Doubleday.A First Edition.When A fortune was stolen from his ex-law firm,Patrick was believed to have died in a tragic car fire six weeks before.Danilo Silva his new name was now believed to have committed the crime.Great story.Book and Dust Jacket in like new condition.Original price $26.95 marked on dust jacket.Hardcover


 A Painted House, by John Grisham Printed in February 2001 First Edition.A Story inspired by his own childhood in rural Arkansas. The narrator is a farm boy named Luke Chandler,age seven,who lives in the cotton field with his parents and grandparents,in a house that's never been painted.It is a moving story of one boy's journey from innocence to experience.Book and Dust Jacket are Like new never read condition.Original price $27.95 printed on Dust Jacket.Hardcover  12th novel in the James Bond Series.  You Only Live Twice by Ian Fleming.  Book Club edition.  NAL World, The New American Library.  ©1964 by Glidrose Productions Ltd.  240-page hardcover.  On the inside of the dust jacket, the bottom corner is missing diagonally.  The dust jacket is torn on the spine and the bottom edge.  The inside pages of this hardback are crisp and clean.  The binding is tight.  The book has yellow boards with red lettering, including a facsimile of Ian Fleming's signature.  The dust jacket is in Average condition.  The hardcover book is in Very Good Plus condition.

The Street Laywer A Novel by John Grish $12.98

 

The Partner A Novel by John Grisham $12.98

 

A Painted House A Novel by John Grisham $12.98

 

You Only Live Twice Vintage Hardback $12.99

Bleachers by John Grisham. This is a hard cover novel with jacket in excellent condition. 11pdp309  Seventh novel in the James Bond series.  Goldfinger by Ian Fleming.  The Macmillan Company, New York.  ©1959 Glidrose Productions Ltd.  This appears to be a book club edition.  No dust jacket.  Minor smudge marks on pages 154-160.  The back cover has a 1/2 inch spot.  The binding is tight.  192-page hardcover.  This vintage book is in Good Plus condition.

 The Night Manager by John LeCarre. This is a hard cover novel with jacket in excellent condition. 2010pdp0262  A Certain Justice by John T. Lescroart. This is a hard cover novel with jacket in excellent condition. 2010pdp0261

Bleachers by John Grisham $5.00

 

James Bond Goldfinger by Ian Fleming $9.99

 

The Night Manager by John LeCarre $7.00

 

A Certain Justice by John T. Lescroart $7.00

Predator by Patricia Cornwell. This is a hard cover novel with jacket in excellent condition. 2010pdp0260  Invasion by Robin Cook soft cover novel. 2010pdp0259  Compiled and edited by Sheldon Lane, this 1965 paperback offers insight of James Bond and his creator, Ian Fleming, from many distinguished personalities including actor Sean Connery; authors Georges Simenon and Raymond Chandler; and former CIA head Allen Dulles.  Bond's girls and weapons are illustrated in 16 pages of photographs, as well as the photo cover of actress Ursula Andress.  Published by Dell Publishing Co., Inc.  ©1965 John Hill Production Limited, First Dell Printing - November 1965.  There is an area on the inside cover page where a book label may have been affixed at one time (some of this label still remains).  Pages have some browning but are not brittle.  The cover and inside pages are crisp and clean.  The binding is tight.  This 160-page paperback is in Good condition.

 The Broker by John Grisham. A hardcover book from 2005 with 306 pages, includes jacket. 2010pdp0042

Predator by Patricia Cornwell $7.00

 

Invasion by Robin Cook $3.00

 

For Bond Lovers Only 1965 Edition $18.99

 

The Broker by John Grisham $5.00

Vertical Run fictional novel with hard cover with 305 pages from 1995. 09pdp1357  Flesh And Blood by Michael Cunningham. This is a hard back book from 1995 with 465 pages and in excellent condition. 09pdp1253  Contagion by Robin Cook. This is a hard back book from 1995 with 340 pages and in very good condition. 09pdp1250  13th novel in the James Bond Series.  The Man With The Golden Gun by Ian Fleming.  Book Club edition.  NAL, The New American Library.  ©1965 by Glidrose Productions Ltd.  184-page hardcover.  The first blank page has a white blank label that measures 3 inches by 4 inches.  The dust jacket has wear and some tears on the spine and the title has faded on the spine.  Inside pages are crisp and clean.  The binding is tight.  The dust jacket is in Average Plus condition and the hardback book is in Good Plus condition.

Vertical Run fictional novel $3.00

 

Flesh And Blood by Michael Cunningham $5.00

 

Contagion by Robin Cook $5.00

 

The Man With the Golden Gun $12.99

Blow Fly by Patricia Cornwell. This is a hard back copy with jacket with 465 pages and in excellent condition. 09pdp1095  From the legacy of Ian Fleming come two short novels: Octopussy and The Living Daylights, published in book form.  Book club edition.  Published by the New American Library, New York.  This book was the 14th addition to the James Bond canon.  There is a small half-inch tear at the bottom edge of the dust jacket and minor wear along the edges of the jacket.  The inside pages are crisp and clean.  The binding is tight.  122-page hardcover.  The book has black boards with an orange pictorial on the front panel of a smoking rifle.  The dust jacket is in Very Good condition.  The hardcover book Very Good Plus condition.

 Abduction by Robin Cook, a paperback thriller from 2000. 09pdp170  Blood Music by Greg Bear, a paperback thriller from 2001. 09pdp169

Blow fly by Patricia Cornwell $6.00

 

Octopussy The Living Daylights $15.99

 

Abduction by Robin Cook $2.00

 

Blood Music by Greg Bear $2.00

The Experiment by John Darnton, a paperback thriller from 1999. 09pdp168  Toxin by Robin Cook. The book has a hardback cover with jacket in excellent condition. 08pdp315  The President’s Daughter. The book has a hardback cover with jacket in excellent condition. 08pdp316  Omega by Patrick Lynch, a medical thriller. This is a soft cover novel in good to very good condition. 08pdp301

The Experiment by John Darnton $2.00

 

Toxin by Robin Cook $6.00

 

The Presidents Daughter $6.00

 

Omega by Patrick Lynch, a medical thrill $2.00

Gabriel’s Body by Curt Siodmak, a medical thriller. This is a soft cover novel in good to very good condition. 08pdp300  Harvest by Tess Gerritsen, a medical suspense. This is a hardback book with jacket and contains about 344 pages, 1996. 07mus224   

Gabriels Body by Curt Siodmak, a medical $2.00

 

Harvest by Tess Gerritsen, a medical sus $5.00

  



< prev 1 next >

Shops | NEW! Become an Affiliate | Advertise | Security | Privacy | Terms of Use | Question/Problem | Site Map
© Software and site design copyright 1995-2012 TIAS.com. All rights reserved.