TIAS.com has over a half a million antiques and collectibles for your online shopping pleasure
Call Us 1-888-OLD-STUFF  | Your Account  | Merchant Login  | Shopping Cart  | Wish List  | Help
View Today's
Newly Listed Items!
Click here to view new listings

Sell Your Antiques & Collectibles Here

Free Trial Offer!
The TIAS Trusted
Merchant Guarantee
Safe Online Shopping Since 1995
Advanced
Search
 Be Our Facebook Fan
 Follow us on Twitter

Books: Nonfiction: Biography


What's New in the Collector's Showcase of Books: Nonfiction: Biography?
The Most Recent Additions to This Category are First!
Black cloth boards, gilt title, photographic dust jacket exhibits edge stains to inner lower flaps, light pencil notations to front endpaper which is signed Dina and Edward, dated 5/3/89 with inscription to their friends Diane and Oliver. 


Also included is double paged personal stationary with embossed address of the Ullendendorff’s, dated 6 March 1989,in which Edward and his wife Dina each have handwritten their appreciation for their friends hosting a wonderful dinner party.


Edward Ullendorf was renowned British scholar, historian and authority in Semitic languages and Ethiopia.


The Two Zions is a memoir of his fascination with the culture and languages of Ethiopia.


He provides numerous eyewitness and rare first-hand accounts of notable people and events, including the lost dream of Arab-Jewish accord, British conduct in Palestine, and the promotion of Hebrew as a modern language, the Falashas, Ethiopian customs, and the political upheaval in Ethiopia that brought about the fall of Haile Selassie. 


Combined shipping expense for those who obtain more than one item.



 Green cloth boards with red and gilt decoration as well as spine, map to pastedown and endpapers, dust jacket which is protected by mylar (Brodart) exhibits grit to rear panel, mild rubbing to upper edge and tail of spine.


First person account of Captain Henrique Galvao, who in 1961 with 24 men, siezed the Portuguese liner Santa Maria with 600 passengers and a crew of 350, in protest against the corrupt governments of Franco's Spain & Salazar's Portugal.


Combined shipping expense for those who obtain more than one item.




 Quarter bound - vellum and cloth boards with gilt design, lettering and title to spine, no dust jacket as issued, deckled edges, with slight foxing to tissue guards protecting photographs.


Extracts from letters and notes written in the margins of Atkin's sketches during the last two years of his life, 1896-98.


Combined shipping expense for those who obtain more than one item.

 The Furies and The Flame 


 Ingrid Rimland 


 A true story of a mother among the Mennonites in Paraguay whose son suffered from a damaged brain, and her travels to America for treatment. 


 Arena Press, 1984. ISBN 0-87879-418-2. Hard cover with dust jacket, 6-1/2 x 9-1/2 inches, 218 pages. 


 The dust jacket has some edge tears. The book has a name inside the front and slightly bowed covers. Clean and firmly bound. 


 Under 2 lbs.

The Two Zions: Reminiscences of Jerusale $95.00

 

Santa Maria: My Crusade for Portugal $18.00

 

Arthur Atkins His Letters with Notes Upo $25.00

 

The Furies and The Flame $5.00

Twenty Drawings By Kahlil Gibran (Hardcover) 

by Kahlil Gibran (Author), Alice Raphael (Introduction) 


Large size hardcover with slipcase. Hardcover is in good condition. Text is clean. Slipcase is worn and fading.  Pioneer Women: Voices from the Kansas Frontier [Paperback]

Joanna Stratton (Author), Arthur M Schlesinger (Introduction) 

 Silent Night: The Story of the World War I Christmas Truce [Paperback]

Stanley Weintraub (Author) 

 Book by Paulette Jiles- Blackwater- 1988 born in Missouri in the Ozarks in 1943 made her come in Canada in 1969 and for 10 years worked in the Arctic and subarctic as a journalist

Twenty Drawings By Kahlil Gibran (Hardco $16.00

 

Pioneer Women: Voices from the Kansas Fr $8.50

 

Silent Night: The Story of the World War $8.50

 

Blackwater by Paulette Jiles $25.00

First page picture of Penelope. Under it states For the first five month of her life this woman Penelope, was a slave belonging to Dr. Crawford E Smith of Napton. Then in September 26, 1863 almost 100 years- a certificate of freedom was issued to her under President Lincoln's Emancipation proclamation.  Encyclopedia of Movie Stars, by Daniel and Susan Cohen, pages 256.  The Encyclopedia of Movie Stars us ab A-Z of the greatest stars in movie history.  Life Legends the Century's Most Unforgettagle Faces-First Edition. Pages 176 30 color and 98 black and white illustration, in excellent condition.  In the Land of Hummel-First Edition-First Printing- Traditional Bavarian Life celebrates a historic and picturesque region of Germany.  This rich and innovative new book follows a young American woman of German descent through a year abroad where she come to discover the land of her ancestors- which is also the land of Sister Maria Innocentia, the artist behind the world famous M.I Hummel figurines.

Penelope's Freedom Pamplet $14.50

 

Encyclopedia of Movie Stars $49.50

 

Life Legends the Century's Most Unforget $24.50

 

In the Land of Hummel $19.95

This is a book originally owned by LeRoy Follette, his name is written on the inside, which is a biography of Herbert Hoover, written by Eugene Lyons.


The dust jacket is present and is does have minor tears at the upper edge.  The book itself, has the gentleman's name (LeRoy Follette) written on the inside first page in the upper right corner in ink.


A google search of LeRoy Follette shows that he and his family were involved with an old school called Washington School.  They were custodians.  You may go to the following link to check out the information.  /towns/Newark/History/886261975609.htm


Overall the book is in nice condition for something of its age.  Just ask me any questions, should you need to know more.  This is a sealed mint copy of a biography of The Rolling Stones. It is titled A Life On The Road. Many  photos and stories from the road during the Stones touring career.  

ADD $6.00 SHIPPING TO ANYWHERE IN THE USA.

 Time, 1997, 160 pages,  dust jacket, very good.  Life Books, Hardcover, 128 pages, dust jacket, 1998, 1st ed.

Herbert Hoover. . . A Biography by Eugene L $9.95

 

The Rolling Stones - A Life On The Road $15.00

 

Entertainment Weekly's 100 Greatest Movi $30.00

 

Remembering Sinatra: A Life in Pictures $25.00

Hardcover, 420 pages, dust jacket,  


Behind the Plate: Three Great Catchers 


 Guernsey Van Riper, Jr. 


 illustrated by Jack Hearne 


 Biographies of three baseball players, Mickey Cochrane, Bill Dickey and Roy Campanella, written for the juvenal reader. 


 Published by Garrard Publishing Co., 1973. Hard cover. 


 Ex-library, with pocket inside back, and usual stamps. Clean and firmly bound. 


 Under 2 lbs.  


The Conscience of a Conservative 


 Barry M. Goldwater, United States Senator from Arizona 


 The leading conservative thinker in politics today calls for a new approach to domestic problems and cold war strategy. 


 Macfadden Capital Hill Books, 1960. Paperback, 127 pages. 


 Slight creases to cover corners. Otherwise very good, clean and firmly bound. 


 Under 1 lb.  


Before I Sleep . . . The Last Days of Dr. Tom Dooley 


 Edited with a Foreword by James Monahan, Senior Editor, The Reader's Digest. 


 An intimate portrait of the Splendid American, by those who were closest to him during the last two years of his dedicated life. 


 A Signet book, complete and Unabridged, 1963. Paperback, 176 pages. 


 Scuffed and creased corners. Name on title page. Firmly bound. 


 Under 1 lb.

Me: Stories of My Life Katharine Hepbur $20.00

 

Behind the Plate: Three Great Catchers $10.00

 

The Conscience of a Conservative - Goldw $9.95

 

Before I Sleep . . . The Last Days of Dr $2.95

American Cassandra: The Life of Dorothy Thompson by Peter Kurth. From the cover; The acclaimed biography of Dorothy Thompson, the popular yet controversial journalist whose reach extended from presidents and prime ministers to the millions who read her opinionated, hard-hitting newspaper column "On the Record." Thompson's private life, which included a tempestuous marriage to Nobel atileas her career. American Cassandra sheds light on the life of this influential woman while tracing the course of twentieth-century journalism and politics. It is paperback, has 587 pgs. and is in good used condition.

 The Rights of Man as Told in Seven Great Documents Booklet. This booklet contains (in part) The Sermon on the Mount, The Magna Charta, The French Declaration of Rights, The Declaration of Independence, The American Bill of Rights, The American Bill of Rights, The Emancipation Proclamation, Women's Suffrage Act. From the back cover; "FOR A BETTER AMERICA Let these documents and their stories be a reminder of our free institutions and of the reason why America remains great." The cover has been torn otherwise it is in good used condition.

 Tuxedo Park, by Jennet Conant Biography Book. Tuxedo Park, A Wall Street Tycoon and the Secret Palace of Science That Changed the Course of World War II. From the cover, "In the fall of 1940, as German bombers flew over London and with America not yet at war, a small team of British scientists on orders from Winston Churchill carried out a daring transatlantic mission. The British unveiled their most valuable military secret in a clandestine meeting with American nuclear physicists at the Tuxedo Park mansion of a mysterious Wall Street tycoon, Alfred Lee Loomis. Powerful, handsome, and enormously wealthy, Loomis had for years led a double life. spending his days brokering huge deals and his weekends working with the world s leading scientists in his deluxe private laboratory that was hidden in a massive stone castle. In this dramatic account of a hitherto unexplored but crucial story of the war, Jennet Conant traces one of the worlds most extraordinary careers and scientific enterprises. It is a hardback, has 330 pgs., is illustrated with photos, maps and it is in good used condition.

 The Measure of All Things by Ken Alder Historical Book. The Measure of All Things, The Seven-year Odyssey and Hidden Error That Transformed the World. From the flyleaf, "A midst the chaos of the French Revolution, two intrepid astronomers (Pierre-Francois Andre Mechain, Jean-Baptiste-Joseph Delambre) set out in opposite directions from Paris to measure the world, one voyaging north to Dunkirk, the other south to Barcelona. Their findings would help define the meter as one ten-miliionth of the distance between the pole and the equator, a standard that has since swept the planet. The Measure of All Things is the astonishing story of one of history's greatest scientific quests, a mission to measure the Earth and define the meter for all nations and for all time. It is hardback, has 422 pgs., is illustrated and it is in good used condition.

American Cassandra: Dorothy Thompson by $9.95

 

The Rights of Man as Told in Seven Great $4.95

 

Tuxedo Park, by Jennet Conant Biography $9.95

 

The Measure of All Things by Ken Alder H $9.95

Too Strong For Fantasy, Marcia Davenport Biography Book. From the cover, "The daughter of the great lyric soprano Alma Cluck, and the step-daughter of the renowned violinist Efrem Zimbalist, Marcia Davenport was raised in a world of music, and her earliest memories are of Arturo Toscanini, whom she calls "the dearest friend I have ever had." She began her writing career at the age of twenty-five, on the editorial staff of The New Yorker, where she knew Harold Ross, E. B. White, Wolcott Gibbs, and James Thurber. Much of this memoir concerns Czechoslovakia, a country and people she came to love. Ironically, because of her long and close friendship with jan Masaryk, the foreign minister of Czechoslovakia who died mysteriously in 1948, and her moving account of his death, the Communist government suppressed the book. It has only recently Deen published in Czech. In Too Strong for Fantasy a perceptive writer re-creates an era of unequaled excellence in music, and of passionate political conviction, set against the backdrop of a world torn by war and distorted by Communist ideology." It is paperback, has 483 pgs., is illustrated with photos and it is in good used condition.

 


Skunk Ranch to Hollywood - The West of Author Hal Evarts 


 Hal Everts, Jr. 


 The biography of  Western fiction writer Hal Everts. Three of his novels were made into movies -- one of which introduced another rising star, John Wayne. A colorful history told with broad humor and a knack for sniffing out the comic and extraordinary details of Evarts' extraordinary life. 


 Capra Press, Santa Barbara, CA, 1989. ISBN 0-88496-297-0. Hard cover with dust jacket, 5-1/2 x 8-3/4 inches, 260 pages. 


 A library stamp in front and back. Slight wear to edges of dust jacket. Clean and firmly bound. 


 Under 2 lbs.  


Take One Step 


 Evelyn West Ayrault 


 The inspiring story of a girl who overcomes the tremendous obstacle of cerebral palsy through the healing power of love. 


 Modern Library, 1963. Paperback, 240 pages. 


 Name inside front. Spine creases and slant. Clean and firmly bound. 


 Under 1 lb.  


One Referral Short of a Lobotomy 


 The rantings and reflections of a bald guy 


 Doug Schell  


 Signed by the author. 


 Oregon author Doug Schell offers up a tonic for washing down the horse-pills of life. The elixir is two parts humor and one part thoughtful reflection. From botched dance lessons to grappling with cancer. Doug finds the comic and the cathartic in the ordinary events of life. He's not a celebrity, just an everyday guy with reflections on life that resonate. Remember, he hasn't lost his mind, just his hair. (so far.)  He comments on baldness, on learning the foxtrot, on bi-focal contact lenses, on friendship, on contentment and cancer. 


 Red Stuga Press, Eugene, OR, 2002. Soft cover, 5-1/2 x 8-3/8 inches, 75 pages. 


 Near new. 


 Under 1 lb.

Too Strong For Fantasy, Marcia Davenport $9.95

 

Skunk Ranch to Hollywood - West of Autho $6.50

 

Take One Step - cerebral palsy $7.95

 

One Referral Short of a Lobotomy $6.95

This book is called 'Theodore Roosevelt: An Intimate Biography' written by William Roscoe Thayer and is copyrighted 1919.  


The book is in well preserved condition. 


Shipping Media Mail @ USPS at $2.58  Edison The Man and His Work by George S. Bryan.  


This book was published and copyrighted in 1911.


There is a small tag in the front of the book that say this book came from The Old Corner Book Store, Inc., Boston, Mass.  The name P.S. Riggs, Drake University, Des Moines, Iowa is also handwritten on this same page.  


Nice condition book for its age.


Shipping Media Mail @ USPS at $2.58  


The Tragedy of Lyndon Johnson 


 Eric F. Goldman 


 ''Lyndon Johnson could win votes, enact laws, maneuver mountains. He could not acquire that something beyond, which cannot be won, enacted or maneuvered but must be freely given . . .  that respect, affection and rapport which alone permit an American President genuinely to lead. In his periods of triumph and of downsweep, in peace as in war, he stood the tragic figure of an extraordinarily gifted President who was the wrong man from the wrong place at the wrong time under the wrong circumstances.'' 


 Alfred A. Knopf, 1969. Book club edition. Hard cover with dust jacket, 6-1/2 x 9-1/2 inches, 531 pages. 


 Dust jacket has small tears along edges, as well as light surface rubbing. Book is clean and firmly bound. 


 Under 3 lbs.  The Adventures of Hajji Baba of Ispahan,

Hard Cover, Fiction Book


By James Morier


Morier was appointed to the British Embassy in Persia in 1807-09 and again in 1810-1815. "The flower of his unique experiences and sensitive observations, this tale of high adventure in Persia was first published in 1824." With black and white illustrations, double color map and ten color plates.


Author: James Morier 

Genre: Novel 

ISBN: n/a 

Edition:   

Printing:   

Publisher: Random House 

Publish Date: 1937 

Binding: Hard cover; pictorial color cloth boards 

No. of Pages: 404 

Weight: 3 lbs 3.5 oz (1 kg, 460 g) 

Condition: Very good - name plate glued to inside cover, some yellowing of pages

Theodore Roosevelt $12.00

 

Edison The Man and His Work $16.00

 

The Tragedy of Lyndon Johnson $3.00

 

The Adventures of Hajji Baba of Ispahan $35.00

Two-Ocean War: A Short History of the United States Navy in the Second World War(Hardcover) 

by Samuel Eliot Morison (Author) Hardcover Atlantic Little Brown 1963 First edition stated VG+/G+ prior owner inscription on book edge, several small tears & nicks at edges & creases of dj 611 pages  1949; Hardcover; No dustcover; No dog-ears; Strong binding; faded/discolored cloth cover;  was a library book.    hbk; 476pp; no dj; very noticeable shelfwear particularly on spine; dust-stained & age-discolored; hardly thumbed thru; c.1933 EX: LIBRIS sticker with "Bess Rogell.  No dust jacket spine shows wear.  Reader's Digest - Great Events of the 20th Century - How they changed our lives.  With Dust Jacket that has shelf wear and minor tears.

The Two Ocean War (Hardcover) $35.00

 

Sculpture Principles & Practice (Hardcov $4.00

 

MARIE ANTOINETTE THE PORTRAIT OF AN AVER $5.00

 

Reader's Digest Great Events of the 20th $5.00

London: Harper & Row, 1969. 1st. ed. 1969 , Hardcover with the dust jacket , 304 page book with many color and black & white illustration some full plate. Condition : Very Good , DJ is Good plus with edge chips and rubs. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover w/ Jacket. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Various Contributors. 4to - over 9�" - 12" tall. British History.  Comments:   Publisher: Dial Press

Date of Publication: 1971

Binding: Hard Cover

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)

Condition: Good/Good  Book is very clean and tight. Dust Jacket has some wear and light chipping and tears to mostly the spine areas.  Published by BCA in 1982. Dust jacket. Condition: Like NEW. No defects, may have been previously read.  Published in 1982, 320 pages, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in good D/W, covers good, internally good with some hylites.  More than 100 illustrations: 20 in full color.  The Professor and The Madman, A Tale of Murder, Insanity, and the Making of the Oxford English Dictionary. Simon Winchester, Harper Collins, First Edition, 1989, 242 pgs., ISBN 0-06-017596-6. It is in good condition.

The Prince of Pleasure and His Regency ( $15.00

 

THE HOLLOW CROWN. (Hardcover) $5.00

 

THROUGH BRITAIN ON COUNTRY ROADS (Hardco $10.00

 

The Professor and The Madman, A Tale of $9.95

Richard Feynman, A life in Science, John and Mary Gribbon. Dutton, 1997, 301 pgs., ISBN 0-525-94124-X. It is in good condition.  


Thomas Wolfe - A Biography 


 Elizabeth Nowell 


  Doubleday & Co., 1960. Book Club Edition. Hard cover with dust jacket, 6-1/4 x 9-1/2 inches, 456 pages. 


 Numerous small tears to edges of dust jacket. Book is clean and firmly bound. 


 Under 3 lbs.  


Kissinger the Uses of Power 


 David Landau 


 Houghton Mifflin Company, 1972. Hard cover with dust jacket, 5-3/4 x 8-5/8 inches, 267 pages. 


 Dust jacket has slight wear. Book is clean and firmly bound. 


 Under 2 lbs.  


The Royal Victorians 


 King Edward VII, His Family and Friends  


 Christopher Hibbert 


 Includes 37 ppictures. 


  J. B. Lippincott, 1976. Hard cover, no dust jacket, 5-3/4 x 8-3/8 inches, 392 pages. 


 Slight shelf wear. Clean and firmly bound. 


 Under 2 lbs.

Richard Feynman, A life in Science, John $9.95

 

Thomas Wolfe - A Biography $3.00

 

Kissinger the Uses of Power $7.00

 

The Royal Victorians - King Edward VII F $2.00

Life Of David Crockett, The Original, an autobiography. Also called Davy Crockett By Himself, the Oxford Edition. This is a large hard cover book with 405 pages. It is in fair condition. This is an older book but I am unsure of the age. It includes a few illustrations. 08pdp699  Jackson, A novel by Max Byrd. The book has a hardback cover with jacket in excellent condition. 08pdp317  


In My Father's House 


 Corrie Ten Boom, with C. C. Carlson 


 The story of the early life of Corrie Ten Boom, before the events of her book, The Hiding Place. 


 Guideposts, 1976. ISBN 0-8007-0783-4. Hard cover, with dust jacket, 6-1/4 x 9-1/4 inches, 192 pages. 


 Book has some discoloration along the top edge and spine. Dust Jacket has some edge and corner wear. Text is clean and firmly bound. 


 Under 2 lbs.  The story of Charles Revson- the Man Who Built the Revlon Empire, with illustrations.  VG/VG, mild edgwear to the DJ some tears to DJ at corners and spine edge, interior clean,pages look slightly toned at edges, binding show minor wear.

Life Of David Crockett, The Original, an $18.00

 

Jackson, A novel by Max Byrd $7.00

 

In My Father's House $4.50

 

Fire and Ice, by Andrew Tobias $12.00

1970 Time And Again by Jack Finney auto-biography. This is a soft cover book with 400 pages, library copy and in fair to poor condition. 2008pdp076  


Journey Home 


 Yoshiko Uchida, ill. by Charles Robinson 


An extraordinary story of one family's struggle to survive one of the most tragic episodes in U. S. history. 


   Aladdin Books, 1978. ISBN 0-689-70755-X. Soft cover, 5-3/8 x 8-1/4 inches, 131 pages. 


 Ex-school library, with pocket inside back, and stamped school name. Sight curl to corners of cover.  Very good, clean and firmly bound. 


 Under 1 lb.  


Journey Home 


 Yoshiko Uchida, ill. by Charles Robinson 


An extraordinary story of one family's struggle to survive one of the most tragic episodes in U. S. history. 


   Aladdin Books, 1992. ISBN 0-689-71641-9. Soft cover, 5-1/8 x 7-5/8 inches, 131 pages. 


 Ex-school library, with pocket inside back, and stamped school name.  Upper corner of book has curled corners and slight moisture stain. Still a good reading book. 


 Under 1 lb.  When Marian Sang 


 The True Recital of Marian Anderson, The Vioce of a Century 


 Pam Muñoz Ryan, Ill. by  Brian Selznick 


 Beautifully illustrated story of the life of Marian Anderson. Marian Anderson is best known for her historic concert at the Lincoln Memorial in 1939, which drew an integrated crowd of 75,000 people in pre-Civil Rights America. While this momentous event showcased the uniqueness of her voice, the strength of her character, & the struggles of the times in which she lived, it is only part of her story. Like the operatic arias Marian would come to sing, Ryan's text is as moving as a libretto, & Selznick's pictures as exquisitely detailed & elaborately designed as a stage set. What emerges most profoundly from their shared vision is a role model of courage. 


 Scholastic Press, 2002. ISBN 0-439-26967-9. Hard cover, with dust jacket, 12-1/4 inches wide by 10-1/4 inches tall, 40 pages. 


 Name plate inside front. Otherwise near new condition. 


 Under 2 lbs.

1970 Time And Again by Jack Finney auto- $5.00

 

Journey Home - Japanese Relocation $1.95

 

Journey Home $1.95

 

When Marian Sang - Marian Anderson $12.95

Against our will: men, women, and rape by Brownmiller, Susan 


Simon & Schuster. used-verygood. used-verygood. hardcover no dustjacket, very light cover wear, contents clean and tight.  Text is tight and unmarked, with slight discoloration from age. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 


Original owners name on inside fly.  Mafia Princess: Growing Up in Sam Giancana's Family by Giancana, Antoinette and Thomas C. Renner  ISBN: 0812910826 

Publisher: Times Books 

Place: New York 

Date published: 1984 

Size: 5.75 x 8.75 x 1.25 inches 

Weight: 1.15 pounds 


INSIDE THE CRIMINAL MIND Long-held myths defining the sources of and cures for crime are shattered in this groundbreaking book--and a chilling profile of the criminal emerges. Based on the results of more than a decade of study of criminal behavior and the extensive experience of clinical psychologist Dr. Stanton E. Samenow, Inside the Criminal Mind redefines what motivates criminals and explains what must be done to deal with them effectively. 

original owners name on inside cover, dust cobver has a rip on the binding side.

Against our will: men, women, and rape $5.00

 

The valley of decision, by Marcia Davenp $5.00

 

Mafia Princess: Growing Up in Sam Gianca $5.00

 

Inside the Criminal Mind by Stanton E. S $6.00

Format: Hardcover

Book condition: Good

Jacket condition: Fair


New York: Doubleday & Co., 1976. Good in Fair jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Binding is secure and pages are intact. 584 pages.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Fair.  Rinehart. Good/Good. 1954. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Book in good condition:DJ soiled and worn around edges and spine, good condition:.  The Great Deception: The Inside Story of How the Kremlin Took Over Cuba by Monahan, James and Kenneth O. Gilmore  FREEDOM AT MIDNIGHT by Collins, Larry and Dominique Lapierre 


ISBN: 0002160552 

Publisher: Simon And Schuster 

Place: New York NY 

Date published: 1975 

Pages: 500 


Has LIBRARY OF seal embossed on inside 1ST page

Adolf Hitler Volume I by Toland, John $5.00

 

The Woman Who Would Be Queen by Bocca, G $5.00

 

The Great Deception: The Inside Story of $7.00

 

FREEDOM AT MIDNIGHT by Collins, Larry an $8.00




< prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 next >

Shops | NEW! Become an Affiliate | Advertise | Security | Privacy | Terms of Use | Question/Problem | Site Map
© Software and site design copyright 1995-2012 TIAS.com. All rights reserved.