TIAS.com has over a half a million antiques and collectibles for your online shopping pleasure
Call Us 1-888-OLD-STUFF  | Your Account  | Merchant Login  | Shopping Cart  | Wish List  | Help
View Today's
Newly Listed Items!
Click here to view new listings

Sell Your Antiques & Collectibles Here

Free Trial Offer!
The TIAS Trusted
Merchant Guarantee
Safe Online Shopping Since 1995
Advanced
Search
 Be Our Facebook Fan
 Follow us on Twitter

Dolls


What's New in the Collector's Showcase of Dolls?
The Most Recent Additions to This Category are First!
2 Vintage Santa Claus Ceramic Figures. They measure 4inches and 5inches tall. They are handpainted and marked 1132 in the back. The larger one has a chip on the boot in the back.  SWEET BABY DOLL IN HER ORIGINAL, IVORY LACE CHRISTENING GOWN AND MATCHING HAT. SHE IS MARKED GATABOX LTD. 1981. SHE HAS A VINYL HEAD WITH MOLDED HAIR AND VINYL ARMS AND LEGS WITH A STUFFED BODY. SHE HAS GREAT COLORING WITH BLUE PAINTED EYES. SHE ALSO HAS SATIN UNDIES WITH LOOSE ELASTIC AND HER BEAUTIFUL, LONG DRESS HAS A SATIN LINING, A PEARL AT HER NECK AND LIGHT PINK RIBBON BOWS AND HAT TIES. ALL HAS A NICE, LACE EDGING. WHILE SHE IS ONLY 11 INCHES TALL, HER CHRISTENING GOWN GOES BELOW HER FEET AS THEY ARE SUPPOSED TO. SHE IS 14 INCHES LONG TO THE BOTTOM OF HER DRESS. SHE IS JUST SO SWEET.  GREAT LOT OF SHIRLEY TEMPLE PICTURES. 1. A 14 1/2 INCH LONG BY 11 INCH WIDE, SULKY SHIRLEY TEMPLE PICUTE. 2. DOUBLE SIDED MAGAZINE PICTURE OF SHIRLEY IN POLLY TIX WITH HER MAID, PLU SONE WITH A 1933 PICTURE AND 3 MORE KIDS. IT IS FROM THE FILM WITH DANNY BOONE JR IN KIDDIN IN AFRICA. 3. DOUBLE SIDED MAGAZINE PICTURE FROM 1932 MOVIE WAR BABIES AND A RARE PENSIVE SHOT OF SHIRLEY TEMPLE IN PIE COVERED WAGON. A WONDERFUL LOT OF GREAT SHIRLEY TEMPLE PICTURES.  GREAT LOT OF 4 SHIRLEY TEMPLE PICTURES. 1. AN AD FOR THE MOVIE, I'LL BE SEEING YOU WITH GINGER ROGERS AND JOSEPH COTTEN. 2. A KNAPP-MONARCH CO. AD WITH SHIRLEY TEMPLE ADVERTISING KITCHEN MACHINES. 3. SEPTEMBER '72 STORY OF SHIRLEY TEMPLE BLACK AS A DIPLOMAT FROM THE SATURDAY EVENING POST. 4. A WONDERFUL COLLAGE OF SHIRLEY TEMPLE PICTURES WITH DAVID SELZNICK, HER BEST FRIEND AND STAND IN MARY LOU ISLEIH AND MORE. A WONDERFUL LOT OF SHIRLEY TEMPLE HISTORY.

2 Vintage Santa Claus Ceramic Figures $21.00

 

CHRISTENING BABY DOLL $12.00

 

SHIRLEY TEMPLE DOLL PICTURES LOT $20.00

 

SHIRLEY TEMPLE LOT OF 4 PICTURES $25.00

ADORABLE, PLAINUM, CURLY TOP HAIRED DOLL WITH PAINTED BLUE EYES, CHUBBY CHEEKS, LITTLE PUG NOSE, GREAT COLORING AND THE CUTEST EXPRESSION ON HER FACE. SHE IS A JOINTED DOLL WEARING A CUTE, GREY CORDOROY SKIRT WITH A REPLACED CREAM COLORED SWEATER THAT IS TOO BIG FOR HER BUT LOOKS CUTE. SHE IS MARKED 1985, PANOSH. SHE IS 18 INCHES TALL AND MADE OF HARD PLASTIC. SHE IS SO ADORABLE AND ALREADY 20 YEARS OLD.  SWEET TALKING BABY DOLL MARKED OZEN, MADE IN JAPAN. SHE TAKES ONE C CELL BATTERY TO MAKE HER COO, GIGGLE AND SAY MAMA. SHE HAS A VINYL HEAD WITH MOLDED HAIR, CUTE BROWN SLEEP EYES, SWEET BABY MOUTH, A DIMPLE IN HER CHIN AND GREAT COLORING. SHE HAS VINYL HANDS,AND A SOFT STUFFED BODY. SHE IS WEARING HER ORIGINAL, YELLOW PRINT OUTFIT WITH WHITE AND YELLOW, SOME MARKS ON THE FRONT OF THE YOLK OF HER OUTFIT WITH SOME LETTERS MISSING WHERE IT SAID SHE TALKS, PRESS HERE. SHE HAS A CUTE, MATCHING HAT WITH A RUFFLED EDGE. THIS SWEET TALKING DOLL IS 15 INCHES TALL.  1980 Effanbee Tiny Tubber, All Original, Tagged, Excellent. 10in Babydoll with blonde hair, open mouth for bottle, and sleep eyes. She is all vinyl jointed and wears a knitted dress.  1980's Effanbee 13in Orange Blossom, All Original, Tagged,Exc. Cute oriental girl by Joyce Stafford, with black hair and black eyes, and rosy complexion. She is dressed in an orange dress and white pinafore and is barefooted. She makes a very sweet addition to any doll collection.

CURLY HAIRED DOLL, PANOSH, 1985 $15.00

 

TALKING BABY DOLL, JAPAN $12.00

 

1980 Effanbee Tiny Tubber, All Original, $49.00

 

1980's Effanbee 13in Orange Blossom, All $49.00

NICE LOT OF SHIRLEY TEMPLE PICTURES. A 4 3/4 INCH BY 5 1/8 INCH COLLAGE WITH THE SHIRLEY TEMPLE DOLL WITH SANTA ADVERTISING THE DOLL AND COKE, CAPTAIN JANUARY AD AND A QUAKER CEREAL AD, PLUS AN AD FOR THE SHIRLEY TEMPLE COLORING BOOK THAT IS 2 INCHES BY 5 1/2 INCHES. A NICE LOT OF SHIRLEY TEMPLE PICTURES.  1980's Mad Alex 11in Marc Anthony, All Orig, Tagged, Excellent. He is jointed vinyl and wears his original costume of roman soldier.  1980's Mad Alex 14in Degas Girl, Tagged, Exc. Cute girl dressed in white cotton lace dress with matching hat. She is all origina in her box. She makes a nice addition to your vintage doll collection.  1985 Mad Alexander 14in Alice in Wonderland, Tagged, Excellent. All original in her blue cotton dress, Alice has rosy complexion, blondish hair and sweet smile. She makes a nice addition to your vintage doll collection.

LOT SHIRLEY TEMPLE DOLL PICTURES $6.00

 

1980's Mad Alex 11in Marc Anthony, All O $39.00

 

1980'S MAD ALEX 14IN DEGAS GIRL, TAGGED, $59.00

 

1985 MAD ALEXANDER 14IN ALICE IN WONDERL $79.00

1973 Mad Alexander Mommies Pet 19in Babydoll, Excellent. She is a very cute babydoll made of jointed vinyl. She is all original and tagged. Wears her original dress of fine cotton and lace and matching bonnet. Gorgeous baby to add to your vintage doll collection.  1985 Effanbee LE Don Manuel Doll, All Original,Excellent. Beautiful Boy doll measures 13inches tall.He has brown hair, brown eyes, rosy cheeks and wears a red velvet costume with golden sash and shoes. He also carries his pet bird. He makes a cute addition to your doll collection.Cinderella doll is also available  1980's Effanbee Baby Lisa, Original Clothing. Cute babydoll designed by Astri and marked in the back of the head. She has rosy complexion, closed smiling mouth, and painted eblue eyes. She is all vinyl jointed. She wears her original dress and blanket of cotton. Sweet baby to add to your collection.  1965 Mad Alexander Cinderella Doll, Excellent.This auction is only for Cinderella. Don Manuel is also available. Beautiful blonde Cinderella with blue eyes and rosy complexion, measures 15inches tall. She is dressed in her original costume of blue organza and lace and decorated with rhinestones.She will make a nice addition to your vintage doll collection.

1973 MAD ALEXANDER MOMMIES PET 19IN BABY $189.00

 

1985 EFFANBEE LE DON MANUEL DOLL, ALL OR $59.00

 

1980's EFFANBEE BABY LISA, ORIGINAL CLOTH $59.00

 

1965 MAD ALEXANDER CINDERELLA DOLL, EXCL $89.00

1960's Twin Cameo Ragsy Kewpies, Rose O'Neill, Excellent. Cute all rubber kewpie doll measure 8inches each. They are marked Cameo'63. They make a very cute addition to your doll collection. Can be also bought separately.  1960's Vintage Raggedy Ann&Andy Laundry Bay, Excellent condition. This bag measures 30inches long X 20inches wide. The fabric is nice with no stains or holes. A nice addition for Raggedy Ann&Andy lovers.  1960's Vogue Baby Dear by Eloise Wilkin. Very sweet 18" baby with painted blue eyes with vinyl head arms, and legs and cloth body. She has rooted blonde hair and was designed to look like a newborn baby. She is dressed in an antique light cotton embroidered gown and underslip and bonnet. Her cloth body is in very good condition and the fingers and toes no chew marks. She is in excellent condition and a real treasure to add to your collection and cherish!  Red wooden doll cradle 16 3/4" long x 7" wide (not including rockers) 9" tall including rockers. Split on bottom of wood from age, NOT a defect.

1960's TWIN CAMEO RAGSY KEWPIES, EXC $89.00

 

1960'S VINTAGE RAGGEDY ANN&ANDY COTTON L $24.95

 

1960 VOGUE 18IN BABY DEAR, E. WILKINS, V $249.00

 

Vintage Wooden Doll Cradle $35.00

What a little darling.  This 1973 16 inch black rubber baby doll has arms and legs that move.  Her head turns.  She is wearing a vintage blue romper with a diaper underneath.  She lives in a no smoking home and is in good condition. 

A very kind lady emailed me and told me this little doll is called 'A Rubba Dubb Dollie' and they were made in Black and White...Thank You so much for your thoughtfulness, and taking the time to let me know.  This little clown baby Stands 9 inches tall.  His hand painted face is totally adorable and he has a shock of RED hair made of oestrich feathers.  His china head, arms, body and legs are rubberband attached. He is wearing a red and white hearts jump suit.  Excellent condition.   SHIRLEY TEMPLE, ORIGINAL LITTLE COLONEL BOOK WITH LIONEL BARRYMORE. THIS IS ONE OF THE FIRST SERIES OF BOOKS FROM THE 40'S (MDCCCXCV) FROM THE SAALFIELD PUBLISHING CO. IT HAS A NAME PENCILED ON THE INSIDE COVER AND THE BACK BINDING IS MISSING BUT THE BOOK IS INTACT AND HAS SO MANY WONDERFUL, EARLY PICTURES WITH THIS CUTE STORY. THE FRONT AND BACK COVER ARE STILL THERE WITH GREAT PICTURES.  1970's Sasha Blonde Schoolboy, All Original w/Box,Trendon, Excellent. This auction is for the Sasha schoolboy only. This doll measures 16inches tall in excellent condition and doesnot appear to have been played with. He actually came with the original hairnet, so hair has been barely brushed. He comes with the original box in good condition. The Sasha schoolgirl is also available at this time. Both dolls make a great addition to any doll collection!

1973 IDEAL 16 INCH BLACK RUBBER BABY DOL $85.00

 

9 INCH CHINA RUBBER BAND CLOWN DOLL $65.00

 

SHIRLEY TEMPLE ORIGINAL LITTLE COLONEL B $45.00

 

1970's Sasha Blonde Schoolboy, All Origi $299.00

1970's Blonde Sasha Schoolgirl, Trendon, Eng, Excellent with original box. This auction is only for the girl Sasha doll. Sasha in schoolgirl outfit all original. She doesnot appear to have been played with or hair hardly brushed. She is 16 inches tall and comes with her original box in good condition. Also available Sasha Gregor in schoolboy outfit.  1970-80's Sasha Blonde Blue Gingham, Trendon, England,w/Box, MInty. 16in Sasha with real blonde hair, painted blue eyes, pink lips, and nice color skin. Made in Trendon, England.She wears a blue gingham dress and matching shorts, white socks and leather shoes. Sasha doesnot appear to have been played with and hair appears to have been barely combed. She also comes with her original white box in very good condition. This is a very nice Sasha doll in excellent condition to add to your doll collection and cherish!  SHIRLEY TEMPLE REPRODUCTION, COBALT BLUE CREAMER WITH A SHIRLEY TEMPLE PICTURE ON THE FRONT. THIS IS NOT OLD, BUT STILL DISPLAYS WELL AND AT THE PRICE, A GOOD ADDITION TO ANY COLLECTION. IT IS 4 INCHES HIGH AND 4 WIDE AT THE HANDLE.  Beautiful 5" doll from the makers of Madame Alexander.  Little Red Riding Hood is number 3 of a series that Madame Alexander designed for McDonalds in 2002.  Has all the original clothes, eyes open and close, and still has the original tag.  In excellent condition.

1970'sBlonde Sasha Schoolgirl, Trendon, $349.00

 

1970-80's SASHA BLONDE BLUE GINGHAM, TREN $325.00

 

SHIRLEY TEMPLE DOLL REPO COBALT CREAMER $18.00

 

Red Riding Hood Doll from Madame Alexand $15.00

LOVELY APPLAUSE DOLL IN LAVENDER WITH LOTS OF REAL CURLY BROWN HAIR. SHE HAS A PRETTY, PAINTED FACE WITH BLUE EYES AND CUTE FRECKLES. SHE HAS ON A CUTE LAVENDER HAT WITH PURPLE HEARTS THAT MATCHES HER SKIRT, A LAVENDER FRONT CLOSURE, HOODED JACKET WITH POCKETS AND HER STUFFED BODY IS COVERED IN A SILKY LAVENDER FABRIC. SHE HAS LEG WARMERS MATCHING HER HAT AND SKIRT AND ATTACHED, LAVENDER SHOES. HER HANDS CONNECT WITH VELCROE. SHE IS 20 INCHES LONG AND A VERY PRETTY, DIFFERENT DOLL.  A lovely old doll who is in  good vintage condition and is 8 1/2 inches tall.  On the back and also on the head is - DELUXE READING CORP - ELIZABETH, N. J. 1963 and the numbers 8140.  The rubber is slightly discolored on the back of her left leg.  Her red dress is missing one part of the snap hook (one out of three, and she does not have shoes. 

Thank you to a kind Tias Customer 'Maureen' for telling me this doll is called 'Penny Bright'  BUCKWHEAT, THE KING OF SWING, MINT IN BOX. From the Hamilton Collection, 16" porcelain head, arms, legs and cloth body Buckwheat in a beautiful white tuxedo and tophat. His face has brown eyes, rosy cheeks, and smiling mouth with teeth. He is mint in box with certificates. A nice bright and different addition to any collection!  CUTE CABBAGE PATCH DOLLS PUZZLE FROM 1984 WITH THREE CABBAGE PATCH KIDS PLAYING COWBOYS AT THE FARM. IT HAS ALL 25 PIECES AND IS IN GREAT CONDITION BY MILTON BRADLEY. IT IS 15 INCHES LONG AND 11 3/8 INCHES WIDE.

APPLAUSE DOLL IN LAVENDER $15.00

 

1963 Penny Bright DOLL DELUXE READING C $40.00

 

BUCKWHEAT, THE KING OF SWING, MINT IN BO $95.00

 

CABBAGE PATCH DOLLS PUZZLE, 1984 $5.00

SHIRLEY TEMPLE DOLL OUFIT IN THE ORIGINAL BOX FOR REBECCA OF SUNNYBROOK FARM. IT IS MINT IN THE BOX AND IS A REMAKE OF THE 1938 OUTFIT MADE IN 1995 BY DANBURY MINT FOR THE DRESS ME SHIRLEY TEMPLE DOLL. IT WILL FIT A 15 INCH SHIRLEY TEMPLE DOLL AND WILL LOOK ADORABLE AS IT IS SO WELL MADE. THE PIECES ARE STILL IN THE ORIGINAL PACKAGING. THE JACKET IS SO WELL DETAILED, IT HAS THE WHITE PANTS WITH THE BLUE STRIPE DOWN THE SIDES, WHITE SOCKS, BLACK SHOES AND HER OWN STAND. NO HAT. THE BOX HAS SOME DAMAGE, BUT THE OUTFIT IS GREAT.  This doll measures 15 inches tall and is wearing a home made floral dress, no shoes, eyes open and shut.  There is a slight ink mark on theis Doll's upper lip and chin, which I have not tried to remove. She has her original label, and she is otherwise in good condition. She is slightly bean filled in her tummy, and her feet and hands are tan velvet. She lives in a smoke free home.  Dressed in a turquoise dress and velvet turquoise shoes she is as cute as can be! Box is in medium to poor condition. Clothes in box are red flannel pants & diamond pattern top. Very good condition. Navy dress plaid collar, split at seam of shoulder, matching hat. Blue flowered robe, stain on back, cotton socks and underwear needs to be washed.

SHIRLEY TEMPLE DOLL OUTFIT REBECCA OF SU $60.00

 

VINTAGE HIWIAAN DOLL WITH BLACK HAIR $25.00

 

14 Inch Blue Eyed Anne Geddes Doll $35.00

 

Vintage Mattel 20" Chatty Cathy in B $175.00

NICE LOT OF 5 BRATZ DOLLS FROM MCDONALD'S. ONE IS 5 1/2 INCHES TALL AND THE OTHER 4 ARE 5 INCHES TALL. FOUR ARE VERY SIMILAR IN STYLE, BUT ONE IS BLACK AND THERE ARE THREE DIFFERENT OUTFITS. THEY ARE A REAL CUTE LOT OF DOLLS.  Darling 1 1/2" tall wire and wooden  Black dolly with hand painted features. She is wearing a  turquoise print cloth dress of white, red and purple flowers and a matching head scarf. Very edge of dress soiled. Very good condition. What a great piece!  Miniature Wood Granny on a Swing. This little Granny on a swing is 2-1/4 inches tall and in excellent condition.  Miniature Corn Husk Doll. This doll is holding a broom, she is 3 inches tall and in excellent condition.

LOT 5 BRATZ DOLL, MCDONALDS $10.00

 

Vintage Wooden Black Doll $110.00

 

Miniature Wood Granny on a Swing $4.95

 

Miniature Corn Husk Doll $4.95

1982 8 1/2 inch doll by IDEAL. I am not sure if she is supposed to be Shirley Temple or Annie. She is in super condition, wearing a black felt hat and a red cotton shirt and denhim pants, and is on a Madame Alexander stand. She lives in a smoke free home.  Beautiful and soft ANNE GEDDES Doll with Golden Wool Hair, and open blue eyes. He is 14 Inches tall and is in good condition wearing a red and white polka dot dress with appliqued squares. She is numbered H 310P on her side, and has the Anne Geddes label on her dress. She lives in a smoke free home.  Pretty vinyl 19 1/2" tall doll with painted fingernails, open/close eyes, feet formed for high heels, only arms and head were made to move, hair in original condition. Dress torn. Very pretty face.  Great Vintage Rubber Doll by GERBER> The doll is 16 1/2 inches and is wearing a vintage white dress. Her body is cloth, and her arms, legs and head are rubber. She is in great condition, and is such a pretty doll. Her blue lashed eyes open and close. She is mrked Gerber 1989 on the nape of her head. She lives in a smoke free home.

8 1 / 2 Inch IDEAL Doll ? Annie ? Shirly T $65.00

 

14 Inch Gold Wool Hair ANNE GEDDES DOLL $45.00

 

Vintage 19 1 / 2" Tall Bride Doll $35.00

 

Vintage Rubber GERBER BABY 1989 Doll $75.00

Beautiful little Black Handmade Dolly. She has a red gingham dress, and white pantaloons, and her hair is in 18 pigtails tied with different colored cloth. She is 6 1/2 inches tall and 4 1/4 inches wide, from one outstretched arm to the other.  Hawaaian Hula Girl Bopp'n Heads, MIB. She is 7 1/2 inches tall and 3 inches wide and made of rubbelike material. Cute Waikiki girl has big bopping head with wide eyes and molded black hair, and wears green leaves hula skirt. She is in mint condition and comes in her original box.  Berenguer Twin Babydolls&Double Stroller, MIB. Lots to cuddle babydolls with cloth body and vinyl limbs in blue and pink. Come dressed and with their playtime dishes and utensils. Double folding stroller. Everything in a nice playset, mint in box.  15in Berenguer Black Baby Layette Set, MIB. This is a nice playset including sunsuit, short shirt, velcro reusable diaper, hospital band, plastic bib, bottle and hanger. Black babydoll has negro features, wide lips, kinky hair, brown eyes, very sweet! Mint in box.

Small & Very Lovely Handmade Black Doll $95.00

 

Hawaaian Hula Girl Bopp'n Heads, MIB $17.99

 

Berenguer Twin Babydolls&Double Stroller $129.00

 

15in Berenguer Black Baby Layette Set, M $79.00

OOAK Polymer Artist Spring Baby In Flower, Mint, COA. One of a kind, 3 1/2inches long baby sculpted in polymer with nice detailed hands and feet. Sculpted by Diane Ackers Frasure. Blossom Baby series comes with certificate of authenticity. (Item #80000239)

 OOAK Polymer Artist Baby Asleep, Mint. One of a kind artist babydoll. Beautiful sculpture of baby girl asleep. She is 6inches long and 3inches wide. She has detailed hands and feet. She comes in her baby pillow with pink bonnet and blanket. Sculpted by artist Diane Ackers Frasure and comes with certificate of authenticity. (Item #80000238)

 OOAK Polymer Baby Nalosha, Mint, COA. One of a kind polymer,3 1/4 inches long, creation beautifully sculpted with realistic features and anatomically correct. Baby has been colored and blushed in all the right places. This baby has been handsculpted by Belinda Ferrell without the use of any molds and with love and attention to every detail. These artist babies are one of a kind and collectibles, not toys. (Item #80000248)

 OOAK Polymer Baby Gail, Mint, COA. One of a kind polymer,3 1/4 inches long, creation beautifully sculpted with realistic features and anatomically correct. Baby has been colored and blushed in all the right places. This baby has been handsculpted by Belinda Ferrell without the use of any molds and with love and attention to every detail. These artist babies are one of a kind and collectibles, not toys. (Item #80000249)

OOAK Polymer Artist Spring Baby In Flowe $149.00

 

OOAK Polymer Artist Baby Asleep, Mint $149.00

 

OOAK Polymer Baby Nalosha, Mint, COA $69.00

 

OOAK Polymer Baby Gail, Mint, COA $69.00

OOAK Polymer Baby Blue, Mint, COA. One of a kind polymer,4 1/2inches long, creation beautifully sculpted with realistic features and anatomically correct. Baby has been colored and blushed in all the right places. This baby has been handsculpted by Diane Ackner Frasure without the use of any molds and with love and attention to every detail. He comes in his blue cushion with matching hat and blankie.These artist babies are one of a kind and collectibles, not toys. (Item #80000247) 


 OOAK Polymer Baby Thucking Thumb, Mint, COA. One of a kind polymer,4 1/2 inches long, creation beautifully sculted with realistic features and anatomically correct. Baby has been colored and blushed in all the right places. This baby has been handsculpted by Diane Ackers Frasure without the use of any molds and with love and attention to every detail. These artist babies are one of a kind and collectibles, not toys. (Item #80000244) 


 Darling 3" tall Japanese doll with cut out eyes, 2 front teeth, nice facial and hand detail, original clothes and box. Some wear.  Just as cute as can be!  Cute 4 1/4" tall Japanese doll with cut out glass eyes, fabric kimono, flexible arms and legs.

OOAK Polymer Baby Blue, Mint, COA $149.00

 

OOAK Polymer Baby Thucking Thumb, Mint, $149.00

 

Vintage Japanese Doll in Original Box $95.00

 

Vintage 4 1 / 4" Japanese Doll $65.00

Fabulous and old doll probable from the 70's Her body is rubber, and her lovely blue eyes open and close. Her golden blonde hair has been pulled back, and although a little matted is intact. She is 17 inches tall.  She has a squeeker and what appears to be her original dress which has a red top and cherries on the skirt.  

 SASHA SCHOOLGIRL, TRENDON LMT,MINT IN BOX. Beautiful blonde girl with blue eyes wearing her schoolgirl outfit in mint condition. She is from the 1980's and will make a wonderful addition to your doll collection.  SASHA SCHOOLGIRL, TRENDON LMT,MINT IN BOX. Beautiful blonde girl with blue eyes wearing her schoolgirl outfit in mint condition. She is from the 1980's and will make a wonderful addition to your doll collection.  This little vintage Kewpie cutie is in excellent condition and ready to make a home in your collection. She has moveable arms and her paint is perfect. She has that flirty little sideways glance that has made her famous. Unmarked. Measures 5 inches tall.

ADD $5.00 SHIPPING TO ANYWHERE IN THE USA.


Shipping discount available on multiple purchases.

Fabulous Large Golden Hair Vintag Rubber $65.00

 

Sasha Schoolgirl, Trendon Lmt, Mint $349.00

 

Sasha Schoolgirl, Trendon Lmt, Mint in B $349.00

 

Bisque Kewpie Doll ~ 5 inch ~ Vintage $58.00




< prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 next >

Shops | NEW! Become an Affiliate | Advertise | Security | Privacy | Terms of Use | Question/Problem | Site Map
© Software and site design copyright 1995-2012 TIAS.com. All rights reserved.