TIAS.com has over a half a million antiques and collectibles for your online shopping pleasure
Call Us 1-888-OLD-STUFF  | Your Account  | Merchant Login  | Shopping Cart  | Wish List  | Help
View Today's
Newly Listed Items!
Click here to view new listings

Sell Your Antiques & Collectibles Here

Free Trial Offer!
The TIAS Trusted
Merchant Guarantee
Safe Online Shopping Since 1995
Advanced
Search
 Be Our Facebook Fan
 Follow us on Twitter

Dolls


What's New in the Collector's Showcase of Dolls?
The Most Recent Additions to This Category are First!
Fabulous 19th century 3 drawer doll dresser in oak. Drawers are outlined in black. The drawer knobs are black and one is missing a piece. 21" high x 11" across x 5 3/4" deep. Mirror is the original with some flecks. This a wonderful doll lover piece.  14", very good condition.  Italian Made 1930s/1940s Plastic Doll, 5 1/4" high.  Marked "Italy" on back.  Blue on outfit fadded, doll in excellent condition, painted on shoes paint worn. 

 Plastic Doll, blue sleep eyes, 8" high.  Light wear, outfit glued on, no visible markings.

Antique Doll Dresser $495.00

 

Toni Blonde P 90 $210.00

 

Italian Made 1930s / 1940s Plastic Doll $9.00

 

Plastic Doll, blue sleep eyes $6.00

US Navy Sailor Doll, 4 1/2" high.  Celluloid head, stuffed cloth body.  Marked "Japan" on hat back.  Light wear, dent in face. 

 Plastic Dutch Girl Doll, Wood Shoes, 5 1/4" high.  Light yellowing of the white, otherwise excellent condition.  Plastic Doll With Handpainted Cloth Covered Head, 71/4" high.  Wrinkled outfit, otherwise excellent condition.  1940s Jeannette Hollywood Doll, 5" high, plastic, no damage.

US Navy Sailor Doll $7.00

 

Plastic Dutch Girl Doll $12.00

 

Plastic Doll With Handpainted Cloth Cove $19.00

 

1940s Jeannette Hollywood Doll $4.00

8 inches long (tip to toe, not including her antennae) Doll by ANNE GEDDES. She is sleeping soundly, and is just so pretty. She has her paper label, and her cloth one also. She lives in a smoke free home.  Really cute 8 Inch ANNE GEDDES Fur Doll. She has her ANNE GEDDES Label on her back, and she is in very good condition. She lives in a smoke free home.  This cute little 15 inch doll has golden wool hair, and the sweetest little face. She is very soft and cuddly, and is in great condition. She lives in a smoke free home.  Old (1930's) Chinese Export Boy and Girl Dolls Bisque & Plaster with Embriodery    


They are 15 inches (38cm) tall by 5 inches (13cm) wide.


They are in good condition with no repairs, chips, nor cracks, except both have peeling at her face and hands, fading color at her clothes, and the girl has missing hair (as seen in the photos).


Our Guarantee: We stand behind all of the items that we sell. That is to say, if you purchase an item from us and are unhappy with it for any reason, return it for a 100% refund of the amount you originally paid. All you need to do is return the item to us within 10 days of receipt and in the same condition that we sent it to you. It is that simple. Buyer has to pay shipping, and insurance costs for both the purchase and the return.

Tiny ANNE GEDDES Black Face Lady Bug Dol $28.00

 

8 Inch ANNE GEDDES Fur Baby Doll $28.00

 

15 Inch ANNE GEDDES Doll 1999 $35.00

 

Old Chinese Export Embriodery Doll Boy & $400.00

Troll doll marked made in Japan, outfit is glued to the doll. In good condition. Thank you for looking!

 Has a spoon in hand, clean in good condition, plastic hair top knot missing, bow still there, she is vinyl. There is one more listed in different colored outfit. Thank you for looking!

 Clean in good condition, has a spoon in one hand, she is vinyl. There is one more listed in different colored outfit. Thank you for looking!

 1970'S BLONDE VINYL BABY, VERY GOOD CONDITION. Measures 17" tall, all jointed vinyl. He has blonde rooted hair, with blue painted eyes, smiling lips. He wears his originsal cotton jumpsuit. Is not marked but probably from Anmerican maker. Very cute and chubby.

Red Headed Troll Type Doll $7.99

 

Cabbage Patch Mini Kid c1984 $4.99

 

Cabbage Patch Mini Kid c1984 $4.99

 

1970's VINTAGE BLONDE VINYL BABY, ALL OR $59.00

21in Berenguer Special Ed Black AC Boy, Mint in Box. Beautiful anatomically correct baby boy with brown eyes and black kinky hair, is designed in Spain. He comes mint in his original box weaing wrist band, diaper, umbilical; belt, cap and blue blankie. He is a treasure to cherish!  1980's Baby Lisa by Effanbee, Minty in Box. This baby has not been removed from the box or played with. She is in mint condition, the box has some shelf wear but is still in very good condition. This Baby Lisa was designed by Astry Campbell and the original porcelain one is part of the permanent collection at the Smithonian Institution in Washington D.C. She is 10inches long and comes dressed in her pink embroidered dress with matching 12in square pillow. A very sweet addition to your doll collection!  This wonderful antique doll dress is made of fine lawn fabric and it is in exceptional condition. It is beautifully made with tiny pin tucking, French lace inserts and white work embroidery! It truly resembles a miniature of a little girl’s dress; so much work went into it with great detailing. The neckline is adorned with the daintiest ruffled lace that measures barely 2/8 of an inch! The slightly puff sleeves gathered at the wrist with two beautiful tiny lace trims, a bodice of exquisite lace whitework inserts. The skirt portion of this delightful little dress is softly gathered and has 2 different types of lace adorning it, double tiered and the pattern both in the openwork and whitework embroidery is ever so tiny and dainty. The dress is 16 ¾ inches long from shoulder to hem, 4 inches across the shoulders and just under 12 inches around the waist. The skirt is 14 inches long from waist to hemline. The dress has 3 of the tiniest lustrous mother of pearl buttons at the back of the bodice, they each measure a mind boggling just a tad over 1/8 of an inch!! This wonderful antique dress would be just the thing for that special antique bisque doll you have been looking for a special dress to display in. The dress is clean and without stains, rips or any damage. It is so beautiful that it would look lovely even just on display or framed! Antique dolls clothes are difficult to find, this is a treasure for the doll collector. Please be assured all of our items are smoke free, perfect for gift giving or immediate use. Thanks and enjoy your day!  1972 Ideal 24in Gorgeous Baby Chrissy, Excellent. She is made of heavy vinyl with baby bent legs and beautiful face with excellent cheek coloring, rooted reddish hair, sweet lips with teeth, and big brown eyes with eyelashes. She is marked IDEAL Toy Corp, GHB-H-225. her ponytail mechanism works fine and she has nice hair. She is dressed in a vintage baby gown with matching undies. Gorgeous big baby to add to your doll collection!

21in GORGEOUS BERENGUER SPECIAL ED BLACK $139.00

 

1980's BABY LISA BY EFFANBEE, MINTY IN B $99.00

 

Antique Victorian Doll Dress Lace Whitew $250.00

 

1972 IDEAL 24IN GORGEOUS BABY CHRISSY, E $149.00

Cute old photo depicting children from the countryside. The older sister gives a doll to the weeping little sister. 


Printed by JOBST in Austria.


Unused, fine condition.

 Large and lovely ANNE GEDDES Bear Doll. She has the sweetest face, and is a honey brown. The Anne Geddes label is on her side, and she has a number on the paper tag G 202 P. She is 14 inches tall, and is in wonderful condition.  Ruth Freeman, 1952, Century House, hard cover.  Has patent numbers & pictures of some dolls and patterns.  Darling 2 3/4" tall vintage celluloid rolly poly doll girl with a large basket of pink roses. One rose has a dent on her back. She is fine other wise.

Lovely old Postcard: Kids with little Do $14.00

 

Large Anne Geddes Baby Doll Bear $55.00

 

American Dolls $28.00

 

Vintage Celluloid Rolly Poly Doll $30.00

Vintage 3 1/2" tall bisque penny doll circa 1920's. This Dutch boy is dressed in a blue and white outfit and has a yoke over his shoulders. Paint is worn.  Cute vintage (circa 1950's) kissing girl wobble head. This cutie has blond hair, red dress and a round green disc.  The hem of the dress says West Germany and the bottom says Magento patented in West Germany. It is 3 1/2 inches tall and in excellent condition.  Darling hard plastic 12" Czech doll dressed in original costume. Very good condition.  These are beautiful white velvet ballet shoes that have silver metallic dots, silver metallic ribbon trim, laces and bow with a faux pearl in the middle. The laces are tied together with one silver metallic tassel and one faux pearl.  I believe that these shoes are meant to hang, as a decoration, rather than to be worn by a doll.  They would be adorable hanging in a little girl's room.  They are very dainty.  There is a sticker on the back of one shoe that says Made in Taiwan - Republic of China.  They are in excellent condition.

Vintage Bisque Dutch Boy Penny Doll $12.00

 

Vintage Kissing Doll Wobble Head $12.00

 

Vintage Czech Doll $35.00

 

White Ballet Shoes w / Metallic Silver / Fau $6.99

Unmarked 1960s Plastic Papoose, 5 5/8" long, excellent condition.  These white leather-like sandal shoes are precious.  They have two straps on each shoe, one goes under the main tongue strap, the other goes through a loop on the main tongue strap.  The straps attach to the shoe with tiny faux pearls.  The top portion of the shoe has 3 decorative slits on the toe portion of the shoe and one on each side.  These shoes feel like leather and are very soft.  The soles are tan shiny cardboard-like material.  There is a tiny amount of glue, which has yellowed, around the shoe where it meets the sole.  There had been a sticker on the sole of the shoe, but it has been removed.  The shoes are in excellent condition with no scuffs or tears.  These adorable leather-like sandal shoes feel just like leather.  They have 6 holes in the top of each shoe in a flower design.  The ankle strap fits through the tongue loop and then fastens with a goldtone button for closure.  The shoes have a shiny card-board bottom which are marked Made in Taiwan and the number 5440 on the other shoe sole.  These little shoes are so cute.  They are in perfect condition with no scuffs or tears.   These dressy black patton leather-look shoes are just adorable.  The have a cloth bow on the front of each shoe.  The stitching in the back seam is stable, but there is a thread end at the top of each of the back of the heels.  They shoes have a shiny cardboard sole with a sticker stating that they were made in Taiwan.  The shoes are in excellent condition with no scuffs or tears.

Unmarked 1960s Plastic Papoose $6.00

 

Leather-Like Sandal - White w / Faux Pearl $6.99

 

Sandle Shoe with Eyelets - Black Leather $6.99

 

Black Patton Leather-Look Shoe with Clot $5.99

These very bright yellow shoes are a very soft rubber.  The shoe is molded all in one piece with a sole that extends out past the shoe and has little marks that look like stitching.  There is also a dot with two slash marks that represent the bow on the front of the shoe.  These shoes are in excellent condition with no scuffs or cracks.  They are marked Hong Kong on the bottom of each shoe sole.   These ice skates are so cute.  They are made of a white suede-like material which is very soft. The skates lace up with cotton laces, hard sturdy cardboard boot base and the blade is a type of metal which even has marks on the toe of the blade stop.  They are in excellent condition with no tears or chips.  These little roller skates are not marked "Ginny", but I have read that the skates aren't marked - but I have seen a picture.  The boot part of the skate is white soft plastic and have a plastic button molded onto the boot.  The wheels are some type of metal, but not sure what kind.  The wheels are all attached and they do roll.  The skates are in excellent condition with no marks, scrapes or cuts.   1970's Vogue Baby Dear in Vintage Gown, Very good condition. This baby is 18inches long and made of cloth body and vinyl head, arms, and legs. She is dressed in a vintage cotton baby gown with embroidered details.The head has painted blue eyes, and rosy complexion and molded hair. She has a very pouty expression. A very cute babydoll to play with and treasure. (Item #80000219)

Rubber Shoes - Bright Yellow - Very Soft $4.99

 

Ice Skates - White Suede-Like $19.99

 

Roller Skates " Ginny" $19.99

 

1970's Vogue Baby Dear in Vintage Gown, $95.00

Disney's Sun Colors Pocahontas NRFB. Dated 1995. Mattel stock # 13328. Doll is in mint condition. 


Sunlight makes leaf designs appear on her dress! Pocahontas comes with a soft pink blanket and a brochure to send away for a Flit Ring at no additional cost. 


The box is in good condition but it shows a bit of shelf wear.  Also, the top flap is a little out of shape, but it's nothing serious (see pics).

 This Cowgirl Doll measures approx. 23 inches and is in excellent condition.  She is a 1950's Revlon style fashion doll typical of the era, and probably made by Deluxe Reading, American Character, or Uneeda.  She is made of vinyl with a swivel waist and arched feet for wearing high heels.  The only marking on her is on the back of her neck - the number 119.   


She has blue eyes, rooted strawberry blond hair and red painted nails.  She's dressed in a hand made orange and brown cowgirl outfit and is wearing brown plastic boots and a straw hat with feathers in it.  She reminds me of Dale Evans a bit!


She is in very good condition with only a few very minor flaws, as far as I can see. There is a small red mark on the back of her left knee (that is covered up by the skirt), and a slight mark on her waist.  To me her head seems to droop slightly, but it isn't really noticeable.  


She is a really lovely doll and would make a fantastic addition to any doll collection!  Sweet vintage hard plastic 24" tall dolly. Moveable head, arms and legs, open close eyes. Dressed in red, white and blue puff sleeve cotton dress. Has a darling face.  The original Knickerbocker

Disney Sun Colors Pocahontas 1995 NRFB $75.00

 

Vintage Fashion Cowgirl Doll $55.00

 

Vintage Hard Plastic 24" Tall Doll $30.00

 

Holly Hobbie Dolls Set of 3 $32.00

How many of these sweet dolls survived from the little hands that squeezed them good night? 9" celluloid moveable hands & feet painted features. 7 1/2" Irwin movable hands & feet painted features. 5 3/4" Irwin moveable hands, stationary legs, painted features.  Spring '91, Google Dolls, Ideal Teddy Bears, German Collector Dolls. Antique Collector 11/80, Warming Pans, Minton, Van Dyck Prints. Antiques & Collecting, Wax Ornaments, Eskimo Sculpture, Findlay Glass. 3 for $15.00  June '96, Patterns for Bride Doll, Ballerina, Nightdress, How to make dolls for wedding party. Nov '96, Victorian Angel, Jewelry Making for Dolls, Antique China Dolls, Doll News Winter '92, Dewees Cochron, Paper Doll A Chronology of the French Bisque Doll. All in very good condition. 3 for 15.00  Summer '92, Made in Japan all bisque dolls, An article on Patsy Dolls, The Vanta Baby,  Fall '92, Lady dolls that show fashion, Sleep eyes used in manufacture of American compo dolls, Winter '92, A Chronology of the French Bisque Doll, Dewees Cochran Dolls, Cut out doll. All very good condition. 3 for 15.00.

3 Vintage Baby Dolls $55.00

 

Doll News / Antique Collector / Antiques & C $15.00

 

Doll Crafters / Doll News $15.00

 

Doll News Summer / Fall / Winter 1992 $15.00

Spring '94, Toy Sewing Machines, A Paper Doll, Arbuckle's Coffee Advertising Dolls. Fall '96, Angels, Edith Flack Ackley, Christmas Dreaming. Summer '97, Raggedy Ann, Lenci Dolls, A Paper Doll, Steiner Paup'ee, Deanna Durbin. All very good condition. 3 for 15.00  Spring '92, winter '92 of Doll Collector's Price Guide. Jan/Feb '98, Paper Mache Dolls, Dollhouse Furniture, American Dolls. All very good 3 for 15.00.  3 copies. All copies have a paper doll center fold & large poster of a doll. 1st: Dec/Jan '95 Hallmark's first Barbie, Renwal Dollhouse dolls & furniture, American cloth dolls. 2nd: Aug/Sept '95 article on TV paper dolls, Penny Bright, displaying dolls. 3rd: June/July '96 Little Kiddles & decorating with dolls.  Antiques to Contemporary Identification & value guide, by Polly & Pam Judd, 1994, Hobby House

Doll News Spring 1994 Fall 1996 Summer 1 $15.00

 

Doll Collector's Price Guide / Antique Do $15.00

 

Contemporary Doll Collector 3 copies $15.00

 

European Costumed Dolls Price Guide $20.00

1st ed., 1982, Kathryn Fain, The House of White Birches publishing  Sweet 11 1/2" tall soft plastic doll dressed in Czech outfit.  Sweet Dreams #71385 Ginny and Friends Collection. Darling little black girl with her teddy bear. Teddy is jointed, never played with in orig. box. Box a little dented on top.  SHIRLEY TEMPLE DOLL DRESS FOR BABY TAKE A BOW TO FIT A 15 INCH TALL SHIRLEY TEMPLE DOLL MADE BY CBS TOYS IN 1984. IT HAS THE BIG DIAPER PIN STILL ON THE FRONT. IT HAS BLACK LACE AT THE NECK, WHITE WITH BLACK STIPE SATIN SLEEVES, WHITE STITCHED FRONT, SILVER SPARKLIE AND PINK SATIN BOTTOM AND A BAND OF PINK AND WHITE BUTTERFLIES AT THE WAIST. A REAL SWEET OUTFIT.

Big Dolls & Value Guide $30.00

 

Czech Doll $20.00

 

Vouge Black Ginny Sweet Dreams Doll $95.00

 

SHIRLEY TEMPLE DOLL DRESS, TAKE A BOW $25.00

No longer available, however, great for ID


Vintage Dress Accessories Pamphlets for Tiny Tears


I'm not sure if the dress and accessories are for Tiny Tears.  The dress and attached panties are trimmed in white lace.  The center back seam of the panties is torn about 2" down.  Frayed around armholes.  Lace is in pretty good shape.  Needs cleaning.  4 1/2" L.  The washcloth or towel has pink stitching around the edge.  Yellowed and stained.  Needs cleaning.  Frayed edges and has hole in one corner.  About 7" L x 4 1/2" W.  Tan terrycloth mit or glove has 3 small holes.  Stains and also needs cleaning.  3 1/2" L x 3 1/4" W.  Plastic rattle with green handle has a pink animal of some kind on the round cream part.  4 1/2" L.  Clear plastic bottle with pink top.  3 1/2" L.  Pamphlet for American Character Dolls features Toodles, Tiny Tears, Sweet Sue, Kangaroo Kids, Ricky Jr and Pretty Baby.  The smaller pamphlet is like a card from Tiny Tears to Mommy Dear.  1955 Nina Ballerina, 20" tall Dancing Doll, hard plastic, rooted saran hair, sleep eyes, jointed at neck, shoulders, hips, pointed toes, wearing a lame` with sequins bodice and tulle skirt, thigh hi hose and capezio ballet slippers by Niresk Industries, Inc.


She comes with the original mail order box.

 An interesting little doll made by Ideal marked 1978.  She is 13 1/2 inches tall and made of vinyl.  A novelty little doll that I'm sure drove adults crazy, but thrilled children for hours.  She has a soft foam filled body that when squeezed, makes her little pigtails fly up and she lets out a very loud whistle that sounds a bit like WHOOPSIE Her body is one piece, not jointed.  She is wearing her original one piece sun suit (the little appliqué strawberry is missing from the front), and she was sold barefoot.


Squeeze her tummy and she makes a shrill whistle sound and her little pigtails raise up!


1978 Whoopsie, 13" tall, blonde rooted pig tail hair, when her tummy is squeezed she squeals and her pig tails go up, squeezed again and she squeals and they go down, marked on head: Ideal Toy Corp. Hong Kong 1978 H-298 and on back B-66.  1988 Loretta Daum Byrne NATIVE AMERICAN DOLL - 

This is the cutest, marked doll by that famous dollmaker, Loretta Daum Byrne.

She has her original clothes on and is a dark skinned doll with beautiful black ringlets.


She is approximately 14  inches tall.  She has underwear and the outfit with matching hair bow.  She is clean with no marks to the negative.  Her ringlets have some loose hairs which we put back in the ringlets.  Otherwise, excellent.  Her outfit is more like a peasant girl type outfit than a Native American outfit.

Vintage Dress Accessories Pamphlets for

 

1955 NIRESK Nina Ballerina 20 inch Danci $99.99

 

1978 IDEAL WHOOPSIE Pigtail Squeeze DOLL $25.99

 

1988 Loretta Daum Byrne NATIVE AMERICAN $15.99

GO TO ITEMS  920201DELKIT2 AND 920201DELKIT3 FOR MORE PHOTOS OF THIS GREAT SET.  

1963 Deluxe Reading Kitchen AND 1962 BARBIE DREAM HOUSE


THIS IS OVERSIZED, IF THERE IS ANY DIFFERENCE IN THE SHIPPING CALCULATIONS, WE REFUND THE DIFFERENCE.   PICTURES ALWAYS LOOK BETTER THAN THE ACTUAL ITEM, THESE WERE WELL PLAYED WITH BY MY MOTHER. THE LARGER CARDBOARD PIECES WILL COME DISASSEMBLED AND BAGGED SEPARATELY SO YOU CAN PUT TOGETHER EASILY.


We are selling my Mom’s and 3 Aunt’s Sets. THIS WAS MY MOM‘S. She got it for Christmas in 1962 and 1963. She said it came in 2 different years.


First is the 1962 Barbie Suitcase Fold Dream House.


It has wear as with all cardboard, but includes some of the harder to find pieces. Most of the legs need to be reinforced but they are all present.


1 - Ken Framed Picture


1 - set of Books


1 - Mirror


1 - 45 The Village stompers


5 - Pillows


5 - Albums


1 - Bed


1 - Sofa


1 - Blue Chair


1 - Blue Footstool


1 - Coffee Table


1 - Stereo / TV Combination (lid needs to be reattached)


1 - Eames Lamp


1 - Red chair


1 - Nat King Cole Album(NOT PICTURED AS WE FOUND AFTER)


1 - STATE PENNANT FLAG (NOT PICTURED AS WE FOUND AFTER)


.


This is a wonderful vintage Deluxe Reading Dream Kitchen. This was sold by Deluxe in the grocery stores and then in the 1963 Montgomery Wards catalogs. It was made for the 11 ½ - 12 inch teen fashion dolls that would include Barbie, Mitzi, Suzette, Tammy, Misty, Bild Lili and so many more.


First are the Four Large Appliances that are approximately 12 inches tall x 5 inches wide.


The STOVE: We put in new batteries but cannot figure out how to get it to work. This does not the rack which is usually missing to hang the pots and pans. It DOES have the six knobs. The brown part has a crack. This is usually an easy piece to find.


The kitchen sink WORKS, and is operated by moving the towel rack to the left and right. But it does drip, so maybe the tubing could be replaced. We put water in the top and it goes nicely to the bottom tank. It has both tanks. Does not have the inside towel rack.


The refrigerator HAS the two pull out clear shelves, the 3 chrome inside the door shelves, the butter cover and both handles are fine on the outside. The freezer also has the 2 chrome inside the door shelves. The tip of the top handle is gone.


The dishwasher does not have chrome rack at the back. It has the bottom tank, no top tank, no tubing. The knob is turned to control the water. The top tank is shared between this and the sink (one tank is missing). Has the bottom tank. Has the 4 little white knobs. This also has the usual chrome loss. The bottom handle is loose and needs to be reglued on.



 



THIS INCLUDES ALL OF THE FOLLOWING:


Tableware and Cookware:


Dishes came in three colors (red, lime-green, and blue), and three sizes (large platters/dinner plates, medium/salad plates, and saucers). There were also coffee cups and drinking glasses.


4 - Large Plates


6 - Medium Green Plates


6 - Medium Blue Plates


6 - Medium Red Plates


6 - Coffee Cups


6 - Coffee Saucers


5 - Glasses


1- Dutch Oven Lid


2 - Large Frying Pans


1 - Small Frying Pan


1 - Large Sauce Pans


1 - Small Sauce Pan


1 - Silver Ice Cube Trays


1 - Clear Ice Cube Tray Tops


1 - Spatula Utensil


14 cardboard boxes of food:



2 - Deluxe Vanilla Ice Cream

1 - Deluxe Chocolate Ice Cream

1 - Deluxe Oatmeal

1 - Deluxe Corn Bits 

1 - Deluxe Tea Bags

1 - Diamond Sugar

1 - Diamond Crackers (look like Ritz) 

1 - Diamond Saltine Crackers

1 - Diamond Shredded Wheat

2 - Diamond Lemon Cookies

1 - Multi-Pack of Four Items - counted as 4

1 - Multi-Pack of Three Items- counted as 3



11 cardboard boxes of cleaning products:

1 - Rex Wax Paper

2 - Rex Detergent 

2 - Rex Soap Powder

1 - Star Sparkling Flakes

2 - Ace Soap Powder 

1 - Ace All-Purpose Cleaner

2 - Ace Bleach


MOLDED FOOD:

1 - Roast -bent

1 - steaks

2- plates of sunny-side-up eggs on toast

1 - Plate of open-faced Swiss cheese and pickle sandwiches

1 - plate with three open-faced sandwiches


1 - Bread platter

1- Pile of rainbow lumps (considered to be fruit) broke end

A row of fruit 

1 - Pile of orange cubes, could be carrots, could be yams.

1 - Pile of green peas

1 - Pile of yellow maybe French fries


Some of the pieces have splits


1 - Turkey rotisserie


1 - Turkey rotisserie rod


 


The pic of the instructions is just a photo which you can print out. We do not have the actual instructions. This has been well played with, but you get EXACTLY WHAT IS PICTURED. You could also repaint the chrome wear.


KEEP WATCHING AS I WILL BE LISTING BOTH OF MY AUNTS SETS AND BARBIE DREAM HOUSE. WE HAVE DONE OUR BEST TO DESCRIBE AND PHOTOGRAPH EVERYTHING. So, if you have ANY questions, or want more pics, please contact us.

 Pretty 15 1/2" tall brunette 1961 RARE Elise Madame Alexander doll. Has tagged clothes. Very good condition.  Sweet Emitt Kelly clown doll. 21" tall, cloth and rubber.  Offering this lovely vintage doll; stuffed body with composition type arms and legs; head is very light weight, could be celluloid or hard plastic.  Beautiful painted facial features, weighted blue glass sleep eyes, blonde mohair wig.  She is dressed in a red striped blouse with an over vest in red, floral, and blue.  Skirt is black wool felt with red trim.  Apron is navy linen with red check homespun top; lovely embroidered ribbon waist tie.  She is also wearing a bonnet that matches the floral on her vest.  She stands 11 3/4 inches tall, no markings, I have been told that she is an older Roddy (England) doll, though I cannot confirm this.  Good++ condition, clean, no holes or cracks, no stains or holes on clothing. Someone painted her black from the knees including her feet.  Not sure if this is original.  She does have one small chip on her left toe.  Not a real detraction, especially if you added shoes.  Fingers are all there, no damage; circa is most likely 1940-50's.  A lovely doll for your collection!  Shipping/insurance to most US addresses will be $7.00

1963 Deluxe Reading Kitchen AND 1962 BAR $259.00

 

Vintage: Rare Madame Alexander Elise $265.00

 

Vintage Emett Kelly $125.00

 

Composition Doll Ethnic Beautiful Roddy $74.45




< prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 next >

Shops | NEW! Become an Affiliate | Advertise | Security | Privacy | Terms of Use | Question/Problem | Site Map
© Software and site design copyright 1995-2012 TIAS.com. All rights reserved.