TIAS.com has over a half a million antiques and collectibles for your online shopping pleasure
Call Us 1-888-OLD-STUFF  | Your Account  | Merchant Login  | Shopping Cart  | Wish List  | Help
View Today's
Newly Listed Items!
Click here to view new listings

Sell Your Antiques & Collectibles Here

Free Trial Offer!
The TIAS Trusted
Merchant Guarantee
Safe Online Shopping Since 1995
Advanced
Search
 Be Our Facebook Fan
 Follow us on Twitter

Dolls


What's New in the Collector's Showcase of Dolls?
The Most Recent Additions to This Category are First!
Charming old photo, pre-1920, depicting a sweet little girl with her doll, sitting on a chair.


Unused postcard with the photo fixed at front side. Fine condition.  Shirley Temple Cobalt Blue Pitcher. The is the early pitcher in excellent condition. Just look at that wonderful Shirley Temple picture on the front. It is 4 1/2 inches high and 4 1/4 inches wide. A nice find.  This is the number 6 Barbie doll from 1964 with curly blond ponytail hair, dressed in her original red swimsuit. Her hair is in great condition and yes, that is the original rubber band. Barbie still has her original earrings. They were in place for more than 45 years, causing a green mark underneath one earring only. I've since taken the earrings out and will include with shipment, of course. The internet has a number of treatment methods to remove the green but I did not attempt any of them and I know the original owner did not either. 


Barbie's face paint looks good with a possible very tiny rub to the side of her upper lip. My apologies for not wiping the dust from around her eyes, I didn't notice it until after the pictures were taken. Her fingernail paint is about 85% percent intact, her toenails the same or better. Barbie's body has no nicks, scratches, or damage. Her swimsuit has a small spot at the back and a pinpoint mark at the chest which may be an ink mark. I did not wipe the doll down or clean her in any way as I didn't want to do anything to damage it, but she was obviously well cared for and has had only one owner until now. 

 Darling 3 1/2" tall little blond girl with braids and dressed in a  red floral dress, from Caco, made in Western Germany, never out of box.

Vintage Photo of a Little Girl with her $15.00

 

Shirley Temple Cobalt Blue Pitcher, Earl $35.00

 

Barbie Doll 1964 Number 6 Blond Ponytail $250.00

 

Vintage Dollhouse Girl Doll in Original $30.00

Still in the orignal box, this Disney beast doll from the film "Beauty and Beast" even has the mask of the beast.  In excellent condition.  Still in the original box.  Disney's Belle doll from Beauty and The Beast.  Has both costumes, her gold gown and her blue gown.  In excellent condtion.  Also have the Beast doll.  Wonderful gift for the girl who skis. Peggy's outfit is from the early 1900s with wonderful read velvet outfit, skies, bag, mittens, and poles.  Doll and accessories are in excellent shape, still attached to the carry case.  Carry case has been banged around a bit, but still in great shape.  Have never seen the whole set together before.  These wonderful figurines were given away at McDonalds in a kids meal.  All 15 are in excellent condition and majority still have the plastic wrap.

Disney Beast Doll $50.00

 

Disney Belle Doll $50.00

 

Porcelain Peggy Doll and Case $24.50

 

Disney McDonald Figurines $50.00

Wonderful bride doll from Wydham Lane. Has never geen out of the box.  Doll is 13" tall and in excellent condition.  Wonderful Christmas doll named Noel.  Still in original box.  Doll is 13" tall and has a certificate of authenticity.  In excellent condition.  Wonderful stuffed monkey with rubber face from the 1940s.  These were given out at the carnival if you won a prize.  Even has the leash which is hard to find.  Of course now a days we don't have monkeys with leashes on them.  Monkey is 19" long.  White shoes and rubber face need a little scrubbing, but otherwise in excellent condition.  Collector Bookstore is a retailer of new books located in Leavenworth, Kansas. We specialize in price guides and reference books for the antiques and collectibles industry.  When today's Barbie doll collector puts together an outfit for the world's most fashionable doll, they soon find out that the bulk of the value lies in the shoes, hats, gloves, jewelry, and other important accessories. This reference guide is decked out with more than 1,700 images of accessories for Barbie, Skipper, Francie, Ken, and other fashionable dolls that were available from 1959 to 1972. Complete with values and a cross-referenced description of the outfits each accessory came with, this identification guide is an authority for collectors and a fun addition to any fashionista's library. 1722 color photos

Porcelain Bride Doll $9.00

 

Noel Porcelain Doll $9.00

 

1940 Carnival Stuffed Monkey $50.00

 

It's All About Accessories for the World $44.99

Collector Bookstore is a retailer of new books located in Leavenworth, Kansas. We specialize in price guides and reference books for the antiques and collectibles industry. From Introduction: From its homespun roots in the mid-1920s the Vogue Company grew to become one of the doll industry's most prolific firms. Jennie Graves' desire to produce a doll much smaller than was the standard at the time, proved to be truly visionary. Gifted with both design skills and a mind for business, she created "Toddles" the composition, predecessor to Ginny. A "Ginny" model appeared in Vogue's 1950 catalogue, however, it wasn't until 1952 that "Ginny" became the doll's trademark name with both dealers and buyers. The name also stuck partially due to the fact that Mrs. Graves' daughter, now involved with the family business, was named Virginia. As time progressed, other family members appeared such as Jill, Jan, Ginnette and Jeff, which also had to compete with similar dolls on the market. Vogue was consistent in their quality and design, outlasting other competitors in the doll market. They also changed with the times by updating Ginny's body and outfits accordingly and offering loads of assorted accessories and play items to complement Ginny. The small eight-inch dolls today evoke memories of childhood and play. For the most part, the dolls and outfits have the special detail and attention not found today in common mass-produced models. The Ginny doll will continue to be a sentimental favorite amongst collectors as there are still many vintage models that can be found, even today. Mrs. Graves in speaking of Vogue indeed had it right when she deemed both the company and Ginny, herself, as "The Leaders in Doll Society". Includes many color photographs, identification, accessories, and price guide to Ginny dolls.  Collector Bookstore is a retailer of new books located in Leavenworth, Kansas. We specialize in price guides and reference books for the antiques and collectibles industry.  Collector Bookstore Quick Notes: This is the first comprehensive history covering the four generations of the Sasha Doll, from 1945-2001. With a detailed ID guide, includes more than 250 color photos of Sashas & Studio Dolls. Publishers Full Description: The visionary Sasha Doll designed in the 1940s by Swiss artist Sasha Morgenthaler to teach humanitarian ideals has creatively engaged children and collectors ever since. The development of the Sasha Doll -- from models sculpted in the artists Zürich studio and first sold in December 1945 to the later manufactured vinyl replicas by Germanys Götz, Englands Frido/Trendon, and Götz again in 1995, plus a passionate but ill-fated American production attempt -- is examined in fascinating detail in this book. The authors share their first-hand knowledge of the later Sasha productions, as well as decades of primary research, including numerous interviews with those involved in the dolls history. They also trace the ongoing philosophical, aesthetic and technical issues surrounding the production of this beloved plaything. The result is a compelling, behind-the-scenes story that reveals the many complexities of producing the four generations of the Sasha Doll. More than 250 color photos, including many Sasha Studio dolls shown for the first time in print, make this book a must-have for lovers of this enigmatic doll.  Vintage 1956 Pink Prom Twins paper doll set. Has 3 girls, boys are missing, cover is warped and has some tears (see photos), dolls have creases but not apart, some edge wear. Published by Merrill Company of Chicago. Great for retro or doll collections! Priced according to condition.  Composition, marked on her back Shirley Temple, nice teeth, sleep eyes cloudy, wig has orig. hair net, hairline by mouth and eyes, naked, star crack on thigh, some cracks on inside leg.

Hi! I'm Ginny (Ginny Dolls, Softcover) b $29.00

 

Sasha Dolls: The History by: Anne Votaw $50.00

 

1956 Pink Prom Twins Paper Dolls $9.95

 

Vintage Shirley Temple 18" Doll $500.00

Composition, marked on her back Shirley Temple, nice teeth and wig, sleep eyes cloudy, one leg surface cracks,light wear.  Composition, marked on her back Effanbee, Patsy Jr., 11" tall, naked, eyelashes shorter on one eyelid, small mark on foot and tummy, light wear.  2 VINTAGE BRADLEY 17IN DOLLS, EXCELLENT MADE IN KOREA.  2 VINTAGE BRADLEY 12IN CLOTH DOLLS, VGC THEY ARE MADE OF CLOTH AND DRESSED IN SATIN GOWNS. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.

Vintage Shirley Temple 15" Doll $400.00

 

Effanbee Patsy Jr. Sleep Eyes $325.00

 

2 VINTAGE BRADLEY 17IN DOLLS, EXCELLENT $49.95

 

2 VINTAGE BRADLEY 12IN CLOTH DOLLS, VGC $39.95

VINTAGE BRADLEY 12IN CLOTH DOLL,VGC SHE IS MADE OF CLOTH AND DRESSED IN SATIN PURPLE GOWN. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.  VINTAGE BRADLEY 12IN CLOTH DOLLS,VERY GOOD CONDITION. SHE IS MADE OF CLOTH AND DRESSED IN COTTON GOWN. IN GOOD CONDITION. LEFT LEG IS PARTLY BROKEN ON TOP.  VINTAGE BRADLEY 12IN CLOTH DOLLS,GOOD CONDITION. SHE IS MADE OF CLOTH AND DRESSED IN COTTON GOWN. IN GOOD CONDITION. LEFT LEG IS PARTLY BROKEN ON TOP.   Ralph A. Freundlich, Inc. 1937 Sailor Boy doll, 14" tall, composition head with yellow painted hair, big round googly eyes with a moving disk pupil with painted upper lashes, red rosebud closed mouth. It has a blue cloth body and limbs, cloth arms with no hands, legs have no feet. The over sized legs are comical and completely flat on the bottom. It has a bib. Doll is unmarked. The condition is good but there are a few issues. The fabric is faded. There is some some shallow damage just below the left eye and a small crack on the top of the same eye socket. It looks like part of the eye lashes. The head is a bit soiled and the yellow paint on the hair is worn in places . Is is is missing the sailor cap.

VINTAGE BRADLEY 12IN CLOTH DOLL, VGC $24.95

 

VINTAGE BRADLEY 12IN CLOTH DOLL $19.95

 

VINTAGE BRADLEY 15IN CLOTH DOLL $19.95

 

Ralph A. Freundlich, Inc. Googly Eyed Sa $129.99

Collector Bookstore is a retailer of new books located in Leavenworth, Kansas. We specialize in price guides and reference books for the antiques and collectibles industry.  Since her introduction in 1959, Barbie has reigned supreme in the world of dolls, and today she is collected by fans around the world. A required resource for all Barbie collectors, the revised and expanded second edition of this ideal reference book features more than 150 new images and updated prices. Now over 400 beautiful color photos illustrate this complete listing of Barbie, her friends, and their many outfits and accessories, through her vintage years from 1959 to 1972. Along with Barbie this second edition includes her sister Skipper, and their friends, relations, and pets. Ken, Midge, Allan, Francie, Scooter, and all the rest are here. This thorough guide presents the dolls first, followed by a comprehensive look at all the outfits and accessories available for each doll. Never before presented in such detail and with so many images, every set entry lists all the pieces originally included with the doll or outfit packages. Values are given both for the complete sets and for the individual items in the sets. The listing also provides each item's stock number, date, and value.  Celebration Teresa was the first in a series of dolls symbolizing the holiday spirit of the 21st century.  She is stunning in a golden and ivory dress that defines a new elegance for the holiday season.  She holds a glittering Millennium ornament accented with 2000 in gold.  Teresa measures about 11 inches high and is still sealed in the original Barbie box that measures about 13.75 inches.  The box and doll are both in Mint condition.  Mattel Special 2000 Edition.  Never opened!  

Please note: The flash from the camera created highlights.

 by Angione Genievie, x library book, 1969, hardcover, 357 pages, cover has wear, inside pages clean and good, dust jacket good, at top of spine slightly pulled. Loads of info.  1900'S KAMMER & REINHARDT AND HALBIG 8IN SCOTTISH  BISQUE BOY, GLASS EYES, ALL ORIGINAL, EXCELLENT

CUSTOMIZED LAYAWAYS, NO FEES, AVAILABLE AT BEAUTIFUL DOLLS FOR SALE. PLEASE EMAIL US YOUR LAYAWAY

PLAN FOR APPROVAL AND PAY AT YOUR CONVENIENCE.

8IN SCOTTISH BOY WITH BISQUE HEAD AND COMPO JOINTED  BODY

SWEET BLONDE  WITH BLUE GLASS EYES AND DRESSED IN ORIGINAL GREEN  KILT OUTFIT. A VERY NICE

AND RARE ADDITION TO YOUR ANTIQUE DOLL COLLECTION.

The Complete and Unauthorized Guide to V $22.49

 

Celebration Teresa 2000 Brunette Barbie $45.99

 

All-Bisque and Half-Bisque Dolls $20.00

 

1900'S KAMMER & REINHARDT 8IN SCOTTISH B $499.00

VINTAGE BERJUSA 20IN  BLACK BABY DOLL, MINT IN BOX


CUSTOMIZED LAYAWAY, NO FEES, AVAILABLE AT BEAUTIFUL DOLLS FOR SALE.

 PLEASE EMAIL US YOUR LAYAWAY PLAN FOR APPROVAL AND PAY AT YOUR CONVENIENCE.  VINTAGE BERJUSA 20IN  BLACK BABY DOLL, MINT IN BOX


CUSTOMIZED LAYAWAY, NO FEES, AVAILABLE AT BEAUTIFUL DOLLS FOR SALE.

 PLEASE EMAIL US YOUR LAYAWAY PLAN FOR APPROVAL AND PAY AT YOUR CONVENIENCE.  1960'S VOGUE 17IN  BABY DEAR BY ELOISE WILKINS,VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH 2 OUTFITS

CUSTOMIZED LAYAWAY,NO FEES, AVAILABLE AT BEAUTIFUL DOLLS FOR SALE. PLEASE EMAIL US WITH YOUR LAYAWAY PLAN AND PAY AT YOUR CONVENIENCE.



1960'S VOGUE BABY DEAR HAS CLOTH BODY WITH VINYL HEAD AND LIMBS. THIS AUCTION IS FOR THE BABY DEAR DRESSED IN WHITE, THE OTHER BABY DEAR IN BLUE IS ALSO ON AUCTION AT THIS TIME.

BABY DEAR  IS MARKED ON THE TOP OF THE LEG, INCISED  E WILKINS, AND IN THE BACK OF THE NECK WITH THE VOGUE CLOTH LABEL.THIS DOLL HAS BEEN VERY POPULAR SINCE HER CREATION BY E WILKINS RENDERING A NEWBORN BABY. THIS BABYDOLL COMES DRESSED IN A DELICATE WHITE GOWN WITH UNDERSLIP, AND ALSO COMES WITH THE ORIGINAL 2PC PINK DOTTED OUTFIT.  THESE DOLLS HAVE BEEN REBORNED AND THEIR BODIES CLEANED. DO NOT HAVE BAD ODORS .ALSO THE FACES HAVE BEEN BLUSHED TO LOOK REAL.THE  COLOR CAN BE REMOVED, IF SO DESIRE.  3 VINTAGE HOLLY  HOBBIE 16IN DOLLS, MINT IN BOX

CUSTOMIZED LAYAWAYS, NO FEES, AVAILABLE AT BEAUTIFUL DOLLS FOR SALE.

PLEASE EMAIL US YOUR LAYAWAY PLAN FOR APPROVAL AND PAY AT YOUR CONVENIENCE.


THESE DOLLS HAVE NEVER BEEN PLAYED WITH. THE DOLLS ARE IN MINT CONDITION AND THE ORIGINAL BOXES IN

GOOD CONDITION. A RARE FIND!

VINTAGE BERJUSA 20IN BLACK BABY DOLL $199.00

 

VINTAGE BERJUSA 20IN BLACK BABY DOLL $199.00

 

1960'S VOGUE 17IN BABY DEAR BY ELOISE WI $239.00

 

3 VINTAGE HOLLY HOBBIE 16IN DOLLS $399.00

1960'S VOGUE 17IN  BABY DEAR BY ELOISE WILKINS,VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH 2 OUTFITS

CUSTOMIZED LAYAWAY,NO FEES, AVAILABLE AT BEAUTIFUL DOLLS FOR SALE. PLEASE EMAIL US WITH YOUR LAYAWAY PLAN AND PAY AT YOUR CONVENIENCE.



1960'S VOGUE BABY DEAR HAS CLOTH BODY WITH VINYL HEAD AND LIMBS. THIS AUCTION IS FOR THE BABY DEAR DRESSED IN BLUE, THE OTHER BABY DEAR IN WHITE IS ALSO ON AUCTION AT THIS TIME.

BABY DEAR  IS MARKED ON THE TOP OF THE LEG, INCISED  E WILKINS, AND IN THE BACK OF THE NECK WITH THE VOGUE CLOTH LABEL.THIS DOLL HAS BEEN VERY POPULAR SINCE HER CREATION BY E WILKINS RENDERING A NEWBORN BABY. THIS BABYDOLL COMES DRESSED IN A DELICATE BLUE GOWN WITH UNDERSLIP, AND ALSO COMES WITH THE ORIGINAL 2PC PINK DOTTED OUTFIT. THESE DOLLS HAVE BEEN REBORNED AND THEIR BODIES CLEANED. DO NOT HAVE BAD ODORS .ALSO THE FACES HAVE BEEN BLUSHED TO LOOK REAL.THE  COLOR CAN BE REMOVED, IF SO DESIRE.  1983 Effanbee Huck Finn doll. From the Effanbee Mark Twain Collection. Measures about 13 inches tall. He has freckles on his face with painted on eyes and reddish hair. Has a straw type hat with a fishing pole and sack. No stains, fading, etc. Comes in original Effanbee box. Box is in very good condition with the only problem being that the cellofane is unglued on 3 sides. Nice and clean.  VINTAGE BABY DEAR DOLL, VOGUE, E. WILKINS, VERY GOOD CONDITION. THIS IS A VERY POPULAR BABYDOLL SINCE ITS CREATION IN THE 60'S. THIS BABY HAS BEEN REBORNED AND THE BODY CLEANED. DOES NOT HAVE ANY BAD ODORS. HAIR HAS BEEN RECONDITIONED AND CHEEKS BLUSHED! SHE WEARS A VINTAGE HANDMADE COTTON GOWN WITH EMBROIDERY AND LACE AND UNDERWEAR. THIS AUCTION IS FOR THE 1 BABY DEAR THAT IS BY ITSELF IN MANY OF THE PICTURES. THE OTHER BABY DEARS ARE ALSO ON AUCTION. BABY DEAR IS MARKED E WILKINS INCISED ON THE LEG AND IN THE BACK OF THE BODY WITH A VOGUE CLOTH LABEL.  Modern Dolls lot of 12 mini dolls. There are different Barbies, Bratz and Strawberry shortcake. A nice lot for play mostly from McDonalds. All are 4-5 inches tall. As found and may need some cleaning.

1960'S VOGUE 17IN BABY DEAR BY ELOISE WI $239.00

 

Huck Finn Effanbee Doll - New in Box $45.00

 

Vintage Baby Dear Doll, Vogue, E Wilkins $249.00

 

Modern Dolls Lot 12 Mini Dolls $10.00

Great set of three Wizard of Oz dolls that were given in the happy meals at McDonalds in 2002.  The Scarcrow, the Cowardly Lion, and the Tin Man.  Each one is signed "Alexander" for the Alexander doll maker.  All in excellent shape.  This is a pretty 18-inch doll with a cloth body and porcelain feet, hands and head. She has painted blue eyes, lashes, cheek blush, and lips. She doesn’t have any markings so we don’t know who made her.

 This doll has been played with so it is not a collector piece. It has scuffing mainly to the black paint on the shoes. This doll is believed to be from the 1970’s. See all of the pictures for construction details.  Collector Bookstore is a retailer of new books located in Leavenworth, Kansas. We specialize in price guides and reference books for the antiques and collectibles industry.  Collector Bookstore Notes: Covers Barbie Dolls by decade, 1959-2000s. Additional separate chapters cover Fashion Barbie, Barbie's occupational wardrobes and her extended family. Publishers Description: This stunning book leads you on a remarkable journey through the creation and evolution of the original glamour girl. You'll discover what inspired Ruth Handler to develop the three-dimensional doll whose fashion sense changed with the times and also represented the attitude that a girl could do anything she put her mind to. Whether she was dressed to impress in her After Five fashion set with bubble cut do of the 1960s, groovin' in her swirled jumpsuit and faux suede fringe headband, or working for a living as a teacher, super hero, elite fashion designer, Barbie truly has "been there and done that", and you can see her in all these roles, and many more, in this one-of-a-kind book. Chapters include:  Introduction:Taking a Brand to Heart Timeline: A Doll's Life Handler Proves Women Have Choices Barbie Takes a World View Barbie Evolves Into a Collector Icon Fashion Forward A Rare Sight to See Plus much more.  Collector Bookstore is a retailer of new books located in Leavenworth, Kansas. We specialize in price guides and reference books for the antiques and collectibles industry. Collector Bookstore Quick Notes: Theriault's Dollmasters auctioned this rare lifetime doll collection in January 2011. This over sized, 216 page reference examines her collection, with large color photos and detailed historical analysis. Examples include rare automata, French bebes, French poupees, early English wooden, and German paper mache dolls. Publishers Full Description: June Ellen Lane of Lake Arrowhead, California lived in a house at the top of a long and winding hill. Her remarkable doll collection peopled every room in the house in cabinets and scenes that were the delight of every visiting collector who made the trip to visit her. Although her collection spanned every category including very rare automata and French bebes, her special love and focus were lady dolls, including the rarest of French poupees, the finest early English wooden, and superb German paper maches. The extensive collection was sold in a two- day auction, as was her wish. Over 450 color photographs. With value key.

Three Wizard of Oz McDonald's Give Away $11.00

 

Victorian Porcelain Doll Cloth Body $24.00

 

Barbie: A Rare Beauty by: Sandi Holder $27.00

 

The Dolls in the House At the Top of the $69.00

Collector Bookstore is a retailer of new books located in Leavenworth, Kansas. We specialize in price guides and reference books for the antiques and collectibles industry. A world-class auction highlighted by a bevy of beautiful Jumeau dolls.While Jumeau dolls give focus to the day, the auction highlights important dolls by other French makers, too. Notable is the presentation of an outstanding doll by Albert Marque, #65 from the series of 100 dolls that were created in 1916. The doll was acquired by a private North Carolina collector in 1943 from the noted Charlotte antique dealer, Mr. Tipton, and remained in her loving care for more than 65 years. Over 300 color photographs.  Anne Geddes Santa Doll form The Especially Kids Co., Ltd Of Unimax Toys, marked 1999, Hong Kong. He is a cute, 9 inch tall African American, stuffed Santa with molded hair on his vinyl head with vinyl hands. He is dressed in his attached, red and white velour type Santa suit in wonderful condition but missing his hat. He is as found and so cute.  Wonderful doll set from the Eden Company with stuffed doll, clothes (still on the original display board), toy, baby bottle, pillow and blanket all in a wicker case.  The wicker hinges have broke on the case, but can easily be fixed, otherwise all is in excellent condtiion.  Wonderful 13" hard plastic doll named Lorrie and plastic crib.  Crib is 7 1/4" X 13 1/4" and 6 1/2" tall.  Crib does have a crack on the bottom rail, but has been glued and bottom cardborad is loose on one side. Doll is in excellent condtion, has never been played with.

In A Perfect World: A Catalogued Auction $59.00

 

Anne Geddes, Santa Doll, African America $10.00

 

Eden Doll, Clothes, and Basket Case $35.00

 

Lorrie Doll and Crib $45.00

This pretty doll dances/sways and stands 16 in. tall. Operates on 4 C batteries. Marked Mattel, 2000. Made in China. In good, displayable, usable condition. Batteries not included.  24in Heike by Sonja Hartman, Excellent in Box. This is a 24 in beautiful original artist doll with angelic face and glass blue eyes. She is made of high quality vinyl shoulder plate and poseable limbs and cloth weighted body. She has blonde hair and is dressed in blue cotton dress, and leather blue shoes. She is in excellent condition and comes with her original box  	



16" Nursery Baby Vinyl Doll by Artist Sheila Michael of Master Piece Gallery. Limited Edition Artist Doll. Mint in Box.

 VIRGINIA TURNER 18"TWINS, MINT. Girl in pink has blonde hair and blue eyers. Boy in blue has brown hair and brown eyes. Both have vinyl heads, arms, and legs and cloth bodies filled to feel like real babies. They are from 1998 and in mint condition and come in their original boxes. A very cute set to own and treasure!

Skecher Doll, Mattel $32.00

 

24in HEIKE BY SONJA HARTMANN $349.00

 

16" NURSERY BABY BY SHEILA MICHAELS $299.00

 

VIRGINIA TURNER 18" TWINS, MINT IN B $249.00

3 PORCELAIN FACE & PLUSH DOLLS LOT, MINT 3 Porcelain Face and Plush Doll Lot, Mint. Bunny is pink plush with porcelain face with glass brown eyes and eyelashes. Doggie is brown plush and panda is black and white fur. Limited Editions. Measure about 8in X 8 in with bunny ears 6 in long. Mint condition  	


Description: Nino Doctor, MIB. Appealing version of the 9 INCH Baby Jesus as Nino Doctor. He is dressed in a white doctor suit and carries his black doctor bag. He is from the Collection of contemporary resin figures. Mint in box.  14IN MICHELLE, TRENDY COLLECTION CONTEMPO DOLLS, TALK, MIB Michelle Trendy Collection Contemporary Dolls, Talk, MIB. This Michelle is 14in tall and is dressed in ultimate fashions with blue eyeshadow and irisdecent pink lipstick. They are all vinyl and when you press their tummy they have music and also talk. Work on batteries. Mint in Box. This Michelle is dressed in long pants, short trendy blouse, and high heeled sporty shoes. Michelle has ultimate hairdos also!  14IN MICHELLE, TRENDY COLLECTION CONTEMPO DOLLS, TALK, MIB Michelle Trendy Collection Contemporary Dolls, Talk, MIB. This Michelle is 14in tall and is dressed in ultimate fashions with blue eyeshadow and irisdecent pink lipstick. They are all vinyl and when you press their tummy they have music and also talk. Work on batteries. Mint in Box. This Michelle is dressed in long pants, short trendy blouse, and sporty shoes. Michelle has ultimate hairdos also!

3 PORCELAIN FACE & PLUSH DOLLS LOT, MINT $34.95

 

FANTASTIC JESUS, NINO DOCTOR, MIB $27.99

 

MICHELLE, TRENDY COLLECTION CONTEMPO DOL $29.00

 

MICHELLE, TRENDY COLLECTION CONTEMPO DOL $29.00

14IN MICHELLE, TRENDY COLLECTION CONTEMPO DOLLS, TALK, MIB Michelle Trendy Collection Contemporary Dolls, Talk, MIB. This Michelle is 14in tall and is dressed in ultimate fashions with blue eyeshadow and irisdecent pink lipstick. They are all vinyl and when you press their tummy they have music and also talk. Work on batteries. Mint in Box. This Michelle is dressed in blue trendy outfit, and high heeled sporty shoes. Michelle has ultimate hairdos also!  Special Ed 21in Black Berenguer twin Babies, Anatomically Correct, Mint condition in original boxes. Two 21 in all jointed vinyl babies, anatomically correct, boy and girl. They have black eyes, rosy cheeks and open mouth. They come dressed in newborn baby sweater sets,with reusable diapers and 2 blankets each. The boy in blue and the girl in pink. Nice set to play with and collect!  	

VINTAGE MAD ALEX 18 IN BABY VICTORIA, EXC IN BOX Vintage Mad Alex Baby Victoria, All Original, Excellent. Baby Victoria, 18inches tall, has blushed cheeks, open mouth w/smiling pink lips. molded hair and brown eyes. She is dressed in an embroidered 3 piece ensemble of embroidered white cotton with matching overcoat and bonnet. She is in excellent condition. Still a beautiful babydoll to add to any doll collection!Comes with her original box in good conditio  BERENGUER 14 IN DOLL WITH LIGHTS & SOUNDS BATHTUB,MIB Berenguer 14 in Baby with Lights & Sounds Bathtub, MIB. very sweet all vinyl jointed babydoll that comes with bathtub set that has lights and sounds. This cute baby has blue sleep eyes, rosy complexion, and open smiling mouth. This set is mint in bo

MICHELLE, TRENDY COLLECTION CONTEMPO DOL $29.00

 

SPECIAL ED BERENGUER BLACK 21IN TWINS, A $249.00

 

VINTAGE MAD ALEX 18 IN BABY VICTORIA, EX $149.00

 

BERENGUER 14 IN DOLL WITH LIGHTS & SOUND $129.00

Vintage hand knitted gollywogg from the 1970's. The wool is bobbley, his neck floppy. Thank you for looking!


Quote

"The Golliwog began life as a story book character created by Florence Kate Upton. Upton was born in 1873 in Flushing, New York, to English parents who had emigrated to the United States in 1870. She was the second of four children. When Upton was fourteen, her father died and, shortly thereafter, the family returned to England. For several years she honed her skills as an artist. Unable to afford art school, Upton illustrated her own children's book in the hope of raising tuition money."



The wool is bobbley, his neck floppy. Thank you for looking!  BERENGUER 14 IN DOLL WITH LIGHTS & SOUNDS BATHTUB,MIB Berenguer 14 in Baby with Lights & Sounds Bathtub, MIB. very sweet all vinyl jointed babydoll that comes with bathtub set that has lights and sounds. This cute baby has blue sleep eyes, rosy complexion, and open smiling mouth. This set is mint in box  SASHA GREGOR IN BLUE SUIT,EXC MADE IN TRENDON, ENGLAND FOR SASHA SERIE DOLLS IN THE 1970'S  SASHA BABY SUNDRESS WITH BOX, EXC Beautiful blonde girl with blue eyes dressed in white sundress. Sasha is 11 inches and in excellent cond.She was produced in Trenton for serie dolls in 1970's. Comes with original box.

Vintage Hand Knitted Gollywog Doll $39.99

 

BERENGUER 14 IN DOLL WITH LIGHTS & SOUND $129.00

 

SASHA GREGOR IN BLUE SUIT, EXC $249.00

 

SASHA BABY SUNDRESS WITH BOX, $349.00




< prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 next >

Shops | NEW! Become an Affiliate | Advertise | Security | Privacy | Terms of Use | Question/Problem | Site Map
© Software and site design copyright 1995-2012 TIAS.com. All rights reserved.