TIAS.com has over a half a million antiques and collectibles for your online shopping pleasure
Call Us 1-888-OLD-STUFF  | Your Account  | Merchant Login  | Shopping Cart  | Wish List  | Help
View Today's
Newly Listed Items!
Click here to view new listings

Sell Your Antiques & Collectibles Here

Free Trial Offer!
The TIAS Trusted
Merchant Guarantee
Safe Online Shopping Since 1995
Advanced
Search
 Be Our Facebook Fan
 Follow us on Twitter

Dolls


What's New in the Collector's Showcase of Dolls?
The Most Recent Additions to This Category are First!
WONDERFUL FRAMED SHIRLEY TEMPLE PICTURE FROM THE COVER OF PHOTOPLAY IN THE 1930'S. A GREAT 12 1/2 BY 9 1/2 INCH ADORABLE, UNUSUAL PICTURE OF SHIRLEY IN A ST. PATRICK'S DAY HAT AND CAPE.  This black Crissy doll is an Ideal classic doll that has hair which grows from short to long.  She is a 15 inch Country Fashion Doll.  She is MIB and comes with the original netting over her hair, a straw hat and a lilac and white dress.  WONDERFUL SHIRLEY TEMPLE BOOK OF SUZANNAH OF THE MOUNTIES IN EXCELLENT CONDITION BY SAALFIELD IN 1936. THE BOOK IS FILLED WITH GREAT SHIRLEY TEMPLE PICTURES WITH A WONDERFUL COLORED PICTURE ON THE FRONT AND BACK. THIS IS ONE OF THE ORIGINAL BOOKS FROM 1936.  This Crickett doll from Playmate is in good, gently loved condition. She measures 25 in. tall. I believe she is wearing her original clothes. Complete. She requires 4 C batteries and will then move her lips  along with the  words on the cassette that is playing. Marked # 250. By Playmate Co. 1985.As usual, she needs a hair appointment.

SHIRLEY TEMPLE FRAMED PICTURE, PHOTOPLAY $25.00

 

Black Crissy 15 Inch Growing Hair Doll M $175.00

 

SHIRLEY TEMPLE BOOK, SUZANNAH OF MOUNTIE $50.00

 

CRICKETT DOLL, PLAYMATE $145.00

Canary Yellow is one of Rainbow Brite's closest friends.  This doll measures approx. 10 1/2 inches tall.  It's still in good condition, but she has a few faint smudge marks on her face.  Really cute little ANNE GEDDES Sleeping Baby Hedgehog Doll. She is 8 1/2 inches and is bean filled. She has the cloth Anne Geddes Label on her side.  R. Lane Herron, 1982, Wallace Homestead Books, very good condition.compo  Woven box 3 1/8" x 4", some wear, dolls are 3 1/2" tall, good condition.

Rainbow Brite Canary Yellow Doll $15.00

 

ANNE GEDDES Baby Hedgehog Doll $22.00

 

Herron's Price Guide to Dolls $11.00

 

Vintage Pair Chinese Dolls in Basket $85.00

What a cutie pie! Stands 10" tall, has moveable arms, stamped Wolf Creek, Beaman. Complete with bow tie. Sure to make you smile.  This is a darling porcelain doll from 1990 called " ELIZABETH'S HOMECOMING", designed by Kathy- Barry Hippensteel. This is the First issue in the Baby Book Treasures Collection. This doll is hand-cast of fine quality bisque porcelain under the hallmark of the Edwin M. Knowles China Company. This edition closed permanently on December 31, 1990. No more will ever be made. This doll is in her original box with pamphlet and blanket. She is approximately 14" long with a soft body and porcelain arms, legs, and head. Excellent condition  Emily is from the “Yolanda’s Picture Perfect Babies” Collection. This is the first series to ever bear the name of the Edwin M. Knowles China Company. This Issue closed Dec 1992.  Number of this doll is 7371J.  It has the original box, care and display instructions, and the certificate of authenticity.  IN EXCELLENT CONDITION  1940-50's German Turtlemark Celluloid Girl, Excellent.

 14inches tall, this girl has celluloid shoulderhead and cloth body. Her face has blue eyes, rosy complexion, sweet smiling mouth. She wears a vintage cotton flower printed dress and white shoes. A nice doll to add to your collection.

Rustic Wooden Black Man Doll $45.00

 

Knowles ELIZABETH'S HOMECOMING Doll $40.00

 

Knowles Emily Porcelain Doll Yolanda $40.00

 

1940-50's German Turtlemark Celluloid Gi $80.00

Cloth body. Original silk embroidered outfit with coin medallion on hat. Lots of detail, very nice condition.  15 inch Doll with a detachable Anne Geddes outer fur that detaches with velcro at the back. (I am not sure this is the original doll that came with the fur jacket, and this doll has a smudge spot on her forehead that I have not attempted to remove)The doll inside the jacket has a cloth body, and her head is rubber, as are her hands. Her eyes open and close, with blue eyes and she has eye lashes. Her jacket is nice and clean.  Kitt is a soft, cuddly doll.  Kaboodle is her pretty pony.  Pull Kaboodle back and she trots around with a bobbing tail and a clip-clop sound!


This toy was manufactured by Ideal in 1984 and comes with its original box.  Kitt is a 14 inch doll with vinyl hands, rooted hair and country-girl outfit.  Kaboodle has a long, shiny mane and tail you can comb, brush, braid and tie with ribbons.  No batteries are needed to make the horse trot.  This toy is missing the original comb, brush and ribbons it originally came with.  Kitt's face is still wrapped in a protective plastic bag.  She is in great condition, but there seems to be a bit of wear on the soles of her red boots.  There is also a bit of wear on the wheels by the horse's feet.  In one wheel, it seems like a small piece has chipped off, but it still works.  The box shows some signs of wear, particularly on the top of the box.  This Penelope doll was manufactured by Uneeda in 1984.  She has brown eyes and blond hair and is wearing a pretty blue and white dress with a matching bonnet.  She measures approx. 15 inches and has never been played with or removed from the box.  The doll is in mint condition, but her box shows some signs of wear.  The cello is ripped in some places and has partially pulled away from the cardboard.

Vintage Doll: 1932 Paper Mache China Boy $150.00

 

15 Inch Blonde Fur Anne Geddes Doll $30.00

 

Ideal Kitt & Kaboodle in Box $45.00

 

Uneeda Penelope Doll MIB 1984 $25.00

This Bye-Bye Diapers doll was manufactured by Mattel in 1981.  She comes with her original box, bottle and pink potty chair.  She has been played with and still works after all these years!  If you pull her string in her back, she claps her hands together in delight!  The arm joint of her left arm is broken, but her arm is attachable and still claps well.  She  has blue eyes and blond hair and measures approx. 15 inches tall.  Her blue outfit is stained a bit in the back and her box shows signs of wear (see pics).   Adorable and very unique is this kewpie bisque doll. Made famous by Rose O’Neil this cutie is adorned with pretty trailing flowers. It looks very uncommon, possibly a pomander, the bottom is open and the top of the head is pierced as if to run a ribbon through. The back is impressed KW. It stands 3 ¾ inches, in excellent condition. A fabulous addition to your collection of Kewpies.  For that special doll a doll case with hangers. Outside of trunk has paper tweed pattern with travel stamps and brass hardware. 18" high x 10" deep x 10" wide.  Heading for the Mall Doll, 16 inches tall, painted face and soft stuffed body. Made by 'LaLa Of Lodge Creek' in the USA

Mattel Bye-Bye Diapers in Box 1981 $25.00

 

UNIQUE ANTIQUE KEWPIE BISQUE DOLL $95.00

 

Vintage: Doll Trunk $45.00

 

Heading for the Mall Doll $18.95

'Velvet & Lace Cloaked Lady' Doll, 16 inches tall, painted face and soft stuffed body. Made by 'LaLa Of Lodge Creek' in the USA.


 'Bundled Up Against the Cold' rabbit doll, 16 inches tall, green glass bead eyes, painted face and soft stuffed body. Made by 'LaLa Of Lodge Creek' in the USA  'Bundled Up Against the Cold' rabbit doll, 16 inches tall, painted face and soft stuffed body. Made by 'LaLa Of Lodge Creek' in the USA.

 Wonderful homemade dolls made out of styofoam.  Both dolls are 6" in height and are in excellent condition.  The detail on both is indescriable.  Name of each doll is on the bottom of the doll and the dat "74".

Velvet & Lace Cloaked Lady Doll $18.95

 

'Bundled Up Against the Cold' Rabbit Dol $18.95

 

'Bundled Up Against the Cold' Rabbit Dol $18.95

 

Rose Queen and Bride $19.95

She is so sweet! This 13 1/2" dollhas painted eyes, molded hair, orig. outfit, surface of legs cracked.  1984, Arizona, Mildred & Colleen Seeley, soft cover. Many colored pictures. Very informing. Two corners on cover slightly creased other wise very good condition.  La Vaughn Johnston, 1974, privately printed, soft cover, black & white pictures with a few colored photos.  By Caral Carson, still in its vinyl wrapper never opened.

Vintage Jointed 13 1 / 2" Doll $35.00

 

Doll Costuming, How to Costumes French & $30.00

 

Open Mouth Dolls $29.00

 

Schoenhut Dolls, A Collector's Encyclope $55.00

17 complete patterns, easy to follow patterns and sewing hints for beginners. Soft cover. Very good condition.  Dorothy S. Coleman, 1977, Hobby House, 9" x 12" soft cover, illustrated black & white & color. Fabulous dolls in felt. Very clean, nice copy. SUPER SCARCE. Out of print.  Mildred & Vernon Seeley, 1985, Arizona. Pictorial soft cover. Many colored photos. 12" tall childlike dolls made over 100 years ago. Wealth of information. Very good condition.  By Antonio Fraser, 1965, Putnam, survey of dolls thru the ages. Dust jacket, hard cover, very good condition.

Costumes for Your Antique Dolls $15.00

 

Vintage Doll Book: Lenci Dolls $225.00

 

How to Collect French Bebe Dolls $35.00

 

Doll Book: Dolls, Pleasures & Treasures $35.00

By Pauline & Dick Madigan, 1980, black &  white photos, Body markings, manufacturing, bisque & composition. Spiral bound, soft cover, 1st edition, signed. Very good condition.  Mary H. Morgan, 1960, Hobby House, spiral spine, very good condition.  Patricia R. Smith, 1997, Collector Books, 120 colored pictures. Soft cover. Very good condition.  Elizabeth A. Coleman, privately printed, 1963, soft cover, 97 pp. Very good.

Madigan's Illustrated Doll Anatomy & Col $30.00

 

Vintage Doll Book: How To Dress A Doll $15.00

 

French Dolls $30.00

 

Dolls, Makers, Marks $65.00

16in OLD FASHIONED ELIZA From CAMELOT. She is porcelain head, arms, and legs  and poseable cloth body. Eliza is dressed in a green flowered calico cotton dress with matching bonnet and apron. Excellent condition and comes in original box.  13IN BLACK CHUBBY VINYL BABY, NEW! This baby has negroid features and molded kinky black hair. His face has big brown eyes, rosy cheeks, and open smiling mouth with tiny white teeth. He is made of all vinyl with jointed head, arms, and legs, He wears a plastic diaper with velcro closures and little flower. Very cute chubby fat baby to play with and collect!  16in Hasbro Drink and Wet Baby, All Original. She is all vinyl dressed in pink pj. Very sweet! In very good condition.  16in Susan from Camelot. She is porcelain head, arms, and legs and poseable cloth body. She has a long blonde braid and is dressed in a party dress. Excellent condition in original box.

16in Old Fashioned Eliza from Camelot $49.00

 

13in Black Chubby Vinyl baby, New $19.99

 

16in Hasbro Drink and Wet Baby, All Orig $19.99

 

16in Porcelain Susan from Camelot. $39.00

Set of 3 Porcelain Babies. They are about4 to 5inches tall and in excellent condition.  HAWAIAN HULA GIRL/SWINGIN HIPS, EXCELLENT. She is 7" tall made of rubber-vinyl. She adhers to the dashboard of a car and with spring action swings her hips or dances. Very cute comes with adhesive mount.  70'S BLONDE VINYL TODDLER. 17" babydoll made of all jointed vinyl. Has blonde rooted hair, painted blue eyes, rosy complexion,and pouty mouth. Comes dressed in original pink jumpsuit. Very cute and cuddly.  Baby Brite is one of the dolls in the Rainbow Brite series that was manufactured by Mattel.  She has blue eyes and short fluorescent pink hair.  She measures approx. 15 inches and is in mint condition-her face, body and clothes are very clean.  Her box is missing.

3 Porcelain Babies, Exc $21.99

 

Hawaian Hula Girl / Swinging Hips, Mint $19.99

 

1970's Blonde Vinyl Toddler, All Origina $69.00

 

Mattel Baby Brite Doll $25.00

EFFANBEE 12" BABY BENT LEG, VERY GOOD. Cute baby with rooted brown hair and green eyes. Dressed in pink cotton dress and white shoes.  VINTAGE 16in VINYL BABYDOLL, VERY GOOD. She is jointed vinyl with rooted brown hair and sleep eyes. She wears a yellow cotton dress.  5 5" PLAYING PLASTIC DOLLIES, EXC. Hard plastic dollies all dressed up to play with. You get 5 different ones.  3 VINTAGE SMALL DOLLS, VERY GOOD CONDITION. 3 small dolls from the 1960's in their original boxes. Includes itsy bitsy and peewee by uneeda

Effanbee 12in Baby Bent Leg $29.00

 

Vintage 16in Vinyl Babydoll $27.00

 

5 5in Plastic Dollies, Exc $12.95

 

1960's Vintage 3 Small Dolls, Original B $21.99

2 VINTAGE SMALL DOLLS, VERY GOOD CONDITION. 2small dolls from the 1960's in their original boxes.  VINTAGE LITTLE BOY BLUE. He is 6" tall and made of porcelain. In good condition but head has been repaired  12" MATTELL DOLL. She is a blonde made entirely of hard plastic.  SLEEPING 21IN SPECIAL EDITION BERENGUER BABY,MINT. Gorgeous 21in baby designed in Spain with cloth body and vinyl limbs. He is dressed in flannel pajamas and carries teddy bear, blanket and pacifier. In mint condition, comes in original box.

1960's Vintage 2 Small Dolls, Original B $14.99

 

Vintage 6in Little Boy Blue $14.00

 

12in Mattel Doll $7.99

 

Sleeping 21 in Berenguer Baby, MIB $129.00

LOTS TO LOVE BABIES BY BERENGUER. 2 Soft vinyl babydolls with accesories to play with. 2 meal dishes and spoons, everything for the baby to eat with and play. Mint in box.  2GOOD LUCK CHINESE WILD HORSES, MINT. Ceramic wild horses measuring 7 1/2inches X 5in tall.  10in PLUSH BUNNY RABBIT/PORCELAIN FACE, MINT. Cute rabbit made from plush bodies and porcelain faces with glass eyes. Ears measure 8inches long. Two different types available @ $9.99 ea. In mint condition.  Vintage 7in Compo Twin Girls, All Original. All compo bodies with movable arms and faces with handpainted features. One is a redhead, the other is brunette. They are both dressed in original satin dresses. They are in good condition but the black haired one has one foot chipped as pictured.

Lots to Love 10in Babies by Berenguer $49.00

 

2 Good Luck Chinese Wild Horses. Mint $19.00

 

10in Plush Bunny Rabbit / Porcelain Face, $9.99

 

Vintage 7in Compo Twin Girls, All Origin $39.00

1966 Mad Alex 18in Victoria, All Original w/Box. Excellent condition, cryer still works. She has sleep eyes, pouty mouth, molded hair. Comes wearing her original pink gown with tag. Box is also in excellent condition. (Item #80000141)  VINTAGE 12in BLACK VINYL BABY. He is all jointed and has big brown eyes. Pacifier is removable. He is in very good condition.  Marjorie Merritt Darrah, curator of Merritt Doll Museum, 1971, Wallace-Homestead, out of print. Some of the plastic rings are craked.  TWIN 10IN BLACK BABIES W/KINKY HAIR, EXC. Made of all jointed vinyl. One is pouty, the other smiling. One wears pink, the other blue with the american flag.

1966 Mad Alex 18in Victoria, All Origina $129.00

 

Vintage 12in Black Vinyl Baby $29.00

 

Doll's in Color $15.00

 

Twin 10in Black babies w / Kinky Hai, Exc $24.00




< prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 next >

Shops | NEW! Become an Affiliate | Advertise | Security | Privacy | Terms of Use | Question/Problem | Site Map
© Software and site design copyright 1995-2012 TIAS.com. All rights reserved.