TIAS.com has over a half a million antiques and collectibles for your online shopping pleasure
Call Us 1-888-OLD-STUFF  | Your Account  | Merchant Login  | Shopping Cart  | Wish List  | Help
View Today's
Newly Listed Items!
Click here to view new listings

Sell Your Antiques & Collectibles Here

Free Trial Offer!
The TIAS Trusted
Merchant Guarantee
Safe Online Shopping Since 1995
Advanced
Search
 Be Our Facebook Fan
 Follow us on Twitter

Dolls


What's New in the Collector's Showcase of Dolls?
The Most Recent Additions to This Category are First!
Cute little Gold Anne Geddes Baby Bear, with her original cloth tag, and her paper tag also. She is 9 inches tall and is in great condition.  Nancy Lee is a compo doll that was made by Arranbee.  This vintage doll measures approx. 14 inches tall.  She is wearing a short brown and white dress, and a soft brown coat.  (The beret she is wearing in the picture is missing & therefore not included)  


She has blue eyes and strawberry blond hair.  This doll is in great condition but has some wear on her fingers and toes as well as a crack in her thumb.  Offering this beautiful lady doll made by either Klumpe or Roldan - Spain - circa 1952-1970, she looks like a Dutch Farmer's wife, ready to pitch the hay with her gold wire pitch fork rake.  She stands 11 1/2 inches tall from head to foot.  Her body is a wire armature wrapped in felt, head is molded cloth with hand painted features.  Brown mohair wig under the salmon color silk headscarf.  Dressed in a muslin blouse and red felt skirt with black satin ribbon trim. Red felt shawl with embroidery, white and black lace ribbon trim.  Black satin aprong with red embroidery, and white & black lace trim.  Tiny pearl drop earrings.  Muslin underskirt, ivory knit stockings and those wonderful carved wood dutch shoes!  No tags, but made by either Klumpe or Roldan.  Good+++ condition, no tears, holes, or stains, slight age darkening of muslin blouse, not detracting.  A really nice character doll for your collection! Shipping/insurance to most US addresses will be $6.50  1979, R. Lane Herron, hard cover, black/white and color pictures. Wallace Homestead publishing very good.

ANNE GEDDES Baby Bears $25.00

 

Compo Arranbee Nancy Lee $375.00

 

Doll Klumpe Roldan Dutch Farmer's Wife $54.50

 

Much To Do About Dolls $30.00

By Dewees Cochran, doll maker who made life like dolls of the rich and famous such as John John and Caroline Kennedy. 1979, Paperweight Press. Limited edition, 227 of 1000. Signed by author. Dust jacket & book like new.  Offering this beautiful Italian doll, hard plastic body and limbs, pressed felt face which has hand painted features.  Rich black rolled braided hair, lovely side glancing flirty eyes; dress in a colorful ethnic outfit, gold hoop earrings, braided necklace; and she is holding a water jug in her hand.  Underneath she is wearing white stockings, white felt pantaloons with scalloped cutouts, and lace up shoes.  She stands 11 inches tall, very good condtion, no cracks or chips; no holes or stains, retains original label Magis Roma, Made in Italy.  A real beauty for your collection!  Shipping/insurance to most US addresses will be $6.50  Offering this lovely vintage 1950-60's doll, hard plastic with moveable arms; soft matte finish on face with lovely hand painted features.  Blonde hair done into a long braid (like Rapunzel) with pretty white medieval hat.  Her dress is rose pine satin with gold braid trim, her little black vinyl shoes are marked Italy.  She measures 6 inches tall.  This doll was made in Italy and bears the Lenci style side glancing eyes - her original tag reads Giulietta #63.  Good+++ condition, no cracks, chips, stains, or holes, very cleann.  A very pretty doll for your collection!  Shipping/insurance to most US addresses will be $6.00  Offering this lovely vintage 1950-60's doll, hard plastic with moveable arms; soft matte finish on face with lovely hand painted features.  Blonde hair with pretty white lace cap.  Her dress is navy blue with red white and blue ribbon stripes; white satin apron and shawl trimmed in lace fringe.  Stiff underskirt, white knit stockings and black shoes.  She comes attached to a plastic stand that looks like marble and retains her original tag which reads EROS, Paris France.  This doll was made in Italy and bears the Lenci style side glancing eyes.  Good+++ condition, no cracks, chips, stains, or holes, very cleann.  A very pretty doll for your collection! Shipping/insurance to most US addresses will be $6.00

As If They Might Speak $250.00

 

Doll Magis Roma Italy Felt Face 11 Inche $39.50

 

Lenci Style Doll Italy Rapunzel $27.45

 

Lenci Style Doll Eros Italy Miss Paris V $27.50

This is an unmarked doll who bears a great deal of resemblance to Whimsie dolls.  This doll is wearing a hot pink dress with bloomers, a blue and white polka dotted bowtie and white Mary Janes.  Her blond hair is pulled back in pig tails and fastened with two blue ribbons.  Measures approx. 10 inches tall.  Great condition.  Doll News Magazine: Winter 1991 Articles include: History & Evolution of Composition Mama Dolls: Paper Dolls of the Dionne Quintuplets: Lady Doll & Her Edwardian Trousseau. summer 1990 include: Dragon Empress paper doll, Rose O'Neil, Doly Dingle paper doll. Winter 1997includes: Jules Nicolas Steiner/Rarities & Curiosities, Dressing Our Babies, Beautiful Children. Very good condition.  Doll News Magazine: Spring 1990 Articles include: Anne Shirley & Patsy Dolls: An interesting story of The City of Houston, a cargo ship, headed for Galveston, Texas with a Christmas cargo when a tropical storm sank her. For 111 years she lay under water until now and the bisque & china heads are being recovered. Fall 1988: Lacquered Tin Doll House Furniture, Pintel & Godchaux Dolls, A Tiny Place for Everything, Grace G. Drayton, Dolly Dingle paper doll. Winter 1989: Kate Greenway, Grace G. Drayton, Fashion Dolls, Doll Dressmaking. Very good condition.  Vintage Sasha Blonde Gregor, Trenton, England, Mint in Box. This beautiful blonde boy is 16inches tall, never been played with or had hair combed. He is in mint condition along with original box. He wears a blue denim suit and red bandanna around his neck. He is a treasure to cherish in this condition and surely a great addition to your doll collection!

Whimsie-like Doll in Hot Pink Dress $35.00

 

Doll News Magazine Summer 1990 Winter 19 $15.00

 

Doll News Magazine Spring 1990 Fall 1988 $15.00

 

Vintage Sasha Blonde Gregor, England, MI $259.00

Offering this beautiful vintage doll made by Peggy Nesbit, England w/ original tag.  She is made of what appears to be composition; jointed arms, frozen head and legs.  Lovely hand painted face; her wig is rich auburn red mohair and retains its original waves.  Dressed in an orange satin skirt with a lovely sheer floral over skirt and matching blouse with lace up corset.  Satin underslip with lace trim.  Black painted on slippers.  Pretty black straw hat with gold satin bows.  She is carrying a small woven basket filled with orange items - feels like wax.  Her original tag reads - Collectors Costume Dolls by Peggy Nesbit, Tower Walk, Weston-super-mare, England.  On the back is hand written - BR305, Nell Gwyn, Cries of London Series.  She measures 8 inches tall and is in near mint condition, no damage to doll except for one tiny speck nick on her chest (you can see in photo), does not detract from her beauty - consider it a beauty mark!  Outfit is clean, no stains, tears, or any damage. I believe this may be a very rare doll, I could not find any information on her - I would guess her age to be approximately 1930-40's.  Definitely an wonderful addition for your collection!  Offering this lovely vintage lenci style doll, cloth stuffed body, pressed felt face with lovely hand painted features; black mohair wig rolled in braids.  Drsssed in a red felt blouse with ivory lace trimmed shawl, lace apron over a blue and red flowered skirt.  Yellow silk head scarf with hand painted flowers and fringe trim.  She is wear gold hoop earrings and a gold braid necklace; netted underskirt and satin pantaloons - missing her shoes.  Retains the original tag which reads, MAGIS, Roma, Tivoli.  She measures 7 1/4 inches tall, good++ condition, no damage on doll, costume is very good no holes or stains, minimal wear on gold braid trim, does not detract.  A lovely doll for your collection!  Shipping/insurance for most US addresses will be $5.60  17" baby, blonde wig on composition head, cloth body, rubber arms and legs, sleep eyes.  21", hard plastic, no mark, open closed eyes, nice braided wig, dressed in pink jump suit. Very good condition.

Peggy Nesbit Doll Composition Nell Gwyn $185.00

 

Lenci Style Doll Ethnic Magis Roma $34.45

 

Madame Alexander Baby $95.00

 

Mechanical Walker $95.00

Lovely 19 Inch Citi Toy doll from 1988. She is in great condition, and her arms,legs, and face and feet are rubber, while her body is soft cloth. Her blue eyes open and close, and she is very pretty  Lovely 19 Inch Citi Toy doll from 1988. She is in great condition, and her arms,legs, and face and feet are rubber, while her body is soft cloth. Her blue eyes open and close, and she is very pretty  1989 Effanbee Doll in a blue sleeper suit. She is 16 Inches tall, and her blue eyes open and close. Her body is soft and cuddly, and her face, hands and feet are rubber. Her hair has been cut straight (It was not originally like this)  12" doll in original clothes, open mouth with teeth, open close blue eyes, has original hair net , very good condition.

19 Inch 1988 Cititoy Blue Eyed Blonde Do $50.00

 

19 Inch 1988 Cititoy Blue Eyed Blonde Do $50.00

 

Vintage 1989 Effanbee Blonde Baby Doll $35.00

 

Shirley Temple: 1950's Vinyl Doll $195.00

Nice vintage chair waiting for a doll-or a teddy bear! Ground to seat 7 1/2", 18" high, 8" wide, 8 1/2" deep. Very good condition.  Wonderful vintage doll chair. Ground to seat 6 1/4", 13" high, 6 1/2" wide, 7" deep. 1 stretcher repaired many years ago. Seat has tiny  hair lines from age. Nice condition.  Yes! Another Shaker doll chair! Ground to seat 4', 8 1/2" high, 3 1/2" wide, 3 1/2" deep. Caned seat. Very good condition.  Sweet hand painted landscape, hearts and plaid on white background. Ground to seat  5", 12" high, 7 1/4" wide, 5 1/2" depth of seat. Very good condition.

White Bent-wood Doll Chair Vintage $55.00

 

Rustic Wood Doll Chair Vintage $55.00

 

Shaker Doll Chair Vintage $145.00

 

White Doll Rocker $55.00

Offering this lovely vintage 11 inch tall lenci style doll, hard plastic body & limbs; pressed cloth/felt face with hand painted features.  Raven black mohair braided wig, large gold hoop earrings; all dressed in a lovely ethnic outfit including a teal felt skirt with double ruffle; white cotton blouse with lace trim; green felt corset with wonderful stitching and a burgundy silk shawl.  Matching green felt hat; white gauze slip, white felt panties with tiny scalloped cutouts; white knit stockings and black vinyl shoes.  No tags, but made in Italy - most likely Magis or Eros, circa 1950-60's.  Good+++ condition, no holes, tears, or stains, facial features are lovely, she has wonderful side glancing eyes. A very beautiful doll for your collection and enjoyment!   Offering these two vintage 9 inch tall lenci style dolls - stuffed cloth bodys, plastic arms, pressed cloth/felt faces with hand painted features.  Girl has blonde braids and boy has auburn hair.  Both are dressed in colorful ethnic outfits complete with backpacks and their tools for mountain climbing.  Each retains its original tag which reads Made in Italy, Magis Roma Tirolo.  Good+++ condition on girl, no tears, holes or stains; boy doll is good++, no holes,tears, or stains, missing bottom of his shoes - one shoe had come loose at heel but has been fixed.  A wonderful pair of vintage dolls for your collection!  Shipping/insurance will be &7.50 to most US addresses.  This 2 1/4" bisque doll has wire sockets that allow her limbs to move. Speaking  of limbs she is missing her left arm from the shoulder down. Is there a prosthetics doctor out there willing to help this dolly?  As cute as can be! Twig bark with hand painted mushrooms, frogs, rabbit, bug, etc. Used as window display at the Merchandise Mart in Chicago about 25 years ago.

Lenci Style Doll Large + Ethnic Costume $54.50

 

Lenci Style Dolls Boy & Girl Ethnic Cost $54.45

 

Tiny Antique Doll $25.00

 

Rabbit Doll Chair $125.00

1 Horsman, 1 Mattel, 2 Ideal, 1 Kenner, 1 Uneeda, and 1 Hasbro. Fair to good condition.  13", hard plastic, 1977, dark brown hair, blue eyes, not original clothes.  Offering this darling old frozen charlotte style doll made of composition.  He measures 3 1/2 inches tall, has molded curly hair, and hand painted eyes and mouth.  Good condition, no cracks, a couple tiny chips on side of foot; teeny rubs on nose, chin, knuckles of right hand & edges of toes.  He is marked BEST on his back.  Age is approximately 1920-30's.  A cute vintage addition to your collection!  Shipping/insurance will be $6.00 for US addresses.

  Offering this vintage pair of miniature celluloid or plastic dolls, both have moveable arms and legs; the boy is wearing a black felt hat, black felt vest, a white shirt, gold pants; little black shoes are painted on.  The girl has a black lace headress, black skirt & cumberbund with red apron and white blouse, painted black shoes.  Face painting is very nice.  Each measures 3 inches tall, like new condition, no holes or stains, no cracks or wear.    No makers marks, but look to be most likely German, circa 1940-50's.  Darling little miniature dolls for your collection! Shipping/insurance will be $6.00 for US addresses.

7 Vinyl Dolls $40.00

 

Horsmen: Eve $30.00

 

Frozen Charlotte Doll Composition $21.95

 

Celluloid Dolls Miniature Ethnic Clothin $41.45

Offering this beautiful Lady in Red Spanish Dancer doll made by either Klumpe or Roldan - Spain - circa 1952-1970.  She stands 9 1/4 inches tall from head to foot.  Her body is a wire armature wrapped in felt, head is molded cloth with hand painted features.  Raven black hair all done up in a braided bun is made of what looks like mohair.  Dressed in a rich red satin dress with five layers of ruffles trimmed in black lace & sleeves also have black lace ruffles.  Her black mantilla is black lace with a lovely red comb with flowers at the top.  Pretty pearl dangle earrings adorn her ears.  Her little slippers are green satin with red pompoms.  Good+++ condition, no tears or stains, clean.  A lovely doll for your collection!  Shipping/insurance to continental US address will be $7.00  This Horseman rag doll has a vinyl head and hands and was made in 1974.  She has green eyes, pretty lashes, pink lips, rosy cheeks and orange hair.  She is wearing a pretty brown flowered dress and is wearing green stockings and yellow and white polka-dotted shoes.  She stands approx. 14 inches tall.  This doll is in excellent condition.  She is clean and her clothes are still in top shape.  Made in the USA.  Offering this lovely vintage Roldan or Klumpe doll, made of wire frame stuffed and covered in flesh color fabric.  Molded face with wonderful hand painted features including the flirting side glancing eyes! Soft brown mohair wig with a tiny gold comb on one side.  She is wearing a pearl choker necklace and matching dangle pearl earrings.  Dressed in a floral linen dress with ivory netting and gold sequin trim. Underslip and pantaloons are muslin, stockings are knit. I love her shoes! They match her dress and have big gold pompoms on the toes.  She is carrying a woven basket.  Her stand is built into the back of her feet and she is posed very nicely.  She stands 7 1/4 inches tall.  No tags, but made by either Roldan or Klumpe (Spain) circa 1952 - 1970's.  A very pretty doll for your collection!  Shipping/insurance will be $6.00 for US addresses.    This freckled face, buck toothed, strawberry blonde is by Mattel. She has a tan cloth covered speaker grill. Dressed in a turquoise dress and white pinafore, white panties, and velvet turquoise shoes she is as cute as can be! Clothes are original. Beautiful condition.

Klumpe Roldan Doll Spanish Dancer Lady i $59.50

 

Horseman Vinyl Head Rag Doll 1974 $20.00

 

Roldan Klumpe Doll Lenci Style Lady $44.45

 

Chatty Cathy: Mattel $225.00

This darling 21" doll resembles "Saucy Walker". She is made of hard plastic, and is wearing a red & white stripped dress, red panties and red plastic shoes. She has a bit of a loose head. Nothing a good stringing couldn't fix.  Odette is a lovely vinyl Furga doll that was distributed by Sears and displayed in their Christmas Catalog in 1981.  


She stands approx. 15 inches high and has brown eyes and blond hair which is pulled up at the sides and fastened with a pretty red ribbon.  The top of her dress is a white blousy material that is trimmed with lace and her skirt is red satin.  She is also wearing a white slip and beige vinyl boots that "button" up the sides.  


This doll "Odette" is in excellent condition and she comes with the original Furga doll stand!  This Cabbage Patch Girl was manufactured in 1986 and made from mold #10.  She has red hair that is pulled back in a ponytail, green eyes, 2 dimples and teeth.  She is wearing a one-piece yellow romper.  She is in good condition but has some smudges on her face and left arm and is a little dirty around her mouth.  This red-hair Cabbage Patch girl was part of Coleco's designer line of dolls and was made in 1989.  She is made from mold #19 and has blue eyes, freckles and teeth.  Her red hair is long and crimped and is adorned with a small red bow.  She is wearing an official Cabbage Patch fashion outfit that includes underwear, a jacket, shirt and a skirt.  Excellent condition.

Impco: Mechanical Walker Doll $95.00

 

Furga Doll - Odette 1981 all original $65.00

 

Red Ponytail Cabbage Patch Girl 1986 mol $25.00

 

Coleco Designer Line Cabbage Patch Girl $45.00

This Cabbage Patch girl was manufactured by Coleco and made from mold #2.  She has blond hair that is pulled back into braided pigtails and fastened with white ribbons.  She has blue eyes and 2 dimples and is wearing a diaper and a pink and blue outfit.  Great condition.  This African-American Cabbage Patch girl was made from mold #8 in 1986.  She comes with an official reroot certificate which certifies that her hair was rerooted by Disenchanted Six in April of 2003.  She has brown eyes and brown hair that has been rerooted into popcorn curls and fastened back into a ponytail with a pretty white ribbon.  She has a single dimple on her cheek and is wearing a diaper, a knitted brown and white dress, and white socks and shoes.  Excellent condition.  This Cabbage Patch girl was manufactured by Hasbro in 1990.  She was made from the #K14 mold and has blue eyes, 4 teeth, and dirty blond hair that is pulled back in a side ponytail.  She is wearing an original Cabbage Patch fashion dress and white ruffled socks.  She is in good condition, but has some smudges on her face, hands and legs.  This Cornsilk Cabbage Patch doll was manufactured by Coleco in 1986.  She is made from mold #10 and has red cornsilk hair that is in a ponytail, brown eyes, 2 dimples and 2 bottom teeth.  She is wearing underpants, a white cotton shirt under a knitted vest and purple corduroy pants.  Great condition.

Coleco Blond Pony Braid Cabbage Patch Gi $35.00

 

A / A Cabbage Patch Girl 1986 Rerooted Hai $65.00

 

Hasbro Blonde Cabbage Patch #K14 Girl 19 $25.00

 

Coleco Cabbage Patch #10 Red Pony Cornsi $25.00

Offering this lovely vintage 1950's hard plastic display doll; flirty side glancing blue eyes and auburn red wavy hair!  All dressed up in a soft green gross grain ribbon and ivory lace and satin dress; pretty green net hat with white feather plumes.  Doll measures 7 inches tall, but with outfit displays 12 inches tall.  Very good condition, no cracks or chips, no paint wear on face, outfit is spotless.  No makers marks but early 1950's, a real beauty for your collection and enjoyment!  Offering this adorable little vintage hard plastic doll, cute googly eye face, moveable arms, frozen legs wtih tiny little white shoes and socks that are actually molded as part of the legs. Soft wavy platinum blonde hair.  Dressed in a rose pink skirt trimmed in pale pink satin ribbon.  Felt bonnet with ribbon ties.  She measures 6 inches tall, good+++ condition, no cracks or chips, face paint is good++, no stains or holes on dress.  Marked S & E on her back, circa 1930-40's.  A darling little dollie for your collection!  Baby First Step Doll was made by Mattel in 1964.  She has blonde hair and blue eyes and stands approx. 17 inches tall.  She can  stand on her own.  She is wearing her original shoes and socks and is redressed in a simple blue dress with lace and a bow. 


This doll is still in good condition, but her socks are a bit frayed and she has some small melt marks on her legs.  Her hair is a bit dry and could use a good conditioning.    I have not tried her to see if she works.  Still she is a sweetie!  With this 5 volume set of Modern Collector's Dolls by Patricia R. Smith you will have a vast wealth of knowledge at your finger tips. Copyright 1973 they are now out of print. These books are nicely illustrated and have prices. Included with this set is a updated price guide from 1984. Books are in very good condition.

Hard Plastic Doll 1950's Auburn Hair Bea $34.45

 

Doll Googly Eye Hard Plastic Adorable Ou $44.45

 

Baby First Step Mattel 1964 $30.00

 

Modern Collector's Dolls 5 Volumes Price $175.00



Offering this beautiful 11 inch tall doll, poseable stuffed cloth over wire body, legs and arms and head,face is hand painted in the side glancing flirty eye lenci style.  She wears her original mohair wig which is twisted into three buns - old world style.  Her dress is a pretty floral with antique lace netting ruffles and apron which has tiny gold sequins and braided embroidery.  She has a muslin underskirt, and pantaloons.  Ivory knit stockings and shoes are made like ballerina slippers with tiny green pompoms on the toes!  She is wearing a pearl necklace and dangle pearl earrings.  No makers marks but has the style of Roldan or Klumpe which were dolls made just like this in Spain 1950-70's. Doll is in good++ condition, no missing pieces; wire on finger is just peeking through material; face painting and hair are just beautiful!  Here outfit is good+, one tiny hole in front along edge, not real noticeable, missing some sequins on lace trim; striped ribbon sash has some fraying on backside; and there is a small line stain on side of skirt but it is pretty much camouflaged in the gathers.  Stockings have some age spots, shoes and pompoms are great.   A real beauty for your collection!  Offering this handsome vintage celluloid doll all dressed up in a colorful Palace Guard uniform!  Arms, legs, and head are moveable, he has pale blue sleep eyes.  Stands 11 inches tall; good++ condition, no cracks or splits, minimal paint wear on legs and hands and there is a teeny spot on his forehead, clothing is good, no holes or stains.  Maker is unknown, age is approximately 1930-50's.  A wonderful doll for your collection!  What a treasure! This is one handsome doll. Entire body is navy felt, except shoes which are black and his hands are flesh color. He has a navy hat, brass buttons that are textured and a little brass anchor embellishment. Much detail to his face. Vintage, 9 1/2" tall. excellent condition.  This lovely doll stands 16" tall. Her beautiful black wavy hair has a middle part. Blue eyes, cherry cheeks and red lips! What a dish! She has a cloth body and brown high heeled shoes. With a missing hand and a thumb she is still a looker.

Roldan Klumpe Doll Ballerina $64.50

 

Celluloid Doll Palace Guard Colorful Uni $29.45

 

Celluloid Head Sailor Doll : 9 1 / 2" $225.00

 

China Doll / Antique #8 16" tall $150.00

Ideal's 1950's Saucy Walker is 20" tall. She has flirty eyes, open mouth with tounge and teeth showing. Has a walking mechanism.  These Just Clowns Dolls by Uneeda are NRFB.  The larger doll stands approx. 10 inches tall and the smaller doll is approx. 7 inches tall.  Both dolls are dressed in red and white clown outfits, have red curly hair and are wearing clown hats.  Made in Hong Kong.  The box is in good condition; the cello is taped to the box with scotch tape to keep the box packaged tightly.  This original Holiday Holly Hobbie was designed exclusively for Zayre and comes with a special collector's edition ornament.  The doll is hollyberry scented.  Dated 1988.  Box is in good condition and shows minimal shelf wear.  SLEEPING 21IN SPECIAL EDITION BERENGUER BABY,MINT. Gorgeous baby designed in Spain with cloth body and vinyl limbs. He is dressed in flannel pajamas and carries teddy bear, blanket and pacifier. In mint condition, comes in original box.

Saucy Walker: Ideal 1950's $150.00

 

Uneeda Just Clowns Dolls NRFB $30.00

 

Holiday Holly Hobbie NRFB $65.00

 

Sleeping 21in Special Ed Berenguer Baby, $129.00

Offering this vintage pair of miniature celluloid dolls still in their original box!  Both have moveable arms and legs; the boy is wearing a black felt hat, red felt jacket with teeny black buttons, a yellow shirt, black cumberbund and tan pants; little black shoes are painted on.  The girl has a white headress, black taffeta dress with blue apron that has white and orange ribbon trim, painted black shoes and white socks.  Face painting is very nice.  Each measures 3 inches tall, like new condition, no holes or stains, no cracks or wear.  They come in a small gold box with clear plastic lid.  They are still attached to the original gold card.  No makers marks, but look to be most likely German, circa 1940-50's.  Darling little miniature dolls for your collection! Shipping/insurance to continental US address will be $6.00  Offering this lovely vintage doll; pressed  felt type face, very nicely painted features.  Moveable plastic arms; body and legs are stuffed cloth.  Beautiful braided mohair wig.  Dressed in an lovely blue satin dress with white and red polka dot trim and apron.  Under her apron is a little pocket that holds an Italian flag and a vintage Italian postage stamp.  Underneath she wears white pantaloons, she is missing one shoe.  The one she has bears a label on bottom, made in Italy.  She measures 9 1/2 inches tall, very good condition, no holes or stains, one teeny light speck on side of her gown, otherwise very clean.  A lovely doll for your collection!  Offering this lovely vintage doll; pressed  felt face (with ears - unusual), very nicely painted features.  Moveable plastic arms; stationary plastic legs, hard plastic body.  Beautiful braided bun mohair wig.  Dressed in an ivory lace blouse and pink printed skirt and a black hand painted silk shawl with long fringe.  She is holding a small guitar.  Under she wears white pantaloons and tiny black vinyl shoes with lace up decorations, nicely detailed.  She stands 7 1/2 inches tall, very good condition, no damage to face or body.  Clothing is good - no holes or tears, blouse has a tan spot stain on front but is mostly covered by shawl.  No markings but this is a vintage doll made in Italy.  A lovely doll for your collection!  Offering this adorable cloth doll with moveable arms and legs, stationary head.  Cute sculpted face with big button eyes, black yarn hair with hand woven head scarf and yellow bows.  Wearing a matching woven blouse and skirt and cute brown vinyl sandals.  She measures 9 inches tall, very good condition, no holes or stains; she is very well balanced and will stand on her own.  No makers marks, but looks to be Mexican or South American.  A pretty little folk art doll for your collection!

Dolls Miniature MIB Vintage Celluloid $39.50

 

Lenci Type Doll Braids Lovely Face $29.50

 

Lenci Style Doll Italy Felt Face Ethnic $38.50

 

Cloth Folk Art Doll Colorful Ethnic $19.45




< prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 next >

Shops | NEW! Become an Affiliate | Advertise | Security | Privacy | Terms of Use | Question/Problem | Site Map
© Software and site design copyright 1995-2012 TIAS.com. All rights reserved.