TIAS.com has over a half a million antiques and collectibles for your online shopping pleasure
Call Us 1-888-OLD-STUFF  | Your Account  | Merchant Login  | Shopping Cart  | Wish List  | Help
View Today's
Newly Listed Items!
Click here to view new listings

Sell Your Antiques & Collectibles Here

Free Trial Offer!
The TIAS Trusted
Merchant Guarantee
Safe Online Shopping Since 1995
Advanced
Search
 Be Our Facebook Fan
 Follow us on Twitter

Dolls


What's New in the Collector's Showcase of Dolls?
The Most Recent Additions to This Category are First!
 

2 Vintage Charmin Chatty by Mattel. Two sweet 25in dolls made of all jointed vinyl. They have sleep eyes, one blonde and one redhead, with rosy complexions and pouty lips. They are dressed in vintage dresses and shoes that look well on them. They are from 1961 and they talked but now they do not. Still quite charming, this pair!  17 Inch ANNE GEDDES Doll wearing a knitted outfit in Red, Green, and Blue. Her curly brown hair is handknitted and so are her legs and hands encased in handknitted wool. She is bean filled on her lower tummy, though her arms and legs are soft. Her eyes need to be seen to be appreciated, they are soooooo 'stunningly'REAL!!!

She is 'beautiful'  Offering this adorable little vintage hard plastic doll, cute googly eye face, moveable arms, frozen legs wtih tiny little white shoes and socks that are actually molded as part of the legs. Soft wavy brown hair.  Dressed in a pale pink polka dot dress with pink ribbon and ivory lace trim.  Matching upturned bonnet.  She measures 6 inches tall, good+++ condition, no cracks or chips, face paint is good++.  No makers marks, circa 1930-40's.  A darling little dollie for your collection!  Vintage pair of Dutch dolls, 7 inches tall, composite material and in excellent condition.

2 Vintage Charmin Chatty by Mattel $179.00

 

17 Inch 'Oh So Real' ANNE GEDDES Doll $45.00

 

Doll Googly Eye Hard Plastic Adorable Ou $44.45

 

Vintage Pair of Dutch Dolls $17.95

Vintage Mad Alex Pussycat, All Original. Beautiful Pussycat with big blue eyes, rosy complexion and smiling lips. She has vinyl limbs and cloth weighted body. She has rooted blonde hair. She is dressed in a pink gingham 2 pc dress with knitted booties. She is in very good condition .  Vintage dwarf doll, 7 inches tall, marked with 'K' in a diamond shape. Looks to be one of the 'Seven Dwarfs' but not identified. Cute and in excellent condition.


 Vintage dwarf doll, 7 inches tall, marked with 'K' in a diamond shape. Looks to be one of the 'Seven Dwarfs' but not identified. Cute but missing his left hand otherwise in excellent condition.


 DARLING SMALL RAGGEDY ANN (?) WITH LITTLE DRESS AND APRON WITH HEART.  SHE IS 4 1/2" TALL AND MADE EITHER OF COMPOSITION OR A HARD PLASTIC.  pAINTED STOCKINGS AND SHOES.  BUYER TO PAY SHIPPING AND INSURANCE.

Vintage Mad Alex Pussycat, All Original $89.00

 

Vintage Snow White Dwarf Doll Doc $17.95

 

Vintage Snow White Dwarf Doll Dopey $11.95

 

OLD SMALL RAGGEDY DOLL, JOINTED $25.00

1980s/1990s Unfinished Reproduction Bisque Boy Doll's Head, 4 1/8" high.  Bell Ceramics #2623 reproduction of "FS.G 1263/50 Germany", excellent condition. 

 Super little Teddy Bear that I purchased at the estate sale of a doll collector. He is 4 1/4 inches tall and is made of a kind of plush material. He is fully jointed, and his ears are pink felt.  1969 US Patented Flat Doll by Ideal. Her arms and legs are very 'bendy' and she has her original sparkly flare pants, and a red tank top. She is 8 inches tall.  Vintage 1940's male doll w/sleep eyes, moveable arms, rigid legs, 7 inches tall. He is dressed in a sheer shirt with lace cuffs, collar and front. He has a vest on over his shirt and yellow silk britches. His socks and shoes are painted on. He is quite a 'Dandy' and in good used condition. His eyes get stuck if he is laid down but will open with help.

Unfinished Reproduction Bisque Doll's He $10.00

 

Miniature Brown Teddy Bear $20.00

 

1969 Patented Ideal Flat Doll $20.00

 

Vintage 1940's Male Doll w / Sleep Eyes $14.95

Vintage 1940's plastic doll w/sleep eyes, moveable arms, rigid legs, 7-1/2 inches tall. She is wearing lace bloomers under her cute pink dress. Her hair is a mess on the back otherwise she is in good condition. She is a doll to put on display, not to play with. 


 Vintage 1975 Mad Alex Little Brother, All Original, Excellent condition. Blonde hair and blue eyes, measures 20" tall. He has rosy complexion, sleep blue eyes, and pouty red lips. He is dressed in his original white shirt and blue gingham jumper.He is a very cute doll with his beautiful chubby arms and legs. A nice addition to your collection  CARE BEAR CLIP ON, MINT.  Each $7.99. Choose from laugh a lot; bedtime; love a lot; cheer;champ; wish; share; funshine; friend; champ. All care bear clip on, about 6inches long with clip.  Vintage Disney identical looking Mickey Mouse toys, but they are different in the fact that one has Copyright Hanna Barbera Productions Ins Made in Hong Kong and the bottom is painted black no numbers. And the other has Copy Right Walt Disney Productions Made in Hong Kong and has an unpainted bottom and the numeral 2 on each foot. They stand approximately 5.75 inches tall and are in fair condition with paint wear and loss. The one marked HB has the least amount of paint loss at about 20 % and there appears to be no creases in the plastic. The one marked Disney has more paint loss at about 35 % and also appears to have no creases in its plastic.

Vintage 1940's Plastic Doll w / Sleep Eyes $14.95

 

Vintage 1975 Mad Alex Little Brother, Al $99.00

 

CARE BEAR CLIP ON, MINT $7.99

 

Mickey Mouse Toys, Vintage Pair of Same $12.78

1963 Deluxe Reading Kitchen AND 1962 BARBIE DREAM HOUSE


THIS IS PART TWO OF PHOTOGRAPHS OF ITEM 920201DELKIT  Offering these two vintage all bisque porcelain dolls from the 1930-40's, these were cute little dollies that could be purchased at the dime store.  One is a 4 3/4 inch tall doll with moveable arms; has a flapper style hairdo.  She is marked made in Japan on her back.  Good+ condition, one tiny chip on the end of her right foot and a line type crack on her right shoulder although it is only have way around, still very secure, neither really detract.  Really a darling little face!  The second doll measures 6 1/2 inches tall, little girl in her bathing suit and matching hair bow.  Marked on her back made in Japan.  Good+ condition, no cracks, one tiny chip on her right shoulder and on the back of her left arm, neither really detract. Both dolls have had a repaint as all paint was missing when I acquired them.   Although these dolls are not of the high quality of German bisque dolls, they are still wonderful vintage pieces for your collection!  Shipping/insurance for most US addresses will be $6.90  Offering this lovely smaller size lenci style doll with stitched stuffed cloth body and moveable arms (with stitched fingers) and moveable legs; pretty hand painted pressed felt face.  Lovely blonde mohair wig done up in a bun in the back and adorned with a silver metal fan like hair piece.  Outfit is a pale green satin dress with pink organza blouse and matching apron.  Doll measures 7 1/4 inches tall, good+ condition, no tears on doll, outfit has a few tiny aging holes on blouse front and back sleeve has some splits.  Retains the original tag which reads original Eros Florence, made in Italy, milano 40C.  A pretty addition to your collection!  Offering this lovely little lenci style cloth doll, stitched body and limbs, pressed felt face with hand painted features; blonde mohair wig of curls and braids adorned with a pleated linen and lace headdress.  Wearing a sheer organze blouse, red felt vest, rose color taffeta skirt and organze apron trimmed in lace and red felt shoes.  Measures 8 inches tall, good++ condition, no stains, tears, or holes.  Comes in the original cardboard box also in good condition, lid has some corner splits, circa 1930-40's.  A very pretty addition to your collection!  Shipping/insurance to continental US address will be $7.00

1963 Deluxe Reading Kitchen - 1962 BARBI $259.00

 

Bisque Dolls 1940's Flapper & Bathing Su $39.45

 

Lenci Style Doll Italy 1940's $28.50

 

Lenci Style Doll Switzerland + Orig Box $37.50

24in INDIAN W/ WOLF HEADGEAR, MINT. Large Indian dressed in "Wolf" costume of brown suede and headgear. He is made of porcelain head, arms, and legs and weighted cloth body. He is in excellent condition and comes with original box.  1940'S GOOGLIE EYED MASK FACE BABYDOLL. She measures 15in tall with chubby body of plaid cotton cloth and vinyl mask face. Her googlie eyes and sweet expression will win your heart! In good condition, fabric shows slight age wear but still bright colors!  HAWAIAN HULA GIRL/SWINGIN HIPS, EXCELLENT. She is 7in tall made of rubber-vinyl. She adhers to the dashboard of a car and with spring action swings her hips or dances. Very cute comes with adhesive mount.  Contempo German 5in Googly Dolly from Hertwig Mold . All porcelain figure with moving arms made from Hertwig mold. In excellent condition. (Item #80000057

24in Porcelain Indian Wolf Costume, Mint $89.00

 

1940 Googl; ie Eyed Mask Face Babydoll $29.00

 

Hawaaian Hula Girl / Swingin Hips $19.99

 

Contemporary German 5in Googly from Hert $39.00

 8 1/2 in Twin Porcelain Babies, Mint in Box. @ babies made of porcelain head, arms, and legs and weighted cloth body. They have blonde hair, blue eyes, and rosy complexions. A sweet pair to play and collect!  WOODEN PEG PORCELAIN DOLL,EXCELLENT. Lovely lady, she is about 12inches tall. She is  an old fashion doll, porcelain on the top and wood on the bottom.  CHUBBY 14in BABY W/LAYETTE BY BERENGUER, MINT. Cute white chubby baby with impish face. He has blue eyes, rosy complexion and smiling mouth with 2 tiny teeth. He comes dressed in his diaper with 2 sets of clothing in pink cotton in a layette to play with. Gift boxed. You can see baby thru plastic in pictures but she is in excellent condition.  1970'S BLONDE VINYL BABY, VERY GOOD CONDITION. Measures 17in tall, all jointed vinyl. He has blonde rooted hair, with blue painted eyes, smiling lips. He wears his originsal cotton jumpsuit. Is not marked but probably from Anmerican maker. Very cute and chubby.

8 1 / 2 in Twin Porcelain Babies, Mint $21.99

 

Wooden Peg Porcelain Doll, Excellent $29.00

 

Chubby 14in Baby w / Layette By Berenguer $89.00

 

1970'S Blonde Vinyl Baby, Very Good Cond $59.00

Vintage Golligog Pattern, 20in and 12in. This is a copy of the original Butterick Pattern from 1940-50's. It has instructions and patterns for the 20in and 12in golligogs.  Offering this pretty vintage doll done in the Lenci style with pressed felt cloth face with hand painted features, her hair looks to be black mohair, body and limbs are stuffed cloth, hands have stitched fingers.  Dressed in an orange felt skirt with black grosgrain and gold ribbon trim; muslin blouse with black felt cuffs and matching vest with tiny felt flowers.  Sheer gauze apron with tiny floral lace trim & matching head scarf with lace.  Under she has a muslin slip; muslin pantaloons with lace trim and original shoes.  Measures 9 inches tall, good++ condition, face paint is very pretty, doll and outfit are clean, her head scarf has two teeny pin holes and apron has two teeny pin holes, none detract from looks.  Most of these dollies were made in Italy - 1940-60's - since she has the stitched cloth hands instead of the plastic ones use later, her age is more likely from the 1940's+.  A lovely doll for your collection and enjoyment!  Lovely Doll by Simba Toys Steffie Love. She has a blue dresswith white Go Go Boots, and blue flowers in her hair, and a pair of blue jeans and a wool seater also. I forst thought she was a Barbie. She is in great shape.  Offering this adorable transitional mama doll, circa 1940's-50's, hard plastic head, arms, and legs, cloth body.  Her face is so loveable! - large sleep eyes with full lashes - she even has tiny wrinkles under her eyes which gives her such an expression!; retains her cheek blush, lips look like they may have been repainted at one time, under the lovely honey blonde saran stitched wig (which has wonderful curls) is her molded hair.  Still retains mama crier but does not work.  Measures 18 inches long, good+ condition, cloth body is good, clean, no holes or stains, has some age darkening as expected.  Arms and legs are good+, no cracks, few normal wear marks, still retains blush on knees.  Head is good, as stated above, only defect is there is a crack on the back of her neck going up onto the head about 2 inches long, not seen as wig covers it; also there is a tiny hairline crack under her chin at neck base, does not detract from looks.  Comes with a pair of white rubber shoes, rayon satin undies, and a pretty mint green dress made of batiste, adorned with ivory lace trimming.  A beautiful doll for your collection!

Vintage Golligog Pattern, 20in and 12in $8.99

 

Lenci Type Doll Ethnic Dress $39.50

 

Simba Toys Steffie Love $25.00

 

Mama Doll Big Eyes Blonde Saran Wig $79.50

Offering this adorable 1940-60's pair of vintage ethnic dolls, each stands 7 1/2" tall, body, arms and legs are stuffed cloth, head is made of pressed felt cloth with beautiful hand painted features, side glancing eyes like the Lenci dolls of Italy. Girl has brown hair and dressed in orange satin taffeta & cotton print skirt with blue apron, yellow cumberbund and muslin blouse.  Matching blue head scarf.  Brown pressed paper shoes.  Boy has blonde curl under his red check hat, wears cute blue checked pants, with brown suspenders and muslin shirt.  Satin ribbon necktie.  Same shoes as girl doll.  Good+ condition, no holes on clothing, very slight fading girls apron and head scarf and boys necktie.  No damage to dolls.  They come with an extra piece of satin ribbon that was tied around their wrists when I acquired them, it has been pressed but not reconnected.  A wonderful pair of dolls for your collection!  Offering this adorable 1930-40's miniature all bisque doll, with immoveable head and legs; arms are moveable.  Cute fat face with silver wavy hair done in flapper style, she stands 3 1/2" tall.  Marked on the back 'made in Japan'.  All dressed up in a pretty pink hand crocheted dress.  Good+ condition, no cracks or chips.  A real cutie for your collection!  Offering this beautiful old china doll, exquisite painted face, brown hair with sausage curls in the back. has a wreath of silk green ribbon and tiny piny satin rosettes. Her dress is made of a purple crepe like material, lined in a lighter shade of violet linen gauze, with ivory satin ribbon decoration; the sleeves are made of a fine ivory netting with black lace ruffles. She wears a black lace cape-like shawl with ivory lace trim and a rose satin rosette closure. Her under slip is muslin cotton with a scalloped edging that has embroidery, her pantaloons have a fine hand tatted lace trim. She has a cloth stuffed body, arms and legs. Attached shoes are black cloth with heels. Her body is made like a woman including a bust. She carries a folded paper fan. Her head and shoulder plate are porcelain and she is marked on the back. The only part I can decipher is "KRUG", defintely European, most likely German. Very good condition, no damage, no tears or holes, no cracks or chips, one tiny spot on left leg, does not detract. An exquisite addition to your collection or the perfect gift for the doll lover, a very rare doll especially in this condition!  Offering this vintage bisque porcelain poirot clown doll all decked in a shimmering silver lame outfit, measures 17" tall, and she is musical!  Plays "You Light Up My Life".  Good condition, no cracks or chips, no holes or stains on outfit.  Back of ruffled collar was once glued to back of her head, but has come loose.  Left a tiny bit of residue on her head, but not real noticeable.  Light wear on the paint of her shoes.  Great face painting on this one.  Add some class to your boudoir decorations!

Lenci Type Doll Boy & Girl Ethnic $35.50

 

All Bisque Doll Flapper Style Pink Dress $29.45

 

China Doll 1800's Ethnic Outfit Rare $595.00

 

Poirot Doll Musical Silver Outfit $14.45

Offering this pair of adorable all bisque boy & girl dolls, jointed, moveable arms and legs, heads do not move.  Their little ethnic outfits are wonderful!  The boy has navy wool pants, muslin shirt with a black wool vest and a black velvet hat.  The girl has a black wool crepe skirt, muslin gathered sleeve top, black velvet vest with tiny beads and sequins on front, reddish orange satin taffeta apron and a black wool hat with delicate black lace brim.  Both are in  good+ condition, no cracks or chips, no holes or stains.   No markings as to maker.  A darling little pair for your collection and enjoyment!  Offering this adorable vintage bisque doll, stands 6" tall with moveable arms; head and legs are frozen.  Marked on back 'made in Japan'.  Good++ condition, no cracks or chips; first finger on both hands has a teeny dark spot, right arm has a bit of roughness in one spot.  Light wear to hair paint near back edge, nothing drastic just mention it to be thorough.  Her face paint is very good, one teeny mark on bottom of chin, such a cutie!  She is dressed in a yellow batiste dress with tiny hand embroidered blue forget-me-nots all over it and tied with sheer lavendar bows on the shoulders; also has matching hair bow.  This little sweetie is a must have for your collection!  This Shirley Temple doll is still in the original box. In very good condition. I don't believe she has ever been played with, perhaps never removed from the box.Stands 8 in. tall and dated 1982 and marked by Ideal. I think the costume she wears is from the movie Poor Little Rich Girl. This doll is made of a hard vinyl. Her hairdo could use a touchup with a comb. A superb addition to a Shirley Temple or doll collection.The box has only a slight scuff, from a price tag being removed?  Great Gift!  Matted and ready to pop into a standard frame: Patent Document for Doll Construction for Natural Movements and Positions by John W Ryan - 1966


The Barbie doll was invented in 1959 by Ruth Handler (co-founder of Mattel), This patent was issued to Mr. John W. Ryan who was the designer that developed Barbie under the direction of Ms. Handler.  "The present invention refers to a novel doll construction adapted to attain numerous natural movements and positions. More particularly, the present invention relates to doll construction which is adapted to permit the doll trunk appandages, i.e. the doll’s arms, legs, and head, to reproduce closely the movement and positions of the human body. The term "trunk" is used to designate herein the central portion or torso of the body"


This wonderful reproduction of the original patent graphic is crisply printed on luxurious Ivory Parchment Paper.  It includes a white acid-free matte and is ready for insertion into a standard 8" x 10" frame for hanging. Graphic area shown is 4 1/2" x 6 1/2". Also, included are the remaining pages of the Patent Document printed on 20# white bond paper to complete the Patent information for the collector.


Image included here is low-quality for quick loading on the net with SAMPLE written across, which will not be on your print.    


Makes a terrific gift for the collector or an addition to your collection! 


All Patent Information has been reproduced from the USPTO documents. 


Keywords: memorabilia collectible collectibles collectable illustration advertising vintage antique sale buy 1960s sixties 60s shopping patents prints gift gifts

Bisque Dolls Miniature Ethnic Clothing J $94.45

 

Miniature Bisque Doll Vintage Dress $27.50

 

SHIRLEY TEMPLE POOR LITTLE RICH GIRL DO $110.00

 

Patent: 1966 BARBIE DOLL No. 2 - Matted $12.99

Great Gift!  Matted and ready to pop into a standard frame: Patent Document for Doll Construction by John W Ryan - 1959


The Barbie doll was invented in 1959 by Ruth Handler (co-founder of Mattel), This patent was issued to Mr. John W. Ryan who was the designer that developed Barbie under the direction of Ms. Handler.


This wonderful reproduction of the original patent graphic is crisply printed on luxurious Ivory Parchment Paper.  It includes a white acid-free matte and is ready for insertion into a standard 8" x 10" frame for hanging. Graphic area shown is 4 1/2" x 6 1/2". Also, included are the remaining pages of the Patent Document printed on 20# white bond paper to complete the Patent information for the collector.


Image included here is low-quality for quick loading on the net with SAMPLE written across, which will not be on your print.    


Makes a terrific gift for the collector or an addition to your collection! 


All Patent Information has been reproduced from the USPTO documents. 


Keywords: memorabilia collectible collectibles collectable illustration advertising vintage antique sale buy 1950s fifties 50s shopping patents prints gift gifts dolls toys barbies  a vintage doll who has a lovely face, and a rubber head, with a key winder, which when wound plays lulabye. (music box style) The doll has no arms or legs, nor was it made to have, baby is wearing a red flannel nightgown, and when fully would, she plays lullabye and rolls over. I have not washed her or taken her clothes completely off. I bought her from an old lady who said she was her daughters, who is 60. ????? this is all I know...There is no makers name. She is 10 1/2 inches from her head to the end of her pants.  an older 10 inch rubber doll in a pink cotton dress. The doll is as I bought her, and I have not washed her dress. There are no makers marks on her, she is quite soft though, and her hair though old is in good shape....has not been cut. Her eyes are painted and do not open and close.  a 12 Inch Vogue Doll called 'Ginny Baby'. she is wearing her original dress, and her blue eyes open and close. On her lower back is 12-5. There is the original Vogue Dolls cloth label inside her dress. (sorry I do not know much more bout her)

Patent Art: 1959 BARBIE DOLL No. 1 - Mat $12.99

 

Vintage Key Wind Lullabye Roll Over Doll $60.00

 

Older 10 Inch Rubber Doll In Cotton Dres $25.00

 

12 Inch Vogue Doll Ginny Baby $40.00

Blonde doll with blue eyes that open and close fully dressed who is 12 inches tall. On the back of er head there is a c (copyright) 1963 and on her back 75 and under that Made Italy. I'm afraid I do not know too much about dolls, this one is in good condition.  Shipping weight 3lb 2oz, we combine.

1964 Deluxe Reading SUZY HOMEMAKER Doll 21 inches tall that has BEEN TO BEAUTY SHOP

She is a hard plastic and vinyl body, jointed knees,  in her original yellow and red dress,  rooted hair with bangs, sleep eyes, has chubbier limbs than the later Suzy Homemaker Beauty Parlor version who was a slimmer.  She s jointed at neck, shoulders, hips and knees.  She is marked:  Deluxe Reading Co 1964.


She was sent to our local DOLL Hospital/Beauty Parlor where she was cleaned and her hair was styled.  She has in the bobby pins (which you can remove) and her hair is in a hairnet.  Her only flaws that we see are:  a nick on the right end of her nose, and some scuffing on the body from play use.  She is great to complete your vintage doll collection.  PLEASE SUPERSIZE ALL THE PHOTOS FOR THE EXACT DETAILS.  Oh, and her dress was not cleaned and needs to be.  NO LONGER AVAILABLE, BUT IF YOU ARE LOOKING FOR ONE, LET US KNOW

LuAnn Simms 14R 1950s Fashion Doll

My by Valentine Dolls, great makers of ballerinas and those fashion dolls.


LuANN TEENAGE DOLL

Up for your consideration is this fabulous doll from the 1950's.

LuAnn is a teenage fashion doll. Dressed to the nines in a party dress with a black taffeta bodice trimmed in lace and attached skirt in red taffeta with a lace overlay that has gold threading, white taffeta panties, thigh high hose, black high heeled slides and beautifully accessorized with a pearl necklace and drop pearl earrings!

LuAnn has a vinyl head, blue eyes and a rooted brunette wig and stands @ 18 inches tall! She has knee action to walk, sit or stand.



She will arrive to you in her original box. Please note the heart shaped cut out where her face peeps out when you open the box!

LuAnn is in good, vintage condition. Her eyes open and close, but may stick a little. Her skin is in beautiful condition with no rubs, chews or paint loss. Her lipstick is perfectly red. Her hair could probably use a good styling. Her clothes show signs of aging. The box is in intact vintage condition with some discoloration.  Sweet original circa 1915 postcard of a kewpie. Very uncommon card in never used excellent condition. Lovely enough to frame! Enjoy adding this fine vintage postcard into your collection of postcards and Rose O Neil or Campbell kids. If you collect postcards you may wish to bookmark us, we list daily! We are always happy to combine shipping. Thank You & Enjoy your day !

12 Inch 1963 Blonde Doll Made in Italy $35.00

 

1964 Deluxe Reading SUZY HOMEMAKER Doll

 

Valentine DOLLS LuAnn Simms 14R 1950s Fa

 

UNIQUE LOVELY ANTIQUE KEWPIE POSTCARD $35.00

Offering this adorable vintage bisque porcelain pin cushion of a baby boy with this wonderful stand up tuft of hair on top of his head!  Very cute hand painted face, and a small bouqet of pink roses to cover up his personal parts in front.  Marked on back Made in Japan, and as you can see his tiny little behind!  Pin cushion is a light blue bucket.  Measures 2 3/4 inches tall x 2 1/2 inches wide x 1 1/2 inches deep.  Good++ condition, no cracks or chips, two tiny dents on head, one front, one back, both are under original paint finish, must have happened at processing time.  Pin cushion material has age darkening, but no tears.  An excellent and unusual pin cushion for your collection!  WONDERFUL CELLULOID OR HARD PLASTIC 7 1/4" INDIAN DOLL WITH SLEEP EYES, BRAIDS, HEADBAND, BLUE LEATHER FRINGED, BEADED DRESS, MOCCASINS AND LEATHER FRINGED PAPOOSE HOLDER WITH PAPOOSE.  EXCELLENT CONDITION.  BUYER TO PAY SHIPPING AND INSURANCE.  DARLING 8" GINNY DOLL FROM THE INTERNATIONAL SERIES.  SHE HAS LONG DARK HAIR AND IS WEARING A YELLOW DRESS WITH RICK RACK AND A RED EMBROIDERED VEST.  ORIGINAL HAT, PANTIES AND BOOTS.  NO PETTICOAT.  DRESS COULD USE A CLEANING.  BUYER TO PAY SHIPPING AND INSURANCE.  LOVELY GINNY DOLL 7 1/2" TOALL WITH PRISTINE HAIR AND OUTFITTED IN INTERNATIONAL OUTFIT INCLUDING LACE UP WESKIT, RUFFLED BLOUSE, RED FLARED SKIRT AND MUTICOLOR APRON.  SHE HAS ORIGINAL PETTICOAT AND PANTIES, BUT IS MISSING HER SHOES OR BOOTS.  HAS ORIGINAL HAT.  SHE IS MARKED "GINNY" ON THE BACK OF HER HEAD AND MARKED "VOGUE MADE IN HONG KONG 1972" ON HER BACK.  BUYER TO PAY SHIPPING AND INSURANCE.

Bisque Baby Pin Cushion Unusual Vintage $47.95

 

WONDERFUL CELLULOID OR HARD PLASTIC 7 1 / $25.00

 

GINNY INTERNATIONAL DOLL WITH OUTFIT $35.00

 

MARKED GINNY DOLL IN INTERNATIONAL COSTU $35.00

Jesmar anatomically correct baby doll. This is of a white baby boy with ubinical chord. The name Natiora is on the hospital bracelet and measures 18 inches long. He comes with his original clothes and is in very good condition. 9s59. L455x10.


 24in Big Black Baby by Tim Wilson, MINT. Beautiful baby made of vinyl limbs and cloth weighted baby body( to feel like a real baby) and dressed in a pink knitted outfit. Comes with original box and accesories. (Item #200009)  1930's VintageTwin Composition Babydolls in Sack. This set of twins with their bottles measure 2" tall and come in their flannel sack ready to take a nap. They are in good condition but one has a hairline on one of its legs. Cute set! (Item #80000027)


  

 Sherlock Holmes, K Hippstel, Ashton Drake, Mint. Born to be Famous series of porcelain dolls by the Ashton Drake Galleries. This cute baby Sherlock measures about 16" tall and dresses up in brown tweed suit, complete with cap, shoes etc. Comes mint in box, with magnifying glass, certificate etc. A nice addition to your doll collection! (Item #80000023)

Jesmar anatomically correct baby doll $45.00

 

24in Big Black Baby by Tim Wilson, MINT $99.00

 

1930's Vintage Twin Composition Babydoll $29.00

 

Sherlock Holmes, K Hippstel, MINT in Box $149.00

DARLING KEWPIES IN BISQUE.  THIS PAIR OF 5" KEWPIES IS ABSOLUTELY ADORABLE FROM THE TOP OF THEIR LITTLE POINTY HAIR TO THEIR LITTLE BLUE WINGS.  THESE NAKED DARLINGS ARE IN FLESH COLORED BISQUE AND HAVE THE CUTEST EXPRESSIONS.  ONE HAS HAD HIS HAND REGLUED AND I BELIEVE THERE HAS BEEN A RESTORATION ON ONE SHOULDER, BUT I AM NOT SURE.  THEY STAND UPRIGHT AND ARE VERY ADORABLE.  BUYER TO PAY SHIPPING AND INSURANCE.  The little boy CABBAGE PATCH KIDS novelty radio is a transistor. The little boy is reclining, with his earphones and football. A really darling little radio in 3-D. It is in very good condition and it works - the battery is not included. It measures about 6 1/4 x 6 inches. This would make a wonderful addition to that Cabbage Patch Collection. It is dated 1985.

 1963 Deluxe Reading Kitchen AND 1962 BARBIE DREAM HOUSE


This is the 3rd set of pictures for  920201DELKIT  CUTE LITTLE GIRL CANDLE HOLDER 

OR POSSIBLE LITTLE DRINK HOLDER.

LITTLE GIRL ABOUT TO EAT A STRAWBERRY.

SHE HAS BLUE EYES AND BLONDE HAIR.

THE CUP HAS A ROW OF STRAWBERRIES AS A TRIM AROUND THE BOTTOM.

IT IS 3 INCHES HIGH.

THE CUP IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION

THE BOTTOM READS 

SUNSET KEEPERS

BISQUE PORCELAIN

JASCO 1980

TAIWAN

BISQUE KEWPIES HUGGING EACH OTHER $125.00

 

Vintage Cabbage Patch Novelty AM Radio $11.99

 

1963 Deluxe Reading Kitchen - 1962 BARBI $259.00

 

JASCO STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE GIRL CANDLE H $5.99




< prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 next >

Shops | NEW! Become an Affiliate | Advertise | Security | Privacy | Terms of Use | Question/Problem | Site Map
© Software and site design copyright 1995-2012 TIAS.com. All rights reserved.