TIAS.com has over a half a million antiques and collectibles for your online shopping pleasure
Call Us 1-888-OLD-STUFF  | Your Account  | Merchant Login  | Shopping Cart  | Wish List  | Help
View Today's
Newly Listed Items!
Click here to view new listings

Sell Your Antiques & Collectibles Here

Free Trial Offer!
The TIAS Trusted
Merchant Guarantee
Safe Online Shopping Since 1995
Advanced
Search
 Be Our Facebook Fan
 Follow us on Twitter

Dolls


What's New in the Collector's Showcase of Dolls?
The Most Recent Additions to This Category are First!
THIS LITTLE LULU PURSE IS 15 1/2" LONG AND 10" WIDE. THE HAPPY FACE IS ON THE FRONT ONLY AND THE BACK IS SOLID BLACK. HANDLES ARE COVERED IN BLACK. SALE  Limited Edition Barbie: Bikini. This Barbie has been issued by Palmers and has been limited to 2000 items (rather less.). It comes originally packed and is complete (including chocolate Euro - money and Palmers token and towel). It is not available anymore in shops, only for high prices in collectors circle. (The doll will be mailed as registered priority, insured, well packed).  This Millenium Barbie has a limited edition of 2000. Palmers, a wellknown Austrian company issued this very special doll for the millennium. 


A very glamorous and trendy Barbie doll for the year 2000, designed by Rosy K. This Millennium Barbie comes in a limited edition of only 2000 world-wide. She is wearing a silver bra with very, very small and wonderful Swarovski rhinestones, silver panties, a silver glittering A - line miniskirt and matching silver "roman sandals" boots. Over the bras she's wearing a see-through bolero jacket with even smaller Swarovski rhinestones. The doll comes with a year 2000 planner also in silver. Included is also Palmers token in a silver cardboard box. This one is not the ' bride '. Desirable doll for Barbie collectors. The price includes a fee of 20 Dollars for shipping. (registered, priority, insured, well packed)

 Limited Edition: Angel Barbie: This Barbie has been issued by Palmers and has been limited to 1500 or 2000 items. It comes originally packed and is complete (including chocolate Euro - money and Palmers token in a bag and pillow). It is not available anymore in shops.

LITTLE LULU PURSE $10.00

 

Bikini Barbie: Limited edition (2000) sc $110.00

 

Millennium Barbie: Limited edition (2000 $145.00

 

Limited Edition: Angel Barbie: Scarce no $120.00

Limited Edition Barbie: Coacher. This Barbie has been issued by Palmers and has been limited to 2000 items or less. It comes originally packed and is complete (including chocolate Euro - money and Palmers token and bra). Is not available anymore in shops. The price include postage.(The doll will be mailed as registered priority mail, insured, well packed).  ABSOLUTEY STUNNING GORGEOUS 1975 IDEAL Tiffany Taylor Crissy Doll


This is the beautiful Tiffany Taylor  She stands 18 inches tall. Some say she is 19, but she measures 18. This body was used after they stopped making her on Magic Hair Crissy.


She comes wearing her original gold swim suit.  

Her hair turns from blonde to dark by rotating the top of her head! She is absolutely stunning!!!!!


She is a vinyl doll with rooted hair, and eyelashes, painted blue eyes, non-bendable arms and legs. She is jointed at the neck, shoulders and waist. If you turn the top of her hair cap it flips from blond to dark brown. The blond side is no bangs and the brunette has bangs. There are several shades of blond from platinum to a lemon shade.


Her hair is excellent, she was mostly displayed by my sister.  The swimsuit has some wear on the left chest from being rubbed while stored.  Otherwise, she is clean and in excellent unplayed with condition.

  This wonderful antique doll dress is made of fine lawn fabric and it is in exceptional condition.  It is beautifully made with tiny pin tucking, French lace inserts and white work embroidery! It truly resembles a miniature of a little girl’s dress; so much work went into it with great detailing. The neckline is adorned with whitework and with ruffled lace, slightly puff sleeves gathered at the wrist with a ruffled lace and more whitework, a bodice of exquisite pin tucks and lace inserts finished with whitework trim. The skirt portion of this delightful little dress is softly gathered and has 2 different types of lace adorning it. The dress is 13 ½ inches long from shoulder to hem, just under 5 inches across the shoulders and just over 12 inches around the waist. The skirt is 11 inches long from waist to hemline. The dress 2 sets of hook and eyes at the back of the bodice.  This wonderful antique dress would be just the thing for that special antique bisque doll you have been looking for a special dress to display in. The dress is clean and without stains, rips or any damage. It is so beautiful that it would look lovely even just on display or framed! Antique dolls clothes are difficult to find, this is a treasure for the doll collector. Please be assured all of our items are smoke free, perfect for gift giving or immediate use. Thanks and enjoy your day!  Beautiful drop waist dress from the late 1890s-1910 with pastel green original silk rosettes. This gorgeous eyelet dress should fit a German doll about 18”-22” antique bisque doll. The dress is in immaculate all original condition, free of damage. It is straight from a trunk. This is the notorious drop waistband with the side rosette style. The sleeves are adorned with rich French lace as is the neckline and hem. The neckline has a smaller silk rosette, and the cuffs still have their original silk ribbon and bows. The back has 3 lustrous tiny mother of pearl buttons for closing. The dress measures about 12 ½ inches from neckline to the beautiful lace adorned hem, 6 ½ inches across from shoulder to shoulder seam, 7 ½ inches under arm length, This antique dress truly has it all! Perfect for your special German Bisque doll or enjoy displaying the dress by itself, it’s just so lovely! Antique dolls clothes are difficult to find, this is a treasure for the doll collector. Please be assured all of our items are smoke free, perfect for gift giving or immediate use. Thanks and enjoy your day!

Kutscher Barbie Limited edition (2000) s $110.00

 

MODEL DOLL STUNNING GORGEOUS 1975 IDEAL $37.99

 

Antique Victorian Doll Dress Lace Pintuc $250.00

 

Antique Doll Dress Drop Waist Rosettes!

Beautiful late Victorian DOLL’s nightgown! This is a pretty doll item made of fine cotton  and adorned with baby lace. It measures about 13 inches in length, from arm to arm about  10 ½ inches, under arm to arm about 6 ½ inches. In excellent condition, perfect for that special doll or even for framing it, its very pretty! Antique dolls clothes are difficult to find, this is a treasure for the doll collector. Please be assured all of our items are smoke free, perfect for gift giving or immediate use. Thanks and enjoy your day!  Antique Dollhouse Bisque Doll w/Molded Bonnet. She is 2-3/8 inches tall, has fat legs in a wide stance and tassles on her shins. Her arms are jointed. She is wearing new clothes. There is a tiny chip on one corner of her bonnet otherwise she is in good condition.


 Drink & Wet 12in Babydolls, Mint. This cute pair of boy and girl twins is made of jointed vinyl. Their faces have painted eyes, rosy cheeks, and smiling mouths made to drink. They wet instantly and include their plastic bottles and extra diaper. A nice set to play with!                                           1930's Sweet Compo Kid. She is 22 inches tall with composition head, arms, and legs and cloth stuffed body. The face has painted eyes, rosy cheeks and smiling mouth. The body is in good condition but  has age stains. She is dressed in a vintage cotton gingham dress. A cute sweet kid to add cheer to your doll collection!

Antique Victorian Doll's Night Gown Pre $75.00

 

Antique Dollhouse Bisque Doll w / Molded $19.95

 

Drink & Wet 12in Babydolls, Mint $24.99

 

1930'sSweet Compo Kid $89.00

Old Black Compo Baby,1900. This is an old baby with compo head, staw body, and cloth arms and legs. He is 14inches tall and dressed in a vintage white cotton Christening gown. His face has the original paint and finish but the back of his head has lost the compo layer. The body is in good condition.  BABY HEDGEHOG BY ANNE GEDDES, MINT. 15inches Baby Hedgehog made of vinyl head and hands and furry material. This baby sleeps and is mint in box. From famous baby photographer, Anne Geddes. This is another of her wonderful creations.                                          Vintage JESCO Doll 1983 Cameo STORYBOOK

No longer available, but great for ID   


1984 Fisher Price Rattle Doll

Brand: Fisher Price    Series: Lolly style Lovey rattle doll  


Style: Plush stuffed doll    Size: 12 inches tall     Year: 1984 


Condition: Great preowned, no rips or tears


I RATTLE!!! I SQUEAK!!!

Very Old Black Compo Baby, 1900 $85.00

 

Baby Hedgehog by Anne Geddes, Exc $39.00

 

Vintage JESCO Doll 1983 Cameo STORYBOOK

 

Fisher Price 1984 Doll Rattle Lovey 1351

1962 BABY DEAR from LORRIE DOLL COMPANY Thumbelina 23 inch


We have 1000's of dolls and still don't know much about the Lorrie Doll Company.  They appear to have made dolls to compete with Thumbelina and Baby Dear One. 


This is a really sweet VINTAGE 1962 BABY DOLL made by the LORRIE DOLL COMPANY. She is 22-23 inches long and has a soft vinyl head, arms, and bent legs. Her body is cotton and softly stuffed to allow ‘baby-type movements’ when she is picked up. The doll has rooted short blonde hair, open/close blue eyes with full lashes, blush, and rose open lips. She is dressed in a pink dress with attached slip inside with trim.   She is in very nice condition, clean and without odor. Her muslin cloth body has some old stains and marks, see pics. Markings on neck: "© LORRIE DOLL CO., 1962".  Minor wear, a beautiful baby doll.  You may have had one.  We believe she was sold by Spiegel stores.


 

 ONE IS SHOWN, BUT YOU GET TWO.  This is a great set of TWO QUILTED Strawberry Shortcake Xmas Placement or Wall Banners that are wonderful.  They are quilted and has a foam inside.  The back is sold red and the front shows Strawberry Shortcake and her pets.  IT IS LARGE and measures 16.5 inches diameter.  The edges are a zig zag edge and could have a binding put on too.


THESE WOULD ALSO BE CUTE IF YOU WANTED TO MAKE A PILLOW, QUILT ETC.  Circa 1930’s to 1940s Vintage stone bisque doll with jointed arms. She is embossed Made In Japan. She is hand painted and excellent condition. L307x8. (s20)     Collection of 3 Vintage hard plastic dolls. Each measures 7 ½ inches tall and all have sleepy eyes, wigs, jointed heads, jointed arms and original clothes. All are unmarked and in very good condition. L307x4. (s3)

1962 BABY DEAR from LORRIE DOLL COMPANY

 

2 Vintage Strawberry Shortcake Xmas Plac $13.99

 

Vintage stone bisque doll with jointed a $60.00

 

Collection of 3 Vintage hard plastic dol $25.00

4 Vintage plastic doll lot. Includes a key wind up doll that dances round and round, measures 6 ¼ inches high with jointed arms but one arm is missing, has original clothes, circa 1940s. A 5 ½ inch tall Hollywood Doll marked that way with a star, circa 1940s to 1950s with sleep eyes, jointed head and arms, original clothes. 7 inch tall marked Duchess Doll Corp. 1948 Design Copyright, she has no clothes and the head needs re-attached. A 7 inch tall marked This Is An Original Lingerie Lou Doll, came undressed but is wearing crocheted panties, dress, hat, cotton slip, and underskirt. The head and arm need re-attached, she has sleep eyes, jointed head and arms. The 2002 BV=$140.00 for all 4, there is a bonus extra head. L311x6. (s6)     Circa 1930’s to 1940s Hand Painted stone bisque doll. She measures 6 ½ inches high. She is embossed on the back Made In Japan, in very good condition. L293x4. (s20)     Circa 1930’s to 1940s Hand painted and jointed stone bisque doll. She measures 7 ½ inches tall and stamped Made In Japan, in very good condition. L295x5. (s30)     3 Hard Plastic dolls with original clothes. One is marked P.M.A. and the other 2 are unmarked. 2 are 7 ½ inches tall and one is 8 inches tall. All 3 have sleep eyes, painted faces, shoes, saran hair and jointed arms. 2 have their original clothes. All 3 are in good condition. L300x2. (s9)

4 Vintage plastic doll lot $70.00

 

Hand Painted stone bisque doll $40.00

 

Hand painted and jointed stone bisque do $60.00

 

3 Hard Plastic dolls with original cloth $30.00

WONDERFUL PEDIGREE 1960'S BABY FROM ENGLAND. All quality vinyl baby jointed at head, arms, and legs. She has big blue eyes with thick eyelashes that match her handknitted sweater and bonnet. She is 14" ong and comes with her bassinet that is covered with white eyelet embroidery. A very cute set to add to your collection of vintage babydolls.  10 LITTLE BRATS PEN/PENCIL TOPPERS, MINT IN BOX. Beautiful street characters made of molded vinyl and measuring 2 1/2in tall. Each one is different with character expressions and funky clothes. In mint condition, come in plastic see-thru display case. A nice collectible to top your pens/pencils, play with and have some fun!                                          This is the cutest figurine that looks like a Strawberry Shortcake doll with her pet Cat.  It has the Enesco tag on the bottom too.  She has the bonnet hat and the red dress.  She is a porcelain and in excellent condition.   French Corolle 8in Bean Bab Baby, Exc. Very sweet baby made of vinyl head, arms and legs and bean bag body. He is dressed in white and blue cotton jumpsuit. Very sweet face. In original egg-shape cylinder.                                         .

Wonderful Pedigree 1960's Baby from Engl $79.00

 

10 Little Brats, Pen / Pencil Toppers, Min $9.99

 

Enesco Strawberry Shortcake Cat type Fig $8.99

 

French Corolle 8in Bean Bab Baby, Exc $24.99

VINTAGE 5" RELIABLE LITTLE INDIAN, EXCELLENT. Beautiful little indian boy with googlie eyes and black hair. All dressed up in indian costume with headband and feather. Very sweet!  Old Penny Doll, 2 1/2inches tall, Very cute girl with molded on clothes. In very good condition, made of bisque-like material.  17in Mechanical Vinyl Toddler Plays w/ Ball. This vinyl toddler boy works on batteries, throwing his ball up and down. He has molded hair, sleep eyes, rosy complexion. He is dressed in a blue jumpsuit and white shirt and matching vinyl shoes. A cute doll to play with!                                          MUSICAL BLACK VINYL TWINS, MINT. Pair of chubby fat black babies made of all vinyl with movalble head, arms, and legs. They come dressed in a diaper with musical chip to click on. Faces have sleep brown eyes, rosy cheeks and smiling mouths. 2 very cute babies to give a hug to.

Vintage 5in Reliable Little Rubber India $24.95

 

Old Penny Doll $8.99

 

17in Mechanical Vinyl Toddler Plays Ball $34.00

 

Musical Black Vinyl Twins, Mint $39.00

Porcelain 5 1/2in Bunny Girl, Excellent. She has impish face and grin. She is decorated with timny rosebuds.  VINTAGE TIPPY TUMBLES DOLL #1194 IDEAL 1977 1978


Remco and Ideal both made the same doll.  Though their faces are slightly different, these dolls are virtually the same doll.  Both bodies are constructed identical and use the same type of battery pack with a long cord that plugs into the ankle.  By moving the lever on the "purse" the arms would move, lifting the doll to do acrobatic turns and flipsUnlike many other mechanical dolls, with their battery packs within their bodies, this doll's batteries are in the accessory "purse".   Without this piece, the doll can not operate.

 1930s Composition Mini Boy Doll, 3 1/2" high.  Light play wear, glue residue on chest.  Probably originally had something there like a pet or toy??  Vintage All Bisque Boy Hunter With Porcelain Dog, about 4 1/2" high.  Some cold paint wear, bisque shrink crack on tush, no damage.

Porcelain 5 1 / 2in Bunny Girl, Excellent $9.99

 

VINTAGE TIPPY TUMBLES DOLL #1194 IDEAL 1 $49.99

 

1930s Composition Mini Boy Doll $6.00

 

Vintage All Bisque Boy Hunter With Dog $13.00

1950s/1960s Japan Windup Crawling Baby, about 3 1/2" high.  Works, light play wear & soiling, but, no damage.  1940s/1950s Japan Bisque Baby Doll, 5" high.  Arm elastic need to be tightened, otherwise excellent condition.  1982 American Greeting Kenner HERSELF the ELF /Twinkling Elf Bell

This is the great over 5 inch Herself the Elf.  She comes with her original clothes, shoes and Twinkling Elf Bell.  Great condition.    Offering this Ray Swanson porcelain doll depicting young Navaho American Indian girl. This one is called "Out of Mama's Flock". She is 15 1/2" tall, dressed in burgundy velour velvet dress adorned with silver metal beads. Two tiny silver metal barretts with faux turquoise stones hold up her pony tail on top. She is holding a fluffy white stuffed sheep with black face and ears. White cotton pantaloons and fringed suede mocasins. Beautifully painted face, glass eyes and shiny raven black hair. Very good condition, these dolls have the utmost quality of collectible dolls. Comes with original box. Marked on back of neck and dated 1994. A beautiful doll for your collection!

1950s / 1960s Japan Windup Crawling Baby $13.00

 

1940s / 1950s Japan Bisque Baby Doll $12.00

 

1982 American Greeting Kenner HERSELF th $12.99

 

Indian Doll Out of Mama's Flock Ray Swan $124.45

Offering this Ray Swanson porcelain American Indian doll called "Autumn Harvest". She is 15 1/2" tall, dressed in tan chammy felt blouse and rich orangish red velour velvet skirt, adorned with a multi strand beaded necklace, a silver metal conches on colorful woven cloth belt. A multi strand hair bow ties her pony tail in back. She is holding a red wood apple in her hands. White cotton pantaloons and fringed suede mocasins. Beautifully painted face, glass eyes and shiny raven black hair. Very good condition, these dolls have the utmost quality in collectible dolls. Comes with original box. Marked on back of neck and dated 1993. A beautiful addition to your collection!  Offering this Ray Swanson porcelain American Indian doll called "Navaho Little One". She is 15 1/2" tall, dressed in dark green velour velvet shirt and tan gathered cotton skirt, adorned with a silver metal conch belt with faux turquoise stones, multi strand woven tie in back. Also has a silver beaded and faux turquoise necklace. multi strand beaded necklace, a silver metal conches on colorful woven cloth belt. A multi strand hair bow ties her hair in back done in traditional Navaho style. White cotton pantaloons and fringed suede mocasins with tiny turquoise plastic beads. Beautifully painted face, glass eyes and shiny raven black hair. Very good condition, these dolls have the utmost in quality collectible dolls. Marked on back of neck and dated 1992. This doll is now retired - valued at $400.00. Since I do not have the original box, I have discounted the price. A beautiful doll for your collection!  Offering this Ray Swanson porcelain American Indian doll called "Dressed Up For The Pow Wow". She is 15 1/2" tall, dressed in purple velour velvet blouse and bright pink satin skirt, adorned with a white beaded & faux turquoise necklace, a silver metal conches on colorful woven cloth belt with multi strand ties on sides. A white multi strand hair bow ties her hair in back which is in traditional Navaho style. She is also wearing a faux turquoise brooch and earrings. White cotton pantaloons and fringed suede mocasins. Beautifully painted face, glass eyes and shiny raven black hair. Very good condition (one faint mark on back of skirt which was there when I received her, does not detract). Comes with original box, these dolls have the utmost in quality collectible dolls. Marked on back of neck and dated 1992. A beautiful doll for your collection!  Offering this twelve piece doll set "Fairy Tale Collection" from Danbury Mint, made in the 1980's. Included are: Snow White in Pink satin taffeta & lace, w/ raven black hair + spinning wheel; The Fairy Godmother in aqua taffeta complete with sparkling wand; Cinderella in yellow satin taffeta, blonde curly hair + glass slipper; The Snow Queen in white satin & fur dress & cape trimmed in pearls & lace, long curly blonde hair; Rapunzel in green velvet, long blonde braid laced w/ pearls; Alice in Wonderland in blue & white lace, blonde hair, complete w/ her 'drink me' bottle and the porcelain smiling Cheshire cat; Heidi in red w/ white apron, shawl & hat + stuffed goat; Mary,Mary,Quite Contrary in pink w/ bonnet & basket filled with cockleshells & bells; Goldie Locks in lavendar, long blonde curly hair; Little Bo Peep in pale blue & white + stuffed sheep & metal staff; Little Miss Muffet in blue gingham + her tuffet, spider and bowl of curds & whey; and last bu! t not least Little Red Riding Hood in white satin and red velvet cape, carrying her basket. All dolls measure approximately 12" tall, each has its own doll stand. Good condition on all. All are clean. A lovely collection!

Indian Doll Autumn Harvest Ray Swanson $124.45

 

Indian Doll Navaho Little One Ray Swanso $224.45

 

Indian Doll Dressed Up For The PowWow Sw $140.00

 

Danbury Mint Fairy Tale Doll Collection $359.45

Australian Souvenier Doll is a man with his Waltzing Matilda bedroll - has oringal tag which tells the history.  Mint in plastic tube.  On stand with kangaroo at his feet.   MIB Peter and Jenny from Cathay Collection. These dolls are limited edition (only 5000 made), each measures about 13 inches high and comes with a swing to sit on and certificates of Authenticity. L289x10. (s5)     Miss Indonesia Silk Face Doll is about 9" tall, not including her gold hat.  She is in excellent condition.  Marked Brinn Co., Pittsburgh, PA on base.  Comes from a non-smoking home.  Part of a large collection of displayed dolls.  See my other listings for more!  Playmates Vanessa Doll, c. 1983 is a 13" vinyl doll and is in excellent, unplayed with condition.  She has been displayed only, and is part of a large collection I will be listing.  She wears her origial outfit of green and peack floral print dress and hat, white slip, bloomers, and shoes.  Her hair is still covered with the hairnet and is pristine.  Her only flaws are a pin point dot on her nose, and a small shadow under her lip.  See pics for details.  These are very minor and hardly noticeable at all.  She is a cutey!   See my other listings for more dolls from the fabulous collection!

Australian Waltzing Matilda Souvenier Do $10.00

 

MIB Peter and Jenny from Cathay Collecti $45.00

 

Miss Indonesia Silk Face Doll $8.00

 

Playmates Vanessa Doll, c. 1983 $15.00

Circa 1930’s to 1940s stone bisque doll. She measures 6 ¼ inches tall and marked on the back Made In Japan, she has her original clothes with jointed arms and painted face. There is a tiny bit of gold paint on back of one arm. She is hand painted and in very good condition. L279x10. (s20)     a 1980 Strawberry Shortcake doll, numbered 8053 on the cloth tag on here rear. She is 12 inches tall, and not torn    Huge LOT CABBAGE PATCH Outfits ~ Dishes ~ Shoes and MORE OAA

It consists of the following:

1983 OA,INC Dishes (MADE IN ITALY) with 1 warming bowl, one bottle warmer, one sippy cup with lid (the cup has two cracks, can be glued), two spoons and a rattle and a Hong Kong marked measurer.  The first items are the ORIGINAL set parts


TWO PAIRS of shoes, one is CPK pink shoes and the others we believe are the original lace up shoes.  (each of the white ones has a split in the middle row of the lace holes, could be glued)


One pair of fluffy slippers (unmarked), a blue CPK top with pink trim.  A pink and white striped lap blanket.


Two piece zip front shorts set with pants, one red flannelish jogging outfit (neither with tags), two denim visor hats, and one 1978 1982 on tag, 1983 OAA blanket or changing pad with ribbons (worn)


ALL GREAT FOR THE CABBAGE PATCH COLLECTOR

Shipping weight 2lb 4oz  71X  a Kewpie Goes To School Doll by Cameo with the original paper label, and in her original box....the box says 1983, but I think the doll is older, I have another and that is 1964, and yet the box also has 1983 (bought from the same place) On the back of the dolls head is 15 Cameo, and JLK, and on her back it has Jesco Cameo 7. The is 11 inches tall, and in the box is a letter regarding some Shirley Temple dolld. Her clothes are original and in super condition. The doll has jointed arms and legs and she is a plastic material

Circa 1940’s to 1950s stone bisque doll $60.00

 

1980 Strawberry Shortcake Numbered Cloth $25.00

 

Huge LOT CABBAGE PATCH Outfits ~ Dishes $34.99

 

Cameo Kewpie Goes To School Doll $95.00

Older Gypsy Woman String Puppet with Paper-Mache Head. Very colorful outfit that has paper cards attached with wooden feet and plastic hands. In good to very good condition with some crazing to the head. Strings need to be re-connected to hands. Made in Mexico.  Older Clown String Puppet with Paper-Mache Head. Very colorful outfit with wooden feet and plastic hands. In good to very good condition with some wear to the head, mostly on ears. Strings all connected, but need to be untangled. Made in Mexico.  2 BLACK CHUBBY TWINS, MINT. These 2 babies are 13inches long with negroid features. They are all vinyl jointed at head, arms, and legs. Their faces have big brown eyes, rosy cheeks, and open smiling mouths with tiny teeth. They are very chubby fat babies dressed in diapers. Any child would love to play with these cute babies.                                           2 Porcelain Twin Babies. Very sweet little play babies measuring 6 1/2 inches tall with porcelain heads and poseable cloth bodies. They have blue or brown glass eyes and blonde or brown hair. They are dressed in velour jumpsuits. A cute addition to your doll collection!

Paper-Mache Head Gypsy String Puppet $44.95

 

Paper-Mache Head Clown String Puppet $44.95

 

Black Chubby Twins w / Negroid Features, M $39.00

 

2 Porcelain Twin Babies $19.99

Felicity’s riding breeches and hat has been discontinued by American Girl. It is in the box, just as it was shipped from American Girl (box may have some scuffing.) Included are a velour tri-corner hat and black riding breeches with brass buttons. Never played with or removed.   This navy blue bloomer bathing costume, with stray hat, bathing shoes, and circle life preserver for Pleasant Company’s Samantha has been discontinued. Box is as it was received from American Girl (may have some crushing).

Never played with. Doll not included.    Josefina’s summer fun set, which accompanies Josefina’s Summer Story, has been discontinued by American Girl. It is in the box, just as it was shipped from American Girl (box may have some scuffing.) Included are: telescope in “velvet” pouch (which alone costs $10 plus shipping from American Girl); bird shaped clay flute; a mirror with embossed case; a turtle; and two flags. Never played with or removed. Doll is not included.   A WONDERFUL LITTLE LULU BACK PACK---CAN BE USED BY A CHILD OR AN ADULT---FUN ITEM--LICENSED ITEM---SALE

American Girl Felicity’s Riding Breeches $21.00

 

American Girl Samantha’s Bathing Costume $49.99

 

American Girl Josefina’s Summer Fun Set $24.00

 

LITTLE LULU BACK PACK $10.00




< prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 next >

Shops | NEW! Become an Affiliate | Advertise | Security | Privacy | Terms of Use | Question/Problem | Site Map
© Software and site design copyright 1995-2012 TIAS.com. All rights reserved.