TIAS.com has over a half a million antiques and collectibles for your online shopping pleasure
Call Us 1-888-OLD-STUFF  | Your Account  | Merchant Login  | Shopping Cart  | Wish List  | Help
View Today's
Newly Listed Items!
Click here to view new listings

Sell Your Antiques & Collectibles Here

Free Trial Offer!
The TIAS Trusted
Merchant Guarantee
Safe Online Shopping Since 1995
Advanced
Search
 Be Our Facebook Fan
 Follow us on Twitter

Dolls: By Manufacturer: Teddy Bears: Boyds Bears


What's New in the Collector's Showcase of Dolls: By Manufacturer: Teddy Bears: Boyds Bears?
The Most Recent Additions to This Category are First!
This 8 in. Archive bear by Boyd's wears a flannel shirt and denim overalls. He is fully jointed and has a hangtag as well.


 Harrison from Boyd's Bears is wearing his green Bear Wear coveralls. He is 11 in. tall and is fully jointed. He has a hang tag and is in excellent condition.


This little Boyd's bear is from the Archive Collection, is jointed, and is 6 in. tall. He has his hang tag and is a cinnamon color with a cute as a button expression. 

 Boyds soft and cuddly Bears in The Attic Teddy Bear. The tazg has 1991-95, and he is 12 1/2 inches Tall. He is not pellet filled, so is light and easy to carry. He lives in a smoke free home.  Tiny Little Chocolate Brown Boyds Bear called T.F. Wuzzle. He has his Boyds tag around his nec, is very cute, and lives in a smoke free home.

Boyd's Bears Archive Bear $6.95

 

Boyd's Bears Investment Collectibles-Har $14.50

 

BOYDS Bears in the Attic Teddy Bear. . $24.00

 

3 Inch Chocolate Brown T. F Wuzzle' Boyds $22.00

Cute and very Soft BrarRabbit that is NOT pellet fill. The bear has a Rabbit hood which can be pulled off her fate. She is wearing a Green Ribbon, and she is 12 Inches without her ears up. There is the original Boyds label on her rear, and I think she was made for the UK Market. She lives in a smoke free home.  10 Inch Boyds Bear with his Original Paper Labels carrying a Rainbow in front of him which reads 'What a Friend We Have In Jesus'. The bear is Pellet Filled, and is in Very Good Condition and He lives in a Smoke Free Home.  Cute as a button Boyds Bear Rabbit. He is 9 inches tall, and actually has a Pink Ribbon on the Ear Bonnet, so He may be a She! The bear is 9 inches tall, and has the blue cloth Boyds rear tag. The legs and arms are fully jointed, and the Bear lives in a smoke free home.  White Boyds bear called Butter Bear. He is 11 inches tall and is pellet filled with his original paper tag, as well as his cloth rear tag. He is in great condition, and lives in a smoke free home. His legs and arms are jointed.

Boyds Bear Rabbit Pink Ears and Green Ri $28.00

 

10 Inch Boyds Bear What A Friend We Have $35.00

 

Boyds Tan and White Bear Rabbit $24.00

 

Boyds 11 Inch White Butter Bear $28.00

10 inch Black Boyds Black Cat. She is Black with orange stitching on her paws, and she has an orange bow in her hair. She lives in a smoke free home, and is waiting to go home with her new owner.  14 Inch bean Filled Tummy Boyds Bearwear Teddy Bear. He is in very good condition and lives in a smoke free home. He is dressed in Overalls with a blue and cream checkered shirt. His head swivells.  12 Inch Boyds Bear. She is dressed in a re checked cotton dress, with tan bands and  is wearing tan panta. She lives in a smole free home, and is really cute. Her Boyds label is on her rear.  14 inch white Boyds Bear with Angel Wings. He is bearing a pillow with 'All is Bright' on it, and he has a red ribbon on his neck. he is really cute with cream velvet paws and feet. He lives in a smoke free home.

Boyds Black Kitty Cat 10 Inch $25.00

 

14 Inch BOYDS Bearwear Bear $35.00

 

12 Inch Boyds Lady Teddy Bear. $22.00

 

14 Inch White Boyds Angel Bear $35.00

Cute Boyds Rabbit 16 Inches ears to toe. He is in very good condition, and his tummy is Bean Filled. He lives in a smoke free home.  Really cute 11 Inch Boyds Bearweazr Bear wearing a pair of green corduroy overalls. He is in good condition and lives in a smoke free home.  This lovely Boyds Teddy Bear is so very cute. She is wearing a Blue Plaid Cotton Dress, and has white cotton pantaloons on under the dress, and a plaid and blue hair ribbon on. She is in very good condition, and has her Boyds tag on her rear. There is an embroidered rose on her foot  10 Inch Brown Teddy bear by BOYDS wearing a black velvet hat with burgundy roses on the side of the ribboned hat and a burgundy ribbon around her neck. She has her Boyds cloth label on her back, and she is in very good condition and lives in a smoke free home. She is fully jointed, even her head moves, and she has dark brown velvet hands and feet.

15 Inch Ear to Toe BOYDS Rabbit $25.00

 

11 Inch Boyds Bearwear Bear $22.00

 

14 Inch BOYDS Bluebearies Teddy Bear $40.00

 

10 Inch Boyds Teddy Bear With BlackVelve $25.00

Tiny 6 Inch Teddy Bear wearing a Red Wool Hat. He has curly fur, with leather hands and feet. He is in very good condition and lives in a smoke free home.  7 Inch Boyds Bearwear Teddy Bear. The Teddy Bear is wearing a little denhim vest and this has the Boyds Button on the front. he is in very good condition and comes from a smoke free home  Pale Brown  Boyds Teddy Bear. He is pellet filled and is wearing a cream and green sweater. He is 12 inches tall, and has a number #1364 on his label. He is in super condition and comes from a smoke free home  Creamy White Boyds Teddy Bear. He is pellet filled and is wearing a red and green sweater. He is 12 inches tall, and has a number #1364 on his label. He is in super condition and comes from a smoke free home.

6 Inch Boyds Teddy Bear In Red Wool Hat $22.00

 

7 Inch Boyds Bearweazr Teddy Bear $22.00

 

Pale Brown Sweater Clad Pellet Fill Tedd $24.00

 

Boyds Sweater Clad Pellet Filled Teddy B $24.00

Boyds Pellet Filled Teddy Bear dressed in a red and green sweater. He has his cloth Boyds rear tag, and is 11 inches tall. He is in great condition and lives in a smoke free home.  Tiny and cute Boyds Bear. He is 6 inches tall, and has a hand stitched mouth, nose, paws and feet. He has the blue Boyds label, and he is in very good condition.  Beautiful little 100% Mohair Boyds Teddy Bear. He is fully jointed and has suede leather paws and feet. His nose, paws and feet are also hand stitched. He is superb condition and comes from a smoke free home.  Really cute little 6 1/2 inch lady ber. She is dressed in a denhim dress and a red and cream check hat with a Boyds button on it. Her face is so sweet. She is from a non smoking home.

1985-94 Red and Green Sweater Clad Teddy $25.00

 

6 Inch Boyds Brown Bear With Burgundy Ri $18.00

 

1997 100% Mohair 6 Inch Tiny Teddy $40.00

 

Boyds 6 1 / 2 inch Fully Dressed Lady Bear $20.00

Pretty Pink & White 10 inch Boyds Collectible Rabbit, with his original paper labels, and his Boyds cloth label on the rear. The little rabbit is in wonderful condition, and she has white satin roses on her front, and a rose pink ribbon headband with a rose on this also. He eazrs and paws are velvet.  is an 8.5 inch medium brown colored chenille bear with navy felt paw pads with black stitching and black beaded eyes.  This dressed teddy bear wears a removable navy blue sailor collar with two white stars and red piping together with a kacki colored hat trimmed in navy blue.  This daper teddy bear is fully jointed and comes with his hang tag.  Worthington Fitzbruin bear is in new condition directly from the company.  Lovely Little Golden Boyds Bear from 1990. He is only 6 inches tall, and has the most adorable face, which is handstitched. He is 100% wool, and has a burgundy ribbon.  12 Inch Blonde curly Boyds Bear with his original paper tag, and his cloth tag on his leg. He is in wonderful condition, and is soft and cuddly, not pellet filled.

10 Inch Pink & White BOYDS Collectible R $25.00

 

Boyds Bear Worthington Fitzbruin $12.95

 

6 Inch Golden Boyds Bear 1990 $25.00

 

Boyds 12 Inch Bears In The Attic Bear. $20.00

Small Madame Alexander Sugar Plum Fairy Teddy Bear. The little bear has the Pink Madame Alexander ribbon across her toe, and she has 2 other labels inside her clothes. She is 7 inches tall, and is in very good condition.  Small Teddy Bear By Madame Alexander Called Anne At The Station. The bear is 7 inches tall, and is in great condition.  11 1/2 inch Boyds Bartholemew Teddy Bear with his original paper label, and his cloth label on his leg. He is in very good condition, and is very cute.  Boyds Black and white bean filled Kitty Kat, with his cloth label on the leg 1986-1996. he is in excellent condition and is 14 inches tall.

Madame Alexander Sugar Plum Fairy Bear $30.00

 

Madame Alexander Anne At The Station Bea $25.00

 

Boyds Bartholemew Teddy Bear $25.00

 

Boyds Black & White Bean Filled Kitty Ka $25.00

Super two toned BOYDS Cat/Bear. White and pale brown. He has a bob tail in back and paws are grey suede and he is fully jointed and is 12 inches tall, and really is 1/2 bear and 1/2 cat. He is in wonderful condition and is most unusual. His nose, mouth and paws are hand sewn. The Burgundy Boyds tag is on his rear. He is not bean filled  This is an adorable Boyd's bear from the Archive Series, 1990-1993. The little bear is fully jointed with a hang tag as well.  The bear is 6 in. in length, and he has a little pink bow around the neck. There is only one bear-even though two are pictured.  This is a 1997 limited edition of an adorable pair of mohair bears from Boyd's Bears. They are series number 99526 V-A and V-B. The 12 in. bear is Uncle Gus and his 6 in. friend is Honeybunch.  They are both fully jointed and come with their hang tag, certificate of authenticity and box. They are in excellent condition.  Aubergine is a Boyd's hare, 8 in. in length and fully jointed.  He wears the purple and green eggplant hat.


From the Bears in the Attic collection from Boyd's Bears, this is a flatty bear. He just flops wherever you put him. He is 9 in. in length and is in great condition.

Jointed BOYDS Bob Tail Bear / Cat $28.00

 

Boyds Bear Pair Archive Series $4.50

 

Boyd's Bears Mohair Pair $49.50

 

Boyd's Bears Archive Series Bear $12.95

Natasha wears a blue hooded cape and in 7 in. tall.  She has her hang tag and is in like new condition. She is fully jointed. A very special Boyds.


This darling little 6 in. bear from the Boyds bear Archive series (1990-94) is a must have. He is fully jointed and wears a burgundy ribbon around his neck. His fur is a light taupe. 

 This is one of the hares from Boyd's bears.  He is a 11 in. tall (including the ears) and is jointed.  From a 1990 collection he is like new and wears a pink bow.


This is an adorable Boyd's bear from the Archive Series, 1990-1993. The little bear is fully jointed with a hang tag as well. The bear is 6 in. in length, and he has a little pink bow around the neck. There is only one bear-even though two are pictured.

 This adorable 6 in. Boyd's archive collection bear wears a navy blue knit sweater reaching down to his paws.  There is an anchor in white knitted into the front of the wool sweater.  He is jointed and has his hang tag.  This couple of Boyds Bear Archive Collection bears have their matching hats with roses.  The larger bear is 11 in. tall and the small one is 6 1/2 in.  They are both fully jointed and have their hang tags.

Boyd's Bears, Natasha $11.95

 

Boyd's Bears Collectible Hare $11.95

 

Boyd's Bears Archive Collection Sweater $6.95

 

Boyds Bears Archive Collection, Pair of $17.50

Astrid is a 10 in. Boyds Bear Investment collectible snowbear.  He has a red and green knitted scarf and is fully jointed.  What a darling!  Adorable little Chardonnay, another Boyds Bear Hare is 6 in. tall and in the Archive Collection.  She is the hare in a carrot suit and jointed as well.


This little bear from Boyd's bears is from the Archive Series and is 6 1/2 in. tall. He has a denim bomber hat and is fully jointed.

 A wonderful floppy ear hare from Boyd's Investment Collectibles. He is 12 in. tall with hang tag. He has been displayed, but is in excellent condition.  a small jointed Boyds Teddy Bear 1985-1996. He has his original paper labels, and the name Moriah has been filled in on the label. He is 7 1/2 inches. I purchsed him in England.

Boyds Bears Investment Collectible Bear $9.95

 

Boyds Bear Hare $12.95

 

Boyd's Bears in the Attic Hare $10.25

 

Small Jointed Boyds Teddy Bear $10.00

a small jointed Boyds Teddy Bear, with velvet paws, and handstitched mouth. His label is still there, but needs a stitch to secure. He is 8 1/2 inches tall.   

Small Jointed Boyds Teddy Bear 1990-95 $15.00

  



< prev 1 next >

Shops | NEW! Become an Affiliate | Advertise | Security | Privacy | Terms of Use | Question/Problem | Site Map
© Software and site design copyright 1995-2012 TIAS.com. All rights reserved.
The Internet Antique Shop is an Upfront Merchant on TheFind. Click for info.