TIAS.com has over a half a million antiques and collectibles for your online shopping pleasure
Call Us 1-888-OLD-STUFF  | Your Account  | Merchant Login  | Shopping Cart  | Wish List  | Help
View Today's
Newly Listed Items!
Click here to view new listings

Sell Your Antiques & Collectibles Here

Free Trial Offer!
The TIAS Trusted
Merchant Guarantee
Safe Online Shopping Since 1995
Advanced
Search
 Be Our Facebook Fan
 Follow us on Twitter

Dolls: By Material: Hard Plastic: Vintage


What's New in the Collector's Showcase of Dolls: By Material: Hard Plastic: Vintage?
The Most Recent Additions to This Category are First!
Pyrenees doll mint in her box with her hang tag marked Poupees Lyly, made in France. She is a lovely 6 1/2 inch tall jointed girl made with a hard plastic body and a celluloid like head beautifully painted face and such detail. She is dressed in her native attire in lovely color. The box has some bends but is still there and has protected the doll. She is lovely and just as found.  Fashion doll made of hard plastic from the 1950-60's. She is a lovely 10 inch tall girl with nice red hair, blue sleep eyes with lases and great coloring. She is jointed at the neck and shoulders with fixed legs. She is dressed in a pretty green satin dress with matching lace trim and white high heeled shoes. She is a lovely fashion doll that is unmarked and sold just as found.  Swiss or Austria doll with her hang tag marked Zwilling - Fox, Trachten - Puppen. She is an 8 inch tall, hard plastic girl dressed in her native attire. She is in lovely condition with such nice detail. She is jointed and is missing the sole on one shoe. She is very pretty and just as found.  Bionic Woman Doll, Jamie Sommers from 1976 marked General Mills Fun Group from Universal City Studios, made in Hong Kong. She is all original with her long blonde hair and great coloring. She is 13 inches tall and fully jointed. She has her rubber sleeved arm but it is badly deteriorated from age. She is dressed in her red, white and blue shirt with her faded blue pants that have the side panels for her bionics on her legs. She has only one shoe. She is getting to be a hard to find doll and she looks great. View all pictures as she is sold as found.

Pyrenees Doll MIB, France $25.00

 

Fashion Doll, 1950-60's, 10 Inch $30.00

 

Vintage Doll, Hard Plastic w / Hang Tag $16.00

 

Bionic Woman Doll, 1976, Jamie Sommers $85.00

Adorable vintage Baby Doll, Head, arms and legs are  made from some kind plastic, Blond routed hair, Open-close eyes, Cloth body, Metal button at the back, does not work, Marked Regal Toy Co Canada, Measuring about 14 inches long, In good condition, considering that was played with, There is a stitched repair on her cloth body, no damage on her limbs or face, as per images.This is adorable little Baby Doll that could give any Pearson pleasure owning it.

 Clown doll all original with his hang tag marked Brinns, November, 1986, made in Korea. He is dressed like a pilgrim with patches on his clothes with a big white collar on his coat, black knickers with buckles on the sides, his big black hat and his huge shoes with faux buckles and molded on white socks. He has curly brown hair and such an adorable face with little apples on his cheeks and nose. He has a hard plastic head, hands and legs with a stuffed body. He is 13 1/2 inches tall and he carries a basket with fruit that is crackled. He really is a very different and sweet doll to find. Sold just as found,  Teen Doll dressed for the ball. She is a 12 inch tall, jointed girl made of hard plastic and she is not marked. She has a mohair wig in lovely condition with nice lip color and facial coloring. Her pretty sleep eyes so stick and need help to close. She is dressed in a vintage gown that could very well be original to her but not positive. It is a lovely dark pink, taffeta type strapless gown with layers and trimmed with white netting with a flower on the front of her dress skirt. She has a white slip that has some of the pink run on it and we have not tried to remove it. She has white, crocheted undies and painted on white shoes. She is a great, as found doll from 1950-60's.  1930s-1940s Sun Rubber 'Dree-Me-Dee' Baby Doll measures 10 1/2" tall


Incised on back and by Sun Rubber Co


Soft rubber, no clothes. Squeaks fine

Vintage Baby Doll by Regal Toy $14.00

 

Brinn's Doll, November, Clown, Korea $22.00

 

Doll, Teen, Hard Plastic, Mohair, 50-60' $65.00

 

1930s-1940s Sun Rubber 'Dree-Me-Dee' Bab $13.95

1930s-1940s Sun Rubber 'Toddle-Dee' Baby Doll measures 10" tall


Incised on foot and by Sun Rubber


Small paint loss otherwise VG, no clothes. Painted shoes


 1950s Ideal "Campbell Soup Kid" Rubber Doll measures 7 1/2" tall


Incised on neck and by Idealtoy Corp


Small paint loss otherwise VG, no clothes. Painted shoes


 Virga Doll Hard Plastic 1950s Spanish Dancer in Box. She is excellent in original box. 


Box shows normal wear and fading from age  


Doll is in VG condition. She measures 7" high. Hard plastic with sleep eyes. In original costume.


Ca 1950s  Skier Doll made of hard plastic. She is all original with her black, sun mask, black hair and great coloring. She is dressed in a cute, hooded, white furry jacket with red, green and white trim. She has green mittens, green suede like pants and leatherette boots with green laces. She holds her ski poles but no skiis. She is 8 inches tall and jointed at the neck and arms with fixed legs. She is in great condition and a nice, different doll.

1930s-1940s Sun Rubber 'Toddle-Dee' Baby $13.95

 

1950s Ideal 'Campbell Soup Kid' Rubber D $11.95

 

Virga Doll Hard Plastic 1950s Spanish Da $17.95

 

Skier Doll, original w / poles $15.00

Drink and Wet Baby Doll marked Eegee, 1973. She is in nice condition with a jointed body and brown, molded hair. She is 16 inches tall and made of hard plastic. She has nice blue sleep eyes with her lashes, rosy cheeks and a nice pink, bottle mouth. She is re-dressed in a cute dress and pants with lace trim, pink sleeves, pink collar and her pink pants. She does have some head rubs and her outfit has loose elastic and is a little big but real cute. She is still a sweet girl that needs some love.  1951-1955 Ideal 9" Lolly or Tiny Girl Doll


Awesome face! Crisp and great color - almost as if she was just bought! Sleep eyes (work well)


9" high. She walks well (she is a walker). The only flaw is her arms need to be restrung as they are loose.


Original outfit including the shoes and socks. Hard plastic


Little sister to the Saucy Walker doll. She is marked Ideal Doll 9

 VINTAGE PLASTIC SLEEP EYE DRESS ME STORYBOKK DOLL c.1940. ELASTIC ARMS AND NECK. 6in TALL WITH BLUE SLEEP EYES. DRESS HAS BEEN LOVING MADE OF FINE ORGANZA AND NARROW LACE. COMBINATION OF MACHINE AND HAND STITCHING. VELVET PANSY FLOWER AT WAIST AND VELVET RIBBONS. 

WOVEN STRAW LIKE MATERIAL HEART SHAPED HAT WITH FLOWER.

BLODE HAIR, LONG SLIP AND SHORT PANITES. PAINTED SHOES. 

SHE HAS SOME GLUE AROUND HER FACE WHERE THE HAIR HAS COME LOOSE.  This is a cute little souvenir foreign costume doll made in Italy and labeled Roma for Rome. The doll measures 5.75 inches high and is made of hard plastic. She has jointed arms and legs, sleep eyes and fleece hair. Her costume is felt and cotton with ribbon. She was brought home from Italy in the 1950s. She is in very good ++ condition with free moving eyes and tight arms and legs. There is a slight fraying on the wool embroidery line on her apron. Really cute.

Drink & Wet Baby Doll, Eegee, 1973 $18.00

 

1951-1955 Ideal 9" Lolly or Tiny Gi $39.95

 

VINTAGE PLASTIC SLEEP EYE DRESS ME DOLL $12.50

 

Vintage Souvenir Costume Doll Italy Roma $18.00

Cute School Girl Doll, made of Hard Plastic. She are jointed, all original and marked only, made in Hong Kong. She is a 7 inch tall girl with blonde hair in braids and wonderful coloring. She is dressed in a plaid tammi hat hat and matching dress with navy blue tights and white shoes. She is sweet.  Sweet Ratti Baby Doll from Italy. She is so cute with her brigh blue eyes and beautiful coloring. Sheis jointed and can sit fine. She is dressed in a red and white dress with nice side snap shoes . She is 12 inches tall with nice molded hair. She is made of a very different type of plastic and she looks just great but on some of her joints there are area that the finish has rubbed off, plus think she may have had a crier at one time but the spot is covered with gauze. She is as found and guessed to be from about the 1950's. A nice find.  Cute Doll, a Scottish Palace Guard Doll in Hard Plastic. He has his high, fuzzy black hat, red felt jacket, plaid kilt, white socks with plaid tops and painted black shoes. He has sleep eyes and a nice red mouth with jointed arms and frozen legs. He is 7 1/4 inches tall and in good condition with soiling on his clothing and loose elastic in his kilt. He is as found and a boy not often seen. View all pictures.  K&H USA TALL BISQUE STORYBOOK DOLL. MARKED ON THE BACK 'K&H USA'. STIFF LEGS AND NECK. JOINTED ARMS. LIGHT PINK WITH APRON. SAFETY PIN BACK. 

COTTON PANTIES WITH LACE TRIM.

PAINTED FACE AND SHOWS. 7in TALL. NO DAMAGE TO BODY. 

COTTON BODICE HAS A FADED WHITE PATTERN. LIGHT PINK TAFFETA SKIRT AND APRON HAS SOME FADING AND LIGHT STAINS.

HAIR IS A LITTLE THIN.

School Girl Doll, Hard Plastic, Vintage $12.00

 

Ratti Baby Doll, Italy $65.00

 

Scottish Guard Doll, original $12.00

 

K&H USA TALL BISQUE STORYBOOK DOLL $15.00

This is a vintage foreign costume doll made by French firm Poupees Maygali brought back from a European trip in 1950-1960s. The molded and hand painted cloth doll measures 9 inches high. The hands are cloth as well and the legs are celluloid. The doll has a starched petticoat, a gold cross around her neck and lots of metallic gold lace. The original foil labeled is stapled onto the dress. The doll is in very good condition with some discolored spots on the back of her dress. A wonderful souvenir of a European trip.  1950s Virga "Poland" Doll in Box, hard plastic. VG, Sleep eyes

Circa: 1950s 

Condition: Excellent in Box 

Manufacturer: Virga  

Height: 7"


Box is good showing normal wear on edges - some fading from age  Virga Doll Hard Plastic 1950s Ice Skating Queen in Box. She is excellent in original box. 


Box shows normal wear and fading from age and is missing cellophane. 


Doll is slightly mussy from age. She measures 7" high. Hard plastic with sleep eyes. In original costume.


Ca 1950s  This is a mounted set of 2 souvenir foreign costume dolls called The Granparents made in Taiwan in the 1960s with original foil sticker. The dolls are made of molded cloth on wire frames, hand painted features with glued grey and black hair and the man's beard. The dolls measures 18.5 inches high by 5.5 long by 2.25 inches wide and have a plastic base. The clothing is brocade and there is a cute small woven lunch basket on the woman's arm. She was brought home from from a far east in the 1960s. The dolls are in excellent condition and another color variation is pictured on page 70 of Frame's Folk And Foreign Costume Dolls.

Vintage French Foreign Costume Doll Poup $18.00

 

1950s Virga " Poland" Hard Plas $17.95

 

Virga Doll Hard Plastic 1950s Ice Skatin $17.95

 

Souvenir Dolls The Grandparents Taiwan 1 $36.00

This is a vintage foreign costume doll from Rio Del Paraguay from the 1950-1960s. The doll is made of molded cloth on a wire body frams with hand painted features, glued thread hai and a wooden base. The typewritten sign glued on says Rio Del Paraguay and on the bottom the maker is identified as Artesania Itensa with telephone 256. An unusual doll in very good +++ condition.  This is a souvenir foreign costume doll of a woman playing a musical instrument made in Taiwan by Wang Chao Chun. The tourist doll is made of molded cloth. The native costume doll measures 10.5 inches high, has a wooden base and dowel support and is made of pressed and painted cloth. The musician has silky clothes, a wooden instrument with strings, glued thread hair and the most wonderful individually molded fingers. She was brought home from from a far east in the 1960s. The doll is in excellent condition.  1950s 491 Virga "Rosemary" Doll in Box, excellent in original box. 


Sleep eyes, hard plastic. Beehler Arts  1950s Virga "Martha Washington" Doll in Box, hard plastic. VG, Sleep eyes, box is good

Souvenir Costume Doll Paraguay Artesania $8.00

 

Souvenir Costume Doll Taiwan Woman W / In $40.00

 

1950s 491 Virga " Rosemary" Dol $17.95

 

1950s Virga " Martha Washington" $17.95

1950s Unmarked Ginny Wannabe 8" Walker Doll. Good. No marks,8" high  This is a pair of Greek foreign costume dolls made in the 1960s and brought home from a European sabbatical. The male and female dolls are 5 inches high with plastic bodies and hand painted stiffened fabric heads. The clothes are pinned on and the vinyl shoes are stapled on. The dolls are in very good condition with no tears or damage but there is a bit of soiling of the clothes. A cute souvenir of a great trip.  Lovely Doll Pyrenees mint in her box with her hang tag marked Poupees Lyly, made in France. She has been stored in her box since the 1950-60's so she has never been played with or even displayed. She is a sweet 6 1/2 inch tall girl named Pyrennes in or native dress from France. She is made of a type of hard plastic. The colors are wonderful and she is great but the box does have some damage. A nice find.  Sweet Indian Maiden doll made all original made of Hard Plastic. She is 7 1/2 inches tall with long black hair in braids and still has her plastic headband. She has nice sleep eyes with great coloring. She is dressed in her original, felt like, cream colored dress with a pretty, painted design and fringed sleeves and hem. She has a jointed neck and shoulders with fixed legs and painted shoes. She is marked only with a 7 on her neck. Her dress has a stain on the back near her neck. She is as found and guessed to be from the 1960's.

1950s Unmarked Ginny Wannabe 8" Wal $7.95

 

Pair of Foreign Costume Dolls Greece Sou $28.00

 

Poupees Lyly Doll MIB w / tag, Pyrenees $25.00

 

Indian Maiden Doll, original, Hard Plast $15.00

BEAUTIFUL, BRIDE DOLL ALL ORIGINAL. SHE IS NOT MARKED BUT FROM THE SNAPS ON THE BACK OF HER DRESS, HER NYLON STOCKINGS AND HER SHOES, WOULD SAY SHE IS FROM THE 1960'S. SHE IS 15 INCHES TALL, JOINTED AND MADE OF VINYL AND PLASTIC. SHE HAS BLONDE, ROOTED HAIR IN THE ORIGINAL, FLIP STYLE, BLUE SLEEP EYES WITH ALL OF HER LASHES AND WONDERFUL COLORING. SHE IS DRESSED IN ELABORATE, WELL MADE, WELL MADE WEDDING ATTIRE WITH HER LOVELY VEIL AND HER TAFFETA TYPE DRESS WITH A TULLE LIKE, RUFFLED OVERLAY WITH A BEAUTIFUL, EMBROIDERED DESIGN AND EDGING. SHE HAS A TAFFETA UNDERSKIRT WITH A RUFFLED HEM, HER WHITE, LACE TRIMMED UNDIES, NYLON STOCKINGS, AND WHITE SUEDE SHOES. HER DRESS HAS A GREAT, HUGE BOW AT THE BACK WITH THE SASH IN THE FRONT AND TWO LITTLE WHITE ACCENT BUTTONS ON THE FRONT OF HER DRESS. SHE IS JUST BEAUTIFUL AND A LOVELY TREASURE IN SUCH WONDERFUL CONDITION.  WONDERFUL SPICE GIRLS, POSH SPICE, (VICTORIA) ON TOUR, MINT IN HER BOX MARKED GALOOB DIRECT, INC. 1998. SHE HAS HER LITTLE MINI BOXED LIKENESS INSIDE AND HER STATISTICS ON THE BACK OF THE BOX. SHE HAS BLACK HAIR AND IS WEARING HER HEAD PHONES WITH THE SPEAKER. SHE IS DRESSED IN A SHORT,LAVENDER DRESS WITH A BLACK LACEY OVERLAY. SHE IS NO LONGER ATTACHED TO THE BACK OF THE BOX BUT SHE IS JUST WONDERFUL. SHE ALSO APPEARS TO BE WEARING A RING, BRACELET AND NECKLACE. WE HAVE NOT REMOVED HER FROM THE BOX. SHE IS AS FOUND.  WONDERFUL EVE BASIC DOLL, MINT IN HER BOX WITH HER ACCESSORIES MARKED SUSAN WAKEEN DOLL CO., INC. LITCHFIELD, CT. SHE WAS SCULPTED AND DESIGNED BY ARTIST, SUSAN WAKEEN AFTER THE WORLD'S MOST FAMOUS, GLAMOROUS PHOTO JOURNALIST. SHE HAS HE ORIGINAL, SLEEK BATHING SUIT WITH HER SHEER, MATCHING PAREO FOR HER WAIST, HER WHITE STRAW HAT WITH THE BLUE AND DOT PRINT TRILM, HER TAGGED, SPECIAL STAND, WHITE HEELS AND HER CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. SHE IS 15 INCHES TALL AND NOTED THAT EVE BASIC IS SYMBOLIC OF THE CLASSIC, TIMELESS ELEGANCE WHICH IS EVE'S TRADEMARK. SHE AND HER ACCESSORIES COME IN HER ORIGINAL BOX. WHAT A GREAT FIND.  FAB PROMOTION CLARA BARTON FROM THE 'AMERICAN DOLLS IN ALBUMS' SERIES  PLASTIC DOLL. 6in TALL WITH GRAY SLEEP EYES. c.1950-1960. SEND AWAY BOX LABELS TO GET DOLL. STAPLED CLOTHES. STIFF LEGS, PAINTED SHOES. NO HOLES. MILDLY SMUDGED AND AGE YELLOWED. 

PICTURE OF ALL DOLLS IN THE SET IS NOT INCLUDED.

BRIDE DOLL, ELABORATE ATTIRE, 15 IN. $40.00

 

POSH SPICE GIRLS, VICTORIA, MIB, 1998 $30.00

 

EVE BASIC COLL W / ACCESS AND BOX. SUSAN $65.00

 

FAB PROMOTION CLARA BARTON PLASTIC DOLL $7.50

VINTAGE HARD PLASTIC BRIDE STORYBOOK DOLL WITH SLEEP EYES. c.1950. NO MAKERS NAME. 7 1/4in TALL, JOINTED ARMS AND NECK. CRISP, WHITE TAFFETA DRESS WITH SILVER TRIM. CLOTHES ARE STAPLED. VERY FULL LONG SKIRT 36in AROUND THE HEMLINE. NO HOLES, ODORS OR RIPS.

NET VEIL WITH TRIM. PAINTED SHOES. THICK BROWN MOHAIR HAIR.  ADORABLE NURSE DOLL ALL ORIGINAL AND NEVER PLAYED WITH MARKED EVERGREEN, MADE IN HONG KONG. WE FOUND HER IN HER ORIGIANL CELLOPHANE BAG BUT IT WAS TORN ACROSS THE BOTTOM AND TOOK HER OUT FOR PICTURES. SHE IS MADE OF PLASTIC AND VINYL WITH REDDISH, ROOTED HAIR. SHE HAS SUCH A SWEET FACE WITH WONDERFUL COLORING AND IS DRESSED IN HER ORIGINAL NURSE'S OUTFIT. SHE HAS HER WHITE CAP WITH THE BLUE BAND, HER RED LINED BLUE CAPE, HER SWEET WHITE DRESS, WHITE UNDIES, WHITE SHOES AND WHITE SOCKS THAT ARE AGE COLORED. SHE IS 12 INCHES TALL AND IS JOINTED. SHE DOES HAVE ARMS STRUNG WITH RUBBER BANDS AND THEY NEED REPLACING AS THEY ARE BROKEN. SHE IS IN NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN THAT. SHE IS A WONDERFUL NURSE DOLL IN AS FOUND CONDITION.  MQ ITALY SMALL HARD PLASTIC FULLY JOINTED SOUVENIR WORLD DOLL. LABEL SEWN TO APRON READS 'ROMO DARMARK'. Denmark? costume. FULLY MARKED ON HER BACK. MOLDED HAIR. LACE EDGE SLIP. NO SHOES. 5 3/4in TALL. BLUE SLEEP EYES. EXCELLENT CONDITION.  BIRTHSTONE DOLL OF THE MONTH MARCH. BIRTHSTONE IS AQUAMARINE, HER NAME IS MARCIA. FROM THE 'DOLLS OF THE MONTH CLUB' 3 LITTLE LIGHT BLUE STONES ON THE BODICE OF THE DRESS. 5 1/4in COMPOSITION DOLL WITH JOINTED ARMS. PAINTED FACIAL FEATURES AND GLUED MOHAIR BLOND WIG WITH BLUE FELT HAT. 

LIGHT BLUE RAYON  DRESS WITH CENTER LACE INSERT.  NO ODORS OR HOLES.  DRESS IS FADED FROM BLUE TO BEIGE. SKIRT HAS VISIBLE SMUDGES AND SOME FOXING.  

FACE HAS AGE GLAZE CRAZING. 

Sold as-is.

HARD PLASTIC BRIDE STORYBOOK DOLL SLEEP $9.50

 

NURSE DOLL, ORIGINAL, EVERGREEN DOLLS, H $55.00

 

MQ ITALY PLASTIC SOUVENIR WORLD DOLL $5.00

 

BIRTHSTONE STORYBOOK DOLL MARCH AQUAMARI $6.50

VINTAGE ISRAEL HARD PLASTIC SLEEP EYE NATION WORLD DOLL. NO MAKERS MARK. 1950-60. OLDER PREMIUM DOLL WITH PAINTED SHOES. RUBBER BAND ARMS AND HEAD. 7 1/2in TALL. CLOTHES ARE STAPLED. NO ODORS. NO UNDIES. HAS SOME YELLOW FOXING ON THE SKIRT.  THE PURPLE RIBBON ON THE HEMLINE HAS RAN ON TO THE SHIRT ON THE FRONT. A COUPLE OF PIN HOLES IN THE BACK RIBBON.  VINTAGE ITALY HARD PLASTIC SLEEP EYE NATION WORLD DOLL. NO MAKERS MARK. 1950-60. OLDER PREMIUN DOLL WITH PAINTED SHOES. RUBBER BAND ARMS AND HEAD. 7 1/2in TALL. CLOTHES ARE STAPLED. NO ODORS, STAINS OR HOLES. NO UNDIES.  VINTAGE SPAIN HARD PLASTIC SLEEP EYE NATION WORLD DOLL. NO MAKERS MARK. 1950-60. OLDER PREMIUN DOLL WITH PAINTED SHOES. RUBBER BAND ARMS AND HEAD. 7 1/2in TALL. CLOTHES ARE STAPLED. NO ODORS, STAINS OR HOLES. NO UNDIES.  VINTAGE SCOTLAND HARD PLASTIC SLEEP EYE NATION WORLD DOLL. NO MAKERS MARK. 1950-60. OLDER PREMIUN DOLL WITH PAINTED SHOES. RUBBER BAND ARMS AND HEAD. 7 1/2in TALL. CLOTHES ARE STAPLED. NO ODORS, STAINS OR HOLES. NO UNDIES.

ISRAEL PLASTIC SLEEP EYE NATION WORLD DO $5.00

 

ITALY PLASTIC SLEEP EYE NATION WORLD DOL $6.50

 

SPAIN PLASTIC SLEEP EYE NATION WORLD DOL $6.50

 

SCOTLAND PLASTIC SLEEP EYE NATION WORLD $6.50

VINTAGE IRELAND HARD PLASTIC SLEEP EYE NATION WORLD DOLL. NO MAKERS MARK. 1950-60. OLDER PREMIUN DOLL WITH PAINTED SHOES. RUBBER BAND ARMS AND HEAD. 7 1/2in TALL. CLOTHES ARE STAPLED. NO ODORS OR HOLES. NO UNDIES. HAS SOME MILD DISCOLORATION ON HER BODICE.  VINTAGE BRAZIL HARD PLASTIC SLEEP EYE NATION WORLD DOLL. NO MAKERS MARK. 1950-60. OLDER PREMIUN DOLL WITH PAINTED SHOES. RUBBER BAND ARMS AND HEAD. 7 1/2in TALL. CLOTHES ARE STAPLED. NO ODORS. NO UNDIES. HAS A HOLE IN THE BACK HER SKIRT AND MILD DISCOLORATION.  VINTAGE GERMANY HARD PLASTIC SLEEP EYE NATION WORLD DOLL. NO MAKERS MARK. 1950-60. OLDER PREMIUN DOLL WITH PAINTED SHOES. RUBBER BAND ARMS AND HEAD. 7 1/2in TALL. CLOTHES ARE STAPLED. NO HOLES, STAINS OR ODORS. NO UNDIES.  SWEET HARD PLASTIC VINTAGE DOLL FROM BELGUIM. SHE IS ALL ORIGINAL WITH SLEEP EYES, LONG BLOND HAIR IN BRAIDS AND HER LOVELY FACE. SHE IS DRESSED IN HER NATIVE COSTUME WITH THE WHITE LACEY HAT TRIMMED TO MATCH THE RED, YELLOW AND BLACK OF HER SKIRT WITH A WHITE APRON MARKED BELGIE. SHE SKIRT IS STIFFENED TO ALLOW HER TO STAND AS HER LEGS TO DO NOT GO THAT LONG. SHE IS 7 1/2 INCHES TALL.

IRELAND PLASTIC SLEEP EYE NATION WORLD D $6.50

 

BRAZIL PLASTIC SLEEP EYE NATION WORLD DO $6.50

 

GERMANY PLASTIC SLEEP EYE NATION WORLD D $6.50

 

HARD PLASTIC VINTAGE BELGIUM DOLL, SLEEP $12.00

GEMINI ASTROLOGY BIRTHDAY STORYBOOK DOLL WITH BLUE SLEEP EYES. MINT IN BOX. 7 3/4in TALL, PLASTIC SHOES. STAPLED CLOTHES. 

FROM MR. SALES ENTERPRISES c.1980. KIDS COULD SELL THESE DOLLS FOR CASH OR GIFTS. BOX IN WRITTEN IN BOTH ENGLISH AND SPANISH.  U.S.A. AMERICA WORLD STORYBOOK DOLL WITH BLUE SLEEP EYES. MINT IN BOX. 7 3/4in TALL, PLASTIC SHOES. STAPLED CLOTHES. 

FROM MR. SALES ENTERPRISES c.1980. KIDS COULD SELL THESE DOLLS FOR CASH OR GIFTS. BOX IN WRITTEN IN BOTH ENGLISH AND SPANISH.  MEXICO WORLD STORYBOOK DOLL WITH BLUE SLEEP EYES. MINT IN BOX. 7 3/4in TALL, PLASTIC SHOES. STAPLED CLOTHES. 

FROM MR. SALES ENTERPRISES c.1980. KIDS COULD SELL THESE DOLLS FOR CASH OR GIFTS. BOX IN WRITTEN IN BOTH ENGLISH AND SPANISH.  GREECE WORLD STORYBOOK DOLL WITH BLUE SLEEP EYES. MINT IN BOX. 7 3/4in TALL, PLASTIC SHOES. STAPLED CLOTHES. 

FROM MR. SALES ENTERPRISES c.1980. KIDS COULD SELL THESE DOLLS FOR CASH OR GIFTS. BOX IN WRITTEN IN BOTH ENGLISH AND SPANISH.

GEMINI ASTROLOGY STORYBOOK DOLL MR. SAL $5.00

 

U. S. A. WORLD STORYBOOK DOLL MR. SALES $5.00

 

MEXICO WORLD STORYBOOK DOLL MR. SALES $5.00

 

GREECE WORLD STORYBOOK DOLL MR. SALES $5.00

ENGLAND WORLD STORYBOOK DOLL WITH BLUE SLEEP EYES. MINT IN BOX. 7 3/4in TALL, PLASTIC SHOES. STAPLED CLOTHES. 

FROM MR. SALES ENTERPRISES c.1980. KIDS COULD SELL THESE DOLLS FOR CASH OR GIFTS. BOX IN WRITTEN IN BOTH ENGLISH AND SPANISH. 

BOX IS SLIGHTLY CRUSHED.  IRELAND WORLD STORYBOOK DOLL WITH BLUE SLEEP EYES. MINT IN BOX. 7 3/4in TALL, PLASTIC SHOES. STAPLED CLOTHES. 

FROM MR. SALES ENTERPRISES c.1980. KIDS COULD SELL THESE DOLLS FOR CASH OR GIFTS. BOX IN WRITTEN IN BOTH ENGLISH AND SPANISH.  SWEET SHANNON DOLL ALL ORIGINAL WITH HER HANG TAG MARKED SHANNON INDUSTRIES, LTD, MADE IN IRELAND. SHE HAS BLACK ROOTED HAIR, BLUE-GREEN SLEEP EYES WITH LASHES AND GREAT COLORING. SHE IS DRESSED IN HER TRADITIONAL IRISH DRESS WITH HER GREEN KERCHIEF, WHITE TOP AND RED SHIRT TRIMMED WITH GREEN AND RED AND HER WHITE UNDIES. SHE ALSO HAS HER WHITE SOCKS AND BLACK SHOES. SHE IS A JOINTED, 14 INCH TALL GIRL WITH A VINYL HEAD AND HARD PLASTIC BODY. SHE LOOKS TO BE FROM AROUND THE 1960'S.  EUGENIA DOLL 'FRIDAY GOES TO THE U.S.O.' WITH BOX. COPYRIGHT 1945 A TOUCH OF PARIS. COMPOSITION DOLL 6 1/2in TALL WITH JOINTED ARMS. TAFFETA DRESS IS PINNED. FELT HAT. LONG PANTALOONS,

HAS A SKINNED/SCUFFED SPOT ON HER NOSE. SOME FINE AGE GLAZE CRAZING ON FACE AND BODY.

BOX IS A LITTLE FADED. NO BREAKS. NICE LABEL. 

ONE OF THE UGLIEST DOLLS I'VE SEEN.

ENGLAND WORLD STORYBOOK DOLL MR. SALES $5.00

 

IRELAND WORLD STORYBOOK DOLL MR. SALES $5.00

 

SHANNON DOLL W / TAG, ORIGINAL, IRELAND $16.00

 

EUGENIA COMPOSITION DOLL FRIDAY U. S. O. w $15.00

'PRETTY LADY' VINTAGE 1950's DIAMOND ARROW, ALLIED SUPERMARKET TALL DOLL. SOFT VINYL BODY WITH STUFFING AND BENDABLE WIRES. I BELIEVE SHE IS CALLED 'PRETTY LADY'. 

MARKED 'A-E' AND AND ARROW IN A DIAMOND. 29in TALL. ROOTED BLOND HAIR. SLEEP EYES. LIDS HAVE SOME WEAR. ROOTED LASHES. 

ORIGINAL TAFFETA AND NET DRESS. HAS SOME MISSING MISSING AREAS ON THE RUFFLE AND SOME HOLES HERE AND THERE IN THE SKIRT. 

ORIGINAL FAUX FUR COLLAR, MUFF, STOLE. HAS A COUPLE OF STAINS, I DID NOT TRY TO CLEAN. 

BODY IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION FOR THIS TYPE OF DOLL. MISSING SHOES AND ACCESSORIES.

PARCEL POST SHIPPING ONLY. 

 SUNDAY LOVELEE DOLL FROM W.T. GRANT DEPARTMENT STORES IN ORIGINAL BOX.. 1950-60. 6 3/4 PAINTED FACE DOLL WITH STIFF LEGS AND JOINTED ARMS. 

TAFFETA DRESS IS PINNED. BLOND HAIR.

CLOTHES HAVE NO HOLES, STAINS, ODORS OR FADING. COMPOSITION BODY HAS SOME FACE AGE GLAZE CRAZING. PAINT ON HER EYE IS DAMAGED/MISSING.

ORIGINAL BOX HAS A GREAT LABEL BUT SADLY THE LID HAS NOT FAIRED WELL GLUED/TAPED.                                                                                                                                                                                      MARCIE PLASTIC MOLDED ARTS DOLL IN SHORT SKIRT, JACKET AND HAT. LOOKS LIKE  SONYA HENIE DOLL IN A SKATING OUTFIT. JACKET AND HAT ARE MADE FROM REALLY WEIRD MATERIAL. 7 1/2in TALL. JOINTED ARMS AND NECK.  NO STAINS, FADING OR ODORS. 

THICK CURLY BLOND HAIR WITH HAT. 

BACK OF DOLL IS MARKED 'PLASTIC MOLDED ARTS. DRESS HAS A MARCIE DOLL TAG.  VINTAGE PAINTED FACE PLASTIC BRIDE DOLL 1940-50's. NO MAKERS MARK.  OFF WHITE TAFFETA DRESS WTIH BOW AND FAUX PEARL CORSAGE. LACE TRIM. THICK CURLY MOHAIR WIG WITH VIEL AND FUAX PEARLS. SHE EVEN HAS A GARTER. 7 1/2in TALL WITH JOINTED ARMS. 

VEIL AND NET TRIM IS FRAGILE AND HAS SOME FRAYING. DRESS IS STAPLED, NO HOLES OR ODORS. PAINTED SHOES. PAINT ON HER FACE HAS SOME MILD WEAR. NICE OLDER DOLL.

DIAMOND ARROW SUPERMARKET VINYL DOLL $17.50

 

SUNDAY LOVELEE DOLL COMPOSTION DOLL w / BO $15.00

 

PLASTIC MOLDED ARTS MARCIE DOLL SHORT SK $15.00

 

VINTAGE PAINTED FACE PLASTIC BRIDE DOLL




< prev 1 2 3 4 next >

Shops | NEW! Become an Affiliate | Advertise | Security | Privacy | Terms of Use | Question/Problem | Site Map
© Software and site design copyright 1995-2012 TIAS.com. All rights reserved.
The Internet Antique Shop is an Upfront Merchant on TheFind. Click for info.