TIAS.com has over a half a million antiques and collectibles for your online shopping pleasure
Call Us 1-888-OLD-STUFF  | Your Account  | Merchant Login  | Shopping Cart  | Wish List  | Help
View Today's
Newly Listed Items!
Click here to view new listings

Sell Your Antiques & Collectibles Here

Free Trial Offer!
The TIAS Trusted
Merchant Guarantee
Safe Online Shopping Since 1995
Advanced
Search
 Be Our Facebook Fan
 Follow us on Twitter

Textiles: Tablecloths


What's New in the Collector's Showcase of Textiles: Tablecloths?
The Most Recent Additions to This Category are First!
Lovely vintage tablecloth in an European Flair Design in complementary colors. Certainly isn't one that you would commonly find. Measures 32" x 34". Still very beautiful and vividly colored. Nice medium weighted linen in an off-white background color. (Sorry, photo was taken in shade.) Has both cross-stitching and cutworking, that runs along the edge and in the body of the cloth. No tears, does have a few minor spots. A very striking piece, reminds you of the expert workmanship created by Russian or Polish decent! Is clean and ready for you to use. 


 Thank you for visiting DOGWOOD TRAIL ANTIQUES.  Still in the Box, never been used.  This wonderful green table cloth with flower napkins brings us back to the 70s.  Table cloth is 52" X 52". Napkins are 12" X 12".  Still has sticker "Majestic Creations" on the table cloth.   Lovely vintage Madeira  small tablecloth with beautiful embroidered ROSES adorning each corner in a pretty baby blue thread. There is a fair bit of seed embroidery as well as cut work. It is a gorgeous tablecloth in excellent condition, just one pinhole by a side edge, otherwise perfect. It measures about  32 inches by 32 inches, absolutely gorgeous! If you enjoy collecting antique and vintage lace and linens, barkcloth, all things roses, Shabby Chic, Romantic Cottage and Paris Apartment décor , you may wish to bookmark us since we list often. Thanks and enjoy your day!  Offering this very pretty vintage buttery soft woven cotton tablecoth in pale ivory muslin color with hand embroidered pink and blue daisies and green leaves in a lattice pattern.  Edges are finished in a black blanket stitch.  Tablecloth measures 30 inches square, very good condition, no holes or stains.  Freshly cleaned and pressed; ready for your summer kitchen decor!

European Flair Tablecloth*Wonderful Cros $39.95

 

Table Cloth and Napkins $8.50

 

ROSES MADEIRA TABLECLOTH CHIC $38.00

 

Vintage Tablecloth Embroidered Flowers $19.50

Gorgeous 1940s Printed tablecloth! This is a beauty having lovely Gardenia Art Deco style flowers decorating it, with a white and grey color background, reminds me of a Susie Cooper pattern! The condition is excellent.  The  fabric is beautiful quality . What an absolutely charming vintage printed tablecloth to enjoy using and adding to your collection! If you enjoy fine Antique and vintage lace and linens please bookmark us, we just acquired a huge amount of the finest linens from a most fabulous estate! Please keep visiting our listings  Vintage 1950's Embroidered Cotton Lace Edge Tablecloth. This lovely tablecloth is  32 inches dia. has embroidered baskets and flowers and a crochet lace edge. It is in good condition.


 Vintage Christmas Holiday Poinsettia tablecloth, 47 x 55 inches, very colorful and in excellent condition.


 Vintage 1950's luncheon tablecloth, 33 inches sq., embroidered designs and in good condition.

FABULOUS 1940-50s PRINTED TABLECLOTH $35.00

 

Vintage 1950's Embroidered Cotton Lace E $14.95

 

Vintage Christmas Holiday Poinsettia Tab $12.95

 

Vintage 1950's Luncheon Tablecloth $6.95

Beautiful Arts and Crafts Movement era natural oatmeal color linen runner. This is most striking with each end having its original pairs of blue silk tassels. The runner has exquisite hand embroidery in lustrous silk rich colors. The linen runner measures about 15 inches wide, and not counting the fringe trim nor the tassels, 40 inches in length. The tassels & fringe are another 7 ½ inches on either end. The condition is very good, no mends, tears etc, there are a couple of tiny spots of wax (this can be removed) and two watermarks (this too can be removed, but truly very faint & hardly noticeable), all in all actually almost excellent condition. The linen weight is luxurious and would be ideal on Arts and Crafts, Mission furniture. A beautiful antique textile to enjoy adding to your collection of linens & Embroidered Arts & Crafts textiles. Please be assured all of our items are smoke free, perfect for gift giving or immediate use. Thanks and enjoy your day!  Colorful embroidered tableround cloth. Fabric is a light off-white. The embroidery was done with shiney silk like floss. The trim is a floral like lace trim. Measures 27" round. Condition is very good with no flaws. Freshly washed and pressed.  Beautiful round linen tablecloth or tabletopper with eyelet lace and embroidery.  Beautiful cornicopia design. Edged in buttonhole stitch. This cloth measures 34" in diameter and is in excellent condition and has been freshly washed and pressed. From an estate in Burlington, Vermont.  Lovely antique tea cloth - embroidered with intricate pretty flowers in each corner Bobbin lace edge - Very good condition - Free of damage - Measures about 36" square - Please include 4.00 for ship.

Arts & Crafts Exquisite Embroid Linen Ru $125.00

 

Colorful Arts & Crafts Tablecloth, Round $24.00

 

Round Linen Tablecloth, Embroidery, Eyel $26.00

 

Embroidered Tea Tablecloth - Lace Edge $29.00

This is truly a treasure - Tea table cloth and four napkins - Hand made featuring cutwork and embroidery and most beautiful and dainty bobbin lace borders - Bobbin lace measures on tablecloth about 2 1/4" - and around each napking about about 3/4" wide - Embroidery is done in satin stitch - very good quality - Tablecloth - Measures about 34" long x 34" wide and Napkins measure 11" square - Very good condition - Free of damage but for one tiny faint spot most probaly from  Lovely vintage linen light beige embroidered tea cloth - It is adorned with beautiful and colorful thistle and heather blossoms - Very good condition - Free of damage but for a tiny faint smudge and it would look better if pressed - Measures: 32" x 32" - Please include 7.00 for shipping -  Gorgeous Damask tablecloth - Beautiful Floral pattern - Wonderful Golden Damask - Very large vintage table cloth -  Lovely ivory color linen emroidery and insert crocheted lace tea cloth tablecover - Adorned with gorgeous eyelet and drawnwork needlework - Excellent and highly skilled needlework applied on this piece - Very good condition - Free of damage ut for a few very small and faint spots - Measures: 34" x 34" - Please include 5.00 for ship. - We accept Paypal, Money Order or Personal Checks - Thanks!

Exquisite Tea Tablecloth Set Bobbin Lace $75.00

 

Lovely Linen Embroidered Tea Cloth Thist $20.00

 

Vintage Golden Damask Tablecloth

 

Antique Embroidery & Lace Tea Tablecloth $35.00

Lovely snow white Madeira linen emroidery and eyelet cutwork tea cloth tablecover - Adorned with lovely floral design and butterfly's - Excellent and highly skilled needlework applied on this piece - Very good condition - Free of damage - Measures: 32" x 32" - Please include 5.00 for ship. - We accept Paypal, Money Order or Personal Checks - Thanks!  This looks like Hardanger work,fabric and embroidery - Never used table cloth - Came from Germany and never used - mint condition - Lace edge - Measures: 68 x 48 inches - US Buyer please remit 7.00 for shipping.Thanks  

Here are two very pretty little (9.75" square) multi-colored woven napkins featuring a natural color thread with red and blue accent streaks woven in.  A small bit of colored fabric is sewed on to each with a decorative stitch.  They’re probably from a very special set – unfortunately, we only have these two to offer.  Great little decorative cloths for use throughout the home.  (t2726)  White tablecloth is made from a fine linen with lots of eyelet lace and some white on white embroidery. Measures 34 inches by 34 1/2 inches. In excellent condition with no stains, tears or wear holes (except for one very faint tiny dot of stain).

Madeira Tablecloth Embroidery & Cutwork $55.00

 

Lovely Vintage Table Cloth - Germany

 

Pretty Woven Napkins $4.50

 

Fine Linen Eyelet Lace Tablecloth, Embro $18.00

Very Pretty Vintage Table Cloth Hand Embroidered Flowers  Vintage:Table Cloths:Tablecloths      Very pretty vintage tablecloth! This sparkling white cloth has the prettiest HAND embroidered flowers! They are exquisite and in such charming colours. The overall tablecloth measure about 35 inches by 32 inches in almost excellent condition, a couple of VERY light spots (a soak in Biz may do the trick), one near centre is large, but definitely NOT detracting, otherwise just fine! What a delightful cloth to enjoy using!  Antique Pure White Linen & Drawn Thread Work Tablecloth  Vintage:Table Cloths:Tablecloths      Elegant antique crisp white handkerchief linen tablecloth with very pretty hand drawn thread work. This is so wonderful, the linen is luxurious. It measures about 51 inches by 49 inches, in excellent condition. Pure White Linen, such soft elegance! Makes a perfect gift or great addition to one’s antique linens. Please be sure to click on image to view 2 images, thanks!  Very nice heavy linen tablecloth with crochet edge trim.  The embroidery includes flower baskets that have openings at the top as if it were a real basket.  Excellent conditon and workmanship with the only flaw being a 1/2 inch, very light stain on the tablecloth, barely noticable.  Tablecloth measures 34 inches square and napkins measure 10 1/2 inches square. An unusual find.  Very nice linen luncheon tablecloth with 4 matching napkins.  All hand embroidered with fringe.  In excellent condition.  Tablecloth measures 32 inches square with napkins measuring about 11 inches square.

Pretty Vintage Table Cloth Hand Embroide $22.00

 

Antique Pure White Linen & Drawn Thread $30.00

 

Embroidered Flower Basket Tablecloth, Na $24.00

 

Embroidered Linen Tablecloth & Napkins $22.00

Lovely Madeira Tablecloth Circa 1920 Baby Blue Embroidery & Cutwork  Textiles:Antique Table Cloths      Lovely antique circa 1920 Madeira tablecloth with the exquisite baby blue raised embroidery work and cutwork. The tablecloth is lovely, wonderful workmanship. It measures about 33 inches by 15 ½ inches, in excellent condition, one tiny flaw near an edge, that can be mended, hardly noticeable, otherwise just fine. A lovely tablecloth to enjoy decorating with!  Great 1950s Linen & Appliqué Table Cloth  Vintage:Table Cloths      Wonderful hand embroidered and appliqué corners luncheon tablecloth. This is a wonderful heavy linen cloth, very attractive! It is in very nice condition-no stains, tears or repairs. It measures about 32 inches by 34 inches. Fun to decorate with and enjoy adding to ones collection of textiles.  Gorgeous Circa 1915 Round Linen & Lace Tablecloth  Vintage:Table Cloths        Gorgeous round large tablecloth of white linen with beautiful hand crochet filet lace with a roses pattern. This fine cloth dates from about 1915-20 and is in very nice condition, the edge is finished with tatted lace. This lovely tablecloth measures about 43 inches in length being about 44 inches across. What a wonderful tablecloth to add to ones collection, a choice piece.  Exquisite Snowy White Victorian Tablecloth Wide Lace  Vintage:Table Cloths:Tablecloths      Beautiful Victorian snowy white tablecloth with extravagant hand crocheted wide lace border. These types of Victorian tablecloths are to treasure! The lovely square shape with the frothy wide lace makes a gorgeous statement. These can be used as a luncheon, teatime cloth or dinner. They can be placed at an angle on larger tables as toppers. Many beautiful uses for this type of cloth. This beauty measures about 40 inches by 38 inches, the lace being 2 inches deep with a lovely pattern. The cloth centre has a tiny hole near the centre, not detracting, otherwise perfect condition. To cherish!

Lovely Madeira Tablecloth Circa 1920 $55.00

 

Great Vintage Appliqué Table Cloth $12.00

 

Gorgeous Antique Linen Lace Round Table $125.00

 

Victorian Snowy White Wide Lace Tablecl $125.00

White linen embroidered tablecloth with crocheted edging.  Measures 64 inches by 48 inches.  Hand embroidered and very nicely done. Excellent condition.  Very nice linen embroidered tea cloth.  Measures 44" by 43".  Has a 2 6/8" wide hem and has been hemmed by hand.  The embroidery has a darker gold outline and stems, with a lighter gold color for the rest. The back looks almost as good as the front, the workmanship is that good.  In excellent conditon.  Nice white luncheon size fine linen damask tablecloth with a center daisy surrounded by daisies.  Has a 1 3/4" wide hem.  Very elegant.  Measures 35" square.   

White Linen Tablecloth w / Embroidered Fl $40.00

 

Embroidered Tea Cloth, Tablecloth $60.00

 

Fine Damask Linen Tablecloth with Daisie $24.00

  



< prev 1 2 3 4 5 next >

Shops | NEW! Become an Affiliate | Advertise | Security | Privacy | Terms of Use | Question/Problem | Site Map
© Software and site design copyright 1995-2012 TIAS.com. All rights reserved.
The Internet Antique Shop is an Upfront Merchant on TheFind. Click for info.