TIAS.com has over a half a million antiques and collectibles for your online shopping pleasure
Call Us 1-888-OLD-STUFF  | Your Account  | Merchant Login  | Shopping Cart  | Wish List  | Help
View Today's
Newly Listed Items!
Click here to view new listings

Sell Your Antiques & Collectibles Here

Free Trial Offer!
The TIAS Trusted
Merchant Guarantee
Safe Online Shopping Since 1995
Advanced
Search
 Be Our Facebook Fan
 Follow us on Twitter

Toys: Stuffed Bears


What's New in the Collector's Showcase of Toys: Stuffed Bears?
The Most Recent Additions to This Category are First!
Artist designed Cottage Collectibles mini mouse was handmade by GANZ. MAXIE is brown in color,with a gold heart and wearing patched overalls. "He's a tiny guy who gives big hugs twice his size".

This comes with Certificate of Authenticity and Ganz carry bag.


Item #CC7311

Design Artist: Mary Holstad

Height: 2.75"


Materials: Surface is washable ~movable limbs~ signed on tiny left foot.

Condition: Mint - comes from a non-smoking home and is in unplayed with condition 

 Artist designed Cottage Collectibles mini rabbit was handmade by GANZ. BETTY is brown in color,with a gold heart and pink ribbon around her neck. "She's a sweet little bunny who'll hop into your heart" 


Item #CC7207

Design Artist: Lynda Kunz

Height: 3"


Materials: Surface is washable ~movable limbs~ signed on tiny left foot.

Condition: Mint - comes from a non-smoking home and is in unplayed with condition 

 Cute and Collectible MARY MEYER Teddy Bear. He measures 13 inches tall and is very soft and cuddly.  He has a very cude and loveable face and is bean filled.  What fun! Father and Son riding a red bike. Father is 2-tone brown and white and son is white - both wearing blue caps.

Introduced: 1997

Item #653

Edition: 1,000

Design Artist: Becky Wheeler

Height: 3"/1.75"

Status: Retired

Materials: Mohair with leather pads for paws ~movable limbs~ signed on tiny paws. All are handmade and limited editions.

Condition: Mint - comes from a non-smoking home and is in unplayed with condition 


All World of Miniature Bears come in a clear acrylic display case with Certificate of Authenticity.

Cottage Collectibles - Maxie - # CC7311 $16.20

 

Cottage Collectibles - Betty - # CC7207 $13.50

 

13 Inch MARY MEYER Little Brewster Bear $18.00

 

World of Miniature Bears -Father and Son $39.55

Jim Groom is so handsome in his elegant black tails, ruffled shirt, top hat and red boutonniere!

Introduced: 1996

Item #640

Edition: 1,000

Design Artist: Marie Fuertes

Height: 3"

Status: Retired

Materials: Mohair with leather pads for paws ~movable limbs~ signed on tiny paws. All are handmade and limited editions.

Condition: Mint - comes from a non-smoking home and is in unplayed with condition 


All World of Miniature Bears come in a clear acrylic display case with Certificate of Authenticity.  16 Inch curly hair bear wearing a red silky vest with Selfridges embroidered on his vest. He is very soft and cuddly, and his legs are jointed. He is in lovely condition, and is not pellet filled. (Selfridges is a large Department Store in Knightsbridge Central London) Teddy lives in a smoke free home.  Fully jointed 8 inch powder blue TY Teddy. He is very soft, not pellet filled and he has his original paper tag, as well as his rear cloth tag. He has a powder blue ribbon around his neck, and he lives in a smoke free home.  This little bear has no 'label' but his face is soooo cute. He is 8 1/2 inches tall with a hand stitiched mouth, and velveteen nose. He has lived on the end of my sideboard for a long time. He lives in a smoke free home.

World of Miniature Bears - Jim Groom # $35.96

 

16 Inch Golden Selfridges Of London Bear $65.00

 

8 Inch Tiny TY Bluebeary Curly Blue Be $15.00

 

8 1 / 2 Inch Curly Hair Soft and Cute Bear $10.00

8 Inch fully jointed cream Teddy Bear. He has a green cloth label on his rear, and it has Unipac. He feels like soft Chenile material, even his head turns. He is very soft, and just a few pellets in his tummy. He lives in a non smoking home.  Very soft and cuddlesome distinctive are the Green and Gold Colors of Harrods embroidered on Teddy's left foot and the very large embroidered gold H (Harrods) on his bow Tie. He is 13 inches tall, and does sit up, but you can put your hand inside him, so he can be used as a puppet. He is in very good condition and lives in a non smoking home. His cloth Harrods tazg is on his leg.  Large and lovely is this White Ted D. Bear made especially for Dept 56. He has curly white wool like fabric, and is 15 inches tall. He has his original paper label, and his cloth rear tag. His arms and legs are fully jointed, and he lives in a non smoking home. Ted Is NOT Pellet filled, so is very soft.  Adorable  6" knobby brown bear with removable antler headband and metallic red plaid ribbon. Teddy is holding a Christmas tree. Santa bear is 7" sitting wearing a red & green hat. Should play song when foot is pressed but does not work. Russian bear wearing a cossack hat, red with gold metallic top and black pants and is 6".

Miniature Cream Fully Jointed Unipac Ted $20.00

 

Soft &Cuddly Green & Gold HARRODS Teddy $45.00

 

Soft & Cuddly Large Dept 56 Ted D Bear $24.00

 

Reindeer Bear, Santa Bear & Russian Bear $10.00

Misty is a lovely fluffy White bear, with her original paper label, and her cloth rear one. Her face has a pretty rosy 'blush' to it, and she is soft and cuddly. Her tummy is pellet filled, but her arms and legs are ultra soft. She is 11 inches tall, and is carrying a posy of red velvet roses, with green felt leaves. Her lovely white fur has a slight sparkle to it.  Wonderful vintage pair of bears. Both have paper mache heads, stuffed cloth bodies, jointed legs, and removable clothes. 19" tall. About 30 years old and in very good condition.  1999 Ben Filled Angel Teddy Bear with her original paper label, as well as the cloth tag. There is some writing on the paper label, which I will leave on the bear, and the new owner cn decide if they want to remove it. The bear is in very good condition and is 10 inches long.  Dark Chocolate Bown Fully Jointed Teddy Bear From the Vermont Teddy Bear Company. His hands and feet are Chocolate Velvet, and his Eyes are a Honey Brown with Born In Vermont all around the edge. He is 17 inches tall, and is in wonderful condition.

MISTY Fluffy White Bear by RUSS BERRIE $20.00

 

Vintage Designer Teddy Bear Couple $55.00

 

Small Mary Meyer Angel Bean Filled Bear $15.00

 

Dark Chocolate Brown VERMONT Teddy Bear $45.00

This lovely Teddy is not jointed and his label is 2002 Bialasky. He is 17 1/2 inches tall, and he has a Red Velvet Bow around his neck. His nose is hand stitches, and his paws and hands are suede leather.  Cute 10" tall vintage brown bear with satin lime green bow and front of ears.  Pretty 24" tall white bear with caramel muzzle and highlighted paws, black leather like eye lids, dressed in a red floral dress and a gray quilted jumper. Very good condition.  This big guy is 23" tall and is dressed in removable doctor garb. Light wear.

Blonde Cuddly BIALASKY Teddy Bear $50.00

 

Vintage Teddy Bear with Satin Ears $15.00

 

Vintage Large White Bear in Jumper $75.00

 

Vintage Large Teddy Bear Doctor $18.00

Elegantly dressed collectible bear in Victorian dress. Fancy burgandy red satin long gown with lots of ruffles and lace, nice matching hat and carrying her parasol/umbrella for those unexpected sprinkles. Cute plush white bear, rosy cheeks, comes with a doll stand, ready for you to display. Or to give for that someone special. 


 Thanks for visiting DOGWOOD TRAIL ANTIQUES.  This vintage Teddy has no tags, he is in great condition, and has brown eyes and a grey nose, paws and feet. He is 16 inches tall, and is very soft and cuddy. He is wearing a tartan ribbon.  Super and patriotic little 9 Inch Teddy Bear by TY. He is cream colored and has his cloth tag. His clothes are in really good condition, and he is fully jointed, with dark tan feet and hands. He looks like mohair, but is not.  Superb Teddy Bear By HARRODS Of Knightsbrige England, with his Green Silk Harrods Ribbon On his neck, and Harrods embroidered on his foot. The bear is 15 inches tall, and he is in very good condition.

Adorable Victorian `Lady`Bear Collectibl $19.95

 

Wonderful Black Brown Eyed Bruin Bear $35.00

 

Uncle Sam Teddy Bear by TY - 9 inches ta $23.00

 

HARRODS Of Knightsbridge Teddy Bear $50.00

Great Care Bear Lot ---includes 4 different figures (2 " tall) from 1983 , 6 different Refigeator magnets by American Greeting Co. between 1 1/2 " to 2 " tall , Birthday Care bear ( 3 1/2") 1983 , Cheer Bear pencil sharpener & Cheer Bear Attachable in package 1984 - All items in very good condition.  Lovely 13 inch golden jointed TY Teddy Bear from 1993. His arms and legs are soft and cuddly and his lower belly is pellet filled. He is a really cute and loveable little chap.  a Golden jointed Teddy Bear form the Shanghai Doll Factory. I bought him with this sweater on, but I don't think it belongs to the bear. He feels like wool to me, and he has a hand sewn nose and mouth. He is 13 inches tall and is very clean and nice. (Someone has written on the back of the paper Shanghai tag $60.00)  Tiny jointed BlueBeary Bear with his Original TY Paper label 'Something Old Something New'. He is very cute and is 8 inches tall. His cloth label is 1993. He is in super condition.

Care Bears Small Figure lot $36.00

 

13 Inch Jointed Golden Curly TY Teddy Be $22.00

 

Jointed Golden Teddy Bear Shanghai Doll $35.00

 

Tiny Jointed BlueBeary TY Bear $12.00

Jointed 18 inch Teddy Bear. His label says...Made Exclusively for Small World Toys...Licence Number IA 568 OH 10046 MA 384 Made in Korea. He is in very good shape, with hand stitched nose and mouth, and is just a lovely cuddly bear.  ADORABLE STUFFED BEAR.  THIS 6" FULLY ARTICULATED GIRL BEAR IS WEARING A BLUE AND WHITE GINGHAM DRESS AND BLUE AND CREAM EMBROIDERED FLANNEL JACKET.  SHE HAS A TINY BLUE BOW IN HER HAIR. SHE IS ABSOLUTELY ADORABLE. BUYER TO PAY SHIPPING AND INSURANCE.  This Christmas bear is called Little Nick even though he is a large 23 in. in height. He is from the Annette Funicello collection. He has a hand knitted sweater and comes with a hang tag and certificate. His plush fur is white with dipped light beige edges.  He is very cuddly and collectible as well and is in excellent condition.  DARLING MINIATURE LION with bead eyes, sewn nose, mouth and attached whiskers.  His mane appears to be made of fur as well as the tuft on his tail.  Other than a tiny hole in his underside, he his in excellent condition and absolutely darling.  This King of the Jungle measures 4" to the end of his tail.  He measures 3" to the beginning of his tail and stands 2 1/2" tall.  Buyer to pay shipping and insurance.

Lovely Brown 18 Inch Jointed Teddy Bear $35.00

 

ADORABLE STUFFED BEAR $15.00

 

Christmas Bear by Annette Funicello $21.50

 

STUFFED LION W / BEAD EYES, FUR MANE AND TA $45.00

WONDERFUL STUFFED BEAR.  This adorable 2" bear has tiny bead eyes, sewn nose and mouth, jointed arms and legs.  It appears to have a tiny metal pin in its ear.  I don't know if there used to be a tag on this, but it is a tiny metal piece.  The bear is in excellent condition and just as cute as can be.  Buyer pays shipping and insurance.  This precious bear is from Dean's Bears, Made in England, and is 12 in. tall. Made of a golden mohair, she wears a lined tapestry vest.  This is a very small limited edition of 14/25.  A certificate of authenticity is attached along with a hang tag and label on the paw.   Snowball is an adorable 8 in. white mohair bear with slate gray paw pads. A kelly green ribbon is around his neck.  He is fully jointed and a limited edition of 32/50. Dean's bears are made in Britain. He has a hang tag certificate and tag sewn onto his paw.  This small white bear from Annette Funicello is done in the old, traditional hump back style.  He is fully jointed and 7 in. tall.  He has embroderied nose and mouth and Annette ear pin.

FANTASTIC STUFFED BEAR Two Inches and jo $55.00

 

Dean's Mohair Bear $79.00

 

Dean's Mohair Bear, Snowball $34.50

 

Annette Funicello Artist Bear $14.00

Donovan is a part of the Artist Showcase from Dean's Bears by artist, Frank Webster. He is a limited edition of 121/250.  He is fully jointed, made of quality mohair and is 20 in. tall. Dean's bears are made in Great Britain. He is in excellent condition.  Brass Button Bears teddy bear. This is Dooley, The Bear Of Serenity from 1996 and measures 8 ½ inches high sitting. He is in near mint to mint condition. L332x6. 9s39.


 a lovely and so very soft Golden Bear Teddy. The picture does not show his 'true colors', as he is the softest powder blue. He is 17 inches tall, and not jointed, just cuddly.  a Golden Russ Berrie Teddy Bear that I purchased in England. He is pellet filled and is called KIPLING He is 13 inches tall, and has a checked ribbon.

Dean's Mohair Bear, Donovan, Ltd Edition $129.00

 

Brass Button Bears teddy bear $18.00

 

Soft Blue 'Golden Bear' Teddy Bear $24.00

 

English Golden KIPLING Russ Berrie Teddy $24.00

a lovely and so very soft Teddy Bear that I purchased in England. She is 20 inches tall, and has a cloth tag 'The leather Tag line'This swoft and lovely Teddy would be perfect for a child.  Unfortunately this lovely little golden teddy has had his label cut off, I bought him because he is so cute. He is 11 inches tall with a velvet nose, and velvet feet.  a lovely champagne colored teddy bear by Russ Berrie called AMBER. I purchased this bear in England, and she is 16 inches tall with a hand stitched nose, and a champagne colored ribbon.  Adorable is the only word for this Annette Funicello bear of knotted long pile plush. She is 11 in. tall. A limited edition of 2500, she is numbered IP26.  Included are a hang tag, certificate of authenticity, and original box. She also has the Annette Funicello signature pin in her ear.

Anna Club Plush Teddy Bear Netherlands $28.00

 

Fluffy Golden Teddy Bear. $12.00

 

Champagne Color Russ Berrie AMBER Bear $35.00

 

Annette Funicello Artist Bear-Tammy $22.50

a beautiful old soft and cuddly Dark Bright Blue Felt Teddy Bear , with jointed arms and legs, black felt paws and feet, and a white felt nose, and hand sewn mouth. He has a tartan ribbon around his neck, and is 16 Inches tall. His face is soooo pretty.         a beautiful golden Vandbear by North American Bear Company. He is 20 Inches Tall, and dressed in blsack velvet shorts. His label is attached to his rear end, and he is designed by BARBARA ISENBERG . His arms and legs are jointed, and he has felt paws and feet, and hand stitches nose, mouth and paws.    a lovely and large 16 inch jointed Teddy Bear from the Vermont Teddy Bear Company. This is a she bear with a red dress, she has her two original paper labels, and her green cloth rear end tag. Her nose is black velvet, and her pawa are lovely osft suede leather.  these 1977 Teddy Bears are so cute, the baby is only 4 3/4 inches tall, and the mother is 12 1/2. Both bears have their cloth DAKIN lavels and both are 1977. Baby bear has a black felt nose, and handsewn mouth. Mother bear has a handswn mouth and a plastic nose.

Vintage Hand Made Blue Felt Teddy Bear $50.00

 

Beautiful 1982 Golden North American VAN $75.00

 

Large Jointed Vermont Teddy Bear $25.00

 

1977 Mother & Baby Teddy Beara. $25.00

a soft and cuddly Russ Berrie Teddy Bear, not jointed, just soft and loveable. He is 14 inches tall, and has a brown satin tie.  a small Russ Berrie Bear, Toys From The Past....He is 10 inches tall and called BUCK. I purchased him in England, and he had his cloth label, and 2 paper ones  a 10 inch soft and cuddly stuffed Teddy Bear by Russ Berrie. He has his Russ Berrie Label, and is numbered 5576.  a small bean filled EDEN Bear Teddy Bear. He is 10 inches tall with black felt ears, and hand stitched mouth. The label says EDEN Bears NY USA.

Soft & Cuddly Russ Berrie Teddy Bear $10.00

 

Russ Berrie Toys From The Past BUCK Bear $10.00

 

Small Russ Berrie Stuffed Teddy Bear $8.00

 

Bean Filled EDEN Bear Teddy $8.00

a lovely old teddy bear that has a cloth label on the side of him, 'Made in Japan'. I can't say for certain if he is a stiffer plush, or mohair, but would almost certainly say he is straw stuffed. His ears are wired, and his paws are velvet. He is 11 inches tall, ear to toe, and 7 inches wide, paw to paw. His face is a rubbery material.  a wonderful fully jointed "Deans", 16 inches tall, Teddy, that growls when he is turned over. He feels like he is made of a wool mix (not mohair), and is really adorable. (Props such as chair are not included in auction).  a lovely 'huggable'large 20 Inch, plush Jointed Teddy Bear with Growler, and suede leather pads. (Props such as chair are not included in auction).  a lovely old white mohair bear, wearing a red corduroy outfit, and has red corduroy paws . He is 12 1/2 inches tall, and 8 1/2 inches wide. His eyes are glass. I have no idea how old he is, but he is full of charachter, and is in wonderful condition

Wonderful Old Teddy Bear Made in Japan. $40.00

 

Fully Jointed DeansTeddy Bear With Growl $110.00

 

DEANS 20 Inch Plush Teddy Bear With Grow $90.00

 

Wonderful Vintage Mohair Teddy Bear $55.00

a big huggable smiling teddy he has no tags, is just 26 inches big and loveable  Raikes Bear limited edition of 15,000 called Bently, #5448. Very proper, as his name would imply. He comes complete with box and certificate. He was released in 1985. All in Excellent condition.  OP $140?. Came out @ the same time with Eric & Chelsea.  ROBERT Raikes Benjamin Bear, #5456, was a limited edition of 15,000 in the Spring of 1986. This guy is 13 inches tall, & he's pouting 'cause he's got to go to bed early. Like most of us, he doesn't want to miss anything. See his little nightcap? His jammies have a drop seat & his tail peeks out! If you're a fan of Robert Raikes creations, this is a must have! $240 op? Came out @ the same time with Christopher & Penelope. Excellent condition with Box & certificate.       

A Big Huggable Smiling 26 Inch Teddy Bea $35.00

 

Robert Raikes Bently Bear #5448 1986 $195.00

 

Raikes Benjamin Bear #5456 Spring 1986

  



< prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 next >

Shops | NEW! Become an Affiliate | Advertise | Security | Privacy | Terms of Use | Question/Problem | Site Map
© Software and site design copyright 1995-2012 TIAS.com. All rights reserved.
The Internet Antique Shop is an Upfront Merchant on TheFind. Click for info.