Earthling.com

New And Wonderful!  ·  Home  ·  All Shops  ·  Sell Here  ·  Feedback  ·  Track Orders  ·  Saved Items  ·  Help

 
Until You 


 Judith McNaught 


 When an accident causes her to lose her memory, a governess is mistaken for the young engaged heiress she was escorting to meet her fiance. 


 Pocket Books, 1994. ISBN 0671880594 Hard cover with dust jacket, 6-1/4 x 9-1/2 inches, 437 pages. 


 Like new. 


 Under 3 lbs.

 Back When We Were Grownups 


 Anne Tyler 


 Includes a Reader's Guide with an interview of the author and  Reading Group questions and Topics for Discussion. 


 Ballantine Books, 2002. ISBN 0-345-44686-0. Soft cover, 5-1/2 x 8-1/4 inches, 284 pages. 


 Under 2 lbs.  Damion's Daughter 


 Edwin Gilbert 


 The old theater (Damion Playhouse in New York) stood like a gaudy ruin in the landscape of the city. It was almost eleven. Probably no manager in New York would hold meetings at this ungodly hour except Ira Damion. Five more minutes. He glanced at the Playhouse again and shook his head. What an archaic ghost it was. 


 Doubleday & Co., 1949. First edition. hard cover, 5-3/4 x 8-1/4 inches, 308 pages. 


 Light wear to cover. Clean and firmly bound. 


 Under 2 lbs.  The Marriage of Katherine 


 D. E.  Stevenson 


 Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1965. 5-1/2 x 8-1/4 inches, 283 pages. 


Very Good. Dust jacket has some edge wear. 


 Under 2 lbs.

Until You $0.75

 

Back When We Were Grownups $0.75

 

Damion's Daughter $0.95

 

The Marriage of Katherine $13.50




First Born 


Doris Mortman  


Novel about fashion models. 


Bantam Books, 1987.  ISBN 0-553-27032-X. Paperback, 691 pages. 


Creased spine. Name inside front. Light corner wear. Clean and firmly bound.  


Under 3 lbs. 

 

 Comanche Flame 


 Madeline Baker 


 Leisure Books, 1992. ISBN 0843932422. Paperback, 446 pages. 


 Initials inside front. Spine creases. Good, clean and firmly bound. 


 Under 1 lb.  


The Dream Lover 


 Lawrence Sanders 


 Sex, Scandal, Betrayal, from the sensational bestselling author of <i> THE FOURTH DEADLY SIN </i> 


 Berkley Books, 1987. ISBN 0-425-09473-1. Paperback, 267 pages. 


 Spine crease and slant. Clean and firmly bound. 


 Under 1 lb.  


Thornyhold 


 Mary Stewart 


 Within its gates lies a world of mystery, menace, witchcraft -- and love. 


 by the author of The Wicked Day 


 Fawcett Crest Book, 1989. ISBN 0-449-21712-4. Paperback, 289 pages. 


 Some scribbling on advertising page at end of book does not interfere with reading. 


 Under 1 lb.

First Born - Doris Mortman $0.75

 

Comanche Flame - Madeline Baker $0.95

 

The Dream Lover $0.95

 

Thornyhold $0.95

Book is in fine condition and looks new.  Book is in fine condition.  Book is in fine condition and looks new.  Book is in very good condition.  Has some wear and name written on inside back cover.

Moments of Glory $3.00

 

Sweet Lies, Satin Sighs $3.00

 

Sometimes a Miracle $3.00

 

Texas Rose $3.00

Book is in fine condition with some wear on top of back cover.  Book is in very good condition with crease mark close to the spine.  Book is in fine condition with crease mark on top right corner cover page.  Book is in very good condition. Cover page has crease mark on bottom right corner and has rough area along edge.

Run Away Home $3.00

 

Forbidden Fruit $3.00

 

More Precious Than Jewels $3.00

 

A Special Man $3.00

Book is in very good condition.  Has a crease mark on bottom right corner of cover page.  Book is in very good condition.  Book is in fine condition.  Look new.  Book is in fine condition. Looks new.

Honeymoon for One $3.00

 

Gypsy Summer $3.00

 

Love Can Make It Better $3.00

 

All Things Considered $3.00

Book is in fine condition.  Looks new.  Book is in fine condition.  Looks new.  Book is in fine condition.  Looks new.  Book is in fine condition.  Looks new.

Shadows in the Night $3.00

 

Healing Sympathy $3.00

 

A Slice of Heaven $3.00

 

An Unexpected Pleasure $3.00

Book is in fine condition.  Book is in fine condition. Looks new.  Book is in fine condition.  Book is in fine condition and looks new.

Intrepid Heart $3.00

 

White Lies $3.00

 

Time After Time $3.00

 

Breaking Every Rule $3.00

Book is in fine condition and looks new.  Book is in fine condition and looks new.  Book is in fine condition and looks new.  Book is in fine condition and looks new.

A Man of Mystery $3.00

 

Some Warm Hunger $3.00

 

The Baby Trap $3.00

 

Double Identity $3.00

Book is in fine condition and looks new.  Book is in fine condition and looks new.  


At Home in Dry Creek 


 Janet Tronstad 


 A Love Inspired inspirational romance. 


 With two kids to raise and her ex-husband in jail, Barbara Strong moved to Dry Creek for a fresh start. She loved the town, but apparently her feelings weren't reciprocated. Didn't the folks in Dry Creek trust her? 


Steeple Hill, 2006. ISBN 0-373-81285-X.  Paperback, 315 pages. Larger Print. 


 CONDITION: NEW. 


 Under 1 lb.  


Lasso Her Heart 


 Anna Schmidt 


 A Love Inspired inspirational romance. 


 She'd always lived a charmed life, so when Bethany Taft's fiancι was killed, she thought her chance for happiness was gone forever. But after her beloved aunt got engaged - at sixty! - Bethany found joy in her role as wedding planner. 


 Steeple Hill, 2006. ISBN 0-373-81289-9. Paperback, 309 pages. Larger print. 


 CONDITION: NEW. 


 Under 1 lb.

Double Jeopardy $3.00

 

Wellspring $3.00

 

At Home in Dry Creek $0.95

 

Lasso Her Heart $0.95




Bond of Hatred 


 Lynne Graham 


 A Harlequin Romance, 1995. ISBN 0-373-11758-2. Paperback, 189 pages. 


 Slight corner wear. Very good, clean, firmly bound. 


 Under 1 lb. Shipping information will be found at the bottom of the home page. May be shipped Media (10 – 16 days) or Priority (3 – 4 days). For International shipping, please ask for cost quote.  


Southern Discomfort 


 Rita Mae Brown 


 Hortensia struggles to survive the hurricane of emotions caused by her scandalous love. 


 Bantam Books, 1988. ISBN 0-553-27446-5. Paperback, 277 pages. 


 Cover creases and ink spots. Text is clean and firmly bound. 


 Under 1 lb. Shipping information will be found at the bottom of the home page. May be shipped Media (10 – 16 days) or Priority (3 – 4 days). For International shipping, please ask for cost quote.  Danielle Steel's first novel.  Inside is pristine and the covers have only very little wear.  Book is pristine and covers are as new.

Bond of Hatred $2.00

 

Southern Discomfort $2.00

 

Going Home $4.50

 

Silent Honor $4.00

Book is pristine inside and the covers have only light edge wear.  Book is pristine inside except for the year 2002 inked on the front end-page and covers have very light edge wear.  Book is pristine and the dust jacket has only minute wear.  Book is pristine and the dust jacket has light to moderate shelf edge wear.

Crossings $4.00

 

Jewels $4.00

 

Star $7.50

 

Kaleidoscope $7.50

Book is pristine and the dust jacket has light wear.  Book is pristine and the dust jacket is as new.  Book is pristine and dust jacket has only light shelf edge wear.  Book is pristine and dust jacket has only minute wear.

Lightning $7.50

 

Special Delivery $10.00

 

Changes $7.50

 

Wanderlust $7.50

Book is pristine and dust jacket has only minute wear.  Book is pristine and dust jacket is as new.  Book is pristine and dust jacket has only minute wear.  Book is pristine and dust jacket has only light shelf wear.

Now And Forever $7.50

 

Granny Dan $10.00

 

Summer's End $7.50

 

Secrets $7.50

Book is pristine and dust jacket has only minute wear.  Book is pristine and the dust jacket has only minute wear.   Book is pristine and the dust jacket has only minute wear.  Book is pristine and the dust jacket has only minute wear.

Vanished $10.00

 

Malice $10.00

 

Heartbeat $10.00

 

Wings $10.00

Book is pristine except for the year inked on the front end-page.  Dust jacket has almost no wear.  


Troublemaker 


Madeleine Ker 


Harlequin, 1989. ISBN 0-373-03017-7.  Paperback, 188 pages. 


USED: Slight edgewear, spine crease. Clean and firmly bound. 


 Under 1 lb. Shipping information will be found at the bottom of the home page. May be shipped Media (10 – 16 days) or Priority (3 – 4 days). For International shipping, please ask for cost quote.  


Merry's Christmas 


Pamela Bauer 


A Harlequin Superromance 


Harlequin, 1995. ISBN 0-373-70670-7. Paperback, 299 pages. 


Almost like new. 


 Under 1 lb. Shipping information will be found at the bottom of the home page. May be shipped Media (10 – 16 days) or Priority (3 – 4 days). For International shipping, please ask for cost quote.  


Christmas Star 


Roz Denny Fox 


A Harlequin Superromance 


Harlequin, 1995. ISBN 0-373-70672-3. Paperback, 299 pages. 


Almost like new. 


 Under 1 lb. Shipping information will be found at the bottom of the home page. May be shipped Media (10 – 16 days) or Priority (3 – 4 days). For International shipping, please ask for cost quote.

Message From Nam $10.00

 

Troublemaker - Madeleine Ker $0.95

 

Merry's Christmas - Pamela Bauer $0.99

 

Christmas Star - Roz Denny Fox $0.99




< prev 1 2 next >

 

Shops | Advertise | Privacy | Terms of Use | Feedback | Help
Earthling.com a wholly owned subsidiary of TIAS.COM ©1995-2011. All rights reserved.