Collector Online @ TIAS.com
  Register My Account
Shop Browse Sell Clubs Search Help Home
 

Antique Arts

This Royal Haeger gem is the creation of master ceramicist Bruchmann whose Etruscan line is reminiscent of the other 'volcanic' glazes found on Mid-Century lines. The body is a classical baluster shape. The glaze is a dark orange with some chocolate brown tones, with hues of gray as well. Glazed with a white glaze on the inside. Excellent condition. It is marked simply with the word Haeger incised and the C circle USA and the numbers 4064.  This glaze known to collectors as Etruscan Orange was to imitate the patina of unearthed Etruscan style pottery from Italy. The Etruscan Orange glaze was from 1966-1967 and can be seen in the Ed Blas book called The Royal Haeger Glazes on pages 151. This vase in excellent condition still carries the original gold foil Haeger label.


Add it to your Haeger or Mid-Century collection today.  Vermont Studio potter Stanley Ballard (1917-1960) graduated from Alfred University’s highly respected Ceramic Program in 1939, having studied there while these influential teachers were part of the faculty: Marion Fosdick, Charles Harder, Clarence Merritt, and C. Katherine Nelson.


From 1937-1939 he was a classmate of Glidden Parker. He had his studio in Burlington Vermont from 1946 -1960 until his untimely tragic death in February 1960. 


Produced by Vermont Mid-Century studio potter Stanley Ballard  who worked in the Burlington area, this early studio vase is what would later be marked as a #20 shape.  This vase has the early recessed base which is present only in his 1945-1948 work.  It is his early mustard yellow glaze over the standard chocolate brown underglaze.  What is unusual about this piece is that it is not marked with his inscribed mark, though it should be.  It is in excellent condition. 


Add it to your American Art Pottery or Stanley Ballard collection today.  9" heavy Restaurant Ware Plate in the Adam pattern by Warwick China.  Plate has a white body with an elegant dark green Grecian Urn and Swag design for the border.  I understand that Warwick China produced China for commercial and railroad use. Excellent condition- no chips or cracks and little use.  Priced each at  This is a rare and beautiful 5" Head Vase by Relpo Japan.  She is a Teenager with a large puffy hat and bow.  She has a beautiful face and her original pearl earrings and necklace.  She has never been used as a vase.  The paint is excellent.  She has very light crazing appropriate to her age on the back- don't see much of it on the front.  She has one very light hairline- about 1/2" on the back of the bonnet on the inside.  The line is not on the outside.  I have taken photos so hopefully you can see what I am talking about.  I consider it minor- I didn't even see it until I put it under bright lights and was looking for imperfections.  She has the original paper label on the bottom with the ink stamp mark as well.  Please look at the all the photos well and I think they tell the story better than my description!  I have her priced accordingly at

Royal Haeger #4064 Etruscan Orange vase $75.00

 

Ballard early studio #20 shape yellow va $25.00

 

Warwick China Adam Plate Restaurant Ware $3.00

 

Vintage Relpo Head Vase 2162 Teen with H $95.00

Vintage Amy pattern Casserole with Lid made by Harker (unmarked).  The Casserole is approx 8" in diameter and approx 5" high with Cover on.  The Casserole is in very good condition for this utilitarian dinnerware.  There are no chips or cracks- there is a tiny flake on the platinum trim (see 4th photo).  There is light overall crazing on close inspection appropriate to it's age and few discolorations.  The most noticeable discolorations are 2 spots on the underside of the Lid (see 3rd photo).  The platinum trim is very good.  Overall, this is a very nice serving piece of Harker Amy China and would make a nice addition to your table or Set.  Very nice Blue Mosaic Creamer and Sugar with Cover Set made by Fire King (marked).  No chips or cracks, has good paint- looks "never used".  Price is for the Set at  6.5 inch Nancy Ann Storybook all bisque, vintage doll with frozen legs, moving arms, and a movable socket head from approximately the early 1940s, has blurred marking on back of body, an excellent blonde mohair wig, blue painted with black center eyes, and painted-on black shoes. She is probably from the Doll of the Month Series. She is wearing her original long, full dress with an attached cotton slip, off-white lace-trimmed skirt, and bright pink bodice and ribbon on the skirt.  Doll has her original pantaloons, and dress is closed with pin. This one does not have a hat or hair ribbon, so the hair decoration is probably missing. This beautiful doll is in excellent condition. Expand listing to view both photographs.  	

1900'S KAMMER & REINHARDT AND HALBIG 8IN SCOTTISH  BISQUE BOY, GLASS EYES, ALL ORIGINAL, EXCELLENT

CUSTOMIZED LAYAWAYS, NO FEES, AVAILABLE AT BEAUTIFUL DOLLS FOR SALE. PLEASE EMAIL US YOUR LAYAWAY

PLAN FOR APPROVAL AND PAY AT YOUR CONVENIENCE.

8IN SCOTTISH BOY WITH BISQUE HEAD AND COMPO JOINTED  BODY

SWEET BLONDE  WITH BLUE GLASS EYES AND DRESSED IN ORIGINAL GREEN  KILT OUTFIT. A VERY NICE

AND RARE ADDITION TO YOUR ANTIQUE DOLL COLLECTION.

Amy Casserole with Lid by Harker $29.00

 

Fire King Blue Mosaic Cream and Sugar w $29.00

 

Nancy Ann Storybook Bisque Socket Head D $55.00

 

1900'S KAMMER & REINHARDT 8IN SCOTTISH B $499.00

VINTAGE BERJUSA 20IN  BLACK BABY DOLL, MINT IN BOX




CUSTOMIZED LAYAWAY, NO FEES, AVAILABLE AT BEAUTIFUL DOLLS FOR SALE.

 PLEASE EMAIL US YOUR LAYAWAY PLAN FOR APPROVAL AND PAY AT YOUR CONVENIENCE.  1960'S VOGUE 17IN  BABY DEAR BY ELOISE WILKINS,VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH 2 OUTFITS

CUSTOMIZED LAYAWAY,NO FEES, AVAILABLE AT BEAUTIFUL DOLLS FOR SALE. PLEASE EMAIL US WITH YOUR LAYAWAY PLAN AND PAY AT YOUR CONVENIENCE.



1960'S VOGUE BABY DEAR HAS CLOTH BODY WITH VINYL HEAD AND LIMBS. THIS AUCTION IS FOR THE BABY DEAR DRESSED IN WHITE, THE OTHER BABY DEAR IN BLUE IS ALSO ON AUCTION AT THIS TIME.

BABY DEAR  IS MARKED ON THE TOP OF THE LEG, INCISED  E WILKINS, AND IN THE BACK OF THE NECK WITH THE VOGUE CLOTH LABEL.THIS DOLL HAS BEEN VERY POPULAR SINCE HER CREATION BY E WILKINS RENDERING A NEWBORN BABY. THIS BABYDOLL COMES DRESSED IN A DELICATE WHITE GOWN WITH UNDERSLIP, AND ALSO COMES WITH THE ORIGINAL 2PC PINK DOTTED OUTFIT.  THESE DOLLS HAVE BEEN REBORNED AND THEIR BODIES CLEANED. DO NOT HAVE BAD ODORS .ALSO THE FACES HAVE BEEN BLUSHED TO LOOK REAL.THE  COLOR CAN BE REMOVED, IF SO DESIRE.  NICOLE, HAMILTON HOUSE BRU BEBE REPRO, EXCELLENT

CUSTOMIZED LAYAWAYS, NO FEES, AVAILABLE AT BEAUTIFUL DOLLS FOR SALE.

PLEASE EMAIL US YOUR LAYAWAY PLAN FOR APPROVAL AND PAY AT YOUR CONVENIENCE.



THE CLASSIC REPRODUCTION OF AN ANTIQUE BRU JNE 6 DOLL

BY THE HAMILTON COLLECTION. FAITHFULLY RECREATED IN

FINE BISQUE PORCELAIN, DELICATELY PAINTED BY HAND, WITH A GENUINE

LEATHER BODY AND DRESSED IN HAND TAILORED CLOTHES. SHE IS 17INCHES AND

IN EXCELLENT CONDITION.  3 VINTAGE HOLLY  HOBBIE 16IN DOLLS, MINT IN BOX

CUSTOMIZED LAYAWAYS, NO FEES, AVAILABLE AT BEAUTIFUL DOLLS FOR SALE.

PLEASE EMAIL US YOUR LAYAWAY PLAN FOR APPROVAL AND PAY AT YOUR CONVENIENCE.


THESE DOLLS HAVE NEVER BEEN PLAYED WITH. THE DOLLS ARE IN MINT CONDITION AND THE ORIGINAL BOXES IN

GOOD CONDITION. A RARE FIND!

VINTAGE BERJUSA 20IN BLACK BABY DOLL $199.00

 

1960'S VOGUE 17IN BABY DEAR BY ELOISE WI $239.00

 

NICOLE, HAMILTON HOUSE BRU BEBE REPRO $125.00

 

3 VINTAGE HOLLY HOBBIE 16IN DOLLS $399.00

1960'S VOGUE 17IN  BABY DEAR BY ELOISE WILKINS,VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH 2 OUTFITS

CUSTOMIZED LAYAWAY,NO FEES, AVAILABLE AT BEAUTIFUL DOLLS FOR SALE. PLEASE EMAIL US WITH YOUR LAYAWAY PLAN AND PAY AT YOUR CONVENIENCE.



1960'S VOGUE BABY DEAR HAS CLOTH BODY WITH VINYL HEAD AND LIMBS. THIS AUCTION IS FOR THE BABY DEAR DRESSED IN BLUE, THE OTHER BABY DEAR IN WHITE IS ALSO ON AUCTION AT THIS TIME.

BABY DEAR  IS MARKED ON THE TOP OF THE LEG, INCISED  E WILKINS, AND IN THE BACK OF THE NECK WITH THE VOGUE CLOTH LABEL.THIS DOLL HAS BEEN VERY POPULAR SINCE HER CREATION BY E WILKINS RENDERING A NEWBORN BABY. THIS BABYDOLL COMES DRESSED IN A DELICATE BLUE GOWN WITH UNDERSLIP, AND ALSO COMES WITH THE ORIGINAL 2PC PINK DOTTED OUTFIT. THESE DOLLS HAVE BEEN REBORNED AND THEIR BODIES CLEANED. DO NOT HAVE BAD ODORS .ALSO THE FACES HAVE BEEN BLUSHED TO LOOK REAL.THE  COLOR CAN BE REMOVED, IF SO DESIRE.  1900'S  RARE MIGNONETTES TWIN ALL BISQUE DOLLS, GLASS EYES, BOOTS, EXCELLENT

CUSTOMIZED LAYAWAYS, NO FEES, AVAILABLE AT BEATIFUL DOLLS FOR SALE. PLEASE EMAIL

US YOUR LAYAAY PLAN FOR APPROVAL AND PAY AT YOUR CONVENIENCE.  This is a lovely decorative 12 inch doll with a porcelain head, lower arms and hands, and ankles and feet. Her box says My Treasure Porcelain Doll, and her stock no. is 11052, distributed by Kingsbridge International, Inc. in Chatsworth, CA. Her date of manufacture is uncertain, but it was probably in the late 1990s. She has a blonde wig styled in ringlet curls with bangs and a deep turquoise hair ribbon, inset blue eyes with real lashes, lovely coloring, and a sweet closed mouth expression. She is wearing a long velveteen-like deep turquoise dress with matching ribbon and white lace trim, pantaloons, socks, and white shoes. Mint-in-the-box and new condition. She has only been removed for photographing. The box has a mark from a tag. Expand listing to view all 3 photographs.  VINTAGE BABY DEAR DOLL, VOGUE, E. WILKINS, VERY GOOD CONDITION. THIS IS A VERY POPULAR BABYDOLL SINCE ITS CREATION IN THE 60'S. THIS BABY HAS BEEN REBORNED AND THE BODY CLEANED. DOES NOT HAVE ANY BAD ODORS. HAIR HAS BEEN RECONDITIONED AND CHEEKS BLUSHED! SHE WEARS A VINTAGE HANDMADE COTTON GOWN WITH EMBROIDERY AND LACE AND UNDERWEAR. THIS AUCTION IS FOR THE 1 BABY DEAR THAT IS BY ITSELF IN MANY OF THE PICTURES. THE OTHER BABY DEARS ARE ALSO ON AUCTION. BABY DEAR IS MARKED E WILKINS INCISED ON THE LEG AND IN THE BACK OF THE BODY WITH A VOGUE CLOTH LABEL.

1960'S VOGUE 17IN BABY DEAR BY ELOISE WI $239.00

 

1900'S RARE MIGNONETTES TWIN ALL BISQUE $799.00

 

My Treasure Blonde Porcelain Doll, 12 In $30.00

 

Vintage 16in Baby Dear Doll, Vogue, E Wi $249.00

VINTAGE BABY DEAR DOLL, VOGUE, E. WILKINS, VERY GOOD CONDITION. THIS BABY HAS BEEN REBORNED AND THE BODY CLEANED. DOES NOT HAVE BAD ODORS. HAIR HAS BEEN RECONDITIONED BUT SHE IS MISSING SOME PLUGS IN THE BACK. CHEEKS HAVE BEEN BLUSHED. SHE WEARS A VINTAGE HANDMADE COTTON GOWN WITH EMBROIDERY AND LACE AND A VINTAGE BABY BONNET AND COTTON UNDERWEAR. THIS AUCTION IS FOR THE 1 BABY DEAR THAT IS BY ITSELF IN MANY OF THE PICTURES. THE OTHER BABY DEARS ARE ALSO ON AUCTION. BABY DEAR IS MARKED E WILKINS INCISED ON THE LEG AND IN THE BACK OF THE BODY WITH A VOGUE CLOTH LABEL.  This is a encased penny dated 1981 d. The front has (All for Hall from Rockwall Congress) The Back has (Ralph M. Hall Congress).  This is a tall Fire King Anchor Hocking coffee mug, signed with the anchor in a square oven proof made in usa. The flower

ia a Azalee with the name on the mug. In great condition great shine no chips no cracks.  This is a signed fire king anchor hocking advertising coffee mug. The mug is signed Anchor Hocking Fire King oven proof 13 made in usa. The advertising is MEYER'S Standard New Haven Mo. and the other side American Bicentennial 1776-1976. It is in great condition good shine no chips.

Vintage Baby Dear Doll, Vogue, E Wilkins $239.00

 

Encased coin penny cent $0.99

 

Fire King Anchor Hocking Coffee Mug $25.00

 

Fire King Anchor Hocking Coffee Mug $31.00

This 8 in. 1983 Ideal, division of CBS Toys, vinyl Victorian Ladies doll has long rooted brown hair with a pink ribbon in back and bangs and moving blue eyes. She is wearing a long pink dress trimmed with tiers of white lace, black ribbon, and tiny buttons; white panties, white socks,and white cloth shoes. This mint condition doll still has her tag and box, though the box is beat up and the window is detached. She was preowned by an adult collector. Expand listing to view both photographs.  This a Clear Glass 1 Pint Fire King Casserole (marked).  Excellent condition- no chips or cracks and little, if any, use.  This is a marked Fire King Coffee Mug that is white Milk Glass and has a fired on painted exterior which goes from a dark Green to Black  at the base. Paint is very good- two tiny paint flakes- very minor.  There are no chips or crack and the inside of the Mug is bright and shiny with little, if any, sign of use.  This Tiny Miracle Emmy from 2006 is a 10 inch lifelike huggable baby doll that was the first in a series of baby dolls that Linda Webb designed for Ashton-Drake Galleries. She is a miniature version of a newborn baby that is lifelike  in feel and detail. Her brunette hair is realistically rooted  in her scalp with its original pink bow, and she even has realistic eyelashes attached to her sleeping eyelids. Her vinyl hands and toes have detailed sculpting and painting just like her head. Her soft cloth body is easy to pose. She is wearing a white ribbed knit sleeper with pink buttons and a knitted pink sweater with pink flower shaped buttons and a hood. She does not have a box or papers. She is from the estate of an adult collector, and her husband did not know where to locate a box or papers. She is clean and her hair has been smoothed down since some of the photographs, and is full. She is offered substantially below her original price. Expand listing to view all 4 photographs.

Ideal Brunette 8 In. Victorian Ladies Do $27.00

 

Fire King 1 Pint Casserole- Fireking $2.00

 

Fire King Fired On Stacking Mug Green to $5.50

 

Tiny Miracle Emmy Sleeping Baby Doll, Li $45.00

Hard Cover Book, 'The Precious Moments Story: Collector's Edition', copyrighted in 1986 by Enesco Imports, is a First Edition, First Printing book, that has 256 pages, including 387 illustrations with 325 of them in color of Enesco's Precious Moments figurines. It contains the inspiring story of Samuel J. Butcher's life and works. This beautiful book was pre-owned. It is in excellent condition, and cover and pages are like new with no unpleasant odors. If lower priced, but very slow insured media mail shipping is desired, please put a note in the comments section of order form, and the shipping rate will be adjusted. Expand listing to view both photographs.  Jan Foulke's 'Guide to Dolls: A Definitive Identification and Price Guide', by Bangzoom Publishers in 2006, is authored by Howard Fouke, and is a softcover book. It has doll values, numerous photographs, and doll information for antique, modern collectible, and artist dolls. This book is 346 pages long. Sections are arranged alphabetically by manufacturer. The ISBN numbers are 13: 9780977292783 and 10: 0977292789. New, mint condition.  Vermont Studio potter Stanley Ballard (1917-1960) graduated from Alfred University’s highly respected Ceramic Program in 1939, having studied there while these influential teachers were part of the faculty: Marion Fosdick, Charles Harder, Clarence Merritt, and C. Katherine Nelson.


From 1937-1939 he was a classmate of Glidden Parker. He had his studio in Burlington Vermont from 1946 -1960 until his untimely tragic death in February 1960. 



Produced by Vermont Mid-Century studio potter Stanley Ballard who worked in the Burlington area, this early #9 shape vase stands 5 inches tall and is 5 1/4 inches in diameter. It is thin walled and has an earlier yellow glaze. The shape is basically square but each corner has a concave panel on it, making the shape octagonal. It is signed #9, which is a shape number used for other shapes as well.. Excellent condition.  This is a realistic 21 inch stuffed cloth and soft vinyl head and hands Emmett Kelly's Willie the Sad Hobo Clown doll from the 1950s Baby Barry Toy of New York City. The top of his head is bald surrounded by rooted lifelike unkempt reddish hair and inset brown eyes. He has a realistic sculpted sad face with a big red nose that has some rub and black marks on it, an unshaved look with forehead lines. His coloring is superb, and his hand are in great condition. His body also appears to be in great shape. He is dressed in blue pants with red suspenders. The pants have 2 front patches. Under his brown felt jacket with checked front is a green shirt and colorful ragged tie. The shirt shows some soil. On his feet are large felt shoes. He is missing his hat and is not perfect, but he is in great condition to be as old as he is. His coloring is excellent. He still has his label on the side of his jacket. He represents a character played by a real live person and his son as played in circuses, on television, and in movies. He does not have a box any more. Expand listing to see all of the photos.

The Precious Moments Story: Collectors E $45.00

 

Foulke, Guide to Dolls: A Definitive ID $30.00

 

Ballard #9 early yellow octagonal vase $48.00

 

1950s Emmett Kelly's Willie the Clown Do $100.00

2011 16 In. Tonner Basic Cami Redhead doll, No. T11CJBD02 has long straight red hair, hazel eyes, multiple joints for posing, and cameo skin tone. She shares the same high quality hard plastic and vinyl body type as Antoinette and Jon with the higher arched feet. Her ankles, wrists, and knees are jointed. She is dressed in only a pink jersey two-piece lounging set. This basic doll does not have shoes or a stand. She can share clothes, shoes, and accessories with Antoinette. She is new and mint in a clear plastic container. Limited edition of 500. Expand listing to view both photographs.  2010 Tonner 10.5 Inch Queen of Diamonds Vintage Sculpt Revlon Fashion Doll, No. T10RVDD03, has long curly rooted brunette saran hair that is styled in a ponytail and a front curl, blinking blue eyes, and bloom skintone. She is made of high quality hard vinyl with strung jointing. She is wearing a lush red velvet dress with pale pink sash and posh white imitation fur wrap, full pink petticoat, white panties, stockings, molded black plastic shoes, and gleaming rhinestone jewelry.  This doll is very much like the vintage Revlon dolls in looks and costuming.  Limited edition of 500. New and mint-in-the-box. Expand listing to view both photographs.  2010 Tonner 10.5 Inch Frosted Pink Vintage Sculpt Revlon Fashion Doll, No. T10RVDD01, has long straight blonde rooted saran hair that is styled in a curly ponytail and a front curl, blinking blue eyes, and bloom skintone. She is made of high quality hard vinyl with strung jointing. She is wearing a crisp, dark blue taffeta dress with a full, sweeping hemline and delicate pink shirring across the bust and a pink velvet ribbon with a pink cloth rose at her waist, pink petticoat, imitation pearl earrings and necklace, white panties, sheer stockings, and dark blue molded plastic high heel shoes. This doll is very much like the vintage Revlon dolls in looks and costuming.  Limited edition of 500. New and mint-in-the-box.  2011 Vogue 7.5 inch hard plastic Vintage Reproduction Ginny dolls, Westward Ho! Cowgirl and Westward Ho! Cowboy, No. 11SL101 and 9SL102, from the Vintage Our American Heritage are being sold as a separately boxed set. Both dolls have light blonde wigs, brown moving eyes, and painted lashes. Their matching costumes include red felt 10 gallon hats with red ribbon bands, tan neck scarves, white socks, and brown center-snap shoes. She is also wearing a long sleeve red plaid shirt and panties under a vanilla skirt and vest trimmed with green, red, and yellow braid. The skirt has fringed edging and is held with a gold belt. His outfit includes a red plaid shirt like his sister's, fuzzy vanilla pants with red rick-rack trim, and a vanilla felt vest with red rick-rack trim. His pants are held up with a black belt. Both dolls come with a rope for lassoing. Limited edition of 350 of each doll. Each doll is new, mint-in-the-box with doll-sized comb and brush and certificate. Expand listing to view all 3 photographs.

Basic Cami Redhead Doll, Tonner 2011 $98.00

 

Tonner Queen of Diamonds 10. 5 In. Revlon $134.00

 

Tonner Frosted Pink 10. 5 In. Revlon Doll $135.00

 

Vogue Westward Ho! Cowgirl, Cowboy Vinta $145.00

2010 Basic Carol Barrie 16 inch doll is from Robert Tonner's Gowns by Anne Harper of the Hollywood Glamour collection. This Carol Barrie Head Sculpt doll has a Tyler Bending Waist Body with High-Heeled Feet; a long blonde removeable wig; green painted eyes; and cameo skin tone.  Carol represents a movie star that Anne Harper designs for. She readies herself for the next scene in a black knit teddy with delicate lace cups, and a posh imitation fur stole, & molded black plastic high heels. Limited edition of 500, New, Mint-in-the-box. Includes display stand. Expand listing to view both photographs.  2011 Vogue 7.5 inch hard plastic Vintage Reproduction American Indian Ginny doll, No. 10SL103, from the Our American Heritage collection, has a dark skin, long straight black wig wig with bangs with a beaded tan leather headdress with white feathers, moving brown eyes, and painted lashes. The doll is also wearing a long sleeve light tan shirt and pants with colorful braid and turquoise blue fringe trim, a matching purse with beads, yellow, turquoise, and off-white beads, and beaded tan mocassins. Limited edition of 350. New, mint-in-the-box with doll-sized comb and brush and certificate.  2011 Vogue 7.5 inch hard plastic Vintage Reproduction Bewitched Ginny doll, No. 11SL107, from the collection inspired by the illustrations of Margaret Evans Rice, has a red wig styled in braids with bangs tied with black ribbons, moving blue eyes, and painted lashes. She is dressed for Halloween wearing a tall black cone hat, yellow taffeta dress with white lace, black ribbon and a black witch on a broom silhouette on the skirt, matching yellow panties trimmed with black lace, white socks, and black shoes that tie. This doll is a nominee for the 2011 Doty Award Limited edition of 350. New, mint-in-the-box with doll-sized comb and brush and certificate.  2011 Vogue 7.5 inch hard plastic Vintage Reproduction Step Into Spring Ginny doll, No. 11SL106, from the Vintage Ginny Is.... collection, has brunette wig styled in a flip with bangs topped by a green and white checked ribbon, moving brown eyes, and painted lashes. She is wearing a green and white checked silk-like pinafore dress trimmed with green ribbon, matching green and white checked panties, white shoes that tie, and white socks. This doll's outfit is very much in the spirit of the vintage dolls. Limited edition of 350. New, mint-in-the-box with doll-sized comb and brush and certificate.

Tonner Basic Carol Barrie Doll, 2010 Ann $95.00

 

Vogue American Indian Vintage Repro Ginn $75.00

 

Vogue Bewitched Vintage Repro Ginny Doll $73.00

 

Vogue Step Into Spring Vintage Repro Gin $70.00

2011 Vogue 7.5 inch hard plastic Vintage Reproduction Patty Ginny doll, No. 11SL105, from the Holidays collection, has a red wig styled in a flip with bangs topped by a white lace and green ribbon clover-shaped hat, moving blue eyes, and painted lashes. Her ensemble also includes a green taffeta dress with white lace and ribbon straps, a sheer white lace trimmed attached apron, an attached gold net petticoat, matching green taffeta panties, white socks, and green shoes that tie. Patty celebrates Ireland and St. Patrick's Day. This doll's outfit is very much in the spirit of the vintage dolls. Limited edition of 350. New, mint-in-the-box with doll-sized comb and brush and certificate.  This metal 9" Cake Pan appears to be from the 1950's by looking and reading the Original label which is still intact.  It has the arm that rotates to loosen the Cake from the bottom of the Pan.  A very cool retro Kitchen Collectibles with it's history still attached!  This Syrup Pitcher is approx 4 1/2" high and appears to have never been used.  It still has the original foil type label that is worn and faded but still readable up close in the light.  The lid is red plastic with a well working metal slide and handle that is still very shiny and not showing age.  The glass has a deco style embossed design in the glass and is marked Androck on the bottom.  This is an excellent retro Syrup Pitcher!  4" X 4" Refrigerator Jar with Lid both marked Fire King.  It is in the Fruits design with all 4 sides decorated with a different Fruit.  Very good condition both glass and paint- no damage and the paint for the fruit is intact and vivid.

Vogue Patty Vintage Repro Ginny Doll 201 $67.00

 

Vintage Metal Cake Pan with Original La $7.50

 

Vintage Deco style Androck Drip Cut Syru $24.00

 

Fire King Gay Fad Fruits Refrigerator Di $12.50

Old, but "new", 9" glass Pie Plate made by Jeannette Glass in the Glasbake line.  Original Label is still intact (see 2nd photo for close up).  For vintage ovenware, you can't find any better!  Priced each at  Unmarked 7 1/8" Jadite Bead Rim Mixing Bowl by Fire King- guaranteed old Fire King.  Excellent condition- no chips or cracks or nick- looks unused.  Priced each at   2011 Vogue 7.5 inch hard plastic Vintage Reproduction My Valentine Ginny doll, No. 11SL104, from the Holidays collection, has a blonde wig styled in a flip with bangs topped by a white lace and red ribbon heart-shaped hat, moving brown eyes, and painted lashes. She is also wearing a red taffeta dress with white lace and ribbon straps and a sheer white lace trimmed attached apron, matching red taffeta panties, white socks, and red shoes that tie. Her outfit is very much in the spirit of the vintage dolls. Limited edition of 350. New, mint-in-the-box with doll-sized comb and brush and certificate.  2011 Vogue 7.5 inch hard plastic Vintage Reproduction Get Well Hugs Ginny doll, No. 10SL100, from the Vintage Diana Vining-designed greeting card collection, has a blonde wig styled in double ponytails with ringlet curls tied with pink velvet ribbons, moving blue eyes, and painted lashes. She is wearing pink, yellow, and green floral print on white pajamas and green fluffy bedroom slippers. Accessories include a white pillow with a pink floral print and pink rick-rack and a Get Well Hugs note card with a Ginny paper doll. Limited edition of 350. This item has a 2010 stock no. but it was introduced in the 2011 catalog. New, mint-in-the-box with doll-sized comb and brush and certificate.

Old Jeannette Glasbake Pie Plate with OR $12.50

 

Fire King Jadite Beaded Edge Mixing Bowl $25.00

 

Vogue My Valentine Vintage Repro Ginny D $67.00

 

Vogue Get Well Hugs Vintage Repro Ginny $75.00

Early Hull Stoneware Brown glaze Mug with Happy Days Are Here Again embossed on the body.  It is marked on the bottom with the #497 and has the "H" in a circle mark.  Very good condition.   2011 Vogue Flower Power Modern Ginny Doll, No. 11HP358, is an 8 inch modern Ginny doll with brunette double ponytails with red ribbons with white polka dots and moving brown eyes. She is also wearing a sleeveless dress with a red, white, and green on yellow floral print, red panties with white polka dots, and red cloth sandals with white polka dots. Accessories include a red and yellow bucket with a floral print and a doll-sized comb and brush. Limited edition 350. New and mint-in-the-box. Expand listing to view both photographs.  2011 Vogue Cute as a Bug Modern Ginny Doll, No. 11HP357, is an 8 inch modern Ginny doll with long pale straight blonde hair with bangs and a small top ponytail tied with a large green checked bow printed with red ladybugs and a small red ribbon and moving brown eyes. She is also wearing a sleeveless dress with a white bodice with red rick-rack trim and a green and white box print skirt with a red ladybug print, matching panties, white socks, and red cloth sandals with a black ladybug print. Accessories include a cloth red and black ladybug and a doll-sized comb and brush. Limited edition 350. New and mint-in-the-box. Expand listing to view both photographs.  2 quart Baking Dish in the Meadow Green pattern made by Fire King (marked).  Very good condition- no chips or cracks- little use.   Goes nicely with your Jadite dinnerware!

Hull Pottery Happy Days Are Here Again M $15.00

 

Vogue 2011 Flower Power Modern Ginny Dol $53.00

 

Vogue 2011 Cute as a Bug Modern Ginny Do $49.00

 

Fire King Meadow Green 2 quart Baking Pa $9.00

Individual Casserole- 4 3/4"- with handles and the Philbe design.  No lid.  Very good condition showing little use.  Priced each at  Very cute 5" Baby Jar with glass lid- clear with blue pictures and writing of Round the Clock with Baby.  Could be used for cotton balls, q tips, etc.  No chips or cracks and good graphics- there are some small rough spots on the inside edge opening of the jar-  still very usable.   A cute vintage child's items.  2011 Vogue Flower Power Clothing Pack, No. 11CP127, for 8 inch modern Ginny dolls. This outfit includes a yellow sleeveless dress with a red and white flower with green leaf print and white polka dot on red waistband with a red ribbon, two red with white polka dots hair ribbons, red with white dots and lace trim panties, white petticoat, and red with white dots sandals. Accessories include a red bucket decorated with yellow flowers, and wire-like hanger. The modern Ginny shoes are too small for 7.5 inch Vintage reproduction Ginny dolls while the clothes are slightly loose. The price is for the outfit only and does not include the doll modeling it. New and mint in package. Expand listing to view both photographs.  2011 Vogue Cute as a Bug Clothing Pack, No. 11CP126, for 8 inch modern Ginny dolls. This outfit includes a sleeveless dress with a white bodice with red rick-rack trim and a green and white box print skirt with a red ladybug print, a matching green and red giant hair bow, matching panties, white socks, and matching red cloth sandals with a black ladybug print, Accessories include a cloth red and black ladybug, and wire-like hanger. The modern Ginny shoes are too small for 7.5 inch Vintage reproduction Ginny dolls while the clothes are slightly loose. The price is for the outfit only and does not include the doll modeling it. New and mint in package. Expand listing to view both photographs.

Fire King Sapphire Blue Individual Casse $5.00

 

Vintage Childs Jar- Round the Clock with $8.00

 

Vogue Flower Power Modern Ginny Doll Clo $39.90

 

Vogue Cute As a Bug Modern Ginny Doll Cl $35.00

ANGELINA JOLIE, SIGNED, COA, 4X6IN  BRITNEY SPEARS,FEMME FATALE, SIGNED, COA, 4X6  JULIA ROBERTS, SIGNED, COA, 4X6  JANET JACKSON, SIGNED, COA, 4X5IN

ANGELINA JOLIE, SIGNED, COA $79.00

 

BRITNEY SPEARS, FEMME FATALE, SIGNED, COA $100.00

 

JULIA ROBERTS, SIGNED, COA $85.00

 

JANET JACKSON, SIGNED, COA $125.00

PAM ANDERSON PAMELA ART NUDE, SIGNED, COA, 8X10, COLOR  CINDY CRAWFORD,NAKED, SIGNED COA, 4IN X 5IN  6" tall Frosted Glass Cocktail Mixer made by Federal Glass (marked).  It is very nice- it has the names of different drinks, the recipe, pictures and measurements on the outside of the glass.  It is in excellent condition- both glass and graphics.  1900 AM 30IN BEAUTIFUL CHARACTER DOLL ALL ORIGINAL, EXCELLENT.


 CUSTOMIZED LAYAWAYS,NO FEES, @BEAUTIFUL DOLLS FOR SALE


 1900 AM 30IN BEAUTIFUL CHARACTER DOLL ALL ORIGINAL, EXCELLENT. CUSTOMIZED LAYAWAYS,NO FEES, @BEAUTIFUL DOLLS FOR SALE 

Armand Marseille AM 30 in composition body and bisque head doll with no hairlines, damages, or repairs in excellent condition. I have shined a light through the head and there are no damages. Her composition body is in good condition but the legs may require restringing. She has sleep blue glass eyes, open mouth with teeth, and rosy complexion. Her wig is blonde hair and has pate. Her clothing is all original consisting of beautiful detailed lace dress and underslip, shoes and socks. The german snowbaby is not included in this auction.This is a large, almost real child size doll, with a superb original outfit, very hard to find! She will surely make a great addition to any doll collection.

PAM ANDERSON PAMELA ART NUDE, SIGNED, CO $125.00

 

CINDY CRAWFORD, NAKED, SIGNED COA $89.00

 

Federal Cocktail Shaker Mixer- Vintage B $12.00

 

1900 AM 30IN BEAUTIFUL CHARACTER DOLL AL $1299.00




< prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 next >
   About Collector Online™ | Registering | Advertise With UsTrust & Safety Program
   Announcements | Security & Privacy | Terms of Use
  
  Contact Customer Support
Copyright 1997-2010 TIAS.com. All rights reserved.