Collector Online @ TIAS.com
  Register My Account
Shop Browse Sell Clubs Search Help Home
 
This is a very nice 18" X 13 1/2" artist signed (picture 3) Tole Tray by Pilgrim Art.  It is a bit unusual as it has the Basket with Flowers.  It is very colorful and nicely done.  The up side of the Tray has only a little scuffing on the edge.  The back of the Tray has a few scratches as most do (see the 4th photo).  The back also has the Pilgrim Art mark (see 2nd picture).  It is a great item for a collector or decorator and fits many decors from Victorian to traditional to Shabby Chic.  Part of one of the most successful lines of dinnerware ever created in American, the iconic line titled Casual was created by the incomparable industrial designer Russel Wright. 


Produced by the Iroquois Pottery company to his specifications, it was introduced in 1949 and produced until 1966. Six colors were introduced in 1947: Oyster White, Powder Blue, Brown, and Chartreuse Yellow. In 1949 these colors were added:  Oyster Gray, Charcoal, Parsley Green, Avocado Yellow, Sugar White, Nutmeg Brown, and Ice Blue;


This Casual Charcoal 13 inch wide platter is in excellent condition. This platter is shown on page 73 of the 2000 Keller & Ross book titled Russel Wright Dinnerware, Pottery & More. An Identification and Price Guide. Each was valued in that book for $20-$25 each.  Prices has fallen since those days. This platter is priced much more reasonably. The platter is only $12.50!


Add them to your Russel Wright American Modern or Mid-century collection today.  Part of one of the most successful lines of dinnerware ever created in American, the iconic line titled Casual was created by the incomparable industrial designer Russel Wright. 


Produced by the Iroquois Pottery company to his specifications, it was introduced in 1949 and produced until 1966. Six colors were introduced in 1947: Oyster White, Powder Blue, Brown, and Chartreuse Yellow. In 1949 these colors were added:  Oyster Gray, Charcoal, Parsley Green, Avocado Yellow, Sugar White, Nutmeg Brown, and Ice Blue. Ripe Apricot was added in 1950.


This Casual Ripe Apricot 10 inch wide dinner plate is in excellent condition. This plate is shown on page 73 of the 2000 Keller & Ross book titled Russel Wright Dinnerware, Pottery & More. An Identification and Price Guide. Each was valued in that book for $8-$10 each.  Prices has fallen since those days. This plate is priced much more reasonably. The plate is only $5!


Add them to your Russel Wright American Modern or Mid-century collection today.  Part of one of the most successful lines of dinnerware ever created in American, the iconic line titled Casual was created by the incomparable industrial designer Russel Wright. 


Produced by the Iroquois Pottery company to his specifications, it was introduced in 1949 and produced until 1966. Six colors were introduced in 1947: Oyster White, Powder Blue, Brown, and Chartreuse Yellow. In 1949 these colors were added:  Oyster Gray, Charcoal, Parsley Green, Avocado Yellow, Sugar White, Nutmeg Brown, and Ice Blue;


This Casual Charcoal 10 inch wide dinner plate is in excellent condition. This plate is shown on page 63 of the 2000 Keller & Ross book titled Russel Wright Dinnerware, Pottery & More. An Identification and Price Guide. Each was valued in that book for $15-$18 each.  Prices has fallen since those days. This plate is priced much more reasonably. The plate is only $10!


Add them to your Russel Wright American Modern or Mid-century collection today.

Vintage Pilgim Art Tole Ware Tray w Flow $29.00

 

Russel Wright Casual Charcoal large plat $12.50

 

Russel Wright Casual Apricot dinner plat $5.00

 

Russel Wright Casual Charcoal dinner pla $10.00

Part of one of the most successful lines of dinnerware ever created in American, the iconic line titled Casual was created by the incomparable industrial designer Russel Wright. 


Produced by the Iroquois Pottery company to his specifications, it was introduced in 1949 and produced until 1966. Six colors were introduced in 1947: Oyster White, Powder Blue, Brown, and Chartreuse Yellow. In 1949 these colors were added:  Oyster Gray, Charcoal, Parsley Green, Avocado Yellow, Sugar White, Nutmeg Brown, and Ice Blue;


This Casual Charcoal 10 inch wide dinner plate is in excellent condition. This plate is shown on page 63 of the 2000 Keller & Ross book titled Russel Wright Dinnerware, Pottery & More. An Identification and Price Guide. Each was valued in that book for $15-$18 each.  Prices has fallen since those days. This plate is priced much more reasonably. The plate is only $10!


Add them to your Russel Wright American Modern or Mid-century collection today.  Part of one of the most successful lines of dinnerware ever created in American, the iconic line titled Casual was created by the incomparable industrial designer Russel Wright. 


Produced by the Iroquois Pottery company to his specifications, it was introduced in 1949 and produced until 1966. Six colors were introduced in 1947: Oyster White, Powder Blue, Brown, and Chartreuse Yellow. In 1949 these colors were added:  Oyster Gray, Charcoal, Parsley Green, Avocado Yellow, Sugar White, Nutmeg Brown, and Ice Blue;


This lot contains 3 original Charcoal fruit bowls, all in excellent condition. This plate is shown on page 63 of the 2000 Keller & Ross book titled Russel Wright Dinnerware, Pottery & More. An Identification and Price Guide. Each was valued in that book for $15-$18 each.  Prices has fallen since those days. This group of three is priced much more reasonably. The whole group is only $15!


Add them to your Russel Wright American Modern or Mid-century collection today.  Part of one of the most successful lines of dinnerware ever created in American, this iconic line was created by the incomparable industrial designer Russel Wright.  


Produced by the Steubenville Pottery company to his specifications, it was first advertised in 1939. In 1941 this line won the American Designers' Institute Award for the  best ceramic design of the year.  Six colors were introduced in 1939:  Seafoam Blue, Granite Grey, Coral, Chartreuse Curry, Bean Brown and White. 


This lot has three Granite Gray 6 inch bread and butter plates, all in excellent condition and all signed.  This plate is shown on page 16 of the 2000  Keller & Ross book titled Russel Wright Dinnerware, Pottery & More.  An Identification and Price Guide.


Add them to your Russel Wright American Modern or Mid-century collection today.  Nice old  oval Toleware Tray with Roses (see 2nd photo for close up of design).  Measures approx. 19 1/2" X 14".  The front of the Tray is very nice and has little, if any, paint loss.  The back has a few rust spot (see 3rd photo).  I am wondering about the larger spot on the back- if this is where the paper label was and some one took it off roughly.  This looks like a Nashco Tray to me and that is where they would have had their label.  Hand painted Toleware looks great as a decorating accent and goes with so many types of decor- country, Victorian, traditional, shabby chic and more.  A nice large Tray for the price!

Russel Wright Casual Charcoal dinner pla $10.00

 

3 Russel Wright Casual Charcoal fruits $15.00

 

3 Russel Wright American Modern gray pla $10.00

 

Vintage Toleware Tray- Oval Hand Painted $16.00

Very nice 5 1/4" tall Glass commemorating the 136th running of the Kentucky Derby in 2006.  Shows the names of winners starting in 1875.  Glass is in excellent condition with no damage and no use.  Priced each at  Designed for Hall China by celebrated Hungarian designer extraordinaire Eva Zeisel, this 10 oz 4 inch tall creamer in the #1881 Bouquet pattern is part of the Hallcraft Classic line.  It features sprays of 5 different flowers on its body and a green leaf on its handle.  It is in excellent condition and ready to grace your Mid-century table today.  It would look stunning on a Paul McCobb or other Eames era designer credenza or buffet.  Or simply use it on your breakfast table!  This is an 8 3/4" round hammered aluminum Plate with a Bell made by Wendell August Forge (see 2nd photo for mark).  Plate is in very good condition showing little, if any, use and has a built in wall hangar on the back.  2 VINTAGE BRADLEY 17IN DOLLS, EXCELLENT MADE IN KOREA.

Kentucky Derby Glass Tumbler 2006- Sport $4.50

 

Eva Zeisel Hallcraft 10 oz. Bouquet crea $25.00

 

Wendell August Forege Hammered Aluminun $9.50

 

2 VINTAGE BRADLEY 17IN DOLLS $49.95

2 VINTAGE BRADLEY 12IN CLOTH DOLLS, VGC THEY ARE MADE OF CLOTH AND DRESSED IN SATIN GOWNS. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.  VINTAGE BRADLEY 12IN CLOTH DOLL,VGC SHE IS MADE OF CLOTH AND DRESSED IN SATIN PURPLE GOWN. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.  VINTAGE BRADLEY 12IN CLOTH DOLLS,VERY GOOD CONDITION. SHE IS MADE OF CLOTH AND DRESSED IN COTTON GOWN. IN GOOD CONDITION. LEFT LEG IS PARTLY BROKEN ON TOP.  VINTAGE BRADLEY 12IN CLOTH DOLLS,GOOD CONDITION. SHE IS MADE OF CLOTH AND DRESSED IN COTTON GOWN. IN GOOD CONDITION. LEFT LEG IS PARTLY BROKEN ON TOP.

2 VINTAGE BRADLEY 12IN CLOTH DOLLS, VGC $39.95

 

VINTAGE BRADLEY 12IN CLOTH DOLL $24.95

 

VINTAGE BRADLEY 12IN CLOTH DOLL $19.95

 

VINTAGE BRADLEY 15IN CLOTH DOLL, GOOD CO $19.95

1900'S HEUBACH PIANO BABY, GERMANY. THIS AUCTION IS FOR 1 PIANO BABY BOY. OTHER PIANO BABIES PICTURED ARE ALSO FOR SALE. VERY CUTE BABY DRESSED IN VICTORIAN GOWN. HAS BLONDE MOLDED HAIR, BLUE INTAGLIO EYES, AND ROSY CHEEKS. MEASURES 5 IN LONG, 3 1/2IN HT AND 2 1/4IN WIDE. HE IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION BUT HAS A SLIVER OFF THE TOP OF 3TOES AS PICTURED. THE LINE ON HIS SHOULDER LOOKS LIKE A MOLD LINE UNDER MAGNIFICATION. STILL A GREAT BABY WITH GREAT ATTITUDE!  1900'S HEUBACH LARGE DUTCH TWINS, GERMANY NICE SET OF LARGE TWINS BY GEBRUDER HEUBACH IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. THEY MEASURE 8IN TALL, 6 1/2 IN LONG AND 5 IN WIDE. THEY ARE IN EXCELLENT CONDITION WITH NO HAIRLINES, DAMAGES, OR REPAIRS. BOTH KIDS ARE MARKED WITH THE HEUBACH INCISED SUNBURST.  1900'S PIANO BABY GIRL, GERMANY, CUSTOMIZED LAYAWAYS, NO FEES, ALWAYS AVAILABLE AT BEAUTIFUL DOLLS FOR SALE. EMAIL US YOUR PLAN FOR APPROVAL AND PAY AT YOUR CONVENIENCE. THIS AUCTION IS FOR 1 PIANO BABY GIRL PICTURED BY HERSELF.OTHERS ARE ALSO ON AUCTION. SHE IS 5 IN TALL, 4 IN LONG, AND 3 IN WIDE. SHE WAS MADE BY ONE OF HEUBACH CONTEMPORARY RIVALS, CARL SCHNEIDER. SHE IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITIONS WITH NO HAIRLINES, DAMAGES OR REPAIRS  1900'S HEUBACH PIANO BABY W/BALL, GERMANY THIS AUCTION IS FOR A VERY CUTE BABY WITH INTAGLIO BLUE EYES AND MOLDED BLONDE HAIR, DRESSED IN VICTORIAN BABY TOGS. HE IS 6 1/2 IN LONG, 3 1/2 IN TALL AND 3 IN WIDE.HE IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION WITH NO HAIRLINES, DAMAGES, OR REPAIRS.

1900'S HEUBACH PIANO BABY, GERMANY $175.00

 

1900'S HEUBACH LARGE DUTCH TWINS, GERMAN $599.00

 

1900'S PIANO BABY GIRL, GERMANY $99.00

 

1900'S HEUBACH PIANO BABY, GERMANY, EXCE $279.00

This is a rare and beautiful 5" Head Vase by Relpo Japan.  She is a Teenager with a large puffy hat and bow.  She has a beautiful face and her original pearl earrings and necklace.  She has never been used as a vase.  The paint is excellent.  She has very light crazing appropriate to her age on the back- don't see much of it on the front.  She has one very light hairline- about 1/2" on the back of the bonnet on the inside.  The line is not on the outside.  I have taken photos so hopefully you can see what I am talking about.  I consider it minor- I didn't even see it until I put it under bright lights and was looking for imperfections.  She has the original paper label on the bottom with the ink stamp mark as well.  Please look at the all the photos well and I think they tell the story better than my description!  I have her priced accordingly at  	

1900'S KAMMER & REINHARDT AND HALBIG 8IN SCOTTISH  BISQUE BOY, GLASS EYES, ALL ORIGINAL, EXCELLENT

CUSTOMIZED LAYAWAYS, NO FEES, AVAILABLE AT BEAUTIFUL DOLLS FOR SALE. PLEASE EMAIL US YOUR LAYAWAY

PLAN FOR APPROVAL AND PAY AT YOUR CONVENIENCE.

8IN SCOTTISH BOY WITH BISQUE HEAD AND COMPO JOINTED  BODY

SWEET BLONDE  WITH BLUE GLASS EYES AND DRESSED IN ORIGINAL GREEN  KILT OUTFIT. A VERY NICE

AND RARE ADDITION TO YOUR ANTIQUE DOLL COLLECTION.  VINTAGE BERJUSA 20IN  BLACK BABY DOLL, MINT IN BOX




CUSTOMIZED LAYAWAY, NO FEES, AVAILABLE AT BEAUTIFUL DOLLS FOR SALE.

 PLEASE EMAIL US YOUR LAYAWAY PLAN FOR APPROVAL AND PAY AT YOUR CONVENIENCE.  1960'S VOGUE 17IN  BABY DEAR BY ELOISE WILKINS,VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH 2 OUTFITS

CUSTOMIZED LAYAWAY,NO FEES, AVAILABLE AT BEAUTIFUL DOLLS FOR SALE. PLEASE EMAIL US WITH YOUR LAYAWAY PLAN AND PAY AT YOUR CONVENIENCE.



1960'S VOGUE BABY DEAR HAS CLOTH BODY WITH VINYL HEAD AND LIMBS. THIS AUCTION IS FOR THE BABY DEAR DRESSED IN WHITE, THE OTHER BABY DEAR IN BLUE IS ALSO ON AUCTION AT THIS TIME.

BABY DEAR  IS MARKED ON THE TOP OF THE LEG, INCISED  E WILKINS, AND IN THE BACK OF THE NECK WITH THE VOGUE CLOTH LABEL.THIS DOLL HAS BEEN VERY POPULAR SINCE HER CREATION BY E WILKINS RENDERING A NEWBORN BABY. THIS BABYDOLL COMES DRESSED IN A DELICATE WHITE GOWN WITH UNDERSLIP, AND ALSO COMES WITH THE ORIGINAL 2PC PINK DOTTED OUTFIT.  THESE DOLLS HAVE BEEN REBORNED AND THEIR BODIES CLEANED. DO NOT HAVE BAD ODORS .ALSO THE FACES HAVE BEEN BLUSHED TO LOOK REAL.THE  COLOR CAN BE REMOVED, IF SO DESIRE.

Vintage Relpo Head Vase 2162 Teen with H $95.00

 

1900'S KAMMER & REINHARDT 8IN SCOTTISH B $499.00

 

VINTAGE BERJUSA 20IN BLACK BABY DOLL $199.00

 

1960'S VOGUE 17IN BABY DEAR BY ELOISE WI $239.00

NICOLE, HAMILTON HOUSE BRU BEBE REPRO, EXCELLENT

CUSTOMIZED LAYAWAYS, NO FEES, AVAILABLE AT BEAUTIFUL DOLLS FOR SALE.

PLEASE EMAIL US YOUR LAYAWAY PLAN FOR APPROVAL AND PAY AT YOUR CONVENIENCE.



THE CLASSIC REPRODUCTION OF AN ANTIQUE BRU JNE 6 DOLL

BY THE HAMILTON COLLECTION. FAITHFULLY RECREATED IN

FINE BISQUE PORCELAIN, DELICATELY PAINTED BY HAND, WITH A GENUINE

LEATHER BODY AND DRESSED IN HAND TAILORED CLOTHES. SHE IS 17INCHES AND

IN EXCELLENT CONDITION.  3 VINTAGE HOLLY  HOBBIE 16IN DOLLS, MINT IN BOX

CUSTOMIZED LAYAWAYS, NO FEES, AVAILABLE AT BEAUTIFUL DOLLS FOR SALE.

PLEASE EMAIL US YOUR LAYAWAY PLAN FOR APPROVAL AND PAY AT YOUR CONVENIENCE.


THESE DOLLS HAVE NEVER BEEN PLAYED WITH. THE DOLLS ARE IN MINT CONDITION AND THE ORIGINAL BOXES IN

GOOD CONDITION. A RARE FIND!

 1960'S VOGUE 17IN  BABY DEAR BY ELOISE WILKINS,VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH 2 OUTFITS

CUSTOMIZED LAYAWAY,NO FEES, AVAILABLE AT BEAUTIFUL DOLLS FOR SALE. PLEASE EMAIL US WITH YOUR LAYAWAY PLAN AND PAY AT YOUR CONVENIENCE.



1960'S VOGUE BABY DEAR HAS CLOTH BODY WITH VINYL HEAD AND LIMBS. THIS AUCTION IS FOR THE BABY DEAR DRESSED IN BLUE, THE OTHER BABY DEAR IN WHITE IS ALSO ON AUCTION AT THIS TIME.

BABY DEAR  IS MARKED ON THE TOP OF THE LEG, INCISED  E WILKINS, AND IN THE BACK OF THE NECK WITH THE VOGUE CLOTH LABEL.THIS DOLL HAS BEEN VERY POPULAR SINCE HER CREATION BY E WILKINS RENDERING A NEWBORN BABY. THIS BABYDOLL COMES DRESSED IN A DELICATE BLUE GOWN WITH UNDERSLIP, AND ALSO COMES WITH THE ORIGINAL 2PC PINK DOTTED OUTFIT. THESE DOLLS HAVE BEEN REBORNED AND THEIR BODIES CLEANED. DO NOT HAVE BAD ODORS .ALSO THE FACES HAVE BEEN BLUSHED TO LOOK REAL.THE  COLOR CAN BE REMOVED, IF SO DESIRE.  1900'S  RARE MIGNONETTES TWIN ALL BISQUE DOLLS, GLASS EYES, BOOTS, EXCELLENT

CUSTOMIZED LAYAWAYS, NO FEES, AVAILABLE AT BEATIFUL DOLLS FOR SALE. PLEASE EMAIL

US YOUR LAYAAY PLAN FOR APPROVAL AND PAY AT YOUR CONVENIENCE.

NICOLE, HAMILTON HOUSE BRU BEBE REPRO $125.00

 

3 VINTAGE HOLLY HOBBIE 16IN DOLLS $399.00

 

1960'S VOGUE 17IN BABY DEAR BY ELOISE WI $239.00

 

1900'S RARE MIGNONETTES TWIN ALL BISQUE $799.00

VINTAGE BABY DEAR DOLL, VOGUE, E. WILKINS, VERY GOOD CONDITION. THIS IS A VERY POPULAR BABYDOLL SINCE ITS CREATION IN THE 60'S. THIS BABY HAS BEEN REBORNED AND THE BODY CLEANED. DOES NOT HAVE ANY BAD ODORS. HAIR HAS BEEN RECONDITIONED AND CHEEKS BLUSHED! SHE WEARS A VINTAGE HANDMADE COTTON GOWN WITH EMBROIDERY AND LACE AND UNDERWEAR. THIS AUCTION IS FOR THE 1 BABY DEAR THAT IS BY ITSELF IN MANY OF THE PICTURES. THE OTHER BABY DEARS ARE ALSO ON AUCTION. BABY DEAR IS MARKED E WILKINS INCISED ON THE LEG AND IN THE BACK OF THE BODY WITH A VOGUE CLOTH LABEL.


 VINTAGE BABY DEAR DOLL, VOGUE, E. WILKINS, VERY GOOD CONDITION. THIS BABY HAS BEEN REBORNED AND THE BODY CLEANED. DOES NOT HAVE BAD ODORS. HAIR HAS BEEN RECONDITIONED BUT SHE IS MISSING SOME PLUGS IN THE BACK. CHEEKS HAVE BEEN BLUSHED. SHE WEARS A VINTAGE HANDMADE COTTON GOWN WITH EMBROIDERY AND LACE AND A VINTAGE BABY BONNET AND COTTON UNDERWEAR. THIS AUCTION IS FOR THE 1 BABY DEAR THAT IS BY ITSELF IN MANY OF THE PICTURES. THE OTHER BABY DEARS ARE ALSO ON AUCTION. BABY DEAR IS MARKED E WILKINS INCISED ON THE LEG AND IN THE BACK OF THE BODY WITH A VOGUE CLOTH LABEL.  ANGELINA JOLIE, SIGNED, COA, 4X6IN  BRITNEY SPEARS,FEMME FATALE, SIGNED, COA, 4X6

Vintage 16in Baby Dear Doll, Vogue, E Wi $249.00

 

Vintage Baby Dear Doll, Vogue, E Wilkins $239.00

 

ANGELINA JOLIE, SIGNED, COA $79.00

 

BRITNEY SPEARS, FEMME FATALE, SIGNED, COA $100.00

JULIA ROBERTS, SIGNED, COA, 4X6  JANET JACKSON, SIGNED, COA, 4X5IN  PAM ANDERSON PAMELA ART NUDE, SIGNED, COA, 8X10, COLOR  CINDY CRAWFORD,NAKED, SIGNED COA, 4IN X 5IN

JULIA ROBERTS, SIGNED, COA $85.00

 

JANET JACKSON, SIGNED, COA $125.00

 

PAM ANDERSON PAMELA ART NUDE, SIGNED, CO $125.00

 

CINDY CRAWFORD, NAKED, SIGNED COA $89.00

1900 AM 30IN BEAUTIFUL CHARACTER DOLL ALL ORIGINAL, EXCELLENT.


 CUSTOMIZED LAYAWAYS,NO FEES, @BEAUTIFUL DOLLS FOR SALE


 1900 AM 30IN BEAUTIFUL CHARACTER DOLL ALL ORIGINAL, EXCELLENT. CUSTOMIZED LAYAWAYS,NO FEES, @BEAUTIFUL DOLLS FOR SALE 

Armand Marseille AM 30 in composition body and bisque head doll with no hairlines, damages, or repairs in excellent condition. I have shined a light through the head and there are no damages. Her composition body is in good condition but the legs may require restringing. She has sleep blue glass eyes, open mouth with teeth, and rosy complexion. Her wig is blonde hair and has pate. Her clothing is all original consisting of beautiful detailed lace dress and underslip, shoes and socks. The german snowbaby is not included in this auction.This is a large, almost real child size doll, with a superb original outfit, very hard to find! She will surely make a great addition to any doll collection.  24in Heike by Sonja Hartman, Excellent in Box. This is a 24 in beautiful original artist doll with angelic face and glass blue eyes. She is made of high quality vinyl shoulder plate and poseable limbs and cloth weighted body. She has blonde hair and is dressed in blue cotton dress, and leather blue shoes. She is in excellent condition and comes with her original box  	






16" Nursery Baby Vinyl Doll by Artist Sheila Michael of Master Piece Gallery. Limited Edition Artist Doll. Mint in Box.

 VIRGINIA TURNER 18"TWINS, MINT. Girl in pink has blonde hair and blue eyers. Boy in blue has brown hair and brown eyes. Both have vinyl heads, arms, and legs and cloth bodies filled to feel like real babies. They are from 1998 and in mint condition and come in their original boxes. A very cute set to own and treasure!

1900 AM 30IN BEAUTIFUL CHARACTER DOLL AL $1299.00

 

24in HEIKE BY SONJA HARTMANN $349.00

 

16" NURSERY BABY BY SHEILA MICHAELS $299.00

 

VIRGINIA TURNER 18" TWINS, MINT IN B $249.00

14IN MICHELLE, TRENDY COLLECTION CONTEMPO DOLLS, TALK, MIB Michelle Trendy Collection Contemporary Dolls, Talk, MIB. This Michelle is 14in tall and is dressed in ultimate fashions with blue eyeshadow and irisdecent pink lipstick. They are all vinyl and when you press their tummy they have music and also talk. Work on batteries. Mint in Box. This Michelle is dressed in long pants, short trendy blouse, and high heeled sporty shoes. Michelle has ultimate hairdos also!  Special Ed 21in Black Berenguer twin Babies, Anatomically Correct, Mint condition in original boxes. Two 21 in all jointed vinyl babies, anatomically correct, boy and girl. They have black eyes, rosy cheeks and open mouth. They come dressed in newborn baby sweater sets,with reusable diapers and 2 blankets each. The boy in blue and the girl in pink. Nice set to play with and collect!  KATE HUDSON NAKED 1 SIGNED PHOTO 8X10  W/ COA, EXCELLENT. #1 and #2 Kate Hudson Naked Signed Photos with COA. This listing is for ONE signed photo (YOU CAN CHOOSE FROM THE 2) that have been signed by the artist and come with Certificate of authenticity and lifetime guarantee.  	

VINTAGE MAD ALEX 18 IN BABY VICTORIA, EXC IN BOX Vintage Mad Alex Baby Victoria, All Original, Excellent. Baby Victoria, 18inches tall, has blushed cheeks, open mouth w/smiling pink lips. molded hair and brown eyes. She is dressed in an embroidered 3 piece ensemble of embroidered white cotton with matching overcoat and bonnet. She is in excellent condition. Still a beautiful babydoll to add to any doll collection!Comes with her original box in good conditio

MICHELLE, TRENDY COLLECTION CONTEMPO DOL $29.00

 

SPECIAL ED BERENGUER BLACK 21IN TWINS, A $249.00

 

KATE HUDSON NAKED 1 SIGNED 8X10 PHOTO W / $159.00

 

VINTAGE MAD ALEX 18 IN BABY VICTORIA, EX $149.00

BERENGUER 14 IN DOLL WITH LIGHTS & SOUNDS BATHTUB,MIB Berenguer 14 in Baby with Lights & Sounds Bathtub, MIB. very sweet all vinyl jointed babydoll that comes with bathtub set that has lights and sounds. This cute baby has blue sleep eyes, rosy complexion, and open smiling mouth. This set is mint in bo  JACK BLACK CRAZY! SIGNED COLOR PHOTO, COA, Lifetime guarantee  BERENGUER 14 IN DOLL WITH LIGHTS & SOUNDS BATHTUB,MIB Berenguer 14 in Baby with Lights & Sounds Bathtub, MIB. very sweet all vinyl jointed babydoll that comes with bathtub set that has lights and sounds. This cute baby has blue sleep eyes, rosy complexion, and open smiling mouth. This set is mint in box  SASHA BABY SUNDRESS WITH BOX, EXC Beautiful blonde girl with blue eyes dressed in white sundress. Sasha is 11 inches and in excellent cond.She was produced in Trenton for serie dolls in 1970's. Comes with original box.

BERENGUER 14 IN DOLL WITH LIGHTS & SOUND $129.00

 

JACK BLACK CRAZY! SIGNED COLOR PHOTO, CO $129.00

 

BERENGUER 14 IN DOLL WITH LIGHTS & SOUND $129.00

 

SASHA BABY SUNDRESS WITH BOX, $349.00

1900's Heubach Victorian Piano Bonnet Babies Twins, Germany. These are 2 traditional victorian piano babies made of bisque porcelain and in very good condition. The boy measures 8 inX6inX4in deep and the girl 8in X 5 1/2 in X 4 in deep. They are in very good condition but the boy is missing 2 fingertips and the girl is missing 1 fingertip. They are both marked with Heubach's rising sun incised mark on the bottom. They are both dressed in traditional white gowns and the girl is wearing a bonnet. The modelling and sculpturing of these 2 is really amazing and has earned Gebruder Heubach a great reputation for his reknown piano babies from the 1800's. They will make a great addition to any doll collection. [90000266]  1920'sRare Horseman Baby Dimples Twin

Dolls, All Original. These 2 sweet baby

twins are 18 inches long and in good

condition. They are made of composition

heads, stuffed cloth bodies, and compo

arms and legs. Their faces have the

original blush which almost make them

look alive! They have sleep blue eyes,

open mouth with 2 teeth, and painted

blond hair. The composition in heads is

in good condition but in legs it is

cracked and in arms,it is peeling. They

are dressed in their original garments,

undergarments, and original shoes and

socks. These 2 are rare and hard to

find!  1900's Hertel & Scwab #152 Twin Babies, Boy and Girl,Excellent.Two babies with perfect bisque heads and bent limbed baby bodies in good condition. They have hazel/ blue glass eyes, rosy cheeks, and open mouth with teeth. The wigs are human hair and look to be original. They are 17 to 19 in long and dressed in cotton diaper, undergown and vintage baby dress with embroidered details. They are marked Hertel&Schwab, Made in Germany, #152 in the back of the head. Cute little pair to play with and add to your collection! [90000269]  JAMES DEAN, JIMMY DEAN, 8X10 PHOTO, RP

2 1900's LARGE HEUBACH VICTORIAN PIANO B $799.00

 

1920 RARE HORSEMAN BABY DIMPLES TWIN DOL $799.00

 

1900' S HERTEL & SCHWAB TWIN BABIES, BOY $1299.00

 

JAMES DEAN, JIMMY DEAN, 8X10 PHOTO, RP $4.95

JAMES DEAN, JIMMY DEAN, 8X10 PHOTO, RP  MARILYN MONROE, 8X10 PHOTO, RP  SELENA. BLACK AND WHITE 8X10 PHOTO, RP  ANGELINA JOLIE AS LARA CROFT, 8X10 PHOTO, RP

JAMES DEAN, JIMMY DEAN, 8X10 PHOTO, RP $4.95

 

MARILYN MONROE, 8X10 PHOTO, RP $4.95

 

SELENA. BLACK AND WHITE 8X10 PHOTO, RP $4.95

 

ANGELINA JOLIE AS LARA CROFT, 8X10 PHOTO $4.95

PRINCESS DIANA, 8X10 PHOTO, RP  JIMMY HENDRIX, 8X10 PHOTO, RP  MARILYN MONROE, FAMOUS SUBWAY SHOT, 8X10 PHOTO, RP  JIMMY DEAN & NATALIE WOOD, 8X10 PHOTO, RP

PRINCESS DIANA, 8X10 PHOTO, RP $4.95

 

JIMMY HENDRIX, 8X10 PHOTO, RP $4.95

 

MARILYN MONROE, FAMOUS SUBWAY SHOT, 8X10 $4.95

 

JIMMY DEAN & NATALIE WOOD, 8X10 PHOTO, R $4.95




< prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 next >
   About Collector Online™ | Registering | Advertise With UsTrust & Safety Program
   Announcements | Security & Privacy | Terms of Use
  
  Contact Customer Support
Copyright 1997-2010 TIAS.com. All rights reserved.