Collector Online @ TIAS.com
  Register My Account
Shop Browse Sell Clubs Search Help Home
 
VIRGINIA TURNER 18in TWINS, MINT. Girl in pink has blonde hair and blue eyers. Boy in blue has brown hair and brown eyes. Both have vinyl heads, arms, and legs and cloth bodies filled to feel like real babies. They are from 1998 and  in mint condition and come in their original boxes. A very cute set to own and treasure!  1940's Googlie Eyed Mask Face Dolly. 15" babydoll made of cotton plaid fabric and mask vinyl face. Vintage, shows some age wear, but still very bright colors!  12in Vinyl Baby Doll with Carryon, Cries & Giggles, MIB. Sweet battery operated baby with blue eyes, red mouth with teeth and tongue, rosy complexion, vinyl head, arms, and legs and cloth body. She cries, and giggles, and acts like a real baby. Wears a blue striped jumper.  12in Vinyl Baby Doll, Cries & Giggles, MIB. Sweet battery operated baby with blue eyes, red mouth with teeth and tongue, rosy complexion, vinyl head, arms, and legs and cloth body. She cries, and giggles, and acts like a real baby. Wears a pink striped jumper.

Virginia Turner 18in Twins, Mint in Box $249.00

 

1940's Googlie Eyed Mask Face Dolly $33.00

 

12in Vinyl Baby Doll with Carryon, Cries $21.00

 

12in Vinyl Baby Doll, Cries & Giggles, M $17.00

Twin Baby Buddies in Bunkbeds, Mint. They measure 5 inches long and their bunk bed is 6.5 wide, 6 in tall, and 4 in deep. The babies are made of resin and the boy carries a rattle and bottle. The babygirl has blonde hair and is dressed in a peachy cotton nightgown. The bunbed is entirely wooden and they come in their original box.This is  a very cute set to collect!  Quack, Quack, Set of 4 Yellow Duckies, Resin, Mint They measure about 2 in tall X 2 in deep, X 2 in wide. They are mint condition.   2 Anatomically Correct Twin Vinyl 17in  Dolls, Mint. A boy and a girl, both anatomically correct for a great set of twin dolls to play with or collect. They are all jointed vinyl with molded hair, blue eyes like a newborn, rosy complexion, and smiling pink lips. They come with a diaper and also a knitted outfit in pink, blue, aqua, or white to choose from. A nice real set any child would be happy to play with!  1980-90 Heidi Ott Black 8in Baby Doll, Lara, Excellent in Box. This doll is handmade of swiss design with brown eyes, molded hair, pink lips, and dressed in a flowered cotton print dress with pantaloons and headgear. She comes in her original box and makes a lovely addition to a doll collection.

Twin Baby Buddies in Bunkbeds, Mint $22.00

 

Quack, Quack, Set of 4 Yellow Duckies, R $10.00

 

2 Anatomically Correct Twin Vinyl 17in $59.00

 

1980-90 Heidi Ott Black 8in Baby Doll, L $79.00

Vintage JFK & Family Paper Dolls, Mint. Paper dolls book, to cut out, with dresses and figures in full color. 16 plates including Jackie, Caroline, and John John. Includes clothing they wore at the time and some of the gorgeous gowns this First Lady wore during JFK's Presidency in the 1960's. The Camelot family we all remember!  Vintage JFK & Family Paper Dolls, Mint. Paper dolls book, to cut out, with dresses and figures in full color. 16 plates including Jackie, Caroline, and John John. Includes clothing they wore at the time and some of the gorgeous gowns this First Lady wore during JFK's Presidency in the 1960's. The Camelot family we all remember!  Vintage Handmade Black Stockinette Baby, CPK Style,Excellent. 12 inches tall, this cute baby doll is made of sculpted stockinette. His face has sculpted nose and painted eyes. He is dressed in a white little sailor suit and matching bonnet. A sweet addition to any doll collection!  Baby Jesus in Manger, Excellent. Jesus with blue eyes and black hair measuring 6 inches long in a 7in X 4in manger. The figure is in resin and painted in skin tones with white swaddling clothing. Excellent condition.

Vintage JFK & Family Paper Dolls, Mint. $33.00

 

Vintage JFK & Family Paper Dolls, Mint. $33.00

 

Vintage Handmade Black Stockinette Baby, $49.00

 

Baby Jesus in Manger, Excellent. Jesus w $21.00

1960's Vogue Baby Dear by E. Wilkins, Very Good Condition. Beautiful babydoll designed after a newborn baby with cloth body with vinyl head, arms, and legs and made to feel like a real baby (with floppy body, and need of holding head up!)Baby Dear is marked in the back of the head with the Vogue cloth label and incised on the top of one leg with E. Wilkins 1960. She has handpainted half opened eyes, rosy complexion, smiling pink lips and the hair is rooted in very good condition. All the fingers and toes are there, no chew or ink marks. The cloth body and stuffing, still original, has been cleaned and refurbished. She wears a vintage baby gown of delicate blue cotton with handembroidery in white and matching slip. She comes dressed as a real baby with cotton diaper and undershirt. Also with a vintage nylon bonnet with a big blue satin bow. Baby Dear has always been a popular doll and in high demand! She makes a real treasure to cherish and a great addition to any doll collection!   Set of 3 Black Vinyl Funny Babies, Mint. 3babies made of jointed vinyl measuring 13 inches tall.They have open eyes, molded negroid hair, and open mouth with 2 teeth. They are dressed in 2 pc cotton play suits and matching headbands. A very cute set to play with for your child or to collect.  1950-60 Large Raggedy Ann and Andy, VGC. Sweet pair of Raggedy Ann and Andy measuring 24inches tall. They are made of cotton filled bodies and cotton dresses. Faces are made with felt eyes and stitched mouths. They are in good condition, some age stains on Andy.  Berenguer 16in Vinyl Twins, Mint in Box. Cute set of twin baby dolls made of vinyl head, arms, and legs, and cloth bodies. They are dressed in matching jumpsuits in different colors. They have blue eyes, rosy complexions, and smiling mouths. Nice set for play or collecting!

1960's Vogue Baby Dear by E. Wilkins, Ve $239.00

 

Set of 3 Black Vinyl Funny Babies $39.00

 

1950-60 Large Raggedy Ann and Andy, VGC $32.00

 

Berenguer 16in Vinyl Twins, Mint in Box. $59.00

8in Vinyl Babydoll PlaySet w/Bathtub, Mint Cute vinyl baby with jointed head, arms, and legs. He comes with a bathtub play set including sponge, towel,and toys. A nice set for your child to play!  Effanbee Blonde Patsyette in White, Mint in Box. Very cute and sweet 8in baby doll, purely Patsyette, with rooted blonde hair, handpainted blue eyes, and smiling red lips. She is dressed in a crisp white cotton outfit with black leatherette shoes. She is in mint condition and comes in her original box, decorated with a vintage style children's print, also in mint condition. This is a contemporary doll.  Reborned 14in Cititoy Baby Doll, Excellent. She has beautiful brown eyes with eyelashes, and brown hair. Her ears are pierced with golden earrings and she is dressed in a pink jumpsuit with matching hat. She comes with her toy plush white poodle and pink kitty blankie. A very sweet babydoll!  1960 VOGUE WILKINS BABY DEAR W/TOPkNOT, FIRST ED., EXCELLENT.1960's Vogue Baby Dear w/Topknot(First Ed), Excellent. This babydoll was created by Eloise Wilkins with newborn baby features. She is 17inches tall with cloth body and vinyl legs, arms, and head. The head has painted features and topknot for hair. This was the first edition only coming out for a few months. She has all toes and fingers with no scratches, or damages. This one has been retouched with a light blush on the cheeks which can be removed if so desired. She is dressed beautifully like a real baby with fine cotton vintage gown with embroidery, matching slip, diaper and undershirt. The other Baby Dear with rooted hair pictured is also available at this time. Baby Dear has always been a treasure to cherish and a very popular babydoll!

8in Vinyl Babydoll PlaySet w / Bathtub, Mi $8.99

 

Effanbee Blonde Patsyette in White, MIB $85.00

 

Reborned 14in Cititoy Baby Doll, Excelle $89.00

 

1960 VOGUE WILKINS BABY DEAR W / TOPkNOT, $279.00

Lots To Love Hallie, Berenguer, Mint in Box. Cute as a button, Hallie is a 10 inch babydoll toddler. She comes wearing her bib and diaper and with brush for her pigtails. She also has a little cup to drink from. In mint condition.  1950's Vintage Kathe Kruse Blonde Boy, Original Outfit. Very sweet baby boy measuring 10 inches tall and with stockinette body and composition head with handpainted features and human hair. He has blue eyes, pink smiling mouth, rosy complexion, and blondish human hair. He is dressed in a 2 pc cotton pants and shirt, all original. He is in good condition and his stockinette body has been added some filling. This is a rare Kruse boy and a nice addition to your collection.  In the late 1950s and early 1960s, two Alfred University graduates, Lee and Samuel Rosen, founded a design studio in Stroudsburgh PA called Design Tehnics. They employed many talented Alfred University graduates such as Karen Karnes, Gyorgy Kepes, Vivika Heino and Nancy Wickham, later a Vermont studio potter. They used heavy dark red Pennsylvania clay, incised design and modest slip decoration. Marked with an interwined DT on base (few DT pieces were ever artist signed), this biomorphic 6 inch wide low dish or bowl has a deep caramel or tan underglaze and darker brown in the striated incised border of the rim. It stands 1 1/2 inches tall. It is in excellent condition with four felt pads on the bottom and is signed with the Design Technics symbol DT. Add it to your MidCentury pottery collection today.  In the late 1950s and early 1960s, two Alfred University graduates, Lee and Samuel Rosen, founded a design studio in Stroudsburgh PA called Design Tehnics. They employed many talented Alfred University graduates such as Karen Karnes, Gyorgy Kepes, Vivika Heino and Nancy Wickham, later a Vermont studio potter. They used heavy dark red Pennsylvania clay, incised design and modest slip decoration. Marked DESIGN TECHNICS on base (few DT pieces were ever artist signed), this biomorphic 12 inch long low dish or bowl has a light gray underglaze and a mottled chocolate brown overglaze. It is in excellent condition and is signed both with the words Design Techincs in upper case block letters and an intertwined DT.

Lots To Love Hallie, Berenguer, Mint in $23.00

 

1950's Vintage Kathe Kruse Blonde Boy, O $399.00

 

Design Technics 6 inch round dish $45.00

 

Design Technics 12 inch oblong low dish $55.00

Grace your antique desk with this 3" round glass domed Paper Weight with Dried Flowers.  Has good appeal!  1900 Rare G.Heubach Victorian Piano Baby Boy, Exc. This beautiful piano baby boy is in excellent condition with no hairlines, damages. or repairs. He is marked with the Heubach sunburst incised. He is 11 1/2inches long, 7in tall, and 6 in wide. His face has the famous Heubach intaglio eyes, rosy complexion, smiling mouth with tiny teeth, and sculpted blonde hair. He is dressed in a Victorian white gown with turquoise details realistically done. This boy, in such large size is hard to find a certainly a nice treasure to cherish.  Measuring 8 1/4 inch by 4 inch folded, this 1941 New England road map is in the pictorial format and was put out by the Esso company in 1941.  On the front it has the Esso logo and says New England with pictorial guide 1941.  The middle shows a black and white photo of a moutain stream with birch trees along it. It has the caption:  In the heart of the White Mountains boulder-strewn Peabody River threads its way through Pinkham Notch to join the Androscoggin.  The bottom shows the words Colonial Beacon Oil Company.


On the back of the folded map, it features information on Esso Marketers' Nation-Wide Credit Card Plan and shows by symobls the identification signs displayed at service stations and dealers of the various companies who will honor your Esso Credit Card:  Standard Oil Company of New Jersey, Standard Oil Company of Louisiana, Standard Oil Company of Pennsylvania, Colonial Beacon Oil Company, Kesbec, Inc.  The bottom sums up the whole purpose of this map:  For YOUR greater convenience when you travel.


When unfolded, the map is 34 inches long x 23 3/4 inches wide. On the one side, it features a regular map with an insert of Boston. The outside features a map of Maine with inserts of Providence RI and New Haven CT.  It also features what I think is the most interesting feature of the map: A Pictorial Guide to New England. Each of the New England states' major tourist attractions are shown with a colored picture. Of course, this is a map from 1941 so some attractions may not exist today while others still exist and are going strong. Here are highlights of the attractions shown:


Vermont:  Mount Mansfield, Mount Philo, Gathering sap, Smugglers Notch, Fort Ethan Allen, Brookfield Floating Bridge, Old Stone Museum (Orleans), Brunswick Mineral Springs, Mape Sugar Center (St. Johnsbury), State House (Montpelier), Joseph Smith Memorial, Constitution House (Windsor), Bennington Battle Monument, Marble Exhibit (Proctor), Sandbar State Park, Groton State Forest, Barre Granite.  


Each of the New England states features detailed references and cross-referenced locations such as Connecticut's Judson House, Maine's Ruggles House, Massachusetts' Faneuil Hall, New Hampshire's Saint-Gaudens Studio, Rhode Island's Gilbert Stuart birthplace, Vermont's Calvin Coolidge birthplace. 


Connecticut (12), Maine 13), Massachusetts (22), New Hampshire (19, Rhode Island (4), Vermont (9). 


What an interesting way to present history to today's students or just start up a nostalgic talk with some grandparents on the trips of their youth! 


Best of all, this map is what is considered in the trade as "old new stock", which means that is was never distributed or circulated. It was found in an old trucking company's warehouse which has been out of business many years. So, condition wise, there is no damage dues to tears, rips etc. There is some minor discoloration to the original white paper, but since the map is now 66 years old, that is to be expected. 


Buy now and use it as a reference and a piece of New England and Esso history.  Angelina Jolie Naked On Piano Signed Photo, Cert Authenticity. 8in X 10in color photo of Angelina Jolie naked and sitting on top of an old fashioned piano. It is signed by her and comes with a certificate of authenticity and lifetime guarantee.

Vintage Domed Paperweight Paper Weight w $7.50

 

1900 Rare G. Heubach Victorian Piano Baby $1399.00

 

1941 New England road map Esso oil picto $5.00

 

Angelina Jolie Naked On Piano Signed Pho $129.00

Vintage 12in Cameo Kewpie Doll, VGC. All vinyl jointed at arms and legs, and head, this Kewpie has googlie eyes and topknot. He is in very good condition and makes a great addition to your doll collection!  1900's All Bisque German 6in Baby Doll, mkd 3,Kestner?, Excellent. All bisque jointed at arms and legs, this babydoll is in excellent condition with no hairlines, damages, or repairs. He has handpainted features and was probably made by Kestner.  Vintage Ada Lum Handmade Doll, Mom & Baby, VGC. Beautifully done handmade dolls with embroidered eyes, mouths, nose, and detailed handstitching on clothing. The mother is 12in tall and the baby is 6 inches. They both have custum made clothing. These dolls are from the 1940's. A nice addition to your vintage doll collection.  Huge Feng Chui Chan Chun, 3 Legged Frog, 4 Prosperity & Happiness, Excellent. This 3 legged frog will bring you prosperity and happiness to you and your household. Place in a propitious or favorable point in your house. Chan Chun is very big in this size, measuring 17 inches X 12in wide X 11 inches tall and made of polystone. He looks very serious and determined to do his job as he sits in a pile of threaded coins with a huge crystal in front and a brass chinese coin coming out of his mouth.

Vintage 12in Cameo Kewpie Doll, VGC. All $33.00

 

1900's All Bisque German 6in Baby Doll, $149.00

 

Vintage Ada Lum Handmade Doll, Mom & Bab $95.00

 

Huge Feng Chui Chan Chun, 3 Legged Frog, $129.00

Vintage Blonde Sasha gingham, Trenton, Eng, Excellent. Blonde Sasha with blue eyes and wearing the gingham dress and shorts. She is designed by Sasha Morgenthaler from Switzerland and is produced in the1970-80's. She is in excellent condition. Will make a great addition to your vintage doll collection.  Vintage Blonde Sasha School Girl, Trenton, Eng, Excellent. Blonde Sasha with blue eyes and wearing the original school girl outfit. She is designed by Sasha Morgenthaler from Switzerland and is produced in the1970-80's. She has her tag on and is in excellent condition. Will make a great addition to your vintage doll collection.  Vintage Blonde Sasha Doll, Gingham, Trenton, Eng., Excellent. She is 17in tall and all vinyl jointed with rooted blonde human hair, and painted blue eyes. She is in excellent condition and comes in heroriginal blue gingham outfit, with white leather shoes and socks. She is from the 1970-1980's and designed by famous Swedish doll artist, Sasha Morgenthal. She has her original tag on her wrist and comes with her original box. She makes a lovely addition to your doll collection.  1909 Rare Saint Joan of Arc Holy Water Font, Baroque Style,Signed. Beautiful brass font with silver metal medal measuring 7 1/2 inches long, 3 inches wide, and 2 inches deep. Medal is dated 1909 and signed with name and symbol as pictured. In very good condition.

Vintage Blonde Sasha gingham, Trenton, E $329.00

 

Vintage Blonde Sasha School Girl, Trento $329.00

 

Vintage Blonde Sasha Doll, Gingham, Tren $329.00

 

1909 Rare Saint Joan of Arc Holy Water F $249.00

1950-60 Large Raggedy Ann and Andy, VGC. Sweet pair of Raggedy Ann and Andy measuring 24inches tall. They are made of cotton filled bodies and cotton dresses. Faces are made with felt eyes and stitched mouths. They are in good condition, some age stains on Andy.  Signed 1983 Miller Studios, a 5" X 4" Gold Chalk Butterfly.  Excellent condition- no damage- original wall hanger on the back.  Just set to grace your walls in that retro decor!  2 Anatomically Correct 17in Vinyl Twins, Mint. Pair of boy and girl, anatomically correct, twins made of jointed vinyl. Their faces have blue eyes, like a newborn baby, rosy complexions, and smiling mouths. They come wearing a diaper, umbilical belt, and id bracelet. A really nice set for any child to play, realistically done. 2 to a set, 1 boy and 1 girl. Can be purchased separately, if desired.  Pair (2) 8in Berenguer Character Vinyl Babies, Different Expressions, Mint. Very cute and sweet 8in babydolls with jointed vinyl bodies. Their faces have different wxpressions, with blue or brown eyes, and rosy complexions. Some are dressed with diapers, others with cotton dress, or jumpsuit. There is 8 different faces, each $7.95 Made by Berenguer of Spain. You get a pair (2 babydolls) for the price listed.

1950-60 Large Raggedy Ann and Andy, VGC $32.00

 

1983 Miller Studios Chalk Ware Chalkware $6.00

 

2 Anatomically Correct 17in Vinyl Twins, $59.00

 

Pair (2) 8in Berenguer Vinyl Baby Dolls, $14.95

From the late 1940's or 1950's, a Cedar Trinket or Dreser Box with Copper Strapping by Donald F Duncan Wood Novelties Chicago (signed).  It's clean and in original condition- no polishing so the copper has patina and the varnish has a lttle bit of spidering.  This Box is approx. 8 1/2" long  X 5 1/2" wide X 4 1/4" high.  It has great presence and would look wondlerful with Mission designs.  Michelle, Trendy Collection Contemporary Dolls, Talk, MIB. This Michelle is 14in tall and is dressed in ultimate fashions with blue eyeshadow and irisdecent pink lipstick. They are all vinyl and when you press their tummy they have music and also talk. Work on batteries. Mint in Box. This Michelle is dressed in short beige skirt and short blouse, and high heeled sporty shoes. Michelle has ultimate hairdos also!  Michelle Trendy Collection Contemporary Dolls, Talk, MIB. This Michelle is 14in tall and is dressed in ultimate fashions with blue eyeshadow and irisdecent pink lipstick. They are all vinyl and when you press their tummy they have music and also talk. Work on batteries. Mint in Box. This Michelle is dressed in long white pants, and short blouse with red polka dot trim,and high heeled sporty shoes. Michelle has ultimate hairdos also!  Michelle Trendy Collection Contemporary Dolls, Talk, MIB. This Michelle is 14in tall and is dressed in ultimate fashions with blue eyeshadow and irisdecent pink lipstick. They are all vinyl and when you press their tummy they have music and also talk. Work on batteries. Mint in Box. This Michelle is dressed in pink long pants, lavender short trendy blouse, and high heeled sporty shoes. Michelle has ultimate hairdos also!

Donald F Duncan Wood Novelties Mission s $9.50

 

Michelle, Trendy Collection Contemporary $29.00

 

Michelle Trendy Collection Contemporary $29.00

 

Michelle Trendy Collection Contemporary $29.00

1940-50 Vintage Miraculous Prague Child 12in Statue, Good Condition. This plaster statue of the Miraculous Prague Child is dressed in a homemade gown of satin and lace with pearls. He has a gown and a top cape. The statue is in good condition but is missing the thumb in the raised hand and the cross on top of the globe.  1900 Victorian Pair Camille Naundot 8in Piano Babies, VGC. This twin set of bisque piano babies, girl and boy, are dressed in their Victorian dresses. The boy is in excellent condition with no hairlines, damages, or repairs but the girl has a shallow chip on the brim of the hat as pictured. They have painted eyes, rosy complexions, molded hair, and very sweet expressions.This is a nice antique set to add to your doll collection and treasure.  7In Twin Babies with Bassinet, Exc. 2 Very cute babies with jointed vinyl bodies, and molded hair waiting to have some fun in the water! Set comes with sponge, baby towel, and bassinet.  Vintage MadAlex 8in Little Genius, Original Sunsuit, Minty. Sweet little genius babydoll, all jointed vinyl, she is from the 1950's. She wears her blue print original sunsuit, tagged, with matching bonnet. She is in minty condition with her blonde wig intact and perfect, and her rose cheek coloring. She also comes with extra pink flannel jumpsuit and tiny bear. She makes a rare addition to any doll collection.

1940-50 Vintage Miraculous Prague Child $33.00

 

1900 Victorian Pair Camille Naundot 8in $149.00

 

7In Twin Babies with Bassinet, Exc $13.00

 

Vintage MadAlex 8in Little Genius, Origi $129.00

7in Cute Set of Berenguer Twin Boy & Girl Dolls, Exc. They have vinyl jointed bodies, rooted hair, blue eyes, and different character expressions.  14in Anaida, Reborned Blonde Berenguer Babydoll, Excellent. Very cute all vinyl babydoll with blonde hair and blue eyes. She has manicured fingernails and toenails, and is dressed in her white sack pajamas and t-shirt and diaper. She has been reborned and is in excellent condition and comes with her sunny baby blanket.  1920's Compo13in Grace Putnam Bye -lo Baby Doll. Sweet compo 12in circumference head bye lo baby with original cloth body. The composition has cracks and is lifting but still retains a charming face with sleep brown eyes. Wears an embroidered gown with age stains,undergarment, a flannel diaper and original socks.  Shirley Temple and Her Precious Dolly, 8 X10 Photo. Shirley Temple and Her Precious Dolly (Photo). It is a new 8" X 10" and in black and white. A REAL TREASURE for those who appreciate this Magical Child Star!

7in Cute Set of Berenguer Twin Boy & Gir $29.00

 

14in Anaida, Reborned Blonde Berenguer B $89.00

 

1920's Compo13in Grace Putnam Bye -lo Ba $79.00

 

Shirley Temple and Her Precious Dolly, 8 $10.00

My Lil 7in Newborn Baby Doll Set, MIB. Full body vinyl and jointed with open blue eyes, rosy cheeks, and smiling mouth. He wears a cotton jumper outfit with matching headress. These babies come in different colors and in a carrying plastic case. This is a very cute toy to play and collect!  Berenguer 14 in Baby with Lights & Sounds Bathtub, MIB. very sweet all vinyl jointed babydoll that comes with bathtub set that has lights and sounds. This cute baby has blue sleep eyes, rosy complexion, and open smiling mouth. This set is mint in box.  La Fea 17in Doll Sings and Dances, MIB, Mint in Box. She is jointed vinyl and dressed in black outfit. She wears glasses and has sleep eyes, open mouth with teeth. Her hair is long and black with rays. She sings and dances with batteries.  Contempo New Hair Baby, MIB, Mint in Box. He is 14inches tall and made of jointed vinyl. Baby comes dressed in big pants, short shirt, vest and shoes. He also carries a camera. His face has big painted eyes and his blonde hair is rooted and curly. This is a very cute baby that talks when you press his left hand. Very entertaining!

My Lil 7in Newborn Baby Doll Set, MIB $17.00

 

Berenguer 14 in Baby with Lights & Sound $129.00

 

La Fea 17in Doll Sings and Dances, MIB, $29.00

 

Contempo New Hair Baby, MIB, Mint in Box $22.00

Pair of brass candleholders.  The are 6 1/2 inches in height with a 3 inch base.  The top is 1 1/2 inches in diameter.  The are in excellent condition.  This is a Wooden sailboat on a wooden base.  Metal fin.  Base to top of sail is 27 inches.  End to end is 27 inches.  It is 5 inches wide.  White sail with brown stitch.  Boat is red and black with natural color wood deck.  It is in very good condition.  This is a Wooden sailboat on a wooden base.  Metal fin.  Base to top of sail is 22 inches.  End to end is 20 inches.  It is 4 1/2 inches wide.  Tan canvas type material sail with brown stitch.  Boat is Tan and green with dark brown color wood deck.  There is a seagull emblem on the sail with a green stitched circle around it.  I bought new and sails have always ooked like they were stained.  Sits on a wooden rack.  This is a Wooden sailboat on a wooden base.  Metal fin.  Base to top of sail is 14 inches.  End to end is 13 inches.  It is 3 inches wide.  White sail with black stitch.  Boat is red and black with natural color wood deck.

Pair of Brass Candleholders $40.00

 

Black and Red Sailboat VGC $190.00

 

Sailboat Tan and Green VGC $125.00

 

Sailboat on Wooden Base Ex Cond $70.00




< prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 next >
   About Collector Online™ | Registering | Advertise With UsTrust & Safety Program
   Announcements | Security & Privacy | Terms of Use
  
  Contact Customer Support
Copyright 1997-2010 TIAS.com. All rights reserved.