Collector Online @ TIAS.com
  Register My Account
Shop Browse Sell Clubs Search Help Home
 
1973 Mad Alexander Mommies Pet 19in Babydoll, Excellent. She is a very cute babydoll made of jointed vinyl. She is all original and tagged. Wears her original dress of fine cotton and lace and matching bonnet. Gorgeous baby to add to your vintage doll collection.  1980's Effanbee 12in Mother Goose. She is all vinyl jointed dressed in a cotton outfit iin yellow and blue. She wears no shoes.  1985 Effanbee LE Don Manuel Doll, All Original,Excellent. Beautiful Boy doll measures 13inches tall.He has brown hair, brown eyes, rosy cheeks and wears a red velvet costume with golden sash and shoes. He also carries his pet bird. He makes a cute addition to your doll collection.Cinderella doll is also available  1980's Effanbee Baby Lisa, Original Clothing. Cute babydoll designed by Astri and marked in the back of the head. She has rosy complexion, closed smiling mouth, and painted eblue eyes. She is all vinyl jointed. She wears her original dress and blanket of cotton. Sweet baby to add to your collection.

1973 MAD ALEXANDER MOMMIES PET 19IN BABY $159.00

 

1980's EFFANBEE 12IN MOTHER GOOSE DOLL $49.00

 

1985 EFFANBEE LE DON MANUEL DOLL, ALL OR $89.00

 

1980's EFFANBEE BABY LISA, ORIGINAL CLOTH $59.00

1965 Mad Alexander Cinderella Doll, Excellent.This auction is only for Cinderella. Don Manuel is also available. Beautiful blonde Cinderella with blue eyes and rosy complexion, measures 15inches tall. She is dressed in her original costume of blue organza and lace and decorated with rhinestones.She will make a nice addition to your vintage doll collection.   17IN KEWPIE ANGEL DOLL GIGGLES WHEN YOU COMB HAIR, MINT. Vinyl Kewpie Angel works on batteries. Each baby is different in their own way. Comes with brush and comb to style their curl. The clothing is made of cotton prints and is removable for washing. In mint condition, they come in their original box. Price is for 1 kewpie angel. You can choose the one you like, depending upon availability.  BERENGUER 20IN SOFT BODY LA BABY, MIB. Baby is cloth soft body with vinyl head, arms, and legs. She has realistic feet and hands. Her face has blue eyes,rosy cheeks, and open mouth to fit her bottle. She comes wearing a pink jumpsuit and matching hat in soft flannel. Looks and feels like a real baby. She is mint and comes in her original box  11" Anatomically Correct Black Vinyl Twins, Mint. All vinyl boy and girl anatomically correct have negroid features. brown eyes, and molded hair. They come dressed in umbilical belt and diaper and hand tag. They are like real babies. Any child would love to play with them! You get 2 babydolls, 1 boy and 1 girl. The white babydoll in the middle is not included

1965 MAD ALEXANDER CINDERELLA DOLL, EXCL $99.00

 

17IN KEWPIE ANGEL DOLL GIGGLES WHEN YOU $29.00

 

BERENGUER 20IN SOFT BODY LA BABY, MIB $49.00

 

11 IN ANATOMICALLY CORRECT BLACK VINYL T $16.00

1960's Vintage Raggedy Ann&Andy Laundry Bay, Excellent condition. This bag measures 30inches long X 20inches wide. The fabric is nice with no stains or holes. A nice addition for Raggedy Ann&Andy lovers.  1950's Googlie Eyed Kewp Squeaker Doll, Excellent. Cute 6 1/2 inches kewp doll with curly topknot dressed in turquoise. Squeaker still works. He is in excellent condition.  1960's Vogue Baby Dear by Eloise Wilkin. Very sweet 18" baby with painted blue eyes with vinyl head arms, and legs and cloth body. She has rooted blonde hair and was designed to look like a newborn baby. She is dressed in an antique light cotton embroidered gown and underslip and bonnet. Her cloth body is in very good condition and the fingers and toes no chew marks. She is in excellent condition and a real treasure to add to your collection and cherish!  1970's Blonde Sasha Schoolgirl, Trendon, Eng, Excellent with original box. This auction is only for the girl Sasha doll. Sasha in schoolgirl outfit all original. She doesnot appear to have been played with or hair hardly brushed. She is 16 inches tall and comes with her original box in good condition. Also available Sasha Gregor in schoolboy outfit.

1960's Vintage Raggedy Ann&Andy Laundry $29.00

 

1950's GOOGLIE-EYED KEWP SQUEAKER DOLL, $33.00

 

1960 VOGUE 18IN BABY DEAR, E. WILKINS, V $249.00

 

1970'sBlonde Sasha Schoolgirl, Trendon, $349.00

STEVEN DORFF HANDSOME SIGNED COA. This is an 8in X 10in color photo handsigned by the artist. Comes with certificate of authenticity.  1940-50's Vintage Steiff Family of Hedgehogs, All Original. 3 make up this Steiff Family: 10in Papa, 9in Mamma, and 7in Micki. Papa is in good condition but has crazing in the face; Mamma is a puppet in good condition but also has crazing in the face; Micki is in very good condition and is marked with the Steiff tag. A nice collection of hedgehogs to treasure!  Pamela Anderson Signed 8X10 Rare Photo w/ COA. Amazing color photo of Pam in "smoking" fashion. Autographed in person and comes with certificate of authenticity and lifetime guarantee from "Beautiful Dolls For Sale."  PARIS HILTON VERY SEXY SEE THRU, SIGNED, COAPARIS HILTON VERY SEXY SEETHRU NEGLIGEE,SIGNED COA. 8IN X 10in color photo of Paris looking ravishing in sexy garments. Comes with certificate of authenticity.

STEVEN DORFF HANDSOME SIGNED COA $99.00

 

1940-50's Vintage Steiff Family of Hedge $129.00

 

Pamela Anderson Signed 8X10 Rare Photo w $125.00

 

PARIS HILTON VERY SEXY SEE THRU, SIGNED, $129.00

Kate Hudson at Hollywood Oscar's Autographed Photo w/COA. Beautiful Kate wearing a 2 pc dress showing off her nice figure. Autographed in person with certificate of authenticity.  Pamela Anderson Sexy White Dress Signed COA. 8inX10in color photo of Pam in very sexy white 2 piece sundress sitting in brass bed. Signed in person and comes with certificate of authenticity and guarantee.  BRITNEY SPEARS BOOTS SIGNED PHOTO, MINT, COA. Signed in person and comes with a certificate of authenticity and lifetime guarantee.  "Kim and Kimberly" 16" Porcelain Twins by Beth Kidd,MINT. This Adorable pair with their curly blonde hair and glass blue eyes come from their nap time. One has just woken up and the other is still asleep. Their bodies are made of porcelain head,arms and beautifully sculpted feet with a weighted cloth body. They come dressed in 2pc. white embroidered gowns with lace on and matching pillow. These twins are in mint condition and come with their original box and certificates. Two Darling Cuties to Cuddle and Treasure!

KATE HUDSON AUTOGRAPHED PHOTO W / COA $129.00

 

Pamela Anderson Sexy White Dress Signed $129.00

 

BRITNEY SPEARS BOOTS SIGNED PHOTO, MINT $149.00

 

KIM & KIMBERLY 16" PORCELAIN TWINS. $129.00

RARE BRITNEY SPEARS PHOTO RED BOOTS, SIGNED, COA. Rare Britney Spears Photo Red Boots, Signed, COA . Beautiful Britney posibng in short black dress and red boots with wild hair flying! Certificate of authenticity.  1914 J D KESTNER 24in BABY HILDA NEEDS TLC. This is a very large example of Baby Hilda with bisque head and composition body. She is fully marked in the back of the head  Made in Germany, 245, JDKestner Jr, HILDA, 1914, C with a circle around it. Her bisque head, although it doesnot show hairlines or breaks now, has been restored professionally and some of the paint is lifting as shown in the photos. The composition body is original and in good condition. She has the original human hair wig, real teeth, wobble tongue, and big blue eyes that sleep. She wears an antique bonnet(with new ribbons), that might be her original one, and an antique long flowing gown of sheer fabric with flowered embroidery. Albeit her imperfections, this Baby Hilda is still quite charming! This doll, according to Jan Foulke in 16th Blue Book of Dolls & Values, 2003 edition, page 121, books for $4500 in good condition.  OOAK Polymer Baby Blue, Mint, COA. One of a kind polymer,4 1/2inches long, creation beautifully sculpted with realistic features and anatomically correct. Baby has been colored and blushed in all the right places. This baby has been handsculpted by Diane Ackner Frasure without the use of any molds and with love and attention to every detail. He comes in his blue cushion with matching hat and blankie.These artist babies are one of a kind and collectibles, not toys, and come with certificate of authenticity signed and dated by the artist.  Hawaaian Hula Girl Bopp'n Heads, MIB. She is 7 1/2 inches tall and 3 inches wide and made of rubbelike material. Cute Waikiki girl has big bopping head with wide eyes and molded black hair, and wears green leaves hula skirt. She is in mint condition and comes in her original box.

RARE BRITNEY SPEARS PHOTO RED BOOTS, SIG $169.00

 

1914 JD KESTNER 24in BABY HILDA NEEDS TL $1299.00

 

OOAK ARTIST POLYMER BABY BLUE, MINT, COA $199.00

 

Hawaaian Hula Girl Bopp'n Heads, MIB. $17.99

Berenguer Twin Babydolls&Double Stroller, MIB. Lots to cuddle babydolls with cloth body and vinyl limbs in blue and pink. Come dressed and with their playtime dishes and utensils. Double folding stroller. Everything in a nice playset, mint in box.  1900's Black Boy w/ Glass Eyes, Excellent. This sweet 10inches tall boy has shoulderhead with black glass eyes, heavy eyebrows, big red lips with white tiny teeth. Hair is curled locks. His body is stockinette filled with sawdust and with head, hands, and feet of a bisque like material. He wears his original clothing of black body shirt, white muslin slave pants, and sash around his waist. He is in excellent condition and a rarity to find him! A great addition to any doll or black americana collection. (Item #80000284)


 15IN Berenguer White Baby Layette Set, MIB. Cute playset including short shirt, sunsuit, reusable velcro diaper, hospital band, bottle, plastic bib and hanger. Comes with white babydoll with caucasian features, rosy cheeks, blue eyes. Mint in Box.  15in Berenguer Black Baby Layette Set, MIB. This is a nice playset including sunsuit, short shirt, velcro reusable diaper, hospital band, plastic bib, bottle and hanger. Black babydoll has negro features, wide lips, kinky hair, brown eyes, very sweet! Mint in box.

Berenguer Twin Babydolls&Double Stroller $69.00

 

1900's Black Boy w / Glass Eyes, Excellen $1200.00

 

15IN Berenguer White Baby Layette Set, M $59.00

 

15in Berenguer Black Baby Layette Set, M $59.00

OOAK Polymer Artist Spring Baby In Flower, Mint, COA. One of a kind, 3 1/2inches long baby sculpted in polymer with nice detailed hands and feet. Sculpted by Diane Ackers Frasure. Blossom Baby series comes with certificate of authenticity. (Item #80000239)

 OOAK Polymer Artist Baby, Mint, COA. One of a kind artist babydoll. Beautiful sculpture of baby girl asleep. She is 6inches long and 3inches wide. She has detailed hands and feet. She comes in her baby pillow with pink bonnet and blanket. Sculpted by artist Diane Ackers Frasure and comes with certificate of authenticity. (Item #80000238)

 OOAK Polymer Baby Nalosha, Mint, COA. One of a kind polymer,3 1/4 inches long, creation beautifully sculpted with realistic features and anatomically correct. Baby has been colored and blushed in all the right places. This baby has been handsculpted by Belinda Ferrell without the use of any molds and with love and attention to every detail. These artist babies are one of a kind and collectibles, not toys. (Item #80000248)

 OOAK Polymer Baby Gail, Mint, COA. One of a kind polymer,3 1/4 inches long, creation beautifully sculpted with realistic features and anatomically correct. Baby has been colored and blushed in all the right places. This baby has been handsculpted by Belinda Ferrell without the use of any molds and with love and attention to every detail. These artist babies are one of a kind and collectibles, not toys. (Item #80000249)

OOAK Polymer Artist Spring Baby In Flowe $149.00

 

OOAK Polymer Artist Baby Asleep, Mint, C $149.00

 

OOAK Polymer Baby Nalosha, Mint, COA $69.00

 

OOAK Polymer Baby Gail, Mint, COA $69.00

OOAK Polymer Baby Thucking Thumb, Mint, COA. One of a kind polymer,4 1/2 inches long, creation beautifully sculted with realistic features and anatomically correct. Baby has been colored and blushed in all the right places. This baby has been handsculpted by Diane Ackers Frasure without the use of any molds and with love and attention to every detail. These artist babies are one of a kind and collectibles, not toys. (Item #) 


 OOAK Polymer Baby Alyssa with Teddy, Mint, COA. One of a kind polymer,3inches long, creation beautifully sculpted with realistic features and anatomically correct. Baby has been colored and blushed in all the right places. This baby has been handsculpted by Cynthis Stanger without the use of any molds and with love and attention to every detail. The teddy bear is 7inches long but not the creation of this artist. These artist babies are one of a kind and collectibles, not toys. (Item #80000246)  SHIRLEY TEMPLE 1980'S PAPER DOLLS BOOK, EXC  SCOOTLES&KEWPIE 20'S PAPER DOLLS BY ROSE O'NEILL, EXC, REPRO

OOAK Polymer Baby Thucking Thumb, Mint, $229.00

 

OOAK Polymer Baby Alyssa w / Teddy, Mint, $129.00

 

SHIRLEY TEMPLE 1980'S PAPER DOLLS BOOK, $29.99

 

SCOOTLES&KEWPIE 20'S PAPER DOLLS BY ROSE $29.99

TWIN TOTS OF THE TWENTIES PAPER DOLLS, EXC, REPRO  1950's Vintage Pink Baby Dress w/Butterflies, 3 yr, Very Good. Very cute baby dress with embroidered butterflies and low waist and scaloped edge. It is 10 inches across the chest and 15inches long. Sized for a 3 year old.  1950's Vintage Blue Dress Embroidered, 12mo, Very Good. Beautiful blue organza dress measuring 14inches long and 9inches across yoke. Has embroidered details and big bow in the back. Size 12 months. Cute dress to put on your baby.  1950's Vintage Blue Organza Baby Dress, 12months, Very Good. Beautiful organza baby dress, to fit a 1 year old. It is 14inches long and 9inches across the yoke in the top. Has embroidered detailed flowers in the yoke and lace edging. The dress has an underlayer and the top layer is see through. Very cute dress to put on your baby!

TWIN TOTS OF THE TWENTIES PAPER DOLLS, E $29.99

 

1950's VINTAGE PINK BABY DRESS W / BUTTERF $49.00

 

1950's VINTAGE BLUE DRESS EMBROIDERED, 1 $49.00

 

50's VINTAGE BLUE ORGANZA BABY DRESS, 12 $49.00

1950's Vintage Blue Organza Baby Dress, Embroidered Ducks, for 1 year old. Made of 2 layers of fabric, the top is see through. has delicate embroidered ducks on the yoke and lace edging. Measures 14 inches long and 9 inches across. A very cute dress to put on your baby!  1970'S BLONDE VINYL BABY, VERY GOOD CONDITION. Measures 17" tall, all jointed vinyl. He has blonde rooted hair, with blue painted eyes, smiling lips. He wears his originsal cotton jumpsuit. Is not marked but probably from Anmerican maker. Very cute and chubby.    

 Description  (revised)   

 





Sell more with every listing. Get Vendio Gallery today!



BERENGUER 16" TWINS, MINT IN BOX! Beautiful set of twins with vinyl heads, arms, and legs and cloth weighted bodies. The faces have rosy complexions, big blue eyes, and smiling mouths. They are dressed in pink and blue matching outfits and hats. They come in their original box. A nice set to play with or collect!  

 

 

 Vintage Grandma and Grandpa Bisque Figures. They are 7inches tall and make a swell couple. Two kids dressed up , boy wears long tails and girl long coat. they are in very good condition with no hairlines but one of the girl's bow tails is chipped. Nonetheless charming and a very sweet pair to cherish!

50'S VINTAGE BLUE ORGANZA BABY DRESS, 12 $49.00

 

1970's VINTAGE BLONDE VINYL BABY, ALL OR $59.00

 

BERENGUER 16" TWINS, MINT IN BOX! $59.00

 

VINTAGE GRANDMA & GRANDPA BISQUE FIGURES $59.00

21in Berenguer Special Ed Black AC Boy, Mint in Box. Beautiful anatomically correct baby boy with brown eyes and black kinky hair, is designed in Spain. He comes mint in his original box weaing wrist band, diaper, umbilical; belt, cap and blue blankie. He is a treasure to cherish!  1980's Baby Lisa by Effanbee, Minty in Box. This baby has not been removed from the box or played with. She is in mint condition, the box has some shelf wear but is still in very good condition. This Baby Lisa was designed by Astry Campbell and the original porcelain one is part of the permanent collection at the Smithonian Institution in Washington D.C. She is 10inches long and comes dressed in her pink embroidered dress with matching 12in square pillow. A very sweet addition to your doll collection!  1972 Ideal 24in Gorgeous Baby Chrissy, Excellent. She is made of heavy vinyl with baby bent legs and beautiful face with excellent cheek coloring, rooted reddish hair, sweet lips with teeth, and big brown eyes with eyelashes. She is marked IDEAL Toy Corp, GHB-H-225. her ponytail mechanism works fine and she has nice hair. She is dressed in a vintage baby gown with matching undies. Gorgeous big baby to add to your doll collection!  1960's Vogue Baby Dear by Eloise Wilkins. Very sweet 18" baby with painted blue eyes with vinyl head arms, and legs and cloth body. She has rooted blonde hair and was designed to look like a newborn baby. She is dressed in an antique light cotton embroidered gown and underslip and bonnet. She is in excellent condition and a real treasure to add to your collection and cherish!

21in GORGEOUS BERENGUER SPECIAL ED BLACK $139.00

 

1980's BABY LISA BY EFFANBEE, MINTY IN B $99.00

 

1972 IDEAL 24IN GORGEOUS BABY CHRISSY, E $149.00

 

1960's Vogue Baby Dear by Eloise Wilkins $249.00

Eau De Lanvin Mist My Sin cologne.  It is 1 1/3 oz.  and 5 1/2 inches in height.  Black container with gold top emblem.  It is from the 1960's.  Belonged to my cousin.  Excellent condition bottle.  There is little to no perfume in the bottle.  It is just the bottle with the atomizer.  Faberge Tigress Refillable roll on perfume in a beautiful gold case.  This perfume is a little over 1/2 full.  It is not full.  It is in excellent condition.  Ca: 1960's.  It belonged to my cousin and she died in the 60's.  The bottom screws off and you can insert another roll on.  1970's Vogue Baby Dear in Vintage Gown, Very good condition. This baby is 18inches long and made of cloth body and vinyl head, arms, and legs. She is dressed in a vintage cotton baby gown with embroidered details.The head has painted blue eyes, and rosy complexion and molded hair. She has a very pouty expression. A very cute babydoll to play with and treasure. (Item #8000021  1900's German Pair of Children w/ Flowers, Excellent. Very sweet pair of children measuring 7 inches tall and 2inches wide. The girl carries a flower basket and the boy a handsome hat. They are a matching pair dressed in brown and white outfits. They both have intaglio eyes, rosy complexions, and sweet smiles. A cute set to decorate with! (Item #)

Lanvin Charles of the Ritz My Sin $25.00

 

Faberge Tigress Refillable Roll On Perfu $70.00

 

1970's Vogue Baby Dear in Vintage Gown, $89.00

 

1900's German Pair of Children w / Flower $49.00

Charlize Theron, Oscar Winner, All Legs, Signed COA. Beautiful 8in X 10in photo of Charlize lounging. This photo is certified to have been signed by the artist and comes with certificate of authenticity and lifetime guarantee. (Item #80000217)


 Marked USA- made by Shawnee- the "Birds on the Roof" Wall Pocket.  Colors are great- condition is very good/excellent.  No chips or cracks or discoloration.  I see a few very light crazing lines on the base on very close inspection- appropriate to age.  Collectors of Shawnee or Wall Pockets or Blue Birds, would be pleased with this item!  This Mickey Mouse clock is made by Avronel in Germany.  Missing setting key on back and other than this in good condition but it doesn't keep correct time.  Victory Line NY Made in USA 230 Fifth Ave.  Devider section recipe holder.  Mint condition

Charlize Theron, Oscar Winner, All Legs, $175.00

 

Old Shawnee Blue Bird Birds on Roof Wall $15.00

 

1987 Walt Disney Mickey Mouse Clock $10.00

 

Vintage Corkboard Recipe Holder $2.00

Aqua green color outside and white inside chamber pot.  It is signed on the bottom The Foley Faience England 4051.  It has a spider hairline on bottom that doesn't go through.  Diameter is 9 inches.  The coloring is vibrant.  Vintage piggy bank is in excellent condition.  Vibrant colors.  7 inches in length and 3 inches wide.  Ca: 1940-1960  This is a pewter ashtray made in the early 1980's.  It is signed Northsea Grading Co.  Made in Belgium.  It is 100% lead free.  It is 5 inches wide and 1 1/2 inches tall.  It would make a great net dish.  It is in excellent condition.  Mary Kate and ashley Olsen Twins, Signed, COA.Mary Kate and Ashley Olsen looking ravishing. This is a color 8inch X 10inch photo personally signed with COA. Comes with certificate of authenticity and lifetime guarantee. (Item #80000186)

Vintage Chamber Pot The Foley Faience $55.00

 

Vintage Piggy Bank $30.00

 

Pewter Ashtray $55.00

 

Mary Kate and ashley Olsen Twins, Signed $149.00




< prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 next >
   About Collector Online™ | Registering | Advertise With UsTrust & Safety Program
   Announcements | Security & Privacy | Terms of Use
  
  Contact Customer Support
Copyright 1997-2010 TIAS.com. All rights reserved.