CONTACT   |   MY CART  |   SAVED ITEMS   |   ABOUT US   |   FAQ   |   TRACK ORDERS   |   HOME     

Holly Lane Antiques

Store Home
Browse All Items
Our Newest Additions
Search
Click to close category ANTIQUE & COLLECTIBLE CHINA
  HAVILAND LIMOGES
  LIMOGES FRENCH
  MINTON
  ROYAL CROWN DERBY
  SEVRES
  SPODE / COPELAND SPODE
  THEODORE HAVILAND NEW YORK
  WEDGWOOD
Click to close category CANDLE HOLDERS
  ENGLISH WOOD
  SILVER
Click to close category EARLY ENGLISH IRONSTONE
  EARLY ENGLISH IRONSTONE
  WHITE IRONSTONE AMERICAN
Click to close category GLASS
  CRANBERRY
  GLASS and SILVER
Click to close category LINENS
  QUILTS
  TABLECLOTHS
Click to close category POTTERY
  SPONGEWARE
Click to close category PRIMITIVES
  NANTUCKET BASKETS
Click to close category SILVER
  SILVER PLATED FLATWARE
  STERLING FLATWARE
Click to close category SPECIALLY PRICED SALE ITEMS
  ENGLISH CHINA
  HAVILAND LIMOGES
  JOHNSON BROTHERS
  NORITAKE
  SPODE
  THEODORE HAVILAND NEW YORK
Click to close category TRANSFERWARE
  EARLY STAFFORDSHIRE
  FLOW BLUE
  SPODE COPELAND

New Items

Visit us at the following Antiques Shows.

Chatham Ma - Historical Society - Chatham Elementary School - September 13 & 14
Plympton Ma - Historical Society - Dennet School - September 20
Weston Ma - Weston Antiques Show - Golden Ball Tavern - September 27

September Sale 10% discount on all purchases through the month of September Use coupon code SS0908A when ordering

Item #

Description

Price

New
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item R2756: HAVILAND LIMOGES BUTTER PAT ROSES FANCY GOLD
Click for more detail...
R2756
HAVILAND LIMOGES BUTTER PAT ROSES FANCY GOLD


Antique Haviland Limoges Butter Pat

On Blank #17 - A Fancy Gold Trimmed Version of the Ranson Blank

This Haviland Pattern Features Gorgeous Large Pink Roses Covering a major portion of it


A RARE AND BEAUTIFUL ANTIQUE HAVILAND BUTTER PAT !

Back stamp is shown and dates it to the early 1900's.

This Haviland butter pat is in very good condition with no cracks or chips or crazing .

Check my listings for more lovely Antique Haviland Limoges china in the Schleiger in a variety of patterns featuring roses.

We are members of the HAVILAND COLLECTORS INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION and use a variety of resources to research our Antique Haviland China Patterns

~ Wonderful Antique Items Are Added Daily At Holly Lane Antiques! ~


Circa: c.1900
Size: 3 1/8 inches across
Country of Origin: FR
Manufacturer: Haviland Limoges  

New
Your Price: $36.00
Qty:  
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
New
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item R2755: NANTUCKET BASKET  HAND MADE
Click for more detail...
R2755
NANTUCKET BASKET HAND MADE

This is a hand made Nantucket Basket

In beautiful condition

Signed by the maker

Measurements 6 1/4 inches by 4 1/2 and 4 inches high excluding the handle.

This is one of 3 baskets listed that nest nicely together.

Items are added daily at Holly Lane Antiques

Size: 6 1/4 inches on the longest dimension
Country of Origin: US
 

New
Your Price: $100.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
New
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item R2754: NANTUCKET BASKET  HAND MADE
Click for more detail...
R2754
NANTUCKET BASKET HAND MADE

This is a hand made Nantucket Basket

In beautiful condition

Signed by the maker

Measurements 8 1/4 inches by 7 and 4 3/8 inches high excluding the handle.

This is one of 3 baskets listed that nest nicely together.

Items are added daily at Holly Lane Antiques


Size: 8 1/4 inches on the longest dimension
Country of Origin: US
 

New
Your Price: $300.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
New
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item R2753: NANTUCKET BASKET  HAND MADE
Click for more detail...
R2753
NANTUCKET BASKET HAND MADE


This is a hand made Nantucket Basket

In beautiful condition

Signed by the maker

Measurements 11 1/8 inches by 9 5/8 and 5 1/8 inches high excluding the handle.

This is one of 3 baskets listed that nest nicely together.

Items are added daily at Holly Lane Antiques


Size: 11 1/8 inches on longest dimension
Country of Origin: US
 

New
Your Price: $500.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency

MOLDS

Item #

Description

Price

New
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item R2752: COPELAND WHITE IRONSTONE MOLD
Click for more detail...
R2752
COPELAND WHITE IRONSTONE MOLD

Copeland White Ironstone Oval Mold

Impressed Copeland mark

This white ironstone oval mold has a geometric design.


This White Ironstone mold is in very good antique condition - there is light crazing and a tiny flake to the outside rim.


We are members of the White Ironstone China Association and use a variety of resources to research our Antique White Ironstone pieces.

~ Wonderful Antique Items Are Added Daily At Holly Lane Antiques ! ~


Circa: c.1880's
Size: 6 7/8 inches on longest dimension
Country of Origin: GB
Manufacturer: Copeland  

New
Your Price: $98.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency

Item #

Description

Price

New
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item R2751: VINTAGE LINEN AND LACE TRAY CLOTH CHERRY DESIGN
Click for more detail...
R2751
VINTAGE LINEN AND LACE TRAY CLOTH CHERRY DESIGN

Vintage Linen And Lace Tray Cloth

This lovely tray cloth has a wide crochet border with a cherry design.

It is in very good vintage condition

~ Wonderful Antique Items Are Added Daily At Holly Lane Antiques ! ~


Circa: c.1920 - 1970
Size: 25 inches by 19 inches
Country of Origin: GB
 

New
Your Price: $48.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
New
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item R2750: LINEN AND LACE TRAY CLOTH
Click for more detail...
R2750
LINEN AND LACE TRAY CLOTH

Vintage Linen And Lace Tray Cloth

This lovely tray cloth has a wide crochet border.

It is in very good vintage condition

~ Wonderful Antique Items Are Added Daily At Holly Lane Antiques ! ~


Circa: c.1920 - 1970
Size: 25 inches by 21 inches
Country of Origin: GB
 

New
Your Price: $48.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
New
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item R2749: HAVILAND LIMOGES RAMEKIN & UNDERPLATE ROSES GOLD
Click for more detail...
R2749
HAVILAND LIMOGES RAMEKIN & UNDERPLATE ROSES GOLD


Antique Ramekin And Under Plate Of Haviland Limoges

Rings Of Roses

On A Double Gold Trimmed Delightfully Shaped Blank..

This is a lovely pattern of pink roses encircling both the inside and outside of the ramekin and the saucer .

The shape of this ramekin is quite special - so elegant!

Back stamp is shown and this mark was used in the early 1900's.

This Haviland Limoges ramekin set is in good condition with no cracks or crazing - there is a teeny rim chip on the ramekin that has been touched up with gold - see picture .

Often sought after by collectors today it is rare to find these special little Haviland Limoges ramekin sets in such wonderful antique condition.

There are 4 of these ramekin sets available - each sold individually.

Check my store listings for more very special Antique Haviland Limoges china!

We are members of the HAVILAND COLLECTORS INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION and use a variety of resources to research our Antique Haviland China Patterns.

~ Wonderful Antique Items Are Added Daily At Holly Lane Antiques! ~


Circa: c.1900
Size: Ramekin 3 3/8 inches across Saucer 5 1/4 inches across
Country of Origin: FR
Manufacturer: Haviland Limoges  

New
Your Price: $60.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
New
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item R2748: HAVILAND LIMOGES PLATE  PINK POPPIES
Click for more detail...
R2748
HAVILAND LIMOGES PLATE PINK POPPIES


Antique Plate Of Haviland Limoges


This Is A Pattern Of Pink Poppy Type Flowers And Smaller Yellow Flowers Along With Green Leaves On A Gold Trimmed Gently Scalloped Blank

The back stamp is shown and dates it to the late 1800's.

This Haviland Limoges plate is in very good condition with no cracks or chips or crazing.

Check my listings for more lovely antique china in a variety of patterns!

We are members of the HAVILAND COLLECTORS INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION and use a variety of resources to research our antique Haviland China Patterns

~ Wonderful Antique Items Are Added Daily At Holly Lane Antiques ! ~


Circa: c. late 1800's
Size: 9 5/8 inches across
Country of Origin: FR
Manufacturer: Haviland Limoges  

New
Your Price: $35.00
Qty:  
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
New
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item R2747: VINTAGE IRISH LINEN TABLECLOTH MADERIA EMBROIDERY GRAPE
Click for more detail...
R2747
VINTAGE IRISH LINEN TABLECLOTH MADERIA EMBROIDERY GRAPE

Vintage Irish Linen Tablecloth

This lovely ivory table square has an elaborate Maderia embroidered cut work design featuring grapes and vines.

It is in very good vintage condition - there are 2 small holes - pictured.

~ Wonderful Antique Items Are Added Daily At Holly Lane Antiques ! ~


Circa: c.1920 - 1970
Size: 50 inches square
Country of Origin: GB
 

New
Your Price: $120.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency

PLATTERS

Item #

Description

Price

New
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item R2746: WHITE IRONSTONE PLATTER  HUDSON
Click for more detail...
R2746
WHITE IRONSTONE PLATTER HUDSON

White Ironstone Platter

Hudson

Homer Laughlin

This white ironstone platter has a lovely graceful scalloped shape with a delicate embossed border.


Back stamp is shown and dates this pitcher to c.1903.

It is in very good condition with no cracks or chips or crazing

Antique white ironstone is increasing in popularity and this pitcher would be a most special addition to or start of your collection.

We are members of the White Ironstone China Association and use a variety of resources to research our Antique White Ironstone pieces.

~ Wonderful Antique Items Are Added Daily At Holly Lane Antiques ! ~


Circa: c.1903
Size: 11 inches on the longest dimension
Country of Origin: US
Manufacturer: Homer Laughlin  

New
Your Price: $88.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency

Item #

Description

Price

New
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item R2745: VINTAGE TABLECLOTH CUT WORK DESIGN
Click for more detail...
R2745
VINTAGE TABLECLOTH CUT WORK DESIGN

Vintage Tablecloth

This lovely table square has a cutwork design along with filet lace

It is in very good vintage condition


~ Wonderful Antique Items Are Added Daily At Holly Lane Antiques ! ~




Circa: c.1920 - 1970
Size: 36 inches square
Country of Origin: US
 

New
Your Price: $110.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency

GORHAM STERLING

Item #

Description

Price

New
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item R2744: STERLING SILVER TEASPOON GORHAM VIRGINIA
Click for more detail...
R2744
STERLING SILVER TEASPOON GORHAM VIRGINIA

Antique Sterling Silver TeaSpoon

Gorham Sterling In The Virginia Pattern Dating To c.1900

Beading outlines the handle .

The back markings read Sterling and represent the Gorham mark - Also J O Derby

This Sterling Silver TeaSpoon is in very good antique condition with a little roughness around the bowl edge and measure about 5 1/2 inches long .


~ Wonderful Antique Items Are Added Daily At Holly Lane Antiques ! ~


Circa: c.1900
Size: 5 1/2 inches long
Country of Origin: US
Manufacturer: Gorham Sterling  

New
Your Price: $22.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency

KNOWLES JB & SM

Item #

Description

Price

New
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item R2743: ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER SUGAR SPOON
Click for more detail...
R2743
ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER SUGAR SPOON


Antique Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon

JB & SM Knowles Co Sterling Dating To 1875

Etched Floral Design Covers The Handle And Is Repeated On The Bowl. Scalloped shape to the bowl.

The back markings read Sterling and represent the makers mark.

This Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon is in very good condition and measures about 6 inches long .

A BEAUTIFUL PIECE OF ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER

~ Wonderful Antique Items Are Added Daily At Holly Lane Antiques ! ~


Circa: c.1875
Size: 6 inches long
Country of Origin: US
Manufacturer: J B & S M Knowles Co  

New
Your Price: $68.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency

Item #

Description

Price

New
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item R2742: VINTAGE ECRU TABLECLOTH AND 4 NAPKINS
Click for more detail...
R2742
VINTAGE ECRU TABLECLOTH AND 4 NAPKINS

Vintage Ecru Linen Tablecloth And 4 Napkins.

This lovely table square has wide lace trim

It is in very good vintage condition.

~ Wonderful Antique Items Are Added Daily At Holly Lane Antiques ! ~




Circa: c.1920 - 1970
Size: Tablecloth 50 inches square Napkins 12 inches
Country of Origin: GB
 

New
Your Price: $125.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency

Home Next  

This is Page 1 of 5 in this category. To return to our home page, click on the house button. To view the entire catalog inventory, return to the first page of the catalog and click on the individual categories. To continue, click on the right arrow. If you are finished shopping, click on the shopping cart button to view your order.

To order an item from Holly Lane Antiques, just click on the 'Buy Now' button. Please note that clicking on the thumbnail picture of any item gives you a larger picture of that item.

Thanks for shopping at Holly Lane Antiques!


PayPal.com
We also accept Money Orders.

Store Home  •  Site History  •  Contact  •  FAQ / Policies  •  Privacy  •  Security  •  Antique Arts home

• Links •  Tell a Friend About this Site!  • Join our Mailing List •

Granny's Cupboard

Member of The Internet Antique Shop - antiques & collectibles

Holly Lane Antiques
Contact us!
Holly Lane
Little Compton, RI 02837
United States

401 635 4452

Updated Friday, September 05 2008
©1995-2004 AntiqueArts.COM. All rights reserved.